Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Meets Div A & B

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 7, 2009

[Div B Event Results & Team Scores ]

Div A Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2009 09:31 AM
                        Mid Wach League Meet - 2/7/2009                        
                                  Division A                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            46-06.00     14.17m 
  2 Brad Diamantopoulos       JR Shrewsbury            41-10.50     12.76m 
  3 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               40-06.00     12.34m 
  4 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett             39-11.50     12.17m 
  5 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               39-11.00     12.16m 
  6 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             38-10.50     11.84m 
  7 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett             38-07.25     11.76m 
  8 Danny Wall                SR Algonquin             37-08.50     11.49m 
  9 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               37-07.00     11.45m 
 10 Kevin Shea                SO Shrewsbury            36-06.25     11.13m 
 11 Austin Heller             SO North Middle          32-10.00     10.00m 
 12 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             32-07.50      9.94m 
 13 Mario Otchere             FR Wachusett             32-03.00      9.82m 
 13 Brandon Britt             Sr Leominster            32-03.00      9.82m 
 15 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             31-11.25      9.73m 
 16 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster            30-02.25      9.20m 
 17 Sebastian Dalmaud         FR Fitchburg             29-09.00      9.06m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg              5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin             J5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett              5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin              5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Kyle Read                 SR Milford               J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 Brandon Britt             Sr Leominster             5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg              5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury             4-11.00      1.49m 
 10 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury            J4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster                  NH            
 -- Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury            10:33.60  
  2 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett             10:40.64  
  3 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin             10:45.49  
  4 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle          10:51.37  
  5 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett             10:52.47  
  6 Jess Schow                SO Algonquin             10:53.80  
  7 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury            11:04.25  
  8 Andrew Salber             SR Wachusett             11:17.43  
  9 Michael Bodden            FR Shrewsbury            11:25.97  
 10 Andrew Riley              SO North Middle          11:51.91  
 11 Billy Keenan              JR North Middle          12:29.68  
 12 Joel Sousa                FR Milford               12:59.79  
 13 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford               13:24.33  
 14 Alex Frieband             FR Milford               13:53.08  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonny Heng                Sr Leominster                8.59q  1 
  2 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                 8.74q  2 
  3 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                 8.82q  3 
  4 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                   8.92q  1 
  5 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury                8.96q  1 
  6 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury                9.02q  2 
  7 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett                 9.09   3 
  8 Paul Panarelli            JR Shrewsbury                9.26   2 
  9 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                 9.27   3 
 10 Daniel McNULTY            SO Algonquin                 9.36   1 
 11 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                 9.49   3 
 12 Kenneth Tovera            SR Wachusett                 9.73   1 
 13 Bryant Wing               SR Milford                  10.92   2 
 14 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                11.56   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonny Heng                Sr Leominster                8.40  
  2 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                 8.67  
  3 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                 8.82  
  4 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury                8.85  
  5 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury                9.00  
  6 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                   9.06  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                 6.85q  1 
  2 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett                 6.93q  2 
  3 Jeffrey Baum              SO Shrewsbury                7.10q  1 
  4 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                 7.11q  2 
  5 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury                7.16q  3 
  6 Gregory Flumere           SR Milford                   7.24q  3 
  7 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                 7.25   1 
  8 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin                 7.29   2 
  9 Manny Lopez               SR Milford                   7.32   2 
 10 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury                7.36   1 
 11 Mike Kowal                SR Milford                   7.43   3 
 12 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin                 7.44   2 
 13 Jason Tien                SO Algonquin                 7.47   1 
 14 Jake Trickett             SO North Middle              7.50   3 
 15 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster                7.62   3 
 -- Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                  FS   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                 6.73  
  2 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett                 6.89  
  3 Jeffrey Baum              SO Shrewsbury                6.98  
  4 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                 7.11  
  5 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury                7.11  
  6 Gregory Flumere           SR Milford                   7.22  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              4:47.79  
  2 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin              4:49.88  
  3 Christopher Favulli       JR Shrewsbury             4:52.00  
  4 Kyle Carbone              SR Shrewsbury             4:53.79  
  5 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg              4:54.94  
  6 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin              4:58.04  
  7 Devin Merullo             SR Shrewsbury             5:02.80  
  8 Darrel Hamlet             SR Milford                5:16.88  
  9 Mike Skelly               FR North Middle           5:18.99  
 10 Tom MacPherson            SO Wachusett              5:21.89  
 11 Jarret Ross               FR North Middle           5:29.58  
 12 Stephen Bunker            SO Wachusett              5:31.93  
 13 Chris Schott              SO North Middle           5:39.35  
 14 Jonathan Lee              SO Milford                5:54.98  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury             1:26.81   1 
