Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Duals @ Wachusett

Holden, MA, January 10, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 09:38 PM
                      Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/10/2009                       
                                MidWach League                                 
                           Wachusett HS - Holden, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: * 51-04  2003        Ron Bruce, Burncoat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett          42-10.00     13.05m 
  2 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett             41-07.00     12.67m 
  3 Tim Ryan                  SR Littleton             39-11.00     12.16m 
  4 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett             36-08.25     11.18m 
  5 Josh Haney                SR Gardner               36-05.50     11.11m 
  6 Nathan Laporte            SR Saint John's          36-03.00     11.04m 
  7 Garrett Kistler           JR Bromfield             36-01.50     11.01m 
  8 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett          36-00.50     10.98m 
  9 Phil Iaccarino            SR Saint John's          35-11.75     10.96m 
 10 Andrew May                SR Quabbin               35-07.75     10.86m 
 11 Rob Harisomowicz          JR Gardner               35-02.50     10.73m 
 12 Tyler Pike                SO Saint John's          34-09.50     10.60m 
 13 Tim Rymer                 JR Littleton             34-03.25     10.44m 
 14 Sean Young                FR Narragansett          33-07.00     10.23m 
 15 Andrew Salber             SR Wachusett             33-03.50     10.14m 
 16 Ben Nason                 FR Saint John's          33-03.25     10.14m 
 17 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield             33-01.00     10.08m 
 18 Michael Erickson          JR Quabbin               32-02.50      9.81m 
 19 Dan Rymer                 FR Littleton             31-07.00      9.62m 
 20 Mario Otchere             FR Wachusett             31-05.50      9.58m 
 21 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner               31-04.50      9.56m 
 22 Ryan Anger                FR Saint John's          30-05.50      9.28m 
 23 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner               30-03.50      9.23m 
 24 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin               30-01.00      9.16m 
 25 Michael Giroux            FR Quabbin               29-03.25      8.92m 
 26 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett          29-01.00      8.86m 
 27 Darren Duguay              8 Narragansett          28-08.00      8.73m 
 28 Alex Barresi              JR Saint John's          28-07.25      8.71m 
 29 Mike Griczika             SO Gardner               27-09.00      8.45m 
 30 Tim Thebeau               FR Narragansett          27-08.50      8.44m 
 31 Luke Taylor               SO Saint John's          27-03.50      8.31m 
 32 Scott Keosung             SO Quabbin               26-08.50      8.14m 
 32 Charlie Montalbano         8 Narragansett          26-08.50      8.14m 
 34 Robert LoRicco            SR Quabbin               26-00.50      7.93m 
 35 Genesis Pepper            FR Quabbin               24-11.25      7.60m 
 36 Ryan Phillip              SO Wachusett             24-10.00      7.56m 
 37 Jon Porciello             FR Wachusett             24-02.00      7.36m 
 38 Jonathan Cotton           FR Wachusett             23-07.50      7.20m 
 39 Josh Asmus                SO Wachusett             21-03.00      6.47m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: *  6-02  2003        Garland Degraffenried, Oakmont              
FHS Facility: #  6-02  2002        Derek Greska, Marlborough                   
FHS Facility: @  6-02  2001        Jamie White, Clayton Gullatt, Gardner       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                6-03.25*     1.91m 
  2 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett              5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Steve Keosung             JR Quabbin               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Tim Ryan                  SR Littleton             J4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 Cory Loomer               JR Saint John's           5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Andrew May                SR Quabbin               J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 Tyler Masi                SR Saint John's          J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Earl Duncan               JR Saint John's           5-05.00      1.65m 
