Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Boston, MA, December 5, 2009

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                   2009 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational
                       Northeastern University  - 12/5/2009
                          Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
                               Results - Men Events
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Ward, Duran               FR Boston U.                 6.46q  1
    2 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                   6.55q  2
    3 Scott, Bernard            SR Assumption                6.56q  1
    4 Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater St.           6.66q  3
    5 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                   6.67q  3
    6 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                   6.68q  2
    6 Adams, Joshua             FR Umass Lowell              6.68q  2
    8 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmouth           6.69q  3
    8 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire             6.69q  4
   10 Ricca, Rich               FR St. Thomas Aquinas        6.73   4
   11 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC                6.76  11
   11 Selom Egbeto, Koffi          Unattached                6.76   2
   13 Paitoo, Albert            SO American Int'l            6.81   2
   14 Iasevoli, Michael         FR Fitchburg St.             6.82   1
   15 Ferdenzi, James           FR Emmanuel                  6.84   5
   16 Brown, Lloyd              SR American Int'l            6.87   5
   16 Xuelin, Stanley           SO Brandeis                  6.87   1
   16 Wilson, Brendon           FR Umass Dartmouth           6.87   3
   19 Goins, Chris              FR American Int'l            6.88   3
   19 Bastien, Sam              JR Umass Lowell              6.88   6
   21 Goldson, Terri            JR American Int'l            6.90   8
   22 Malik, Mohammed           FR Bridgewater St.           6.91   6
   23 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                   6.92   4
   24 Ibrahim, Abu                 Unattached                6.93   7
   25 Bergson, Brendan          JR Northeastern              6.94   3
   25 Adetula, Matt             SO Boston College            6.94   4
   25 Cultrera, Anthony         FR Southern Maine            6.94   7
   28 Markie, Kevin             JR Umass Dartmouth           6.95   6
   29 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmouth           6.97   3
   29 Perkins, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell              6.97   4
   31 Smith, Darius             FR Umass Dartmouth           7.01   6
   32 Kreutzjans, Nicholas      FR Boston U.                 7.02   4
   32 O'Brien, Nick             SO Emmanuel                  7.02   5
   34 Gallagher, Conor          SR Assumption                7.05   4
   34 Atuquayfio, Collins       JR American Int'l            7.05   7
   36 Cimea, Jehu               SO Salem State               7.06  10
   37 Cotnoir, Wesley           JR New Hampshire             7.07   4
   38 Sperrazza, Daniel         FR Umass Dartmouth           7.10   6
   39 Ames, Andrew              SR Salem State               7.11   6
   40 Navedo, Jarrett              Unattached                7.14   7
   41 Solloway, Ethan           FR Southern Maine            7.16   8
   41 Miklovich, David          JR Southern Maine            7.16   8
   41 Conteh, Fuad              JR Umass Boston              7.16   5
   44 Nelson, Tony              FR Fitchburg St.             7.18   7
   45 Larcom, Jonathan          SO Umass Dartmouth           7.21   8
   46 St. Jean, Nicholas        SO Assumption                7.24   5
   47 Hill, Tim                 FR Fitchburg St.             7.26   7
   48 Ervan, Sammie             SR Unattached                7.28   2
   49 Nguyen, Johnson           SO Umass Dartmouth           7.30   8
   50 Sora, Jon                 SO St. Thomas Aquinas        7.35   5
   51 LeConte, James            SR Salem State               7.41  10
   52 Bandarra, Matthew         SO Bridgewater St.           7.44   9
   52 Gonzalez, Jose            SR Impulse                   7.44   9
   54 Johnson, Brandon          SO Gordon                    7.48   9
   55 McAuliffe, Kyle              U M Invictus              7.53  11
   56 Froass, Pat               SO Emmanuel                  7.56   8
   57 Loui, Anthony             SR Umass Boston              7.60  10
   58 Lattari, Pat              FR Umass Dartmouth           7.62   8
   58 Dickerson, Ohmari            Umass Boston              7.62  10
   60 Russo, Perry              FR Fitchburg St.             7.63   6
   61 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity             7.79   9
   62 charette, roy                Mass Velocity             7.82   9
   63 Spencer, Tom              JR Umass Dartmouth           7.85   9
   64 davy, ronald              SR Unattached                7.86   7
   65 Rizzo, Nicholas           FR Emmanuel                  8.00   8
   66 Francois, Willie          SO Umass Boston              8.11   9
   67 Vieira, Stanley           SR Lesley                    8.15  10
   68 Nguyen, John              FR Umass Boston              8.50  11
   69 Coleman, Curtis           JR Unattached                9.71   3

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                   6.47
    2 Ward, Duran               FR Boston U.                 6.49
    3 Scott, Bernard            SR Assumption                6.53
    4 Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater St.           6.63
    5 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire             6.65
    6 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                   6.66  6.656
    6 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                   6.66  6.659
    8 Adams, Joshua             FR Umass Lowell              6.67
    9 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmouth           6.69

