Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Conference Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 11, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2009 10:02 PM
                         Bay State League - 2/11/2009                          
                                Conference Meet                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardiman, Ryan            SR Brookline              4:30.28  
  2 Grove, Brendan            JR Brookline              4:32.82  
  3 Weersinghe, Tharindu      FR Brookline              4:43.82  
  4 Sisay, Chernet            FR Brookline              4:45.07  
  5 Littlefield, William      SR Wellesley              4:46.46  
  6 Shields, Dan              Jr Needham                4:46.92  
  7 Manning, Steven           JR Milton                 4:54.01  
  8 McGovern, Phineas         12 Framingham             4:54.40  
  9 Goula, Ben                JR Walpole                4:55.57  
 10 Gleason, Jake             so Newton North           4:57.83  
 11 Cohan, Greg               fr Newton North           4:57.94  
 12 Connolly, Justin          FR Walpole                4:59.96  
 13 McLaughlin, Conner        FR Weymouth               5:01.30  
 14 Rose, Terence             SR Norwood                5:01.61  
 15 Fogel, Sam                jr Newton North           5:02.54  
 16 Devin, Max                SO Milton                 5:02.75  
 17 Robinson, Timothy         JR Wellesley              5:02.90  
 18 Kimler, Jared             FR Natick                 5:03.66  
 19 Coles, Nathan             Sr Needham                5:05.92  
 20 Beling, Jeff              12 Framingham             5:07.00  
 21 Hermitage, Cory           JR Weymouth               5:13.52  
 22 Saccardo, Chris           FR Natick                 5:16.71  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve           SO Weymouth               2:34.75  
  2 lichtman, ezra            jr Newton North           2:42.15  
  3 Galligan, Sean            SR Weymouth               2:42.90  
  4 Nemzer, Aaron             SR Milton                 2:43.78  
  5 Rodriguez, Eli            SR Natick                 2:48.83  
  6 Woodward, Charlie         Jr Needham                2:49.21  
  7 Cormier, Max              11 Framingham             2:50.22  
  8 O'Connor, Sean            So Needham                2:51.98  
  9 Pini, Jeffrey             SR Wellesley              2:52.64  
 10 Pratt-Otto, Samuel        JR Brookline              2:53.11  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Sean         11 Framingham             2:53.26  
 12 Lewis, James              SR Brookline              2:53.92  
 13 jones, forrest            fr Newton North           2:57.93  
 14 Muller, John              SR Norwood                2:59.22  
 15 Cubelli, Daniel           SO Norwood                2:59.83  
 16 Sareault, J.D.            SR Walpole                2:59.95  
 17 Cohen, Doug               fr Newton North           3:00.56  
 18 Hughes, Chris             NA Milton                 3:02.12  
 19 Norberg, Chris            SO Walpole                3:03.48  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Chris             JR Weymouth               1:25.15  
  2 Hinthorne, Matt           SR Braintree              1:25.37  
  3 Stuart, Zak               SO Weymouth               1:28.33  
  4 Sheehan, Robert           JR Norwood                1:28.53  
  5 Matera, David             JR Wellesley              1:28.84  
  6 Saraiva, Mark             Jr Needham                1:31.13  
  7 Cockrell, Cullen          JR Milton                 1:32.76  
  8 Sullivan, George          SR Milton                 1:34.02  
  9 Gutierrez, Dan            SR Natick                 1:34.08  
 10 Reilly, Tyler             So Needham                1:37.43  
 11 Donaghey, Philip          11 Framingham             1:37.64  
 12 Daniel, Blake             JR Milton                 1:37.80  
 13 Kracoff, Brian            JR Natick                 1:38.12  
 14 Farah, Richard            SO Norwood                1:39.82  
 15 Redpath, Ian              So Needham                1:41.20  
 16 Williams, Gregory         12 Framingham             1:41.45  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Vinnie               SR Walpole                  36.50   3 
  2 Lewis Jr, Bolander         9 Framingham               37.21   3 
  3 Miller, Jeremy            SR Brookline                37.24   3 
  4 Mele, Mark                SR Wellesley                37.74   3 
