Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Meets Div A & B

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 7, 2009

[Div A Event Results & Team Scores ]

Div B Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2009 06:01 PM
                        Mid WachLeague Meet - 2/7/2009                         
                                  Division B                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Howe                  JR Quabbin               42-01.75     12.84m 
  2 Peter Hagermoser          JR Nashoba               40-04.00     12.29m 
  3 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough           38-02.50     11.64m 
  4 Adrian DeJesus            JR Marlborough           38-00.25     11.58m 
  5 Tyler Smith               SR Westborough           36-06.25     11.13m 
  6 Sreeharsha Sistla         SR Westborough           35-07.00     10.84m 
  7 Thomas Joyce              SR Nashoba               34-05.00     10.49m 
  8 Jon Gallardo              SR Marlborough           33-07.75     10.25m 
  9 Michael Erickson          JR Quabbin               32-05.00      9.88m 
 10 James Deufel              JR Nashoba               31-01.50      9.48m 
 11 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner               31-01.00      9.47m 
 12 Mike Nasuti               SO Marlborough           29-09.75      9.08m 
 13 Michael Giroux            FR Quabbin               29-08.25      9.04m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Josh Semedo               SO Marlborough            5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 Mike Lis                  JR Westborough           J5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough            5-05.00      1.65m 
  6 Steve Keosung             JR Quabbin                5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Nathaniel Askew           JR Westborough           J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba               J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin                5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Bush                 JR Westborough           10:24.14  
  2 Coby Horowitz             JR Nashoba               10:40.38  
  3 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough           10:45.49  
  4 Alex Kunycky              SO Marlborough           10:48.56  
  5 Alexander Papanastassiou  SR Nashoba               10:53.33  
  6 Michael Dandley           SR Nashoba               10:54.34  
  7 Brendan Robertson         FR Westborough           10:56.22  
  8 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner               11:05.07  
  9 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner               11:38.09  
 10 Matthew Zinck             FR Marlborough           12:02.33  
 11 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough           12:30.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                   8.17q  1 
  2 Maxwell Klefstad          SR Westborough               8.72q  1 
  3 Karl Chung                JR Marlborough               8.88q  2 
  4 Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough               9.06q  2 
  5 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough               9.15q  2 
  6 Kyle Coffey               JR Westborough               9.17q  2 
  7 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                   9.44   1 
  8 Bryan Rodrigues           JR Marlborough               9.60   1 
  9 Michael Norton            JR Quabbin                   9.77   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                   8.28  
  2 Maxwell Klefstad          SR Westborough               8.62  
  3 Karl Chung                JR Marlborough               8.70  
  4 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough               8.85  
  5 Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough               8.96  
  6 Kyle Coffey               JR Westborough               9.00  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Schryver        SO Nashoba                   7.16q  3 
  2 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba                   7.24q  1 
  3 Tim Mellace               SO Marlborough               7.26q  1 
  4 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba                   7.26q  1 
  5 Joe Cote                  SO Marlborough               7.32q  3 
  6 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough               7.36q  2 
  7 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin                   7.40   2 
  8 Andre Carbonneau          SO Marlborough               7.43   3 
  9 Ben Roth                  JR Westborough               7.49   3 
 10 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                   7.50   2 
 11 George Echiveria          FR Gardner                   7.56   2 
 12 Brian Hetherman           JR Westborough               7.67   1 
 13 Michael Erickson          JR Quabbin                   7.87   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Schryver        SO Nashoba                   7.09  
  2 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba                   7.17  
  3 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba                   7.22  
  4 Tim Mellace               SO Marlborough               7.23  
  5 Joe Cote                  SO Marlborough               7.33  
  6 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough               7.37  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron M. Jones            JR Westborough            4:51.79  
  2 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                4:54.28  
  3 Michael Bryant            JR Marlborough            5:05.12  
  4 Matthew Gitkind           SR Westborough            5:12.63  
  5 Nicholas Lawrence         SR Nashoba                5:32.57  
  6 Josh Bouchard             JR Gardner                5:41.16  
  7 Matt Grandich             FR Gardner                5:42.84  
  8 Kevin Oliveira            JR Marlborough            5:46.88  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Doyle              SR Nashoba                1:27.22   1 
