Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #2

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, December 23, 2009

[Northbridge - Early Meet Results | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event | League Records ]

Tantasqua - Late Meet Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor LicensANAGER  8:21 PM  12/23/2009  Page 1
                   Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                Dual Meets Week #2
                               Results - meet order
                                     Boys
                        Auburn  70.00    Quaboag 16.00
                 Shepherd Hill  54.50    Bartlett  31.50 
                     Woodstock  46.00    Bartlett  39.00 
                     Tantasqua  71.00    Quaboag  15.00 
                 Shepherd Hill  75.00    Southbridge   11.00 
                     Woodstock  59.00    Southbridge   20.00 

                                     Girls
                        Auburn  76.00    Quaboag  9.00 
                 Shepherd Hill  66.00    Bartlett  16.00 
                     Woodstock  60.00    Bartlett  20.00 
                 Shepherd Hill  72.00    Notre Dame 9.00 
                     Tantasqua  77.00    Notre Dame 9.00 
                     Woodstock  62.00    Notre Dame  21.00 
                     Tantasqua  86.00    Quaboag   0.00 
                 Shepherd Hill  78.00    Southbridge 3.00 
                     Woodstock  72.00    Southbridge 9.00 

  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 13   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett              21-11.50
 14    38 Brianne Johnson     SR Auburn                21-10.50
 15   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag               21-07.00
 16   547 Katie Wilga         JR Shepherd Hill         21-06.50
 17    20 Kasey Dube          SR Auburn                21-03.50
 18   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame            21-02.50
 19   801 Margo Smutnick      SR Woodstock             20-06.50
 20   544 Kristen Reich       SR Shepherd Hill         20-05.50
 21   648 Cassy Caplette      SR Tantasqua             19-06.00
 22   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               19-04.00
 23   806 Alexa Wallace       SO Woodstock             18-09.00
 24   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame            18-08.00
  1   802 Emily Swenson       SR Woodstock             31-05.00
  2   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua             27-05.00
  3    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                27-04.00
  4   130 Tameca Fowling      SR Bartlett              27-03.00
  5   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             25-06.00
  6   805 Hunter Toney        SO Woodstock             25-02.50
  7   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         25-02.00
  8   152 Devin Smith         SO Bartlett              23-05.00
  9   138 Tori McIntyre       FR Bartlett              23-00.50
 10   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua             22-08.00
 11   527 Molly Covill        SO Shepherd Hill         22-05.00
 12    42 Alexis Lagace       JR Auburn                22-04.00
 25   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag               18-05.00
 26   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame            18-02.00
 27   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame            17-03.00
 28   499 Sarah Wood          JR Quaboag               17-00.50
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   540 Emily Mattson       SO Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
  2   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua              4-08.00
  3   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua              4-06.00
  3   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill          4-06.00
  5   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua             J4-06.00
  6   773 Kyla Currier        JR Woodstock              4-04.00
  7    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                J4-04.00
  8   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
  9   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00
 10   871 Tumelo Graveline    SR Auburn                J4-02.00
 11   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua             J4-02.00
 12    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                 4-00.00
 13   462 Sara Young          FR Notre Dame            J4-00.00
 14   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag               J4-00.00
 15   500 Sarah Woodford       8 Quaboag                3-10.00
 16   483 Alyssa Joyce        SO Quaboag               J3-10.00
 16   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               J3-10.00
 18   456 Jane McGrail        FR Notre Dame            J3-10.00
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                12:54.40
  2   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua             14:27.80
  3   772 Haley Chapman       JR Woodstock             14:32.50
  4   662 Katie Monopoli      SR Tantasqua             14:37.70
  5   786 Alexandra Kruzel    SR Woodstock             15:38.10
  6   526 Alyssa Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill         15:38.20
  7   879 Molly Foley - Fost  SO Auburn                15:58.10
  8   645 Jackie Alpine       FR Tantasqua             16:26.40
  9   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag               16:32.20
 10     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                16:56.10
 --    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                     DNF