  9 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett              5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Tim Zawalich              FR Saint John's           5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield              5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett           5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett           5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Pat Brekka                SO Quabbin               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Dan Kelley                SR Gardner               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Jack Colombo              SR Littleton             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Kris Oniel                FR Wachusett             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 21 Eric Proos                SR Saint John's           4-09.00      1.44m 
 21 Sam Aney                  JR Bromfield              4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Sean Daly                 SR Saint John's          J4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett             J4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- Tim Mardirosian           SO Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Tom MacPherson            SO Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Andrew Welch              JR Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Andrew Horsung            FR Quabbin                     NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 9:57.1h  2002        Dan Sullivan, Wachusett Reg.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Perron                JR Saint John's           10:37.0  
  2 Dan Zawalich              SO Saint John's           10:57.8  
  3 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett              11:00.1  
  4 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield              11:02.6  
  5 Tyler Papazian            JR Bromfield              11:24.7  
  6 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner                11:42.2  
  7 Travis McKenzie           SR Saint John's           11:43.9  
  8 Tim Webber                SR Littleton              11:58.6  
  9 Tom MacPherson            SO Wachusett              12:00.5  
 10 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                12:38.8  
 11 Evan White                SO Quabbin                12:39.6  
 12 Evan Welch                 7 Narragansett           12:40.1  
 13 Ryan Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              12:42.3  
 14 Nick Marques              SO Narragansett           12:42.9  
 15 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner                12:43.5  
 16 John Himmelberger          8 Littleton              14:19.3  
 17 Noah Jorgenson             8 Littleton              16:25.6  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  7.95  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Will Feraco               JR Saint John's               8.4   1 
  2 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett                  8.9   1 
  3 Alex Judson               SR Saint John's              J8.9   1 
  4 Nick Magalhaes            SO Gardner                    9.0   2 
  5 Earl Duncan               JR Saint John's               9.3   1 
  6 Kenneth Tovera            SR Wachusett                  9.8   1 
  7 Michael Norton            JR Quabbin                   10.1   2 
  8 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                   10.4   2 
  9 Dan Kelley                SR Gardner                  J10.4   2 
 10 Lewie Alfano              SR Bromfield                 10.6   3 
 11 Sam Aney                  JR Bromfield                 10.8   3 
 12 Kevin James               JR Narragansett             J10.8   3 
 13 Adam Parsons              JR Gardner                   11.0   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  6.4h  2003        Ken DePasse, St. John's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett               6.6   3 
  2 Cory Loomer               JR Saint John's               6.7   1 
  3 Adam Zarozny              SO Saint John's               7.0   1 
  4 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett                 J7.0   1 
  5 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                    7.1   2 
  6 Andrew May                SR Quabbin                   J7.1   2 
  7 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin                    7.2   2 
  7 Jack Colombo              SR Littleton                  7.2   3 
  9 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield                 J7.2   3 
 10 Kenneth Tovera            SR Wachusett                  7.3   1 
 10 Kris Oniel                FR Wachusett                  7.3   1 
 12 Sean Young                FR Narragansett               7.5   3 
 13 Michael Erickson          JR Quabbin                    7.6   2 
 14 Lewie Alfano              SR Bromfield                  7.7   3 
 15 Joe Santana               SO Gardner                    7.8   2 
 16 Marcus Kitchen             8 Narragansett               7.9   4 
 17 Tony Martel               FR Gardner                    8.1   2 
 18 Garrett Kistler           JR Bromfield                  8.2   4 
 19 Ezra Kraus                 7 Bromfield                  8.4   4 
 20 Mark Marshall              7 Littleton                  8.7   3 
 21 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett               9.1   4 
