Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual District E Indoor Invitational Track & Field Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 14, 2009

[Division 1 Results & Team Scores ]

Division 2 Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 07:35 PM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2009                  
                                  Division II                                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 33-11.50  2/10/2007   Elaine McColgan, Notre Dame              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Brittany           FR Lunenburg             34-09.50@ 
  2 Sasseville, Kaitlyn       SR David Prouty          32-04.25  
  3 Germain, Kelcey           SR Auburn                31-09.75  
  4 Babineau, Alexis          SR Leicester             30-11.00  
  5 McMillen, Meghan          SR Notre Dame            30-08.75  
  6 Dion, Nicole              SR Lunenburg             30-00.00  
  7 Ritacco, Jessica          FR Bartlett              28-06.50  
  8 Burhoe, Kaitlin           SR Narragansett          27-09.50  
  9 Seagrave, Laura           SR Uxbridge              27-08.25  
 10 Maliska, Grace            JR Murdock               27-05.25  
 11 Fowling, Tamecca          JR Bartlett              27-00.50  
 12 Adams, Sara               SR Littleton             26-11.25  
 13 Poirier, Keli             SR Oakmont               26-10.25  
 14 Massey, Erin              SO Nipmuc                26-04.00  
 15 Morales, Amanda           SR Uxbridge              26-02.50  
 16 Murphy, Hannah            SO Auburn                25-03.25  
 17 Wilson, Robbin            JR Sutton                25-02.25  
 18 Jarobski, Tara            JR Oxford                25-00.00  
 19 May, Caitlyn              SO Sutton                24-07.00  
 20 Wheeler, Bekah            SR Murdock               23-11.50  
 21 Bergeron, Cassie          SO Narragansett          23-05.00  
 22 Niland, Kelly             SO Nipmuc                23-02.25  
 23 Balanca, Rosemary         FR Hopedale              20-09.50  
 24 Hebert, Tata              SO W-C                   20-03.00  
 25 Tenander, Emelie          SO Oakmont               20-02.75  
 26 Huie, Caitlin              8 Hopedale              18-11.00  
 27 Goode, Lauren             JR W-C                   16-08.75  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  5-04  2001        Liz Long, Bromfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulf, Kelly                JR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  2 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Narragansett          J5-00.00  
  3 Skawski, Jenn             SR Murdock                4-10.00  
  4 Holden, Amanda            JR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Sarrasin, Laura           JR Uxbridge              J4-10.00  
  5 McIntyre, Erin            SO Northbridge           J4-10.00  
  7 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Sutton                J4-10.00  
  8 Andrews, Christine        SR Sutton                 4-08.00  
  9 Hunter, Nicole            JR Nipmuc                J4-08.00  
 10 Ashmore, Kelsea           JR Murdock                4-06.00  
 11 Logan, Brittney           FR Oakmont               J4-06.00  
 -- Groves, Mary              JR Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:55.84  2/10/2007   Emily Jones, Bromfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martorella, Molly         JR Murdock               11:58.66  
  2 Kronauer, Kristina        SR Bromfield             12:21.23  
  3 Bonder, Corrine           FR Sutton                12:24.60  
  4 Swindells, Alyssa         FR Bromfield             12:42.16  
  5 Giles, Jilian             SR W-C                   12:51.27  
  6 Laserte, Linsey           SR Oakmont               12:59.01  
  7 Rothermich, Lauren        SR Sutton                13:03.33  
  8 Beauregard, Lindsey       SR Millbury              14:20.17  
  9 DeBoer, Emily             SR Hopedale              14:38.46  
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  9.03  2/9/2008    Angie Stakus, Nipmuc                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeis, Sarah               JR Uxbridge                  9.25Q  3 
  2 Cadrin, Lauren            JR Sutton                    9.38Q  1 
  3 Moore, Hilary             SR Uxbridge                  9.54Q  2 
  4 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Sutton                    9.62q  2 
  5 Learned, Heather          SO Lunenburg                 9.80q  2 
  6 Holden, Amanda            JR Lunenburg                 9.86q  1 
  7 Lampa, Katherine          JR Oakmont                  10.04q  1 
  8 Bullet, Kristen           FR Millbury                 10.13q  3 
  9 Logan, Brittney           FR Oakmont                  10.15q  3 
 10 Nurse, Angelique          FR Auburn                   10.41q  2 
 11 Raffa, Gianna             SR Notre Dame               10.46q  3 
