Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchubrg

Fitchburg, MA, January 10, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 05:24 PM
                      Dual Meets @ Fitchburg - 1/10/2009                       
                                MidWach League                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: * 51-04  2003        Ron Bruce, Burncoat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian DeJesus            JR Marlborough           39-03.50     11.97m 
  2 Andrew Leon               SR Lunenburg             38-02.00     11.63m 
  3 Victor Masaitis           SR Lunenburg             36-08.00     11.17m 
  4 Matthew Lahtinen          JR Oakmont               35-11.00     10.94m 
  5 Tyler Smith               SR Westborough           34-09.00     10.59m 
  6 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough           34-00.50     10.37m 
  7 Michael DiRusso           JR Marlborough           33-09.00     10.28m 
  8 Sreeharsha Sistla         SR Westborough           33-08.00     10.26m 
  9 Paul Min                  SR Westborough           33-03.00     10.13m 
 10 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             32-04.50      9.86m 
 11 Kong Moua                 SR Fitchburg             31-11.00      9.72m 
 12 Brett Cavicchio           FR Marlborough           31-09.50      9.69m 
 13 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster            31-07.50      9.63m 
 14 Justin Strand             JR Westborough           30-03.00      9.22m 
 15 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                29-11.00      9.11m 
 16 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg             29-09.50      9.08m 
 16 Jim Bowman                JR Lunenburg             29-09.50      9.08m 
 18 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont               29-04.00      8.94m 
 19 Brendan Cotter            SO Fitchburg             28-10.50      8.80m 
 20 Joel Rouleau              Sr Leominster            28-09.50      8.77m 
 21 Noah Rhein                JR Westborough           28-07.00      8.71m 
 22 Mike Nasuti               SO Marlborough           27-00.50      8.24m 
 23 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont               26-11.00      8.20m 
 24 Nick Caron                FR Leominster            26-04.50      8.03m 
 25 Brian Vinciullo           SR Hudson                26-03.00      8.00m 
 26 Mat Caron                 Fr Leominster            25-09.00      7.84m 
 27 Brandon Herrick           Fr Leominster            25-07.00      7.79m 
 27 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                25-07.00      7.79m 
 29 David Sweeney             SR Hudson                25-03.00      7.69m 
 30 Sebastian Dalmaud         FR Fitchburg             24-02.00      7.36m 
 31 Ross McNamara             SO Fitchburg             23-09.50      7.25m 
 32 Zachary Vaillette         So Leominster            23-03.00      7.08m 
 33 Fabio Arriero             JR Marlborough           23-02.50      7.07m 
 34 Matt Sychantha            SR Marlborough           20-09.00      6.32m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: *  6-02  2003        Garland Degraffenried, Oakmont              
FHS Facility: #  6-02  2002        Derek Greska, Marlborough                   
FHS Facility: @  6-02  2001        Jamie White, Clayton Gullatt, Gardner       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               SR Lunenburg              5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Christopher Greenlee      JR Oakmont                5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Noah Marceau              JR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Josh Semedo               SO Marlborough           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Michael Lashua            JR Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Nate Schmidlein           SO Marlborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Nathaniel Askew           JR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Mike Lis                  JR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg              5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Derek Goodall             SO Oakmont               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont                5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 James Ridge               SO Westborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Dhir Patel                SO Marlborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Matt Witulski             SR Hudson                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Evan Senie                JR Westborough                 NH            
 -- Joel Gomez                SR Fitchburg                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 9:57.1h  2002        Dan Sullivan, Wachusett Reg.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough            11:02.9  
  2 Brendan Robertson         FR Westborough            11:09.5  
  3 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg              11:23.4  
  4 Steve Labrecque           SR Hudson                 11:43.4  
  5 Derick St.Cyr             SO Hudson                 11:44.3  
  6 Matthew Jedras            SR Westborough            11:49.8  
