Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Indoor T& F Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 13, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 05:02 PM
                   Merricmack Valley Conference - 2/13/2009                    
                            Indoor T&F Championship                            
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Figuereo, Noelia             Haverhill                 7.56q  1 
  2 Greene, Ally                 Tewksbury                 7.63q  1 
  3 Baptist, Meredith            Academy of Notre          7.65q  3 
  4 Shields, Emily               Andover                   7.75q  2 
  5 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                    7.82q  3 
  6 Bishop, Eve                  Andover                   7.86q  2 
  7 Burgess, Alex                Chelmsford                7.92q  1 
  8 Fuller, Alex                 Lowell                    7.94q  2 
  9 White, Shelby                Central Catholic          8.00   2 
 10 Travaglini, Sarah            Chelmsford                8.05   1 
 11 Aiyeku, Josie                Methuen                   8.06   2 
 12 Laureano, Vanessa            Dracut                    8.11   3 
 13 Cairns, Leah                 Andover                   8.14   3 
 14 Durland, Abby                Academy of Notre          8.16   2 
 15 Comei, Angie                 Haverhill                 8.24   1 
 16 Zielinski, Alexa             Dracut                    8.27   1 
 17 Cronin, Kaylie               Tewksbury                 8.29   3 
 18 Cuddy, Alyssa                Central Catholic          8.30   1 
 19 Tibbetts, Amy                Billerica                 8.32   3 
 20 Platz, Julie                 Methuen                   8.45   3 
 21 Rivera, Shayna               Lawrence                  8.54   3 
 -- Maceachern, Tayla            Billerica                   DQ   2  jewelry
 
Event 1  G 55 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Figuereo, Noelia             Haverhill                 7.43  
  2 Baptist, Meredith            Academy of Notre          7.55  
  3 Greene, Ally                 Tewksbury                 7.65  
  4 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                    7.72  
  5 Shields, Emily               Andover                   7.73  
  6 Burgess, Alex                Chelmsford                7.82  
  7 Fuller, Alex                 Lowell                    7.91  
  8 Bishop, Eve                  Andover                   7.92  
 
Event 2  B 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher       Andover                   6.51q  1 
  2 Adams, Josh                  Methuen                   6.70q  2 
  3 Nova, Francis                Lawrence                  6.71q  3 
  4 Bernardo, Patrick            Tewksbury                 6.84q  1 
  5 Dibitetto, John              Central Catholic          6.89q  2 
  6 Mensah, Felix                Lowell                    6.91q  3 
  7 Acosta, Remie                Lawrence                  6.93q  1 
  8 Louis, Kiki                  Lowell                    6.94q  1 
  9 Taberner, Phil               Central Catholic          6.99   1 
 10 Vetere, Matt                 Andover                   7.04   3  7.037
 11 Thomas, Jake                 Central Catholic          7.04   3  7.038
 12 Mao, Roderick                Lowell                    7.08   2 
 13 Mangrum, Erik                Haverhill                 7.09   3 
 14 Agostinelli, Steven          Tewksbury                 7.17   3 
 15 Nutter, Zach                 Haverhill                 7.19   2 
 16 Allen, Jesse                 Methuen                   7.21   3 
 17 Harris, Mike                 Chelmsford                7.24   2 
 18 Verette, Max                 Andover                   7.28   2 
 19 Fuller, Rory                 Dracut                    7.35   2 
 20 Hamel, Keith                 Dracut                    7.38   1 
 21 Norman, Kevin                Billerica                 7.38   1 
 22 Rymill, Alex                 Billerica                 7.50   2 
 23 Carpenter, Andy              Chelmsford                7.51   3 
 
