Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Marathon Sports Super Sunday 5K & 10K

Boston, MA, February 1, 2009

[5K Winners | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Winners | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Results | Half of 10K Finishers ]

5K Overall Results

                                                                   Page 1
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
 1  1993 Abraham Ng'etich        M  26 UNKNOWN                1/87   M19-29    1/176  M 00:14:56  4:49 
 2   289 Curtis Wheeler          M  23 BUXTON            ME   2/87   M19-29    2/176  M 00:15:18  4:56 
 3   677 Sean Nolan              M  26 BELLBROOK         OH   3/87   M19-29    3/176  M 00:15:33  5:01 
 4   674 Andreas Heilmann        M  24 BROOKLINE         MA   4/87   M19-29    4/176  M 00:15:50  5:06 
 5   560 Craig Wildman           M  28 BROOKLINE         MA   5/87   M19-29    5/176  M 00:15:51  5:06 
 6   221 Darryl Whitney          M  27 HUDSON            NH   6/87   M19-29    6/176  M 00:17:02  5:29 
 7   665 Stephen Bell            M  23 HOPKINTON         MA   7/87   M19-29    7/176  M 00:17:20  5:35 
 8   200 Gregory Picklesimer     M  42 NEWTON            MA   1/22   M40-49    8/176  M 00:17:31  5:39 
 9  1994 Salome Kosgei           F  27 UNKNOWN                1/170  F19-29    1/339  F 00:18:17  5:53 
10   115 David McClain           M  26 BOSTON            MA   8/87   M19-29    9/176  M 00:18:20  5:55 
11   578 Yiou Wang               F  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA   2/170  F19-29    2/339  F 00:18:25  5:56 
12   554 Gregory Whitney         M  23 ALLSTON           MA   9/87   M19-29   10/176  M 00:19:00  6:07 
13     3 John Ditomasso          M  55 GREENVILLE        RI   1/8    M50-59   11/176  M 00:19:28  6:16 
14   579 Matt Gore               M  38 MARSTONS MILLS    MA   1/53   M30-39   12/176  M 00:19:30  6:17 
15   567 Stephane Ricoult        M  20 CAMBRIDGE         MA  10/87   M19-29   13/176  M 00:19:42  6:21 
16    29 Vanessa Mazandi         F  25 BROOKLINE         MA   3/170  F19-29    3/339  F 00:19:45  6:22 
17   316 Alexander Erdos         M  24 BROOKLINE         MA  11/87   M19-29   14/176  M 00:19:58  6:26 
18   439 Bridget Bergan          F  30 BOSTON            MA   1/126  F30-39    4/339  F 00:20:03  6:28 
19   498 Chris Wallace           M  27 CHARLESTOWN       MA  12/87   M19-29   15/176  M 00:20:05  6:28 
20   513 Stephanie Gore          F  38 SOMERVILLE        MA   2/126  F30-39    5/339  F 00:20:07  6:29 
21   222 Jim Mullahy             M  47 DORCHESTER        MA   2/22   M40-49   16/176  M 00:20:14  6:31 
22   266 William Ramsey          M  19 DURHAM            NC  13/87   M19-29   17/176  M 00:20:25  6:35 
23   292 Colleen McCabe          F  15 Hyde Park         MA   1/7    F18&UND   6/339  F 00:20:26  6:35 
24   309 Patrick Franzen         M  27 PLYMOUTH          MA  15/87   M19-29   19/176  M 00:20:27  6:35 
25   601 Roscoe Bishop           M  25 BOSTON            MA  16/87   M19-29   20/176  M 00:20:28  6:36 
26   123 Joe McDonough           M  25 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  17/87   M19-29   21/176  M 00:20:32  6:37 
27   238 Laura Little            F  25 BROOKLINE         MA   4/170  F19-29    7/339  F 00:20:32  6:37 
28    86 Bora Eryilmaz           M  38 BOSTON            MA   2/53   M30-39   22/176  M 00:20:45  6:41 
29   322 Ken Hora                M  20 BOSTON            MA  18/87   M19-29   23/176  M 00:20:46  6:41 
30   179 C Todd Lombardo         M  35 LOWELL            MA   3/53   M30-39   24/176  M 00:20:56  6:45 
31   656 Sebastien Ricoult       M  22 CAMBRIDGE         MA  19/87   M19-29   25/176  M 00:20:58  6:45 
32   530 Eric Zwemer             M  24 BROOKLINE         MA  20/87   M19-29   26/176  M 00:20:59  6:45 
33    23 Richard Iwanicki        M  40 NATICK            MA   3/22   M40-49   27/176  M 00:21:00  6:46 
34   403 Michael Arnold          M  21 CHESTNUT HILL     MA  21/87   M19-29   28/176  M 00:21:02  6:47 
35   337 Warren Brown            M  42 HINGHAM           MA   4/22   M40-49   29/176  M 00:21:15  6:51 
36   251 Carol Chaoui            F  45 WELLESLEY         MA   1/29   F40-49    8/339  F 00:21:18  6:52 
37   399 Katie Weunmann          F  24 MARLBOROUGH       MA   5/170  F19-29    9/339  F 00:21:21  6:53 
38    65 Crystal Ellis           F  26 BOSTON            MA   6/170  F19-29   10/339  F 00:21:25  6:54 
39   679 Daniel Pregibon         M  27 CAMBRIDGE         MA  22/87   M19-29   30/176  M 00:21:26  6:54 
40   464 David Papp              M  29 BROOKLINE         MA  23/87   M19-29   31/176  M 00:21:27  6:55 
41    32 Scott Johnson           M  20 SOUTH EASTON      MA  24/87   M19-29   32/176  M 00:21:30  6:56 
42   455 Ryan Avery              M  23 BROOKLINE         MA  25/87   M19-29   33/176  M 00:21:32  6:56 
43   164 Nate Aumock             M  27 BOSTON            MA  26/87   M19-29   34/176  M 00:21:44  7:00 
44  1997 Antonia Hieronymus      F  42 WAYLAND           MA   2/29   F40-49   11/339  F 00:21:52  7:03 
45   628 Carla Tierney           F  25 CAMBRIDGE         MA   7/170  F19-29   12/339  F 00:22:04  7:07 
46   325 Kelwin Conroy           F  32 ARLINGTON         MA   3/126  F30-39   13/339  F 00:22:07  7:07 
47   527 Seth Watetman           M  29 BOSTON            MA  27/87   M19-29   35/176  M 00:22:11  7:09 
48    55 David Oconnor           M  50 HINGHAM           MA   2/8    M50-59   36/176  M 00:22:22  7:12 
49   481 Roberto Tepichin        M  28 BOSTON            MA  28/87   M19-29   37/176  M 00:22:27  7:14 
50   520 Kyle Pronko             M  21 BROOKLINE         MA  29/87   M19-29   38/176  M 00:22:27  7:14 
                                                                   Page 2
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
51   233 Jason Caisse            M  28 BRIGHTON          MA  30/87   M19-29   39/176  M 00:22:30  7:15 
52    88 David Sullivan          M  39 WESTFORD          MA   4/53   M30-39   40/176  M 00:22:41  7:18 
53   159 Hynz Silva              M  42 BELMONT           MA   5/22   M40-49   41/176  M 00:22:50  7:21 
54   396 Curt Fischer            M  30 CAMBRIDGE         MA   5/53   M30-39   42/176  M 00:23:03  7:26 
55   202 Alyssa Meleski          F  25 SOUTH BOSTON      MA   8/170  F19-29   14/339  F 00:23:05  7:26 
56    67 Michael Beintum         M  29 WAKEFIELD         MA  31/87   M19-29   43/176  M 00:23:12  7:28 
57     5 Stephanie White         F  26 BOSTON            MA   9/170  F19-29   15/339  F 00:23:14  7:29 
58   575 Nicole Shinkwin         F  23 NASHUA            NH  10/170  F19-29   16/339  F 00:23:18  7:30 
59   616 Jonathan Morse          M  27 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA  32/87   M19-29   44/176  M 00:23:21  7:31 
60   110 Ryan MacIel             M  24 ALLSTON           MA  33/87   M19-29   45/176  M 00:23:23  7:32 
61    19 Billy McLeod            M  63 QUINCY            MA   1/6    M60+     46/176  M 00:23:25  7:33 
62   180 David Cleary            M  35 BOSTON            MA   6/53   M30-39   47/176  M 00:23:34  7:35 
