Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Division 3 Collegiate Indoor T&F Champ's

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, February 21, 2009

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 04:49 PM
        New England Division III Championship - 2/20/2009 to 2/21/2009         
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard               3429   10   
  2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                     3391    8   
  3 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.             3386    6   
  4 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                     3378    5   
  5 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                       3370    4   
  6 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                  3350    3   
  7 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard               3295    2   
  8 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                       3289    1   
  9 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                     3285  
 10 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                     3256  
 11 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                  3187  
 12 Lowe, David               SO Colby                     2946  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                       7.93   3    851
  2 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                     7.95   1    846
  3 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                     7.98   2    839
  4 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                     8.24   1    775
  5 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard               8.30   2    759
  6 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                       8.35   1    748
  7 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard               8.52   3    709
  8 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.             8.56   1    698
  9 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                  8.57   2    696
 10 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                     8.61   2    687
 11 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                  8.69   3    668
 12 Lowe, David               SO Colby                     9.16   3    568
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.22m  6.18m  6.49m            
  2 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    6.45m   21-02.00    686
      5.94m  6.45m  6.27m            
  3 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.16m  6.34m            
  4 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.            6.26m   20-06.50    644
      6.21m  6.01m  6.26m            
  5 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard              6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.20m  6.24m  6.13m            
  6 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    6.19m   20-03.75    628
      5.99m  6.19m  5.88m            
  7 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                      6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.01m  5.77m  6.18m            
  8 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL            
  9 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                    5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.94m  5.79m  5.91m            
 10 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.48m  5.60m  5.91m            
 11 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard              5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.76m  5.81m  5.41m            
 12 Lowe, David               SO Colby                    5.34m   17-06.25    449
      5.25m  5.34m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.01m  12.28m  12.01m            
  2 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.78m  11.86m  11.70m            
  3 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                     11.13m   36-06.25    554
      10.50m  11.13m  9.91m            
  4 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.82m  FOUL  10.37m            
  5 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.           10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Lowe, David               SO Colby                   10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.25m  9.87m  FOUL            
  7 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    9.98m   32-09.00    484
      FOUL  8.72m  9.98m            
  8 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 9.90m   32-05.75    480
      8.79m  9.30m  9.90m            
  9 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                      9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.89m  9.85m  9.27m            
 10 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard              9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  9.47m  9.28m            
 11 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard              9.51m   31-02.50    456
      8.89m  8.79m  9.51m            
 12 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                    9.39m   30-09.75    449
      8.86m  9.39m  9.17m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                      1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lowe, David               SO Colby                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                      1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Coast Guard            2:36.90     908
  2 Coleman, Kyle             SO Coast Guard            2:40.01     873
  3 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.          2:40.23     871
  4 Lowe, David               SO Colby                  2:42.80     843
  5 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                    2:43.94     830