 22 Joe Rouleau               FR Littleton                  9.5   4 
 -- James Lizotte             SR Saint John's                DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 4:34.9h  2002        David Hughson, North Middlesex Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Tieuli              SR Saint John's            4:54.1  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               4:55.1  
  3 Kevin Turner              SR Saint John's            4:56.8  
  4 Cameron Tieuli            SR Saint John's            5:00.2  
  5 Sam Dorward               SR Bromfield               5:14.2  
  6 Nick Kronauer             FR Bromfield               5:16.5  
  7 Steve Tambolleo           JR Quabbin                 5:21.6  
  8 Andrew Salber             SR Wachusett               5:23.6  
  9 Adam Mayer                FR Wachusett               5:25.0  
 10 Connor Lucey              FR Saint John's            5:29.2  
 11 Luke Horan                SO Saint John's            5:32.2  
 12 Harry Veilleux            SO Littleton               5:32.6  
 13 Ryan Twohey               SR Narragansett            5:36.0  
 14 Josh Bouchard             JR Gardner                 5:42.2  
 15 Alex Loree                SO Wachusett               5:49.5  
 16 Matt Grandich             FR Gardner                 5:55.8  
 17 Brendan McKeogh           SO Saint John's            5:58.0  
 18 Ryan LeClair               8 Littleton               5:59.8  
 19 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                 6:01.2  
 20 Kevin Dean                FR Quabbin                 6:03.5  
 21 Keith Wittmer             SO Wachusett               6:04.8  
 22 Zach Broderick            FR Littleton               6:06.9  
 23 Myles Dumas               SO Gardner                 6:16.5  
 24 Jake Nahkala              FR Quabbin                 6:27.0  
 25 Marcus DiPasquale         JR Narragansett            6:41.3  
 26 David Etzel                7 Bromfield               6:41.6  
 27 Brian Byrne                7 Bromfield               6:50.2  
 28 Kevin Coates              JR Quabbin                 7:02.6  
 29 Sam Jones                  7 Bromfield               7:41.4  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Vignaly               SR Saint John's            1:32.0   5 
  2 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett               1:32.6   5 
  3 Ben Waldman               SR Bromfield               1:33.2   2 
  4 Casey Green               SR Saint John's            1:34.5   5 
  5 Mike Galotta              JR Wachusett               1:35.0   5 
  6 Chris O'Keefe             SR Saint John's            1:40.2   6 
  7 Ryan Perkins              JR Saint John's            1:40.9   6 
  8 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                 1:41.1   1 
  9 Connor Reardon            SO Wachusett               1:41.4   6 
 10 Brendan Chen              SR Bromfield               1:41.6   3 
 11 Stephen Perez             JR Littleton               1:42.9   2 
 12 Pat Brekka                SO Quabbin                 1:49.2   1 
 13 George Tyros              SO Gardner                 1:51.2   1 
 14 Jake St.Germain           SO Wachusett               1:51.4   6 
 15 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett               1:51.7   7 
 16 Andy White                SR Gardner                 1:52.0   7 
 17 Trevor Benoit             SO Gardner                 1:52.3   1 
 18 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett            1:52.5   2 
 19 Tyler Merrill              8 Narragansett            1:54.2   3 
 20 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett            1:57.3   4 
 21 Matt Keefe                 7 Bromfield               1:58.3   3 
 22 Robert Benoit             SO Gardner                 2:02.1   7 
 23 Mark Marshall              7 Littleton               2:03.2   3 
 24 Wyatt Davidson            FR Narragansett            2:08.9   4 
 25 Thomas Hill                7 Bromfield               2:23.6   4 
 26 Jacob Waldman             SR Bromfield               2:36.3   4 
 -- Michael Buraczynski       SO Littleton                   DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 37.3h  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Masi                SR Saint John's              38.9   8 
  2 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett              39.4   4 
  3 Kai Parker                SR Wachusett                 40.5   9 
  4 Dave Kemp                 SR Gardner                   40.6   1 
  5 Nate Etre                 JR Saint John's              41.2   9 
  5 Will Feraco               JR Saint John's              41.2   8 
  7 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner                   41.3   1 
  8 Jack Colombo              SR Littleton                 41.7   4 
  8 Dan Baker                 SR Wachusett                 41.7   8 
 10 Justin Brasington         SR Saint John's              41.8   9 
 11 Mike Duncan               SR Gardner                   42.5   2 