  2 Jeff Bush                 JR Westborough            1:31.72   1 
  3 Joseph Grimaldo           SO Marlborough            1:34.66   1 
  4 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner                1:38.42   1 
  5 Andri Hjaltason           SO Marlborough            1:39.97   2 
  6 Noah Peduzzi              SO Nashoba                1:40.89   3 
  7 William Andrade           SO Marlborough            1:41.09   2 
  8 George Tyros              SO Gardner                1:42.30   2 
  9 Andy White                SR Gardner                1:47.88   3 
 10 Maxwell Berry             SO Nashoba                1:58.30   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                  38.75   1 
  2 Dave Kemp                 SR Gardner                  39.01   1 
  3 Kyle MacKinnon            SO Marlborough              40.10   1 
  4 Nick Lombardi             SO Marlborough              41.05   2 
  5 Brian Leslie              JR Westborough              41.45   2 
  6 Ryan Morgello             SO Marlborough              41.52   3 
  7 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner                  41.59   1 
  8 James Deufel              JR Nashoba                  42.39   2 
  9 Steve Keosung             JR Quabbin                  42.59   2 
 10 George Echiveria          FR Gardner                  43.23   3 
 11 Andrew Welch              JR Quabbin                  45.48   3 
 12 Andrew Horsung            FR Quabbin                  46.38   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron M. Jones            JR Westborough            2:57.08  
  2 Joseph Doyle              SR Nashoba                3:00.81  
  3 Michael Bryant            JR Marlborough            3:06.12  
  4 Vasili Regan              SO Marlborough            3:07.05  
  5 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                3:09.44  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                         3:56.70  
  2 Westborough                                         4:03.45  
  3 Nashoba                                             4:07.03  
  4 Gardner                                             4:15.95  
  5 Quabbin                                             4:33.17  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough           32-06.50      9.91m 
  2 Alexa Fearing             FR Marlborough           29-09.50      9.08m 
  3 Christina Vermes          JR Westborough           28-09.75      8.78m 
  4 Samantha Fowle            SR Westborough           28-00.25      8.54m 
  5 Cynthia Chude             JR Marlborough           27-11.50      8.52m 
  6 Janhavee Deshpande        SR Westborough           27-09.50      8.47m 
  7 Kayla Carpenter           SR Quabbin               27-01.50      8.26m 
  8 Kayleigh Hardaker         SR Quabbin               25-11.50      7.91m 
  9 Caitlin McGuiness         FR Quabbin               24-10.50      7.58m 
 10 Micky Oliver              JR Gardner               24-05.25      7.44m 
 11 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba               20-09.50      6.33m 
 12 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba               20-00.25      6.10m 
 13 Chelsea Willoughby        SO Nashoba               15-06.50      4.73m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough            4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough           J4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Caitlin Kullberg          SR Westborough           J4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough            4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 Madalyn Radogna           SO Westborough            4-07.00      1.39m 
  6 Lisa Trimby               JR Quabbin                4-05.00      1.34m 
  7 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba                4-03.00      1.29m 
  7 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Ashley Navin              SO Quabbin               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough           12:09.18  
  2 Gwen Hogan                JR Marlborough           13:11.52  
  3 Stephanie Sprague         SR Gardner               13:19.49  
  4 Kaycee Xiao               SO Westborough           13:22.61  
  5 Rachel Saltzman           JR Westborough           14:08.34  
  6 Erin Haynes               SO Quabbin               14:20.46  
  7 Chelsea Hamill            JR Nashoba               14:44.57  
  8 Bridget Healy             JR Quabbin               14:56.11  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough               9.14q  1 
  2 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                   9.19q  2 
  3 Julianne Reid             JR Westborough               9.54q  2 
  4 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough               9.61q  2 
  5 Lisa Trimby               JR Quabbin                   9.68q  1 
  6 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough               9.73q  1 
  7 Stephanie Flood           SR Westborough               9.89   2 
  8 Haley Crockett            SO Quabbin                  10.05   1 
  9 Amy Auclair               JR Marlborough              10.42   1 
 10 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba                  10.65   2 
 11 Chelsea Willoughby        SO Nashoba                  10.81   2 
 12 Danielle Jones            FR Quabbin                  10.86   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough               9.01  
  2 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                   9.13  
  3 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough               9.44  
  4 Julianne Reid             JR Westborough               9.47  
  5 Lisa Trimby               JR Quabbin                   9.54  
  6 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough               9.60  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                   7.71q  1 
  2 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                   7.75q  3 
  3 Kimberly Arvidson         SE Westborough               7.78q  2 
  4 Jacquelyn LeBlanc         SR Quabbin                   8.05q  3 