  6 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams               2:44.84     820
  7 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                  2:46.98     797
  8 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                  2:47.86     788
  9 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                  2:55.30     711
 10 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                  2:56.41     700
 11 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                    2:57.68     687
 12 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams               3:01.59     649
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve            JR Springfield               6.43Q  2 
  2 Seferis, Deividas         SR Williams                  6.53Q  3 
  3 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                       6.63Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State           6.58Q  3 
  5 Amendola, Matt            JR Springfield               6.65Q  2 
  6 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                     6.68Q  1 
  7 Whitman, Matt             FR WPI                       6.67q  2 
  8 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                   6.69q  1 
  9 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.            J6.69q  1 
 10 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    J6.69   3 
 11 Gomes, Marc               JR Westfield State           6.70   1 
 11 Hajj, Jeff                JR Salem State               6.70   1 
 13 Bruno, Mark               SO Springfield               6.71   3 
 14 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                     6.74   2 
 14 Vigeant, Justin           FR Southern Maine            6.74   1 
 16 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine            6.75   3 
 17 Ricketts, Andrew          FR Eastern Conn. St          6.76   2 
 17 Bruno, Jeff               SO Springfield               6.76   3 
 17 Samma, Alex               JR Conn College              6.76   2 
 20 Manuyag, Dan              JR Wesleyan                  6.78   3 
 21 Marinakis, Nick           FR Bates                     6.80   1 
 22 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                     6.83   2 
 23 Gregoire, Pat             JR Brandeis                  7.00   2 
 24 Pino, Charlie             FR Brandeis                  7.15   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            JR Springfield               6.32   10   
  2 Seferis, Deividas         SR Williams                  6.55    8   
  3 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                       6.56    6   
  4 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State           6.58    5   
  5 Amendola, Matt            JR Springfield               6.61    4   
  6 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                   6.63    3   
  7 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.             6.65    2   
  8 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                     6.67    1   
  9 Whitman, Matt             FR WPI                       6.68  
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                       7.86Q  1 
  2 Conway, Christopher       FR Emmanuel                  7.88Q  2 
  3 Acholonu, Ikenna          JR Tufts                     7.89Q  2 
  4 Krohn, Michael            SR Bowdoin                   7.94Q  1 
  5 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                     8.00q  2 
  6 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                     8.04q  1 
  7 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                   8.12q  2 
  8 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine            8.17q  1 
  9 Chapin, Michael           SO Westfield State           8.24q  2 
 10 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      FR Brandeis                 J8.24   2 
 11 Montroy, John             FR Middlebury                8.28   1 
 12 Deininger, Nicholas       SO Umass Dartmouth           8.31   1 
 13 Zukowski, Dylan           SO Westfield State           8.35   2 
 14 Morgan, James             SO Umass Dartmouth           8.38   1 
 15 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth           8.40   2 
 16 Shepard, Mason            SO Southern Maine            8.51   1 
 17 Beal, Jeffrey             SO Umass Dartmouth           8.57   2 
 18 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine            8.60   1 
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Christopher       FR Emmanuel                  7.72   10   
  2 Acholonu, Ikenna          JR Tufts                     7.83    8   
  3 Roy, Benjamin             JR WPI                       7.89    6   
  4 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                     7.91    5   
  5 Krohn, Michael            SR Bowdoin                   7.97    4   
  6 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                     8.04    3   
  7 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                   8.12    2   
  8 Chapin, Michael           SO Westfield State           8.17    1   
  9 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine            8.29  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State          22.39Q  4 
  2 Gomes, Marc               JR Westfield State          22.70Q  5 
  3 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                      22.80Q  6 
  4 Seferis, Deividas         SR Williams                 22.85Q  1 
  5 Hoerman, Alex             SR Williams                 22.88Q  3 
  6 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    22.92Q  2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams                 22.85q  4 
  8 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    22.98q  1 
  9 Hebert, Kyle              JR Bowdoin                  22.99   3 
 10 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                  23.10   5 