  7 Joshua Kaddy              SR Oakmont                11:52.9  
  8 Cote LeBlanc              JR Lunenburg              11:53.9  
  9 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg              12:18.9  
 10 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough            12:43.8  
 11 Kevin Oliveira            JR Marlborough            12:48.3  
 12 Charles Milhans           Sr Leominster             12:55.1  
 13 Chris Puskas              So Leominster             13:37.5  
 14 Wesley Hebert             So Leominster             13:47.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  7.95  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sonny Heng                Sr Leominster                 8.6   1 
  2 Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough                8.7   2 
  2 Karl Chung                JR Marlborough                8.7   2 
  2 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                     8.7   3 
  5 Maxwell Klefstad          SR Westborough                8.8   2 
  5 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                     8.8   3 
  7 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  8 Michael Lashua            JR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
  9 Bryan Rodrigues           JR Marlborough                9.1   2 
  9 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough                9.1   2 
 11 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg                  9.3   3 
 12 Adam Mayer                SO Hudson                    10.5   3 
 13 John Lulesha              FR Leominster                12.0   1 
 14 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                 12.8   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  6.4h  2003        Ken DePasse, St. John's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DJ Fuentes                r. Leominster                 6.7   1 
  1 Derek Paatino             SR Hudson                     6.7   3 
  3 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  3 Daniel O'Connell          SO Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  5 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                 6.9   1 
  6 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
  6 Joe Cote                  SO Marlborough                7.0   2 
  8 Nick Sheehy               SR Lunenburg                  7.1   3 
  8 Mike Ahearn               SR Hudson                     7.1   3 
  8 David Sweeney             SR Hudson                     7.1   4 
 11 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough                7.2   2 
 11 Tim Mellace               SO Marlborough                7.2   2 
 13 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont                    7.3   3 
 13 Nick Lombardi             SO Marlborough                7.3   2 
 15 Kong Moua                 SR Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 15 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont                    7.4   4 
 15 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster                 7.4   1 
 18 Brian Hetherman           JR Westborough                7.5   2 
 19 Matt Witulski             SR Hudson                     7.6   4 
 19 Stephen Streeks           SO Oakmont                    7.6   4 
 19 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont                    7.6   4 
 22 Doug West                 SO Westborough                7.9   2 
 22 Jim Bowman                JR Lunenburg                  7.9   4 
 24 Craig Dery                JR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 4:34.9h  2002        David Hughson, North Middlesex Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron M. Jones            JR Westborough             4:45.9  
  2 Conor Grogan              SR Hudson                  4:54.6  
  3 Christopher Greenlee      JR Oakmont                 4:59.7  
  4 Alex Kunycky              SO Marlborough             5:04.9  
  5 Jon McDowell              SO Hudson                  5:08.2  
  6 Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  5:16.5  
  7 Matthew Gitkind           SR Westborough             5:23.0  
  8 Nicholas Eames            SO Westborough             5:25.0  
  9 Kevin Keyes               JR Westborough             5:29.6  
 10 Cote LeBlanc              JR Lunenburg               5:45.5  
 11 Steven Shieh              SR Westborough             5:45.9  
 12 Charles Milhans           Sr Leominster              5:47.9  
 13 Zachary Vaillette         So Leominster              5:48.2  
 14 Ben Weiderman             FR Oakmont                 5:56.8  
 15 AJ Venkatesh              Sr Leominster              5:58.5  
 16 Jon Vander Hamm           SO Fitchburg               6:08.1  
 17 Sam Bryan                 SR Westborough             6:20.2  
 18 Craig Dery                JR Lunenburg               6:40.8  
 19 Victor Palencia           SO Marlborough             7:24.3  
 20 Matthew Wright            FR Marlborough             7:24.5  
 21 Jonathan Liang            JR Marlborough             7:27.7  
 22 Kieran Gilman             So Leominster              7:31.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                  1:28.4   4 
  2 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont                 1:30.9   4 
  3 Kevin Delaney             SO Hudson                  1:31.7   4 
