Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 22, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/22/2009                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 356 Brandt, Tommy         SR Natick                  7.83       7.77q  3 
  2 536 Boursiquot, Greg      SO Stoughton               8.00       7.95q  3 
  3 109 Sullivan, Mike        JR Central Cath            7.95       8.03q  1 
  4 539 Julien, Rodney        SR Stoughton               7.90       8.04q  2 
  5 591 Fowler, Chris         SR Westford Aca            8.09       8.05q  1 
  6 386 Swahn, Erik           SR North Andover           8.04       8.07q  2 
  7 359 Moore, Jay            SR Natick                  7.96       8.15q  1 
  8 570 Pitts, Kevin          SR Tewksbury Mem           8.03       8.20q  3 
  9 362 Russo, Nick           JR Natick                  8.24       8.21   2 
 10 546 Hellyar, Zach         SR Tantasqua Reg           8.04       8.21   1 
 11 355 Barrett, James        SR Natick                  8.41       8.27   3 
 12 76 Pai, Ryan              SR Catholic Mem.           7.99       8.32   2 
 13 492 Peng, Chris           SR Sharon                  8.42       8.52   3 
 14 258 Bailey, Andrew        SR Mansfield               8.42       8.54   2 
 15 237 Archibald, Jake       SR King Philip Reg         8.48       8.54   3 
 16 407 McKim, Dan            JR No.  Attleboro          8.45       8.58   1 
 17 503 Schmidt, Matt         SR Shepherd Hill           8.44       8.59   1 
 18 538 Demko, Travis         SO Stoughton               8.50       8.60   2 
 19 227 Cardec, Omar          SR Holyoke                 8.49       8.67   3 
 20 28 Adams, Cory            JR Algonquin Reg           8.54       8.72   1 
 21 593 Park, Jung            JR Westford Aca            8.46       8.91   2 
 22 101 Bucciarelli, Armando  JR Central Cath            8.54       9.14   2 
 23 493 Plesko, Stephen       SR Sharon                  8.54       9.27   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 536 Boursiquot, Greg      SO Stoughton               7.95       7.83   10   
  2 356 Brandt, Tommy         SR Natick                  7.77       7.88    8   
  3 359 Moore, Jay            SR Natick                  8.15       7.90    6   
  4 539 Julien, Rodney        SR Stoughton               8.04       8.02    4   
  5 570 Pitts, Kevin          SR Tewksbury Mem           8.20       8.02    2   
  6 591 Fowler, Chris         SR Westford Aca            8.05       8.09    1   
  7 109 Sullivan, Mike        JR Central Cath            8.03       8.10  
  8 386 Swahn, Erik           SR North Andover           8.07       8.11  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 592 Grad, Sam             SR Westford Aca            6.74       6.68q  1 
  2 627 Langes, Craig         SO Woburn                  6.76       6.73q  3 
  3 239 Chapski, Brenton      SR King Philip Reg         6.69       6.74q  4 
  4 481 Regan, Tim            JR Sandwich                6.78       6.76q  4 
  5 412 Shorey, Brady         SO No.  Attleboro          6.79       6.77q  2 
  6 129 Eldridge, Tom         SO Concord-Carlisle        6.72       6.79q  3 
  7 494 Revanales, Andrew     JR Sharon                  6.74       6.80q  1 
  8 564 Bernardo, Patrick     SO Tewksbury Mem           6.84       6.81q  1 
  9 69 Louis, George          SO Beverly                 6.73       6.84   2 
 10 222 Ponte, Cameron        JR Gr. New Bedf            6.86       6.86   2 
 11 537 Davis, Ashanti-Ali    SO Stoughton               6.92       6.88   2 
 12 300 Burba, Josh           SR Marshfield              6.82       6.89   1 
 13 229 Reynolds, Arthur      SR Holyoke                 6.76       6.90   4 
 14 341 Morse, Alexander      JR Minnechaug              6.79       6.92   3 
 15 190 Dassau, Paul          JR Franklin                6.86       6.93   3 
 16 205 Cusick, Ryan          SR Gloucester              6.98       6.98   1 
 17 59 Welch, Omari           FR Belmont                 6.94       6.99   3 
 18 501 Curtis, Luke          SR Shepherd Hill           6.94       7.00   1 
 19 465 Ma, Jason             JR Reading                 6.94       7.02   2 
 20 464 Klein, Harry          JR Reading                 6.94       7.03   2 
 21 415 Witkus, Alex          SO No.  Attleboro          6.94       7.03   1 
 21 336 Boaten-Adusei, Kwabe  JR Minnechaug              6.92       7.03   3 
 23 102 Dibitetto, John       SR Central Cath            6.89       7.03   4 
 24 466 Mahoney, Pat          JR Reading                 6.94       7.07   3 
 25 511 Baum, Jeff            SO Shrewsbury              6.91       7.14   4 
 26 338 Duncan-Howard, Raymo  JR Minnechaug              6.94       7.14   4 
 27 72 Frazier, Eddie         SR Burncoat                6.98       7.26   1 
 28 324 Flumere, Greg         SR Milford                 6.94       7.29   4 
 -- 238 Brennan, Chris        SR King Philip Reg         6.74         FS   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 592 Grad, Sam             SR Westford Aca            6.68       6.64   10   
  2 627 Langes, Craig         SO Woburn                  6.73       6.70    8   
  3 481 Regan, Tim            JR Sandwich                6.76       6.71    6   
  4 239 Chapski, Brenton      SR King Philip Reg         6.74       6.72    4   
  5 494 Revanales, Andrew     JR Sharon                  6.80       6.77    2   
  6 129 Eldridge, Tom         SO Concord-Carlisle        6.79       6.79    1   
  7 412 Shorey, Brady         SO No.  Attleboro          6.77       6.82  
  8 564 Bernardo, Patrick     SO Tewksbury Mem           6.81       6.87  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
  Meet-yards:   31.7h  1981        (=34.82 m) Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 115 Jondoh, Yaovi         SR Charlestown            37.07      36.30q  1 
  2 260 Chalifoux, JD         SR Mansfield              36.47      36.52q  6 
  3 527 Smith, Darius         SR Silver Lake Reg        36.58      36.76q  4 
  4 519 Pineda, Jeff          SR Shrewsbury             37.51      36.77q  6 
  5 140 Grafov, Paul          SR Dartmouth              36.50      36.94q  5 
  6 423 Webb, DJ              SR No. Middlesex          37.41      37.23q  5 
  7 461 Finigan, Peter        JR Reading                38.44      37.50q  3 
  8 491 Mattocks, Bradley     JR Sharon                 37.40      37.53q  4 
  9 35 MacNeil, Mark          JR Algonquin Reg          37.38      37.60   3 
 10 572 White, Evan           SR Tewksbury Mem          35.86      37.61   8 
 11 112 Wilbar, Christopher   JR Central Cath           36.94      37.63   3 
 12 269 Johnson, Matt         SR Mansfield              39.17      37.71   1 
 13 275 Sperrazza, Dan        SR Mansfield              37.66      37.72   7 
 14 472 Tuttle, Jon           JR Reading                36.95      37.76   2 
 15 173 Reardon, Steve        SR Dracut Senior          37.09      37.78   1 
 16 116 Riley, Kamal          JR Charlestown            36.17      37.82   7 
 17 360 Powers, Matt          FR Natick                 38.25      38.13   5 
 18 384 McArdle, Sean         SR North Andover          38.17      38.14   8 
 19 340 Martin, Shawn         JR Minnechaug             38.17      38.23   7 
 20 209 Larocca, Anthony      JR Gloucester             38.37      38.24   2 
 21 241 Raia, Josh            JR King Philip Reg        37.34      38.35   2 
 22 526 Rousseau, Korey       SR Silver Lake Reg        38.42      38.35   2 
 23 405 Francois, Vlad        JR No.  Attleboro         38.42      38.41   1 
 24 489 Gemba, Wes            SR Sharon                 37.99      38.47   8 
 25 365 Hazzard, Brian        SO Needham                38.65      38.48   5 
 26 609 Somers, Gary          SR Whitman-Hans           38.34      38.62   3 
 27 57 Levy, Ben              JR Belmont                38.84      38.64   8 
 28 228 Lagares, Michael      JR Holyoke                38.80      38.82   8 
 29 470 Scali, Nick           SO Reading                38.70      38.93   6 
 30 302 Isleb, Sam            JR Marshfield             38.42      38.98   1 
 31 155 Allain, Phil          SR Dennis-Yarm            39.20      38.99   1 
 32 320 Searles, David        SO Masconomet             38.93      39.01   5 
 33 421 Hussey, Josh          JR No. Middlesex          39.02      39.02   4 
 34 286 MacKinnon, Kyle       SO Marlborough            39.24      39.04   2 
 35 567 Kieran, Sean          SR Tewksbury Mem          39.17      39.12   2 
 36 400 Burwell, Grant        JR No.  Attleboro         39.03      39.22   3 
 37 263 Dowd, Brycen          SR Mansfield              38.62      39.35   4 
 38 366 McCormick, Matt       JR Needham                39.29      39.37   6 
 39 358 Granoff, Alex         SR Natick                 39.24      39.38   3 
 40 606 Daigenault, Kyle      JR Whitman-Hans           38.74      39.46   7 
 41 589 Calitri, Joe          JR Westford Aca           39.25      39.46   4 
 42 525 Pinnetti, Michael     SR Silver Lake Reg        38.30      39.51   4 
 43 467 McCarthy, Connor      FR Reading                39.41      39.57   7 
 44 563 Arcari, Johnny        SR Tewksbury Mem          38.84      39.59   7 
 45 319 Plimpton, Tyler       JR Masconomet             38.24      39.95   6 
 46 142 Machado, Alex         SR Dartmouth              38.90      40.20   6 
 47 568 Maciel, Kevin         JR Tewksbury Mem          39.26      40.58   5 
 48 36 Morin, Stefan          JR Algonquin Reg          39.42      41.60   8 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
  Meet-yards:   31.7h  1981        (=34.82 m) Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 115 Jondoh, Yaovi         SR Charlestown            36.30      36.09   2  10   
  2 260 Chalifoux, JD         SR Mansfield              36.52      36.34   2   8   
  3 527 Smith, Darius         SR Silver Lake Reg        36.76      36.61   2   6   
  4 519 Pineda, Jeff          SR Shrewsbury             36.77      36.76   2   4   
  5 423 Webb, DJ              SR No. Middlesex          37.23      36.82   1   2   
  6 140 Grafov, Paul          SR Dartmouth              36.94      37.04   1   1   
  7 461 Finigan, Peter        JR Reading                37.50      37.20   1 
  8 491 Mattocks, Bradley     JR Sharon                 37.53      37.26   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:21.66  2/15/2003   John Doherty, Dartmouth HS                
  Meet-yards:   1:12.7h  1984        (=1:19.5 m) John Costa, Falmouth HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 414 Wade, Nick            SR No.  Attleboro       1:22.91    1:21.06*  5  10   
  2 220 Medeiros, Andre       SR Gr. New Bedf         1:25.94    1:24.35   5   8   