 11 Vigeant, Justin           FR Southern Maine           23.12   3 
 12 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.            23.33   1 
 13 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine           23.34   1 
 14 Krohn, Michael            SR Bowdoin                  23.51   5 
 14 Bruno, Jeff               SO Springfield              23.51   2 
 16 Amendola, Matt            JR Springfield              23.56   4 
 17 Brognano, Tom             SO Springfield              23.57   5 
 18 Bruno, Mark               SO Springfield              23.75   6 
 19 Pino, Charlie             FR Brandeis                 23.81   6 
 19 Fuller, Anthony           SR Amherst                  23.81   3 
 21 Dozier, Kahlil            FR MIT                      23.92   2 
 22 Gregoire, Pat             JR Brandeis                 24.05   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State          22.37   2  10   
  2 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                      22.41   2   8   
  3 Seferis, Deividas         SR Williams                 22.44   2   6   
  4 Gomes, Marc               JR Westfield State          22.53   2   5   
  5 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams                 22.58   1   4   
  6 Hoerman, Alex             SR Williams                 22.89   1   3   
  7 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    22.95   1   2   
  8 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    23.49   1   1   
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams                 49.95   5  10   
  2 Hoerman, Alex             SR Williams                 50.72   5   8   
  3 Seferis, Deividas         SR Williams                 50.97   5   6   
  4 Hay, Nickel               SO Springfield              51.30   5   5   
  5 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    51.40   5   4   
  6 Adams, Thomas             SR Coast Guard              51.66   4   3   
  7 Winters, Zach             SO Bowdoin                  51.67   4   2   
  8 Fields, Ian               FR Worcester State          51.70   4   1   
  9 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    51.82   3 
 10 Moore, Jake               FR Southern Maine           51.87   2 
 11 Mann, Alan                FR WPI                      51.88   1 
 12 Flynn, James              FR Westfield State          51.94   3 
 13 Gobbi, Corey              SO Southern Maine           52.04   2 
 14 Pates, Nicholas           FR Eastern Conn. St         52.09   2 
 15 Arneaud, Gerald           FR Umass Dartmouth          52.12   3 
 16 Petersen, Jimmy           FR Fitchburg St.            52.17   2 
 17 McManama, Samuel          FR Williams                 52.69   3 
 18 Lynn, Ricky               SO Trinity                  52.90   3 
 19 D'Elia, Mike              SO Eastern Conn. St         53.29   1 
 20 Leonard, Nicholas         SO MIT                      54.91   4 
 -- Kittelson, Todd           SR Westfield State            DNF   4 
 -- Cimea, Davidson           SR Salem State                DNF   2 
 -- Hula, Matt                SR Conn College                DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nagy, Viktor              FR Williams               1:22.08   10   
  2 Najem, Peter              SR Keene State            1:22.92    8   
  3 Boyle, David              SO Coast Guard            1:22.94    6   
  4 Baillargeon, Alex         JR Trinity                1:23.16    5   
  5 Fusco, Richard            FR Williams               1:23.42    4   
  6 Brinkman, Scott           JR Tufts                  1:23.56    3   
  7 Rose, Connor              FR Tufts                  1:23.65    2   
  8 Mercer, Doug              SR Southern Maine         1:24.26    1   
  9 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                1:24.38  
 10 Wikoff, Riker             FR Bowdoin                1:24.40  
 11 Dennis, Matt              JR Trinity                1:24.88  
 12 Moore, Tommy              SO Amherst                1:24.89  
 13 Behlmer, Kevin            SO Springfield            1:25.53  
 14 Stewart, Hunter              RIC                    1:25.69  
 15 Schell, Brian             SR Fitchburg St.          1:26.11  
 16 Granata, John             SO MIT                    1:26.65  
 17 Norsworthy, Marcelo       SR Tufts                  1:26.92  
 18 Miller, Dan               SO Coast Guard            1:27.71  
 19 Cedars, Benjamin          SO Bowdoin                1:28.47  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Sam             SR Trinity                1:56.47   10   
  2 Kosgey, Edgar             JR Williams               1:57.37    8   
  3 Bieniosek, Matt           SR MIT                    1:57.38    6   
  4 Swanson, Jimmy            JR Amherst                1:57.44    5   
  5 Stein, Brett              FR Bowdoin                1:57.99    4   
  6 Hanrahan, Jason           JR Tufts                  1:58.03    3   
  7 Hale, Billy               JR Tufts                  1:58.33    2   
  8 Even, Tim                 FR Southern Maine         1:58.79    1   
  9 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SO Bridgewater St.        1:59.40  
 10 Ceasar, Toren             FR Umass Boston           1:59.61  
 11 Craven, Patrick           SR Keene State            1:59.71  
 12 Godine, Addison           SO Middlebury             2:00.03  
 13 Scully, Dan               FR Trinity                2:00.36  
 14 Litchfield, Brad          SR Wesleyan               2:00.78  
 15 Manning, Ben              FR Southern Maine         2:00.95  
 16 Woodnorth, Scott          SO WPI                    2:01.14  
 17 Reshef, Dave              SR MIT                    2:01.36  
 18 Callahan, Kit             JR Amherst                2:02.23  
 19 Coleman, Chris            JR Wesleyan               2:03.56  
 20 Stewart, Stephen          SR Amherst                2:03.61  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaffee, John             SR Williams               2:29.47   10   