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill             8.70   3
  2   672 Sarah Violette      SR Tantasqua                 9.40   1
  3   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                10.10   2
  4    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   10.20   3
  5   548 Torri Yakstis       JR Shepherd Hill           J10.20   3
  6   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge              10.70   2
  7   536 Jen Green           FR Shepherd Hill            10.80   4
  8   773 Kyla Currier        JR Woodstock                11.00   3
  8   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua                11.00   1
 10   462 Sara Young          FR Notre Dame               11.30   1
 10    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                   11.30   3
 10    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                   11.30   4
 13   539 Meghan Letourneau   JR Shepherd Hill            11.40   4
 13   483 Alyssa Joyce        SO Quaboag                  11.40   1
 15   500 Sarah Woodford       8 Quaboag                  11.80   2
 16   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag                  12.10   1
 16   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett                 12.10   3
 18   597 Ashley Anctil       SR Southbridge              12.80   1
 19   499 Sarah Wood          JR Quaboag                  13.10   2
 20    53 Lindsey Petro       JR Auburn                   14.40   4
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill             7.70   4
  2   672 Sarah Violette      SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1
  3   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame                7.90   1
  3   121 Akiela Bowers       SR Bartlett                  7.90   4
  5   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua                 8.00   2
  5   536 Jen Green           FR Shepherd Hill             8.00   5
  7    46 Aliya-Marie Melvil  FR Auburn                    8.10   6
  8    62 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                    8.20   5
  9    59 Brittany Rotatori   SR Auburn                   J8.20   5
 10   768 Jackie Bellanceau   SO Woodstock                 8.30   4
 10    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                    8.30   4
 10   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame                8.30   2
 10   542 Colby Ornell        JR Shepherd Hill             8.30   6
 14   785 Lauren Kelley       SO Woodstock                 8.40   5
 14   539 Meghan Letourneau   JR Shepherd Hill             8.40   4
 14   804 Molly Thompson      FR Woodstock                 8.40   4
 14   792 Stefanie Orn        SO Woodstock                 8.40   6
 14   606 Molley O'Brien      SR Southbridge               8.40   1
 14   459 Gina Riggieri       JR Notre Dame                8.40   3
 20   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                 8.50   3
 20   669 Hannah Snow         JR Tantasqua                 8.50   2
 22   500 Sarah Woodford       8 Quaboag                   8.70   1
 22   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge               8.70   3
 24   601 Danielle Lafleche   SR Southbridge               8.80   3
 25   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                   9.20   3
 25   604 Faith Macharia      FR Southbridge               9.20   2
 27   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett                  9.40   5
 28   456 Jane McGrail        FR Notre Dame                9.50   3
 29   138 Tori McIntyre       FR Bartlett                  9.70   6
 30   494 Cayley Smith         8 Quaboag                  10.10   2
 31   155 Kate Tremblay       FR Bartlett                 10.50   5
 31   498 Laura Wood          FR Quaboag                  10.50   1
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill          5:53.60
  2   779 Cassie Guilani      FR Woodstock              5:54.00
  3   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua              5:59.10
  4   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              6:10.50
  5   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          6:10.70
  6   789 Molly McDermott     JR Woodstock              6:14.60
  7   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              6:28.80
  8    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:31.20
  9   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett               6:42.30
 10   776 Taylor Deveau       SO Woodstock              7:01.90
 11   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                7:47.50
 --    46 Aliya-Marie Melvil  FR Auburn                     DNF
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                   47.10   6
  2 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame               47.60   1
  3 Akiela Bowers             SR Bartlett                 48.20   6
  4 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                   48.40   8
  5 Sarah Gilloran            SO Woodstock                48.70   7
  6 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                48.90   2
  7 Jackie Bellanceau         SO Woodstock                49.30   6
  8 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill            49.40   6
  9 Colby Ornell              JR Shepherd Hill            49.60   7
  9 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                49.60   1
 11 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                 50.50   7
 12 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua                51.10   4