  3 160 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan   JR Dennis-Yarm          1:24.35    1:24.36   5   6   
  4 301 Hubbard, Joel         FR Marshfield           1:27.84    1:26.08   4   4   
  5 603 Burns, Clint          JR Whitman-Hans         1:26.26    1:26.13   5   2   
  6 274 Petrela, Ryan         SO Mansfield            1:26.16    1:26.22   5   1   
  7 270 Kilduff, Kyle         JR Mansfield            1:26.85    1:26.58   4 
  8 138 Brando, Morgan        SR Dartmouth            1:26.66    1:27.56   4 
  9 404 Dubuc, Ben            JR No.  Attleboro       1:29.13    1:28.27   3 
 10 422 Reed, Jake            SO No. Middlesex        1:29.59    1:28.33   3 
 11 428 Sheehan, Robert       JR Norwood Senior       1:28.54    1:28.67   4 
 12 381 Hennessy, Rob         SR North Andover        1:26.57    1:29.43   5 
 13 566 Gugger, Brian         SO Tewksbury Mem        1:29.31    1:29.49   3 
 14 161 Work, Neil            JR Dennis-Yarm          1:30.65    1:29.66   2 
 15 490 Kutana, Alex          SR Sharon               1:28.69    1:29.67   4 
 16 473 Whalen, Matt          JR Reading              1:28.70    1:29.76   4 
 17 68 Levy, Tyler            JR Beverly              1:28.93    1:29.87   3 
 18 130 Feshbach-Mariney, Na  SO Concord-Carlisle     1:30.09    1:30.37   2 
 19 141 Hawkins, Steve        JR Dartmouth            1:30.90    1:30.50   2 
 20 124 Anderson, Peter       SR Concord-Carlisle     1:29.56    1:31.14   3 
 21 541 Sabanty, Kerry        SR Stoughton            1:30.35    1:31.36   2 
 22 224 Sanchez, Steve        JR Gr. New Bedf         1:30.91    1:31.49   1 
 23 191 Demichelle, Dan       SO Franklin             1:31.24    1:32.41   1 
 24 607 Foureau, Dylan        FR Whitman-Hans         1:31.04    1:32.80   1 
 25 157 Dempsey, David        SO Dennis-Yarm          1:31.20    1:33.36   1 
 26 47 Turnheim, Sasha        JR Arlington            1:30.82    1:34.20   2 
 -- 276 Tyner, Craig          JR Mansfield            1:29.26        DNS   3 
 -- 56 Fisher, Jamie          SO Belmont              1:30.34        SCR     
 -- 623 Bencheikh, Ryad       SR Woburn               1:28.24        SCR     
 -- 608 Rich, Joe             SR Whitman-Hans         1:29.74        SCR     
 -- 204 Brown, Gilbert        SO Gloucester           1:27.42        SCR     
 -- 316 Koniares, Mike        SR Masconomet           1:29.52        SCR     
 -- 106 Scott, Andy           SR Central Cath         1:28.99        SCR     
 -- 569 Papageorgiou, Anthon  SR Tewksbury Mem        1:28.33        SCR     
 -- 313 Evans, Mark           SR Masconomet           1:28.25        SCR     
 -- 196 Leverone, Rob         SR Franklin             1:29.10        SCR     
 -- 588 Baldwin, Reid         SR Westford Aca         1:28.93        SCR     
 -- 520 Thompson, John        JR Shrewsbury           1:26.71        SCR     
 -- 403 Doherty, Ryan         SR No.  Attleboro       1:27.62        SCR     
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:25.94  2/16/2001   Said Ahmed, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 515 Frissora, Anthony     SR Shrewsbury           2:38.22    2:33.42   10   
  2 75 Lakkis, Nahed          SR Catholic Mem.        2:38.11    2:36.85    8   
  3 267 Harney, Chris         SR Mansfield            2:39.36    2:37.39    6   
  4 195 Letourneau, Chris     JR Franklin             2:38.56    2:37.95    4   
  5 468 Porter, Brad          SO Reading              2:37.51    2:38.98    2   
  6 107 Silva, Victor         SR Central Cath         2:40.66    2:40.06    1   
  7 11 Rieker, Conor          SO Agawam               2:44.17    2:41.80  
  8 488 Connolly, Scott       SR Sharon               2:44.46    2:42.12  
  9 368 Saraiva, Mark         JR Needham              2:46.43    2:42.42  
 10 70 Rouse, Steve           SR Beverly              2:43.74    2:42.75  
 11 469 Sage, Brendan         SR Reading              2:48.34    2:44.62  
 12 462 Greenfield, Brian     JR Reading              2:41.60    2:44.89  
 13 38 Tear, Eliot            SR Algonquin Reg        2:47.41    2:45.25  
 14 218 Correia, Robert       SO Gr. New Bedf         2:48.20    2:46.64  
 15 361 Rodriguez, Eli        SR Natick               2:48.83    2:50.23  
 16 516 McAllister, Liam      SR Shrewsbury           2:44.64    2:52.56  
 17 401 Carroll, Brian        JR No.  Attleboro       2:47.45    2:53.83  
 18 43 Casey, Kevin           SO Arlington            2:49.24    2:56.29  
 19 605 Costa, Justin         JR Whitman-Hans         2:48.24    2:56.65  
 -- 604 Channell, Matt        SR Whitman-Hans         2:45.34        SCR  
 -- 298 Archibald, Josh       SR Marshfield           2:47.94        SCR  
 -- 128 Brewer, Caleb         SR Concord-Carlisle     2:43.36        SCR  
 -- 192 Gutkowski, Alex       JR Franklin             2:40.84        SCR  
 -- 597 Zhang, Michael        SR Westford Aca         2:46.80        SCR  
 -- 104 Kirkman, Matt         SR Central Cath         2:46.47        SCR  
 -- 596 Wells, John           SR Westford Aca         2:46.29        SCR  
 -- 207 Hurd, Kevin           SO Gloucester           2:40.83        SCR  
 -- 317 MacDonald, Brad       SR Masconomet           2:41.55        SCR  
 -- 208 Hurd, Kyle            SO Gloucester           2:48.00        SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.49  2/14/2004   Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 113 Abdi, Omar            SR Charlestown          4:33.60    4:15.53   10   
  2 382 Kramer, Alex          SR North Andover        4:24.75    4:22.58    8   
  3 611 Taft, Pat             SR Whitman-Hans         4:31.94    4:22.94    6   
  4 156 Darrah, Max           JR Dennis-Yarm          4:24.08    4:23.42    4   
  5 266 Grimes, Patrick       SR Mansfield            4:23.40    4:24.41    2   
  6 211 Ryan, Andrew          JR Gloucester           4:26.78    4:26.82    1   
  7 387 Varney, Darryl        JR North Andover        4:34.47    4:28.10  
  8 45 Jantz, John            SR Arlington            4:29.81    4:30.23  
  9 259 Boyle, Brendan        JR Mansfield            4:35.56    4:31.57  
 10 458 Condon, Pat           SR Reading              4:31.14    4:38.09  
 11 577 Wright, Alex          SO W. Springfld         4:44.23    4:38.96  
 12 236 Allen, Chris          FR King Philip Reg      4:37.35    4:40.36  
 13 595 Ryan, John            SO Westford Aca         4:45.95    4:42.14  
 14 34 Jon-Scott, Lutke       JR Algonquin Reg        4:42.97    4:43.39  
 15 408 Nolan, Max            JR No.  Attleboro       4:39.02    4:44.72  
 16 528 Smith, Jimmy          SO Silver Lake Reg      4:49.91    4:45.50  
 17 261 Cole, Joe             SO Mansfield            4:51.15    4:46.70  
 18 55 Deignan, Tim           SO Belmont              4:45.64    4:46.76  
 19 367 O'Connor, Sean        SO Needham              4:46.68    4:47.04  
 20 517 Merullo, Devin        SR Shrewsbury           4:44.52    4:50.72  
 21 314 Goldman, Dan          JR Masconomet           4:43.91    4:50.97  
 22 171 Noble, Taylor         JR Dracut Senior        4:50.78    4:51.32  
 23 479 LeFavor, Jason        JR Sandwich             4:50.18    4:51.34  
 24 193 Henry, Matt           JR Franklin             4:49.11    4:53.86  
 25 197 Slight, Pat           SR Franklin             4:50.95    4:55.91  
 26 565 Foley, Colin          SO Tewksbury Mem        4:49.14    4:56.22  
 27 480 MacDonald, Steve      JR Sandwich             4:50.93    4:57.84  
 28 31 Farrell, Andrew        SR Algonquin Reg        4:53.23    4:58.57  
 29 315 Greeley, Lee          JR Masconomet           4:50.44    5:00.90  
 30 478 Baldwin, Greg         SR Sandwich             4:48.66    5:03.76  
 31 194 Hood, Andrew          JR Franklin             4:51.52    5:03.88  
 -- 108 Soucey, Kevin         JR Central Cath         4:43.91        SCR  
 -- 443 Hughes, Greg          SR Plymouth North       4:45.79        SCR  
 -- 240 Connolloy, Dave       SR King Philip Reg      4:35.11        SCR  
 -- 189 Dacey, John           SR Franklin             4:46.78        SCR  
 -- 111 Webber, Nate          JR Central Cath         4:46.72        SCR  
 -- 463 Kennedy, Mike         SR Reading              4:48.84        SCR  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.59  2/12/2000   Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 114 Ali, Ahmed            SR Charlestown          9:35.64    9:28.13   10   
  2 46 Taylor, Antony         JR Arlington            9:30.92    9:31.46    8   
  3 74 Colvin, Ed             JR Catholic Mem.        9:38.07    9:36.89    6   
  4 369 Shields, Dan          JR Needham              9:53.74    9:47.76    4   
  5 303 Joyce, Dan            JR Marshfield           9:49.90    9:47.85    2   
  6 304 McGillowey, Andrew    SR Marshfield           9:58.90    9:48.41    1   
  7 518 Murray, John          SO Shrewsbury          10:20.14    9:52.40  
  8 172 O'Shea, John          SR Dracut Senior        9:45.71    9:53.24  
  9 139 Francisco, Jeremy     SR Dartmouth            9:55.55    9:54.00  
 10 273 Meagher, Kevin        SR Mansfield            9:55.61    9:55.31  
 11 442 Gordon, Dan           SO Plymouth North      10:01.40    9:59.72  
 12 127 Brady, Tomasen        JR Concord-Carlisle    10:05.82   10:04.85  
 13 610 Sullivan, Tyler       SO Whitman-Hans        10:01.14   10:09.42  
 14 514 Favulli, Chris        JR Shrewsbury          10:14.89   10:12.19  
 15 268 Hernon, Matt          JR Mansfield           10:06.37   10:16.99  
 16 272 McGowan, Patrick      JR Mansfield            9:40.56   10:22.88  
 17 58 Stadler, Chris         JR Belmont              9:57.50   10:24.97  
 18 502 Richer, Eric          SR Shepherd Hill       10:13.24   11:02.47  
 19 30 Clayton, Robert        SO Algonquin Reg       10:12.25   11:07.84  
 20 158 Pallazola, Jay        SO Dennis-Yarm         10:17.00   11:55.69  
 -- 385 O'Brien, Max          JR North Andover       10:13.14        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 59-11  2/15/1970   Mike Sullivan, Xaverian Bors., Westwood     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 265 Glavin, Dan           SR Mansfield           57-04.00   57-03.00   10   
  2 210 Margiotta, Gus        JR Gloucester          51-03.75   54-07.75    8   
  3 409 Peter, Kevin          JR No.  Attleboro      50-05.00   51-04.00    6   
  4 10 Chartier, Justin       SR Agawam              50-09.00   49-07.00    4   
  5 427 Kiy, Phillip          SR Norwood Senior      49-06.00   49-02.50    2   
  6 402 Courtney, Brian       SR No.  Attleboro      50-05.00   48-03.50    1   
  7 242 Rowe, Bobby           JR King Philip Reg     46-09.50   47-09.00  
  8 264 Fong, Chris           SR Mansfield           47-08.50   47-06.25  
  9 100 Borrelli, Zachary     JR Central Cath        47-01.00   47-01.00  