 12 Brad Diamantopoulos       JR Shrewsbury                42.8   8 
 12 Steve Keosung             JR Quabbin                   42.8   1 
 14 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner                   43.0   2 
 15 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett                 43.1   9 
 16 Sam Aney                  JR Bromfield                 44.5   5 
 17 Hayden Frechette-McCall   FR Wachusett                 44.8  10 
 18 Andrew Ojemann            JR Bromfield                 45.1   4 
 19 Andrew Welch              JR Quabbin                   45.3   1 
 20 Jeff Bair                 SR Littleton                 45.7   5 
 21 Gemmini Sainvil           SO Gardner                   45.9   3 
 22 Sean Daly                 SR Saint John's              46.7  10 
 23 Roody Sainvil             FR Gardner                   47.9   3 
 24 Andrew Horsung            FR Quabbin                   49.0   2 
 25 Eric Proos                SR Saint John's              49.3  10 
 26 Brian Knuth               SO Wachusett                 50.4  10 
 27 Tim Mardirosian           SO Quabbin                   51.0   2 
 28 Darren Duguay              8 Narragansett              52.2   5 
 28 Brian Lynch               SR Bromfield                 52.2   6 
 30 Marcus Kitchen             8 Narragansett              52.6   6 
 31 Jake Valladres             7 Bromfield                 53.0   7 
 32 Jesse Gauvin               7 Narragansett              54.6   7 
 33 Jake Targonski             8 Narragansett              54.8   6 
 34 Calvin Himmelberger       JR Littleton                 55.1   6 
 35 Joe Rouleau               FR Littleton               1:01.2   7 
 36 Nadir Hankour              7 Bromfield               1:02.4   7 
 37 Randy Faucher             FR Quabbin                 1:02.7   3 
 38 Joey Canney                7 Narragansett            1:05.0   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 2:29.1h  2002        David Hughson, North Middlesex Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Tieuli              SR Saint John's            2:52.0  
  2 Ben Perron                JR Saint John's            2:53.8  
  3 Kevin Turner              SR Saint John's            2:54.6  
  4 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                 2:56.5  
  5 Steve Tambolleo           JR Quabbin                 3:01.3  
  6 Sam Dorward               SR Bromfield               3:02.6  
  7 Nick Kronauer             FR Bromfield               3:08.9  
  8 Mike Coggins              SR Saint John's            3:09.2  
  8 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett               3:09.2  
 10 Andrew Salber             SR Wachusett               3:09.9  
 10 Huck Lee                  SR Saint John's            3:09.9  
 12 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett            3:12.9  
 13 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield               3:13.1  
 14 Stephen Bunker            SO Wachusett               3:13.8  
 15 Adam Pepin                SO Wachusett               3:14.9  
 16 Luke Horan                SO Saint John's            3:15.5  
 17 Travis McKenzie           SR Saint John's            3:16.1  
 18 Griffin Monahan           FR Saint John's            3:18.5  
 19 Ryan Morse                SO Saint John's            3:21.7  
 20 David Chase               FR Wachusett               3:22.1  
 21 Sam Mayo                  FR Wachusett               3:22.5  
 22 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner                 3:24.2  
 23 Eddie Falkowski           FR Saint John's            3:27.3  
 24 Mike Gibbons              SR Littleton               3:28.8  
 25 Dan Raboin                JR Saint John's            3:37.6  
 26 Myles Dumas               SO Gardner                 3:39.9  
 27 Kevin Dean                FR Quabbin                 3:40.1  
 28 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner                 3:40.4  
 29 Tim Webber                SR Littleton               3:43.8  
 30 Charlie Confalone         FR Saint John's            3:44.3  
 31 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett            3:45.1  
 32 Tyler Merrill              8 Narragansett            3:45.5  
 33 Evan Welch                 7 Narragansett            3:45.8  
 34 Andy Jennison             FR Saint John's            3:48.8  
 35 Jake Nahkala              FR Quabbin                 3:51.4  
 36 Jacob Chandler            FR Wachusett               3:57.0  
 37 Matt Keefe                 7 Bromfield               3:57.8  
 38 James Feraco              FR Saint John's            3:58.6  
 39 Brian Byrne                7 Bromfield               4:01.1  
 40 Kevin Coates              JR Quabbin                 4:18.1  
 41 David Etzel                7 Bromfield               4:22.0  
 42 Thomas Hill                7 Bromfield               4:23.7  
 43 Steve Keimig              FR Wachusett               4:26.9  