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Smith, Dominic            SO American Int'l           22.05   1
    2 Wildman, Carlton          JR American Int'l           22.06   1
    3 White, Evan               FR Umass Lowell             22.09   2
    4 Ward, Duran               FR Boston U.                22.31   1
    5 Vatti, Mike               SO Bentley                  22.63   3
    6 Abelard, Mike             FR St. Thomas Aquinas       22.71   1
    7 Meminger, Jonathan        SO Harvard                  22.73   2
    8 Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater St.          22.86   6
    9 Mitchell, Sean            SO New Hampshire            22.93   2
   10 Domaracki, Mark           JR Boston College           22.96   2
   11 Worilds, Terrance         FR American Int'l           22.98  11
   12 Mullinix, John            SR American Int'l           23.02   5
   13 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire            23.11   4
   14 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                  23.18   2
   15 Joseph, Alex              JR American Int'l           23.29   5
   16 Driscoll, John            SO Stonehill                23.49   6
   17 Cirolia, John             JR St. Thomas Aquinas       23.54   2
   18 Begansky, Michael         JR American Int'l           23.56   7
   19 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College           23.58   3
   20 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                  23.62   4
   21 Smith, Darius             FR Umass Dartmouth          23.64   6
   22 Iasevoli, Michael         FR Fitchburg St.            23.68   3
   23 Collins, Arthur           SR Impulse                  23.71   6
   24 Cimea, Jehu               SO Salem State              23.71  20
   25 Payne, Chris              FR Bentley                  23.77  14
   26 Malik, Mohammed           FR Bridgewater St.          23.79   8
   27 Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern             23.80   4
   28 Ricca, Rich               FR St. Thomas Aquinas       23.80   3
   29 Goins, Chris              FR American Int'l           23.86   4
   30 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmouth          23.95   7
   31 Xuelin, Stanley           SO Brandeis                 23.98   5
   32 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmouth          24.08   8
   33 Petersen, Jimmy           SO Fitchburg St.            24.10   5
   34 Hastings, Brad            FR Regis                    24.17   8
   35 Colombo, John             FR Umass Lowell             24.21   7
   36 Cultrera, Anthony         FR Southern Maine           24.22   5
   37 Ibrahim, Abu                 Unattached               24.22   7
   38 Miranda, Kaylin           FR Umass Dartmouth          24.22  14
   39 Pineda, Jeff              FR Bentley                  24.29  14
   40 Miklovich, David          JR Southern Maine           24.32   8
   41 Adetula, Matt             SO Boston College           24.33   5
   42 Voner, Gregory            SR Southern Maine           24.37   6
   43 Ossanna, Joey             SO Southern Maine           24.40   7
   44 Cotnoir, Wesley           JR New Hampshire            24.41   4
   45 Szrom, Chris              FR Bridgewater St.          24.41  10
   46 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                  24.49   3
   47 D'Agostino, Christopher   JR Bridgewater St.          24.52  11
   48 Sit, Derek                FR Bentley                  24.53  14
   49 Wilson, Brendon           FR Umass Dartmouth          24.59   9
   50 Roberts, Justin           JR American Int'l           24.60  12
   50 Solloway, Ethan           FR Southern Maine           24.60   8
   52 Paitoo, Albert            SO American Int'l           24.61   6
   53 Navedo, Jarrett              Unattached               24.62  11
   54 Sperrazza, Daniel         FR Umass Dartmouth          24.64  10
   55 Lucier, Dean              SR Bridgewater St.          24.89  11
   56 Hayes, Erik                  U M Invictus             24.89  19
   57 Nosike, Nnamdi            FR Regis                    24.95   9
   58 Mele, Mark                FR Bentley                  24.96  14
   59 Wheeler, Scott            SR Lesley                   24.96  17
   60 Mahoney, Josh             FR Bentley                  24.96  15
   61 Larcom, Jonathan          SO Umass Dartmouth          25.04  16
   62 Cusick, Jared             FR Bridgewater St.          25.09  11
   63 Brown, Lloyd              SR American Int'l           25.12   8
   64 O'Brien, Nick             SO Emmanuel                 25.20   9
   65 Nolan, Grant              FR Bentley                  25.25  14
   66 Ferdenzi, James           FR Emmanuel                 25.32  10
   67 Perkins, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell             25.33   7
   68 Corley, Andrew            SO Bridgewater St.          25.36  11
   69 McArdle, Brian            SO Umass Dartmouth          25.42  12
   70 Ames, Andrew              SR Salem State              25.43  20
   71 Atuquayfio, Collins       JR American Int'l           25.51  15
   72 Mello, Brett              SR Fitchburg St.            25.67  10
   73 Froass, Pat               SO Emmanuel                 25.68  13
   74 Fitzgerald, Tim           SO Fitchburg St.            25.69  16
   75 Nguyen, Johnson           SO Umass Dartmouth          25.72  16
   76 Landry, LJ                FR Gordon                   25.75  18
   77 St. Jean, Nicholas        SO Assumption               25.77  10
   78 Anderson, Kevin           FR Fitchburg St.            25.77  13
   79 Littleton, Robert         SR Emmanuel                 25.79  12
   80 Ervan, Sammie             SR Unattached               25.83   9
   81 Beal, Jeffrey             JR Umass Dartmouth          25.88  16
   82 Flynn, William            SR Fitchburg St.            26.00  13
   83 Conteh, Fuad              JR Umass Boston             26.01  10
   84 Mugisah, Allan               MassBay Communit         26.04  13
   85 LeConte, James            SR Salem State              26.17  19
   86 Nelson, Tony              FR Fitchburg St.            26.40  12
   87 Wells, Brandon            FR Emmanuel                 26.41  16
   88 Maher, Thomas             JR Emmanuel                 26.49  15
   89 Murray, Sean              FR American Int'l           26.55  15
   90 Capalbo, Zach             SO Gordon                   26.56  17
   91 Lattari, Pat              FR Umass Dartmouth          26.63  16
   92 Gonzalez, Jose            SR Impulse                  26.72  17
   93 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr         27.09  18
   94 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity            27.29  18
   95 Estevez, Rafael           SR Impulse                  27.37  17
   96 charette, roy                Mass Velocity            27.38  18
   97 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity            27.76  18
   98 Kelly, Daniel                G B T C                  27.79  18
   99 Neal, Joel                FR Southern Maine           28.00  13
  100 Dickerson, Ohmari            Umass Boston             28.07  20
  101 Knight, Craig             JR Umass Boston             28.10  20
  102 Fagundo, Nathan           JR Regis                    28.11  19
  103 Johnson, Brandon          SO Gordon                   28.18  17
  104 Loui, Anthony             SR Umass Boston             28.18  19
  105 Chatham, Matthew          SO Bridgewater St.          28.24  12
  106 Spencer, Tom              JR Umass Dartmouth          28.51  17
  107 Rizzo, Nicholas           FR Emmanuel                 28.93  15
  108 Francois, Willie          SO Umass Boston             29.01  19
  109 Nguyen, John              FR Umass Boston             30.09  20