 10 622 Angelo, Joe           SR Woburn              48-02.00   46-10.25  
 11 125 Bernard, Andrew       SR Concord-Carlisle    47-03.00   46-06.00  
 12 271 McCabe, Shawn         SR Mansfield           46-11.75   46-01.50  
 13 512 Cole, Chris           SR Shrewsbury          47-00.00   44-02.00  
 14 143 Sylvia, Brian         SR Dartmouth           44-00.00   44-01.00  
 15 628 Vargas, Edgardo       SR Woburn              45-00.50   41-11.75  
 16 513 Diamantopoulos, Brad  JR Shrewsbury          44-00.25   41-01.00  
 17 571 Shah, Dhiren          SR Tewksbury Mem       45-05.00   40-07.50  
 18 225 Vargas, Jose          SR Gr. New Bedf        44-10.00   39-10.50  
 19 219 Lopes, Gavin          SR Gr. New Bedf        46-04.00   39-10.00  
 20 223 Rodrigues, Klye       SO Gr. New Bedf        44-01.00   39-05.00  
 -- 342 Siekierski, Justin    SR Minnechaug          46-00.00        SCR  
 -- 626 Camy, Jacques         SR Woburn              46-02.50        SCR  
 -- 33 Fishman, Mark          SR Algonquin Reg       44-02.00        SCR  
 -- 103 Haddad, Jimmy         SR Central Cath        46-09.75        SCR  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.25  2/15/1981   Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 380 Grimble, Alex         SR North Andover        6-04.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 101 Bucciarelli, Armando  JR Central Cath         6-04.50    6-03.00    8   
  3 221 Mitchell, Cory        JR Gr. New Bedf         6-03.00   J6-03.00    6   
  4 625 Bukenya, Ibraham      SR Woburn               5-11.00   J6-03.00    4   
  5 623 Bencheikh, Ryad       SR Woburn               6-02.00    6-01.00    2   
  6 378 Bernardin, Andrew     JR North Andover        6-01.00    5-11.00    1   
  7 504 Tilly, Joe            JR Shepherd Hill        6-00.00   J5-11.00  
  8 503 Schmidt, Matt         SR Shepherd Hill        5-09.00   J5-11.00  
  8 174 Renaud, Ryan          JR Dracut Senior        5-10.00   J5-11.00  
 10 406 McElwee, Sean         JR No.  Attleboro       6-00.00    5-09.00  
 11 262 Davis, Paul           SR Mansfield            6-01.00   J5-09.00  
 11 411 Richardson, Tristian  SO No.  Attleboro       5-11.00   J5-09.00  
 13 357 Everett, Nick         SR Natick               5-10.00   J5-09.00  
 -- 190 Dassau, Paul          JR Franklin             5-10.00         NH  
 -- 129 Eldridge, Tom         SO Concord-Carlisle     5-10.00         NH  
 -- 119 Berneche, Austin      SO Chicopee             5-10.00         NH  
 -- 287 Semedo, Josh          SO Marlborough          5-09.00         NH  
 -- 546 Hellyar, Zach         SR Tantasqua Reg        5-10.00         NH  
 -- 37 Resatka, Kyle          SO Algonquin Reg        5-09.00         NH  
 -- 547 Shine, Eric           SR Tantasqua Reg        5-10.00         NH  
 -- 217 Barboza, William      JR Gr. New Bedf         5-09.00         NH  
 -- 67 Flannery, Ryan         JR Beverly              5-09.00         NH  
 -- 138 Brando, Morgan        SR Dartmouth            5-10.00        SCR  
 -- 548 Via, Josh             SR Tantasqua Reg        5-10.00        SCR  
 -- 69 Louis, George          SO Beverly              6-02.00        SCR  
 -- 32 Fazio, Tom             JR Algonquin Reg        5-09.00        SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-04.25  2/15/2008   Max Enos, Westford Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 627 Langes, Craig         SO Woburn              21-06.25   21-11.50   10   
  2 572 White, Evan           SR Tewksbury Mem       20-00.50   21-08.25    8   
  3 592 Grad, Sam             SR Westford Aca        19-11.75   20-10.25    6   
  4 126 Bojanic, Chris        SR Concord-Carlisle    19-05.75   20-09.25    4   
  5 359 Moore, Jay            SR Natick              21-02.00   20-05.00    2   
  6 591 Fowler, Chris         SR Westford Aca        20-04.50   20-04.25    1   
  7 159 Reopell, Barry        SR Dennis-Yarm         20-01.25   20-00.50  
  8 230 Seidel, Dan           SR Holyoke             20-03.75   19-06.75  
  9 526 Rousseau, Korey       SR Silver Lake Reg     19-01.00   19-05.75  
 10 110 Walsh, Brendan        SR Central Cath        19-06.50   19-02.00  
 11 594 Ricketson, Matt       SR Westford Aca        20-02.50   19-01.50  
 12 109 Sullivan, Mike        JR Central Cath        19-06.00   19-01.00  
 13 470 Scali, Nick           SO Reading             19-00.00   18-11.25  
 14 624 Berrouet, Kevin       SR Woburn              19-02.50   18-11.00  
 15 105 Nelson, Nygil         SR Central Cath        19-11.00   18-07.25  
 16 227 Cardec, Omar          SR Holyoke             20-00.50   18-05.25  
 17 337 Daniel, Anthony       SR Minnechaug          20-09.50   18-05.00  
 18 537 Davis, Ashanti-Ali    SO Stoughton           19-05.75   18-02.50  
 19 492 Peng, Chris           SR Sharon              19-06.00   18-00.00  
 -- 339 Gerberich, Brandon    JR Minnechaug          19-00.50        SCR  
 -- 383 Marcus, Allen         JR North Andover       20-00.25        SCR  
 -- 299 Benson, Erik          JR Marshfield          19-06.75        SCR  
 -- 206 Hernandez, Luis       SR Gloucester          20-03.75        SCR  
 -- 356 Brandt, Tommy         SR Natick              20-07.50        SCR  
 -- 444 Small, Christian      JR Plymouth North      19-01.25        SCR  
 -- 229 Reynolds, Arthur      SR Holyoke             19-03.50        SCR  
 -- 44 Haleem-Garas, David    JR Arlington           19-02.00        SCR  
 -- 102 Dibitetto, John       SR Central Cath        19-04.25        SCR  
 -- 527 Smith, Darius         SR Silver Lake Reg     19-09.25        SCR  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.94  2/15/2008   Woburn High School                        
                         B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                  1:32.09    1:32.56   5  10   
     1) Grad, Sam SR                    2) Russo, Lee                     
     3) Baldwin, Reid SR                4) Fowler, Chris SR               
  2 Woburn HS                                         1:34.21    1:33.51   5   8   
     1) Tague, Paul                     2) Correira, Joad                 
     3) Langes, Craig SO                4) Bencheikh, Ryad SR             
  3 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         1:34.11    1:33.56   5   6   
     1) Dibitetto, John SR              2) Sullivan, Mike JR              
     3) Taberner, Phil                  4) Walsh, Brendan SR              
  4 Sharon HS                                         1:34.50    1:34.09   5   4   
     1) Mattocks, Bradley JR            2) Revanales, Andrew JR           
     3) Gemba, Wes SR                   4) Kutana, Alex SR                
  5 Tewksbury Memorial HS                             1:36.62    1:34.65   3   2   
     1) Bernardo, Patrick SO            2) Pitts, Kevin SR                
     3) Arcari, Johnny SR               4) White, Evan SR                 
  6 Natick HS                                         1:37.20    1:34.69   3   1   
     1) Brandt, Tommy SR                2) Moore, Jay SR                  
     3) Billings, Ryan                  4) Russo, Nick JR                 
  7 Marshfield HS                                     1:37.60    1:35.08   3 
     1) Edwards, Brian                  2) Benson, Erik JR                
     3) Isleb, Sam JR                   4) Burba, Josh SR                 
  8 Silver Lake Regional                              1:35.42    1:35.21   5 
     1) Pinnetti, Michael SR            2) Struble, Robbie                
     3) Rousseau, Korey SR              4) Smith, Darius SR               
  9 Belmont HS                                        1:36.81    1:35.24   3 
     1) Welch, Omari FR                 2) Mosca, Sam                     
     3) Fisher, Jamie SO                4) Levy, Ben JR                   
 10 Mansfield HS                                      1:35.60    1:35.44   4 
     1) Sperrazza, Dan SR               2) Yang, Jon SR                   
     3) Dowd, Brycen SR                 4) Johnson, Matt SR               
 11 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                          1:36.24    1:35.62   4 
     1) Medeiros, Andre SR              2) Ponte, Cameron JR              
     3) Allain, Matt                    4) Mitchell, Cory JR              
 12 Reading HS                                        1:34.24    1:35.95   5 
     1) Cunningham, Charles SR          2) Dalpozzo, Matt SR              
     3) Scali, Nick SO                  4) Klein, Harry JR                
 13 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                          1:39.38    1:36.95   1 
     1) Bojanic, Chris SR               2) Eldridge, Tom SO               
     3) Dottin, James                   4) Puchrik, Alex                  
 14 Franklin HS                                       1:38.40    1:37.46   2 
     1) Dassau, Paul JR                 2) Williams, Kyle                 
     3) Donahue, Connor                 4) Roy, Chris                     
 15 North Attleboro HS                                1:36.49    1:37.68   4 
     1) Shorey, Brady SO                2) DeGirolamo, Joe                
     3) Gentile, Mark                   4) Everton, Erik                  
 16 Holyoke HS                                        1:39.34    1:38.14   1 
 17 Stoughton HS                                      1:36.54    1:38.21   4 
 18 King Philip Regional HS                           1:36.49    1:39.01   4 
     1) Chapski, Brenton SR             2) Brennan, Chris SR              
     3) McGuire, Joe                    4) Raia, Josh JR                  
 19 Algonquin Reg High School                         1:39.84    1:39.01   1 
     1) MacNeil, Mark JR                2) Resatka, Kyle SO               
     3) Morin, Stefan JR                4) Adams, Cory JR                 
 20 North Andover HS                                  1:38.53    1:39.12   2 
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           1:38.31    1:39.28   2 
     1) Reopell, Barry SR               2) Allain, Phil SR                
     3) Bradley, Billy                  4) Smithers, Mike                 
 22 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          1:38.42    1:39.43   2 
 23 Gloucester HS                                     1:38.29    1:39.50   3 
     1) Cusick, Ryan SR                 2) Trotsky, Alex                  
     3) Rubin, Abraham                  4) Larocca, Anthony JR            
 24 Dartmouth HS                                      1:38.68    1:39.68   2 
     1) Allain, Chace                   2) Soares, Matt                   
     3) Machado, Alex SR                4) Lang, Tim                      
 25 Dracut Senior HS                                  1:39.40    1:39.79   1 