 12 Arnold, Moria              8 Bromfield                10.53q  1 
 13 Moroski, Becky            FR Millbury                 10.74   1 
 14 Niland, Kelly             SO Nipmuc                   11.47   3 
 15 Kennedy, Alice            SO Bromfield                11.72   2 
 16 Kalinowski, Ania          JR Notre Dame               11.94   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  9.03  2/9/2008    Angie Stakus, Nipmuc                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zeis, Sarah               JR Uxbridge                  9.26Q  1 
  2 Moore, Hilary             SR Uxbridge                  9.47Q  2 
  3 Cadrin, Lauren            JR Sutton                    9.55q  2 
  4 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Sutton                    9.60q  1 
  5 Holden, Amanda            JR Lunenburg                 9.83q  2 
  6 Learned, Heather          SO Lunenburg                 9.89q  1 
  7 Lampa, Katherine          JR Oakmont                  10.05   2 
  8 Logan, Brittney           FR Oakmont                  10.13   1 
  9 Bullet, Kristen           FR Millbury                 10.24   1 
 10 Nurse, Angelique          FR Auburn                   10.29   2 
 11 Raffa, Gianna             SR Notre Dame               10.44   2 
 12 Arnold, Moria              8 Bromfield                10.52   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  9.03  2/9/2008    Angie Stakus, Nipmuc                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeis, Sarah               JR Uxbridge                  9.16  
  2 Cadrin, Lauren            JR Sutton                    9.40  
  3 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Sutton                    9.54  
  4 Moore, Hilary             SR Uxbridge                  9.59  
  5 Holden, Amanda            JR Lunenburg                 9.69  
  6 Learned, Heather          SO Lunenburg                 9.99  
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.52  2/9/2008    Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Victoria           SO Millbury                  7.83Q  5 
  2 Eisner, Alyssa            SR Blackstone-Mill.          7.87Q  1 
  3 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Narragansett              7.91Q  4 
  4 Hodgerney, Brittany       SO Leicester                 8.02q  5 
  5 Jordon, Nikki             SR Bromfield                 8.16q  1 
  6 Schmidt, Audrey           FR Millbury                  8.16Q  2 
  7 Ng, Marissa               FR Nipmuc                    8.19q  4 
  8 Sullivan, Meagen          SO Sutton                    8.23q  2 
  9 Bowers, Akiela            JR Bartlett                  8.24Q  3 
 10 Tillery, Nichole          FR Auburn                    8.27q  4 
 11 Hyde, Lindsay             FR Lunenburg                 8.28q  2 
 12 Scanlon, Trinity          FR Nipmuc                    8.30q  1 
 13 Dauphinais, Jordan        SR Grafton                   8.32   2 
 14 DiBuono, Elizabeth        JR Auburn                    8.35   3 
 15 Sanford, Shanleigh        SR Lunenburg                 8.36   5 
 16 Simmers-Swanson, Nicole   SO Murdock                   8.39   3 
 16 Pieciak, Jillian          JR Grafton                   8.39   4 
 18 Shugne, Skyler             8 St. Peter-Marian          8.42   4 
 19 Sage, Alysha              SO Notre Dame                8.43   1 
 20 Gosselin, Meghan          SR Northbridge               8.53   5 
 21 Hunter, Jasmine           SO Littleton                 8.56   2 
 22 Silva, Amanda             SO Notre Dame                8.63   5 
 23 Ciota, Jennie             JR Oakmont                   8.65   1 
 24 Wentworth, Meghan         FR Hopedale                  8.67   3 
 25 Garetti, Jill             SO St. Peter-Marian          8.73   3 
 26 Goode, Lauren             JR W-C                       8.74   5 
 27 May, Caitlyn              SO Sutton                    9.25   3 
 28 Hebert, Tata              SO W-C                       9.86   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.52  2/9/2008    Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miles, Victoria           SO Millbury                  7.80Q  1 
  2 Eisner, Alyssa            SR Blackstone-Mill.          7.86Q  2 
  3 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Narragansett              7.92q  2 
  4 Schmidt, Audrey           FR Millbury                  8.05q  2 
  5 Jordon, Nikki             SR Bromfield                 8.10q  1 
  6 Bowers, Akiela            JR Bartlett                  8.12q  1 
  7 Hodgerney, Brittany       SO Leicester                 8.14   1 
  8 Sullivan, Meagen          SO Sutton                    8.18   1 
  9 Ng, Marissa               FR Nipmuc                    8.18   2 
 10 Hyde, Lindsay             FR Lunenburg                 8.26   2 
 11 Tillery, Nichole          FR Auburn                    8.37   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.52  2/9/2008    Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Victoria           SO Millbury                  7.77  