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Brown, Donte              JR Umass Lowell             48.93   1
    2 Smith, Dominic            SO American Int'l           48.95   1
    3 Latty, Tewado             SO Boston U.                49.08   1
    4 Wildman, Carlton          JR American Int'l           49.41   1
    5 Brehm, William            SR New Hampshire            49.53   1
    6 Wundt, Jeff                  Unattached               49.58   2
    7 Vatti, Mike               SO Bentley                  49.83   3
    8 Liekweg, Robert           JR Umass Lowell             50.05   2
    9 Muniz, Chris              SR St. Thomas Aquinas       50.24   1
   10 Grafov, Paul              FR Umass Dartmouth          50.69   6
   11 Bennett, Craig               Unattached               50.70   2
   12 Schussler, Joshua         SO Umass Lowell             51.12   6
   13 Mayer, Thomas             FR Boston U.                51.41   3
   14 Tapal, Abbas              FR Bentley                  51.42   7
   15 Jean, Emmanuel            FR American Int'l           51.52   4
   16 Esposito, Max             SR Boston U.                51.52   2
   17 Lul, Pak                  SO Stonehill                51.58   3
   18 Gentles, Anthony          FR Northeastern             51.59   2
   19 Foley, Brian              FR Brandeis                 51.75   2
   20 Moore, Jake               SO Southern Maine           51.95   3
   21 Torres, Jared             JR American Int'l           52.02   5
   22 Gobbi, Corey              JR Southern Maine           52.09   3
   23 Chipman, Parker           FR Southern Maine           52.12   4
   24 Marcelin, Pierre          FR Roxbury CC               52.25  13
   25 Carton, Bryan             FR Bentley                  52.35   8
   26 Aubut, Nick                  New Hampshire            52.41   7
   27 Voner, Gregory            SR Southern Maine           52.43   5
   28 Gauthier, Andrew          SO Bentley                  52.45   7
   29 Habansky, Adam            SO Bentley                  52.55   8
   30 Petersen, Jimmy           SO Fitchburg St.            52.56   4
   31 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               52.61  14
   32 Cannistraro, Scott        FR Umass Lowell             52.62   6
   33 D'Amato, Daniel           SR Emmanuel                 52.87   7
   34 Rich, Codey               FR Southern Maine           52.91   4
   35 Collins, Arthur           SR Impulse                  53.22   9
   36 Paquette, Roland          SO Unattached               53.46   8
   37 Lin, Mingken              SO Brandeis                 53.60   4
   38 Ossanna, Joey             SO Southern Maine           53.74   5
   39 Kusmin, Dave              JR Bentley                  53.77  10
   40 Miller, Matthew           SO New Hampshire            53.85   6
   41 Nolan, Grant              FR Bentley                  53.90   9
   42 Perrin, Jesse             FR Umass Dartmouth          54.06   8
   43 Begansky, Michael         JR American Int'l           54.08   7
   44 Payne, Chris              FR Bentley                  54.11  10
   45 Green, Casey              FR Bentley                  54.29   9
   46 Paquin, Shawn             JR Bentley                  54.46   8
   47 Albani, Joseph            SO Northeastern             54.66   5
   48 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC               54.74  13
   49 Kromah, Louseney          SO Roxbury CC               54.81  13
   50 Hopkins, Brian            JR Umass Dartmouth          54.85   8
   51 Mele, Mark                FR Bentley                  55.03  10
   52 Sit, Derek                FR Bentley                  55.39   9
   53 Mondesir, Denard          SR Fitchburg St.            55.55   9
   54 Knight, Craig             JR Umass Boston             55.98  13
   55 Hoffman-Senn, Josh        SO Brandeis                 56.37   6
   56 Hayes, Erik                  U M Invictus             56.49  14
   57 Gregory, Larry            FR Roxbury CC               57.76  14
   58 Rossi, Mike               JR Bentley                  57.93  10
   59 Wells, Brandon            FR Emmanuel                 58.47  12
   60 Servaes, Calvin              Gutterhawk AC            58.48  11
   61 Fitzgerald, Tim           SO Fitchburg St.            58.63  10
   62 Russo, Perry              FR Fitchburg St.            59.27  10
   63 Loui, Anthony             SR Umass Boston             59.50  14
   64 LeConte, James            SR Salem State            1:00.09  14
   65 Rowe, Peter               SO Fitchburg St.          1:01.14   9
   66 Cindino, Mark                MassBay Communit       1:01.58  11
   67 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity          1:01.59  12
   68 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr       1:02.02  11
   68 Needham, Michael             Mass Velocity          1:02.02  11
   70 Servizio, Michael            G B T C                1:02.34  12
   71 Ezebut, Nick                 New Hampshire          1:02.34  11
   72 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocity TC       1:02.72  11
   73 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity          1:02.72  12
   74 Fagundo, Nathan           JR Regis                  1:04.47  14
   -- Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern                DQ   7 Broke in to

  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Senick, Joel              JR Boston U.              1:04.66   1
    2 Hall, Jonathan            SR Northeastern           1:04.90   1
    3 Mitchell, Sean            SO New Hampshire          1:05.30   1
    4 Mazzochette, Mark         SR Boston U.              1:06.72   1
    5 Delguidice, Nicholas      FR Umass Lowell           1:07.25   3
    6 Oliver, Justin            SR Umass Lowell           1:07.28   3
    7 Paquette, Mark            SO Umass Lowell           1:07.38   2
    8 Archer, Tyler             JR Boston College         1:07.47   1
    9 Zimmerman, Michael        JR Boston U.              1:08.04   2
   10 Smith, Brian              SO Boston College         1:08.05   2
   11 Janczyk, Christopher      JR New Hampshire          1:08.52   2
   12 Nelson, Kyle              FR Boston College         1:08.68   2
   13 Grifiths, Brody           JR Umass Lowell           1:08.89   3
   14 VanOpdorp, Davis          FR Boston U.              1:08.91   2
   15 perreault, Matthew        FR Bridgewater St.        1:09.21   4
   16 Thomas, Ian               JR Boston College         1:09.44   1
   17 Padilla, Daniel           FR Stonehill              1:11.32   4
   18 Johnson, Mark             FR Bridgewater St.        1:11.49   4
   19 Claar, Matthew            FR Fitchburg St.          1:11.76   4
   20 Miganowicz, Jonathan         Unattached             1:14.54   4
   21 Hieber, John              JR Emmanuel               1:16.41   4
   -- Kleeman, Sean             SO Unattached                 DNF   3