 44 Sam Jones                  7 Bromfield               4:39.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 3:43.74  2002        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         3:53.0   3 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:53.4   3 
  3 Bromfield                                            4:09.1   2 
  4 Narragansett                                         4:16.3   2 
  5 Littleton                                            4:17.6   2 
  6 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:23.7   3 
  7 Quabbin                                              4:28.9   1 
  8 Gardner                                              4:34.7   1 
  9 Gardner  'B'                                        x4:50.7   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: * 35-00.25  2003        Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelley Jackie             SR Gardner               30-08.50      9.35m 
  2 Amanda Clarkson           JR Quabbin               28-01.00      8.55m 
  3 Kayla Carpenter           SR Quabbin               27-05.00      8.35m 
  4 Sara Adams                SR Littleton             27-02.00      8.28m 
  5 Kayleigh Hardaker         SR Quabbin               26-04.00      8.02m 
  6 Sarah Brodmerkle          JR Quabbin               25-04.50      7.73m 
  7 Micky Oliver              JR Gardner               25-03.00      7.69m 
  8 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett          24-08.50      7.53m 
  9 Annie Connors             JR Gardner               24-01.00      7.34m 
 10 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner               23-10.50      7.27m 
 11 Caitlin McGuiness         FR Quabbin               23-08.00      7.21m 
 12 Jennifer White            SR Quabbin               23-06.25      7.16m 
 13 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett          22-10.50      6.97m 
 14 Victoria Zieniuk          FR Quabbin               21-08.75      6.62m 
 15 Erin Morrissey            FR Quabbin               21-01.50      6.43m 
 16 Emily Crosby               8 Littleton             20-01.00      6.12m 
 17 Jessica Wile              SO Littleton             19-08.00      5.99m 
 18 Erica Foley               SO Gardner               19-07.50      5.98m 
 19 Kendal Newell             FR Quabbin               19-05.00      5.91m 
 20 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield             19-04.00      5.89m 
 21 Mariah Harding            JR Gardner               19-03.00      5.86m 
 22 Sarah Waldman              8 Bromfield             17-09.00      5.41m 
 23 Rachel Leicher            SO Bromfield             17-08.25      5.39m 
 24 Hannah Keaney             FR Bromfield             16-08.50      5.09m 
 25 Jessica Berger            FR Bromfield             15-04.25      4.67m 
 26 Janet Sorells              8 Bromfield             13-10.25      4.22m 
 -- Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett                DQ            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: *  5-04  2001        Liz  Long, Bromfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           SR Quabbin                5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                4-09.00      1.44m 
  3 Erica Foley               SO Gardner               J4-09.00      1.44m 
  4 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett           4-07.00      1.39m 
  5 Lisa Trimby               JR Quabbin                4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Elizabeth Noyes           FR Bromfield              4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner                4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Libby Dagostino           JR Littleton              4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Jasmine Hunter            SO Littleton              4-03.00      1.29m 
 10 Shelby O'Riley            SO Quabbin               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 11 Ashley Navin              SO Quabbin               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 11 Kelsey Carpenter          SO Quabbin               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 13 Molly Gormley             FR Bromfield              4-01.00      1.24m 
 14 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett          J4-01.00      1.24m 
 15 Jackilyn Chisholm         SO Quabbin                3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Ashley Pietrowski         SO Quabbin                3-09.00      1.14m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 11:26.59  2002        Jessica Iannacci, Lunenburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristina Kronauer         SR Bromfield              13:35.2  
  2 Emily Jones               SR Bromfield              13:35.6  
  3 Stephanie Sprague         SR Gardner                14:18.9  
  4 Katie Keefe               SO Bromfield              14:30.3  
  5 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                14:32.8  
  6 Erin Haynes               SO Quabbin                14:42.4  
  7 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett           14:43.2  