  2 Eisner, Alyssa            SR Blackstone-Mill.          7.80  
  3 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Narragansett              7.90  
  4 Schmidt, Audrey           FR Millbury                  8.06  
  5 Bowers, Akiela            JR Bartlett                  8.08  
  6 Jordon, Nikki             SR Bromfield                 8.11  
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.78  2/9/2008    Katherine Finnegan, Bromfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Bromfield                43.04@  4 
  2 Hudson, Chelsea           JR Lunenburg                43.27@  4 
  3 Copland, Samantha         JR Uxbridge                 43.93   4 
  4 Danniels, Lexi            SR Bromfield                44.97   3 
  5 Richards, Noelle          SR Oxford                   44.97   3 
  6 Donahue, Mary             SR Sutton                   46.43   2 
  7 Duda, Sarah               JR Auburn                   47.96   3 
  8 Wheeler, Bekah            SR Murdock                  47.99   2 
  9 Racine, Lauren            JR Auburn                   48.33   2 
 10 Lewandowski, Alyssa       SO St. Peter-Marian         48.39   1 
 11 Fitzgerald, Magan         JR Nipmuc                   48.76   1 
 12 Burke, Jenn               FR Oakmont                  51.84   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:19.61  2/11/2006   Emily Jones, Bromfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              SR Bromfield              5:06.57@ 
  2 Rothkopf, Emma            SO Bromfield              5:37.90  
  3 White, Hannah             SO Notre Dame             5:38.37  
  4 Landry, Meagan            SO Lunenburg              5:43.19  
  5 Cardin, Rachael           SR Sutton                 5:43.76  
  6 Ogilvie, Meg              JR Hopedale               5:45.30  
  7 Sheehan, Alexandra        SO Grafton                5:48.89  
  8 Webb, Krista               8 Narragansett           5:49.37  
  9 Bernard, Courtney         SR W-C                    5:53.43  
 10 Kirkland, Maggie          FR Littleton              6:04.97  
 11 Gilfoy, Emileigh          SR Sutton                 6:06.35  
 12 Gaudette, Alyssa          SR Notre Dame             6:19.56  
 
Event 32  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.60  2001        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armas, Tiffany            JR Blackstone-Mill.       1:42.08   3 
  2 Mercadante, Sophie        SR Lunenburg              1:42.21   3 
  3 Narbonne, Mimi            SO Bromfield              1:42.36   2 
  4 Sanford, Sydney            8 Lunenburg              1:50.51   3 
  5 Tenney, Mariah             8 Murdock                1:51.27   2 
  6 Andrews, Christine        SR Sutton                 1:51.29   1 
  7 Alexander, Julia          SO Bromfield              1:51.80   2 
  8 Leary, Carly              SO St. Peter-Marian       1:52.13   1 
  9 Ross, Jaclyn              JR Auburn                 1:52.53   1 
 10 Mullarkey, Erin           JR Nipmuc                 1:57.79   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:56.03  2/9/2002    Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reedich, Lisa             SR Bromfield              3:15.12  
  2 Albertini, Kate           JR Lunenburg              3:15.78  
  3 Durand, Sidney            SO Bromfield              3:15.94  
  4 Mowry, Lexi               SR Blackstone-Mill.       3:17.09  
  5 Berkowicz, Julia          FR W-C                    3:19.11  
  6 Manning, Ally             SO Blackstone-Mill.       3:28.20  
  7 Accorsini, Joanna         JR Nipmuc                 3:29.47  
  8 Gaffney, Chelsi           JR Notre Dame             3:33.18  
  9 Zbikowski, Krysta         SO Oakmont                3:34.73  
 10 Sanchioni, Amanda          8 Hopedale               3:35.65  
 11 Taylor, Kelsey            SO Sutton                 3:37.90  
 12 Sabo, Stacie              SO Sutton                 3:39.06  
 13 Setaro, Alicia            SR Millbury               3:40.69  
 14 Robinson, Sydney           8 Millbury               3:42.06  
 15 Amenta, Haley             JR Murdock                3:42.70  
 16 Farrell, Meghan           SR Narragansett           3:42.89  
 17 Wirtanen, Devan           FR Oakmont                3:50.02  
 18 Shreve, Kelly             SR Notre Dame             3:52.46  
 19 Johnson, Katie            JR Murdock                3:53.41  
 20 Bernier, Abigail          FR Leicester              3:59.18  
 21 Bernard, Lindsey          JR W-C                    3:59.66  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:57.06  2/10/2007   Grafton, Grafton                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           1:58.08   5 
  2 Bromfield                                           1:59.11   5 
  3 Uxbridge                                            1:59.47   5 
  4 Sutton                                              2:00.70   3 