  4 Mark Macklin              Sr Leominster              1:32.6   1 
  5 Joseph Grimaldo           SO Marlborough             1:41.4   3 
  6 Nathan Frumkin            JR Westborough             1:41.5   2 
  7 Andri Hjaltason           SO Marlborough             1:41.8   2 
  8 Daniel Sullivan           JR Westborough             1:42.1   2 
  9 William Andrade           SO Marlborough             1:42.3   2 
 10 Brian Sargent             SR Oakmont                 1:44.9   4 
 11 Martin Ortiz              SO Fitchburg               1:47.8   1 
 12 Nate Schmidlein           SO Marlborough             1:48.4   3 
 13 Coty Belliveau            So Leominster              2:03.3   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 37.3h  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                 38.9   1 
  2 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                39.2   1 
  3 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                    39.5   6 
  4 Kyle MacKinnon            SO Marlborough               39.7   3 
  5 Jason Dubois              JR Oakmont                   41.9   6 
  5 Brian Leslie              JR Westborough               41.9   3 
  5 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                    41.9   7 
  8 Chris Londa               SR Lunenburg                 42.0   6 
  8 DJ Fuentes                r. Leominster                42.0   1 
 10 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough               42.1   3 
 11 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont                   42.2   7 
 12 Stephen Streeks           SO Oakmont                   42.6   8 
 13 Kyle Landry               SR Lunenburg                 42.7   7 
 14 Matt Witulski             SR Hudson                    43.0   8 
 15 Nick Lombardi             SO Marlborough               43.1   5 
 16 Sean Flynn                JR Oakmont                   43.2   7 
 17 Joel Gomez                SR Fitchburg                 44.0   1 
 17 Saulo de Paula            SO Marlborough               44.0   4 
 19 Ryan Morgello             SO Marlborough               44.8   3 
 20 Steven Higgins            JR Marlborough               44.9   9 
 21 Timothy Happnie           SO Westborough               45.8   4 
 22 Michael Bukowski          JR Marlborough               46.0   5 
 23 Derek Joyce               FR Hudson                    46.6   8 
 24 Ben Lessard               SO Fitchburg                 46.8   2 
 25 Ian Stark                 FR Oakmont                   50.0   6 
 26 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                 51.1   2 
 27 Noah Rhein                JR Westborough               51.2   9 
 28 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg                 51.5   9 
 29 Joel Rouleau              Sr Leominster                52.1   2 
 30 Mat Caron                 Fr Leominster                52.7   2 
 31 Mouli Gandi               SO Westborough               53.0   5 
 32 Joseph Peters             FR Oakmont                   53.9   8 
 33 Kyle Reed-Edwards         JR Westborough             1:01.8   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 2:29.1h  2002        David Hughson, North Middlesex Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron M. Jones            JR Westborough             2:48.7  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           SR Hudson                  2:51.4  
  3 Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster              2:56.6  
  4 Michael Bryant            JR Marlborough             2:56.9  
  5 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg               3:00.9  
  6 Joshua Kaddy              SR Oakmont                 3:01.8  
  7 Vasili Regan              SO Marlborough             3:04.9  
  8 Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  3:07.9  
  9 Brendan Robertson         FR Westborough             3:10.5  
 10 Matthew Zinck             FR Marlborough             3:15.6  
 11 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:23.7  
 12 AJ Venkatesh              Sr Leominster              3:25.1  
 13 Andrew Lampi              FR Westborough             3:27.4  
 14 Cameron Trodello          SR Fitchburg               3:29.8  
 15 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough             3:30.7  
 16 Ben Weiderman             FR Oakmont                 3:38.2  
 17 Chris Puskas              So Leominster              3:45.9  
 18 Benjamin Peterson         JR Westborough             3:57.2  
 19 Wesley Hebert             So Leominster              4:02.7  
 20 Nick Caron                FR Leominster              4:10.4  
 21 Mike Desmond              So Leominster              4:11.1  
 22 Brandon Langston          Fr Leominster              4:33.7  
 23 Kieran Gilman             So Leominster              4:47.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 3:43.74  2002        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              3:54.5   2 
  2 Leominster                                           3:55.3   1 
  3 Hudson                                               3:55.4   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          3:58.1   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:10.7   2 
  6 Westborough                                          4:20.4   1 