     1) Renaud, Ryan JR                 2) Hamel, Keith                   
     3) Renaud, Nick                    4) Reardon, Steve SR              
 26 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          1:37.84    1:40.07   3  Pass out of zone
 27 Milford HS                                        1:40.04    1:42.79   1 
 -- Beverly HS                                        1:36.52         DQ   4  out of zone
     1) Louis, George SO                2) Model, Dan                     
     3) Flannery, Ryan JR               4) Levy, Tyler JR                 
 -- Shrewsbury HS                                     1:39.64        SCR     
 -- Tantasqua Regional HS                             1:40.14        SCR     
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 8:10.59  2/15/2008   Gloucester High School                    
                         A.Ryan,A.Trotsky,A.Sousa,L.Murphy                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            8:22.24    8:13.85   10   
     1) Burns, Clint JR                 2) Rich, Joe SR                   
     3) Channell, Matt SR               4) Taft, Pat SR                   
  2 Gloucester HS                                     8:15.81    8:14.77    8   
     1) Brown, Gilbert SO               2) Hurd, Kevin SO                 
     3) Hurd, Kyle SO                   4) Ryan, Andrew JR                
  3 Reading HS                                        8:17.67    8:16.33    6   
     1) Condon, Pat SR                  2) Kennedy, Mike SR               
     3) Greenfield, Brian JR            4) Porter, Brad SO                
  4 Franklin HS                                       8:19.34    8:23.35    4   
     1) Gutkowski, Alex JR              2) Letourneau, Chris JR           
     3) Leverone, Rob SR                4) Dacey, John SR                 
  5 Mansfield HS                                      8:20.46    8:25.14    2   
     1) Harney, Chris SR                2) Boyle, Brendan JR              
     3) Miller, Max                     4) Grimes, Patrick SR             
  6 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          8:42.78    8:36.70    1   
     1) MacDonald, Brad SR              2) Greeley, Lee JR                
     3) Koniares, Mike SR               4) Evans, Mark SR                 
  7 Westford Academy                                  8:46.70    8:38.01  
  8 Tewksbury Memorial HS                             8:49.80    8:39.83  
  9 North Andover HS                                  8:25.04    8:42.46  
     1) Varney, Darryl JR               2) Hennessy, Rob SR               
     3) Wolfe, Brian                    4) Kramer, Alex SR                
 10 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         8:41.42    8:45.58  
     1) Webber, Nate JR                 2) Soucey, Kevin JR               
     3) Kirkman, Matt SR                4) George, Brian                  
 11 Belmont HS                                        8:36.99    8:46.64  
     1) Martin, Dan                     2) McCarthy, Dan                  
     3) Carey, Andrew                   4) Deignan, Tim SO                
 12 Shrewsbury HS                                     8:45.88    8:49.06  
 13 Algonquin Reg High School                         8:37.12    8:55.29  
     1) Jon-Scott, Lutke JR             2) Farrell, Andrew SR             
     3) Clayton, Robert SO              4) Tear, Eliot SR                 
 14 North Attleboro HS                                8:49.45    8:58.40  
 -- Marshfield HS                                     8:28.30        SCR  
     1) Hubbard, Joel FR                2) Archibald, Josh SR             
     3) McGillowey, Andrew SR           4) Joyce, Dan JR                  
 -- Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                          8:48.15        SCR  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.11  2/15/2008   Woburn HS                                 
                         M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan        
  Meet-yards:   3:28.9h  2/15/1985   (=3:27.8m) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlestown HS                                    3:28.85    3:26.43   4  10   
     1) Jondoh, Yaovi SR                2) Ali, Ahmed SR                  
     3) Riley, Kamal JR                 4) Abdi, Omar SR                  
  2 Reading HS                                        3:30.15    3:28.09   4   8   
     1) Tuttle, Jon JR                  2) Cunningham, Charles SR         
     3) Dalpozzo, Matt SR               4) Finigan, Peter JR              
  3 North Attleboro HS                                3:28.91    3:29.69   4   6   
     1) Smith, Matt JR                  2) Moore, Matt                    
     3) Doherty, Ryan SR                4) Wade, Nick SR                  
  4 Mansfield HS                                      3:29.93    3:30.38   4   4   
     1) Szrom, Chris                    2) Petrela, Ryan SO               
     3) Kilduff, Kyle JR                4) Chalifoux, JD SR               
  5 Woburn HS                                         3:33.11    3:32.68   4   2   
     1) Tague, Paul                     2) Correira, Joad                 
     3) Hammond, Marc                   4) Bencheikh, Ryad SR             
  6 Shrewsbury HS                                     3:30.85    3:33.08   4   1   
     1) McAllister, Liam SR             2) Thompson, John JR              
     3) Pineda, Jeff SR                 4) Frissora, Anthony SR           
  7 Belmont HS                                        3:40.52    3:36.53   3 
  8 Needham HS                                        3:40.66    3:37.66   2 
  9 Sandwich HS                                       3:39.48    3:37.90   3 
     1) Bailey, Brad                    2) Ellis, Sam                     
     3) Murphy, Dana                    4) Regan, Tim JR                  
 10 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         3:44.67    3:38.39   1 
 11 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                          3:41.83    3:38.99   2 
 12 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           3:40.23    3:40.00   3 
 13 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                          3:40.00    3:42.11   3 
     1) Sanchez, Steve JR               2) Correia, Robert SO             
     3) Allain, Matt                    4) Mitchell, Cory JR              
 14 North Andover HS                                  3:42.21    3:42.19   2 
 15 Marlborough High School                           3:43.07    3:42.32   1 
 16 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley                         3:43.84    3:45.58   1 
 17 Stoughton HS                                      3:42.66    3:45.61   2 
 18 Dartmouth HS                                      3:38.50    3:47.27   3 
     1) Hawkins, Steve JR               2) Brando, Morgan SR              
     3) Brandso, Sondre                 4) Grafov, Paul SR                
 19 Marshfield HS                                     3:42.50    3:48.91   2 
 20 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          3:43.88    3:51.93   1 
 -- Westford Academy                                  3:34.13         DQ   3  out of zone 1-2
     1) Ricketson, Matt SR              2) Clancy, Matt SR                
     3) Baldwin, Reid SR                4) Russo, Lee                     
 -- Gloucester HS                                     3:42.84        SCR     
 -- King Philip Regional HS                           3:41.83        SCR     
 -- Algonquin Reg High School                         3:42.32        SCR     
 -- Franklin HS                                       3:42.80        SCR     
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 249 Ferreira, Meghan      SR Mansfield               8.40       8.52q  5 
  2 586 Ryding, Cassandra     SR Westford Aca            8.53       8.56q  4 
  3 499 Monty, Liz            JR Shepherd Hill           8.74       8.66q  3 
  4 392 Deininger, Christy    JR No.  Attleboro          8.76       8.70q  2 
  5 278 Chude, Cathy          SR Marlborough             8.91       8.96q  1 
  6 424 Bernazzani, Kathryn   SR Norwood Senior          8.96       9.00q  3 
  7 426 Underhill, Meghan     JR Norwood Senior          8.81       9.03q  1 
  8 49 Carter, Jess           SR Belmont                 8.94       9.10q  2 
  9 146 Burke, Sarah          SR Dennis-Yarm             9.12       9.11   5 
 10 87 Lafrance, Katie        JR Central Cath            9.06       9.13   5 
 11 344 Coan, Becky           SR Natick                  9.41       9.32   1 
 12 283 Roberts, Kristen      JR Marlborough             9.44       9.38   4 
 13 486 Norvaisa, Audra       SR Sharon                  9.02       9.45   4 
 14 148 Dixon, Eva            JR Dennis-Yarm             9.47       9.49   5 
 15 123 Parra, Hanna          SO Concord-Carlisle        9.59       9.49   3 
 16 167 Kirsch, Laura         FR Dracut Senior           9.62       9.51   4 
 17 508 Krumpoch, Meagan      JR Shrewsbury              9.27       9.55   3 
 18 612 Cidado, Jill          SR Woburn                  9.24       9.57   4 
 19 22 Kennedy, Meaghan       SR Algonquin Reg           9.54       9.59   1 
 20 177 Comeau, Dayna         SR Franklin                9.75       9.61   1 
 21 545 Violette, Sarah       JR Tantasqua Reg           9.54       9.63   1 
 22 325 Alves, Megan          JR Minnechaug              9.54       9.63   2 
 23 90 Molloy, Brianne        SR Central Cath            9.53       9.65   4 
 24 175 Burgess, Rachel       SR Franklin                9.75       9.85   2 
 25 549 Andella, Lauren       SO Tewksbury Mem           9.75       9.92   1 
 26 64 Louis, Janelle         SR Beverly                 9.54       9.98   3 
 27 578 Cacciatore, Emily     JR Westford Aca            9.52       9.99   5 
 28 500 Yakstis, Tori         JR Shepherd Hill           9.64      10.00   3 
 29 334 Murdza, Allison       JR Minnechaug              9.44      10.09   3 
 30 322 Lyon, Jackie          JR Milford                 9.60      10.13   5 
 31 131 Andrews, Hilary       JR Dartmouth               9.42      10.13   2 
 32 531 Macomber, Megan       SR Stoughton               9.59      10.28   4 
 33 542 Dunbar, Emily         JR Tantasqua Reg           9.34      10.30   2 
 34 166 Hickey, Julia         SR Dracut Senior           9.39      10.76   1 
 35 388 Cangiano, Amanda      JR No.  Attleboro          9.61      10.94   5 
 36 474 Berger, Caela         SR Sandwich                9.56      14.46   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 249 Ferreira, Meghan      SR Mansfield               8.52       8.34   10   