  5 Millbury                                            2:02.76   4 
  6 Nipmuc                                              2:04.81   2 
  7 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           2:05.00   3 
  8 Grafton                                             2:05.23   4 
  9 Auburn                                              2:05.77   4 
 10 Leicester                                           2:09.30   1 
 11 Murdock                                             2:09.68   1 
 12 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:11.92   2 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   2  flyzone
 -- Hopedale                                                 DQ   1  cut in too soon
 
Event 35  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:24.75  2/10/2007   Bromfield, Bromfield                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                          10:38.79  
  2 Lunenburg                                          10:52.07  
  3 Sutton                                             10:53.77  
  4 Hopedale                                           11:07.38  
  5 Notre Dame Academy                                 11:22.56  
  6 Murdock                                            11:32.40  
  7 Oakmont                                            11:39.35  
  8 Uxbridge                                           11:39.92  
  9 Leicester                                          11:48.08  
 10 Millbury                                           11:58.82  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:23.44  2/9/2002    Bromfield, Bromfield                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:36.85   4 
  2 Lunenburg                                           4:37.98   4 
  3 Sutton                                              4:40.68   3 
  4 Narragansett                                        4:43.34   4 
  5 Grafton                                             4:46.04   3 
  6 Nipmuc                                              4:51.76   3 
  7 Auburn                                              4:56.66   2 
  8 St. Peter- Marian                                   5:04.59   2 
  9 Littleton                                           5:05.81   1 
 10 Oakmont                                             5:11.53   1 
 11 Murdock                                             5:16.78   2 
 12 Notre Dame Academy                                  5:18.34   2 
 13 Leicester                                           5:27.65   1 
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 49-10.50  2/12/2005   Mike Lane, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Millbury              51-00.75@ 
  2 Ryan, Tim                 SR Littleton             42-05.00  
  3 Mason, Tom                JR Narragansett          42-04.75  
  4 Doyle, Patrick            SR Millbury              42-00.25  
  5 Gonyea, Adam              JR Auburn                41-04.50  
  6 DeZugo, Luke              SR Leicester             41-00.50  
  7 Wilson, James             SR Sutton                40-00.50  
  8 Lahtinen, Matt            JR Oakmont               39-06.25  
  9 Peloquin, Ethan           SR Blackstone-Mill.      38-07.25  
 10 Leon, Andrew              SR Lunenburg             38-04.00  
 11 Bouphasaysohn, Henry      JR Bartlett              38-01.75  
 12 Dagneault, Joe            SR Auburn                37-08.25  
 13 Brown, Eric               JR Hopedale              37-01.50  
 14 Kistler, Garrett          JR Bromfield             35-06.50  
 15 Sliwsoki, Jason           JR Leicester             34-10.25  
 16 Rymer, Tim                JR Littleton             34-03.75  
 17 Woods, Jameson            JR Nipmuc                33-05.25  
 18 Fitzgerald, Ross          SO Oakmont               32-08.00  
 19 Harrison, Jack            SO Sutton                31-01.50  
 20 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   SO Murdock               28-02.50  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-04  1998        Mike Wyman, David Prouty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           SR Sutton                 6-01.00  
  2 Londa, Chris              SR Lunenburg              5-08.00  
  3 Mazeika, Tim              SR Millbury               5-06.00  
  3 Donahue, Matt             JR Auburn                 5-06.00  
  5 Senecal, Joe              SR Sutton                J5-06.00  
  6 Church, Kelvin            SR Millbury               5-04.00  
 -- Binette, Travis           SR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Lary, Will                SR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Greenlee, Chris           JR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 39  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:48.58  2/11/2006   Thompson Ogilvie, Hopedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flaton, Max               JR Bromfield             10:26.24  