 13 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                51.80   3
 13 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame               51.80   3
 15 Colleen Hussey            SR Auburn                   52.10   9
 16 Mackenzie Papuga          FR Woodstock                52.60   8
 17 Liza Perrault             FR Notre Dame               54.00   5
 18 Gina Riggieri             JR Notre Dame               54.50   4
 19 Aubrey Waz                SO Woodstock                54.90   9
 20 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              56.30   1
 21 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  57.50   1
 22 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge              57.70   5
 23 Dominika Dzierzynski      FR Shepherd Hill            59.00   8
 24 Amber Daigneault          FR Bartlett                 59.20   8
 25 Stephanie Nichols          8 Quaboag                  59.30   2
 26 Danielle Lafleche         SR Southbridge            1:00.20   5
 27 Rachel Young              SR Southbridge            1:00.60   2
 28 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                1:02.60   4
 29 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                1:14.10   5
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua              1:53.40
  2   538 Lindsay Kleya       JR Shepherd Hill          1:54.80
  3   799 Ana Savvidis        FR Woodstock              1:55.70
  4   540 Emily Mattson       SO Shepherd Hill          1:58.10
  5    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 1:58.40
  6    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 2:00.50
  7   800 Amanda Slater       FR Woodstock              2:00.70
  8   602 Katie Lora          JR Southbridge            2:01.80
  9   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua              2:02.00
 10   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame             2:03.90
 11   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame             2:05.10
 12    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                 2:06.00
 13   671 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua              2:07.50
 14   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua              2:08.60
 15   783 Anna Sullivan       SO Woodstock              2:09.50
 16   778 Jaylin Greene       FR Woodstock              2:10.20
 17    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                 2:11.40
 18   604 Faith Macharia      FR Southbridge            2:13.90
 19   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag                2:15.40
 20   462 Sara Young          FR Notre Dame             2:20.00
 21   647 Michelle Bourgette  JR Tantasqua              2:20.50
 22   487 Stephanie Nichols    8 Quaboag                2:22.40
 23   128 DeeDee DiLiddo      FR Bartlett               2:27.10
 24    65 Courtney Vail       FR Auburn                 2:29.60
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill          3:36.30
  2   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua              3:39.00
  3   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          3:39.30
  4   794 Ashley Parke        SO Woodstock              3:40.50
  5   529 Devin Donnelly      JR Shepherd Hill          3:50.20
  6   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              3:52.00
  7   526 Alyssa Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill          3:56.80
  8   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua              4:01.20
  9   659 Jessica Kosinski    SO Tantasqua              4:01.40
 10   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag                4:04.30
 11   144 Danielle Phelps     SR Bartlett               4:06.70
 12    22 Olivia Elsaid       FR Auburn                 4:11.50
 13    40 Shannon Johnson     JR Auburn                 4:13.20
 14   781 Katie Houlihan      FR Woodstock              4:13.70
 15     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:17.80
 16   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge            4:39.00
 17     7 Lily Borisa         SO Auburn                 4:40.40
 18     1 Rita Bahnan         FR Auburn                 4:46.10
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:47.20
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:48.20
  3 Woodstock                                           4:51.90
  4 Notre Dame                                          5:09.70
  5 Auburn                                              5:35.00
  6 Southbridge                                         5:41.00
  7 Quaboag                                             5:45.80
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   593 Joe Wheeler        MSO Shepherd Hill         34-02.00
  2   100 Joe Lux            MSR Auburn                31-04.00
  3   836 Jake Perry         MJR Woodstock             29-10.00
  4   102 Nick Macgrory      MJR Auburn                29-07.00
  5   574 Mike LeBlanc       MSR Shepherd Hill         29-05.00
  6   580 Ed Nash            MSR Shepherd Hill         29-02.00
  7   558 Brian Diezil       MSR Shepherd Hill         27-05.00
  8   588 Craig Snow         MJR Shepherd Hill         27-02.50
  9   566 David Ilacqua      MSR Shepherd Hill         27-02.00
 10   110 Matt Racicot       MFR Auburn                26-10.00
 11   842 Ian Selig          MSO Woodstock             26-03.00
 12   673 Aaron Anderstrom   MSO Tantasqua             25-11.00
 13   829 Garrett Lynch      MSO Woodstock             24-05.00
 14    48 Hannah Murphy      WJR Auburn                24-01.00
 15   687 Evan Ferrarone     MSO Tantasqua             23-03.00
 16    44 Ashley Letourneau  WJR Auburn                22-04.00