  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jenkins, Nate                Saucony                4:19.11
    2 Kennedy, Brian            SR Northeastern           4:20.95
    3 Dinnan, Wesley            SR New Hampshire          4:23.67
    4 Taft, Patrick             FR New Hampshire          4:24.97
    5 Mead, Weishen             FR Harvard                4:25.07
    6 Vinci, Brian                 E K G                  4:25.63
    7 Even, Tim                 SO Southern Maine         4:26.35
    8 Hanlon, Sean              FR Stonehill              4:26.77
    9 Grant, Daniel             SO Northeastern           4:27.11
   10 Brissing, Einar           SR St. Thomas Aquinas     4:27.83
   11 Hill, Brian               JR Harvard                4:27.87
   12 Fava, Dan                 SO Bentley                4:28.34
   13 Benson, Brian             JR Stonehill              4:28.53
   14 O'Connell, Dan            JR Bentley                4:29.87
   15 Jordan, Mark              JR Bentley                4:30.02
   16 Mulwo, Brian              SO American Int'l         4:30.04
   17 O'Day, Chris              SR Assumption             4:30.22
   18 Nygaard, Eric             JR Umass Dartmouth        4:30.26
   19 Beaulieu, Alexander       SO New Hampshire          4:31.55
   20 Kern, Mik                 FR Brandeis               4:31.76
   21 Ibrahim, Abdi             SO Roxbury CC             4:32.09
   22 Johnson, Timothy          FR Stonehill              4:32.46
   23 Decrescenzo, Daniel       SO New Hampshire          4:33.49
   24 Campbell, Nick            JR Stonehill              4:33.92
   25 Cannavo, Vito             SR Harvard                4:34.36
   26 Cusick, Fran              SR Lesley                 4:36.26
   27 Ryan, Michael             FR New Hampshire          4:37.38
   28 Hennessy, Rob             FR Bentley                4:37.88
   29 McKeon, John              JR Unattached             4:38.35
   30 Spencer, Sam              FR Stonehill              4:38.94
   31 McGovern, Phineas         FR Boston College         4:39.02
   32 Neuts, Seth               FR Southern Maine         4:39.53
   33 Devlin, Brendan           FR Umass Lowell           4:39.69
   34 Janzen, Isaiah               Unattached             4:40.38
   35 Francis, Steve            UN Unat-Northeastern      4:43.27
   36 McCormack, Phil              Unattached             4:43.43
   37 Marston, Mike             SO Northeastern           4:44.70
   38 Letendre, Jon             SR Southern Maine         4:45.10
   39 Letourneau, Chris         FR Bentley                4:46.13
   40 Salvo, Ryan               SR Bentley                4:46.15
   41 Lampron, Jonathon         UN Unat-Northeastern      4:47.17
   42 Pontbriand, Dan           SR Southern Maine         4:50.59
   43 Wong, Albert              SR Fitchburg St.          4:52.62
   44 Guinee, Brenden           FR Umass Lowell           4:54.56
   45 Harder, Adam                 G B T C                4:54.97
   46 Swiderski, Andrew         FR Bridgewater St.        4:54.98
   47 Newsham, William             G B T C                4:55.33
   48 Danaher, Brendan          SR Assumption             4:55.70
   49 Karin, Jake               FR Umass Boston           4:55.84
   50 Pankey, Everette          SO Unattached             4:56.70
   51 Kitchin, Todd             FR Southern Maine         5:00.68
   52 Jacobs, Saylor            SR Southern Maine         5:01.89
   53 Axelrod, Brian            JR Lesley                 5:03.39
   54 Hamalian, Greg            SR Unattached             5:04.43
   55 Bono, Matt                SO Salem State            5:04.45
   56 Gleason, Brent            SO Bridgewater St.        5:04.57
   57 Turco, Maurizio           SO Emmanuel               5:05.39
   58 Rodriguez, Isreal         FR Salem State            5:06.24
   59 Jordan, Andrew            FR Southern Maine         5:06.87
   60 DeRosa, Justin            JR Salem State            5:08.37
   61 Canon, Devin              FR Umass Boston           5:08.73
   62 Sheehan, Kevin            SO Bridgewater St.        5:08.74
   63 Couture, Paul             FR Salem State            5:14.70
   64 Ward, Steve               SO Fitchburg St.          5:20.21
   65 Muniz, Matt               SO St. Thomas Aquinas     5:31.47
   66 Bunszell, Kevin           SO Unattached             5:36.99
   67 Rangel, Benjmin           FR Unattached             5:44.76
   68 Anderson, Kevin           FR Fitchburg St.          5:46.59
   69 LaRose, Nate              SO Fitchburg St.          5:53.36

  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Barnett, Emile            JR American Int'l         1:57.44
    2 Miling, Ryan              SR Northeastern           1:58.18
    3 Grinstead, Justin         SR Harvard                2:00.13
    4 Sawyer, Jimmy             SR Southern Maine         2:00.99
    5 Jusseaume, Peter          SO Assumption             2:01.33
    6 Fortson, Christopher      SO Unattached             2:01.41
    7 Malley, Luke              FR Unattached             2:01.63
    8 Duchemin, Corey           FR New Hampshire          2:01.63
    9 Baker, Brett              SO Southern Maine         2:01.84
   10 Lunsted, Sean             JR Southern Maine         2:01.90
   11 Connolly, Scott           FR Umass Dartmouth        2:02.26
   12 Curran, Rich                 Unattached             2:02.36
   13 Herring, Zach             FR Harvard                2:02.37
   14 Reis, Brian               JR Harvard                2:02.82
   15 Foster, George            SO Southern Maine         2:03.08
   16 Graham, Carter            SO Harvard                2:03.39
   17 Yingling, Andrew          JR Umass Dartmouth        2:03.64
   18 Sukeforth, Mike           SO Bridgewater St.        2:04.43
   19 Modafferi, Vincent        SR St. Thomas Aquinas     2:05.04
   20 Forbes, Malcolm           SR American Int'l         2:05.26
   21 Primes, Mike              SO Bentley                2:05.73
   22 Baclawski, Adrian         FR American Int'l         2:05.93
   23 Simmons, Dillon           FR Lesley                 2:06.92
   24 Coene, Ryan               FR Stonehill              2:07.19
   25 Carignan, Peter           SO New Hampshire          2:07.57
   26 Foley, Andrew             SO Bentley                2:08.15
   27 Allen, Travis             JR American Int'l         2:08.33
   28 Cowles, Wesley            SO Emmanuel               2:08.37
   29 Mulligan, Michael         SR Unattached             2:08.79
   30 Allen, Dave               SR Gutterhawk AC          2:09.04
   31 Monteiro, Ramses          FR Stonehill              2:09.14
   32 Blazon, Matthew           JR Umass Lowell           2:09.50
   33 Branch, Mikell            JR American Int'l         2:09.86
   34 Peary, Eric               SO Umass Lowell           2:10.76
   35 Ford, Matthew             FR Umass Dartmouth        2:12.03
   36 Kaddy, Joshua             FR Fitchburg St.          2:12.11
   37 Karin, Jake               FR Umass Boston           2:12.91
   38 Janzen, Isaiah               Unattached             2:13.09
   39 Potter, Ben               JR Umass Boston           2:16.63
   40 Parabicoli, Nick          FR Fitchburg St.          2:17.62
   41 Nilsen, Dan               JR St. Thomas Aquinas     2:20.23
   42 Krepps, Josh              SO Fitchburg St.          2:21.41
   43 Peluso, Gus               FR Lesley                 2:28.95
   44 Bremmerman, Matt          SO Southern Maine         2:29.85
   45 LaRose, Nate              SO Fitchburg St.          2:42.63