  2 Schouler, Brent           JR W-C                   10:46.96  
  3 Walsh, Dan                FR Sutton                10:55.46  
  4 Anderson, Dan             SR Sutton                10:57.38  
  5 Merrill, Jeremy           SR Blackstone-Mill.      11:00.11  
  6 Daley, Patrick            JR Millbury              11:04.53  
  7 Pugliano, Zach            JR Grafton               11:04.59  
  8 Toll, Ellis               FR Bromfield             11:05.12  
  9 Robichaud, Christian      FR Oakmont               11:07.19  
 10 Fortin, Connor            SO Nipmuc                11:13.32  
 11 Webber, Tim               SR Littleton             11:43.70  
 12 Risch, Markus             SR Lunenburg             11:48.43  
 13 Bernard, Nick             FR Millbury              12:19.17  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quitzau, Erik             JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.31Q  1 
  2 Murray, Tom               SR Millbury                  8.51Q  2 
  3 Lesieur, Zachary          SO Oxford                    8.60q  1 
  4 Baltzell, Trent           SR Sutton                    8.73Q  3 
  5 Coffin, Chris             FR Blackstone-Mill.          8.95q  3 
  6 Callahan, Billy           JR Auburn                    9.05q  1 
  7 Parrilla, Jonah           JR Murdock                   9.07q  2 
  8 Wood, Brendan             FR Nipmuc                    9.09q  1 
  9 Ruggiero, Glen            JR Lunenburg                 9.11q  3 
 10 Greeno, Tom               SR Sutton                    9.24q  2 
 11 Naff, Chris               SR Millbury                  9.26q  2 
 12 Lashua, Mike              JR Oakmont                   9.28q  2 
 13 Grace, Tyler              JR Nipmuc                    9.84   1 
 14 Lovett, Nick              SO Uxbridge                  9.91   3 
 15 Caro, Bradley             SR St. Peter-Marian         10.87   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Quitzau, Erik             JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.49Q  1 
  2 Lesieur, Zachary          SO Oxford                    8.58Q  2 
  3 Baltzell, Trent           SR Sutton                    8.55q  1 
  4 Murray, Tom               SR Millbury                  8.69q  2 
  5 Callahan, Billy           JR Auburn                    8.81q  2 
  6 Parrilla, Jonah           JR Murdock                   8.94q  2 
  7 Ruggiero, Glen            JR Lunenburg                 9.14   1 
  8 Wood, Brendan             FR Nipmuc                    9.18   1 
  9 Greeno, Tom               SR Sutton                    9.18   2 
 10 Coffin, Chris             FR Blackstone-Mill.          9.20   1 
 11 Lashua, Mike              JR Oakmont                   9.39   1 
 12 Naff, Chris               SR Millbury                  9.54   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quitzau, Erik             JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.25  
  2 Lesieur, Zachary          SO Oxford                    8.51  
  3 Baltzell, Trent           SR Sutton                    8.58  
  4 Callahan, Billy           JR Auburn                    8.78  
  5 Murray, Tom               SR Millbury                  8.89  
  6 Parrilla, Jonah           JR Murdock                   8.99  
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downton, Andrew           SO Grafton                   7.04Q  5 
  2 Mitchell, Peter           SR David Prouty              7.04Q  1 
  3 Mannka, Peter             JR Uxbridge                  7.04Q  4 
  4 Marques, Brandon          JR Narragansett              7.07q  1 
  5 Susienka, Joseph          SR Northbridge               7.08q  1 
  6 O'Connell, Dan            SO Oakmont                   7.12Q  3 
  7 Senecal, Joe              SR Sutton                    7.13q  5 
  8 Hill, Mark                FR Sutton                    7.22q  4 
  9 Montville, Joe            JR Auburn                    7.23Q  2 
 10 Edmonds, Lamar            SO St. Peter-Marian          7.23q  5 
 11 Michalowski, Joseph       JR St. Peter-Marian          7.25q  3 
 12 DiStefano, Rocco          FR Bartlett                  7.28q  4 
 13 Grasis, Zachary           SO David Prouty              7.36   2 
 14 Swenney, Pat              SO Auburn                    7.41   2 
 15 Nystrom, Shaun            SO Oxford                    7.44   4 
 16 Vigliatura, Alec          JR Millbury                  7.50   1 
 17 Braile, Dillon            FR Nipmuc                    7.51   3 
 18 Crivello, Todd            JR Nipmuc                    7.51   5 
 19 Afonso, Jason             SO Hopedale                  7.52   2 
 20 Flynn, Sean               JR Oakmont                   7.57   3 
 21 Stinson, Josiah           JR W-C                       7.57   4 
 22 Raymond, Zach             SR Leicester                 7.57   2 
 23 Thibodeau, Aksel          FR W-C                       7.65   5 
 24 Martin, John              SR Leicester                 7.69   3 
