Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Old Fashioned 10Miler & Flat 5k

Foxboro, MA, February 15, 2009

[5k Overall | 10 Miler Overall | 10 Miler Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 30-39    1 M   445 Chris Poulos                Wakefield,RI                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 30-39    1 F   496 Heather Crosby              Prov,RI                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:29  7:35    1 70-98   31 M   377 Rich Rudert                 Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     24:26  7:53    2 70-98   35 M   371 Wayne Peacock               E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     27:01  8:43    3 70-98   59 M   307 Thomas McIntosh Jr.         Coventry,CT                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 60-69   19 M   395 Milt Schumacher             N Scit,RI                                                    
 2     22:04  7:07    2 60-69   23 M   369 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     23:11  7:29    3 60-69   29 M    11 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  6:25    1 50-59   12 M   316 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 2     21:40  6:59    2 50-59   18 M   485 Russell Fradkin             Milford,MA                                                   
 3     22:02  7:06    3 50-59   22 M   495 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:56  7:05    1 40-49   20 M   456 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     22:01  7:06    2 40-49   21 M   248 Chris Doherty               Milford,MA                                                   
 3     22:31  7:16    3 40-49   26 M   543 Tom Wallace                 Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:29  5:58    2 30-39    2 M   203 Glenn Stellhorn             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     18:34  5:59    3 30-39    4 M   432 Sally Slowpoke              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     18:50  6:05    4 30-39    7 M   125 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 20-29    6 M   455 Nick Sousa                  Framingham,MA                                                
 2     19:45  6:22    2 20-29   11 M   411 Jared Koreff                Wantagh,NY                                                   
 3     20:12  6:31    3 20-29   15 M   350 Patrick Nash                Wrentham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 01-19    3 M   542 Keegan Campebell            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     18:36  6:00    2 01-19    5 M   515 Shawn Geary                 Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     19:15  6:13    3 01-19    8 M   551 Chris Lehihan               Norton,M                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:24 13:41    1 70-98   78 F   614 Anne Marie McDonald         Wey,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    1 60-69   10 F   336 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     34:51 11:15    2 60-69   68 F   479 Mary Tyler                  Fram,MA                                                      
 3     42:54 13:50    3 60-69   79 F   391 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:20  7:51    1 50-59   11 F   372 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     27:42  8:56    2 50-59   22 F   481 Collen Heverly              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     28:23  9:09    3 50-59   24 F   552 Vicki Klenk                 Chartley,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:22  7:32    1 40-49    7 F   268 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     23:39  7:38    2 40-49    9 F    19 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA                                                    
 3     27:01  8:43    3 40-49   16 F   413 Denise Maher                N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    2 30-39    3 F   349 Gina Tutela                 Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     22:58  7:25    3 30-39    4 F   477 Jeanne Willis               N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     26:11  8:27    4 30-39   14 F   448 Sheila Quinn                Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 20-29    2 F   244 Lisetta Shah                Newton Center,MA                                             
 2     23:09  7:28    2 20-29    5 F   281 Jenny Cunningham            Canton,MA                                                    
 3     23:10  7:28    3 20-29    6 F   579 Angie Jennings              N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:08  8:45    1 01-19   17 F   500 Julia Burns                 Dover,MA                                                     
 2     33:30 10:48    2 01-19   62 F   559 Kate Lambert                Westport,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 30-39    1 M   445 Chris Poulos                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     18:29  5:58    2 30-39    2 M   203 Glenn Stellhorn             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     18:33  5:59    1 01-19    3 M   542 Keegan Campebell            Norton,MA                                                    
 4     18:34  5:59    3 30-39    4 M   432 Sally Slowpoke              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     18:36  6:00    2 01-19    5 M   515 Shawn Geary                 Foxboro,MA                                                   
 6     18:42  6:02    1 20-29    6 M   455 Nick Sousa                  Framingham,MA                                                