63   624 Cassi Belmarsh          F  36 ABINGTON          MA   4/126  F30-39   17/339  F 00:23:35  7:36 
64   548 Lauren Scafidi          F  30 BOSTON            MA   5/126  F30-39   18/339  F 00:23:38  7:37 
65   374 Laura Lokitis           F  22 NORTON            MA  11/170  F19-29   19/339  F 00:23:45  7:39 
66   152 Richard Lu              M  34 ARLINGTON         MA   7/53   M30-39   48/176  M 00:23:45  7:39 
67   486 Mark Lynott             M  32 STOUGHTON         MA   8/53   M30-39   49/176  M 00:23:46  7:39 
68   170 Frank Daniello          M  28 BROOKLINE         MA  34/87   M19-29   50/176  M 00:23:49  7:40 
69    14 Eva Frieden             F  16 CAMBRIDGE         MA   1/6    F18&UND  20/339  F 00:23:50  7:41 
70    42 Karen Lawton            F  43 NORTON            MA   3/29   F40-49   21/339  F 00:23:55  7:42 
71  1727 Kara Sawyer             F  25 BROOKLINE         MA  12/170  F19-29   22/339  F 00:23:55  7:42 
72   398 Nicholas Lapete         M  23 WEBSTER           MA  35/87   M19-29   51/176  M 00:24:03  7:45 
73   508 Francis Rocco           M  19 ELMONT            NY  36/87   M19-29   52/176  M 00:24:04  7:45 
74   493 Matt Paradis            M  27 BOSTON            MA  37/87   M19-29   53/176  M 00:24:05  7:45 
75   364 Devon McKenna           M  25 BOSTON            MA  38/87   M19-29   54/176  M 00:24:11  7:47 
76   302 Julia Lippman           F  22 BOSTON            MA  13/170  F19-29   23/339  F 00:24:15  7:49 
77   129 Justin Starr            M  22 BRIGHTON          MA  39/87   M19-29   55/176  M 00:24:16  7:49 
78   668 Janine Fellone          F  27 NORTH EASTON      MA  14/170  F19-29   24/339  F 00:24:23  7:51 
79    39 Michael Larosa          M  31 CAMBRIDGE         MA   9/53   M30-39   56/176  M 00:24:28  7:53 
80     4 Donna Peruzzi           F  28 CAMBRIDGE         MA  15/170  F19-29   25/339  F 00:24:29  7:53 
81   217 Michael Yenke           M  45 SOMERVILLE        MA   6/22   M40-49   57/176  M 00:24:40  7:57 
82   218 Elizabeth Kennedy       F  25 BOSTON            MA  16/170  F19-29   25/339  F 00:24:41  7:57 
83   199 David Wenzel            M  57 ASHLAND           MA   3/8    M50-59   58/176  M 00:24:41  7:57 
84   448 Daniel Fiori            M  29 ARLINGTON         MA  40/87   M19-29   59/176  M 00:24:44  7:58 
85   615 Brian Bosselman         M  34 HOLLISTON         MA  10/53   M30-39   60/176  M 00:24:44  7:58 
86   657 Cameron Ezell           M  20 BOSTON            MA  41/87   M19-29   61/176  M 00:24:46  7:59 
87   618 Marc Mercurio           M  33 BROOKLINE         MA  11/53   M30-39   62/176  M 00:24:47  7:59 
88   191 Crissy Straub           F  31 ARLINGTON         MA   6/126  F30-39   26/339  F 00:24:49  8:00 
89   475 Ian Ward                M  28 BOSTON            MA  42/87   M19-29   63/176  M 00:24:50  8:00 
90   206 Gary Chu                M  40 WATERTOWN         MA   7/22   M40-49   64/176  M 00:24:52  8:01 
91   426 Karin Denison           F  35 SOUTH BOSTON      MA   7/126  F30-39   27/339  F 00:24:57  8:02 
92   357 Stefanie Montalto       F  23 BROOKLINE         MA  17/170  F19-29   28/339  F 00:25:00  8:03 
93    56 Kimberly Citrin         F  22 BOSTON            MA  18/170  F19-29   29/339  F 00:25:01  8:04 
94   324 Aleta Budd              F  25 BOSTON            MA  19/170  F19-29   30/339  F 00:25:02  8:04 
95   276 Jaime Brachold          F  29 CHELMSFORD        MA  20/170  F19-29   31/339  F 00:25:03  8:04 
96    40 Louie Balasny           M  23 BRIGHTON          MA  43/87   M19-29   65/176  M 00:25:07  8:05 
97   629 Katelyn Williams        F  23 BROOKLINE         MA  21/170  F19-29   32/339  F 00:25:07  8:05 
98   153 Stephen Banse           M  34 CAMBRIDGE         MA  12/53   M30-39   66/176  M 00:25:09  8:06 
99   308 Alex Drew               F  16 CHESTNUT HILL     MA   2/6    F18&UND  33/339  F 00:25:10  8:06 
100   540 Sara Jefferson          F  32 BRIGHTON          MA   8/126  F30-39   34/339  F 00:25:13  8:07 
                                                                   Page 3
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
101   427 Deborah Dwyer           F  51 PEMBROKE          MA   1/5    F50-59   35/339  F 00:25:14  8:08 
102   421 Bill Blinstrub          M  34 HOLLISTON         MA  13/53   M30-39   67/176  M 00:25:14  8:08 
103   252 Brian Johnson           M  37 MILTON            MA  14/53   M30-39   68/176  M 00:25:16  8:08 
104   236 Stephanie Prevost       F  31 WATERTOWN         MA   9/126  F30-39   36/339  F 00:25:18  8:09 
105   205 Vincent Lau             M  38 QUINCY            MA  15/53   M30-39   69/176  M 00:25:24  8:11 
106   257 Jeff Liguori            M  37 WESTERLY          RI  16/53   M30-39   70/176  M 00:25:30  8:13 
107   531 Jessica Cox             F  29 BOSTON            MA  22/170  F19-29   37/339  F 00:25:31  8:13 
108    13 Lou Marino              M  38 BOSTON            MA  17/53   M30-39   71/176  M 00:25:32  8:14 
109  1992 Noel Murphy             M  27 UNKNOWN               44/87   M19-29   72/176  M 00:25:37  8:15 
110   488 Rich Haskins            M  46 SUTTON            MA   8/22   M40-49   73/176  M 00:25:39  8:16 
111   339 Adam Tebbe              M  29 WATERTOWN         MA  45/87   M19-29   74/176  M 00:25:41  8:16 
112   306 Scott Magee             M  31 BOSTON            MA  18/53   M30-39   75/176  M 00:25:41  8:16 
113   673 Danny Angelopolus       M  33 BROCKTON          MA  19/53   M30-39   76/176  M 00:25:42  8:17 
114   443 Amanda Morrison         F  24 BOSTON            MA  23/170  F19-29   38/339  F 00:25:47  8:18 
115   500 Cartney Smith           M  25 SOMERVILLE        MA  46/87   M19-29   77/176  M 00:25:49  8:19 
116   658 Bevin Lopez             F  29 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA  24/170  F19-29   39/339  F 00:25:51  8:19 
117    45 Lindsay Galbreath       F  27 BOSTON            MA  25/170  F19-29   40/339  F 00:25:55  8:21 
118   453 Robert Fowler           M  27 BRIGHTON          MA  47/87   M19-29   78/176  M 00:25:55  8:21 
119   150 Peter Cote              M  42 SOMERVILLE        MA   9/22   M40-49   79/176  M 00:26:10  8:26 
120   389 Margot Bowen            F  22 BOSTON            MA  26/170  F19-29   41/339  F 00:26:12  8:26 
121   313 Marie Defer             F  22 BOSTON            MA  27/170  F19-29   42/339  F 00:26:13  8:27 
122   184 Dan Mascola             M  23 BOSTON            MA  48/87   M19-29   80/176  M 00:26:17  8:28 
123   237 Erika Wilson            F  28 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  28/170  F19-29   43/339  F 00:26:19  8:28 
124   576 Katie Noonan            F  23 BRIGHTON          MA  29/170  F19-29   44/339  F 00:26:19  8:28 
125   225 Amy Clarke              F  32 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  10/126  F30-39   45/339  F 00:26:24  8:30 
126   295 Laurie Milliken         F  38 HULL              MA  11/126  F30-39   46/339  F 00:26:27  8:31 
127    26 Bridget McNamee         F  28 BOSTON            MA  30/170  F19-29   47/339  F 00:26:28  8:32 
128   377 Danny Gabin             M  29 LAWRENCE          MA  49/87   M19-29   81/176  M 00:26:28  8:32 