Event 2  B 55 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Christopher       Andover                   6.48  
  2 Adams, Josh                  Methuen                   6.65  
  3 Nova, Francis                Lawrence                  6.67  
  4 Bernardo, Patrick            Tewksbury                 6.85  
  5 Acosta, Remie                Lawrence                  6.87  
  6 Louis, Kiki                  Lowell                    6.89  
  7 Mensah, Felix                Lowell                    6.96  
 -- Dibitetto, John              Central Catholic           DNF  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford                8.69q  2 
  2 Muse, Stephaine              Chelmsford                8.91q  1 
  3 Belluche, Emily              Andover                   9.19q  2 
  4 Lafrance, Katie              Central Catholic          9.30q  3 
  5 Molloy, Brianne              Central Catholic          9.55q  3 
  6 Kirsch, Laura                Dracut                    9.62q  1 
  7 Hickey, Julia                Dracut                    9.66q  2 
  8 Andella, Lauren              Tewksbury                 9.79q  3 
  9 Rosario, Danae               Lowell                    9.95   3 
 10 Barooshian, Shamiram         Chelmsford               10.00   1 
 11 Boyle, Tyler                 Lowell                   10.16   2 
 12 Coughlin, Caroline           Chelmsford               10.20   3 
 13 Nadolny, Rebecca             Dracut                   10.22   2 
 14 Freitas, Rachel              Haverhill                10.33   3 
 15 Hage, Cleo                   Andover                  10.41   1 
 16 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill                10.47   2 
 17 Cummings, Allysa             Andover                  10.67   1 
 18 Dupre, Laura                 Billerica                10.74   3 
 19 Weitz, Lauren                Billerica                10.92   1 
 20 Dinning, Kelly               Academy of Notre         10.95   1 
 21 Klangos, Charleen            Academy of Notre         11.32   2 
 22 Malone, Hayley               Tewksbury                11.32   3 
 23 Cantillon, Emily             Methuen                  12.56   2 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford                8.67  
  2 Muse, Stephaine              Chelmsford                8.80  
  3 Lafrance, Katie              Central Catholic          9.06  
  4 Belluche, Emily              Andover                   9.19  
  5 Hickey, Julia                Dracut                    9.39  
  6 Molloy, Brianne              Central Catholic          9.53  
  7 Kirsch, Laura                Dracut                    9.73  
  8 Andella, Lauren              Tewksbury                 9.79  
 
Event 4  B 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henriquez, Josue             Methuen                   8.10q  3 
  2 Mitchell, Matt               Lowell                    8.15q  1 
  3 Pitts, Kevin                 Tewksbury                 8.21q  1 
  4 Sullivan, Mike               Central Catholic          8.21q  2 
  5 Horan, Matt                  Billerica                 8.26q  3 
  6 Carter, Ambruce              Lowell                    8.38q  2 
  7 Pollata, Andrew              Andover                   8.40q  1 
  8 Thoren, Danny                Methuen                   8.49q  3 
  9 Ponti, Jake                  Andover                   8.52   2 
 10 Berganti, Chris              Central Catholic          8.67   1 
 11 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic          8.68   3 
 12 Maciel, Kevin                Tewksbury                 8.71   1 
 13 Kim, Sam                     Lawrence                  8.72   2 
 14 Carrozza, Nick               Central Catholic          8.78   2 
 15 Gong, Mark                   Andover                   8.88   1 
 16 Sprague, Michael             Methuen                   9.03   3 
 17 Nutter, Tim                  Haverhill                 9.18   1 
 18 Kelly, Chris                 Chelmsford                9.29   2 
 19 Renaud, Ryan                 Dracut                    9.31   3 
 20 Aquino, Robbie               Billerica                 9.53   2 
 21 Bogacz, Zach                 Dracut                    9.93   3 
 22 McGlauflan, Josh             Lowell                    9.97   3 
 23 Barooshian, Adam             Chelmsford               10.14   2 
 
Event 4  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Matt               Lowell                    7.88  
  2 Sullivan, Mike               Central Catholic          7.95  
  3 Henriquez, Josue             Methuen                   8.02  
  4 Pitts, Kevin                 Tewksbury                 8.03  
  5 Horan, Matt                  Billerica                 8.12  
  6 Thoren, Danny                Methuen                   8.27  
  7 Carter, Ambruce              Lowell                    8.29  
  8 Pollata, Andrew              Andover                   8.38  
 
