Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Old Fashioned 10Miler & Flat 5k

Foxboro, MA, February 15, 2009

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10 Miler Age Group ]

10 Miler Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

          The Old Fashioned Ten Miler                       
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1 0:51:24  5:08    1 20-29    1 M     2 Patrick Moulton             Providence,RI                                                 
  2 0:54:19  5:26    2 20-29    2 M   433 Adam Tenerowicz             Blackstone,MA                                                 
  3 0:54:51  5:29    1 30-39    3 M   493 Keven O'Neil                N Kingstown,RI                                                
  4 0:56:57  5:42    3 20-29    4 M   385 Andrew Holmes               Quincy,MA                                                     
  5 0:57:08  5:43    1 40-49    5 M   147 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  6 0:57:15  5:44    4 20-29    6 M   508 Eric Narcisi                Charlestown,MA                                                
  7 0:57:19  5:44    5 20-29    7 M   358 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                    
  8 0:57:39  5:46    6 20-29    8 M   412 Bernat Olle                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  9 0:58:08  5:49    7 20-29    9 M   159 Devin Jones                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 10 0:58:40  5:52    2 40-49   10 M   329 David Principe              Cranston,RI                                                   
 11 0:59:14  5:55    2 30-39   11 M   192 David Anderson              Branford,CT                                                   
 12 0:59:38  5:58    3 40-49   12 M   491 Stephen Neri                N Prov,RI                                                     
 13 1:00:10  6:01    4 40-49   13 M   492 Steve Branch                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 14 1:00:21  6:02    8 20-29   14 M    59 Dave Brooks                 Medford,MA                                                    
 15 1:00:58  6:06    3 30-39   15 M   568 Eric Worsley                Fall River,MA                                                 
 16 1:01:02  6:06    4 30-39   16 M   389 Jack Bailey                 N Easton,MA                                                   
 17 1:01:34  6:09    5 30-39   17 M   302 Thomas Szumita              Newton,MA                                                     
 18 1:01:39  6:10    6 30-39   18 M   308 James O'Malley              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 19 1:01:42  6:10    5 40-49   19 M   490 Peter Lagoy                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 20 1:01:46  6:11    1 20-29    1 F   191 Cheryl Anderson             Branford,CT                                                   
 21 1:01:52  6:11    7 30-39   20 M   393 Adam Littke                 Boston,MA                                                     
 22 1:01:54  6:11    6 40-49   21 M   153 Errol Yupelman              Newton,MA                                                     
 23 1:01:56  6:12    1 50-59   22 M   342 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA                                                
 24 1:02:04  6:12    9 20-29   23 M   435 Gregory Saia                Brighton,MA                                                   
 25 1:02:24  6:14    8 30-39   24 M   365 Anthony Crudale             W Warwick,RI                                                  
 26 1:02:30  6:15    7 40-49   25 M   458 Jack Hinchy                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 27 1:02:35  6:16    8 40-49   26 M    68 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
 28 1:02:46  6:17    9 30-39   27 M   293 Miles Billings              Watertown,MA                                                  
 29 1:02:56  6:18   10 20-29   28 M   367 Chris Sussman               Camb,MA                                                       
 30 1:03:00  6:18    2 20-29    2 F   424 Amanda Kaurtz               Raynham,MA                                                    
 31 1:03:10  6:19    2 50-59   29 M   469 Steven Dutra                Taunton,MA                                                    
 32 1:03:30  6:21    9 40-49   30 M   142 Christopher Cappellini      Norton,MA                                                     
 33 1:03:47  6:23   10 40-49   31 M   172 Jeffrey Silveira            Watertown,MA                                                  
 34 1:04:19  6:26   11 40-49   32 M   575 Richard Strock              Brookline,MA                                                  
 35 1:05:02  6:30   10 30-39   33 M   519 Matt Flinders               Watertown,MA                                                  
 36 1:05:33  6:33    3 50-59   34 M   408 Dan Hartnett                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 37 1:05:38  6:34    1 30-39    3 F   357 Jackie Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                    
 38 1:06:16  6:38   12 40-49   35 M    63 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
 39 1:06:26  6:39    2 30-39    4 F   466 Suzy Walsh                  Medford,MA                                                    
 40 1:06:55  6:42    3 30-39    5 F    64 Jill Strathdee              S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 41 1:07:10  6:43   13 40-49   36 M   402 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
 42 1:07:14  6:43   14 40-49   37 M   405 Dan Knaul                   Sudbury,MA                                                    
 43 1:07:29  6:45   11 30-39   38 M   388 Spencer Farrar              Newton,MA                                                     
 44 1:07:42  6:46   15 40-49   39 M   141 Mark Blakeley               Norton,MA                                                     
 45 1:07:56  6:48   11 20-29   40 M    61 Andrew Pacholec             Beverly,MA                                                    