  2 Powers, Brendan           SO Trinity                2:30.70    8   
  3 Phipps, Bill              JR MIT                    2:31.95    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Geoff          SO Williams               2:32.67    5   
  5 Griffin, Mike             SR Springfield            2:32.79    4   
  6 Ossoff, Ben               JR Colby                  2:33.10    3   
  7 Holgate, Devon            SO Brandeis               2:33.23    2   
  8 Corsello, Steven          SO Amherst                2:33.35    1   
  9 Ragazzini, Jeffrey        SO Tufts                  2:34.04  
 10 Nygaard, Eric             SO Umass Dartmouth        2:34.53  
 11 Aigler, David             SO Conn College           2:36.96  
 12 Maloney, Marty            FR Gordon                 2:38.90  
 13 Cohen, Yermie             SR MIT                    2:39.45  
 14 Garrity, Jason            SR Keene State            2:40.23  
 15 French, Troy              SO Springfield            2:40.50  
 16 Thornton, Lane            SO WPI                    2:41.08  
 17 Fernandez, Pat            SR Coast Guard            2:46.25  
 -- Creamer, Stephen          SO Springfield                DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaffee, John             SR Williams               4:17.52   10   
  2 Faller, Jesse             JR Tufts                  4:19.42    8   
  3 Cohen, Yermie             SR MIT                    4:19.72    6   
  4 Ogilvie, Thompson         JR Bowdoin                4:19.89    5   
  5 Esponnette, Thomas        SO Bates                  4:22.91    4   
  6 Cole, Brian               SO Williams               4:23.04    3   
  7 Garrity, Jason            SR Keene State            4:23.77    2   
  8 Bell, William             JR Amherst                4:25.58    1   
  9 Eremita, Matt             FR Trinity                4:26.22  
 10 McGrail, Wilson           FR Trinity                4:26.42  
 11 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth        4:27.51  
 12 Loonan, Corey             SO Keene State            4:28.11  
 13 Haas, Mike                SR Coast Guard            4:28.66  
 14 McGrail, John             SO Amherst                4:29.24  
 15 Vallo, John               FR Southern Maine         4:29.94  
 16 Donovan, Sam              SO Brandeis               4:29.96  
 17 Gomes, Alex               FR Southern Maine         4:33.40  
 18 Lane, Ryan                JR Trinity                4:41.99  
 19 Mrkvicka, Michael         JR Coast Guard            4:44.93  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faller, Jesse             JR Tufts                  8:41.14   10   
  2 Persun, Mike              SR Coast Guard            8:43.78    8   
  3 Perlis, Jeff              JR Williams               8:47.73    6   
  4 Welle, Paul               SO MIT                    8:48.58    5   
  5 Burnstein, Mike           FR Trinity                8:48.61    4   
  6 Fuller, Brian             SO Springfield            8:49.42    3   
  7 Arumugam, Hemagiri        JR MIT                    8:49.94    2   
  8 Brecher, Doug             JR Bates                  8:50.55    1   
  9 Joyce, Jonathan           FR Westfield State        8:51.51  
 10 Mattocks, Benjamin        FR MIT                    8:52.29  
 11 Yochum, Will              SO Amherst                8:57.18  
 12 Murtagh, Brian            SR Conn College           8:57.20  
 13 Guevara, Victor           JR Middlebury             9:00.01  
 14 Raduazo, Anthony          FR Williams               9:00.05  
 15 Richardson, Justin        JR Southern Maine         9:02.96  
 16 Roberts, Cullen           JR Williams               9:03.62  
 17 Macknight, Eric           SO Keene State            9:03.68  
 18 Lena, Ryan                JR Tufts                  9:06.96  
 19 Schwartz, Aaron           SR Williams               9:07.33  
 20 Murner, Daniel            JR Amherst                9:08.72  
 21 Flanders, Keith           SR WPI                    9:10.18  
 22 Wright, Douglas           FR Conn College           9:14.57  
 23 Anastos, Dan              SO Brandeis               9:15.24  
 24 Gilmore, Kevin            FR Umass Dartmouth        9:16.66  
 25 Gavaghan, Sean            SR Keene State            9:17.10  
 26 Kamm, Connor              JR Williams               9:17.73  
 27 Gabrielson, Chris         JR WPI                    9:20.49  
 28 Palmer, Will              SO Williams               9:22.21  
 29 Bouchard, Avery           SR Bridgewater St.        9:23.49  
 30 Gurney, Peter             SO Bates                  9:24.88  
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian, Brendan        SR Williams              15:07.50   10   
  2 Welch, Nick               JR Tufts                 15:15.93    8   
  3 Foote, Peter              SR Amherst               15:16.62    6   
  4 Samuel, Jared             JR Keene State           15:20.42    5   
  5 Schillemat, Brandon       SO Keene State           15:26.80    4   
  6 Schmidt, Michael          FR Middlebury            15:29.64    3   
  7 Harper, Daniel            FR MIT                   15:31.48    2   
  8 Blumstein, Jonah          SR Wesleyan              15:32.42    1   
  9 Dilts, Devin              SO Bates                 15:35.09  
 10 Lang, Charles             SO Wesleyan              15:38.43  
 11 Hennighausen, Zach        SR Coast Guard           15:38.92  
 12 Watts, Corey              JR Williams              15:40.81  
 13 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SO Tufts                 15:49.30  
 14 Spring, Justin            JR Wesleyan              15:58.22  
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                         10:28.77   10   
     1) Brinkman, Scott JR              2) Rose, Connor FR                
     3) Welch, Nick JR                  4) Donadt, Trevor JR              
  2 Williams  'A'                                      10:32.02    8   
     1) Cole, Brian SO                  2) Buck, Joseph SR                