  2 Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster             1:29.41   1 
  3 Jake Reed                 SO North Middle           1:30.00   2 
  4 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury             1:30.58   2 
  5 DJ Webb                   SR North Middle           1:31.05   1 
  6 Kai Parker                SR Wachusett              1:31.20   1 
  7 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury             1:32.56   2 
  8 Mike Galotta              JR Wachusett              1:32.79   2 
  9 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett              1:37.60   3 
 10 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin              1:42.65   3 
 11 Chaney Gaudette           SO Milford                1:46.27   4 
 12 Asa Okerman               FR North Middle           1:47.11   3 
 13 Romit Patel               FR Milford                1:56.98   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                38.07   1 
  2 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                38.15   1 
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               38.96   2 
  4 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin                39.32   1 
  5 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster               39.51   2 
  6 Stefan Morin              JR Algonquin                40.96   3 
  7 Cleyton Da Silva          FR Milford                  41.47   4 
  8 Alexander Blakeslee       JR Shrewsbury               41.51   3 
  9 Hayden Frechette-McCall   FR Wachusett                41.62   4 
 10 Dan Baker                 SR Wachusett                42.06   3 
 11 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin                42.41   3 
 12 Joseph Shea               SO Milford                  44.53   4 
 13 Brandon Chaban            r. Leominster               48.24   4 
 -- Matthew D'Urso            SR Shrewsbury                  DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Britt             Sr Leominster             2:46.00  
  2 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury             2:46.79  
  3 Eliot Tear                SR Algonquin              2:54.83  
  4 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett              2:55.34  
  5 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:57.78  
  6 Daniel Davis              SR Shrewsbury             2:58.15  
  7 Adam Pepin                SO Wachusett              3:06.73  
  8 Darrel Hamlet             SR Milford                3:09.68  
  9 Shawn Luce                FR Milford                3:31.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                          3:55.10   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          3:58.41   1 
  3 Algonquin                                           3:59.67   2 
  4 North Middlesex                                     4:09.43   1 
  5 Milford                                             4:12.57   2 
 -- Wachusett                                                DQ   1 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             32-06.25      9.91m 
  2 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford               32-03.75      9.84m 
  3 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett             30-01.25      9.17m 
  4 Gena Catalucci            FR Wachusett             29-04.50      8.95m 
  5 Yvonne Okaka              S0 Shrewsbury            29-00.50      8.85m 
  6 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             28-02.00      8.58m 
  7 Veronica Flores           SO Milford               27-09.25      8.46m 
  8 Leah Walzer               JR Algonquin             27-07.00      8.40m 
  9 Emily Shanley                North Middle          27-00.50      8.24m 
 10 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford               26-07.75      8.12m 
 11 Allison Kenney            SO Algonquin             26-04.00      8.02m 
 12 Brianna Docimo            Sr Shrewsbury            25-05.75      7.76m 
 13 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury            25-05.25      7.75m 
 14 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             24-05.50      7.45m 
 15 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             22-03.75      6.80m 
 16 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster            21-09.25      6.63m 
 17 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster            21-07.00      6.57m 
 18 Meghan Redwood            SO North Middle          16-10.50      5.14m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SO Algonquin              5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin              5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett              4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury             4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-07.00      1.39m 
  6 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford               J4-07.00      1.39m 
  7 Natasha Young             JR Milford               J4-07.00      1.39m 
  7 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg             J4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg              4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster             4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                4-05.00      1.34m 
 12 Nichole Rota              r. Leominster            J4-05.00      1.34m 
 13 Gina Molinari             S0 Shrewsbury            J4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin             J4-05.00      1.34m 
 15 Molly Phalen              S0 Shrewsbury             4-03.00      1.29m 
 16 Ashley Nindl              FR Wachusett              4-01.00      1.24m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett             12:39.84  
  2 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin             12:43.07  
  3 Alli Zeller               FR Wachusett             12:52.10  
  4 Erica Flynn               S0 Shrewsbury            12:54.31  
  5 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin             12:58.44  
  6 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg             12:58.77  
  7 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin             12:58.80  
  8 Lin Astill                FR Shrewsbury            14:49.88  
  9 Elizabeth Guyott          S0 Shrewsbury            15:31.24  
 10 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg             16:04.78  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                 9.22q  1 
  2 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                9.45q  2 
  3 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                 9.52q  1 
  4 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                 9.77q  3 
  5 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                   9.89q  2 
  6 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                 9.89q  3 
  7 Michelle Zayas            S0 Shrewsbury                9.95   1 
  8 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin                10.01   2 
  9 Natasha Young             JR Milford                  10.35   3 
 10 Leah Gaffney              SO Algonquin                10.55   3 
 11 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford                  10.61   1 
 12 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster               10.64   2 
 13 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg                12.56   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                 9.26  
  2 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                9.27  
  3 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                 9.55  
  4 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                 9.59  
  5 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                   9.75  
  6 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                 9.76  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Ryan               SR North Middle              7.61q  1 