 46 1:08:32  6:51    4 50-59   41 M   587 Joseph Sullivan             Cranston,RI                                                   
 47 1:08:42  6:52   12 20-29   42 M   221 John Shuster                Braintree,MA                                                  
 48 1:08:52  6:53   12 30-39   43 M   461 Kevin Kielty                Narragansett,RI                                               
 49 1:09:14  6:55   16 40-49   44 M   206 Stephen Langlois            Reading,MA                                                    
 50 1:09:19  6:56   17 40-49   45 M   575 Richard Strock              Brookline,MA                                                  
 51 1:09:28  6:57   18 40-49   46 M    39 Bruce Stachura              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 52 1:09:29  6:57   19 40-49   47 M   581 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 53 1:09:46  6:59   13 20-29   48 M   199 Marc Blandin                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 54 1:09:51  6:59   20 40-49   49 M   451 Larry Walker                Warwick,RI                                                    
 55 1:10:01  7:00   21 40-49   50 M   453 Jake Schieffelin            Barrington,RI                                                 
 56 1:10:02  7:00    4 30-39    6 F   187 Renee Sayce Dant            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 57 1:10:20  7:02    5 50-59   51 M   394 Robert Verge                Medfield,MA                                                   
 58 1:10:56  7:06   22 40-49   52 M   323 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                 
 59 1:11:03  7:06   13 30-39   53 M    45 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 60 1:11:04  7:06    5 30-39    7 F   497 Victoria Jasparro           Bristol,RI                                                    
 61 1:11:20  7:08   23 40-49   54 M   269 Keith Shields               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 62 1:11:27  7:09   24 40-49   55 M   195 John Lesperance             Franklin,MA                                                   
 63 1:11:30  7:09   14 30-39   56 M   534 Adrani King                 Needham,MA                                                    
 64 1:11:34  7:09   25 40-49   57 M   558 Kevin McCormick             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 65 1:11:48  7:11   15 30-39   58 M     5 Charles Brown               Boylston,MA                                                   
 66 1:11:50  7:11   26 40-49   59 M    62 Larry Taylor                Plainville,MA                                                 
 67 1:12:00  7:12    6 50-59   60 M   270 Kevin McCoy                 Johnston,RI                                                   
 68 1:12:06  7:13   27 40-49   61 M   275 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 69 1:12:13  7:13   28 40-49   62 M   401 John Benevides              New Bedford,MA                                                
 70 1:12:28  7:15    7 50-59   63 M   219 Rick Cleary                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 71 1:12:29  7:15    1 01-19    8 F   178 Megan McCarthy              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 72 1:12:34  7:15    1 40-49    9 F   486 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                      
 73 1:12:37  7:16   29 40-49   64 M   544 Jim Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 74 1:12:40  7:16   30 40-49   65 M   230 Roland Goodell              Franklin,MA                                                   
 75 1:12:54  7:17    1 60-69   66 M   223 John Martino                Sharon,MA                                                     
 76 1:13:24  7:20    8 50-59   67 M   220 Andy Brennan                Halifax,MA                                                    
 77 1:13:45  7:22   16 30-39   68 M    49 Brian Auger                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 78 1:13:50  7:23    2 40-49   10 F   205 Carol Chaoui                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 79 1:14:22  7:26   17 30-39   69 M   330 Jeff Putt                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 80 1:14:25  7:26   31 40-49   70 M   397 Tim Trenger                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 81 1:14:30  7:27   18 30-39   71 M   437 William Dunphy              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 82 1:14:39  7:28   32 40-49   72 M   225 David Matheson              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 83 1:14:46  7:29    9 50-59   73 M   285 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
 84 1:14:52  7:29    3 40-49   11 F   283 Meredith Dutton             Swampscott,MA                                                 
 85 1:14:57  7:30   10 50-59   74 M   160 Jim Plaza                   Shutesbury,MA                                                 
 86 1:15:11  7:31   11 50-59   75 M   218 Bill Estey                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 87 1:15:13  7:31   33 40-49   76 M   364 Rob McGrath                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 88 1:15:16  7:32   19 30-39   77 M   494 Dean Malerba                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 89 1:15:18  7:32    1 01-19   78 M   348 John Stather                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 90 1:15:20  7:32   14 20-29   79 M   347 Daniel Hixon                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 91 1:15:24  7:32   12 50-59   80 M   421 KC Perry                    Pascoag,RI                                                    
 92 1:15:35  7:34    6 30-39   12 F   444 Mara Lappin                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 93 1:15:36  7:34   13 50-59   81 M   290 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
 94 1:15:42  7:34    3 20-29   13 F   171 Lynn Kealty                 Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 95 1:15:56  7:36    4 40-49   14 F    78 Tracey Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 96 1:16:04  7:36    7 30-39   15 F   170 Lorraine Mohan              Norton,MA                                                     