 17    80 Andrew Adams       MFR Auburn                21-11.00
 17   535 Megan Glynn        WSO Shepherd Hill         21-11.00
 19   533 Kathryn Foley      WSO Shepherd Hill         20-11.00
 20   111 Khan Shairani      MSO Auburn                20-10.00
 21   138 Tori McIntyre      WFR Bartlett              20-06.00
 22   791 Isabelle Motley    WJR Woodstock             20-03.00
 23   525 Caey Baker         WSO Shepherd Hill         20-01.00
 24   546 Rebecca White      WSO Shepherd Hill         19-05.00
 25   174 Edward Hackenson    M7 Bartlett              19-04.00
 26   784 Penelope Karambina WSO Woodstock             18-05.00
 27    27 Jessica Giorgio    WJR Auburn                18-01.00
 28   771 Alicia Campbell    WSR Woodstock             16-00.00
 29    52 Michaela Pepka     WFR Auburn                15-06.00
 30    43 Rachel Lang        WFR Auburn                14-10.00
 31    17 Aimee Daigneault   WSO Auburn                14-06.00
 32   809 Taylor Wentworth   WSO Woodstock             14-02.00
 33     4 Aymee Beaudoin     WFR Auburn                13-02.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                45-09.00
  2    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                43-04.00
  3   833 Joe Ouellet         SO Woodstock             41-10.00
  4   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                39-07.50
  5   160 Henry Bounphasayso  SR Bartlett              37-10.50
  6   621 Tavaghn Garcia      JR Southbridge           37-01.50
  7   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill         36-11.00
  8   823 Alex Christinfori   FR Woodstock             36-07.50
  9   173 Arthur Hackenson    SO Bartlett              36-05.00
 10   554 Riley Beringer      SR Shepherd Hill         34-06.00
 11   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua             33-09.00
 12   572 Andrew Larsen       SR Shepherd Hill         33-05.50
 13   585 Matt Piscitelli     SR Shepherd Hill         33-02.00
 14   821 Tom Green           SO Woodstock             32-11.50
 15   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag               32-09.00
 16   884 Joe Terassi          ? Auburn                32-04.50
 17   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua             31-08.50
 18   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag               30-11.00
 19   692 Joe Green           SO Tantasqua             28-06.50
 20   644 Luke Wanderlear     SO Southbridge           28-02.00
 21   178 Tomasz Lezanski     SR Bartlett             J28-02.00
 22   166 Jorge Concepcion    SO Bartlett              26-09.00
 23   819 Ryan Gerrity        FR Woodstock             26-07.50
 24   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag               25-09.00
 25   520 Brandon Seeton      SO Quaboag               22-04.50
 26   894 Juan Rivera         FR Southbridge           22-00.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 6-04.00#
  2   591 Joe Tilly           SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00
  3   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                 5-06.00
  4   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett               5-04.00
  5    82 Matt Donahue        SR Auburn                J5-04.00
  6   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill          5-02.00
  6   114 Jordan Trombley     SR Auburn                 5-02.00
  8   592 Pat Tilly           SO Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00
  8   832 Alex Mercier        SR Woodstock             J5-02.00
 10   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag                5-00.00
 10   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00
 12   888 Wilfredo Velez      JR Southbridge           J5-00.00
 13   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock             J5-00.00
 14   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua              4-10.00
 14   156 Darryus Bass        JR Bartlett               4-10.00
 16   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua             J4-10.00
 --   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge                 NH
 --   643 Jon Ventura         SO Southbridge                 NH
 --   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua                   NH
 --   504 Tyler Chase         SR Quaboag                     NH
 --   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                    NH
 --   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                   NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   673 Aaron Anderstrom    SO Tantasqua             10:35.20
  2   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                10:45.70
  3   560 Patrick Fitzgerald  SR Shepherd Hill         11:02.00
  4   814 Peter Belmont       FR Woodstock             11:36.30
  5   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua             11:47.00
  6   566 David Ilacqua       SR Shepherd Hill         11:48.90
  7   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett              11:51.40
  8   574 Mike LeBlanc        SR Shepherd Hill         11:59.90
  9   553 Scott Beaudry       FR Shepherd Hill         12:38.10
 10    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:43.20
 11   563 Jacob Grotton       FR Shepherd Hill         12:48.90
 12   707 Jordan Rowe         FR Tantasqua             12:52.80
 13   878 Thomas Cloutier     FR Tantasqua             12:54.50
 14    92 Ryan Grady          SO Auburn                13:02.40
 15   679 Tom Canavan         FR Tantasqua             14:10.10
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Sheph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   832 Alex Mercier        SR Woodstock                 7.90   5