129   151 Seth Maleri             M  34 SOMERVILLE        MA  20/53   M30-39   82/176  M 00:26:29  8:32 
130   684 Elizabeth Genovesi      F  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA  31/170  F19-29   48/339  F 00:26:29  8:32 
131   483 Joe Foley               M  33 WEYMOUTH          MA  21/53   M30-39   83/176  M 00:26:36  8:34 
132   146 Karlantoine Balan       M  24 BOSTON            MA  50/87   M19-29   84/176  M 00:26:36  8:34 
133   450 Irene Hosey             F  25 BROOKLINE         MA  32/170  F19-29   49/339  F 00:26:37  8:34 
134    53 Todd Zimmerman          M  41 PLAINVILLE        MA  10/22   M40-49   85/176  M 00:26:37  8:34 
135   505 Steffanie Gentile       F  25 WATERTOWN         MA  33/170  F19-29   50/339  F 00:26:38  8:35 
136   215 Mark Halfman            M  38 NEWTONVILLE       MA  22/53   M30-39   86/176  M 00:26:38  8:35 
137   387 Bethany Orcutt          F  28 PLYMOUTH          MA  34/170  F19-29   51/339  F 00:26:39  8:35 
138   212 Aaron Edelstein         M  12 NEWTON            MA   1/1    M18&UND  87/176  M 00:26:44  8:37 
139   299 Samantha Bookston       F  27 BOSTON            MA  35/170  F19-29   52/339  F 00:26:45  8:37 
140    81 Michael Spigler         M  32 BROOKLINE         MA  23/53   M30-39   88/176  M 00:26:48  8:38 
141   138 Kimberly Babbitt        F  24 CHARLESTOWN       MA  36/170  F19-29   53/339  F 00:26:48  8:38 
142   489 Owen Weaver             M  24 BRIGHTON          MA  51/87   M19-29   89/176  M 00:26:48  8:38 
143   383 Mary McCarthy           F  25 BOSTON            MA  37/170  F19-29   54/339  F 00:26:48  8:38 
144   345 Sam Blazar              M  24 BOSTON            MA  52/87   M19-29   90/176  M 00:26:50  8:39 
145   380 Erin Grundy             F  24 ALLSTON           MA  38/170  F19-29   55/339  F 00:26:51  8:39 
146   438 Jamie George            F  30 QUINCY            MA  12/126  F30-39   56/339  F 00:26:54  8:40 
147    89 Kevon Tucker-Seeley     M  45 BOSTON            MA  11/22   M40-49   91/176  M 00:26:54  8:40 
148  1299 Maria Zullo             F  35 BOSTON            MA  13/126  F30-39   57/339  F 00:26:55  8:40 
149   487 Jack Losey              M  26 BRIGHTON          MA  53/87   M19-29   92/176  M 00:26:55  8:40 
150   160 Zaida Ismatul           F  29 CHELSEA           MA  39/170  F19-29   58/339  F 00:26:55  8:40 
                                                                   Page 4
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
151   532 David Allen             M  38 NORWELL           MA  24/53   M30-39   93/176  M 00:26:57  8:41 
152   144 Claire Bowers           F  32 SOMERVILLE        MA  14/126  F30-39   59/339  F 00:26:57  8:41 
153    64 Ana Mata-Fink           F  27 BOSTON            MA  40/170  F19-29   60/339  F 00:26:58  8:41 
154   136 Malinda Gockley         F  31 CAMBRIDGE         MA  15/126  F30-39   61/339  F 00:26:58  8:41 
155   491 Mary Cogan              F  30 BOSTON            MA  16/126  F30-39   62/339  F 00:26:59  8:41 
156   328 Jenny Sawin             F  23 FOXBORO           MA  41/170  F19-29   63/339  F 00:27:03  8:43 
157  1480 Patricia Brunner        F  40 SOUTH BOSTON      MA   4/29   F40-49   64/339  F 00:27:06  8:44 
158   248 Joseph Wilson           M  52 NORTH OLMSTED     OH   4/8    M50-59   94/176  M 00:27:07  8:44 
159    69 Mick Kozikowski         M  45 WORBURN           MA  12/22   M40-49   95/176  M 00:27:10  8:45 
160   424 Scott Booth             M  23 CAMBRIDGE         MA  54/87   M19-29   96/176  M 00:27:10  8:45 
161    41 Caleigh Sullivan        F  21 NORTH EASTON      MA  42/170  F19-29   65/339  F 00:27:11  8:45 
162   330 Johnny Vo               M  49 WATERTOWN         MA  13/22   M40-49   97/176  M 00:27:13  8:46 
163   407 Julie Johnson           F  24 BOSTON            MA  43/170  F19-29   66/339  F 00:27:13  8:46 
164   425 Chase Jayasekera        M  25 CAMBRIDGE         MA  55/87   M19-29   98/176  M 00:27:13  8:46 
165   285 Lauren Rampello         F  20 BOSTON            MA  44/170  F19-29   67/339  F 00:27:13  8:46 
166   329 Caroline Vo             F  24 WATERTOWN         MA  45/170  F19-29   68/339  F 00:27:14  8:46 
167   648 Robin Cheung            F  45 BOSTON            MA   5/29   F40-49   69/339  F 00:27:18  8:47 
168   507 Anne Grossman           F  26 FOXBOROUGH        MA  46/170  F19-29   70/339  F 00:27:20  8:48 
169   307 Maria Morgan            F  29 SOMERVILLE        MA  47/170  F19-29   71/339  F 00:27:22  8:49 
170   436 Kathleen McCormick      F  39 DORCHESTER        MA  17/126  F30-39   72/339  F 00:27:23  8:49 
171   382 Meagan Hibbard          F  29 PLYMOUTH          MA  48/170  F19-29   73/339  F 00:27:23  8:49 
172   593 Rachael Depasquale      F  32 BROOKLINE         MA  18/126  F30-39   74/339  F 00:27:24  8:49 
173    95 Erman Korkut            M  27 WESTBOROUGH       MA  56/87   M19-29   99/176  M 00:27:24  8:50 
174   495 Lida Litsch             F  31 WAYLAND           MA  19/126  F30-39   75/339  F 00:27:24  8:50 
175   550 Paul O'Shea             M  29 SOMERVILLE        MA  57/87   M19-29  100/176  M 00:27:26  8:50 
176   478 Sheryl Crawford         F  37 DORCHESTER        MA  20/126  F30-39   76/339  F 00:27:26  8:50
177   549 Lauren Adams            F  25 BOSTON            MA  49/170  F19-29   77/339  F 00:27:28  8:51 
178   516 Melisse Keegan          F  39 BRAINTREE         MA  21/126  F30-39   78/339  F 00:27:29  8:51 
179   326 Brooke Zwarg            F  29 MEDFORD           MA  50/170  F19-29   79/339  F 00:27:29  8:51 
180  1616 Tara Deeble             F  37 MELROSE           MA  22/126  F30-39   80/339  F 00:27:30  8:52 
181   434 James West              M  32 BRIGHTON          MA  25/53   M30-39  101/176  M 00:27:30  8:52 
182   546 Terri Cronin            F  27 BOSTON            MA  51/170  F19-29   81/339  F 00:27:31  8:52 
183   140 Kam Hashim              M  39 ALLSTON           MA  26/53   M30-39  102/176  M 00:27:31  8:52 
184   647 Thomas Bures            M  34 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  27/53   M30-39  103/176  M 00:27:32  8:52 
185   570 Julie McLucas           F  38 WESTBOROUGH       MA  23/126  F30-39   82/339  F 00:27:33  8:52 
186   449 Christine Holland       F  39 NEWTON            MA  24/126  F30-39   83/339  F 00:27:33  8:52 
187    76 Redmond Costello        M  37 CANTON            MA  28/53   M30-39  104/176  M 00:27:34  8:53 
188   109 Elizabeth Ryan          F  21 BRIGHTON          MA  52/170  F19-29   84/339  F 00:27:34  8:53 
189   369 Beck Furniss            F  35 BROOKLINE         MA  25/126  F30-39   85/339  F 00:27:34  8:53 
190   632 Christopher Schofield   M  32 AUBURNDALE        MA  29/53   M30-39  105/176  M 00:27:35  8:53 
191   490 Christine Snyder        F  24 ALLSTON           MA  53/170  F19-29   86/339  F 00:27:35  8:53 
192   477 Marlo Tangredi          F  26 BROOKLINE         MA  54/170  F19-29   87/339  F 00:27:36  8:53 
193   132 Yvonne Cheung           F  43 BELMONT           MA   6/29   F40-49   88/339  F 00:27:37  8:54 
194   581 Lauren Walsh            F  25 BOSTON            MA  55/170  F19-29   89/339  F 00:27:39  8:54 