 97 1:16:37  7:40   20 30-39   82 M   518 Richard Ducal               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 98 1:16:38  7:40   34 40-49   83 M   284 Don Perkins                 Canton,MA                                                     
 99 1:16:40  7:40   35 40-49   84 M   509 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
100 1:17:03  7:42    1 70-98   85 M   300 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                 
101 1:17:06  7:43   14 50-59   86 M   242 Michael Jasko               West Roxbury,MA                                               
102 1:17:12  7:43   36 40-49   87 M    41 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
103 1:17:17  7:44   37 40-49   88 M   327 David Markson               Ashland,MA                                                    
104 1:17:20  7:44   38 40-49   89 M   253 Michael Reddy               Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
105 1:17:27  7:45    4 20-29   16 F   535 Issy Nielson                Warwick,RI                                                    
106 1:17:52  7:47   39 40-49   90 M    77 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
107 1:18:03  7:48    2 60-69   91 M   454 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
108 1:18:04  7:48   15 20-29   92 M   446 Pat Reardon                 S Easton,MA                                                   
109 1:18:09  7:49   40 40-49   93 M   289 Dony Michaelis              Middleboro,MA                                                 
110 1:18:14  7:49    5 40-49   17 F   360 Ann Gagnon                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
111 1:18:18  7:50    8 30-39   18 F   583 Tracy Scott                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
112 1:18:28  7:51    9 30-39   19 F    38 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
113 1:18:29  7:51   21 30-39   94 M    37 Steve Rhines                Plainville,MA                                                 
114 1:18:30  7:51   15 50-59   95 M   390 David Carello               Prov,RI                                                       
115 1:18:32  7:51   22 30-39   96 M   530 Bill Hewitson               Norton,MA                                                     
116 1:18:34  7:51   16 50-59   97 M   140 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                    
117 1:18:40  7:52   23 30-39   98 M   257 DJ SCHWARZ                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
118 1:18:46  7:53   24 30-39   99 M   286 Michael Laing               Ashland,MA                                                    
119 1:18:48  7:53    6 40-49   20 F   361 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
120 1:18:50  7:53   41 40-49  100 M   483 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
121 1:19:16  7:56   25 30-39  101 M    81 Keith Coutu                 Rumford,RI                                                    
122 1:19:22  7:56   17 50-59  102 M   463 Bob McColgan                Dedhama,MA                                                    
123 1:19:30  7:57   42 40-49  103 M   298 Robert Wierzbicki           West Roxbury,MA                                               
124 1:19:31  7:57   18 50-59  104 M   173 Joe Green                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
125 1:19:40  7:58   26 30-39  105 M   312 Charles Peabody             Cumberland,RI                                                 
126 1:19:41  7:58   19 50-59  106 M   243 Jim Dugdale                 Walpole,MA                                                    
127 1:19:44  7:58   43 40-49  107 M   311 Steven McLaughlin           Foxboro,MA                                                    
128 1:20:00  8:00   20 50-59  108 M   471 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
129 1:20:12  8:01   27 30-39  109 M   470 Scott Turner                Stoughton,MA                                                  
130 1:20:17  8:02   10 30-39   21 F   525 Kim Ashworth                N Attle,MA                                                    
131 1:20:20  8:02     Age?    110 M   403 Stephen Morgenstein         E Greenwich,RI                                                
132 1:20:26  8:03    5 20-29   22 F    90 Jane Porricelli             Cranston,RI                                                   
133 1:20:31  8:03    7 40-49   23 F   180 Eileen Thompson             Rockland,MA                                                   
134 1:20:32  8:03   28 30-39  111 M   582 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
135 1:20:32  8:03   29 30-39  112 M   353 Ting Hsu Chen               Cambridge,MA                                                  
136 1:20:33  8:03   11 30-39   24 F    72 Deborah Beck                Attleboro,MA                                                  
137 1:20:46  8:05   30 30-39  113 M   359 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                  
138 1:20:48  8:05   12 30-39   25 F   154 Maureen Barboza             Bridgewater,MA                                                
139 1:20:51  8:05   21 50-59  114 M   386 Richard Dankel              Plainville,MA                                                 
140 1:20:56  8:06    6 20-29   26 F   263 Janette Drake               Quincy,MA                                                     
141 1:21:00  8:06    7 20-29   27 F   261 Meghan Frisbie              Brighton,MA                                                   
142 1:21:07  8:07   13 30-39   28 F    73 Bettina Toner               Dedham,MA                                                     
143 1:21:10  8:07   44 40-49  115 M   266 Brian Cushman               Plainville,MA                                                 
144 1:21:12  8:07   14 30-39   29 F   292 Eileen Harrington           Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
145 1:21:14  8:07    3 60-69  116 M   175 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                     
