Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, December 5, 2009

overall

Snowstorm Classic 5k 5 Dec 2009

Snowstorm Classic 5k 5 Dec 2009

Overall Finish List

December 05, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bob McCormick                               43     1 M 40-49      18:31.0    5:58/M
       2    John Nicol                                  20     1 M 20-39      18:39.0    6:01/M
       3    John McCarthy                               31     2 M 20-39      18:56.0    6:06/M
       4    Billy Rowe              GSH                 48     2 M 40-49      19:04.0    6:09/M
       5    Jim Sullivan                                44     3 M 40-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
       6    Scott Besser                                15     1 M  0-19      19:44.0    6:22/M
       7    Scott Rossi                                 46     4 M 40-49      19:47.0    6:23/M
       8    Dave Champoux                               45     5 M 40-49      20:06.0    6:29/M
       9    Steve Brecht                                38     3 M 20-39      20:16.0    6:32/M
      10    John Bigos              GSH                 56     1 M 50-59      20:17.0    6:33/M
      11    Elaina Mertens          EORC                23     1 F 20-39      20:19.0    6:33/M
      12    Frank Rucki             CMS                 60     1 M 60-99      20:40.0    6:40/M
      13    Norm Fuller             GSH                 50     2 M 50-59      20:41.0    6:40/M
      14    Robert Olsen            GSH                 46     6 M 40-49      20:45.0    6:42/M
      15    Eric Macsin                                 22     4 M 20-39      20:53.0    6:44/M
      16    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 48     1 F 40-49      20:58.0    6:46/M
      17    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 58     3 M 50-59      21:06.0    6:48/M
      18    Richard Clark           GSH                 55     4 M 50-59      21:14.0    6:51/M
      19    Billy Carroll                                9     2 M  0-19      21:27.0    6:55/M
      20    Vincent Farina                              13     3 M  0-19      21:28.0    6:55/M
      21    Craig Plante                                53     5 M 50-59      21:32.0    6:57/M
      22    Andy Phillips           SCS                 39     5 M 20-39      21:39.0    6:59/M
      23    Elaine Skawski                              43     2 F 40-49      21:42.0    7:00/M
      24    Paul Huijing                                45     7 M 40-49      21:44.0    7:01/M
      25    Garrett Lemek                               49     8 M 40-49      21:47.0    7:02/M
      26    David Bruton                                49     9 M 40-49      22:06.0    7:08/M
      27    Maru Aoki                                   24     6 M 20-39      22:11.0    7:09/M
      28    Pete Campbell           GSH                 45    10 M 40-49      22:19.0    7:12/M
      29    Jeff Whitehead                              46    11 M 40-49      22:22.0    7:13/M
      30    Dan McNair                                  35     7 M 20-39      22:36.0    7:17/M
      31    Tim Londo               GSH                 44    12 M 40-49      22:42.0    7:19/M
      32    Sean Wandrei                                35     8 M 20-39      22:42.0    7:19/M
      33    Ben Fish                                    50     6 M 50-59      23:01.0    7:25/M
      34    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 43     3 F 40-49      23:07.0    7:27/M
      35    Danielle Meunier        GSH                 35     2 F 20-39      23:09.0    7:28/M
      36    Lyn Walker              GSH                 69     1 F 60-99      23:13.0    7:29/M
      37    Rebecca Albrecht        GSH                 19     1 F  0-19      23:22.0    7:32/M
      38    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 54     7 M 50-59      23:26.0    7:34/M
      39    Bob Whitely                                 56     8 M 50-59      23:32.0    7:35/M
      40    George Walker           GSH                 66     2 M 60-99      24:01.0    7:45/M
      41    Leeann Cerpovicz        EORC                47     4 F 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M
      42    Betty Quinn                                 59     1 F 50-59      24:17.0    7:50/M
      43    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     3 M 60-99      24:19.0    7:51/M
      44    Doug Guertin            GSH                 45    13 M 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M
      45    Tim Ayers               EORC                39     9 M 20-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      46    Tom Lynch                                   54     9 M 50-59      24:27.0    7:53/M