  2 586 Ryding, Cassandra     SR Westford Aca            8.56       8.38    8   
  3 499 Monty, Liz            JR Shepherd Hill           8.66       8.74    6   
  4 392 Deininger, Christy    JR No.  Attleboro          8.70       8.78    4   
  5 424 Bernazzani, Kathryn   SR Norwood Senior          9.00       8.99    2   
  6 426 Underhill, Meghan     JR Norwood Senior          9.03       9.07    1   
  7 49 Carter, Jess           SR Belmont                 9.10       9.10  
  8 278 Chude, Cathy          SR Marlborough             8.96      10.17  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 9 Vanness, Jillian        SR Agawam                  7.30       7.43q  5 
  2 389 Cappadona, Julianne   SR No.  Attleboro          7.38       7.44q  4 
  3 476 Riedel, Emma          SR Sandwich                7.40       7.50q  3 
  4 450 Dyson, Olivia         SR Reading                 7.57       7.57q  1 
  5 620 Rideout, Aimee        JR Woburn                  7.44       7.60q  2 
  6 532 Okeke, Ifeoma         FR Stoughton               7.89       7.64q  3 
  7 345 Faldasz, Marissa      SR Natick                  7.74       7.64q  5 
  8 509 Logan, Caralyn        FR Shrewsbury              7.68       7.65q  5 
  9 447 Cheek, Chelsee        JR Reading                 7.84       7.67   3 
 10 554 Greene, Ally          SO Tewksbury Mem           7.63       7.67   2 
 11 506 Dwumfour, Alma        SR Shrewsbury              7.74       7.68   4 
 12 484 Jaboin, Jen           JR Sharon                  7.79       7.70   1 
 13 21 Jones, Haven           SO Algonquin Reg           7.94       7.72   5 
 14 615 Currier, Crystina     SO Woburn                  7.84       7.73   4 
 15 2 Breault, Megan          JR Agawam                  7.67       7.74   4 
 16 188 Walker, Kristen       JR Franklin                7.94       7.75   3 
 17 120 Dreher, Kathleen      JR Concord-Carlisle        7.66       7.76   3 
 18 440 Varela, Lauren        FR N.D.-Hingham            7.76       7.79   3 
 19 147 Butler, Michaela      SR Dennis-Yarm             7.75       7.79   1 
 20 613 Claude, Saindy        SR Woburn                  7.84       7.83   5 
 21 482 Gildersleeve, Sara    SO Sharon                  7.58       7.83   1 
 22 71 Wise, Briana           SR Burncoat                7.94       7.85   5 
 23 200 Doucette, Emily       SO Gloucester              7.85       7.85   5 
 24 321 Cyr, Whitney          SR Milford                 7.94       7.86   4 
 25 576 Roy, Chelsea          SR W. Springfld            7.93       7.88   1 
 26 133 Gouveia, Kelly        JR Dartmouth               7.89       7.91   2 
 27 574 Hill, Victoria        SO W. Springfld            7.87       7.91   4 
 28 25 Livolsi, Paige         SO Algonquin Reg           7.94       7.94   3 
 29 253 Monestine, Nina       JR Mansfield               7.82       7.95   2 
 30 246 Chiusano, Briana      FR Mansfield               7.78       7.97   2 
 31 17 Davis, Megan           FR Algonquin Reg           7.94       8.10   4 
 32 619 Philippe, Carmelle    JR Woburn                  7.94       8.10   2 
 33 234 Piazza, Maria         SR King Philip Reg         7.89       8.10   1 
 -- 226 Lentes, Katelyn       SR Holyoke                 7.81         FS   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 9 Vanness, Jillian        SR Agawam                  7.43       7.32   10    7.315
  2 389 Cappadona, Julianne   SR No.  Attleboro          7.44       7.32    8    7.317
  3 476 Riedel, Emma          SR Sandwich                7.50       7.44    6   
  4 620 Rideout, Aimee        JR Woburn                  7.60       7.59    4   
  5 450 Dyson, Olivia         SR Reading                 7.57       7.61    2   
  6 345 Faldasz, Marissa      SR Natick                  7.64       7.68    1   
  7 509 Logan, Caralyn        FR Shrewsbury              7.65       7.68  
  8 532 Okeke, Ifeoma         FR Stoughton               7.64       7.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 245 Broyles, Emily        SO Mansfield              40.71      41.22q  6 
  2 438 McManus, Elizabeth    SR N.D.-Hingham           42.34      42.10q  4 
  3 584 Nallen, Karen         SR Westford Aca           42.03      42.25q  5 
  4 16 Daley, Tiffany         JR Algonquin Reg          42.91      42.53q  1 
  5 294 McCauley, Julie       JR Marshfield             42.80      42.63q  1 
  6 93 Poulin, Michaela       SR Central Cath           42.64      42.73q  3 
  7 394 Goldberg, Lauren      SR No.  Attleboro         43.43      42.94q  4 
  8 40 Robinson, Rebecca      FR Arlington              42.74      43.00q  2 
  9 483 Henry, Camille        JR Sharon                 42.96      43.21   2 
 10 48 Carter, Ali            FR Belmont                43.74      43.49   6 
 11 247 Coughlin, Kelley      JR Mansfield              43.15      43.58   3 
 12 330 Fisher, Jenn          SO Minnechaug             44.28      44.12   5 
 13 449 Dorenfeld, Elyssa     SR Reading                45.04      44.34   6 
 14 543 Farland, Shelby       SR Tantasqua Reg          44.94      44.38   3 
 15 310 Sampson, Kaitlin      SO Masconomet             44.27      44.39   6 
 16 454 Perez, Victoria       SO Reading                44.70      44.55   2 
 17 308 Pratt, Kendall        FR Masconomet             44.83      44.55   1 
 18 61 Amore, Helen           SR Beverly                44.86      44.56   2 
 19 187 Solomon, Sarah        SO Franklin               44.95      44.81   4 
 20 293 Landry, Meghan        SO Marshfield             44.64      44.81   3 
 21 436 Mason, Ashley         JR N.D.-Hingham           45.56      44.82   3 
 22 80 Flanagan, Erin         SO Central Cath           45.74      44.84   1 
 23 117 Forrette, Lindsay     SR Chicopee               44.86      45.07   1 
 24 550 Bowden, Lindsey       SR Tewksbury Mem          45.55      45.22   4 
 25 132 Gaydou, Kerin         SO Dartmouth              44.60      45.27   4 
 26 329 Esposito, Allie       SR Minnechaug             45.88      45.27   1 
 27 599 Mahoney, Keri         SR Whitman-Hans           44.97      45.31   6 
 28 477 Tropp, Mikhaela       FR Sandwich               43.49      45.40   5 
 29 53 Russo, Marissa         SO Belmont                45.54      45.95   5 
 30 431 Erickson, Kaleigh     FR N.D.-Hingham           45.59      46.77   2 
 -- 118 Martin, Kelsey        SR Chicopee               44.96        DNF   5 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 245 Broyles, Emily        SO Mansfield              41.22      40.92   2  10   
  2 438 McManus, Elizabeth    SR N.D.-Hingham           42.10      41.95   2   8   
  3 93 Poulin, Michaela       SR Central Cath           42.73      42.30   1   6   
  4 294 McCauley, Julie       JR Marshfield             42.63      42.32   1   4   
  5 40 Robinson, Rebecca      FR Arlington              43.00      42.35   1   2   
  6 584 Nallen, Karen         SR Westford Aca           42.25      42.37   2   1   
  7 16 Daley, Tiffany         JR Algonquin Reg          42.53      42.84   2 
 -- 394 Goldberg, Lauren      SR No.  Attleboro         42.94        DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.54  2/16/2001   Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS       
  Meet-yards:   1:22.9h  1980        (=1:30.66m)Adrienne Dixon, Brighton HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 250 Jenssen, Michelle     SR Mansfield            1:37.63    1:37.48   6  10   
  2 600 Mewis, Kristie        SR Whitman-Hans         1:38.93    1:37.82   6   8   
  3 186 Ryan, Kathleen        SR Franklin             1:38.74    1:38.01   6   6   
  4 505 Benjamin, Emily       SO Shrewsbury           1:41.13    1:39.32   6   4   
  5 418 Kelley, Jamie         SR No. Middlesex        1:41.61    1:40.30   6   2   
  6 346 Ferrera, Ally         SO Natick               1:42.12    1:40.92   5   1   
  7 475 Conena, Caroline      SR Sandwich             1:41.02    1:40.95   6 
  8 432 Kenyon, Ariel         JR N.D.-Hingham         1:42.30    1:41.12   5 
  9 561 Toland, Ashley        SO Tewksbury Mem        1:43.04    1:41.18   5 
 10 448 Cusolito, Kelly       SR Reading              1:42.87    1:41.20   5 
 11 82 Gorski, Brittany       SR Central Cath         1:41.72    1:41.65   5 
 12 618 Hurkett, Molly        SR Woburn               1:43.94    1:42.13   4 
 13 498 Mattson, Emily        FR Shepherd Hill        1:45.54    1:42.70   3 
 14 309 Ragan, Kathleen       SR Masconomet           1:43.39    1:43.26   4 
 15 497 Kleya, Lyndsey        SO Shepherd Hill        1:47.34    1:43.28   2 
 16 487 Wasserman, Rachel     SR Sharon               1:43.25    1:43.76   4 
 17 248 Dominesey, Anna       JR Mansfield            1:45.06    1:43.81   3 
 18 165 Gaudette, Catherine   FR Dracut Senior        1:45.28    1:43.89   3 
 19 54 Russo, Rebecca         SR Belmont              1:43.24    1:44.01   4 
 20 7 Kapinos, Jen            JR Agawam               1:45.72    1:44.15   3 
 21 52 Ramsey, Christine      JR Belmont              1:44.42    1:44.81   4 
 22 598 MacDonald, Maggie     SR Whitman-Hans         1:43.57    1:45.35   4 
 23 456 Quigley, Mary         SO Reading              1:46.74    1:46.40   2 
 24 201 Orrell, Gennavie      SR Gloucester           1:46.34    1:47.00   3 
 25 214 Leao, Arianna         JR Gr. New Bedf         1:48.78    1:47.41   1 
 26 397 Sarkis, Nichole       FR No.  Attleboro       1:46.81    1:47.65   2 
 27 13 Caty, Colleen          SO Algonquin Reg        1:45.86    1:48.27   3 
 28 94 Riddle, Alex           FR Central Cath         1:48.51    1:49.37   1 
 29 180 Galasso, Becky        JR Franklin             1:47.28    1:49.92   2 
 30 374 Samuelman, Emily      JR North Andover        1:48.50    1:50.66   1 
 31 257 Unger, Erika          SR Mansfield            1:43.18    1:51.19   5 
 32 326 Avery, Christina      JR Minnechaug           1:49.20    1:51.45   1 
 33 396 Ryan, Chelsea         SR No.  Attleboro       1:47.95    1:51.52   2 
 34 558 Patriarca, Laura      FR Tewksbury Mem        1:49.15    1:54.15   1 
 -- 284 Urena, Kim            SR Marlborough          1:42.64        SCR     
 -- 182 O'Koren, Katie        SR Franklin             1:43.41        SCR     
 -- 282 Papalia, Lauren       JR Marlborough          1:47.74        SCR     
 -- 291 Entwistle, Shayla     SR Marshfield           1:47.74        SCR     
 -- 288 Brown, Cammie         SO Marshfield           1:43.33        SCR     
 -- 296 Moreau, Elizabeth     SO Marshfield           1:47.76        SCR     
 -- 350 MacLellan, Caitlyn    SR Natick               1:45.34        SCR     
 -- 429 Arens, Elizabeth      SR N.D.-Hingham         1:44.14        SCR     
 -- 5 Gates, Denise           SR Agawam               1:47.53        SCR     