146 1:21:18  8:08    8 20-29   30 F   259 Beth Therrien               Warwick,RI                                                    
147 1:21:27  8:09   45 40-49  117 M   422 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
148 1:21:28  8:09    8 40-49   31 F   428 Emer O'Donoghue             Lexington,MA                                                  
149 1:21:34  8:09   46 40-49  118 M    67 Patrick Conlan              Franklin,MA                                                   
150 1:21:39  8:10    1 50-59   32 F   182 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
151 1:21:44  8:10   15 30-39   33 F   305 Melynda Perry               Milford,MA                                                    
152 1:21:49  8:11   16 20-29  119 M   185 Kevin Bligh                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
153 1:21:56  8:12    9 40-49   34 F   527 Kathy Andrews               Attle,MA                                                      
154 1:22:01  8:12   17 20-29  120 M   227 Joshua Stephens             Brookline,MA                                                  
155 1:22:06  8:13   10 40-49   35 F   328 Reyna Lounsbury             Newton,MA                                                     
156 1:22:08  8:13   31 30-39  121 M   299 Javier Cheung               Somerville,MA                                                 
157 1:22:10  8:13   11 40-49   36 F   339 Maria Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
158 1:22:16  8:14   47 40-49  122 M   246 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
159 1:22:20  8:14   48 40-49  123 M   287 Douglas Smith               Ipswich,MA                                                    
160 1:22:22  8:14   18 20-29  124 M   598 Matt Stone                  Walpole,MA                                                    
161 1:22:24  8:14   49 40-49  125 M   574 Jim Frase                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
162 1:22:29  8:15   50 40-49  126 M   464 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                     
163 1:22:57  8:18   22 50-59  127 M   392 Patrick Anderson            Boston,MA                                                     
164 1:23:00  8:18     Age?     37 F   482 Tamara Feldman              Camb,MA                                                       
165 1:23:08  8:19   51 40-49  128 M     4 Dan Dugan                   Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
166 1:23:12  8:19    9 20-29   38 F   473 Sarah Heverly               Attleboro,MA                                                  
167 1:23:17  8:20   32 30-39  129 M   241 William Spellissy           Stoughton,MA                                                  
168 1:23:20  8:20    1 60-69   39 F   400 Elizabeth Gonnerman         Sudbury,MA                                                    
169 1:23:22  8:20   12 40-49   40 F   381 Karen Colantuono            Johnston,RI                                                   
170 1:23:24  8:20   52 40-49  130 M   196 Joseph Mozzone              Taunton,MA                                                    
171 1:23:25  8:20   23 50-59  131 M   398 Warren Childs               Norwell,MA                                                    
172 1:23:28  8:21   10 20-29   41 F   605 Stacey Allen                Camb,MA                                                       
173 1:23:33  8:21   16 30-39   42 F   566 Tomoko Dupaul               Attleboro,MA                                                  
174 1:23:36  8:22    2 01-19   43 F   317 Katy Verrette               Saugus,MA                                                     
175 1:23:38  8:22   53 40-49  132 M   436 Patrick Hussey              Foxboro,MA                                                    
176 1:23:46  8:23   24 50-59  133 M   356 Leonard Busa                Wey,MA                                                        
177 1:23:48  8:23   17 30-39   44 F   331 Kerry Tehan                 Northbridge,MA                                                
178 1:23:49  8:23   33 30-39  134 M   161 Eric Benevides              Johnston,RI                                                   
179 1:23:51  8:23   34 30-39  135 M   434 John Wildfire               Hopedale,MA                                                   
180 1:23:53  8:23   11 20-29   45 F   472 Kim Coughlan                Fox,MA                                                        
181 1:24:11  8:25   54 40-49  136 M   538 Bill Segal                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
182 1:24:12  8:25   55 40-49  137 M   143 Scott Nolan                 Franklin,MA                                                   
183 1:24:14  8:25   56 40-49  138 M    52 Hiroshi Morimoto            Hopedale,MA                                                   
184 1:24:16  8:26   13 40-49   46 F   148 Hongmei Cai                 Northborough,MA                                               
185 1:24:30  8:27     Age?     47 F   184 Michael See                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
186 1:24:37  8:28    2 01-19  139 M   396 Wilton Childs               Norwell,MA                                                    
187 1:24:38  8:28   12 20-29   48 F   313 Linda Bent                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
188 1:24:54  8:29   25 50-59  140 M   606 John Joyce                  Fram,MA                                                       
189 1:25:00  8:30   14 40-49   49 F   467 Lsia Perna                  Medfield,MA                                                   
190 1:25:05  8:30   26 50-59  141 M   251 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
191 1:25:10  8:31    2 50-59   50 F   194 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
192 1:25:11  8:31   15 40-49   51 F   189 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
193 1:25:24  8:32   35 30-39  142 M    36 Bill Holmes                 Dedham,MA                                                     
194 1:25:29  8:33   27 50-59  143 M    74 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