Event 5  G 300 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stabile, Samantha            Haverhill                41.42   1 
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford               42.42   1 
  3 Raymond, Becca               Lowell                   42.45   1 
  4 Poulin, Michaela             Central Catholic         43.62   1 
  5 Busby, Alanah                Chelmsford               44.16   1 
  6 Pappas, Jen                  Methuen                  44.84   2 
  7 Bowden, Lindsey              Tewksbury                45.55   2 
  8 Blinn, Maggie                Academy of Notre         45.94   2 
  9 Lilly, Melanie               Lawrence                 45.97   3 
 10 Eberth, Sydney               Andover                  46.06   3 
 11 Diaby, Khadija               Dracut                   46.37   3 
 12 Angelsanto, Chelsea          Andover                  46.46   3 
 13 Hepler, Rachel               Tewksbury                46.61   3 
 14 Barbas, Caitlin              Billerica                47.73   4 
 15 Brown, Chloe                 Lowell                   48.36   4 
 16 Silva, Brittany              Dracut                   48.77   4 
 17 Johnson, Jessica             Haverhill                49.64   4 
 18 Suarez, Neesha               Billerica                50.35   4 
 
Event 6  B 300 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Tewksbury                35.86   1 
  2 Cuesta, Francesco            Lawrence                 36.08   1 
  3 Mah, Melvin                  Lowell                   36.45   1 
  4 Crawford, Brendan            Andover                  36.57   1 
  5 Reardon, Stephen             Dracut                   37.09   2 
  6 Gauger, Tom                  Billerica                37.42   2 
  7 Walsh, Brendan               Central Catholic         37.44   2 
  8 Smith, Brian                 Lowell                   38.57   1 
  9 Arcari, John                 Tewksbury                38.84   2 
 10 Caynon, Troy                 Andover                  39.06   2 
 11 Kieran, Sean                 Tewksbury                39.17   3 
 12 Penzo, Luis                  Central Catholic         40.33   3 
 13 Jaquint, Andrew              Chelmsford               41.77   3 
 14 Fitzpatrick, Tom             Billerica                45.00   3 
 
Event 7  G 600 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stabile, Rebecca             Haverhill              1:36.62   1 
  2 Baldwin, Courtney            Lowell                 1:37.60   1 
  3 Czerwonka, Gosia             Billerica              1:37.65   1 
  4 Gorski, Brittany             Central Catholic       1:41.72   1 
  5 Bronenkant, Rae              Andover                1:43.48   2 
  6 Munoz, Giselle               Lawrence               1:43.91   3 
  7 Bridle, Jessica              Tewksbury              1:44.68   2 
  8 Chea, DeKontee               Chelmsford             1:45.83   1 
  9 Gaudette, Catherine          Dracut                 1:45.94   2 
 10 McCarthy, Sheehan            Lowell                 1:48.81   3 
 11 Sordello, Chelsey            Billerica              1:49.13   2 
 12 Patriarca, Laura             Tewksbury              1:49.15   3 
 13 Carroll, Heather             Tewksbury              1:49.27   3 
 14 DeMatteo, Danielle           Tewksbury              1:49.33   3 
 15 Metayer, Beka                Central Catholic       1:49.76   3 
 16 Riddle, Alex                 Central Catholic       1:50.32   4 
 17 Evancha, Nicole              Haverhill              1:51.26   4 
 18 Forence, Kim                 Dracut                 1:53.69   4 
 19 Silk, Rachael                Lowell                 1:55.41   2 
 20 Fortin, Lauren               Academy of Notre       1:55.45   4 
 21 Cabrera, Micauri             Methuen                1:56.16   2 
 22 Gray, Mary                   Academy of Notre       1:59.57   4 
 23 Greene, MaryKate             Methuen                2:13.94   4 
 
Event 8  B 600 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, David                 Chelmsford             1:24.39   1 
  2 Fogerty, Matt                Billerica              1:25.72   1 
  3 Martin, Rob                  Andover                1:26.09   1 
  4 Vetere, Mark                 Andover                1:26.10   1 
  5 O'Neil, Connor               Andover                1:26.87   1 
  6 Gentles, Anthony             Lowell                 1:26.98   1 
  7 Rafael, Ramses               Lawrence               1:27.52   2 
  8 Papageorgiou, Anthony        Tewksbury              1:28.83   2 
  9 Gugger, Brian                Tewksbury              1:29.31   2 
 10 Brown, Chris                 Dracut                 1:29.94   3 
 11 Scott, Andy                  Central Catholic       1:30.98   2 
 12 Eagan, Nathaniel             Chelmsford             1:31.65   2 
 13 Coco, Dan                    Central Catholic       1:32.58   2 
 14 Tabloutti, Mouad             Methuen                1:35.32   3 
 15 Allen, Sean                  Billerica              1:35.48   3 
 16 Goehring, Taylor             Haverhill              1:36.64   3 
 