195   161 Christina Forbes        F  35 BELMONT           MA  26/126  F30-39   90/339  F 00:27:40  8:55 
196   334 David Kornblith         M  28 BROOKLINE         MA  58/87   M19-29  106/176  M 00:27:41  8:55 
197  1490 Tim Koerner             M  27 UNKNOWN           MA  59/87   M19-29  107/176  M 00:27:41  8:55 
198   499 Kelli Ryder             F  27 CHARLESTOWN       MA  56/170  F19-29   90/339  F 00:27:42  8:55 
198   114 Mindy Roseman           F  48 CAMBRIDGE         MA   7/29   F40-49   91/339  F 00:27:43  8:56 
199   519 Ian Meropol             M  28 BROOKLINE         MA  60/87   M19-29  108/176  M 00:27:44  8:56 
200   682 Teresa Mendez           F  31 JAMAICA PLAIN     ME  26/126  F30-39   92/339  F 00:27:51  8:58 
                                                                   Page 5
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
201   167 John Dwyer              M  28 ARLINGTON         MA  61/87   M19-29  109/176  M 00:27:52  8:59 
202    58 Mathilda Rudnicki       F  23 CRANSTON          RI  57/170  F19-29   93/339  F 00:27:52  8:59 
203    48 Jennifer Kennedy        F  28 CAMBRIDGE         MA  58/170  F19-29   94/339  F 00:27:53  8:59 
204   419 Clint Attebery          M  25 BROOKLINE         MA  62/87   M19-29  110/176  M 00:27:53  8:59 
205   655 Jack Fitzmaurice        M  55 HINGHAM           MA   5/8    M50-59  111/176  M 00:27:54  8:59 
206   356 Katherine Judd          F  27 ROXBURY           MA  59/170  F19-29   95/339  F 00:27:55  8:59 
207   400 Bridge Oconnor          F  26 SOMERVILLE        MA  60/170  F19-29   96/339  F 00:28:01  9:01 
208   661 Vallapa Paravichai      F  26 SOMERVILLE        MA  61/170  F19-29   97/339  F 00:28:01  9:01 
209   401 Erin Lackaye            F  30 CAMBRIDGE         MA  27/126  F30-39   98/339  F 00:28:01  9:02 
210   654 Richard Mazandi Iseke   M  59 BROOKLINE         MA   6/8    M50-59  112/176  M 00:28:04  9:02 
211   580 Priya Gore              F  30 MARSTONS MILLS    MA  28/126  F30-39   99/339  F 00:28:04  9:02 
212   510 Douglas Gray            M  34 MEDFORD           MA  30/53   M30-39  113/176  M 00:28:04  9:02 
213   501 Andrea Pukulis          F  25 ATTLEBORO         MA  62/170  F19-29  100/339  F 00:28:05  9:03 
214   515 Parker McCarter         F  25 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  63/170  F19-29  101/339  F 00:28:05  9:03 
215   175 Maggie Driscoll         F  35 WALTHAM           MA  29/126  F30-39  102/339  F 00:28:06  9:03 
216   539 Jon Queitzsch           M  48 BALTIMORE         MD  14/22   M40-49  114/176  M 00:28:07  9:03 
217   476 Lauren Falvey           F  25 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  64/170  F19-29  103/339  F 00:28:08  9:04 
218   522 Sarah Platte            F  35 BOSTON            MA  30/126  F30-39  104/339  F 00:28:11  9:05 
219    20 Peter Sperber           M  33 CAMBRIDGE         MA  31/53   M30-39  115/176  M 00:28:11  9:05 
220   561 Laura Murphy            F  32 QUINCY            MA  31/126  F30-39  105/339  F 00:28:11  9:05 
221   384 Sarah Hall              F  30 ARLINGTON         MA  32/126  F30-39  106/339  F 00:28:12  9:05 
222   558 Ryan Graham             M  29 WEST BARNSTABLE   MA  63/87   M19-29  116/176  M 00:28:13  9:05 
223   619 Daniel Britton          M  27 BOSTON            MA  64/87   M19-29  117/176  M 00:28:14  9:06 
224   626 Amanda Winter           F  23 BROOKLINE         MA  65/170  F19-29  107/339  F 00:28:14  9:06 
225   360 Danielle Korona         F   0 ROXBURY           MA   3/6    F18&UND 108/339  F 00:28:14  9:06 
226    51 Emerson Kasper          M  36 CHELSEA           MA  32/53   M30-39  118/176  M 00:28:15  9:06 
227   582 Allison Rhee            F  21 BOSTON            MA  66/170  F19-29  109/339  F 00:28:15  9:06 
228   622 Patricia Pollock        F  39 CHARLESTOWN       MA  33/126  F30-39  110/339  F 00:28:16  9:06 
229   514 Jennifer Kaizer         F  19 BOSTON            MA  67/170  F19-29  111/339  F 00:28:17  9:07 
230   552 Victoria Lee            F  20 CAMBRIDGE         MA  68/170  F19-29  112/339  F 00:28:18  9:07 
231   354 Rebecca Rahmlow         F  25 CENTERBROOK       CT  69/170  F19-29  113/339  F 00:28:20  9:08 
232   355 George Biron            M  50 ARLINGTON         MA   7/8    M50-59  119/176  M 00:28:21  9:08 
233    66 Laureen Beintum         F  30 WAKEFIELD         MA  34/126  F30-39  114/339  F 00:28:24  9:09 
234    68 Kathleen McKenna        F  36 CANTON            MA  35/126  F30-39  115/339  F 00:28:24  9:09 
235   402 Jessica Harrington      F  42 WESTWOOD          MA   8/29   F40-49  116/339  F 00:28:24  9:09 
236   599 Seema Gupta             F  34 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  36/126  F30-39  117/339  F 00:28:24  9:09 
237   279 Jason Ho                M  31 BRIGHTON          MA  33/53   M30-39  120/176  M 00:28:24  9:09 
238   614 Ryan Hanley             M  28 WALTHAM           MA  65/87   M19-29  121/176  M 00:28:25  9:09 
239  1873 Donna Killmon           F  40 UNKNOWN           MA   9/29   F40-49  118/339  F 00:28:25  9:09 
240  1040 Miranda Hooker          F  31 CAMBRIDGE         MA  37/126  F30-39  119/339  F 00:28:27  9:10 
241   171 Maureen Kelly           F  33 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  38/126  F30-39  120/339  F 00:28:28  9:10 
242   537 Emily Thompson          F  25 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  70/170  F19-29  121/339  F 00:28:30  9:11 
243   133 Seth McCullough         M  36 WALTHAM,          MA  34/53   M30-39  122/176  M 00:28:30  9:11 
244    79 Patricia McCarthy       F  36 LOWELL            MA  39/126  F30-39  122/339  F 00:28:31  9:11 
245   574 Gabrielle Santoro       F  18 LAS VEGAS         NV   4/6    F18&UND 123/339  F 00:28:32  9:11 
246   568 Tess Raser              F  19 WALTHAM           MA  71/170  F19-29  124/339  F 00:28:34  9:12 
247   509 Katelyn Keyes           F  25 BRIGHTON          MA  72/170  F19-29  125/339  F 00:28:35  9:12 
248    72 Elizabeth Cleary        F  29 BOSTON            MA  73/170  F19-29  126/339  F 00:28:36  9:13 
249   349 Megan Fordham           F  30 BELMONT           MA  40/126  F30-39  127/339  F 00:28:36  9:13 
250   659 Danae April             F  29 CHARLESTOWN       MA  74/170  F19-29  128/339  F 00:28:37  9:13 
                                                                   Page 6
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
251   569 Christine Hines         F  37 BOSTON            MA  41/126  F30-39  129/339  F 00:28:37  9:13 
252   219 Deborah Powers          F  28 QUINCY            MA  75/170  F19-29  130/339  F 00:28:37  9:13 
253   683 Sarah Hurkett           F  25 WOBURN            MA  76/170  F19-29  131/339  F 00:28:37  9:13 
254   462 Sarah Morin             F  27 CHARLTON          MA  77/170  F19-29  132/339  F 00:28:38  9:13 
255   584 Shellea Ewig            F  37 CHARLESTOWN       MA  42/126  F30-39  133/339  F 00:28:39  9:14 
256   596 Kevin Kazmierczak       M  28 MARLBOROUGH       MA  66/87   M19-29  123/176  M 00:28:40  9:14 
257   278 Erica Blais             F  28 CHELMSFORD        MA  78/170  F19-29  134/339  F 00:28:42  9:15 