195 1:25:30  8:33   36 30-39  144 M   502 Tom Kane                    Westford,MA                                                   
196 1:25:32  8:33   28 50-59  145 M   309 Clayton Gardner             Whitmn,MA                                                     
197 1:25:33  8:33   19 20-29  146 M   608 Derek Dekerlegard           Pearland,TX                                                   
198 1:25:34  8:33   13 20-29   52 F   315 Emily Gasper                Chelsmford,MA                                                 
199 1:25:39  8:34   57 40-49  147 M   585 Tom O'Callaghan             Wrentham,MA                                                   
200 1:25:41  8:34   37 30-39  148 M   531 Stephen Hearon              Wrentham,MA                                                   
201 1:25:54  8:35   29 50-59  149 M   447 Jim Cotter                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
202 1:25:55  8:36   58 40-49  150 M   156 Dave Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
203 1:25:56  8:36   18 30-39   53 F   301 Judith Forman               Arlington,MA                                                  
204 1:25:58  8:36   59 40-49  151 M   152 Michael Moulton             S Attleboro,MA                                                
205 1:25:59  8:36    4 60-69  152 M   399 Mike Gonnerman              Sudbury,MA                                                    
206 1:26:02  8:36   30 50-59  153 M   177 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
207 1:26:04  8:36   60 40-49  154 M   158 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,CT                                                
208 1:26:10  8:37   61 40-49  155 M   537 Richard Coe                 Framingham,MA                                                 
209 1:26:14  8:37   38 30-39  156 M   233 Chris Conley                Mansfield,MA                                                  
210 1:26:18  8:38   16 40-49   54 F   295 Poyee Oster                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
211 1:26:20  8:38   39 30-39  157 M   465 Neal Mullan                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
212 1:26:23  8:38   19 30-39   55 F   294 Kelly Kielty                Franklin,MA                                                   
213 1:26:27  8:39   62 40-49  158 M   333 Robert B. O'Connell, Jr.    Wrentham,MA                                                   
214 1:26:31  8:39    5 60-69  159 M    35 Ted Ridout                  Wayland,MA                                                    
215 1:26:33  8:39   63 40-49  160 M   474 Geoff Palmer                N Attle,MA                                                    
216 1:26:35  8:40   40 30-39  161 M   584 Stephen Conley              Quincy,MA                                                     
217 1:26:43  8:40   20 30-39   56 F   174 Erin Lynch                  Melrose,MA                                                    
218 1:26:43  8:40   64 40-49  162 M   487 Gary Fyfe                   Pawtucket,RI                                                  
219 1:26:46  8:41   20 20-29  163 M   536 Anderew Layna               New York,NY                                                   
220 1:26:48  8:41   31 50-59  164 M    44 Bill Thurber                Mansfield,MA                                                  
221 1:26:49  8:41   21 30-39   57 F   366 Wendy Leveille              N Attleboro,MA                                                
222 1:26:52  8:41   65 40-49  165 M   149 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
223 1:26:55  8:42   14 20-29   58 F   262 Rebecca Miller              Cambridge,MA                                                  
224 1:27:09  8:43   22 30-39   59 F   545 Diane Sweet                 Coventry,RI                                                   
225 1:27:11  8:43   17 40-49   60 F   420 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
226 1:27:20  8:44   23 30-39   61 F   151 Marie Spoto                 Sharon,MA                                                     
227 1:27:28  8:45   66 40-49  166 M   216 Kevin Quinlan               Carlisle,MA                                                   
228 1:27:31  8:45   18 40-49   62 F   511 Chris Murphy                N Easton,MA                                                   
229 1:27:37  8:46   32 50-59  167 M   306 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
230 1:27:52  8:47    6 60-69  168 M   459 Richard Shurtleff           Mansfield,MA                                                  
231 1:27:54  8:47   33 50-59  169 M   418 Mark Sherlock               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
232 1:27:56  8:48   67 40-49  170 M   555 Paul Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
233 1:27:57  8:48   68 40-49  171 M    75 Philip Walsh                Mansfield,MA                                                  
234 1:28:24  8:50   19 40-49   63 F   362 Ann Comer Woods             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
235 1:28:26  8:51   69 40-49  172 M   553 Michael Keville             W Rox,MA                                                      
236 1:28:28  8:51   41 30-39  173 M    43 Ken Kreuzer                 Rochester,NY                                                  
237 1:28:32  8:51   15 20-29   64 F   419 Lindsey Moriziu             Waltham,MA                                                    
238 1:28:41  8:52   24 30-39   65 F   521 Robin Irelund               Plymouth,MA                                                   
239 1:28:44  8:52    7 60-69  174 M   376 Jack Devine                 Dedham,MA                                                     
240 1:28:54  8:53   34 50-59  175 M    51 Bill Shaw                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
241 1:28:58  8:54   25 30-39   66 F   529 Rachel Metuszek             N Dartmouth,MA                                                
242 1:29:02  8:54   70 40-49  176 M   226 Donald Morse  Jr.           Foxboro,MA                                                    