 -- 552 Dematteo, Danielle    SR Tewksbury Mem        1:48.29        SCR     
 -- 551 Bridle, Jess          FR Tewksbury Mem        1:44.68        SCR     
 -- 20 Finelli, Laurie        FR Algonquin Reg        1:49.24        SCR     
 -- 65 Marciano, Wendolli     FR Beverly              1:44.74        SCR     
 -- 587 Sheridan, Caitlin     SO Westford Aca         1:46.06        SCR     
 -- 231 Bushway, Hillary      JR King Philip Reg      1:45.38        SCR     
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:59.88  2/15/2008   Cathy Withers, Marlborough HS             
  Meet-yards:   2:37.2h  1984        (=2:51.91 m) Merrie Green, Swampscott     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 562 Tucker, Leanne        SO Tewksbury Mem        3:03.79    3:01.78   10   
  2 285 Withers, Cathy        JR Marlborough          3:18.04    3:04.66    8   
  3 430 Callahan, Ellen       SR N.D.-Hingham         3:05.30    3:07.68    6   
  4 616 Galvin, Kayla         SR Woburn               3:08.27    3:08.17    4   
  5 289 Doherty, Taryn        SR Marshfield           3:06.70    3:08.24    2   
  6 135 Pryor, Devyn          SO Dartmouth            3:10.66    3:08.24    1   
  7 280 Kunycky, Brianna      SR Marlborough          3:14.54    3:08.27  
  8 8 Montano, Becca          SR Agawam               3:10.11    3:09.60  
  9 376 Warden, Sarah         JR North Andover        3:05.43    3:11.15  
 10 12 Bishop, Nicole         JR Algonquin Reg        3:12.55    3:11.22  
 11 441 Whitaker, Kelsey      FR N.D.-Hingham         3:13.85    3:12.64  
 12 85 Jowett, Lanie          FR Central Cath         3:08.13    3:14.36  
 13 560 Skots, Nicole         SR Tewksbury Mem        3:12.61    3:14.73  
 14 203 Pleuler, Clare        FR Gloucester           3:15.84    3:16.77  
 15 335 Tromblay, Ashley      SR Minnechaug           3:16.01    3:17.96  
 16 51 Muzzioli, Krista       SR Belmont              3:16.83    3:18.35  
 17 373 Martyn, Katrina       JR North Andover        3:19.64    3:20.43  
 18 212 Andre, MACY           FR Gr. New Bedf         3:24.14    3:20.44  
 19 79 Connolly, Mary Pat     JR Central Cath         3:23.16    3:21.26  
 20 425 Higgins, Lauren       SO Norwood Senior       3:23.42    3:21.50  
 21 351 McElaney, Annie       FR Natick               3:24.22    3:22.39  
 22 579 Casey, Taylor         SR Westford Aca         3:22.64    3:22.58  
 23 168 Pizza, Kasey          FR Dracut Senior        3:24.82    3:23.23  
 24 243 Anderson, Lauren      SR Mansfield            3:23.35    3:23.25  
 25 391 Czepial, Katie        SR No.  Attleboro       3:24.33    3:23.70  
 26 533 Pinchieri, Lauren     SO Stoughton            3:23.41    3:24.21  
 27 524 Morris, Megan         JR Silver Lake Reg      3:21.55    3:24.49  
 28 390 Costello, Monica      SO No.  Attleboro       3:20.66    3:24.83  
 29 439 Steeves, Kelsey       SO N.D.-Hingham         3:24.90    3:24.88  
 30 251 Lutkevich, Anastasia  JR Mansfield            3:16.78    3:25.31  
 31 557 Parker, Kelsey        JR Tewksbury Mem        3:23.55    3:26.14  
 -- 183 Piepmeier, Aubree     JR Franklin             3:11.00        DNS  
 -- 453 Oniskey, Micayla      SO Reading              3:21.84        SCR  
 -- 452 McInness, Courtney    SO Reading              3:24.64        SCR  
 -- 455 Perry, Julia          SR Reading              3:18.04        SCR  
 -- 149 Geary, Molly          SO Dennis-Yarm          3:23.09        SCR  
 -- 95 Rokosz, Molly          JR Central Cath         3:17.97        SCR  
 -- 24 Lemmerman, Emily       JR Algonquin Reg        3:16.11        SCR  
 -- 178 Coughlan, Kelly       JR Franklin             3:12.53        SCR  
 -- 233 McVay, Amanda         SR King Philip Reg      3:18.66        SCR  
 -- 553 Dooley, Becca         SR Tewksbury Mem        3:21.25        SCR  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 5:00.20  1981        Laurie Glynn, Winchester HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 60 Adler, Monica          JR Beverly              5:17.70    5:08.48   10   
  2 307 D'Agostino, Abbey     JR Masconomet           5:26.75    5:21.16    8   
  3 292 Hubbard, Jocelyn      FR Marshfield           5:29.71    5:24.36    6   
  4 176 Cole, Mary            JR Franklin             5:17.75    5:24.39    4   
  5 485 Kirsch, Alexandra     JR Sharon               5:34.90    5:24.40    2   
  6 122 Jessee, Katie         SO Concord-Carlisle     5:34.92    5:27.30    1   
  7 4 Dudek, Jenny            SO Agawam               5:28.10    5:27.96  
  8 377 Wray, Lynsay          SR North Andover        5:29.90    5:31.07  
  9 364 Russell, Katina       JR Needham              5:34.03    5:31.64  
 10 363 Alpert, Hannah        SO Needham              5:39.35    5:32.81  
 11 170 Springford, Layla     SO Dracut Senior        5:35.59    5:39.25  
 12 617 Galvin, Lexi          SO Woburn               5:43.76    5:40.72  
 13 601 Ryan, Caitlin         JR Whitman-Hans         5:43.20    5:41.58  
 14 86 Jowett, Megan          JR Central Cath         5:31.34    5:42.85  
 15 434 Love, Sophia          SO N.D.-Hingham         5:38.31    5:43.75  
 16 416 Cooner, Lauren        FR No. Middlesex        5:53.94    5:44.82  
 17 530 Kelly, Alicia         JR Stoughton            5:39.35    5:46.79  
 18 435 Lucini, Corrina       JR N.D.-Hingham         5:42.47    5:46.97  
 19 50 Dooley, Anna           26 Belmont              5:52.04    5:47.79  
 20 393 Fontaine, Alyssa      SO No.  Attleboro       5:53.30    5:48.10  
 21 27 Trimboli, Stephanie    SO Algonquin Reg        5:51.96    5:49.07  
 22 6 Hurley, Sam             SO Agawam               5:51.04    5:51.58  
 23 88 Messina, Elena         FR Central Cath         5:42.64    5:52.11  
 24 534 Simms, Deirdre        FR Stoughton            5:50.98    5:53.36  
 25 398 Tacchi, Michelle      FR No.  Attleboro       5:52.02    5:54.20  
 26 575 Kalil, Sabrina        FR W. Springfld         5:53.03    5:55.43  
 27 529 Abbett, Casey         JR Stoughton            5:53.98    5:56.53  
 28 152 Lyons, Britt          JR Dennis-Yarm          5:54.34    6:00.08  
 29 179 Duffy, Siobhan        SR Franklin             5:51.54    6:00.24  
 30 328 Brunelle, Milly       SR Minnechaug           5:53.56    6:01.37  
 -- 522 Kennedy, Robin        SO Silver Lake Reg      5:54.10        SCR  
 -- 457 Riccardi, Lauren      SR Reading              5:52.54        SCR  
 -- 19 Farrell, Mary          JR Algonquin Reg        5:47.14        SCR  
 -- 348 Hudson, Emily         SR Natick               5:47.48        SCR  
 -- 244 Belastock, Emily      FR Mansfield            5:35.18        SCR  
 -- 83 Hillner, Allie         JR Central Cath         5:42.58        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.40  1984        Katie Toner, Swampscott HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 62 Chapman, Millie        JR Beverly             11:17.71   11:03.80   10   
  2 354 White, Rebecca        SR Natick              11:06.88   11:10.61    8   
  3 281 Oram, Ally            JR Marlborough         11:19.37   11:28.42    6   
  4 185 Ross, Megan           SO Franklin            11:35.57   11:51.41    4   
  5 89 Metayer, Stephanie     SR Central Cath        11:33.79   11:53.72    2   
  6 256 Olson, Cassie         JR Mansfield           11:48.18   12:01.41    1   
  7 323 Savoie, Michelle      FR Milford             12:24.70   12:09.29  
  8 371 Mako, Karissa         SR North Andover       11:53.85   12:09.90  
  9 445 Almeida, Lauren       SR Reading             11:59.04   12:12.81  
 10 254 Morse, Jess           SR Mansfield           12:10.23   12:13.27  
 11 523 Morris, Juliana       JR Silver Lake Reg     12:10.48   12:19.83  
 12 164 Butler, Gina          SR Dracut Senior       12:04.26   12:21.93  
 13 305 Barrett, Sarah        JR Masconomet          11:57.67   12:22.81  
 14 372 Marshall, Olivia      SO North Andover       12:08.41   12:22.81  
 15 573 Beauvais, Kelly       SR W. Springfld        12:08.31   12:22.82  
 16 602 Sullivan, Kelcie      JR Whitman-Hans        12:17.01   12:26.54  
 17 91 O'Leary, Courtney      SO Central Cath        12:30.66   12:28.55  
 18 137 Warner, Cali          FR Dartmouth           12:25.54   12:29.83  
 19 295 Megnia, Amanda        SR Marshfield          12:20.93   12:32.61  
 20 39 Mayer, Carolyn         SR Arlington           12:13.04   12:34.23  
 21 556 Parker, Emily         SO Tewksbury Mem       12:32.83   12:36.84  
 22 419 Miller, Caitlin       SR No. Middlesex       12:45.54   12:37.22  
 23 333 Meszaros, Molly       SO Minnechaug          12:41.35   12:42.91  
 24 290 Dow, Maggie           SR Marshfield          12:28.73   12:47.85  
 25 97 Schaffer, Christine    SO Central Cath        12:01.72   12:49.65  
 26 162 Abreu, Jasmine        SO Dracut Senior       12:36.53   12:56.14  
 27 26 Mueller, Frankie       SO Algonquin Reg       12:36.10   12:57.48  
 28 349 Letner, Dorothea      SR Natick              12:41.89   12:58.71  
 29 144 Barry, Megan          27 Dennis-Yarm         12:12.44   13:00.06  
 30 353 Seymour, Nora         SR Natick              12:47.62   13:01.52  
 31 507 Flynn, Erica          SO Shrewsbury          12:35.44   13:05.54  
 32 535 Wlash, Lindsey        SO Stoughton           12:14.00   13:20.29  
 33 63 Handly, Laura          FR Beverly             12:48.24   13:27.16  
 34 614 Cooper, Deb           JR Woburn              12:41.32   13:33.51  
 -- 496 Chamberlain, Alyssa   JR Shepherd Hill       12:47.24        SCR  
 -- 581 Kay, Sarah            SR Westford Aca        12:46.19        SCR  
 -- 311 Shelgren, MacKenzie   FR Masconomet          12:29.04        SCR  
 -- 583 Mayer, Carolyn        SR Westford Aca        12:12.80        SCR  
 -- 14 Clayton, Faith         SR Algonquin Reg       12:30.24        SCR  
 -- 15 Crowley, Elizabeth     JR Algonquin Reg       12:24.86        SCR  
 -- 181 Glese, Alex           FR Franklin            11:41.69        SCR  
 -- 121 Fritz-Endres, Theres  SR Concord-Carlisle    12:29.66        SCR  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-01.50  2/13/1999   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 252 McCabe, Kelly         SR Mansfield           39-11.00   41-00.00   10   
  2 77 Berg, Lauren           SR Central Cath        38-08.75   38-01.50    8   
  3 92 Pena, Lourdes          SR Central Cath        35-09.25   35-10.50    6   
  4 163 Brunelle, Kristen     SR Dracut Senior       36-00.50   35-09.75    4   
  5 232 Kelleher, Katie       JR King Philip Reg     35-05.75   34-06.00    2   
  6 327 Boyd, Caroline        SR Minnechaug          35-07.50   33-10.50    1   
  7 145 Burke, Bailey         SO Dennis-Yarm         31-06.00   33-01.25  
  8 84 Hoole, Lauren          JR Central Cath        32-05.50   32-10.25  