Event 9  G 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Colleen             Andover                3:03.14  
  2 Tucker, Leanne               Tewksbury              3:03.79  
  3 Fullerton, Beth              Haverhill              3:05.92  
  4 Jowett, Lanie                Central Catholic       3:08.13  
  5 Pisarik, Kristi              Chelmsford             3:12.39  
  6 Cassidy, Annie               Chelmsford             3:13.42  
  7 Bajor, Anne                  Methuen                3:14.59  
  8 Clifford, Corinne            Haverhill              3:18.34  
  9 Connolly, Mary               Central Catholic       3:23.16  
 10 Parker, Kelsey               Tewksbury              3:23.55  
 11 Pizza, Kasey                 Dracut                 3:24.82  
 12 Amoling, Mikayla             Academy of Notre       3:26.60  
 13 Tatro, Devin                 Haverhill              3:26.69  
 14 Mahoney, Megan               Billerica              3:27.98  
 15 Gallagher, Erin              Lowell                 3:34.16  
 16 Harvey, Victoria             Lowell                 3:34.60  
 17 Dooley, Becca                Tewksbury              3:40.41  
 18 Hamblet, Nicole              Methuen                3:42.40  
 19 Nguyen, Shiela               Academy of Notre       3:48.51  
 
Event 10  B 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Adderly            Lawrence               2:35.23  
  2 Moules, Tyler                Billerica              2:38.29  
  3 Cabreja, Walter              Lowell                 2:38.94  
  4 Silva, Victor                Central Catholic       2:40.06  
  5 Vetere, Adam                 Andover                2:40.17  
  6 Goodwin, Chris               Andover                2:43.18  
  7 Kelley, Cameron              Methuen                2:43.19  
  8 Pinciak, Nate                Methuen                2:50.29  
  9 Craft, Mike                  Billerica              2:52.33  
 10 Mota, Francisco              Central Catholic       2:56.88  
 11 Somma, Matt                  Andover                2:57.29  
 12 Messina, Mike                Lowell                 2:57.63  
 13 Trearchis, Peter             Dracut                 2:58.47  
 14 Beaumont, Ryan               Andover                3:00.60  
 15 Layne, Michael               Tewksbury              3:09.34  
 
Event 11  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNaughton, Christine        Haverhill              5:16.34  
  2 Ulcena, Melissa              Billerica              5:17.11  
  3 Fullerton, Mary              Haverhill              5:20.17  
  4 Skotz, Nicole                Tewksbury              5:25.51  
  5 Mullens, Maggie              Andover                5:30.05  
  6 Jowett, Megan                Central Catholic       5:31.10  
  7 Springford, Kayla            Dracut                 5:41.78  
  8 Penney, Elyssa               Haverhill              5:42.10  
  9 Messina, Elena               Central Catholic       5:42.40  
 10 Twomey, Bridget              Haverhill              5:46.44  
 11 Cramer, Johannah             Chelmsford             5:47.38  
 12 Burns, Katie                 Billerica              5:47.42  
 13 Gibbs, Katie                 Haverhill              5:48.80  
 14 Rodriguez, Keyla             Lawrence               5:49.92  
 15 Cooney, Kathryn              Chelmsford             5:53.86  
 16 Duffty, Catherine            Haverhill              5:55.11  
 17 Baldassari, Brooke           Methuen                5:55.16  
 18 Kubiszewski, Caroline        Methuen                5:56.20  
 19 Ruttfield, Rachel            Andover                5:56.51  
 20 Hillner, Ali                 Central Catholic       5:57.20  
 21 Silk, Anna                   Lowell                 6:12.49  
 22 Corriveau, Andrea            Tewksbury              6:27.80  
 