  5 Powers, Matt              FR Natick                   38.46   3 
  6 Liquori, Nicholas         12 Framingham               38.73   2 
  7 Rockwood, Joey            JR Walpole                  38.79   2 
  8 Hazzard, Brian            So Needham                  38.81   3 
  9 Bottex, Stephan           SR Norwood                  39.11   1 
 10 Quintanilla, Mike         SR Walpole                  39.13   2 
 11 Granoff, Alex             SR Natick                   39.24   2 
 12 McCormick, Matt           Jr Needham                  39.37   2 
 13 Jones, Kemari             SO Milton                   39.39   1 
 14 Kodama, Shohei            JR Brookline                39.70   1 
 15 Pettit, Mike              JR Braintree                40.36   1 
 16 Wallace, Matt             SO Weymouth                 40.91   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 hamilton, dan             sr Newton North          10:10.41  
  2 Keegan, Robert            SR Weymouth              10:15.68  
  3 Groleau, Benjamin          9 Framingham            10:16.95  
  4 Doherty, Ryan             JR Walpole               10:18.21  
  5 ranti, dan                jr Newton North          10:27.42  
  6 Sampson, Chriastian       SO Brookline             10:28.14  
  7 Curley, Stephen           JR Norwood               10:35.51  
  8 Lotsbom, Chris            SR Walpole               10:43.35  
  9 weinfeld, mike            so Newton North          10:47.16  
 10 Saur, Brendan             SO Milton                10:48.06  
 11 Alonzo, Alexander         SR Brookline             10:50.78  
 12 Kola, Ian                 JR Braintree             10:52.63  
 13 Boyd, Brendan             So Needham               10:53.08  
 14 Okerman, Jeff             So Needham               11:05.76  
 15 Mahon, Jonathan           FR Milton                11:15.28  
 16 Thompson, Jeremy          11 Framingham            11:15.72  
 17 Mahoney, Michael          JR Weymouth              11:23.47  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                    7.96q  1 
  2 Chen, Tony                SR Newton North              8.00q  3 
  3 Gurney, Malcolm           SR Weymouth                  8.10q  3 
  4 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick                    8.16q  4 
  5 Parent, Joel              SR Brookline                 8.20q  2 
  6 Russo, Nick               JR Natick                    8.24q  3 
  7 Blair, Michael            SR Wellesley                 8.34q  2 
  8 Barrett, James            SR Natick                    8.43q  1 
  9 Tousignant, Rob           SR Braintree                 8.44   2 
 10 Brooks, Curtis            11 Framingham                8.52   1 
 11 Otuechere, David          SO Braintree                 8.66   2 
 12 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         SR Walpole                   8.68   4 
 13 Farlow, Peter             So Needham                   8.79   3 
 14 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                   8.88   1 
 15 Goldman, Ethan            so Newton North              8.91   4 
 16 Greene, Brendan           SR Norwood                   9.01   4 
 17 Quinlan, Mike             Sr Needham                   9.03   3 
 18 Canniff, Jonathan         SO Norwood                   9.14   1 
 19 Chan, Tyler               So Needham                   9.14   4 
 20 Fennessey, James          SR Milton                    9.17   1 
 21 mayanja, faisal           fr Newton North              9.27   2 
 22 Glover, Conner            SR Weymouth                  9.28   2 
 23 Wing, Jesse                9 Framingham                9.40   3 
 24 Weinstein, Eric           SR Natick                    9.46   2 
 25 Mulcany, Tyler            FR Weymouth                  9.49   1 
 26 Conklin, Patrick          SR Wellesley                 9.52   3 
 27 Mucciarone, Nick          SR Walpole                   9.72   4 
 28 Singer, Noah               9 Framingham                9.79   2 
 29 Croak, Colin              JR Walpole                   9.96   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parent, Joel              SR Brookline                 7.88  
  2 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick                    7.99  
  3 Chen, Tony                SR Newton North              8.08  
  4 Gurney, Malcolm           SR Weymouth                  8.27  
  5 Russo, Nick               JR Natick                    8.30  
  6 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                    8.34  