  9 555 Higgins, Kyla         JR Tewksbury Mem       35-06.00   32-05.25  
 10 278 Chude, Cathy          SR Marlborough         32-10.50   32-03.75  
 11 18 Devincent, Kaylee      SR Algonquin Reg       34-04.50   32-02.75  
 12 375 Waldie, Candice       JR North Andover       33-04.00   32-02.50  
 13 621 Rideout, Nicole       SR Woburn              32-09.50   32-02.00  
 14 154 Sullivan, Alexa       SR Dennis-Yarm         32-06.00   31-06.00  
 15 321 Cyr, Whitney          SR Milford             33-08.25   31-01.00  
 16 279 Fearing, Alexa        FR Marlborough         32-03.00   30-09.50  
 17 506 Dwumfour, Alma        SR Shrewsbury          30-09.50   30-03.00  
 18 448 Cusolito, Kelly       SR Reading             29-10.00   30-00.25  
 19 343 Carson, Hanna         FR Natick              31-10.00   30-00.00  
 20 199 Brown, Olivia         SR Gloucester          32-01.50   29-06.50  
 21 3 Bussiere, Brittney      JR Agawam              31-02.00   29-05.75  
 22 332 Kasa, Justina         SR Minnechaug          32-08.00   29-02.75  
 23 449 Dorenfeld, Elyssa     SR Reading             30-07.25   29-02.50  
 23 352 Perdoni, Sarah        JR Natick              30-03.25   29-02.50  
 25 255 Newell, Victoria      SR Mansfield           31-00.00   28-11.75  
 26 495 Bazinet, Colleen      SR Shepherd Hill       31-01.00   28-10.75  
 27 312 Swift, Nancy          JR Masconomet          29-11.50   28-08.50  
 28 446 Carlson, Melissa      SR Reading             29-05.75   28-04.50  
 29 216 Winterson, Stephanie  JR Gr. New Bedf        30-02.00   28-04.25  
 30 81 Giroux, Kylie          JR Central Cath        29-08.50   28-01.75  
 31 78 Blanchard, Ashley      SR Central Cath        30-07.00   28-00.00  
 32 215 Lemaire, Heather      SR Gr. New Bedf        29-05.00   27-08.50  
 33 559 Reynolds, Sarah       SO Tewksbury Mem       30-06.50   27-00.50  
 34 370 Lee, Bianna           SR North Andover       29-00.25   26-11.00  
 35 198 Akerley, Britta       SR Gloucester          29-01.00   26-10.75  
 36 134 Martin, Sarah         JR Dartmouth           29-01.75   26-09.25  
 37 66 Tibbets, Katie         JR Beverly             30-05.75   26-03.25  
 38 544 Simpson, Marissa      JR Tantasqua Reg       31-01.50   26-00.75  
 39 510 Okaka, Yvonne         SO Shrewsbury          29-00.00   25-10.00  
 40 98 Steele, Liz            JR Central Cath        29-00.00   25-02.25  
 -- 235 Quealy, Magie         JR King Philip Reg     31-10.00        SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  2/15/1996   Andrea Comeau, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 23 Laird, Haley           SO Algonquin Reg        5-05.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 498 Mattson, Emily        FR Shepherd Hill        5-03.00    5-03.00    7   
  2 450 Dyson, Olivia         SR Reading              5-04.00    5-03.00    7   
  4 580 Hanly, Alish          SR Westford Aca         5-04.00   J5-03.00    4   
  5 618 Hurkett, Molly        SR Woburn               5-02.00   J5-03.00    2   
  6 169 Ross, Lindsey         JR Dracut Senior        5-01.00    5-01.00    1   
  7 16 Daley, Tiffany         JR Algonquin Reg        5-01.00    4-11.00  
  8 297 Oietach, Liz          SR Marshfield           5-01.00   J4-11.00  
  9 543 Farland, Shelby       SR Tantasqua Reg        5-01.00   J4-11.00  
  9 202 Pett, Isabel          SR Gloucester           5-01.00   J4-11.00  
  9 586 Ryding, Cassandra     SR Westford Aca         5-01.00   J4-11.00  
 -- 184 Plesh, Sara           JR Franklin             4-11.00         NH  
 -- 96 Sanz, Larissa          JR Central Cath         5-01.00         NH  
 -- 615 Currier, Crystina     SO Woburn               4-11.00         NH  
 -- 283 Roberts, Kristen      JR Marlborough          4-11.00         NH  
 -- 150 Hardigan, Signe       JR Dennis-Yarm          4-11.00         NH  
 -- 395 Perkins, Jen          SO No.  Attleboro       5-00.00         NH  
 -- 99 Wilson, Kristen        JR Central Cath         5-01.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11.25  2/17/2002   Latoya Trout, East Boston HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 249 Ferreira, Meghan      SR Mansfield           16-02.25   16-10.50   10   
  2 294 McCauley, Julie       JR Marshfield          16-02.50   16-10.00    8   
  3 447 Cheek, Chelsee        JR Reading             16-06.00   16-08.00    6   
  4 389 Cappadona, Julianne   SR No.  Attleboro      16-08.50   16-04.00    4   
  5 136 Santos, Kea           SR Dartmouth           15-05.25   16-01.50    2   
  6 253 Monestine, Nina       JR Mansfield           15-08.25   16-00.00    1   
  7 120 Dreher, Kathleen      JR Concord-Carlisle    16-08.00   15-11.00  
  8 482 Gildersleeve, Sara    SO Sharon              14-11.00   15-10.00  
  9 600 Mewis, Kristie        SR Whitman-Hans        16-06.00   15-08.00  
 10 117 Forrette, Lindsay     SR Chicopee            15-00.50   15-05.25  
 11 582 Keyes, Annie          JR Westford Aca        15-02.00   15-05.00  
 12 2 Breault, Megan          JR Agawam              16-08.25  J15-05.00  
 13 147 Butler, Michaela      SR Dennis-Yarm         15-01.00   15-04.75  
 14 226 Lentes, Katelyn       SR Holyoke             15-05.00   15-03.00  
 15 613 Claude, Saindy        SR Woburn              15-00.75  J15-03.00  
 16 151 Hathaway, Rachael     SO Dennis-Yarm         16-08.25  J15-03.00  
 17 1 Black, Allison          SR Agawam              16-01.00   15-01.00  
 18 437 McGowan, Julianne     JR N.D.-Hingham        15-11.25  J15-01.00  
 19 426 Underhill, Meghan     JR Norwood Senior      16-11.00  J15-01.00  
 20 612 Cidado, Jill          SR Woburn              15-07.50   15-00.00  
 21 424 Bernazzani, Kathryn   SR Norwood Senior      16-02.75   14-11.00  
 22 331 Jalbert, Hannah       SR Minnechaug          15-06.50   14-08.50  
 23 436 Mason, Ashley         JR N.D.-Hingham        15-08.75   14-08.00  
 24 486 Norvaisa, Audra       SR Sharon              15-04.00   14-07.00  
 24 322 Lyon, Jackie          JR Milford             14-11.25   14-07.00  
 26 620 Rideout, Aimee        JR Woburn              15-01.00   14-06.50  
 27 293 Landry, Meghan        SO Marshfield          15-04.50   14-04.50  
 28 521 Kelly, Briana         SR Silver Lake Reg     15-03.00   14-04.00  
 29 64 Louis, Janelle         SR Beverly             15-03.00   13-10.50  
 30 153 Maloney, Megan        JR Dennis-Yarm         15-01.75   13-09.00  
 31 167 Kirsch, Laura         FR Dracut Senior       15-02.75   13-03.00  
 -- 93 Poulin, Michaela       SR Central Cath        15-10.50         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.14  2/14/2004   John D. O'Bryant HS - Roxbury             
                         Edwards, C., Doriscat, P., Thibou, O., Brown, D.  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS                                1:46.86    1:44.52*  5  10   
     1) Cappadona, Julianne SR          2) Deininger, Christy JR          
     3) Goldberg, Lauren SR             4) Udall, Carolyn SR              
  2 Shrewsbury HS                                     1:48.10    1:46.53*  5   8   
     1) Dwumfour, Alma SR               2) Krumpoch, Meagan JR            
     3) Logan, Caralyn FR               4) Benjamin, Emily SO             
  3 Reading HS                                        1:48.33    1:46.82*  5   6   
     1) Kelly, Meg                      2) Cheek, Chelsee JR              
     3) Dyson, Olivia SR                4) Dorenfeld, Elyssa SR           
  4 Westford Academy                                  1:48.25    1:47.09*  5   4   
     1) Hanly, Alish SR                 2) Nallen, Karen SR               
     3) Ryding, Cassandra SR            4) Keyes, Annie JR                
  5 Sharon HS                                         1:50.34    1:49.60   5   2   
     1) Norvaisa, Audra SR              2) Jaboin, Jen JR                 
     3) Henry, Camille JR               4) Gildersleeve, Sara SO          
  6 Woburn HS                                         1:50.44    1:50.21   4   1   
     1) Connors, Abby                   2) Currier, Crystina SO           
     3) O'Melia, Colleen                4) Rideout, Aimee JR              
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         1:50.47    1:50.22   4 
     1) Poulin, Michaela SR             2) Flanagan, Erin SO              
     3) White, Shelby                   4) Wilson, Kristen JR             
  8 Marshfield HS                                     1:49.39    1:50.25   5 
     1) Landry, Meghan SO               2) Entwistle, Shayla SR           
     3) Brown, Cammie SO                4) McCauley, Julie JR             
  9 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           1:50.34    1:50.41   4 
     1) Butler, Michaela SR             2) Hardigan, Signe JR             
     3) Hathaway, Rachael SO            4) Maloney, Megan JR              
 10 Agawam HS                                         1:53.60    1:51.22   4 
 11 Mansfield HS                                      1:53.24    1:52.68   4 
 12 Tewksbury Memorial HS                             1:54.74    1:53.03   3 
 13 Franklin HS                                       1:53.93    1:53.30   3 
 14 King Philip Regional HS                           1:55.41    1:53.82   2 
 15 Natick HS                                         1:54.04    1:53.94   3 
 16 Tantasqua Regional HS                             1:57.14    1:54.38   1 
 17 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            1:55.74    1:55.41   2 
 18 West Springfield HS                               1:55.87    1:55.56   1 
 19 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          1:53.99    1:55.97   3 
 20 Dracut Senior HS                                  1:56.69    1:56.01   1 
 21 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley                         1:54.04    1:56.02   3 
 22 Dartmouth HS                                      1:55.71    1:56.43   2 
 23 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           1:55.00    1:57.37   3 
 24 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                          1:56.20    1:57.97   1 
 -- Algonquin Reg High School                         1:53.25         FS   4 
 -- Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                          1:55.18         DQ   2  Interference
 -- Belmont HS                                        1:51.84        SCR     
 -- Beverly HS                                        1:54.74        SCR     
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.97  2/15/2008   Franklin HS                               
                         K.O'Koren,MCole,K.Coughlan,K.Ryan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       9:51.83    9:47.98   10   