 25 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Liam     FR Murdock                   8.25   5 
 26 Coffey, Brendan            8 Hopedale                  8.59   4 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Downton, Andrew           SO Grafton                   6.96Q  1 
  2 O'Connell, Dan            SO Oakmont                   7.02Q  2 
  3 Marques, Brandon          JR Narragansett              7.00q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Peter           SR David Prouty              7.04q  2 
  5 Susienka, Joseph          SR Northbridge               7.08q  1 
  6 Hill, Mark                FR Sutton                    7.10q  1 
  7 Senecal, Joe              SR Sutton                    7.10   2 
  8 Montville, Joe            JR Auburn                    7.18   1 
  9 Edmonds, Lamar            SO St. Peter-Marian          7.19   2 
 10 Michalowski, Joseph       JR St. Peter-Marian          7.23   2 
 11 DiStefano, Rocco          FR Bartlett                  7.24   1 
 12 Mannka, Peter             JR Uxbridge                  7.55   2 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Downton, Andrew           SO Grafton                   6.96  
  2 O'Connell, Dan            SO Oakmont                   7.01  
  3 Marques, Brandon          JR Narragansett              7.03  
  4 Mitchell, Peter           SR David Prouty              7.06  
  5 Susienka, Joseph          SR Northbridge               7.10  
  6 Hill, Mark                FR Sutton                    7.15  
 
Event 42  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.40  2001        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Bryan             SR Millbury                 37.99   4 
  2 Glaude, Bobby             SR Blackstone-Mill.         39.42   3 
  3 Gallant, Mitchell         SR Leicester                39.68   3 
  4 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   SO Murdock                  39.70   4 
  5 Allsessar, Pat            SR Sutton                   39.93   3 
  6 Santoro, Ryan             SO Millbury                 39.97   4 
  7 Matekja, Eric             SR Blackstone-Mill.         40.62   1 
  8 Colombo, Jack             SR Littleton                40.65   2 
  9 Bliss, Casey              SR Northbridge              40.68   1 
 10 Sliwsoki, Jason           JR Leicester                41.26   2 
 11 Rogers, Daniel            SR Nipmuc                   41.28   2 
 12 Molinaro, Kevin           SR Bromfield                42.06   2 
 13 Dubois, Jason             JR Oakmont                  43.54   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:40.3h  1981        Richard Hess, Hopedale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faden, Will               SR Grafton                4:39.09@ 
  2 Mullarkey, Patrick        SR Nipmuc                 4:40.52  
  3 McRae, Arleigh            JR W-C                    4:44.33  
  4 Dorward, Sam              SR Bromfield              4:51.60  
  5 Kronauer, Nick            FR Bromfield              4:55.95  
  6 Raymond, Joe              JR Millbury               4:58.42  
  7 Mazeika, Tim              SR Millbury               5:00.48  
  8 Schiavone, Tim            SR Bartlett               5:04.85  
  9 Sabean, Timothy           SO Nipmuc                 5:15.44  
 10 Leblanc, Cote             JR Lunenburg              5:21.00  
 11 Letendre, Benjamin        JR David Prouty           5:24.59  
 12 Kivior, Chris             FR Hopedale               5:24.60  
 
Event 44  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:25.88  2/10/2007   Nate Morse, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perreault, Matt           SR Lunenburg              1:28.80   4 
  2 Haschig, Brett            SR Oakmont                1:29.83   4 
  3 Waldman, Ben              SR Bromfield              1:30.14   4 
  4 Neri, Colin               JR Nipmuc                 1:33.55   4 
  5 Reilly, Neil              JR Oxford                 1:34.17   3 
  6 Luu, Nial                 SR Millbury               1:34.41   3 
  7 Belanger, Thomas          SR Leicester              1:36.47   2 
  8 Chen, Brendan             SR Bromfield              1:37.90   2 
  9 Perez, Stephen            JR Littleton              1:38.31   2 
 10 Dupre, Andrew             JR Northbridge            1:39.99   2 
 11 Koerner, Josh             SR Grafton                1:40.13   1 
 12 Slack, Brandon            SR Leicester              1:42.84   1 
 13 Bellanger, Steve          JR Auburn                 1:43.99   1 
 -- Greene, Connor            SR Blackstone-Mill.            DQ   3  Jewlery
 
Event 45  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:42.79  2/10/2007   Robert Fleet, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lary, Will                SR Murdock                2:52.56  
  2 Lucas, William            JR Nipmuc                 2:52.59  
  3 Rice, Andrew              SO Sutton                 2:53.54  
  4 Mitchell, Parker          SR Nipmuc                 2:54.99  