  8 Bridget Healy             JR Quabbin                14:58.8  
  9 Danielle Gravele          JR Gardner                15:04.3  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  8.5h  2002        Kate Guenette, Fitchburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                    9.5   1 
  2 Lisa Trimby               JR Quabbin                    9.8   1 
  3 Haley Crockett            SO Quabbin                   10.1   1 
  4 Moriah Arnold              8 Bromfield                 11.1   3 
  5 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield                 11.2   2 
  6 Charissa Moriarty         FR Narragansett              11.5   2 
  6 Kayleigh Hardaker         SR Quabbin                   11.5   1 
  8 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner                   11.6   1 
  9 Jasmine Hunter            SO Littleton                 11.7   2 
 10 Kelsey LaRosa             FR Quabbin                   11.8   3 
 11 Caroline Turnbull          8 Bromfield                 12.0   2 
 11 Nicole Eldredge           FR Quabbin                   12.0   3 
 11 Natalie Harrah             7 Bromfield                 12.0   2 
 14 Alena Davis                8 Bromfield                 12.8   3 
 15 Rebecca Mardirosian       SR Quabbin                   13.4   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  7.2h  2001        Martha Oliver, Fitchburg                    
FHS Facility: #  7.2h  2001        Jessica Kelley, North Middleses Reg.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett               7.7   2 
  2 Jacquelyn LeBlanc         SR Quabbin                    7.9   1 
  3 Dylan Baker               SO Quabbin                    8.0   1 
  4 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                    8.1   1 
  5 Danielle Jones            FR Quabbin                    8.3   1 
  6 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett               8.7   3 
  6 Lisa Nyguen               FR Gardner                    8.7   1 
  8 Kate Mirinelli             7 Bromfield                  8.8   2 
  9 Kendra LaVallee            8 Littleton                  8.9   2 
  9 Alex Liddy                SO Gardner                    8.9   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett               9.0   3 
 12 Racheal Provencher         8 Narragansett               9.1   2 
 13 Alicia Whitney            FR Littleton                  9.4   2 
 14 Breanna McHugh             8 Bromfield                 J9.4   2 
 15 Martha Stadler             7 Bromfield                  9.6   3 
 16 Kalina Swana               8 Littleton                 J9.6   3 
 17 Lauren Gibbons             7 Littleton                 10.1   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 5:10.4h  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Reedich              SR Bromfield               5:50.0  
  2 Alyssa Swindells          FR Bromfield               5:55.0  
  3 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                 5:56.2  
  4 Emma Rothkopf             SO Bromfield               5:57.0  
  5 Stephanie Sprague         SR Gardner                 6:28.7  
  6 Harriet Hill              SO Bromfield               6:30.6  
  7 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett            6:30.9  
  8 Janelle Pasternack        JR Quabbin                 6:33.2  
  9 Courtney Dotterweich      FR Gardner                 6:36.2  
 10 Julia Berger              FR Bromfield               6:48.1  
 11 Rebecca Green             SR Quabbin                 6:57.2  
 12 Jessica Berger            FR Bromfield               7:03.3  
 13 Jennifer White            SR Quabbin                 7:12.0  
 14 Bernadette Stadler        FR Bromfield               7:21.8  
 -- Sydney Vacca               7 Littleton                   DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 1:38.0h  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim West                  SO Bromfield               1:57.6   2 
  2 Julia Alexander           SO Bromfield               1:57.9   2 
  3 Libby Dagostino           JR Littleton               1:58.1   2 
  4 Kathleen Brekka           SR Quabbin                 2:01.3   1 
  5 Shelby O'Riley            SO Quabbin                 2:02.0   1 
  6 Becky Ellis               SR Gardner                 2:02.3   1 
  7 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield               2:03.8   3 
  8 Haley Crockett            SO Quabbin                 2:04.7   3 
  9 Molly Gormley             FR Bromfield               2:05.7   4 
 10 Ashley Pietrowski         SO Quabbin                 2:06.6   4 
 11 Lauren Penney             SO Gardner                 2:06.8   1 
 12 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett            2:11.4   2 
 13 Megan Cavallo             SO Littleton               2:12.5   3 
 14 Sara Adams                SR Littleton               2:14.6   3 
 15 Jessie Peterson           FR Bromfield               2:14.7   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 42.2h  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                 46.1   3 
