Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track - League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 12, 2009

[Div I Results | Div 1 Fresh/Soph Results ]

Div II Results

                             Tri County Track 2008-09
                       League Championship Meet  - 2/12/2009
                                      Results
Scores updated 2/13/09
 ===============================================================================
                      COED - Div II - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Bishop Fenwick             155        2) Cardinal Spellman         137
      3) Austin Prep                 98        4) Marian                     82
      5) Arlington Catholic          60        6) Cathedral                  44
      7) Archbishop Williams         38
  ===============================================================================
                    Women - Div II F/S - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Cardinal Spellman           10        2) Archbishop Williams         3
      3) Bishop Fenwick               1
 
    ===============================================================================
                      Men - Div II F/S - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Cardinal Spellman           10        2) Archbishop Williams         4
      3) Bishop Fenwick               3

  Girls 55 Meter Dash Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Lauryn Granara            SR Austin Prep               7.66Q  1
    2 Allanah Vargas            JR Cardinal Spellman         8.13Q  2
    3 Akilah Mateen             SR Archbishop Williams       8.23q  1
    4 Karynne Creech            SR Cardinal Spellman         8.26q  1
    5 Cailyn Webb               JR Bishop Fenwick            8.27q  1
    6 Siobahn McGovern          FR Arlington Catholic        8.29q  2
    7 Lauren Camelio            FR Arlington Catholic        8.30q  2
    8 Stella Sterlin               Marian                    8.43q  1
    9 Sam Sebanakitta              Marian                    8.76   2
   10 Sami Merrigan             SO Archbishop Williams       8.85   2
   11 Delesha Woodley           JR Cathedral                 9.32   1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Lauryn Granara            SR Austin Prep               7.59   10
    2 Allanah Vargas            JR Cardinal Spellman         8.04    8
    3 Akilah Mateen             SR Archbishop Williams       8.16    6
    4 Karynne Creech            SR Cardinal Spellman         8.22    4
    5 Lauren Camelio            FR Arlington Catholic        8.25    2
    6 Cailyn Webb               JR Bishop Fenwick            8.25    1
    7 Siobahn McGovern          FR Arlington Catholic        8.30
    8 Stella Sterlin               Marian                    8.65
  Girls 1 Mile Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kelly Egan                   Marian                 5:15.14   10
    2 Elly O'Leary              JR Bishop Fenwick         5:19.86    8
    3 Erica Gagnon              SO Archbishop Williams    5:25.30    6
    4 Mary Hazen                   Marian                 5:32.25    4
    5 Jennifer Dickerson        SR Austin Prep            6:15.34    2
    6 Elizabeth McDermott        8 Austin Prep            6:19.34    1
    7 Bridget Kirkpatrick       FR Arlington Catholic     6:19.52
    8 Elena Pepe                SR Arlington Catholic     6:19.94
    9 Melanie Clark             SR Cardinal Spellman      6:33.51
   10 Alicia Tatone             FR Bishop Fenwick         6:40.73
   11 Carolyn Cornell           SO Cardinal Spellman      6:55.88
  Girls 600 Meter Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Katie Powers              SO Cardinal Spellman      1:43.70   10
    2 Serene King                  Marian                 1:44.99    8
    3 Marial Quezada            JR Bishop Fenwick         1:47.59    6
    4 Harriet Gabbidion         JR Arlington Catholic     1:48.96    4
    5 Christina Vellucci        SR Bishop Fenwick         1:49.17    2
    6 Christan Siracusa         SR Cardinal Spellman      1:52.55    1
    7 Emma Hazen                   Marian                 1:56.64
    8 Rebecca Tweedie           JR Austin Prep            1:57.25
    9 Emily Dell                FR Austin Prep            2:00.39
   10 Erin Cavanagh             FR Archbishop Williams    2:06.21
   11 Danielle Conneely         SO Archbishop Williams    2:07.62
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brittany Dolan            SO Bishop Fenwick            9.97   10
    2 Julia Martinez               Marian                   10.04    8
    3 Lauren Reis               SO Arlington Catholic       10.19    6
    4 Joclyn Belanger           SO Bishop Fenwick           10.27    4
    5 Sara D'Accaingelo         FR Arlington Catholic       10.65    2
    6 Katelyn Hickey            SO Cardinal Spellman        10.85    1
    7 Meghan Perry              JR Cardinal Spellman        11.29
    8 Meaghan McGrath           JR Austin Prep              11.34
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:53.00   10
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    1:55.46    8
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:57.41    6
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             2:00.84    4
    5 Marian  'A'                                         2:01.51    2
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:03.31    1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:18.09   10
    2 Marian  'A'                                         4:19.25    8
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:52.17    6