243 1:29:03  8:54   71 40-49  177 M   379 Michael Jolin               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
244 1:29:13  8:55   20 40-49   67 F   427 Susan Sotir                 Waltham,MA                                                    
245 1:29:16  8:56   35 50-59  178 M   250 Thomas Lyne                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
246 1:29:18  8:56   21 40-49   68 F    60 Kristine Biagiotti          Franklin,MA                                                   
247 1:29:20  8:56   72 40-49  179 M   416 Bill Fortier                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
248 1:29:21  8:56   73 40-49  180 M   607 Doug Kitson                 Narr,RI                                                       
249 1:29:22  8:56   22 40-49   69 F   484 Laura Finnerty              Stoughton,MA                                                  
250 1:29:24  8:56   36 50-59  181 M    56 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
251 1:29:27  8:57   23 40-49   70 F   332 Gina Golden                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
252 1:29:38  8:58    3 50-59   71 F   224 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                     
253 1:29:46  8:59   16 20-29   72 F   439 Lisa DeMari                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
254 1:29:48  8:59   42 30-39  182 M   181 Jeffrey Guyton              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
255 1:29:49  8:59   24 40-49   73 F    29 Joyce Leven                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
256 1:29:50  8:59   17 20-29   74 F   165 Cherylynn Brownback         Prov,RI                                                       
257 1:29:52  8:59   26 30-39   75 F    42 Michelle Kreuzer            Walpole,MA                                                    
258 1:29:54  8:59   27 30-39   76 F   352 Sarah Ostholthoff           Mansfield,MA                                                  
259 1:30:11  9:01   43 30-39  183 M   256 Chris Reilly                Attleboro,MA                                                  
260 1:30:25  9:02   25 40-49   77 F   351 Danielle Manning            Brookline,MA                                                  
261 1:30:30  9:03    3 01-19  184 M   570 Bryan Campbell              Foxboro,MA                                                    
262 1:30:34  9:03   18 20-29   78 F   409 Tracy Wallace Carolan       New Bedford,MA                                                
263 1:30:41  9:04   28 30-39   79 F   452 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
264 1:30:42  9:04   74 40-49  185 M   507 Kevin McDonnell             Lakeville,MA                                                  
265 1:30:43  9:04     Age?     80 F   383 Maria Stephanos             Foxboro,MA                                                    
266 1:30:44  9:04   75 40-49  186 M   382 Dale Stephanos              Foxboro,MA                                                    
267 1:30:46  9:05   26 40-49   81 F   564 Toshi Dyer                  Attle,MA                                                      
268 1:30:47  9:05   37 50-59  187 M   576 Joe Martin                  Rehoboth,MA                                                   
269 1:30:51  9:05   27 40-49   82 F    96 Lisa Letourneau             S Attleboro,MA                                                
270 1:30:55  9:06   76 40-49  188 M   443 Bruce Videto                Millville,MA                                                  
271 1:31:21  9:08   29 30-39   83 F   567 Deborah Cederholm           Wrenthem,MA                                                   
272 1:31:26  9:09   19 20-29   84 F   563 Tricia Golden               Foxboro,MA                                                    
273 1:31:32  9:09   77 40-49  189 M   609 Joseph Day                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
274 1:31:37  9:10   78 40-49  190 M   235 Bob Trejo                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
275 1:32:20  9:14   28 40-49   85 F   229 Nancy Rue                   Philadelphia,PA                                               
276 1:32:22  9:14   79 40-49  191 M   228 William Buckley, Jr.        Foxborough,MA                                                 
277 1:32:23  9:14   38 50-59  192 M   556 Ed Hickey                   Phil,PA                                                       
278 1:32:26  9:15   29 40-49   86 F   101 Laurel McLaughlin           Rehoboth,MA                                                   
279 1:32:28  9:15    2 70-98  193 M   190 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                   
280 1:32:32  9:15   80 40-49  194 M   157 Jeff Carter                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
281 1:33:02  9:18   39 50-59  195 M   144 Cal Hastings                Warwick,RI                                                    
282 1:33:02  9:18   30 30-39   87 F     6 Kerri Caldarone             Attleboro,MA                                                  
283 1:33:15  9:20   40 50-59  196 M   504 John Petrolini              Westwood,MA                                                   
284 1:33:28  9:21   41 50-59  197 M   314 Paul Silvia                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
285 1:33:29  9:21   81 40-49  198 M   603 Kevin Dowd                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
286 1:33:36  9:22   30 40-49   88 F   265 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
287 1:33:56  9:24   42 50-59  199 M   217 William Rudolph             West Bridgewate,MA                                            
288 1:34:01  9:24   82 40-49  200 M   354 Gary Atlas                  Natick,MA                                                     
289 1:34:12  9:25   44 30-39  201 M     1 Scott Brown                 Canton,MA                                                     
290 1:34:20  9:26   83 40-49  202 M   280 Bill Macdonald              Chelmsford,MA                                                 
