Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Team Pentathlon

RLTAC, Boston, MA, February 17, 2009

[Girls Team Results | Boys Team Results ]

Individual Results - Team Members

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2009 11:49 AM
                         TEAM PENTATHLON - 2/17/2009                          
                     Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center                      
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 1 Schmidt, Irena               Bish Feehan               8.97   2 
 2 Burke, Sarah                 Dennis-Yarm               9.13   2 
 3 Dixon, Eva                   DY-B                      9.46   1 
 4 Krwosky, Arielle             Sutton                    9.56   1 
 5 Calderone, Amanda            Danvers                   9.63   1 
 6 Hathaway, Jillian            Mt. Alvernia              9.71   2 
 7 Mitchell, Chelsea            Milton                   10.79   1 

Event 2  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Sullivan, Alexia             Dennis-Yarm              9.23m   30-03.50 
 2 Burke, Bailey                DY-B                     8.96m   29-04.75 
 3 Leone, Lindsey               Milton                   8.37m   27-05.50 
 3 Garvin, Carson               Danvers                  8.37m   27-05.50 
 5 Linehan, Haley               Bish Feehan              8.52m   27-03.75 
 6 May, Caitlyn                 Sutton                   7.46m   24-05.75 
 7 Al-Hakim, Noor               Mt. Alvernia             6.16m   20-02.50 

Event 3  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 McNeil, Jannelle             Bish Feehan              5.08m   16-08.00 
 2 Hathaway, Rachel             Dennis-Yarm              4.80m   15-09.00 
 3 Pantazelos, Maria            Danvers                  4.56m   14-11.50 
 3 Butler, Michaela             DY-B                     4.56m   14-11.50 
 5 Murtagh, Kelly               Milton                   4.06m   13-04.00 
 6 Milano, Tori                 Mt. Alvernia             3.67m   12-00.50 
 7 Sullivan, Megan              Sutton                   3.65m   11-11.75 

Event 4  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Tran, Cheryl                 Milton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 2 Burgess, Elizabeth           Danvers                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 2 Hardigan, Signe              Dennis-Yarm              1.45m    4-09.00 
 4 DeMoura, Maggie              Mt. Alvernia             1.40m    4-07.00 
 4 Geary, Molly                 DY-B                     1.40m    4-07.00 
 4 McNulty, Laura               Bish Feehan              1.40m    4-07.00 
 7 Andrews, Christine           Sutton                   1.35m    4-05.00 

Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thomas, Jen                  Bish Feehan            2:22.30  
 2 Hughes, Emily                Milton                 2:27.52  
 3 Kaczynski, Christina         Danvers                2:32.76  
 4 Cadia, Rachel                Sutton                 2:33.91  
 5 Barry, Megan                 Dennis-Yarm            2:39.47  
 6 MacIsaac, Catherine          Mt. Alvernia           2:40.08  
 7 Colmer, Keagan               DY-B                   2:40.19  

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Henriquez, Josue             Methuen                   8.21   1 
 2 Pitts, Kevin                 Tewksbury                 8.23   2 
 3 Brown, Jason                 Bish Feehan               8.30   2 
 4 Carter, Ambruce              Lowell                    8.64   2 
 5 Colmer, Devon                Dennis-Yarm               9.45   1 
 6 Neves, Richard               DY-B                      9.46   1 

Event 7  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Davila, Ryan                 Lowell                  15.42m   50-07.25 
 2 Marsan, Justin               Methuen                 15.07m   49-05.50 
 3 Shah, Dhiren                 Tewksbury               12.30m   40-04.25 
 4 Khoury, Alex                 Bish Feehan             11.61m   38-01.25 
 5 Asack, Jay                   Dennis-Yarm             10.11m   33-02.00 
 6 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan          DY-B                     8.86m   29-01.00 

Event 8  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Adams, Joshua                Methuen                  6.35m   20-10.00 
 2 Machayle, O'Brien            Bish Feehan              6.03m   19-09.50 
 3 Mah, Melvin                  Lowell                   5.83m   19-01.50 
 4 Reopell, Barry               Dennis-Yarm              5.69m   18-08.00 
 5 White, Evan                  Tewksbury                5.68m   18-07.75 
 6 Smithers, Mike               DY-B                     4.72m   15-06.00 

Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Matt               Lowell                   1.85m    6-00.75 
 2 Yoder, Sam                   Bish Feehan              1.80m    5-10.75 
 3 Patel, Shiv                  Tewksbury                1.75m    5-08.75 
 4 Thoren, Danny                Methuen                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 5 Allain, Phil                 DY-B                     1.45m    4-09.00 

Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Darrah, Max                  Dennis-Yarm            2:37.50  
 2 McShane, Bobby               Bish Feehan            2:37.98  
 3 Pinciak, Nathan              Methuen                2:40.42  
 4 Cabreja, Walter              Lowell                 2:40.92  
 5 Palazola, Jay                DY-B                   2:43.74  
 6 Gugger, Brian                Tewksbury              2:46.70  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News