  7 Blair, Michael            SR Wellesley                 8.35  
  8 Barrett, James            SR Natick                    8.42  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 kiley, ben                so Newton North              6.80q  3 
  2 Bean, David               SR Weymouth                  6.83q  2 
  3 Sit, Derek                SR Wellesley                 6.89q  1 
  4 Daniells, D'Amani         10 Framingham                7.01q  2 
  5 Setalsingh, Alani         SR Milton                    7.05q  1 
  6 Lee, Alex                 SO Walpole                   7.07q  3 
  6 Hayes, Travis             SO Framingham                7.07q  1 
  8 Collier, Ben              SR Braintree                 7.10q  2 
  9 Billings, Ryan            SR Natick                    7.15   3 
 10 Donahue, Adrian           SO Milton                    7.17   2 
 11 Kitchen, Skip             JR Walpole                   7.18   2 
 12 Rhodes, Chris             SO Weymouth                  7.19   1 
 13 Zhou, Alan                FR Brookline                 7.25   1 
 14 Piere, Kingsley           JR Milton                    7.26   3 
 15 Bandes, Matt              Jr Needham                   7.34   2 
 16 Hebard, Kevin             Jr Needham                   7.41   1 
 17 king, dylon               jr Newton North              7.64   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 kiley, ben                so Newton North              6.75  
  2 Bean, David               SR Weymouth                  6.75  
  3 Sit, Derek                SR Wellesley                 6.90  
  4 Setalsingh, Alani         SR Milton                    6.97  
  5 Lee, Alex                 SO Walpole                   6.98  
  6 Collier, Ben              SR Braintree                 7.01  
  7 Hayes, Travis             SO Framingham                7.05  
  8 Daniells, D'Amani         10 Framingham                7.06  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conklin, Patrick          SR Wellesley              6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         SR Walpole               J6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Blair, Michael            SR Wellesley              6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Everett, Nick             SR Natick                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 MacDonald, Jaime          SR Natick                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Walcott, Nicholas         11 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Chan, Tyler               So Needham                     NH            
 -- Gurney, Malcolm           SR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Parker, Mark              JR Natick                      NH            
 -- Tousignant, Rob           SR Braintree                   NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiy, Phillip              SR Norwood               49-10.00     15.18m 
  2 Cawley, Steve             SR Dedham                48-05.50     14.77m 
  3 Stone, Samuel             SR Wellesley             47-11.00     14.60m 
  4 Sommers, Shad             SR Milton                46-05.00     14.14m 
  5 Donovan, Ryan             jr Newton North          43-09.00     13.33m 
  6 mayanja, swardic          sr Newton North          41-10.00     12.75m 
  7 Dennehey, Patrick         SR Weymouth              40-00.75     12.21m 
  8 Finn, Shawn               SR Weymouth              39-07.50     12.07m 
  9 Youssef, Mina             SR Braintree             37-07.00     11.45m 
 10 Sinclair, Evan            JR Norwood               37-04.00     11.37m 
 11 Cauchon, Dylan            11 Framingham            36-00.00     10.97m 
 12 Clark, Phillip            SR Milton                35-02.50     10.73m 
 13 Allen, Devin              SR Natick                35-02.00     10.71m 
 14 Kesten, Nikolas           SR Wellesley             35-01.50     10.70m 
 15 McMillan, Doug            SO Walpole               33-11.50     10.35m 
 15 Sweet, Matt               SR Walpole               33-11.50     10.35m 
 17 McGuire, Phillip          Sr Needham               33-05.00     10.18m 
 18 Steele, Ryan              SR Weymouth              32-08.00      9.95m 
 18 Cazeau, John              11 Framingham            32-08.00      9.95m 
 20 Hebard, Kevin             Jr Needham               30-08.00      9.34m 
 21 Li, John                  JR Brookline             30-04.25      9.25m 
 22 Otuechere, David          SO Braintree             28-06.00      8.68m 