291 1:34:22  9:26   84 40-49  203 M   594 Joseph Gillis Jr            Bridgewater,MA                                                
292 1:34:24  9:26    4 50-59   89 F    86 Sandy Barbour               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
293 1:34:25  9:26   31 30-39   90 F   100 Tracey Mahoney              Riverside,RI                                                  
294 1:34:26  9:27   31 40-49   91 F    91 Jane Sincere Morris         Attleboro,MA                                                  
295 1:34:28  9:27   32 40-49   92 F    30 Josie Dutil                 N Providence,RI                                               
296 1:34:39  9:28   21 20-29  204 M    47 Mike Watts                  S Boston,MA                                                   
297 1:34:42  9:28   20 20-29   93 F    48 Liz Drewniak                Providence,RI                                                 
298 1:34:46  9:29   32 30-39   94 F    89 Courtnee Munson             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
299 1:34:59  9:30   33 40-49   95 F   193 Daphne Boswell              Weymouth,MA                                                   
300 1:35:14  9:31   33 30-39   96 F   442 Heidi Videto                Millville,MA                                                  
301 1:35:38  9:34   21 20-29   97 F   254 Laura Saccoccio             Cumberland,RI                                                 
302 1:36:00  9:36   34 30-39   98 F   183 Jennifer Baima              Cambridge,MA                                                  
303 1:36:15  9:38   43 50-59  205 M   612 John Quintal                Medford,MA                                                    
304 1:36:26  9:39    3 70-98  206 M    23 Arthur Roberts              Worcester,MA                                                  
305 1:36:27  9:39   85 40-49  207 M   274 Michael Dunn                Foxboro,MA                                                    
306 1:37:00  9:42   34 40-49   99 F   345 Elisabeth Smith             Wrentham,MA                                                   
307 1:37:07  9:43   45 30-39  208 M   591 Bryan Fraser                Fox,MA                                                        
308 1:37:09  9:43   44 50-59  209 M   179 Donald Pare                 W Warwick,RI                                                  
309 1:37:10  9:43    8 60-69  210 M   516 Jim Lyons                   Medfield,MA                                                   
310 1:37:12  9:43   86 40-49  211 M   514 Jeff Smith                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
311 1:37:14  9:43   35 30-39  100 F   215 Erin Mahoney                Milford,MA                                                    
312 1:37:19  9:44    9 60-69  212 M   163 Mike Lozan                  S Wey,MA                                                      
313 1:37:20  9:44   22 20-29  101 F   211 Karla King                  Ayer,MA                                                       
314 1:37:20  9:44   36 30-39  102 F     3 Lisa Wyman                  Boston,MA                                                     
315 1:37:22  9:44   23 20-29  103 F   611 Kerri Walsh                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
316 1:37:49  9:47   35 40-49  104 F   577 Michael Fandel              Sharon,MA                                                     
317 1:38:33  9:51   24 20-29  105 F   252 Megan Teodosio              Brighton,MA                                                   
318 1:38:46  9:53   46 30-39  213 M    83 Rob Muller                  Dedham,MA                                                     
319 1:38:52  9:53   37 30-39  106 F    94 Lori Keough                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
320 1:39:27  9:57   38 30-39  107 F   430 Christy Brennan             Barrington,RI                                                 
321 1:39:35  9:58   87 40-49  214 M   363 James Marshall              New Bedford,MA                                                
322 1:39:56 10:00   39 30-39  108 F   346 Dawn Schottlandt            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
323 1:40:00 10:00   40 30-39  109 F   204 Christina Kimmell           Rehoboth,MA                                                   
324 1:40:05 10:00   88 40-49  215 M   565 Craig Todano                Dedham,MA                                                     
325 1:40:06 10:01   36 40-49  110 F   338 Sandra Pereira              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
326 1:40:07 10:01   37 40-49  111 F    92 Kathleen Damon              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
327 1:40:16 10:02   45 50-59  216 M   554 Dan Fitzpatrick             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
328 1:40:32 10:03   46 50-59  217 M   510 Terry Baron                 Hope,RI                                                       
329 1:41:23 10:08    5 50-59  112 F   499 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   
330 1:41:24 10:08   41 30-39  113 F    82 Aimee Coutu                 N Kingstown,RI                                                
331 1:41:25 10:08   25 20-29  114 F   186 Beth Ann Bligh              Bridgewater,MA                                                
332 1:41:26 10:09   38 40-49  115 F   176 Rose Sariol                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
333 1:41:36 10:10   42 30-39  116 F   615 Angela Lamzillo             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
334 1:42:50 10:17   26 20-29  117 F    34 Janet Lamb                  Dedham,MA                                                     
335 1:43:10 10:19   47 50-59  218 M   239 Robert Sheridan             Lexington,MA                                                  
336 1:43:23 10:20   10 60-69  219 M   450 Don Clukies                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
337 1:43:27 10:21    6 50-59  118 F   384 Jackie St Hilaire           Franklin,NH                                                   
338 1:43:30 10:21   48 50-59  220 M   168 Tony Pacholer               Medway	,MA                                                    