258   173 Lisa London             F  24 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  79/170  F19-29  135/339  F 00:28:44  9:15 
259   440 Esther Blanchard        F  30 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA  43/126  F30-39  136/339  F 00:28:45  9:16 
260    82 Kristin Pavey           F  30 NORTH READING     MA  44/126  F30-39  137/339  F 00:28:47  9:16 
261   511 Renee Morin             F  26 SALEM             MA  80/170  F19-29  138/339  F 00:28:48  9:17 
262   249 Kai Yu                  M  34 ARLINGTON         MA  35/53   M30-39  124/176  M 00:28:49  9:17 
263   613 Michael Morse           M  25 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA  67/87   M19-29  125/176  M 00:28:51  9:18 
264   465 Kallie Firestone        F  34 SOMERVILLE        MA  45/126  F30-39  139/339  F 00:28:52  9:18 
265   288 Craig Koebelin          M  49 BOSTON            MA  15/22   M40-49  126/176  M 00:28:57  9:19 
266   103 Lynn Findlay            F  38 BELMONT           MA  46/126  F30-39  140/339  F 00:28:57  9:19 
267   610 Jon Marshall            M  29 FRAMINGHAM        MA  68/87   M19-29  127/176  M 00:29:04  9:22 
268   149 Emilie Codega           F  31 MEDFORD           MA  47/126  F30-39  141/339  F 00:29:17  9:26 
269   113 Lynell Skewis           F  25 ALLSTON           MA  81/170  F19-29  142/339  F 00:29:17  9:26 
270   518 Stephanie Sementelli    F  17 CANTON            MA   5/6    F18&UND 143/339  F 00:29:18  9:26 
271   484 Katherine Grassa        F  27 DORCHESTER        MA  82/170  F19-29  144/339  F 00:29:18  9:26 
272   342 Deirdre McEntee         F  25 BOSTON            MA  83/170  F19-29  145/339  F 00:29:18  9:26 
273   291 Linda Antonucci         F  48 CANTON            MA  10/29   F40-49  146/339  F 00:29:19  9:26 
274   343 Sarah Joines            F  28 BOSTON            MA  84/170  F19-29  147/339  F 00:29:19  9:27 
275   358 Brian Fleury            M  36 WORCESTER         MA  36/53   M30-39  128/176  M 00:29:21  9:27 
276   417 Lauren Lombardi         F  46 BELMONT           MA  11/29   F40-49  148/339  F 00:29:22  9:27 
277   280 Julie Donovan           F  30 ARLINGTON         MA  48/126  F30-39  149/339  F 00:29:24  9:28 
278   591 Ross Morgan             M  62 ANDOVER           MA   2/6    M60+    129/176  M 00:29:27  9:29 
279   186 Tracee Meagher          F  38 BOSTON            MA  69/87   M19-29  150/339  F 00:29:28  9:29 
280   367 Kate McGrath            F  28 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  85/170  F19-29  151/339  F 00:29:28  9:29 
281   183 Bonnie Bielec           F  22 BRIGHTON          MA  86/170  F19-29  152/339  F 00:29:29  9:30 
282   102 William McCormick       M  26 SCOTTSDALE        AZ  70/87   M19-29  130/176  M 00:29:33  9:31 
283    61 Christina Zannieri      F  55 BOSTON            MA   2/5    F50-59  153/339  F 00:29:33  9:31 
284   393 Jayne Lynch             F  45 MELROSE           MA  12/29   F40-49  154/339  F 00:29:36  9:32 
285   412 Andrew Ingemi           M  26 QUINCY            MA  71/87   M19-29  131/176  M 00:29:37  9:32 
286   447 Anne Nelson             F  28 WATERTOWN         MA  87/170  F19-29  155/339  F 00:29:37  9:32 
287   494 Betsy Obrien            F  36 NORTON            MA  49/126  F30-39  156/339  F 00:29:38  9:33 
288   143 Jessica Clarke          F  16 NORWOOD           MA   6/6    F18&UND 157/339  F 00:29:42  9:34 
289  1116 Colleen Trahan          F  28 BOSTON            MA  88/170  F19-29  158/339  F 00:29:42  9:34 
290   101 Stacy Chandry           F  26 SOMERVILLE        MA  89/170  F19-29  159/339  F 00:29:42  9:34 
291   637 Dawn Welch              F  25 BOSTON            MA  90/170  F19-29  160/339  F 00:29:43  9:34 
292   142 Tracey Jones            F  43 NORWOOD           MA  13/29   F40-49  161/339  F 00:29:44  9:35 
293   586 Katie Amrein            F  22 BOSTON            MA  91/170  F19-29  162/339  F 00:29:44  9:35 
294   562 Emily Nelson            F  32 BOSTON            MA  50/126  F30-39  163/339  F 00:29:45  9:35 
295    44 Katherine Lewis         F  36 CAMBRIDGE         MA  51/126  F30-39  164/339  F 00:29:46  9:35 
296   303 Melissa Parrillo        F  32 BRIGHTON          MA  52/126  F30-39  165/339  F 00:29:47  9:36 
297   441 Erin West               F  29 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  92/170  F19-29  166/339  F 00:29:47  9:36 
298   545 Megan Tager             F  36 NEWTON            MA  53/126  F30-39  167/339  F 00:29:47  9:36 
299    85 Jennifer Corvo          F  29 MEDFORD           MA  93/170  F19-29  168/339  F 00:29:48  9:36 
300  1989 Juliana Bures           F  30 SOMERVILLE        MA  54/126  F30-39  169/339  F 00:29:48  9:36 
                                                                   Page 7
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
301   182 Irene Saranteas         F  32 ALLSTON           MA  55/126  F30-39  170/339  F 00:29:49  9:36 
302   120 Nhung Lam               F  28 BOSTON            MA  94/170  F19-29  171/339  F 00:29:49  9:36 
303   227 Kelley Moodie           F  19 BOSTON            MA  95/170  F19-29  172/339  F 00:29:52  9:37 
304    62 Adrien Smith            F  19 BOSTON            MA  96/170  F19-29  173/339  F 00:29:53  9:37 
305   245 Diane Belcher           F  35 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  56/126  F30-39  174/339  F 00:29:53  9:37 
306   604 Ellen Dickenson         F  25 SOMERVILLE        MA  97/170  F19-29  175/339  F 00:29:58  9:39 
307    97 Eric Hazlinsky          M  28 FRAMINGHAM        MA  72/87   M19-29  132/176  M 00:29:58  9:39 
308   411 Tom O'Gara              M  31 WEST ROXBURY      MA  37/53   M30-39  133/176  M 00:29:58  9:39 
309   265 Lisa Urbaczewski        F  28 CHARLESTOWN       MA  98/170  F19-29  176/339  F 00:30:00  9:40 
310   267 Rachel Deieso           F  22 WAKEFIELD         MA  99/170  F19-29  177/339  F 00:30:00  9:40 
311   104 Meghan Newberry         F  39 BELMONT           MA  57/126  F30-39  178/339  F 00:30:01  9:40 
312   535 Alison Burton           F  20 BOSTON            MA 100/170  F19-29  179/339  F 00:30:03  9:41 
313    30 Jim Pompo               M  25 DORCHESTER        MA  73/87   M19-29  134/176  M 00:30:03  9:41 
314   201 Sarah Ann Cregg         F  30 NORWOOD           MA  58/126  F30-39  180/339  F 00:30:04  9:41 
315   551 Justin Guardiani        M  32 CHESTNUT HILL     MA  38/53   M30-39  135/176  M 00:30:05  9:41 
316    77 Stephen Comer           M  38 NORTH READING     MA  39/53   M30-39  136/176  M 00:30:06  9:42 
317   235 Melissa Kupferberg      F  28 BRIGHTON          MA 101/170  F19-29  181/339  F 00:30:09  9:42 
318    60 Caitlin Karg            F  23 DORCHESTER        MA 102/170  F19-29  182/339  F 00:30:09  9:42 
319   557 Jim Verhulst            M  64 BROOKLINE         MA   3/6    M60+    137/176  M 00:30:09  9:43 
320   116 Jerica Mazzaferro       F  37 CAMBRIDGE         MA  59/126  F30-39  183/339  F 00:30:09  9:43 
321   373 Erin Carroll            F  32 BROOKLINE         MA  60/126  F30-39  184/339  F 00:30:09  9:43 