  2 Tove Freeman              FR Quabbin                   46.5   1 
  3 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett              48.6   3 
  4 Lisa Trimby               JR Quabbin                   50.1   1 
  4 Corinne delaGorgendiere   JR Quabbin                   50.1   2 
  6 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield                 50.5   4 
  7 Carrie Jackson            SR Gardner                   50.8   1 
  8 Moriah Arnold              8 Bromfield                 51.4   5 
  9 Alexia Lipman              7 Bromfield                 51.5   6 
  9 Elise Jackson             SO Gardner                   51.5   1 
 11 Jessica Damoura           FR Gardner                   52.7   2 
 12 Theresa Tremblay          SO Quabbin                   53.3   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett              53.3   6 
 14 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett              54.5   4 
 15 Racheal Provencher         8 Narragansett              54.9   5 
 15 Caroline Turnbull          8 Bromfield                 54.9   6 
 17 Emily Crosby               8 Littleton                 55.2   3 
 17 Charissa Moriarty         FR Narragansett              55.2   5 
 19 Alicia Whitney            FR Littleton                 56.1   3 
 20 Jessica Wile              SO Littleton                 56.5   4 
 21 Kalina Swana               8 Littleton                 57.5   5 
 22 Jamie Sterns              SO Gardner                   59.0   7 
 23 Rachael Sharpe            FR Gardner                   59.2   2 
 24 Sarah Waldman              8 Bromfield                 59.5   7 
 25 Cindy Zagzoug             JR Gardner                 1:00.1   7 
 26 Rebecca Anderson          SO Narragansett            1:02.8   7 
 27 Sisi Stea                  7 Littleton               1:04.3   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 2:56.03  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                 3:19.0  
  2 Mimi Narbonne             SO Bromfield               3:25.3  
  3 Sydney Durand             SO Bromfield               3:26.5  
  4 Maggie Kirkland           FR Littleton               3:27.7  
  5 Rachel Leicher            SO Bromfield               3:43.6  
  6 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett            3:44.0  
  7 Britnanny Jones           SO Bromfield               3:46.5  
  8 Alena Davis                8 Bromfield               3:48.9  
  9 Lauren Penney             SO Gardner                 3:52.7  
 10 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                 3:53.1  
 11 Courtney Dotterweich      FR Gardner                 3:53.5  
 12 Rebecca Green             SR Quabbin                 4:06.3  
 13 Erin Haynes               SO Quabbin                 4:09.5  
 14 Devyn McHugh              JR Quabbin                 4:10.1  
 15 Molly Ott                 JR Quabbin                 4:10.6  
 16 Danielle Gravele          JR Gardner                 4:19.0  
 17 Ashley Hudson             SO Quabbin                 4:20.9  
 18 Anna Lee                   8 Bromfield               4:29.1  
 19 Janet Sorells              8 Bromfield               4:30.0  
 20 Hannah Keaney             FR Bromfield               4:37.4  
 21 Kaitlin O'Neil             7 Bromfield               4:51.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 4:21.29  2003        , Marlborough                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                              4:48.6   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:55.5   2 
  3 Littleton                                            5:01.7   2 
  4 Bromfield  'B'                                      x5:02.1   2 
  5 Gardner                                              5:04.9   1 
  6 Quabbin  'B'                                        x5:05.4   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            2:02.7   2 
  2 Quabbin                                              2:03.3   1 
  3 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:14.7   2 
  4 Quabbin  'B'                                        x2:16.4   1 
  5 Littleton                                            2:17.0   2 
  6 Gardner                                              2:20.1   1 
  7 Quabbin  'C'                                        x2:24.8   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         1:43.2   3 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:47.3   3 
  3 Gardner                                              1:48.6   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:49.3   1 
  5 Gardner  'B'                                        x1:54.4   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            1:55.7   2 
  7 Littleton                                            1:59.5   2 
  8 Wachusett  'B'                                      x2:01.6   3 
  8 Narragansett                                         2:01.6   2 
 10 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:26.7   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News