Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet 2

Boston, MA, December 22, 2009

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                           2009-10 Meet #2  - 12/22/2009
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Gagnon, Sydney            FR Cardinal Spellman         9.21
    2 Lordan, Erin              FR Arlington Catholic        9.33
    3 Vicente, Jalissa          SO Cardinal Spellman         9.50
    4 Green, Annie              FR Austin Prep               9.66
    5 Nguyen, Sandra            SO Arlington Catholic        9.81
    6 Gleason, Amy              SR Cardinal Spellman         9.93
    7 Bloomer, Valerie          JR Archbishop Williams      10.65
  Section  2
    1 Kadlick, Kelli            JR Ursuline Academy          8.66
    2 Giglio, Jess              SO Bishop Fenwick            8.67
    3 Courthall, Molly          SO Archbishop Williams       9.09
    4 Day, Katie                JR Ursuline Academy          9.23
    5 Jones, Chelsea            SR Marian High School        9.45
    6 Carroll, Christine        FR Fontbonne Academy        10.02


  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Camelio, Lauren           SO Arlington Catholic        8.32
    2 McGovern, Siobhan         SO Arlington Catholic        8.34
    3 Ameral, Gina              JR Austin Prep               8.55
    4 D'Arcangelo, Sara         SO Arlington Catholic        8.59
    5 McGuire, Samantha         SO Austin Prep               8.63
    6 Comeau, Carolyn           SR Arlington Catholic        8.63
    7 Bailey, Kerry             SR Austin Prep              10.12
  Section  2
    1 Sterlin, Stella           SR Marian High School        8.61
    2 Nwachukwu, Jennifer       JR Cathedral Hi              8.77
    3 Barbieri, Adria           SO Marian High School        8.98
    4 Sebanakitta, Samantha     JR Marian High School        9.05
    5 Phillips, Keyanna         SO Cathedral Hi              9.31
    6 Singleton, Cheryl         JR Marian High School        9.33
    7 Depina, Vivian            JR Cathedral Hi             10.12
  Section  3
    1 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwick            7.95
    2 Vargus, Alannah           SR Cardinal Spellman         8.12
    3 Webb, Cailyn              SR Bishop Fenwick            8.35
    4 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman         8.66
    5 McGaughey, Jackie         JR Cardinal Spellman         8.95
    6 Velonis, Demi             FR Bishop Fenwick            9.70
    7 Price, Kaleigh            FR Bishop Fenwick           12.66
  Section  4
    1 Okeke, Ifeoma                Stoughton                 7.99
    2 Romaine, Melissa             Stoughton                 8.19
    3 Gabrielle, Taylor            Stoughton                 8.33
    4 Reid, Janetha                Stoughton                 8.57
    5 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams       8.67
    6 Merrigan, Sami            JR Archbishop Williams       9.01
    7 Clark, Sarah              JR Archbishop Williams       9.05
  Section  5
    1 Sullivan, Victoria        SR Ursuline Academy          8.02
    2 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy          8.23
    3 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Academy          8.37
    4 Saad, Nicole              JR Ursuline Academy          8.75
    5 Cicerone, Teresa          FR Fontbonne Academy         9.22
    6 Nguyen, Lisa              SR Fontbonne Academy         9.71
    7 Chan, Grace               JR Fontbonne Academy         9.77