322    57 Petra Loesch            F  49 CAMBRIDGE         MA  14/29   F40-49  185/339  F 00:30:09  9:43 
323   194 Stephanie Acheson       F  31 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA  61/126  F30-39  186/339  F 00:30:10  9:43 
324   181 Aliza Schneller         F  30 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  62/126  F30-39  187/339  F 00:30:10  9:43 
325    84 Dalie Jimenez           F  29 CAMBRIDGE         MA 103/170  F19-29  188/339  F 00:30:13  9:44 
326   592 Lora Morgan             F  29 MALDEN            MA 104/170  F19-29  189/339  F 00:30:15  9:44 
327   431 Ann Marie Rivard        F  24 SOMERVILLE        MA 105/170  F19-29  190/339  F 00:30:18  9:45 
328   359 Lindsay Reynolds        F  26 MEDFORD           MA 106/170  F19-29  191/339  F 00:30:19  9:46 
329  1184 Ryan Daly               M  34 WALTHAM           MA  40/53   M30-39  138/176  M 00:30:21  9:46 
330   428 Laura Lebo              F  29 QUINCY            MA 107/170  F19-29  192/339  F 00:30:24  9:48 
331   365 Rugo Santini            M  26 WINCHESTER        MA  74/87   M19-29  139/176  M 00:30:26  9:48 
332   282 Pam Kocher              F  36 BOSTON            MA  63/126  F30-39  193/339  F 00:30:28  9:49 
333   408 Diane Mulcahy           F  42 BOSTON            MA  15/29   F40-49  194/339  F 00:30:28  9:49 
334   410 Elizabeth Demichele     F  36 WALTHAM           MA  64/126  F30-39  195/339  F 00:30:29  9:49 
335   376 Christopher White       M  20 BOSTON            MA  75/87   M19-29  140/176  M 00:30:30  9:49 
336   264 Jamie Bodenlos          F  32 WORCESTER         MA  65/126  F30-39  196/339  F 00:30:32  9:50 
337   231 Kim Atkinson            F  34 WESTFORD          MA  66/126  F30-39  197/339  F 00:30:34  9:51 
338   145 Daniel Bak              M  24 BRIGHTON          MA  76/87   M19-29  141/176  M 00:30:36  9:51 
339   602 Rachel Sacht            F  25 BRIGHTON          MA 108/170  F19-29  198/339  F 00:30:37  9:52 
340   459 Jody Salisbury          F  30 DEDHAM            MA  67/126  F30-39  199/339  F 00:30:38  9:52 
341   598 Christopher Sacht       M  36 BRIGHTON          MA  41/53   M30-39  142/176  M 00:30:40  9:52 
342   188 Brian Gallagher         M  30 WATERTOWN         MA  42/53   M30-39  143/176  M 00:30:40  9:53 
343   187 Jessica Gallagher       F  30 WATERTOWN         MA  68/126  F30-39  200/339  F 00:30:41  9:53 
344    99 Matt Denapoli           M  29 WEYMOUTH          MA  77/87   M19-29  144/176  M 00:30:43  9:53 
345   502 Kelly Pena              F  22 BOSTON            MA 109/170  F19-29  201/339  F 00:30:44  9:54 
346   108 Leah Soumerai           F  21 BROOKLINE         MA 110/170  F19-29  202/339  F 00:30:44  9:54 
347   533 Liz Melby               F  34 SOMERVILLE        MA  69/126  F30-39  203/339  F 00:30:45  9:54 
348   630 Sandra Steen            F  61 BOSTON            MA   1/2    F60+    204/339  F 00:30:47  9:55 
349   157 Shannon West            F  22 CAMBRIDGE         MA 111/170  F19-29  205/339  F 00:30:47  9:55 
350   452 Katie Donahue           F  25 BROOKLINE         MA 112/170  F19-29  206/339  F 00:30:48  9:55 
                                                                   Page 8
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
351   119 Janice Chin             F  30 CAMBRIDGE         MA  70/126  F30-39  207/339  F 00:30:49  9:55 
352    87 Yesim Sungu             F  37 BOSTON            MA  71/126  F30-39  208/339  F 00:30:49  9:56 
353   521 Bridget Ritter          F  21 BOSTON            MA 113/170  F19-29  209/339  F 00:30:49  9:56 
354   556 Catharine Verhulst      F  63 BROOKLINE         MA   2/2    F60+    210/339  F 00:30:50  9:56 
355    83 Emily Fisher            F  22 BOSTON            MA 114/170  F19-29  211/339  F 00:30:51  9:56 
356   106 Kera Murphy             F  22 BOSTON            MA 115/170  F19-29  212/339  F 00:30:52  9:56 
357   627 Elizabeth Lynch         F  28 SOUTH BOSTON      MA 116/170  F19-29  213/339  F 00:30:54  9:57 
358   375 Luke Fanuele            M  30 BRAINTREE         MA  43/53   M30-39  145/176  M 00:30:55  9:57 
359   497 Catherine Lee           F  29 WELLESLEY         MA 117/170  F19-29  214/339  F 00:30:59  9:59 
360   451 Sarah Herchel           F  31 BOSTON            MA  72/126  F30-39  215/339  F 00:30:59  9:59 
361   492 Maggie Lee              F  26 CAMBRIDGE         MA 118/170  F19-29  216/339  F 00:30:59  9:59 
362   259 Beth Bell               F  29 MEDFORD           MA 119/170  F19-29  217/339  F 00:31:02 10:00 
363   597 Jessica Banks           F  23 SOMERVILLE        MA 120/170  F19-29  218/339  F 00:31:02 10:00 
364   240 Jarod Warsofsky         M  26 WEYMOUTH          MA  78/87   M19-29  146/176  M 00:31:09 10:02 
365    35 Emily Rourke            F  28 DORCHESTER        MA 121/170  F19-29  219/339  F 00:31:11 10:03 
366   397 Joe Piedrafite          M  25 SOMERVILLE        MA  79/87   M19-29  147/176  M 00:31:11 10:03 
367    70 Kristin Malinowski      F  26 BOSTON            MA 122/170  F19-29  220/339  F 00:31:15 10:04 
368   526 Melissa Zarella         F  36 BELMONT           MA  73/126  F30-39  221/339  F 00:31:16 10:04 
369   271 Mark Hovermann          M  34 PROVIDENCE        RI  44/53   M30-39  148/176  M 00:31:16 10:04 
370   203 Tommy Burdulis Jr.      M  22 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  80/87   M19-29  149/176  M 00:31:17 10:04 
371   608 Joshua Strauss          M  23 SWAMPSCOTT        MA  81/87   M19-29  150/176  M 00:31:17 10:05 
372   474 Christopher Robertson   M  43 NORWELL           MA  16/22   M40-49  151/176  M 00:31:25 10:07 
373   463 Erin Crowell            F  30 WATERTOWN         MA  74/126  F30-39  222/339  F 00:31:27 10:08 
374   228 Jessica Sacchetti       F  30 WATERTOWN         MA  75/126  F30-39  223/339  F 00:31:28 10:08 
375   275 Edward Mulhall          M  49 FRAMINGHAM        MA  17/22   M40-49  152/176  M 00:31:32 10:09 
376   100 Caroline Gaffney        F  36 DORCHESTER        MA  76/126  F30-39  224/339  F 00:31:33 10:10 
377    17 Caitlin Panella         F  24 BOSTON            MA 123/170  F19-29  225/339  F 00:31:33 10:10 
378    18 Amy Williams            F  24 BROOKLINE         MA 124/170  F19-29  226/339  F 00:31:33 10:10 
379   437 Michael Desroche        M  33 QUINCY            MA  45/53   M30-39  153/176  M 00:31:36 10:11 
380   290 Megan Fordham           F  30 BELMONT           MA  77/126  F30-39  227/339  F 00:31:38 10:11 
381    98 Chris Mawhinney         F  30 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA  78/126  F30-39  228/339  F 00:31:38 10:11 
382   262 Kristen Berthao         F  36 NORTON            MA  79/126  F30-39  229/339  F 00:31:39 10:11 
383   482 Maura Roessner          F  30 BROOKLYN          NY  80/126  F30-39  230/339  F 00:31:41 10:12 
384   211 Jonathan Budd           M  25 PEABODY           MA  82/87   M19-29  154/176  M 00:31:42 10:12 
385   444 Ellen Ryan              F  44 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  16/29   F40-49  231/339  F 00:31:43 10:13 
386   127 Jessi Lee               F  24 DORCHESTER        MA 125/170  F19-29  232/339  F 00:31:50 10:15 