     3) Koima, Josephat FR              4) Kosgey, Edgar JR               
  3 Trinity  'A'                                       10:32.12    6   
     1) Eremita, Matt FR                2) McGrail, Wilson FR             
     3) Norte, Hunter SR                4) Reynolds, Quentin JR           
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:33.71    5   
     1) Nietmann, Spencer SO            2) Hall-Jones, Damon SR           
     3) Ogilvie, Colin FR               4) Ogilvie, Thompson JR           
  5 Mit  'A'                                           10:36.40    4   
     1) Prevost, Richard SO             2) Dozier, Kahlil FR              
     3) Kleinguetl, Kevin SO            4) Ruzevick, Jake SR              
  6 Bates  'A'                                         10:49.51    3   
     1) Murray, Christopher SR          2) Epler, Brett SO                
     3) Kakuta, Naoki JR                4) Calandra, Troy FR              
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:53.71    2   
     1) Price, Andrew SO                2) Bareno, Anthony FR             
     3) Crum, Nathanael SO              4) Wofford, Josh SO               
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:54.39    1   
     1) Noheimer, Nicholas SR           2) D'Elia, Mike SO                
     3) Clayton, Steven FR              4) Hunt, David JR                 
  9 Wpi  'A'                                           10:56.82  
     1) Giroux, Mitch SO                2) Matte, Josh SO                 
     3) Woodnorth, Scott SO             4) Thornton, Lane SO              
 10 Conn College  'A'                                  10:58.27  
     1) Aigler, David SO                2) Hula, Matt SR                  
     3) Herrick, Brett SO               4) Patton, Andrew SO              
 11 Southern Maine  'A'                                11:00.54  
     1) Neuts, Erich FR                 2) Sierra, LT FR                  
     3) Baker, Brett FR                 4) Gomes, Alex FR                 
 12 Amherst  'A'                                       11:01.94  
     1) Eubank, Carlyle JR              2) Anderson, Tommy JR             
     3) Bell, William JR                4) Fuller, Anthony SR             
 13 Gordon  'A'                                        11:06.53  
     1) Lavallee, JD SR                 2) Matczynski, Jake JR            
     3) Maloney, Marty FR               4) Gaunya, Dan SO                 
 14 Colby  'A'                                         11:35.19  
     1) Maguire, Andy SO                2) Rouse, Justin FR               
     3) Halladay, Chris FR              4) Grant, Samuel FR               
 
Event 13  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:27.43   2  10   
     1) Davis, Evan SO                  2) Moore, Jake FR                 
     3) Gobbi, Corey SO                 4) Mercer, Doug SR                
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:27.59   3   8   
     1) Fitzgerald, Taylor SO           2) Fusco, Richard FR              
     3) Nagy, Viktor FR                 4) Hoerman, Alex SR               
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:28.19   3   6   
     1) Coleman, Kyle SO                2) Boyle, David SO                
     3) Cremeans, Jesse SO              4) Adams, Thomas SR               
  4 Amherst  'A'                                        3:28.94   2   5   
     1) Drost, Ryan SO                  2) Gary, Andre SO                 
     3) Moore, Tommy SO                 4) Stewart, Stephen SR            
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:29.09   2   4   
     1) Godine, Addison SO              2) Mooty, Jason FR                
     3) Wood, David SO                  4) Fowler, Ben SR                 
  6 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:29.29   3   3   
     1) Winters, Zach SO                2) Irby, Ike SR                   
     3) Wikoff, Riker FR                4) Hebert, Kyle JR                
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                3:29.32   1   2   
     1) Fields, Ian FR                  2) Mancuso, Chris SR              
     3) Stahelski, Robert SO            4) Johnson, Mark SR               
  8 Westfield State  'A'                                3:29.41   1   1   
     1) Frodema, Brian SR               2) Kittelson, Todd SR             
     3) Flynn, James FR                 4) Gomes, Marc JR                 
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            3:30.19   3 
     1) Roy, Benjamin JR                2) Mann, Alan FR                  
     3) Morette, Kyle FR                4) Krasinskas, Joe SR             
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:30.25   2 
     1) Jennings, Devon SR              2) Ivanov, Alex SO                
     3) Petersen, Jimmy FR              4) Schell, Brian SR               
 11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.66   3 
     1) Bradley, James SR               2) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR           
     3) Engelking, Jared JR             4) Bourgeois, Gabe FR             
 12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:31.98   1 
     1) Ceasar, Toren FR                2) Pierre-Louis, Emile SR         
     3) Cabral, Carlos SR               4) Murphy, Mike JR                
 13 Bates  'A'                                          3:34.66   1 
     1) Marinakis, Nick FR              2) Castro, Carlos JR              
     3) Jiang, Mike FR                  4) Quinn, Ryan SO                 
 14 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:34.94   1 
     1) D'Amato, Daniel JR              2) Littleton, Robert JR           
     3) Heath, Andrew SO                4) Cleveland, Benjamin SO         
 15 Colby  'A'                                          3:35.27   1 
     1) Bennett, Luc SR                 2) Reilly, Mike FR                
     3) Daly, Brent SO                  4) Supple, Will FR                