  7 Fitchburg                                            4:33.9   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: * 35-00.25  2003        Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough           31-01.00      9.47m 
  2 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg             30-02.50      9.20m 
  3 Brittany Green            SO Lunenburg             30-00.50      9.15m 
  4 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             29-11.00      9.11m 
  5 Christina Vermes          JR Westborough           28-08.00      8.73m 
  6 Alexa Fearing             FR Marlborough           28-00.00      8.53m 
  7 Janhavee Deshpande        SR Westborough           27-08.00      8.43m 
  8 Keli Poirier              SR Oakmont               26-07.00      8.10m 
  9 Michelle Dion             SR Lunenburg             26-02.50      7.98m 
 10 Kerry Wagner              SR Lunenburg             25-05.00      7.74m 
 11 Cynthia Chude             JR Marlborough           25-00.00      7.62m 
 12 Samantha Fowle            SR Westborough           24-11.50      7.60m 
 13 Sarah McIntyre            FR Marlborough           24-10.00      7.56m 
 14 Claire Munley             JR Marlborough           24-09.00      7.54m 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           r. Leominster            24-08.00      7.51m 
 16 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             24-04.50      7.42m 
 17 Jessica Andrade           JR Marlborough           23-08.50      7.22m 
 18 Amanda Carpenter          FR Lunenburg             22-04.00      6.80m 
 19 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg             21-10.00      6.65m 
 20 Kelsey Orareo             So Leominster            21-09.00      6.62m 
 20 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster            21-09.00      6.62m 
 22 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             21-08.50      6.61m 
 23 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             21-02.50      6.46m 
 24 Emelie Tenander           SO Oakmont               20-02.50      6.15m 
 25 Kelly Kammerer            r. Leominster            19-04.00      5.89m 
 25 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont               19-04.00      5.89m 
 27 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                18-09.00      5.71m 
 28 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                16-03.00      4.95m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: *  5-04  2001        Liz  Long, Bromfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Kullberg          SR Westborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Kelly Ulf                 JR Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Madalyn Radogna           SO Westborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster             4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Nadia Ragounath           SR Westborough           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Jennie Ciota              JR Oakmont                4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Katie Brecken             JR Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Pia Wellhausen            JR Westborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 18 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
 19 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                3-08.00      1.11m 
 21 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg             J3-08.00      1.11m 
 22 Andrea Boxell             FR Marlborough           J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Gabby Gaudreault          r. Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 11:26.59  2002        Jessica Iannacci, Lunenburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough            12:49.8  
  2 Jennifer Markham          FR Lunenburg              13:01.7  
  3 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                13:22.8  
  4 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              13:23.6  
  5 Anne Blackney             SR Westborough            13:36.9  
  6 Gwen Hogan                JR Marlborough            13:47.8  
  7 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                 13:52.6  
  8 Kin Richmond              r. Leominster             13:57.7  
  9 Kaycee Xiao               SO Westborough            13:59.5  
 10 Jenna Hudson              Fr Leominster             14:01.3  
 11 Allison Freeman            8 Lunenburg              14:01.4  
 12 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg              15:59.0  
 13 Anya Wilczynski           JR Oakmont                17:43.2  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  8.5h  2002        Kate Guenette, Fitchburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough                9.1   2 
  2 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg                  9.5   3 
  3 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough                9.7   2 
  4 Julianne Reid             JR Westborough                9.8   2 
  5 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                    9.9   3 
  6 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough               10.1   2 
  7 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                   10.2   3 