387   362 Vanessa Meisner         F  28 ROSLINDALE        MA 126/170  F19-29  233/339  F 00:31:51 10:15 
388   395 Avery Anderson          F  22 SOMERVILLE        MA 127/170  F19-29  234/339  F 00:31:51 10:16 
389   112 Katie Ellis             F  25 ALLSTON           MA 128/170  F19-29  235/339  F 00:31:52 10:16 
390  1056 Suzanne Fleming         F  41 WENHAM            MA  17/29   F40-49  236/339  F 00:31:53 10:16 
391   480 Nitin Prakash           M  25 WOBURN            MA  83/87   M19-29  155/176  M 00:31:54 10:16 
392   363 Lauren Zachok           F  31 BOSTON            MA  81/126  F30-39  237/339  F 00:31:57 10:17 
393   208 Salumeh Companieh       F  31 WABAN             MA  82/126  F30-39  238/339  F 00:31:57 10:17 
394   517 Robin Ruttle            F  30 BOSTON            MA  83/126  F30-39  239/339  F 00:31:58 10:18 
395   158 Diana St. Cyr           F  37 FRAMINGHAM        MA  84/126  F30-39  240/339  F 00:32:02 10:19 
396   134 Crystal James           F  23 SOUTH BOSTON      MA 129/170  F19-29  241/339  F 00:32:06 10:20 
397   135 Christian Callison      F  25 BOSTON            MA 130/170  F19-29  242/339  F 00:32:06 10:20 
398   378 Erica Yu                F  24 NEWTON            MA 131/170  F19-29  243/339  F 00:32:06 10:20 
399   404 Kathleen Long           F  31 CAMBRIDGE         MA  85/126  F30-39  244/339  F 00:32:08 10:21 
400   553 Kristina O'Gannon       F  32 MEDFORD           MA  86/126  F30-39  245/339  F 00:32:13 10:23 
                                                                   Page 9
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
401    28 Sarah Nichols           F  31 BOSTON            MA  87/126  F30-39  246/339  F 00:32:15 10:23 
402   178 Rachel McAvoy           F  26 BOSTON            MA 132/170  F19-29  247/339  F 00:32:25 10:26 
403   456 Laurie Graham           F  26 WATERTOWN         MA 133/170  F19-29  248/339  F 00:32:25 10:26 
404   457 Abigail Manter          F  26 BOSTON            MA 134/170  F19-29  249/339  F 00:32:25 10:27 
405   432 David Brophy            M  30 DORCHESTER        MA  46/53   M30-39  156/176  M 00:32:26 10:27 
406   348 Jeanne Vural            F  44 SALEM             MA  18/29   F40-49  250/339  F 00:32:26 10:27 
407   370 Nora Stanulonis         F  29 MALDEN            MA 135/170  F19-29  251/339  F 00:32:29 10:28 
408   461 Jennifer Goldstein      F  32 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  88/126  F30-39  252/339  F 00:32:29 10:28 
409   433 Meghann Murray          F  30 DORCHESTER        MA  89/126  F30-39  253/339  F 00:32:32 10:29 
410   368 Elizabeth Shanley       F  32 BOSTON            MA  90/126  F30-39  254/339  F 00:32:32 10:29 
411   224 Paola Lefcovich         F  33 NORTH READING     MA  91/126  F30-39  255/339  F 00:32:37 10:30 
412   587 Danielle Adamson        F  29 BOSTON            MA 136/170  F19-29  256/339  F 00:32:41 10:32 
413    63 Julie Duncan            F  37 CANTON            MA  92/126  F30-39  257/339  F 00:32:51 10:35 
414   223 Alexis Agaman           F  28 EAST SANDWICH     MA 137/170  F19-29  258/339  F 00:32:53 10:35 
415   525 Shannon Cook            F  30 PLYMOUTH          MA  93/126  F30-39  259/339  F 00:32:56 10:36 
416   256 Jessica Milhem          F  32 SHREWSBURY        MA  94/126  F30-39  260/339  F 00:32:58 10:37 
417   467 Barbara Tynan           F  58 QUINCY            MA   3/5    F50-59  261/339  F 00:33:02 10:38 
418   163 Dorian Rodriguez        F  33 REVERE            MA  95/126  F30-39  262/339  F 00:33:04 10:39 
419   220 Michelle Marie Faucher  F  41 WORCESTER         MA  19/29   F40-49  263/339  F 00:33:12 10:41 
420   430 Kerry Martin            F  40 SALEM             MA  20/29   F40-49  264/339  F 00:33:13 10:42 
421   472 Caitlin Gould           F  24 AMHERST           MA 138/170  F19-29  265/339  F 00:33:14 10:42 
422   544 Nini Donovan            F  34 NEWTON            MA  96/126  F30-39  266/339  F 00:33:21 10:44 
423   536 Lauren Passier          F  30 NATICK            MA  97/126  F30-39  267/339  F 00:33:22 10:45 
424   612 Alicia Akins            F  25 CAMBRIDGE         MA 139/170  F19-29  268/339  F 00:33:22 10:45 
425   216 Stephanie Stevens       F  24 WATERTOWN         MA 140/170  F19-29  269/339  F 00:33:29 10:47 
426   341 Brie Levitan            F  32 WINTHROP          MA  98/126  F30-39  270/339  F 00:33:30 10:47 
427   301 Colleen Connolly        F  29 WEST ROXBURY      MA 141/170  F19-29  271/339  F 00:33:33 10:48 
428   126 Heather Joines          F  32 NEWTONVILLE       MA  99/126  F30-39  272/339  F 00:33:35 10:49 
429   128 Kristin Bonelli         F  27 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA 142/170  F19-29  273/339  F 00:33:35 10:49 
430   606 Kelley Norton           F  37 QUINCY            MA 100/126  F30-39  274/339  F 00:33:37 10:50 
431   565 Sarah Bento             F  33 SOMERVILLE        MA 101/126  F30-39  275/339  F 00:33:40 10:50 
432   162 Debra Cassel            F  39 CHARLESTOWN       MA 102/126  F30-39  276/339  F 00:33:48 10:53 
433   660 Doreen Sidell           F  39 NORTH ANDOVER     MA 103/126  F30-39  277/339  F 00:33:48 10:53 
434   534 Tricia Hurley           F  33 SOMERVILLE        MA 104/126  F30-39  278/339  F 00:33:48 10:53 
435   469 Emy Rodriguez           F  31 REVERE            MA 105/126  F30-39  279/339  F 00:33:58 10:56 
436  1043 Yasmin Elnaccash        F  32 CAMBRIDGE         MA 106/126  F30-39  280/339  F 00:34:00 10:57 
437   210 Nick Mulcahy            M  29 BOSTON            MA  84/87   M19-29  157/176  M 00:34:08 11:00 
438   479 Madan Gopal             M  32 BURLINGTON        MA  47/53   M30-39  158/176  M 00:34:09 11:00 
439   471 Jennifer Chen           F  29 MALDEN            MA 143/170  F19-29  281/339  F 00:34:09 11:00 
440   371 Christina Forrestall    F  28 WATERTOWN         MA 144/170  F19-29  282/339  F 00:34:15 11:02 
441   372 Timothy Andrews         M  27 WATERTOWN         MA  85/87   M19-29  159/176  M 00:34:16 11:02 
442   260 Sara Sullivan           F  31 CHARLESTOWN       MA 107/126  F30-39  283/339  F 00:34:24 11:05 
443   633 Richard Cohen           M  60 WEST ROXBURY      MA   4/6    M60+    160/176  M 00:34:25 11:05 
444    74 Katy Pan                F  29 SOMERVILLE        MA 145/170  F19-29  284/339  F 00:34:25 11:05 
445    75 Alice Leung             F  25 ANDOVER           MA 146/170  F19-29  285/339  F 00:34:25 11:05 
446   189 Maggie Weir             F  39 MANCHESTER        MA 108/126  F30-39  286/339  F 00:34:28 11:06 
447   611 Ted Martin              M  48 SOUTHBOROUGH      MA  18/22   M40-49  161/176  M 00:34:32 11:07 
448   675 Doreen McGuire          F  49 BOSTON            MA  21/29   F40-49  287/339  F 00:34:35 11:08 
449   538 Catharine Street        F  24 UPTON             MA 147/170  F19-29  288/339  F 00:34:40 11:10 
450   589 Jennifer Gondelman      F  38 MILTON            MA 109/126  F30-39  289/339  F 00:34:41 11:10 
                                                                   Page 10
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
451   394 Teresa Sanchez          F  39 MELROSE           MA 110/126  F30-39  290/339  F 00:34:44 11:11 