      47    Brian Fitzgerald                            39    10 M 20-39      24:28.0    7:54/M
      48    John Pashko             GSH                 58    10 M 50-59      24:29.0    7:54/M
      49    Tom Conlin                                  69     4 M 60-99      25:07.0    8:06/M
      50    Ed Carroll              GSH                 44    14 M 40-49      25:16.0    8:09/M
      51    Wayne Albrecht          GSH                 49    15 M 40-49      25:24.0    8:12/M
      52    Laraine Robison                             36     3 F 20-39      25:34.0    8:15/M
      53    Charlie Congemi                             39    11 M 20-39      25:41.0    8:17/M
      54    William Sherman         GSH                 53    11 M 50-59      25:45.0    8:18/M
      55    Shanna Burke            SMAC                25     4 F 20-39      25:57.0    8:22/M
      56    Daniel Clark                                57    12 M 50-59      26:09.0    8:26/M
      57    Shawn Grenier                               47    16 M 40-49      26:28.0    8:32/M
      58    Stephanie Yeomans                           40     5 F 40-49      26:53.0    8:40/M
      59    Michael Rood                                57    13 M 50-59      27:08.0    8:45/M
      60    Kim Murphy                                  47     6 F 40-49      27:20.0    8:49/M
      61    Caitlin McCarthy                            14     2 F  0-19      27:26.0    8:51/M
      62    Brenda Waterman                             44     7 F 40-49      27:31.0    8:53/M
      63    Brian McCarthy                              46    17 M 40-49      27:34.0    8:54/M
      64    Stacey Karcz                                26     5 F 20-39      27:35.0    8:54/M
      65    Katherine Abel                              28     6 F 20-39      27:36.0    8:54/M
      66    Roy Anderson            GSH                 62     5 M 60-99      27:45.0    8:57/M
      67    Sherri Arel                                 34     7 F 20-39      27:46.0    8:57/M
      68    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 58    14 M 50-59      28:21.0    9:09/M
      69    Mary Lou White          SCS                 54     2 F 50-59      28:57.0    9:20/M
      70    Kristen Castonguay                          42     8 F 40-49      29:08.0    9:24/M
      71    Jeff Castonguay                             43    18 M 40-49      29:08.0    9:24/M
      72    Beverly Pfau                                48     9 F 40-49      29:27.0    9:30/M
      73    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 50    15 M 50-59      29:28.0    9:30/M
      74    Don Grant               SMAC                67     6 M 60-99      29:38.0    9:34/M
      75    Janet Romayko           HTC                 64     2 F 60-99      29:40.0    9:34/M
      76    Ned Fauteux                                 47    19 M 40-49      31:02.0   10:01/M
      77    Savanna Charow                              8      3 F  0-19      31:12.0   10:04/M
      78    Ray Charow                                  48    20 M 40-49      31:13.0   10:04/M
      79    Dick Osgood             GSH                 72     7 M 60-99      31:16.0   10:05/M
      80    Hugh Moriarty           GSH                 68     8 M 60-99      31:21.0   10:07/M
      81    Hayden Morse            SCS                 8      4 M  0-19      31:33.0   10:11/M
      82    Clinton Morse           SCS                 47    21 M 40-49      31:34.0   10:11/M
      83    Michael Collins         GSH                 66     9 M 60-99      31:37.0   10:12/M
      84    Tony Lucia                                  72    10 M 60-99      32:01.0   10:20/M
      85    Peter Stasz             GSH                 62    11 M 60-99      32:18.0   10:25/M
      86    Gio Cavallini                               13     5 M  0-19      32:19.0   10:25/M
      87    Nathan Allen                                22    12 M 20-39      32:35.0   10:31/M
      88    Trish Walker                                24     8 F 20-39      32:35.0   10:31/M
      89    Angela Farina                               37     9 F 20-39      34:35.0   11:09/M
      90    Sue Grant               SMAC                65     3 F 60-99      34:52.0   11:15/M
      91    Flora Main                                  37    10 F 20-39      35:04.0   11:19/M
      92    Scott Main                                  48    22 M 40-49      35:05.0   11:19/M
      93    Erin Jarosz             GSH                 43    10 F 40-49      39:21.0   12:42/M
      94    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 59     3 F 50-59      41:59.0   13:33/M
      95    Alyssa Burnstein        GSH                 23    11 F 20-39      42:00.0   13:33/M
      96    Bruce Kurtz                                 73    12 M 60-99      51:23.0   16:35/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News