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    5:01.83    4
  Girls High Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
   Open at 3'11"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Emily Dell                FR Austin Prep            4-09.00   10
    2 Akilah Mateen             SR Archbishop Williams   J4-09.00    8
    3 Lauryn Granara            SR Austin Prep            4-07.00    5
    3 Julia Martinez               Marian                 4-07.00    5
    5 Micaela Connor               Marian                J4-07.00    2
    6 Meaghan O'Donnell         SR Cardinal Spellman     J4-07.00    1
    7 Lan-Anh Nguyen            JR Bishop Fenwick         4-03.00
    7 Margaret Cusick           SR Arlington Catholic     4-03.00
    9 Kayla Lowe                SR Cardinal Spellman      4-01.00
  Girls Long Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Elly O'Leary              JR Bishop Fenwick        14-11.00   10
    2 Amara Del-Vecchio         SR Austin Prep           14-03.00    8
    3 Brittany Dolan            SO Bishop Fenwick        13-11.00    6
    4 Serene King                  Marian               J13-11.00    4
    5 Katie Powers              SO Cardinal Spellman     13-09.00    2
    6 Lauren Reis               SO Arlington Catholic    13-06.00    1
    7 Lydia Sands               SO Archbishop Williams   12-07.00
    8 Katie Tomkiwicz           SR Arlington Catholic    11-11.00
    9 Karynne Creech            SR Cardinal Spellman     11-06.00
   -- Danielle Conneely         SO Archbishop Williams         DQ
  Girls Shot Put Div II
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kristina Moran            SO Bishop Fenwick        29-10.75   10
    2 Rebekah Depillo           SO Cardinal Spellman     26-11.50    8
    3 Sydney Bache                 Marian                26-07.00    6
    4 Elizabeth Cowan           JR Cardinal Spellman     25-04.50    4
    5 Andrea Fernandez          SR Austin Prep           25-01.50    2
    6 Dominque Tuck                Marian                24-08.00    1
    7 Tiffany D'Agostino        SO Arlington Catholic    23-05.50
    8 Erika Kirk                FR Austin Prep           22-02.25
    9 Maggie Edes               SO Archbishop Williams   20-09.50
   10 Cindy Douyon              SO Arlington Catholic    20-09.25
   11 Sami Merrigan             SO Archbishop Williams   18-06.25
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              2:10.24    5
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:14.96    3
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 2:22.11    1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              5:36.83    5
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Emmanuel Laine            JR Cathedral                 7.09Q  1
    2 Leon Audain               SR Cathedral                 7.32Q  2
    3 Will Kim                  JR Arlington Catholic        7.25q  1
    4 Colin Hogan               SR Archbishop Williams       7.38q  2
    5 Dan Plonowski             JR Cardinal Spellman         7.41q  1
    6 Mike Shachook             SR Bishop Fenwick            7.54q  2
    7 Zachary Terenzoni         SO Bishop Fenwick            7.64q  2
    8 John Monteiro             SR Archbishop Williams       7.69q  1
    9 Mike Ford                 JR Arlington Catholic        7.85   2
   10 David Jasinski            JR Cardinal Spellman         8.00   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Emmanuel Laine            JR Cathedral                 7.03   10
    2 Colin Hogan               SR Archbishop Williams       7.06    8
    3 Leon Audain               SR Cathedral                 7.26    6
    4 Will Kim                  JR Arlington Catholic        7.36    4
    5 Dan Plonowski             JR Cardinal Spellman         7.37    2
    6 Zachary Terenzoni         SO Bishop Fenwick            7.52    1
    7 Mike Shachook             SR Bishop Fenwick            7.53
    8 John Monteiro             SR Archbishop Williams       7.67
  Boys 300 Meter Dash Div II
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Pablo Sosa                SR Bishop Fenwick           38.81   2  10
    2 Jared Ward                JR Cardinal Spellman        39.11   2   8
    3 Tom Banks                 JR Bishop Fenwick           39.50   2   6
    4 David MacKenzie           JR Austin Prep              39.76   1   4
    5 Joe Fulford               SR Cardinal Spellman        39.97   2   2
    6 Jeff White                SR Arlington Catholic       40.19   2   1
    7 Joe Flemming                 Marian                   40.36   1
    8 Saquan Simmons            JR Cathedral                42.39   1
    9 Greg DeYoung              JR Austin Prep              42.52   1
   10 Mike Bisella              SR Arlington Catholic       43.59   1
   11 Jerry Delphonse           SO Archbishop Williams      45.45   1
  Boys 2 Mile Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Billy Harrington          SO Bishop Fenwick        10:50.24   10
    2 Angelo Maida              SO Bishop Fenwick        11:03.44    8
    3 Scott Bernazzani          SO Cardinal Spellman     11:08.45    6
    4 Keegan Callahan           FR Austin Prep           11:20.91    4
    5 Bill Blanchard            SR Cardinal Spellman     11:25.89    2
    6 Wesley Viola               8 Austin Prep           11:29.68    1
    7 Kevin McCarthy            SR Archbishop Williams   11:56.38
    8 Nolan Hart                FR Arlington Catholic    12:54.45
  Boys 1000 Meter Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Whelan                JR Cardinal Spellman      2:50.39   10
    2 Colton Buckley            SR Bishop Fenwick         2:51.10    8