Event 12  B 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reddy, Jared                 Methuen                4:29.66  
  2 Giardina, Mike               Lowell                 4:34.58  
  3 Stamatopulos, Andrew         Methuen                4:38.35  
  4 Soucey, Kevin                Central Catholic       4:43.91  
  5 Webber, Nate                 Central Catholic       4:46.72  
  6 Cruz, Luis                   Lawrence               4:47.80  
  7 Foley, Colin                 Tewksbury              4:49.14  
  8 McNaughton, Michael          Haverhill              4:49.22  
  9 Speen, Andrew                Andover                4:49.73  
 10 Tavarez, Miguel              Lawrence               4:50.52  
 11 Noble, Taylor                Dracut                 4:50.78  
 12 Waller, Scott                Andover                4:51.69  
 13 Mullen, Nick                 Lowell                 4:54.91  
 14 Hammond, Garret              Haverhill              4:57.77  
 15 Lilja, Stephen               Methuen                4:59.84  
 16 Koethe, Ben                  Chelmsford             5:01.20  
 17 Clark, Conor                 Methuen                5:01.31  
 18 Derosier, Ryan               Billerica              5:05.75  
 19 Donovan, Brian               Dracut                 5:09.37  
 -- Conley, John                 Andover                    DNF  
 
Event 13  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solimine, Julie              Haverhill             11:32.24  
  2 Metayer, Stephanie           Central Catholic      11:33.79  
  3 Fannon, Alicia               Haverhill             11:42.19  
  4 Mahotiere, Jasmine           Lowell                11:52.03  
  5 Rose, Christina              Billerica             11:55.58  
  6 Schaffer, Christine          Central Catholic      12:01.72  
  7 Butler, Gina                 Dracut                12:04.26  
  8 Meserve, Jillian             Haverhill             12:10.37  
  9 Mallard, Kristina            Billerica             12:11.05  
 10 McNamara, Erin               Chelmsford            12:15.37  
 11 Cossette, Amber              Chelmsford            12:21.53  
 12 O'Leary, Courtney            Central Catholic      12:30.66  
 13 Baillargeon, Jillian         Methuen               12:30.94  
 14 Parker, Emily                Tewksbury             12:32.83  
 15 Centrella, Alex              Andover               12:33.69  
 16 VanDoren, Molly              Andover               12:34.61  
 17 Dick, Christina              Tewksbury             12:52.37  
 18 Hurley, Jordan               Billerica             13:31.89  
 -- Dunn, Bridget                Methuen                    DNF  
 
Event 14  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penny, Ethan                 Haverhill              9:42.20  
  2 O'Shea, John                 Dracut                 9:45.71  
  3 Fitzsimmons, Steve           Methuen                9:51.74  
  4 Reddy, Justin                Methuen                9:52.39  
  5 Donovan, Padraic             Lowell                 9:54.80  
  6 Pare, Ben                    Methuen               10:02.65  
  7 Clancy, Brian                Methuen               10:11.16  
  8 Kaikai, Mo                   Lowell                10:16.63  
  9 Sullivan, Tyler              Methuen               10:17.13  
 10 Hamel, Corey                 Methuen               10:32.67  
 11 Voorees, Simon               Andover               10:34.32  
 12 Morris, Nick                 Central Catholic      10:37.92  
 13 Warren, Billy                Chelmsford            10:38.65  
 14 Burke, Tyler                 Central Catholic      10:39.85  
 15 White, Kyle                  Billerica             10:41.74  
 16 Wronski, Brant               Andover               10:45.64  
 17 Oberg, Jeffrey               Tewksbury             10:47.19  
 18 Montuori, Michael            Chelmsford            10:47.38  
 19 Lawlor, Pat                  Haverhill             10:48.44  
 20 Oliver, Brandon              Billerica             10:55.33  
 21 Parsons, Nicholas            Tewksbury             11:28.64  
 22 Parsons, John                Dracut                12:20.12  
 
Event 15  G HJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stabile, Samantha            Haverhill              5-03.00  
  2 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford             5-01.00  
  2 Sanz, Larissa                Central Catholic       5-01.00  
  4 Salley, Jessica              Andover                4-11.00  
  5 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford             4-09.00  
  6 Forester, Rosie              Andover               J4-09.00  
  7 Ross, Lindsey                Dracut                J4-09.00  
  8 Diaby, Khadija               Dracut                J4-09.00  
  9 Platz, Julie                 Methuen               J4-09.00  
 10 Belluche, Emily              Andover                4-07.00  
 11 Sanz, Ali                    Central Catholic       4-05.00  
 11 Levin, Emily                 Billerica              4-05.00  
 13 Santiago, Jerika             Lawrence               4-03.00  
 13 Cantillon, Emily             Methuen                4-03.00  
 13 Weitz, Lauren                Billerica              4-03.00  
 