  2    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                    8.40   1
  2   816 Tim Curry           SR Woodstock                 8.40   4
  4   847 Kyle Wickhiser      SR Woodstock                 8.60   4
  5   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock                 8.90   5
  5   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                  8.90   4
  7   559 Chris Dona          SR Shepherd Hill             9.10   4
  8   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett                  9.30   4
  9   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                 9.40   1
  9   705 Rob Raiche          SR Tantasqua                 9.40   1
 11   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                 9.70   2
 11   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua                 9.70   3
 13   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua                 9.80   3
 14   888 Wilfredo Velez      JR Southbridge               9.90   2
 14   592 Pat Tilly           SO Shepherd Hill             9.90   4
 16   558 Brian Diezil        SR Shepherd Hill            10.00   5
 17   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   10.10   3
 18    96 Thanah Khan         JR Auburn                   10.20   2
 18    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                   10.20   3
 20   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge              10.80   1
 21   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag                  11.00   1
 21   515 Roy Pellegrino      SO Quaboag                  11.00   2
 23   518 Max Richard         SR Quaboag                  11.70   3
 24   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge              12.00   2
 25   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                   13.40   1
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                    6.50#  1
  2   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett                  6.70   4
  3   832 Alex Mercier        SR Woodstock                 6.80   4
  4   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill             7.00   5
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                    7.00   2
  6   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill             7.10   4
  6   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett                  7.10   5
  8   191 Justin Sundara      SR Bartlett                  7.20   5
  8    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    7.20   1
 10   825 Oleiny Johnson      SR Woodstock                 7.30   5
 10   159 Chris Borelli       SR Bartlett                  7.30   4
 10   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag                   7.30   3
 10   691 Dillion Gaudet      JR Tantasqua                 7.30   1
 14   510 Jon Janosz          FR Quaboag                   7.40   1
 14   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                   7.40   2
 16   575 Jason Manahan       SO Shepherd Hill             7.50   4
 16   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua                 7.50   3
 16   834 Keith Owens         SO Woodstock                 7.50   5
 17   892 Garardo Lopez       SO Southbridge              J7.50   3
 20   512 Devon Latour        SR Quaboag                   7.60   1
 20   713 Eric Wilson         SO Tantasqua                 7.60   2
 21   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge              J7.60   1
 23   694 Alex Hardy          JR Tantasqua                 7.70   2
 23   816 Tim Curry           SR Woodstock                 7.70   4
 25   104 Shane Mcnally       SR Auburn                    7.80   3
 26   637 David Rodriguez Jr  FR Southbridge               7.90   2
 26   588 Craig Snow          JR Shepherd Hill             7.90   5
 28   630 Mario Munoz         JR Southbridge               8.10   2
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   837 Holland Rajaniemi   JR Woodstock              5:01.40
  2   580 Ed Nash             SR Shepherd Hill          5:02.00
  3   684 Mike Dobos          FR Tantasqua              5:22.10
  4   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett               5:26.60
  5   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua              5:26.90
  6   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                5:27.50
  7   581 Wes Nelson          SO Shepherd Hill          5:35.20
  8   578 Alec McAleer        SO Shepherd Hill          5:35.30
  9   582 Jack O'Connor       SR Shepherd Hill          5:41.70
 10   705 Rob Raiche          SR Tantasqua              5:43.80
 11   890 Josh McNeil         JR Southbridge            5:49.10
 12   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              5:54.90
 13   583 Kevin O'Connor      SO Shepherd Hill          5:56.70
 14    90 Ryan Gellineau      JR Auburn                 5:56.90
 15   568 Tim Kasierski       FR Shepherd Hill          5:58.00
 16   706 Blake Rowe          FR Tantasqua              6:02.30
 17   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              6:09.20
 18   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:17.30
 19   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                 6:21.60
 20   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett               6:44.20
 21   192 Patrick Swift        8 Bartlett               6:47.60
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   557 Ryan Cotrupi        JR Shepherd Hill            40.20   5
  2   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett                 40.70   7