  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Godfrey, Wiiliam          SO New Hampshire          2:32.76
    2 Putzeys, Sebastian        SO Northeastern           2:34.10
    3 Schuerman, William           Unattached             2:36.26
    3 Squires, Jared            FR Harvard                2:36.26
    5 Estrella, Christopher     FR Umass Lowell           2:36.37
    6 Dolan, Kevin              FR Stonehill              2:37.33
    7 Sherwin, Julian           FR Harvard                2:38.31
    8 Homer, Jeff               FR Harvard                2:38.43
    9 Harney, Christopher       FR Umass Dartmouth        2:38.54
   10 Sinotte, Cory             FR New Hampshire          2:40.23
   11 Lemanski, Matthew         SR Umass Dartmouth        2:41.17
   12 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik         FR Umass Lowell           2:44.27
   13 Lary, Will                FR Fitchburg St.          2:44.62
   14 Phipps, David             FR Bridgewater St.        2:46.07
   15 McKeon, John              JR Unattached             2:48.06
   16 Nygaard, Eric             JR Umass Dartmouth        2:48.36
   17 Conley, John              FR Assumption             2:52.67
   18 Miganowicz, Jonathan         Unattached             3:00.45
   19 Wong, Albert              SR Fitchburg St.          3:03.72
   20 Ward, Steve               SO Fitchburg St.          3:12.93

  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Wilson, Darcy             SO Harvard                8:38.34
    2 Taft, William             SO Bridgewater St.        8:38.81
    3 Emerson, David            SR Boston College         8:39.28
    4 Devanne, Julien           FR American Int'l         8:45.28
    5 Jantz, John               FR Northeastern           8:47.05
    6 Gelaye, Dawit             UN Unat-Northeastern      8:50.45
    7 Dextradeur, Rob           FR Bentley                8:53.85
    8 Wahome, Stephen           FR Bridgewater St.        8:59.26
    9 Watson, Andy              SR Bentley                9:00.62
   10 Kenney, Robert            SR Harvard                9:00.83
   11 Bergantino, Steve         SR Bentley                9:00.93
   12 Schaeffer, Kyle           SR Fitchburg St.          9:01.20
   13 Brunelli, Bryan           SR Northeastern           9:03.07
   14 Somers, Kevin                G B T C                9:03.30
   15 Robinson, Craig           FR Bentley                9:04.24
   16 Farley, Teddy             FR Bentley                9:10.42
   17 Chougule, Akash           FR Boston College         9:12.28
   18 Donahoe, Corey            SO Stonehill              9:13.09
   19 Sutherland, Bryan         SO Bentley                9:14.22
   20 Trueb, Curtis             FR Bentley                9:14.86
   21 Mentas, Chris             FR Northeastern           9:15.18
   22 Fulford, Jon              JR Southern Maine         9:15.90
   23 Whelan, Timothy           SR Umass Dartmouth        9:16.71
   24 Clayton, Daniel           SR Northeastern           9:17.59
   25 Spano, Matt               JR Fitchburg St.          9:21.72
   26 Kibler, Chris             SO Fitchburg St.          9:21.83
   27 McCormack, Phil              Unattached             9:22.86
   28 Lajoie, Dylan             FR Southern Maine         9:25.39
   29 Reagan, Sean              JR Bentley                9:25.96
   30 Goupil, Jeff                 Unattached             9:26.84
   31 Webber, Matthew           UN Unat-Northeastern      9:28.48
   32 O'Brien, Frank            FR Stonehill              9:32.20
   33 Fournier, Tyler           FR Southern Maine         9:33.64
   34 johnston, bryan              Unattached             9:45.35
   35 Meserve, Wesley           JR Umass Dartmouth        9:51.50
   36 Lucas, Patrick            FR Fitchburg St.          9:54.03
   37 Tinker, Colton            FR Southern Maine         9:54.65
   38 Sechovicz, Ryan           JR Umass Dartmouth        9:55.18
   39 Trajkovsky, Christopher   SO Assumption             9:57.54
   40 Barnes, Dustin               G B T C                9:59.13
   41 Lary, Will                FR Fitchburg St.         10:04.25
   42 Grasela, Michael          FR Fitchburg St.         10:05.71
   43 Beaudoin, Kyle            SO Southern Maine        10:10.73
   44 Biales, Dan               FR Bentley               10:15.33
   45 White, Max                   G B T C               10:19.74
   46 Rutledge, Dan             SO Bridgewater St.       10:19.93
   47 Smajic, Alen              FR Emmanuel              10:21.57
   48 Cordaro, Kevin            SO Umass Dartmouth       10:45.00
   49 Whalen, Brendan           SO Unattached            11:03.68