  5 Kaddy, Josh               SR Oakmont                2:55.58  
  6 Copland, Jeff             JR Uxbridge               2:58.98  
  7 Groecki, Ethan            SO Murdock                3:08.29  
  8 Veilleux, Harry           SO Littleton              3:10.42  
  9 Wright, Hyrum             JR Leicester              3:12.85  
 10 Doyon, Ethan              SO Oxford                 3:15.06  
 11 Doran, Matt                8 Hopedale               3:19.80  
 12 Gibbons, Michael          SR Littleton              3:22.62  
 13 Valerio, Joseph           FR Northbridge            3:23.69  
 14 Mathers, John             JR Grafton                3:24.44  
 15 Gallichio, Kyle           FR Auburn                 3:24.65  
 -- Thurston, Matt            SO Hopedale                   DNF  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:42.44  2/12/2004   Oxford H.S., Oxford                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:46.48   4 
  2 St. Peter- Marian                                   1:46.92   3 
  3 Oakmont                                             1:48.57   3 
  4 Uxbridge                                            1:48.59   4 
  5 Murdock                                             1:49.46   1 
  6 Nipmuc                                              1:49.46   2 
  7 Bromfield                                           1:50.66   1 
  8 Leicester                                           1:50.98   1 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           1:53.14   2 
 10 Narragansett                                        1:53.56   2 
 11 Hopedale                                            2:02.53   1 
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   3  out of the zone
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   4  breakline
 
Event 47  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:59.81  2/10/2007   Hudson, Hudson                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nipmuc                                              9:02.72  
  2 Millbury                                            9:10.62  
  3 Bromfield                                           9:14.32  
  4 Grafton                                             9:16.66  
  5 Sutton                                              9:29.96  
  6 Lunenburg                                           9:37.38  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              9:39.84  
  8 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           9:55.09  
  9 Uxbridge                                           10:08.59  
 10 Hopedale                                           10:53.48  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:48.40  2/10/2007   Oakmont, Oakmont                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             3:53.96   2 
  2 Millbury                                            3:56.73   2 
  3 Sutton                                              4:00.56   1 
  4 Nipmuc                                              4:07.41   2 
  5 Littleton                                           4:14.98   1 
  6 Leicester                                           4:19.73   1 
  7 Auburn                                              4:39.87   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                   95        2) Lunenburg                  86   
    3) Sutton                      40        4) Uxbridge                   27.50
    5) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   23        6) Murdock                    19   
    7) Narragansett                18        8) Millbury                   16   
    9) Notre Dame Academy          10       10) David Prouty                8   
   11) Auburn                       6       12) Hopedale                    5   
   13) Leicester                    4       13) Whitinsville Christian      4   
   15) Nipmuc                       2       15) Oxford                      2   
   15) Bartlett                     2       15) Grafton                     2   
   19) Northbridge                  1.50    20) Oakmont                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      55        2) Millbury                   52   
    3) Nipmuc                      39        4) Oakmont                    34   
    5) Bromfield                   28        6) Grafton                    24   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   20        8) Lunenburg                  19   
    9) Murdock                     17       10) Whitinsville Christian     14   
   11) Narragansett                12       12) Auburn                     11   
   13) Littleton                   10       13) Oxford                     10   
   15) Leicester                    8       15) St. Peter- Marian           8   
   17) Uxbridge                     5       18) David Prouty                4   
   19) Northbridge                  2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News