    3 Joey Donlon               SO Arlington Catholic     2:51.28    6
    4 Andrew Young              JR Bishop Fenwick         2:55.58    4
    5 Dan Pantano               JR Cardinal Spellman      2:59.05    2
    6 John Blake                SO Austin Prep            3:00.29    1
    7 Eddie Newton              JR Arlington Catholic     3:14.48
    8 Sasha Anselme             FR Archbishop Williams    3:35.85
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cedric Lamour             SR Cardinal Spellman         8.55Q  2
    2 Chris Hickey              JR Cardinal Spellman         9.32Q  1
    3 Terry Fox-Koor            JR Austin Prep               9.40q  2
    4 John Amirault             SR Arlington Catholic        9.44q  1
    5 Andrew Regan              SO Bishop Fenwick           10.06q  1
    6 Conor McCormack           JR Bishop Fenwick           10.47q  2
    7 Charlie Ludwig            JR Austin Prep              10.56q  1
    8 Marshall Jean             FR Archbishop Williams      11.93q  2
    9 Matt Severance            FR Archbishop Williams      12.20   2
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cedric Lamour             SR Cardinal Spellman         8.62   10
    2 Chris Hickey              JR Cardinal Spellman         9.16    8
    3 Terry Fox-Koor            JR Austin Prep               9.19    6
    4 John Amirault             SR Arlington Catholic        9.55    4
    5 Andrew Regan              SO Bishop Fenwick           10.05    2
    6 Conor McCormack           JR Bishop Fenwick           10.33    1
    7 Marshall Jean             FR Archbishop Williams      11.93
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Cathedral  'A'                                      1:42.92   1  10
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             1:43.45   1   8
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:44.20   2   6
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    1:45.04   2   4
    5 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:45.86   2   2
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:48.63   1   1
    7 Marian  'A'                                         1:55.02   2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:45.90   10
    2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:49.08    8
    3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:55.65    6
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:14.93    4
    5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:44.96    2
  Boys High Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
   Open at 4'11"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Saquan Simmons            JR Cathedral              5-07.00   10
    2 Cedric Lamour             SR Cardinal Spellman     J5-07.00    8
    3 Will Kerrigan             SR Austin Prep            5-05.00    6
    4 Dan McDermott             SR Austin Prep           J5-05.00    4
    5 Bob Farell                JR Bishop Fenwick         5-01.00    2
   -- Luke McCann                  Marian                      NH
  Boys Long Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pablo Sosa                SR Bishop Fenwick        20-01.75   10
    2 Emmanuel Laine            JR Cathedral             19-04.75    8
    3 Colin Hogan               SR Archbishop Williams   18-02.00    6
    4 Will Kim                  JR Arlington Catholic    17-08.00    4
    5 John Amirault             SR Arlington Catholic    17-04.50    2
    6 Dan Whelan                JR Cardinal Spellman    J17-04.50    1
    7 Jared Ward                JR Cardinal Spellman     16-08.50
    8 Tim Rivotto               SR Austin Prep           16-06.00
    8 Conor McCormack           JR Bishop Fenwick        16-06.00
   10 David MacKenzie           JR Austin Prep           15-11.50
  Boys Shot Put Div II
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Torti                   Marian                42-04.00   10
    2 Zachary Nardone           SO Bishop Fenwick        42-01.00    8
    3 John Kirk                 JR Austin Prep           40-04.25    6
    4 DJ Doresey                   Marian                39-11.75    4
    5 Sean O'Brien              SR Cardinal Spellman     39-02.75    2
    6 Joffrey Nicolas           SR Cardinal Spellman     38-04.50    1
    7 Steven McGee              JR Cathedral             35-11.50
    8 Jocelyn Jean-Jules        SR Cathedral             35-07.25
    9 Eamonn Bartlett           SO Bishop Fenwick        35-00.00
   10 Dan Nazzaro               SR Archbishop Williams   31-08.25
   11 Steve Barrett             JR Arlington Catholic    30-01.00
   12 Terry Fox-Koor            JR Austin Prep           28-11.25
   13 Dan Caniff                JR Arlington Catholic    27-05.75
   14 Oscar Lee                 JR Archbishop Williams   22-11.75
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:59.58    5
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:02.99    3
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:26.17    5
    2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:30.55    3
    3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:48.16    1
  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                        10:13.43   10
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                            10:36.81    8
    3 Austin Prep  'A'                                   10:40.45    6
    4 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             10:51.57    4
    5 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                10:56.17    2
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News