     1) O'Koren, Katie SR               2) Coughlan, Kelly JR             
     3) Ryan, Kathleen SR               4) Piepmeier, Aubree JR           
  2 Tewksbury Memorial HS                             9:47.12    9:50.99    8   
     1) Toland, Ashley SO               2) Skots, Nicole SR               
     3) Dooley, Becca SR                4) Tucker, Leanne SO              
  3 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           9:52.49    9:52.06    6   
     1) Kenyon, Ariel JR                2) Callahan, Ellen SR             
     3) Arens, Elizabeth SR             4) Whitaker, Kelsey FR            
  4 Natick HS                                        10:07.43    9:55.76    4   
     1) MacLellan, Caitlyn SR           2) Hudson, Emily SR               
     3) White, Rebecca SR               4) Ferrera, Ally SO               
  5 Agawam HS                                        10:11.12   10:01.43    2   
     1) Kapinos, Jen JR                 2) Gates, Denise SR               
     3) Dudek, Jenny SO                 4) Montano, Becca SR              
  6 Beverly HS                                       10:10.24   10:05.26    1   
     1) Marciano, Wendolli FR           2) Bailey, Brenna                 
     3) Adler, Monica JR                4) Chapman, Millie JR             
  7 Algonquin Reg High School                        10:24.88   10:09.88  
  8 Reading HS                                       10:00.92   10:10.39  
     1) Cusolito, Kelly SR              2) Riccardi, Lauren SR            
     3) Perry, Julia SR                 4) Almeida, Lauren SR             
  9 Central Catholic-Lawrence                        10:07.34   10:21.48  
     1) Jowett, Lanie FR                2) Jowett, Megan JR               
     3) Rokosz, Molly JR                4) Gorski, Brittany SR            
 10 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                         10:07.75   10:23.48  
     1) Ragan, Kathleen SR              2) Wheeler, Emily                 
     3) Barrett, Sarah JR               4) D'Agostino, Abbey JR           
 11 North Andover HS                                 10:15.25   10:33.92  
     1) Coofos, Krista                  2) Wray, Lynsay SR                
     3) Mako, Karissa SR                4) Warden, Sarah JR               
 12 Woburn HS                                        10:28.31   10:37.90  
 13 Silver Lake Regional                             10:40.33   10:40.04  
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                          10:13.73   10:44.77  
     1) Burke, Sarah SR                 2) Barry, Megan 27                
     3) Geary, Molly SO                 4) Colmer, Keagan                 
 15 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley                        10:42.44   10:47.23  
 16 Mansfield HS                                     10:33.69   10:50.05  
 17 Stoughton HS                                     10:39.67   10:52.31  
 -- Shrewsbury HS                                    10:42.94        SCR  
 -- Dracut Senior HS                                 10:27.24        SCR  
 -- Marlborough High School                          10:15.37        SCR  
 -- Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                         10:40.46        SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.32  2/14/2004   Marshfield High School                    
                         Catarius, H., Catarius, E., Gueverra, J., Hubbard,
  Meet-yards:   3:57.9h  2/15/1984   (=3:56.8m) West Roxbury H.S.              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                      4:04.34    4:04.54   5  10   
     1) Ferreira, Meghan SR             2) Broyles, Emily SO              
     3) Unger, Erika SR                 4) Jenssen, Michelle SR           
  2 Woburn HS                                         4:12.21    4:10.58   5   8   
     1) Hurkett, Molly SR               2) Connors, Abby                  
     3) O'Melia, Colleen                4) Galvin, Kayla SR               
  3 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           4:10.14    4:11.50   5   6   
     1) Kenyon, Tori FR                 2) McManus, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Arens, Elizabeth SR             4) Mason, Ashley JR               
  4 Marlborough High School                           4:12.19    4:13.64   5   4   
     1) Papalia, Lauren JR              2) Kunycky, Brianna SR            
     3) Roberts, Kristen JR             4) Withers, Cathy JR              
  5 Westford Academy                                  4:10.12    4:15.03   5   2   
     1) Keyes, Annie JR                 2) Cacciatore, Emily JR           
     3) Sheridan, Caitlin SO            4) Hanly, Alish SR                
  6 Belmont HS                                        4:13.04    4:15.65   5   1   
     1) Carter, Ali FR                  2) Russo, Marissa SO              
     3) Ramsey, Christine JR            4) Russo, Rebecca SR              
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            4:19.50    4:15.85   4 
  8 North Andover HS                                  4:20.08    4:15.91   4 
  9 Sandwich HS                                       4:13.96    4:16.55   4 
     1) Riedel, Emma SR                 2) Travers, Emily                 
     3) Warren, Caroline                4) Conena, Caroline SR            
 10 Reading HS                                        4:13.65    4:16.60   4 
     1) Frechette, Monique              2) Oniskey, Micayla SO            
     3) Perez, Victoria SO              4) Quigley, Mary SO               
 11 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley                         4:22.64    4:16.65   3 
 12 King Philip Regional HS                           4:25.74    4:18.80   3 
 13 Sharon HS                                         4:22.16    4:20.53   3 
 14 Algonquin Reg High School                         4:17.30    4:20.79   4 
     1) Jones, Jess                     2) Caty, Colleen SO               
     3) Grier, Dana                     4) Daley, Tiffany JR              
 15 Dartmouth HS                                      4:24.02    4:21.22   3 
 16 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          4:28.04    4:22.10   2 
 17 Gloucester HS                                     4:28.14    4:22.25   2 
 18 Tewksbury Memorial HS                             4:16.24    4:23.43   4 
 19 Dracut Senior HS                                  4:27.00    4:27.62   2 
 20 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                          4:28.83    4:28.70   2 
 21 Stoughton HS                                      4:28.24    4:30.57   2 
 22 Needham HS                                        4:30.35    4:31.39   1 
 23 Marshfield HS                                     4:25.39    4:33.26   3 
 24 Milford HS                                        4:30.22    4:33.59   1 
 25 Agawam HS                                         4:30.00    4:34.73   1 
 26 Franklin HS                                       4:22.00    4:36.89   3 
     1) O'Koren, Katie SR               2) Coughlan, Kelly JR             
     3) Cole, Mary JR                   4) Ross, Megan SO                 
 27 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           4:38.34    4:39.38   1 
 -- North Attleboro HS                                4:21.74        SCR     
 -- Natick HS                                         4:28.40        SCR     
 -- Beverly HS                                        4:21.34        SCR     
 -- Central Catholic-Lawrence                         4:25.74        SCR     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                62        2) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         26   
    2) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     26        4) FRANKLIN HS                24   
    5) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   22        6) BEVERLY HS                 21   
    6) READING HS                  21        8) MARSHFIELD HS              20   
    9) WOBURN HS                   19        9) WESTFORD ACADEMY           19   
   11) Tewksbury Memorial HS       18       11) Marlborough High School    18   
   13) NATICK HS                   14       14) Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley  13   
   15) AGAWAM HS                   12       15) Shrewsbury HS              12   
   17) Algonquin Reg High School   10       18) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      8   
   18) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD     8       20) Sandwich HS                 6   
   21) Dracut Senior HS             5       22) Sharon HS                   4   
   23) DARTMOUTH HS                 3       23) Norwood Senior HS           3   
   25) King Philip Regional HS      2       25) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    2   
   25) ARLINGTON HS                 2       28) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS    1   
   28) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM     1       28) Belmont HS                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CHARLESTOWN HS              40        2) WOBURN HS                  34   
    3) MANSFIELD HS                33        4) WESTFORD ACADEMY           28   
    5) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          23        6) NORTH ANDOVER HS           19   
    7) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      18        8) GLOUCESTER HS              17   
    8) NATICK HS                   17       10) READING HS                 16   
   11) Shrewsbury HS               15       11) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  15   
   13) STOUGHTON HS                14       13) Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb   14   
   13) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    14       16) Tewksbury Memorial HS      12   
   17) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     10       18) ARLINGTON HS                8   
   18) FRANKLIN HS                  8       20) MARSHFIELD HS               7   
   21) Sharon HS                    6       21) Sandwich HS                 6   
   21) Silver Lake Regional         6       24) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS    5   
   25) AGAWAM HS                    4       25) King Philip Regional HS     4   
   25) NEEDHAM HS                   4       28) Norwood Senior HS           2   
   28) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND     2       30) DARTMOUTH HS                1   
   30) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD     1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News