452   470 Linda Chen              F  24 NEWTON            MA 148/170  F19-29  291/339  F 00:34:53 11:14 
453   139 Jennifer Dever          F  39 CAMBRIDGE         MA 111/126  F30-39  292/339  F 00:34:54 11:14 
454   528 Heather Platt           F  27 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA 149/170  F19-29  293/339  F 00:35:00 11:16 
455    25 Robert Kothe            M  35 LYNN              MA  48/53   M30-39  162/176  M 00:35:03 11:17 
456   346 Erica Skov              F  24 BOSTON            MA 150/170  F19-29  294/339  F 00:35:29 11:26 
457   340 Stephanie Caldwell      F  24 BOSTON            MA 151/170  F19-29  295/339  F 00:35:30 11:26 
458   312 Peter Monteagudo        M  42 MANSFIELD         MA  19/22   M40-49  163/176  M 00:35:31 11:26 
459   310 Paul Monteagudo         M  43 QUINCY            MA  20/22   M40-49  164/176  M 00:35:33 11:27 
460   131 Jim Henry               M  43 NORWOOD           MA  21/22   M40-49  165/176  M 00:35:34 11:27 
461    15 Judith Kaplowitz        F  54 MEDFORD           MA   4/5    F50-59  296/339  F 00:35:40 11:29 
462   297 Gina Kovach             F  42 BOLTON            MA  22/29   F40-49  297/339  F 00:36:05 11:37 
463   247 Anne Wilson             F  26 ARLINGTON         MA 152/170  F19-29  298/339  F 00:36:05 11:37 
464   392 Damian Noyes            F  42 HOPEDALE          MA  23/29   F40-49  299/339  F 00:36:13 11:40 
465   319 Samantha Hammar         F  31 CHARLESTOWN       MA 112/126  F30-39  300/339  F 00:36:16 11:41 
466   241 Kevin Roach             M  31 NORFOLK           MA  49/53   M30-39  166/176  M 00:36:18 11:41 
467    80 Dawn Pomerleau          F  34 ROCHESTER         NH 113/126  F30-39  301/339  F 00:36:23 11:43 
468   197 Ellen Young             F  39 BEDFORD           MA 114/126  F30-39  302/339  F 00:36:29 11:45 
469   148 Nancy Mazzei            F  39 ARLINGTON         MA 115/126  F30-39  303/339  F 00:36:29 11:45 
470   405 Robert Balderson        M  36 NATICK            MA  50/53   M30-39  167/176  M 00:36:30 11:45 
471   350 Ashleigh Costanza       F  22 BOSTON            MA 153/170  F19-29  304/339  F 00:36:36 11:47 
472   351 Shelby Soloff           F  29 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA 154/170  F19-29  305/339  F 00:36:36 11:47 
473   564 Jacqueline Swanson-More F  32 BOSTON            MA 116/126  F30-39  306/339  F 00:36:53 11:53 
474   572 Deidre Sepavich         F  30 OXFORD            MA 117/126  F30-39  307/339  F 00:36:54 11:53 
475   277 Susan Bakke             F  56 LEOMINSTER        MA   5/5    F50-59  308/339  F 00:36:54 11:53 
476   318 Elizabeth Hobson        F  26 HANSCOM AFB       MA 155/170  F19-29  309/339  F 00:37:05 11:56 
477   416 Ailish Wilkie           F  35 WINTHROP          MA 118/126  F30-39  310/339  F 00:37:33 12:06 
478   583 Neha Mehta              F  20 BOSTON            MA 156/170  F19-29  311/339  F 00:37:34 12:06 
479   473 Andrea Niedzwiecki      F  47 KIRKWOOD          NY  24/29   F40-49  312/339  F 00:37:36 12:06 
480   111 Erin Riemer             F  25 BRIGHTON          MA 157/170  F19-29  313/339  F 00:37:50 12:11 
481   573 Martha Seeger           F  24 SOMERVILLE        MA 158/170  F19-29  314/339  F 00:37:50 12:11 
482   255 Kristin Urquiza         F  27 CAMBRIDGE         MA 159/170  F19-29  315/339  F 00:37:50 12:11 
483   332 Jennifer David          F  31 MALDEN            MA 119/126  F30-39  316/339  F 00:37:51 12:11 
484    91 Tricia Woodward         F  30 BROOKLINE         MA 120/126  F30-39  317/339  F 00:38:11 12:18 
485   172 Anuja Juvekar           F  28 BOSTON            MA 160/170  F19-29  318/339  F 00:38:17 12:20 
486   177 Christopher Lynch       M  22 EAST LONGMEADOW   MA  86/87   M19-29  168/176  M 00:38:29 12:24 
487   176 Holly Boyko             F  27 WALTHAM           MA 161/170  F19-29  319/339  F 00:38:30 12:24 
488   321 Patricia Murray         F  43 CHARLESTOWN       MA  25/29   F40-49  320/339  F 00:38:45 12:29 
489   304 Chelsey St. Martin      F  27 CAMBRIDGE, MA     MA 162/170  F19-29  321/339  F 00:38:58 12:33 
490   305 Apryle Seeley           F  27 CAMBRIDGE         MA 163/170  F19-29  322/339  F 00:38:59 12:33 
491   154 Tracy Donadio           F  24 ALLSTON           MA 164/170  F19-29  323/339  F 00:38:59 12:33 
492   423 Ryan Garrant            M  26 STONEHAM          MA  87/87   M19-29  169/176  M 00:39:00 12:34 
493   311 Melissa Gill            F  28 SOMERVILLE        MA 165/170  F19-29  324/339  F 00:39:42 12:47 
494   388 Jennifer Sage           F  33 MEDFORD           MA 121/126  F30-39  325/339  F 00:40:03 12:54 
495   232 Kathleen Chapman        F  27 SOUTHBOROUGH      MA 166/170  F19-29  326/339  F 00:40:22 13:00 
496   185 Georgina Coolidge       F  23 BOSTON            MA 167/170  F19-29  327/339  F 00:40:25 13:01 
497   381 Renee Smith             F  46 BOSTON            MA  26/29   F40-49  328/339  F 00:41:49 13:28 
498   621 Michael Armano          M  60 REVERE            MA   5/6    M60+    170/176  M 00:42:35 13:43 
499   243 Stephanie Davis         F  31 QUINCY            MA 122/126  F30-39  329/339  F 00:42:40 13:44 
500   250 Sheldon Davis           M  37 NASHUA            NH  51/53   M30-39  171/176  M 00:42:58 13:50 
                                                                   Page 11
             2nd ANNUAL MARATHON SPORTS SUPER SUNDAY 5K
                           1 FEBRUARY 2009
                     ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
501   242 Angelica Sanchez        F  36 SOMERVILLE        MA 123/126  F30-39  330/339  F 00:42:58 13:50 
502   442 Jules Burke Miceli      F  40 WALPOLE           MA  27/29   F40-49  331/339  F 00:43:52 14:07 
503    90 Kenneth Sassower        M  55 BOSTON            MA   8/8    M50-59  172/176  M 00:43:56 14:09 
504   623 John Booras             M  76 WINTHROP          MA   6/6    M60+    173/176  M 00:45:12 14:33 
505    27 Jennifer Evers          F  36 MIDDLEBORO        MA 124/126  F30-39  332/339  F 00:45:12 14:33 
506    71 Kenna Marie Johnston    F  30 DOVER             NH 125/126  F30-39  333/339  F 00:45:50 14:45 
507   422 Janet Silverton         F  45 HOLLISTON         MA  28/29   F40-49  334/339  F 00:46:05 14:50 
508   415 Mary Roach              F  44 DANVERS           MA  29/29   F40-49  335/339  F 00:46:05 14:50 
509   420 Samantha Ainuddin       F  36 SOMERVILLE        MA 126/126  F30-39  336/339  F 00:46:18 14:55 
510   190 Christine O'Donnell     F  27 CHARLESTOWN       MA 168/170  F19-29  337/339  F 00:47:46 15:23 
511   168 Carolyn Launie          F  27 S BOSTON          MA 169/170  F19-29  338/339  F 00:52:31 16:55 
512  1999 Nico Afanasenko         M  32 UNKNOWN               52/53   M30-39  174/176  M 00:53:13 17:08 
513   566 Courtney Leahy          F  26 BRIGHTON          MA 170/170  F19-29  339/339  F 00:56:31 18:12 
514   147 Jeremy Cramer           M  31 NEWTON            MA  53/53   M30-39  175/176  M 01:07:06 21:36 
515  1998 Ken Stranahan           M  40 UNKNOWN               22/22   M40-49  176/176  M 01:07:32 21:44 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News