 16 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:35.43   2 
     1) Arneaud, Gerald FR              2) Barry, Thomas FR               
     3) Hopkins, Brian SO               4) Nyameke, Charles FR            
 17 Trinity  'A'                                        3:38.68   2 
     1) Creane, Stephen FR              2) Dennis, Matt JR                
     3) Mason, John FR                  4) Reynolds, Quentin JR           
 -- Mit  'A'                                                DNF   3 
     1) Leonard, Nicholas SO            2) Reshef, Dave SR                
     3) Granata, John SO                4) Morton, Stephen JR             
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            7:55.28   10   
     1) Phipps, Bill JR                 2) Serene, Stephen FR             
     3) Cohen, Yermie SR                4) Bieniosek, Matt SR             
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        7:59.67    8   
     1) Baillargeon, Alex JR            2) Moorhead, Sam SR               
     3) Powers, Brendan SO              4) Scully, Dan FR                 
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    8:05.23    6   
     1) Trethewey, Jeff SO              2) Craven, Patrick SR             
     3) Najem, Peter SR                 4) MacPherson, Craig SO           
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:06.66    5   
     1) Lemanski, Matthew JR            2) Buck, Tyler SR                 
     3) Holmes, Eric SR                 4) Nygaard, Eric SO               
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:06.68    4   
     1) Williams, Alex FR               2) Frizell, Sam FR                
     3) Hillard, Matthew FR             4) Stein, Brett FR                
  6 Williams  'A'                                       8:07.71    3   
     1) Waters, Daniel SO               2) Udelsman, Brooks SR            
     3) Morgosh, Andrew FR              4) Rodriguez, Geoff SO            
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:12.43    2   
     1) Manning, Ben FR                 2) Scott, Tom FR                  
     3) Vallo, John FR                  4) Even, Tim FR                   
  8 Bates  'A'                                          8:12.58    1   
     1) Corcoran, Peter FR              2) Musso, Jospeh SO               
     3) Watson, Michael SR              4) Esponnette, Thomas SO          
  9 Amherst  'A'                                        8:13.86  
     1) Corsello, Steven SO             2) Callahan, Kit JR               
     3) Swanson, Jimmy JR               4) Scheetz, Ben FR                
 10 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:17.57  
     1) Fernandez, Pat SR               2) Mrkvicka, Michael JR           
     3) Persun, Mike SR                 4) Marquis, Chris SO              
 11 Tufts  'A'                                          8:19.66  
     1) Hale, Billy JR                  2) Landy, Alex JR                 
     3) Melnick, Corey SO               4) Ragazzini, Jeffrey SO          
 12 Wpi  'A'                                            8:34.68  
     1) Flanders, Keith SR              2) Hawkins, Billy FR              
     3) Ashman, Mike JR                 4) Gabrielson, Chris JR           
 13 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:34.74  
     1) Tignonsini, Dave JR             2) Spranzo, Stephen FR            
     3) Orum, Andrew FR                 4) Buczek, Sam JR                 
 14 Gordon  'A'                                         8:39.51  
     1) Reinhold, Ben SR                2) Pottorf, Andrew FR             
     3) Worth, Andrew SO                4) Hallenbeck, Ken FR             
 15 Colby  'A'                                          8:40.77  
     1) Duncanson, Austin FR            2) Currier, Zac SO                
     3) Bienkowski, Mike JR             4) French, George FR              
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, James            SR Tufts                    1.97m    6-05.50  10   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Martin, Chris             FR Bowdoin                 J1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Loprado, Dante               RIC                      1.92m    6-03.50   6   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams                J1.92m    6-03.50   5   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                    1.87m    6-01.50   4   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine          J1.87m    6-01.50   3   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
  7 Krasinskas, Joe           SR WPI                      1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
  7 Fields, Ian               FR Worcester State          1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ashner, Tyler             SR Coast Guard             J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zelic, Matija             SO WPI                         NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Fogell, Nate              SO Southern Maine              NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Jaskot, John              SO Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                       NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                 JR MIT                      4.81m   15-09.25  10   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.77 4.81 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Morette, Kyle             FR WPI                      4.57m   15-00.00   8   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Read, Sam                 SO Tufts                   J4.42m   14-06.00   6   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Vafadari, Cyrus           FR MIT                     J4.42m   14-06.00   5   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                   J4.27m   14-00.00   4   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hery, Travis              SO MIT                     J4.27m   14-00.00   3   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Winkler, Orion            FR Southern Maine          J4.27m   14-00.00   1.50