Event 16  B HJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic       6-02.00  
  2 Osberne, Andrew              Andover                6-00.00  
  3 Mitchell, Matt               Lowell                J6-00.00  
  4 Morrow, Pat                  Andover                5-08.00  
  5 Patel, Shiv                  Tewksbury             J5-08.00  
  6 Thoren, Danny                Methuen               J5-08.00  
  7 Horan, Matt                  Billerica              5-06.00  
  7 Renaud, Ryan                 Dracut                 5-06.00  
  7 Nutter, Tim                  Haverhill              5-06.00  
  7 Martin, Dan                  Lowell                 5-06.00  
  7 Carrozza, Nick               Central Catholic       5-06.00  
 12 Kelly, Chris                 Chelmsford             5-04.00  
 12 Cuesta, Francesco            Lawrence               5-04.00  
 12 Gauger, Tom                  Billerica              5-04.00  
 -- Kim, Sam                     Lawrence                    NH  
 
Event 17  G LJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baptist, Meredith            Academy of Notre      16-06.50  
  2 Poulin, Michaela             Central Catholic      15-09.00  
  3 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover               15-06.50  
  4 Blinn, Maggie                Academy of Notre      15-02.00  
  5 Shannon, Colleen             Andover               14-11.50  
  6 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill             14-09.75  
  7 Singleton, Vanessa           Andover               14-05.00  
  8 Comei, Angie                 Haverhill             14-00.00  
  9 Cassidy, Annie               Chelmsford            13-11.00  
 10 Kirsch, Laura                Dracut                13-05.50  
 11 Lane, Jill                   Central Catholic      13-04.25  
 12 Cronin, Kaylie               Tewksbury             13-02.00  
 13 Zielinski, Alexa             Dracut                12-07.50  
 14 Malone, Hayley               Tewksbury             12-02.50  
 
Event 18  B LJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Josh                  Methuen               21-03.50  
  2 White, Evan                  Tewksbury             20-00.50  
  3 Nelson, Nygil                Central Catholic      19-11.00  
  4 Mah, Melvin                  Lowell                19-08.00  
  5 Walsh, Brendan               Central Catholic      19-06.50  
  6 Sullivan, Mike               Central Catholic      19-06.00  
  7 Nova, Francis                Lawrence              18-11.50  
  8 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover               18-00.00  
  8 Acosta, Remie                Lawrence              18-00.00  
 10 Papageorgiou, Anthony        Tewksbury             17-10.50  
 11 Martinez, Jeremy             Haverhill             17-09.00  
 12 Bogacz, Zach                 Dracut                17-01.00  
 -- Reardon, Stephen             Dracut                    FOUL  
 
Event 19  G SP
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berg, Lauren                 Central Catholic      37-09.75  
  2 Pena, Lourdes                Central Catholic      35-09.25   2nd best 35'09.25"
  3 Brunelle, Kristen            Dracut               J35-09.25   2nd best 35'00"
  4 Higgins, Kyla                Tewksbury             35-06.00  
  5 Betances, Elizabeth          Haverhill             33-10.25  
  6 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                32-02.25  
  7 Hoole, Lauren                Central Catholic      31-10.75  
  8 Mosquera, Shea               Andover               30-10.50  
  9 Penny, Katie                 Billerica             30-00.00  
 10 Blanchard, Ashley            Central Catholic      29-09.75  
 11 davies, aleisha              Tewksbury             28-10.00  
 12 Cassidy, Donna               Lowell                28-08.75  
 13 Giroux, Kylie                Central Catholic      27-11.25  
 14 Reynolds, Sarah              Tewksbury             27-10.25  
 15 Valerio, Jocelyn             Lawrence              27-08.00  
 16 Tatro, Adrian                Haverhill             27-03.25  
 17 Steele, Liz                  Central Catholic      27-02.50  
 18 Cailler, Jodi                Billerica             26-11.75  
 19 Rogers, Nicole               Central Catholic      26-10.00  
 20 Rosario, Elizabeth           Methuen               26-08.50  
 21 Brunelle, Sarah              Dracut                26-05.00  
 22 MacDonald, Jackie            Methuen               25-06.50  
 