  2 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                 7.69q  2 
  3 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                 7.74q  3 
  4 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury                7.76q  3 
  5 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                 7.76q  2 
  6 Caralyn Logan             FR Shrewsbury                7.78q  1 
  7 Haven Jones               SO Algonquin                 7.83   1 
  8 Paige Livolsi             SO Algonquin                 8.05   3 
  9 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                   8.06   3 
 10 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                 8.11   2 
 11 Michelangela Yusif        Sr Leominster                8.31   1 
 12 Nikki Santiago            SO Milford                   8.35   1 
 13 Gina Molinari             S0 Shrewsbury                8.42   2 
 14 Katie Dion                FR Wachusett                 8.53   3 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                 8.54   2 
 16 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                 8.65   2 
 17 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster                8.77   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Ryan               SR North Middle              7.48  
  2 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                 7.71  
  3 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                 7.72  
  4 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury                7.74  
  5 Caralyn Logan             FR Shrewsbury                7.78  
  6 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                 7.97  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett              5:32.76  
  2 Gabrielle Williams        JR Wachusett              5:38.92  
  3 Mary Farrell              JR Algonquin              5:47.14  
  4 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg              5:48.45  
  5 Stephanie Trimboli        SO Algonquin              5:51.96  
  6 Rebecca Skodis            FR Wachusett              5:52.13  
  7 Lauren Conor              FR North Middle           5:53.94  
  8 Caitlin Miller            SR North Middle           5:57.30  
  9 Nora Gutekanst            FR Shrewsbury             6:12.78  
 10 Ashleigh Kaufman          JR Milford                6:16.34  
 11 Alyssa Gaudreault         JR Leominster             6:17.47  
 12 Nicole Ross               S0 Shrewsbury             6:25.05  
 13 Nichole Rota              r. Leominster             7:17.24  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett              1:40.14   1 
  2 Jamie Kelley              SR North Middle           1:41.61   1 
  3 Emily Benjamin            SO Shrewsbury             1:42.17   1 
  4 Alix McElroy              JR Wachusett              1:47.71   1 
  5 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett              1:48.25   2 
  6 Laurie Finelli            FR Algonquin              1:50.16   2 
  7 Kristen May               Jr Shrewsbury             1:58.72   2 
  8 Caitlyn Burke             Jr Shrewsbury             2:00.03   3 
  9 Liz Hegarty               SR Algonquin              2:00.07   3 
 10 Jaymee Guadagnoli         JR Milford                2:04.50   4 
 11 Norma Bliss               So Leominster             2:06.32   4 
 12 Stephanie Baza            SR Milford                2:24.27   4 
 -- Colleen Caty              SO Algonquin                   DQ   2 
 -- Tanisha Mcgreevy          FR North Middle                DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                43.40   1 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                43.66   1 
  3 Meg Flatley               SO North Middle             44.94   1 
  4 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster               45.94   2 
  5 Caitlyn Burgess           JR Wachusett                46.89   3 
  6 Alyssa Boyson             JR Leominster               47.12   2 
  7 Kathleen Lapeikis         FR Shrewsbury               48.11   3 
  8 Heather McDonald          JR Algonquin                48.13   3 
  9 Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury               48.44   2 
 10 Olivia Grose              FR Milford                  50.07   4 
 11 Kate Monica               FR Milford                  50.44   4 
 12 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                50.47   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett              3:13.14  
  2 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin              3:15.65  
  3 Emily Lemmerman           JR Algonquin              3:23.14  
  4 Molly Pistrang            SR Wachusett              3:30.08  
  5 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              3:32.88  
  6 Rebecca True              SR Wachusett              3:33.35  
  7 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin              3:33.43  
  8 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg              3:36.01  
  9 Liliana Urso              FR Shrewsbury             3:39.04  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           4:30.49   1 
  2 Leominster                                          4:43.57   1 
  3 Milford                                             4:52.21   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                           5:02.11   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                     5:23.07   2 
 -- Wachusett                                                DQ   1 
 -- Shrewsbury                                               DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          1:53.88   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                     1:56.57   1 
  3 Wachusett                                           1:57.65   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                           2:00.02   2 
  5 Algonquin                                           2:00.97   1 
  6 Leominster                                          2:07.23   2 
 -- Milford                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          1:42.20   1 
  2 Wachusett                                           1:42.39   1 
  3 Milford                                             1:45.11   1 
  4 North Middlesex                                     1:45.23   2 
  5 Leominster                                          2:08.78   2 
 -- Algonquin                                                DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                          10:42.83  
  2 Algonquin                                          11:05.24  
  3 Shrewsbury                                         11:24.56  
  4 Milford                                            11:28.65  
  5 North Middlesex                                    11:37.09  
  6 Leominster                                         13:02.28  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          8:57.05  
  2 Algonquin                                           9:18.29  
  3 North Middlesex                                     9:24.63  
  4 Wachusett                                           9:26.74  
  5 Milford                                            10:35.76  
  6 Fitchburg                                          11:25.33  
  7 Leominster                                         12:01.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  139        2) Algonquin                  96   
    3) Shrewsbury                  46        4) North Middlesex            36   
    5) Milford                     21        6) Fitchburg                  18   
    7) Leominster                  15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                 109        2) Algonquin                  71   
    3) Wachusett                   68        4) Leominster                 42   
    5) Fitchburg                   33        6) North Middlesex            26   
    7) Milford                     21                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News