  7 Stephanie Flood           SR Westborough               10.2   2 
  9 Amy Auclair               JR Marlborough               10.3   2 
  9 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg                 10.3   3 
 11 Gabriel Angelini          r. Leominster                10.4   1 
 12 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster                10.5   1 
 13 Heather Learnard          SO Lunenburg                 10.6   3 
 14 Hailee Tenander           SR Oakmont                   10.9   3 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           r. Leominster                11.3   1 
 16 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  7.2h  2001        Martha Oliver, Fitchburg                    
FHS Facility: #  7.2h  2001        Jessica Kelley, North Middleses Reg.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
  2 Sophia Mercadante         SR Lunenburg                  7.6   3 
  3 Kimberly Arvidson         SE Westborough                7.7   2 
  4 Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough                8.0   2 
  4 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  6 Lindsay Hyde              FR Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
  7 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
  7 Michaella Reif            JR Lunenburg                  8.2   4 
  9 Kayley Fannon             SR Hudson                     8.3   3 
 10 Jenny Lee                 JR Marlborough                8.4   2 
 10 Jennie Ciota              JR Oakmont                    8.4   3 
 10 Madalyn Radogna           SO Westborough                8.4   2 
 10 Michelangela Yusif        Sr Leominster                 8.4   1 
 10 Avery Mansfield           SO Westborough                8.4   2 
 15 Kelsey Orareo             So Leominster                 8.5   1 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
 17 Jessica Andrade           JR Marlborough                8.6   2 
 18 Keli Poirier              SR Oakmont                    8.7   3 
 19 Alyssa Wyson               8 Lunenburg                  8.8   4 
 20 Melanie Dauphinais        FR Oakmont                    8.9   4 
 20 Kianna Londy              FR Leominster                 8.9   1 
 22 Amber Phillips            SO Oakmont                    9.0   4 
 22 Shelby St.Cyr             th Hudson                     9.0   4 
 24 Alyssa Dalton             th Hudson                     9.4   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 5:10.4h  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Thompson         SO Westborough             5:43.9  
  2 Laurie Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:46.4  
  3 Brianna Kunycky           SR Marlborough             5:57.0  
  4 Anne Blackney             SR Westborough             5:57.3  
  5 Kate Albertini            JR Lunenburg               6:04.1  
  6 Sydney Sandford            8 Lunenburg               6:04.3  
  7 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               6:09.4  
  8 Alyssa Gaudreault         r. Leominster              6:15.9  
  9 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                 6:24.1  
 10 Megan Graham              JR Westborough             6:29.4  
 11 Kim Dickson                8 Marlborough             6:42.7  
 12 Pia Wellhausen            JR Westborough             6:43.2  
 13 Rachel Saltzman           JR Westborough             6:52.4  
 14 Catherine Hastings        SO Westborough             6:57.6  
 15 Devan Wirtanen            FR Oakmont                 6:59.1  
 16 Elaine Schmidt            SO Marlborough             7:00.3  
 17 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                  7:03.0  
 18 Bailey MacDougal           8 Marlborough             7:06.9  
 19 Nancy Zhang                8 Marlborough             7:16.2  
 20 Kelly Kammerer            r. Leominster              7:34.7  
 21 Meagan Moore              SO Westborough             7:35.1  
 22 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster              7:46.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 1:38.0h  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg               1:47.4   5 
  2 Kimberly Urena            SR Marlborough             1:47.5   3 
  3 Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough             1:47.8   3 
  4 Emily Tynan               SR Westborough             1:51.1   3 
  5 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg               1:53.9   1 
  6 Meagan Landry             SO Lunenburg               1:54.3   2 
  7 Bryanna King              JR Westborough             1:55.4   3 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg               1:56.1   1 
  9 Gabriella Guillette       SO Lunenburg               1:59.3   5 
 10 Kayla Fitzgerald          SO Lunenburg               2:04.5   2 
 11 Norma Bliss               So Leominster              2:06.7   2 
 12 Kin Richmond              r. Leominster              2:07.9   1 
 13 Nisa Mann                 FR Oakmont                 2:10.9   5 
 14 Megan Thibodeau           SR Oakmont                 2:11.1   5 
 15 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster              2:15.2   1 
 16 Kayla Babayan             SO Westborough             2:16.5   4 
 17 Christine Hillier         SO Westborough             2:26.1   4 
 18 Jazmine Regalado-Guzman   SO Marlborough             2:30.1   4 