Event 20  B SP
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsan, Justin               Methuen               51-09.50  
  2 Davila, Ryan                 Lowell                49-08.00  
  3 Borrelli, Zachary            Central Catholic      46-06.75  
  4 Kelly, Keric                 Billerica             45-09.25  
  5 Carey, Chris                 Chelmsford            43-11.00  
  6 Sullivan, Kyle               Haverhill             42-03.25  
  7 Moore, Steve                 Andover               41-06.25  
  8 Shattuck, John               Billerica             41-03.75  
  9 Paulino, Manny               Lawrence              41-01.00  
 10 Shah, Dhiren                 Tewksbury             40-10.00  
 11 Sim, Richard                 Central Catholic      40-07.25  
 12 Amaral, Mike                 Central Catholic      40-02.00  
 13 Matthews, Tim                Chelmsford            39-07.00  
 14 Fernandez, Raziel            Lawrence              39-01.00  
 14 Lange, Zach                  Lowell                39-01.00  
 16 Giguere, Phil                Andover               39-00.25  
 17 Cormier, Dan                 Methuen               38-11.50  
 18 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica             38-09.00  
 19 Haddad, Jimmy                Central Catholic      38-05.25  
 20 Hall, Jeremy                 Central Catholic      38-01.50  
 21 Daley, Michael               Tewksbury             37-06.75  
 22 Feole, Derek                 Methuen               37-02.75  
 23 Porter, Joshua               Dracut                26-10.50  
 
Event 21  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:57.45  
  2 Billerica  'A'                                     10:04.17  
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:07.10  
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:44.61  
  5 Andover  'A'                                       10:45.13  
  6 Dracut  'A'                                        10:49.36  
  7 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:54.19  
  8 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                         11:23.77  
  9 Methuen  'A'                                       12:05.89  
 
Event 22  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         8:20.25  
  2 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:21.46  
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        8:25.78  
  4 Andover  'A'                                        8:31.70  
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       8:39.15  
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:41.42  
  7 Billerica  'A'                                      8:48.77  
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:50.51  
  9 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:50.53  
 10 Dracut  'A'                                         9:46.20  
 
Event 23  B 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:33.13   2 
  2 Andover  'A'                                        1:33.30   2 
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:34.86   2 
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         1:35.52   2 
  5 Methuen  'A'                                        1:35.72   2 
  6 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:36.62   1 
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:38.74   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         1:39.40   1 
  9 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:41.35   1 
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      1:43.84   1 
 
Event 24  G 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:47.44   2 
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:50.47   2 
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:51.37   2 
  4 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          1:54.80   1 
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:56.03   2 
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         1:56.35   1 
  7 Dracut  'A'                                         1:56.69   1 
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:58.23   2 
  9 Billerica  'A'                                      2:01.65   1 
 10 Methuen  'A'                                        2:01.98   1 
 
Event 25  B 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:29.24   2 
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:30.43   2 
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        3:40.77   2 
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:44.67   1 
  5 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:47.54   1 
  6 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:47.74   1 
 -- Dracut  'A'                                              DQ   1  Spiking Baton
 
Event 26  G 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelmsford  'A'                                     4:07.43   2 
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:07.66   2 
  3 Andover  'A'                                        4:08.75   2 
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         4:10.91   2 
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:16.85   1 
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:23.88   1 
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        4:28.75   1 
  8 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:30.51   2 
  9 Billerica  'A'                                      4:36.57   1 
 10 Dracut  'A'                                         4:40.76   1 
 
                         W - Scores - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haverhill                   99        2) Central Catholic           76   
    3) Chelmsford                  57        4) Andover                    51   
    5) Tewksbury                   30        6) Lowell                     28   
    7) Academy of Notre Dame       26        8) Billerica                  24   
    9) Dracut                       9       10) Lawrence                    2   
   11) Methuen                      1                                           
 
                        Men - Scores - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Methuen                     77        2) Lowell                     74   
    3) Andover                     63        4) Central Catholic           54   
    5) Lawrence                    39        6) Tewksbury                  30   
    7) Billerica                   23        8) Chelmsford                 20   
    9) Haverhill                   13       10) Dracut                     10   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News