  3   847 Kyle Wickhiser      SR Woodstock                41.70   5
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                   41.80   1
  5   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 41.90   5
  6   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill            42.10   7
  7   678 Patrick Bressette   SR Tantasqua                42.30   1
  8   159 Chris Borelli       SR Bartlett                 42.60   5
  9   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge              42.80   1
 10    96 Thanah Khan         JR Auburn                   42.90   3
 10   834 Keith Owens         SO Woodstock                42.90   7
 12   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   43.20   2
 13   552 Adam Banks          SO Shepherd Hill            43.50   6
 14   699 Kyle Lavallee       SO Tantasqua                44.00   2
 14   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock                44.00   6
 14   713 Eric Wilson         SO Tantasqua                44.00   3
 17   103 Tim Mckonville      JR Auburn                   44.40   4
 18   618 Barthel Chenevert   SO Southbridge              44.70   3
 19   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                  45.70   3
 20   690 Maison Gates        FR Tantasqua                45.80   4
 21   828 Samuel Lambert      JR Woodstock                46.70   6
 22   892 Garardo Lopez       SO Southbridge              47.10   8
 23   637 David Rodriguez Jr  FR Southbridge              47.20   2
 24   178 Tomasz Lezanski     SR Bartlett                 47.30   6
 25   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                  47.40   4
 26   630 Mario Munoz         JR Southbridge              48.00   4
 27   505 Taylor Custer       JR Quaboag                  50.70   2
 --   643 Jon Ventura         SO Southbridge                 DQ   8
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   577 Bryan Martin        SR Shepherd Hill          1:36.10
  2   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett               1:38.20
  3   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:38.50
  4   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua              1:42.10
  5   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua              1:42.50
  6   835 Justin Paprota      SR Woodstock              1:45.10
  7   510 Jon Janosz          FR Quaboag                1:45.70
  8   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua              1:46.30
  9   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua              1:47.90
 10   888 Wilfredo Velez      JR Southbridge            1:48.20
 11   566 David Ilacqua       SR Shepherd Hill          1:49.40
 12    74 Dan Blash           SO Auburn                 1:50.50
 13    72 Steve Bellanger     SR Auburn                 1:50.60
 13   559 Chris Dona          SR Shepherd Hill          1:50.60
 15   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua              1:51.20
 16   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                1:52.90
 17   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua              1:54.10
 18    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 1:54.80
 19   565 Leo Harmon          SO Shepherd Hill          1:55.30
 20   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag                1:55.70
 21    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                 1:58.80
 22    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:59.30
 23   595 Peter White         FR Shepherd Hill          1:59.70
 24   518 Max Richard         SR Quaboag                2:01.40
 25   158 Martin Boersma      FR Bartlett               2:03.60
 26   161 Kevin Brown         JR Bartlett               2:14.50
 --   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge                DNF
 --   168 Adam Daigneault      7 Bartlett                   DNF
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   580 Ed Nash             SR Shepherd Hill          2:59.30
  2   673 Aaron Anderstrom    SO Tantasqua              3:03.40
  3   560 Patrick Fitzgerald  SR Shepherd Hill          3:04.40
  4   815 Sean Cunningham     JR Woodstock              3:09.70
  5   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua              3:14.80
  6   586 Zack Puzo           SR Shepherd Hill          3:19.50
  7   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua              3:21.40
  8   674 Chris Annesi        SR Tantasqua              3:21.80
  9   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                3:22.20
 10   590 Daniel Stomski      FR Shepherd Hill          3:23.00
 11   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                3:24.20
 12    94 Eric Hannon         SR Auburn                 3:28.70
 13   593 Joe Wheeler         SO Shepherd Hill          3:29.90
 14   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              3:31.30
 15   824 Joey Heeps          SR Woodstock              3:31.60
 16   101 John Lux            FR Auburn                 3:31.70
 17   515 Roy Pellegrino      SO Quaboag                3:31.80
 18   701 Kevin Moran         FR Tantasqua              3:32.90
 19    92 Ryan Grady          SO Auburn                 3:55.10
 20   192 Patrick Swift        8 Bartlett               3:57.70
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:10.60
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:13.00
  3 Bartlett                                            4:18.20
  4 Auburn                                              4:28.00
  5 Southbridge                                         5:05.20




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News