 19 Morgan Maynard            FR Leominster              3:11.5   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 42.2h  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Lunenburg                 44.1   5 
  2 Gabby Gaudreault          r. Leominster                46.5   1 
  2 Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough               46.5   3 
  4 Alyssa Boyson             r. Leominster                47.2   1 
  5 Sarah Cote                JR Lunenburg                 48.1   6 
  6 Vanessa Wegner            SO Westborough               48.5   3 
  7 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg                 49.3   7 
  8 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont                   49.5   5 
  9 Lindsay Hyde              FR Lunenburg                 49.7   6 
 10 Colleen Hester            SR Westborough               49.9   3 
 11 Madison McGourty          JR Westborough               51.1   4 
 12 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster                51.3   2 
 13 Lauren Laserte            JR Oakmont                   51.8   6 
 14 Alyssa Wyson               8 Lunenburg                 51.9   7 
 15 Allison Arpante           SO Westborough               52.1   4 
 16 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 52.2   1 
 17 Elizabeth Doucet          FR Oakmont                   52.9   7 
 17 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                 52.9   1 
 17 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                 52.9   2 
 20 Katie Brecken             JR Marlborough               53.5   3 
 21 Sarah Berry                8 Lunenburg                 53.9   8 
 22 Kate Major                SO Lunenburg                 54.3   8 
 23 Alyssa Dalton             th Hudson                    54.5   6 
 23 Amber Phillips            SO Oakmont                   54.5   5 
 25 Kianna Londy              FR Leominster                54.6   2 
 26 Shelby St.Cyr             th Hudson                    54.9   7 
 27 Gabriel Angelini          r. Leominster                55.0   2 
 28 Himandri Patel             8 Marlborough               55.6   4 
 29 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                    55.8   5 
 30 Emma DeGrace               8 Lunenburg                 57.1   9 
 31 Rachel Park               FR Lunenburg                 59.8   9 
 32 Emelie Tenander           SO Oakmont                 1:00.1   8 
 33 Georgina Barajas          FR Marlborough             1:01.7   8 
 34 Maggie Adaval             JR Westborough             1:03.9   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 2:56.03  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough             3:20.7  
  2 Laurie Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  3:26.5  
  3 Samantha Thompson         SO Westborough             3:27.2  
  4 Jennifer Markham          FR Lunenburg               3:33.8  
  5 Kate Albertini            JR Lunenburg               3:37.5  
  6 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg               3:38.1  
  7 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               3:40.1  
  8 Katherine Lis             SO Westborough             3:44.2  
  9 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                 3:46.9  
 10 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                 3:47.3  
 11 Megan Graham              JR Westborough             3:49.8  
 12 Alexandra Grimaldo         8 Marlborough             3:50.5  
 13 Kaycee Xiao               SO Westborough             3:52.2  
 14 Allison Freeman            8 Lunenburg               3:57.4  
 15 Jenna Hudson              Fr Leominster              3:59.6  
 16 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                  4:10.2  
 17 Vanessa Clemons           FR Westborough             4:21.9  
 18 Martha Gowaski            FR Marlborough             4:38.2  
 19 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster              4:39.1  
 20 Amy Haskell               FR Westborough             4:48.4  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 4:21.29  2003        , Marlborough                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:39.9   1 
  2 Leominster                                           4:43.9   1 
  3 Westborough                                          4:47.4   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:52.5   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:10.1   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:16.4   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          2:02.1   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          2:06.0   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:06.2   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:06.5   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:09.9   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              2:10.1   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               1:47.0   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          1:47.1   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            1:47.9   1 
  4 Westborough                                          1:49.5   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:09.9   1 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News