 7     18:50  6:05    4 30-39    7 M   125 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     19:15  6:13    3 01-19    8 M   551 Chris Lehihan               Norton,M                                                     
 9     19:35  6:19    4 01-19    9 M   410 Chris Canning               Northford,CT                                                 
 10    19:41  6:21    5 01-19   10 M   596 Michael Wood                Fox,MA                                                        
 11    19:45  6:22    2 20-29   11 M   411 Jared Koreff                Wantagh,NY                                                    
 12    19:52  6:25    1 50-59   12 M   316 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 13    19:57  6:26    6 01-19   13 M     9 Dave Allen                  Hull,MA                                                       
 14    19:58  6:26    5 30-39   14 M     7 Chris Elgar                 Attle,MA                                                      
 15    20:12  6:31    3 20-29   15 M   350 Patrick Nash                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 16    20:13  6:31    4 20-29   16 M   267 Seth Waterman               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    20:33  6:38    7 01-19   17 M     8 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                       
 18    21:40  6:59    2 50-59   18 M   485 Russell Fradkin             Milford,MA                                                    
 19    21:43  7:00    1 60-69   19 M   395 Milt Schumacher             N Scit,RI                                                     
 20    21:56  7:05    1 40-49   20 M   456 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    22:01  7:06    2 40-49   21 M   248 Chris Doherty               Milford,MA                                                    
 22    22:02  7:06    3 50-59   22 M   495 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
 23    22:04  7:07    2 60-69   23 M   369 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 24    22:06  7:08    6 30-39   24 M   580 Erik Jennings               N Attle,MA                                                    
 25    22:15  7:11    7 30-39   25 M   234 Giampaolo Di Gregorio       Norton,MA                                                     
 26    22:31  7:16    3 40-49   26 M   543 Tom Wallace                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 27    22:40  7:19    4 40-49   27 M   423 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                   
 28    22:56  7:24    8 01-19   28 M   561 Tommy Keyes                 Westport,MA                                                   
 29    23:11  7:29    3 60-69   29 M    11 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 30    23:23  7:33    4 60-69   30 M   197 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    23:29  7:35    1 70-98   31 M   377 Rich Rudert                 Westerly,RI                                                   
 32    23:46  7:40    5 40-49   32 M   498 Paul Bjorkman               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 33    24:05  7:46    5 60-69   33 M   387 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
 34    24:11  7:48    4 50-59   34 M   613 Kevin Schofield             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 35    24:26  7:53    2 70-98   35 M   371 Wayne Peacock               E Greenwich,RI                                                
 36    24:28  7:54    6 60-69   36 M   374 Woody Wilson                Westport,MA                                                   
 37    24:36  7:56    6 40-49   37 M   277 Jason Medeiros              Fall River,MA                                                 
 38    24:42  7:58    5 20-29   38 M   110 Yuri Bukhenik               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    24:44  7:59    6 20-29   39 M   457 Alex Cassie                 J P,MA                                                        
 40    24:47  8:00    8 30-39   40 M   111 Brian Kelley                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 41    24:48  8:00    7 40-49   41 M   595 Mark Wood                   Fox,MA                                                        
 42    25:01  8:04    8 40-49   42 M   541 Michael Redfearn            Randolph,MA                                                   
 43    25:10  8:07    5 50-59   43 M   488 Joseph Nadeau               Woon,RI                                                       
 44    25:22  8:11    9 01-19   44 M   325 Gerald Bilodeau, Jr.        Dorchester,MA                                                 
 45    25:37  8:16    9 30-39   45 M   291 James Halpin                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 46    25:55  8:22    7 20-29   46 M   296 Mike Fernandes              Norton,MA                                                     
 47    26:07  8:25    9 40-49   47 M   593 David Thomas                Sharon,MA                                                     
 48    26:09  8:26   10 40-49   48 M   116 Barry Rosenblum             Sharon,MA                                                     
 49    26:12  8:27   10 30-39   49 M   449 Chris Quinn                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 50    26:13  8:27   11 30-39   50 M   133 George O'Meara              Quincy,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 30-39    1 F   496 Heather Crosby              Prov,RI                                                      
 2     21:37  6:58    1 20-29    2 F   244 Lisetta Shah                Newton Center,MA                                             
 3     22:22  7:13    2 30-39    3 F   349 Gina Tutela                 Rutland,MA                                                   
 4     22:58  7:25    3 30-39    4 F   477 Jeanne Willis               N Attle,MA                                                   