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 LeBlanc, Alex             SO Fitchburg St.           J4.27m   14-00.00   1.50
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Hunt, Davey               FR MIT                     J4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Dede, Adam                SO Middlebury              J4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Goldstein, Sam            FR Bates                   J4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Comerford, Michael        SR Coast Guard              4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Kellam, Jordan            SO Coast Guard              4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Jennings, Chance          FR Trinity                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Pyne, Matt                SR Eastern Conn. St        J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Koziatek, John            SO Springfield                 NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Pearson, Matt             SR Springfield                 NH            
     3.82 3.97 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Peterson, Nathan          FR MIT                         NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                      6.90m   22-07.75  10   
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  6.90m
  2 Luxhoj, Carl              SO Coast Guard              6.84m   22-05.25   8   
      6.39m  6.66m  6.77m  6.57m  FOUL  6.84m
  3 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                 6.66m   21-10.25   6   
      FOUL  6.11m  6.60m  6.59m  6.66m  FOUL
  4 Zagon, Mattia             FR Southern Maine           6.65m   21-10.00   5   
      6.31m  6.36m  6.40m  6.36m  6.65m  FOUL
  5 Price, Shaun              SR WPI                      6.54m   21-05.50   4   
      6.28m  6.51m  6.49m  6.02m  6.11m  6.54m
  6 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams                 6.51m   21-04.25   3   
      6.29m  6.30m  6.51m  6.00m  6.17m  6.51m
  7 Loprado, Dante               RIC                     J6.51m   21-04.25   2   
      5.85m  5.92m  6.31m  6.51m  6.01m  6.21m
  8 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State          6.43m   21-01.25   1   
      6.28m  6.30m  6.43m  6.29m  PASS  5.90m
  9 Zelic, Matija             SO WPI                      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  5.89m  FOUL  6.27m  FOUL
 10 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth          6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.20m  6.23m  6.30m            
 11 Pegram, Sam               JR Trinity                  6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.16m  FOUL  6.29m            
 12 Flander, Mattias          SO MIT                      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.19m  5.95m  6.24m            
 13 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.17m  6.19m  6.23m            
 14 Tyler, Jeric              FR Westfield State          6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.04m  6.16m  6.19m            
 15 Fuderich, Tim             JR Bowdoin                  6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  4.70m  6.17m            
 16 Pak, Jonathan             JR Tufts                    6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.88m  6.14m  5.83m            
 17 Grijalva, Elias           FR Keene State              6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.42m  6.03m  6.10m            
 18 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College             6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  6.08m            
 19 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.01m  6.05m  FOUL            
 20 Springer, Alex            FR Eastern Conn. St         6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.84m  5.70m  6.02m            
 21 Tolliver, Matt            SO Coast Guard              5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.92m  5.94m  5.87m            
 22 Wojick, Nate              SR Coast Guard              5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  5.91m  5.89m            
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samma, Alex               JR Conn College            14.84m   48-08.25  10   
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.84m
  2 Morton, Stephen           JR MIT                     14.80m   48-06.75   8   
      13.70m  13.37m  14.80m  PASS  PASS  14.70m
  3 Luxhoj, Carl              SO Coast Guard             14.24m   46-08.75   6   
      13.77m  13.93m  14.17m  13.91m  13.98m  14.24m
  4 Flander, Mattias          SO MIT                     13.91m   45-07.75   5   
      11.59m  13.33m  13.91m  FOUL  13.65m  13.74m
  5 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                13.76m   45-01.75   4   
      FOUL  13.00m  13.49m  13.76m  FOUL  13.62m
  6 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams                13.69m   44-11.00   3   
      13.04m  12.97m  13.69m  12.91m  13.24m  13.32m
  7 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine          13.57m   44-06.25   2   
      12.90m  13.07m  13.57m  13.15m  13.00m  FOUL
  8 Price, Shaun              SR WPI                     13.40m   43-11.75   1   
      13.25m  13.34m  13.08m  12.51m  13.12m  13.40m
  9 Tyler, Jeric              FR Westfield State         13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.11m  13.04m  13.39m  13.29m  12.88m  13.17m
 10 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth         13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  13.17m            
 11 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams                13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.99m  12.64m  13.04m            
 12 Hay, Colin                JR Bowdoin                 12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.77m            