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Rop, Glarius              FR American Int'l        14:08.83
    2 Sanca, Ruben                 Unattached            14:20.49
    3 O'Connor, Matthew         SR New Hampshire         14:20.79
    4 Faller, Jesse             SR Tufts                 14:30.47
    5 Kemboi, Victor            FR American Int'l        14:36.45
    6 Norton, Paul              JR Brandeis              14:42.69
    7 Smith, Dan                   G B T C               14:46.21
    8 Guerin, Tim               SR Umass Lowell          15:07.70
    9 Cohen, Yermie             SR Unattached            15:12.00
   10 Vrountas, Teddy           SO Northeastern          15:20.36
   11 Mulcahy, Shawn            JR Conn College          15:22.41
   12 Gomes, Alex               SO Southern Maine        15:26.83
   13 Gilmore, Kevin            SO Umass Dartmouth       15:28.89
   14 Richardson, Justin        SR Southern Maine        15:29.17
   15 Pellerano, James          JR Northeastern          15:29.52
   16 Gordon, Joshua               B A A                 15:32.31
   17 Fidler, Dan               JR Stonehill             15:33.33
   18 Miller, Ryan                 Sisu Project          15:34.44
   19 Efron, Jesse                 E K G                 15:37.20
   20 Schoneberg, Noah          SO Southern Maine        15:38.38
   21 Santoro, Nicholas         JR Umass Dartmouth       15:42.43
   22 Kibler, Chris             SO Fitchburg St.         15:46.59
   23 Drago, John               FR Bentley               15:53.96
   24 Stonier, Christopher         E K G                 16:00.55
   25 Stevens, Derek            SR Umass Dartmouth       16:03.69
   26 Burke, Steve              JR Umass Dartmouth       16:05.33
   27 Witherell, Tom            SO Bentley               16:09.80
   28 Neuts, Erich              SO Southern Maine        16:12.22
   29 Brown, Tom                   Unattached            16:12.90
   30 Maguire, Sean             FR Bentley               16:18.18
   31 Hennigar, Stephen            Unattached            16:18.69
   32 Francisco, Jeremy         FR Umass Dartmouth       16:19.82
   33 Dowling, Michael             B A A                 16:19.91
   34 Ballenthin, Robby         JR Bentley               16:21.44
   35 George, Chris                B A A                 16:25.00
   36 Pawlicki, James              Central Mass Str      16:27.49
   37 Armstrong, Stephen        SO Emmanuel              16:28.80
   38 Campbell, Gabe            SO Bentley               16:33.04
   39 Breen, Derek              SR Bentley               16:35.87
   40 Lucas, Patrick            FR Fitchburg St.         16:41.19
   41 Cavanaugh, Ryan           FR Bentley               16:46.58
   42 Spittler, Steve           FR Bentley               16:47.35
   43 Spano, Matt               JR Fitchburg St.         16:48.25
   44 Primes, James                Unattached            16:53.40
   45 Day, Pat                  UN Unat-Umass Boston     17:03.09
   46 Grasela, Michael          FR Fitchburg St.         17:07.99
   47 McDermott, Chris          JR Assumption            17:08.15
   48 Joyce, Benjamin           SO Unattached            17:32.14
   49 Patton, James             FR St. Thomas Aquinas    17:35.92
   50 Landau, Aaron             FR Fitchburg St.         18:14.76
   51 Blanchette, Christopher   SO Emmanuel              18:32.18
   -- Lavallee, Roland             New Balance Boston         DNF
   -- Vallo, John               SO Southern Maine             DNF

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Thomas, Corey             FR Stonehill                 7.70q  1
    2 Powell, Howard            SR Wheaton (Mass.)           7.99q  1
    3 Arsenault, Sam            FR Boston U.                 8.03q  1
    4 Deininger, Nicholas       JR Umass Dartmouth           8.22q  2
    5 McArdle, Brian            SO Umass Dartmouth           8.25q  2
    6 Mondesir, Denard          SR Fitchburg St.             8.33q  3
    7 White, Kevin              SR Bridgewater St.           8.36q  2
    7 Morgan, James             JR Umass Dartmouth           8.36q  2
    9 Pesce, Renrick            SO New Hampshire             8.38   2
    9 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                 8.38   1
   11 Spaulding, James          SR Unat-Southern Maine       8.41   3
   12 Blazon, Matthew           JR Umass Lowell              8.46   1
   13 Benjaminsen, Justin       SR Northeastern              8.53   1
   14 Beal, Jeffrey             JR Umass Dartmouth           8.60   3
   15 Radlof, Frank             SR New Hampshire             8.61   2
   16 O'Connor, Jim             SO Bentley                   8.64   3
   16 Maher, Thomas             JR Emmanuel                  8.64   2
   18 Mostone, Alex             FR Northeastern              8.79   2
   19 Rowe, Peter               SO Fitchburg St.             8.90   3
   20 Coulombe, Jordan          SO Emmanuel                  8.92   4
   21 Williams, Marcus          JR Umass Dartmouth           9.03   3
   22 Landry, LJ                FR Gordon                    9.05   4
   23 Nordquist, Anders         SR New Hampshire             9.15   3
   24 Card, Bradley             FR Assumption                9.19   4
   25 Flynn, William            SR Fitchburg St.             9.32   4
   26 Mello, Brett              SR Fitchburg St.             9.47   4
   27 Riley, Jack               SO Bridgewater St.           9.65   4
   28 Horr, Justin              FR Umass Dartmouth           9.77   3
   29 Eam, Kevin                JR Bridgewater St.          10.06   4
   30 Capalbo, Zach             SO Gordon                   10.55   4

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Thomas, Corey             FR Stonehill                 7.69
    2 Powell, Howard            SR Wheaton (Mass.)           7.84
    3 Arsenault, Sam            FR Boston U.                 7.97
    4 Deininger, Nicholas       JR Umass Dartmouth           8.17
    5 McArdle, Brian            SO Umass Dartmouth           8.18
    6 White, Kevin              SR Bridgewater St.           8.24
    7 Mondesir, Denard          SR Fitchburg St.             8.27
    8 Morgan, James             JR Umass Dartmouth           8.37

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:19.94   1
    2 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:22.80   1
    3 Unat-Umass Lowell  'A'                              3:23.70   1
    4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.02   2
    5 Harvard  'A'                                        3:25.38   2
    6 Bentley  'A'                                        3:26.67   3
    7 American Int'l  'B'                                 3:26.86   2
    8 Southern Maine  'B'                                 3:26.89   3
    9 Harvard  'B'                                        3:28.94   3
   10 Boston College  'A'                                 3:30.18   1
   11 Boston College  'B'                                 3:30.54   2
   12 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:30.61   2
   13 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:32.58   3
   14 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:33.15   2
   15 Bentley  'B'                                        3:33.17   4
   16 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:34.22   4
   17 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:35.52   4
   18 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:37.66   3
   19 Southern Maine  'C'                                 3:39.75   5
   20 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  3:43.83   5
   21 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                3:46.17   4
   22 Emmanuel  'B'                                       3:56.39   5
   23 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:01.93   4
   -- Boston U.  'B'                                          DNF   1