 -- Ebbs, Charles             so Newton North              FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            3:33.64   1 
     1) Gurney, Malcolm SR              2) Galligan, Sean SR              
     3) Dooley, Chris JR                4) Bean, David SR                 
  2 Brookline                                           3:40.61   2 
     1) Hardiman, Ryan SR               2) Miller, Jeremy SR              
     3) Sandler, Ian SR                 4) Weersinghe, Tharindu FR        
  3 Needham                                             3:40.66   1 
     1) Hazzard, Brian So               2) McCormick, Matt Jr             
     3) McPartland, Max Sr              4) Saraiva, Mark Jr               
  4 Wellesley                                           3:40.66   2 
     1) Matera, David JR                2) Conklin, Patrick SR            
     3) O'Brien, Kevin SO               4) Mele, Mark SR                  
  5 Walpole                                             3:44.64   2 
     1) Quintanilla, Mike SR            2) Goula, Ben JR                  
     3) Lee, Vinnie SR                  4) Rockwood, Joey JR              
  6 Framingham                                          3:58.35   1 
     1) Hayes, Travis SO                2) Connors, Paul 9                
     3) Martins Jr, Elias 9             4) Betemit, Elois 11              
 -- Milton                                                   DQ   2  Uniform
     1) Connor, Paul SR                 2) Nemzer, Aaron SR               
     3) Cockrell, Cullen JR             4) Manning, Steven JR             
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                21-00.50      6.41m 
  2 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick                20-04.25      6.20m 
  3 Parent, Joel              SR Brookline             18-05.50      5.62m 
  4 Miller, Jeremy            SR Brookline             18-04.50      5.60m 
  5 Barrett, James            SR Natick                18-03.00      5.56m 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Framingham                                          1:36.02   2 
     1) Adley, Sean 11                  2) Nikonchuk, Evan 11             
     3) Liquori, Nicholas 12            4) Lewis Jr, Bolander 9           
  2 Newton North                                        1:36.54   2 
     1) Chen, Tony SR                   2) mayanja, faisal fr             
     3) Goldman, Ethan so               4) kiley, ben so                  
  3 Natick                                              1:37.21   1 
     1) Brandt, Tommy SR                2) Moore, Jay SR                  
     3) Billings, Ryan SR               4) Russo, Nick JR                 
  4 Weymouth                                            1:38.94   2 
     1) Stuart, Zak SO                  2) Rhodes, Chris SO               
     3) Glover, Conner SR               4) Mulcany, Tyler FR              
  5 Wellesley                                           1:39.70   2 
     1) Harrington, Scott JR            2) Jablonski, Tim SR              
     3) Blair, Michael SR               4) Russ, Geoffrey SR              
  6 Braintree                                           1:41.22   2 
     1) Collier, Ben SR                 2) Hinthorne, Matt SR             
     3) Pettit, Mike JR                 4) Tousignant, Rob SR             
  7 Brookline                                           1:41.94   2 
     1) Parent, Joel SR                 2) Wise, Peter JR                 
     3) Kodama, Shohei JR               4) Zhou, Alan FR                  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        8:50.82  
     1) lichtman, ezra jr               2) Cohan, Greg fr                 
     3) ranti, dan jr                   4) hamilton, dan sr               
  2 Brookline                                           8:52.74  
     1) Grove, Brendan JR               2) Pratt-Otto, Samuel JR          
     3) Lewis, James SR                 4) Sisay, Chernet FR              
  3 Wellesley                                           9:23.45  
     1) Moynihan, Christopher JR        2) Williamson, John SO            
     3) Bu, Kevin SO                    4) Ohnemus, Gregory SR            
  4 Framingham                                          9:32.48  
     1) McGovern, Phineas 12            2) Groleau, Benjamin 9            
     3) Cormier, Max 11                 4) Fitzpatrick, Sean 11           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News