 5     23:09  7:28    2 20-29    5 F   281 Jenny Cunningham            Canton,MA                                                    
 6     23:10  7:28    3 20-29    6 F   579 Angie Jennings              N Attle,MA                                                   
 7     23:22  7:32    1 40-49    7 F   268 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     23:38  7:37    4 20-29    8 F   297 Janine Fellone              N.easton,MA                                                  
 9     23:39  7:38    2 40-49    9 F    19 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA                                                    
 10    24:16  7:50    1 60-69   10 F   336 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 11    24:20  7:51    1 50-59   11 F   372 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 12    24:50  8:01    5 20-29   12 F   476 Kelly Walsh                 Worc,MA                                                       
 13    25:31  8:14    6 20-29   13 F   124 Christine Baker             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    26:11  8:27    4 30-39   14 F   448 Sheila Quinn                Franklin,MA                                                   
 15    26:45  8:38    7 20-29   15 F   548 Kelsey Klenk                Chrtley,MA                                                    
 16    27:01  8:43    3 40-49   16 F   413 Denise Maher                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    27:08  8:45    1 01-19   17 F   500 Julia Burns                 Dover,MA                                                      
 18    27:18  8:48    5 30-39   18 F   288 Traci Pozerski              Abington,MA                                                   
 19    27:21  8:49    8 20-29   19 F   117 Jenna Clifford              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 20    27:27  8:51    6 30-39   20 F   238 Bridget Kay                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    27:38  8:55    4 40-49   21 F   590 Jodi Dion                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 22    27:42  8:56    2 50-59   22 F   481 Collen Heverly              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 23    28:11  9:05    5 40-49   23 F   334 MaryAnne Donato             Bristol,RI                                                    
 24    28:23  9:09    3 50-59   24 F   552 Vicki Klenk                 Chartley,MA                                                   
 25    28:46  9:17    7 30-39   25 F   532 Shelley Casacalerida        Attle,MA                                                      
 26    29:01  9:22    4 50-59   26 F   119 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 27    29:06  9:23    9 20-29   27 F   118 Cheryl Christman            Sharon,MA                                                     
 28    29:10  9:25    6 40-49   28 F   480 Ciara Maguire Ryan          Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    29:12  9:25    7 40-49   29 F   520 Dawn Angus                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    29:16  9:26    5 50-59   30 F    54 Jeanne Charon               Warwick,RI                                                    
 31    29:23  9:29   10 20-29   31 F   209 Deirdre Ilkson              Norwood,MA                                                    
 32    29:33  9:32    8 30-39   32 F   247 Tracey LeBeau               Smithfield,RI                                                 
 33    29:43  9:35    8 40-49   33 F   572 Judy Bergeron               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    30:02  9:41    9 30-39   34 F   524 Stacia Standish             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 35    30:16  9:46    9 40-49   35 F   282 Janet Karas                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    30:17  9:46    6 50-59   36 F   123 Diane Kearns                Taunton,MA                                                    
 37    30:33  9:51   10 40-49   37 F    22 Dawn Ditano                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    30:36  9:52   11 40-49   38 F   557 Mim Fawcett                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 39    30:40  9:54   11 20-29   39 F   245 Stephanie Panek             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 40    31:07 10:02   10 30-39   40 F    10 Erin McDonald               Norwood,MA                                                    
 41    31:21 10:07   12 40-49   41 F   131 Karen McCarthy              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 42    31:23 10:07    7 50-59   42 F   540 Cheryl Letovineau           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 43    31:35 10:11     Age?     43 F   380 Maureen Jolin               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 44    31:39 10:13   11 30-39   44 F   139 Liz Gazerro                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 45    31:47 10:15   12 30-39   45 F    14 Pamela Prescott             Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    31:50 10:16   13 30-39   46 F   505 Adrian Lee Mahan            Braintree,MA                                                  
 47    31:53 10:17    8 50-59   47 F   513 Donna Kleinman              Ashland,MA                                                    
 48    31:57 10:18    9 50-59   48 F   475 Glenelle Walsh              Oxford,MA                                                     
 49    32:01 10:20   13 40-49   49 F    12 Lisa Gerlach                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 50    32:11 10:23   10 50-59   50 F    16 Rosemary Basson             E Freetown,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News