  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Starting height; 5'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 James, Noel               FR American Int'l           2.08m    6-09.75
    2 Thomas, Corey             FR Stonehill                2.03m    6-08.00
    3 Goldson, Terri            JR American Int'l           1.93m    6-04.00
    3 Frias, Giovanni              Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
    5 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.               J1.93m    6-04.00
    5 Arsenault, Sam            FR Boston U.               J1.93m    6-04.00
    5 Guarente, Matthew         FR New Hampshire           J1.93m    6-04.00
    8 Li, Adrian                SR Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00
    9 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00
   10 Bogosian, Jonathan        SO Boston College          J1.88m    6-02.00
   11 Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern            J1.88m    6-02.00
   11 Guarente, Jason           FR New Hampshire           J1.88m    6-02.00
   11 Funk, Tyler               SO Harvard                 J1.88m    6-02.00
   14 Nordquist, Anders         SR New Hampshire           J1.88m    6-02.00
   15 Spaulding, James          SR Unat-Southern Maine      1.83m    6-00.00
   15 Palmer, Aaron             FR Harvard                  1.83m    6-00.00
   17 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Maine          J1.83m    6-00.00
   17 Ferrara, Nick             SR Bridgewater St.         J1.83m    6-00.00
   19 Roberts, Justin           JR American Int'l           1.78m    5-10.00
   20 Hastings, Brad            FR Regis                   J1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Cusick, Jared             FR Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Coulombe, Jordan          SO Emmanuel                    NH
   -- Patel, Parth              FR Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Riley, Jack               SO Bridgewater St.             NH

  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   Starting height; 12'06"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ball, Nathan                 M I T Pole Vault         4.71m   15-05.50
    2 Thull, Jordan             SR Northeastern            J4.71m   15-05.50
    3 Strawderman, James        SR Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50
    4 Wilson, Kyle                 Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75
    5 Thomas, Will                 Unattached              J4.26m   13-11.75
    6 Daly, Brian               JR Northeastern            J4.26m   13-11.75
    7 Vetere, Mark              SR Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75
    8 Rodriguez, Rafael         FR Northeastern            J4.11m   13-05.75
    9 McElvain, Jesse           SO New Hampshire            3.96m   12-11.75
   10 Tylock, James                Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75
   11 Cumper, Jordan            SR Boston U.                3.81m   12-06.00
   11 McCann, Kevin             FR Stonehill                3.81m   12-06.00
   -- Bynes, Luke               FR Stonehill                   NH
   -- Ruggiero, Glen            SR Patriot Pole Vault          NH
   -- Benway, Peter             FR Umass Dartmouth             NH
   -- Winkler, Orion            SO Southern Maine              NH
   -- Terilli, Kane                Unattached                  NH
   -- Weaver, Adam              FR Boston U.                   NH
   -- Murray, Sean              FR American Int'l              NH
   -- Haschig, Brett            FR Gordon                      NH
   -- Vetere, Adam              SR Unattached                  NH
   -- Donaghy, John             JR New Hampshire               NH
   -- Pesce, Renrick            SO New Hampshire               NH
   -- Roberts, Justin           JR American Int'l              NH

  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Calenda, Maurice          JR American Int'l           7.10m   23-03.50
    2 Li, Adrian                SR Northeastern             6.98m   22-11.00
    3 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshire            6.80m   22-03.75
    4 Joseph, Alex              JR American Int'l           6.76m   22-02.25
    5 Radlof, Frank             SR New Hampshire            6.70m   21-11.75
    6 Varrell, Cory             SR New Hampshire            6.63m   21-09.00
    7 Miranda, Kaylin           FR Umass Dartmouth         J6.63m   21-09.00
    8 Bergson, Brendan          JR Northeastern             6.61m   21-08.25
    9 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern             6.45m   21-02.00
   10 Mullinix, John            SR American Int'l           6.33m   20-09.25
   11 Adams, Joshua             FR Umass Lowell             6.19m   20-03.75
   12 Stewart, Tyrone           SR New Hampshire            6.15m   20-02.25
   13 Williams, Marcus          JR Umass Dartmouth          6.13m   20-01.50
   14 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmouth          6.11m   20-00.50
   15 Kostadinov, Ivan             Unattached               6.10m   20-00.25
   16 Nguidjoi, William         JR Umass Lowell             5.88m   19-03.50
   17 Pesce, Renrick            SO New Hampshire            5.85m   19-02.50
   18 Mugisah, Allan               MassBay Communit         5.84m   19-02.00
   19 Noga, Aaron               SO Gordon                   5.73m   18-09.75
   20 Ervan, Sammie             SR Unattached               5.62m   18-05.25
   21 Szrom, Chris              FR Bridgewater St.          5.42m   17-09.50
   22 Nguyen, Johnson           SO Umass Dartmouth          5.30m   17-04.75
   23 Bandarra, Matthew         SO Bridgewater St.          4.98m   16-04.25
   24 Kreutzjans, Nicholas      FR Boston U.                4.70m   15-05.00
   25 Nosike, Nnamdi            FR Regis                    3.89m   12-09.25
   -- Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern                ND
   -- Kusmin, Dave              JR Bentley                     ND

  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Calenda, Maurice          JR American Int'l          13.79m   45-03.00
    2 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshire           13.62m   44-08.25
    3 Markie, Kevin             JR Umass Dartmouth         13.23m   43-05.00
    4 Kusmin, Dave              JR Bentley                 13.14m   43-01.50
    5 Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater St.         13.09m   42-11.50
    6 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmouth         12.44m   40-09.75
    7 Malik, Mohammed           FR Bridgewater St.         11.96m   39-03.00
    8 Samuels, Jordan              Cambridge Jets          11.85m   38-10.50
    9 Cusick, Jared             FR Bridgewater St.         11.42m   37-05.75
   -- Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern              FOUL
   -- Chatham, Matthew          SO Bridgewater St.           FOUL