 13 Callahan, Kyle            JR Fitchburg St.           12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  12.51m  12.44m            
 14 Neang, Sammy              SO Southern Maine          12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.34m  12.69m  FOUL            
 14 Acholonu, Ikenna          JR Tufts                   12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.69m            
 16 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State         12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Udeh, Obi                 FR Bates                   12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.95m  12.14m  11.84m            
 18 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State         11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Fogell, Nate              SO Southern Maine            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin                 15.04m   49-04.25  10   
      15.04m  14.97m  14.70m  14.91m  14.95m  14.38m
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett        JR WPI                     14.45m   47-05.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  14.45m  FOUL  14.42m
  3 Jean, Hendrick            FR Springfield             14.19m   46-06.75   6   
      FOUL  14.19m  13.12m  FOUL  13.02m  13.86m
  4 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity                 14.00m   45-11.25   5   
      13.41m  14.00m  13.93m  13.25m  13.35m  13.48m
  5 Landry, Nathan            SR Westfield State         13.65m   44-09.50   4   
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  13.65m  12.77m  FOUL
  6 Toledo, Jovaney           SR Westfield State         13.51m   44-04.00   3   
      FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.51m
  7 Williams, Matt            FR Tufts                   13.45m   44-01.50   2   
      FOUL  13.21m  13.27m  FOUL  13.40m  13.45m
  8 Hoffman, Newman           SR Wesleyan                13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      12.92m  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  12.55m  12.57m
  9 Jean, Brandon             JR Fitchburg St.           13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.08m  13.27m  FOUL  12.96m  12.70m  12.98m
 10 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.           12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  12.91m            
 11 Stokes, Carl              JR Coast Guard             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.69m  11.76m  12.90m            
 12 McDonald, Tony            JR MIT                     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.83m  11.87m            
 13 Baker, Jeff               SO WPI                     12.64m   41-05.75 
      11.71m  12.64m  FOUL            
 13 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.15m  11.71m  12.64m            
 15 Kelly, Mitchell           SO MIT                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.64m  12.43m  10.99m            
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SO Keene State             17.41m   57-01.50  10   
      16.65m  FOUL  16.91m  16.58m  17.41m  FOUL
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett        JR WPI                     16.76m   55-00.00   8   
      16.53m  16.20m  16.76m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Collins, Fran             JR WPI                     15.53m   50-11.50   6   
      14.11m  15.31m  15.20m  15.53m  14.85m  15.44m
  4 Mustafa, Adam             SO MIT                     15.45m   50-08.25   5   
      14.84m  FOUL  14.64m  15.06m  15.45m  FOUL
  5 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin                 15.44m   50-08.00   4   
      15.44m  14.41m  15.25m  15.17m  14.93m  14.88m
  6 McDonald, Tony            JR MIT                     15.12m   49-07.25   3   
      15.11m  15.12m  14.54m  FOUL  15.12m  14.41m
  7 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                   14.96m   49-01.00   2   
      14.81m  13.85m  14.44m  14.06m  14.96m  14.03m
  8 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity                 14.93m   48-11.75   1   
      14.06m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  14.71m
  9 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.51m  14.87m  14.13m  13.40m  14.26m  FOUL
 10 Farley, Matt              SO Williams                14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.73m            
 11 Reynolds, Jason           SO WPI                     14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  13.49m  14.46m            
 12 Williams, Jason           SR Bridgewater St.         14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  13.23m            
 13 Landry, Nathan            SR Westfield State         14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  13.61m  13.80m            
 14 Macera, James             JR Worcester State         13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   145        2) Tufts                     104   
    2) MIT                        104        4) Bowdoin                    54   
    5) Coast Guard                 51        6) Trinity                    47   
    6) WPI                         47        8) Keene State                35   
    9) Springfield                 32       10) Southern Maine             25.50
   11) Worcester State             20       12) Amherst                    18   
   13) Bates                       16       14) Westfield State            14   
   15) Wesleyan                    12       16) Conn College               10   
   16) Emmanuel                    10       18) Fitchburg St.               9.50
   19) Rhode Island College         8       20) Middlebury                  7   
   21) UMass Dartmouth              5       22) Colby                       3   
   23) Brandeis                     2       24) Eastern Conn. St.           1   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News