  5 Samantha Pilkington       JR Westborough               8.14q  1 
  6 Dylan Baker               SO Quabbin                   8.24q  1 
  7 Madalyn Radogna           SO Westborough               8.33   3 
  8 Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough               8.40   2 
  9 Jenny Lee                 JR Marlborough               8.61   2 
 10 Amanda Cozzens            JR Nashoba                   8.70   3 
 11 Jenifer Netishen          SR Quabbin                   8.82   2 
 12 Jessica Andrade           JR Marlborough               8.82   1 
 13 Kate Harkins              SR Gardner                   8.97   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                   7.72  
  2 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                   7.72  
  3 Kimberly Arvidson         SE Westborough               7.73  
  4 Jacquelyn LeBlanc         SR Quabbin                   7.98  
  5 Dylan Baker               SO Quabbin                   8.09  
  6 Samantha Pilkington       JR Westborough               8.40  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                5:29.64  
  2 Samantha Thompson         SO Westborough            5:38.91  
  3 Anne Blackney             SR Westborough            5:42.28  
  4 Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough            6:06.87  
  5 Courtney Dotterweich      FR Gardner                6:16.93  
  6 Megan Graham              JR Westborough            6:25.53  
  7 Kayleigh Fay              FR Marlborough            6:41.10  
  8 Rebecca Green             SR Quabbin                6:58.67  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimberly Urena            SR Marlborough            1:47.75   1 
  2 Emily Tynan               SR Westborough            1:49.75   1 
  3 Shelby O'Riley            SO Quabbin                1:52.38   1 
  4 Bryanna King              JR Westborough            1:53.05   2 
  5 Elise Jackson             SO Gardner                1:54.79   2 
  6 Carrie Jackson            SR Gardner                1:55.37   1 
  7 Chrysanthi Regan          SR Marlborough            1:57.50   2 
  8 Bailey MacDougal           8 Marlborough            2:03.69   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                  43.84   1 
  2 Tove Freeman              FR Quabbin                  45.72   1 
  3 Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough              46.27   1 
  4 Vanessa Wegner            SO Westborough              46.58   1 
  5 Samantha Pilkington       JR Westborough              47.43   2 
  6 Colleen Hester            SR Westborough              48.70   2 
  7 Gala Moreno               FR Marlborough              49.44   3 
  8 Janelle Pasternack        JR Quabbin                  49.71   2 
  9 Aubrie Vannasse           SO Nashoba                  49.96   2 
 10 Jessica Damour            FR Gardner                  50.23   3 
 11 Lisa Ngyuen               FR Gardner                  51.44   4 
 12 Jessica Giunta            SR Nashoba                  54.59   4 
 13 Rachael Sharpe            FR Gardner                  57.17   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                3:20.51  
  2 Brianna Kunycky           SR Marlborough            3:21.47  
  3 Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough            3:23.68  
  4 Anne Blackney             SR Westborough            3:26.67  
  5 Samantha Thompson         SO Westborough            3:29.57  
  6 Katherine Lis             SO Westborough            3:30.29  
  7 Alexandra Grimaldo         8 Marlborough            3:37.17  
  8 Nicole Adams              FR Nashoba                3:40.95  
  9 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                3:43.66  
 10 Molly Ott                 JR Quabbin                4:11.72  
 11 Devyn McHugh              JR Quabbin                4:12.22  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                         4:39.98  
  2 Westborough                                         4:44.10  
  3 Quabbin                                             4:46.56  
  4 Nashoba                                             4:56.52  
  5 Gardner                                             4:57.34  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         2:00.17   1 
  2 Quabbin                                             2:00.99   1 
  3 Nashoba                                             2:06.87   2 
  4 Gardner                                             2:18.65   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         1:44.62   2 
  2 Marlborough                                         1:45.47   1 
  3 Gardner                                             1:45.97   1 
  4 Nashoba                                             1:46.71   1 
  5 Quabbin                                             1:48.73   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             9:33.85  
  2 Westborough                                         9:47.90  
  3 Marlborough                                        10:05.35  
  4 Gardner                                            10:38.25  
  5 Quabbin                                            11:18.62  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough                                        11:17.41  
  2 Marlborough                                        11:45.59  
  3 Nashoba                                            11:49.01  
  4 Gardner                                            12:08.39  
  5 Quabbin                                            13:02.27  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marlborough                120        2) WESTBOROUGH               114   
    3) Nashoba                     52        4) GARDNER                    41   
    5) QUABBIN                     40                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba                    112        2) WESTBOROUGH               105   
    3) Marlborough                 87        4) GARDNER                    47   
    5) QUABBIN                     17                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News