339 1:43:31 10:21   43 30-39  119 F    32 Elizabeth Fasteson          Seekonk,MA                                                    
340 1:43:53 10:23   47 30-39  221 M   592 Eric Cohen                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
341 1:43:58 10:24   39 40-49  120 F   166 Lynda Britt                 N Kingstown,RI                                                
342 1:43:59 10:24   49 50-59  222 M   258 Bud Morton                  Lakeville,MA                                                  
343 1:44:15 10:26   27 20-29  121 F    69 Lauren Perry                Norton,MA                                                     
344 1:44:19 10:26    7 50-59  122 F   320 Cathy Edington              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
345 1:44:26 10:27   89 40-49  223 M   539 Glen Piro                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
346 1:44:39 10:28    8 50-59  123 F    65 Lynn Scornavacca            Bellingham,MA                                                 
347 1:44:46 10:29    9 50-59  124 F   569 Maria Gorman                Wrenthem,MA                                                   
348 1:45:07 10:31   90 40-49  224 M    57 Paul Wagner                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
349 1:45:40 10:34   28 20-29  125 F   264 Jean Connolly               Charlestown,MA                                                
350 1:45:41 10:34   22 20-29  225 M   586 Jeffrey Robinson            Charlestown,MA                                                
351 1:45:49 10:35   50 50-59  226 M   600 Mike Williams               Natick,MA                                                     
352 1:46:39 10:40     Age?    227 M   273 Charles Butler              Medfield,MA                                                   
353 1:46:53 10:41   44 30-39  126 F   547 Shannon Sheehan             Foxboro,MA                                                    
354 1:46:53 10:41   45 30-39  127 F   236 Kristen Foote               Ipswich,MA                                                    
355 1:46:57 10:42   23 20-29  228 M    58 Brian Vatcher               Medford,MA                                                    
356 1:47:06 10:43   10 50-59  128 F    71 Karen May                   W Roxbury,MA                                                  
357 1:47:16 10:44   91 40-49  229 M   417 Kent Landrum                Woon,RI                                                       
358 1:47:31 10:45   51 50-59  230 M   425 John Gouveia                Assonet,MA                                                    
359 1:47:38 10:46   46 30-39  129 F    93 Stacie Tracey               Seekonk,MA                                                    
360 1:48:18 10:50    4 70-98  231 M   150 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
361 1:49:01 10:54   47 30-39  130 F    87 Jill Lifrak                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
362 1:49:16 10:56   11 50-59  131 F   337 Yvette Santana              Bellingham,MA                                                 
363 1:51:04 11:06   40 40-49  132 F    85 Susan Reid Burnett          Rehoboth,MA                                                   
364 1:51:39 11:10   29 20-29  133 F   255 Alison Krzyzewski           Kingston,MA                                                   
365 1:52:46 11:17     Age?    134 F   440 Lisa Marschke               Foxboro,MA                                                    
366 1:53:42 11:22   48 30-39  135 F    31 Christina Jasionowski       E Prov,RI                                                     
367 1:53:56 11:24   41 40-49  136 F   231 Sherri Goodell              Franklin,MA                                                   
368 1:54:25 11:26   42 40-49  137 F   249 Michelle Ma Faucher         Worcester,MA                                                  
369 1:54:31 11:27   43 40-49  138 F   441 Diane Ranahan               Middleboro,MA                                                 
370 1:54:58 11:30    2 60-69  139 F   326 Barbara StewartMD           Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
371 1:55:19 11:32   44 40-49  140 F   438 N Lapointe                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
372 1:55:57 11:36   48 30-39  232 M   503 Joseph Colangello           Greenville,RI                                                 
373 1:56:55 11:42   92 40-49  233 M   145 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
374 1:56:58 11:42   93 40-49  234 M   213 John Lalone                 Norwell,MA                                                    
375 1:57:34 11:45   49 30-39  235 M   212 Cassidy King                Ayer,MA                                                       
376 1:58:58 11:54   94 40-49  236 M   162 Donald Sharpe               Plainville,MA                                                 
377 2:01:22 12:08   45 40-49  141 F    98 Michelle Polk               Seekonk,,MA                                                   
378 2:04:21 12:26   12 50-59  142 F   340 Elena Sierra                Dedham,MA                                                     
379 2:06:03 12:36   46 40-49  143 F   103 Brenda Booth                Rumford,RI                                                    
380 2:07:34 12:45   49 30-39  144 F    33 Erin Sears                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
381 2:07:34 12:45   13 50-59  145 F   102 Cheryl Withers              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
382 2:07:58 12:48   50 30-39  146 F    88 Christine Ross              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
383 2:07:58 12:48   51 30-39  147 F    99 Monique Francoeur           Pawtucket,RI                                                  
384 2:13:55 13:24   47 40-49  148 F   164 Cynthia Corbett             Seekonk,MA                                                    
385 2:17:31 13:45    5 70-98  237 M   378 Julian Siegel               Lexington,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News