  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate              UN Northeastern            18.19m   59-08.25
    2 Harrison, Richard            G B T C                 16.93m   55-06.50
    3 Paey, Brice               JR New Hampshire           16.84m   55-03.00
    4 Bicanic, Jan              SR Boston U.               15.18m   49-09.75
    5 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           15.14m   49-08.25
    6 Thalheimer, Cory             Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25
    7 Murray, Cory              JR Umass Lowell            14.72m   48-03.50
    8 Brucker, Edward           FR Harvard                 14.56m   47-09.25
    9 Yarbough, Robert          SO Umass Dartmouth         13.80m   45-03.50
   10 Moulo, Matt               JR Fitchburg St.           13.54m   44-05.25
   11 Jean, Brandon             SR Fitchburg St.           13.30m   43-07.75
   12 Randall, John             JR New Hampshire           13.25m   43-05.75
   13 Long, Steven              SO Bentley                 13.23m   43-05.00
   14 Lyle, Cameron             FR New Hampshire           13.06m   42-10.25
   15 Dupuis, Christopher       FR New Hampshire           13.00m   42-08.00
   16 Page, Michael             SR Northeastern            12.99m   42-07.50
   17 Mastone, Mark             SO Northeastern            12.86m   42-02.25
   18 Newton, Dan               JR Stonehill               12.74m   41-09.75
   19 Peritore, Mario           SO Northeastern            12.70m   41-08.00
   20 Chang, Marcus             JR Bentley                 12.57m   41-03.00
   21 Caprio, Steve             SO Northeastern            12.28m   40-03.50
   22 Gelcius, John             FR Stonehill               12.18m   39-11.50
   22 Lima, Michael             FR Fitchburg St.           12.18m   39-11.50
   24 Viccaro, Anthony          FR Fitchburg St.           11.97m   39-03.25
   25 Lockett, Chris            SO Southern Maine          11.95m   39-02.50
   26 Brown, Greg               SO Bentley                 11.80m   38-08.75
   27 York, David               SR Umass Boston            11.66m   38-03.25
   28 Dabrieo, Kevin            SR Assumption              11.45m   37-06.75
   29 Page, Joseph              SR Bridgewater St.         11.37m   37-03.75
   30 McCabe, Shawn             FR Umass Dartmouth         11.27m   36-11.75
   31 Ginthwain, Erik           JR Bentley                 10.95m   35-11.25
   32 Finn, Shawn               FR Bridgewater St.         10.47m   34-04.25
   33 Sulle, Matt                  MassBay Communit        10.37m   34-00.25
   34 Flynn, William            SR Fitchburg St.           10.29m   33-09.25
   35 Manning, Eddie            FR Southern Maine          10.13m   33-03.00
   36 Blazon, Matthew           JR Umass Lowell            10.08m   33-01.00
   37 Jacobs, Sean              FR Southern Maine          10.02m   32-10.50
   38 Bregnard, William         FR Umass Dartmouth          9.90m   32-05.75
   39 Hunt, John                SO Umass Boston             9.88m   32-05.00
   40 Sivazlian, Robert         SO Fitchburg St.            9.83m   32-03.00
   41 Lahey, Pat                JR Bridgewater St.          9.73m   31-11.25
   42 Taddeo, Paul              SO Fitchburg St.            9.47m   31-01.00
   43 Gangi, Will               SO Fitchburg St.            9.45m   31-00.00
   44 Milazzo, Trevor           SO St. Thomas Aquinas       9.28m   30-05.50
   45 Brown, Gregory            SO Emmanuel                 8.99m   29-06.00

  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           18.30m   60-00.50
    2 Brady, Jack               SR Harvard                 17.85m   58-06.75
    3 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Throwers       16.72m   54-10.25
    4 Ashigbi, Ablorde          JR Harvard                 16.16m   53-00.25
    5 Cedrone, Bob                 Twilight Throwers       16.07m   52-08.75
    6 Iannetta, Alex            JR Northeastern            15.48m   50-09.50
    7 DiCiaccio, Thomas         SR Unattached              14.85m   48-08.75
    8 Moulo, Matt               JR Fitchburg St.           14.84m   48-08.25
    9 Randall, John             JR New Hampshire           14.77m   48-05.50
   10 Lyle, Cameron             FR New Hampshire           14.38m   47-02.25
   11 Caprio, Steve             SO Northeastern            14.32m   46-11.75
   12 Vereen, Justin            JR Boston College          13.37m   43-10.50
   13 Brucker, Edward           FR Harvard                 12.79m   41-11.50
   14 Kincade, Dan              SO Stonehill               12.68m   41-07.25
   15 Jumpp, George             FR New Hampshire           12.67m   41-07.00
   16 Dupuis, Christopher       FR New Hampshire           12.51m   41-00.50
   17 Jean, Brandon             SR Fitchburg St.           12.35m   40-06.25
   18 Mastone, Andrew           SO Northeastern            12.30m   40-04.25
   19 Couturier, Michael        JR New Hampshire           11.86m   38-11.00
   20 Rossoll, Mark             FR Northeastern            11.32m   37-01.75
   21 William, Edwin            JR American Int'l          11.27m   36-11.75
   22 Taddeo, Paul              SO Fitchburg St.           11.09m   36-04.75
   23 Moy, Calvin               SR Bridgewater St.         10.87m   35-08.00
   24 Polega, Matthew           FR Harvard                 10.70m   35-01.25
   25 Lima, Michael             FR Fitchburg St.           10.22m   33-06.50
   26 Manning, Eddie            FR Southern Maine          10.09m   33-01.25
   27 Lockett, Chris            SO Southern Maine           9.20m   30-02.25
   28 Neal, Joel                FR Southern Maine           8.96m   29-04.75
   29 Sivazlian, Robert         SO Fitchburg St.            8.89m   29-02.00
   30 Hunt, John                SO Umass Boston             8.65m   28-04.50
   31 Viccaro, Anthony          FR Fitchburg St.            8.62m   28-03.50
   32 Wakefield, Joshua         FR Bridgewater St.          8.49m   27-10.25
   33 York, David               SR Umass Boston             8.47m   27-09.50
   34 Martell, Joe              SO Bridgewater St.          6.76m   22-02.25
   -- Clayman, Eric             JR Harvard                   FOUL
   -- Brown, Gregory            SO Emmanuel                  FOUL
   -- Jacobs, Sean              FR Southern Maine            FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News