  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Maunsell, Laura           SR Arlington Catholic       46.37
    2 Bonaiuto, Grace           SR Austin Prep              46.44
    3 McGovern, Siobhan         SO Arlington Catholic       47.12
    4 Gabbidon, Harriet         SR Arlington Catholic       48.21
    5 McGuire, Samantha         SO Austin Prep              49.46
    6 Oneschuk, Emily           FR Austin Prep              52.85
  Section  2
    1 Comeau, Leanne            SO Arlington Catholic       49.45
    2 Doherty, Elisa            SO Arlington Catholic       51.54
    3 Ahern, Meg                JR Arlington Catholic       54.47
  Section  3
    1 Schwab, Maria             FR Marian High School       47.38
    2 Connor, Micaela           SR Marian High School       47.42
    3 Pierce, Julia             FR Bishop Fenwick           50.02
    4 Sebanakitta, Samantha     JR Marian High School       52.65
    5 Sager, Taylor             SO Marian High School       53.38
  Section  4
    1 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman        44.25
    2 Quezada, Marial           SR Bishop Fenwick           45.42
    3 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spellman        45.43
    4 Webb, Cailyn              SR Bishop Fenwick           47.01
    5 Tran, Lena                SO Cardinal Spellman        47.52
   -- Vellucci, Gina            FR Bishop Fenwick              DQ
  Section  5
    1 Sullivan, Victoria        SR Ursuline Academy         43.89
    2 Anderson, Taylor          SO Bishop Fenwick           49.70
    3 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick           50.72
    4 Desir, Carline            SO Fontbonne Academy        52.01
    5 Falco, Julia              SO Fontbonne Academy        53.34
  Section  6
    1 Paul, Jade                   Stoughton                48.32
    2 Gabrielle, Taylor            Stoughton                52.79
    3 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams      52.95
    4 Stefanoni, Rianna         JR Archbishop Williams      53.08
    5 Cavanagh, Erin            SO Archbishop Williams      53.60
    6 Graham, D'Kyah               Stoughton              1:01.79
  Section  7
    1 Rodenbush, Julia             Stoughton                51.86
    2 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams      52.62
    3 Glynn, Shannon            SO Fontbonne Academy        52.79
    4 Jost, Becca               FR Archbishop Williams      54.14
    5 Lepore, Theresa           FR Archbishop Williams      57.05
    6 Gemma, Caitlin            JR Fontbonne Academy        59.04
  Section  8
    1 Prego, Mikaela            JR Ursuline Academy         48.62
    2 Penella, Allyson          SR Ursuline Academy         48.93
    3 Gilbert, Sarah            FR Fontbonne Academy        51.71
    4 Saad, Nicole              JR Ursuline Academy         51.74
    5 Stravin, Kayla            JR Fontbonne Academy        55.84


  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Gagnon, Erica             JR Archbishop Williams   12:17.76
    2 Simms, Deirdre               Stoughton             12:36.38
    3 Dolan, Anna               JR Ursuline Academy      13:18.07
    4 McDermott, Lizzie         FR Austin Prep           13:28.40
    5 Cornell, Carolyn          JR Cardinal Spellman     13:42.41
    6 Falcone, Catherine        JR Cardinal Spellman     13:48.08
    7 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman     13:48.24
    8 Kirkpatrick, Brigid       SO Arlington Catholic    14:04.33
    9 Woodcock, Meg             SR Bishop Fenwick        14:17.05
   10 Smith, Hannah             FR Bishop Fenwick        14:17.58
   11 Baille, Murielle          07 Austin Prep           14:18.07
   12 Noe, Susanna                 Stoughton             14:25.94
   13 Tatone, Alicia            SO Bishop Fenwick        14:39.99
   14 Foley, Katie              JR Fontbonne Academy     14:47.19
   15 Hurwitz, Michelle         FR Fontbonne Academy     14:55.16
   -- Wang, Si                  SO Fontbonne Academy          DNF
   -- Cockfield, Veronica       SO Austin Prep                DNF
   -- Prendergast, Shannon      JR Ursuline Academy           DNF
   -- Fanikos, Erin             JR Fontbonne Academy          DNF


  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Riordan, Maura          SR Marian High School     3:26.51
    2 Hickey, Jennifer          SR Ursuline Academy       3:32.23
    3 Stanton, Mary             SO Arlington Catholic     3:35.29
    4 McDermott, Lizzie         FR Austin Prep            3:36.01
    5 McPherson, Megan          SR Marian High School     3:38.89
    6 Laforest, Kelsey          SR Fontbonne Academy      3:39.79
    7 McAllister, Hillary       SR Marian High School     3:42.65
    8 Tweedie, Rebecca          SR Austin Prep            3:44.15
    9 Egan, Devan               FR Marian High School     3:45.87
   10 Bache, Emily              FR Marian High School     4:05.79
   11 Solviletti, Giana         FR Arlington Catholic     4:09.45
   12 Randolph, Kristin          8 Austin Prep            4:11.36
   13 Mazza, Bridget            SO Fontbonne Academy      4:12.08
   14 Kent, Jessica             FR Arlington Catholic     4:13.69
   15 Sibert, Alex              SO Fontbonne Academy      4:31.86
   -- Waleyko, Audrey           SR Arlington Catholic         DNF
  Section  2
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick         3:14.32
    2 Sullivan, Tara            JR Ursuline Academy       3:16.11
    3 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman      3:26.60
    4 Pinchieri, Lauren            Stoughton              3:27.91
    5 Kelly, Alicia                Stoughton              3:27.94
    6 Wilson, Erica             JR Ursuline Academy       3:30.06
    7 Chiulli, Elena            07 Ursuline Academy       3:30.80
    8 O'Brien, Marissa          SO Bishop Fenwick         3:39.80
    9 Black, Taylor             SO Bishop Fenwick         3:42.30
   10 Pymento, Therese          SR Bishop Fenwick         3:52.03
   11 Pinchieri, Sara              Stoughton              3:52.54
   12 McCORMICK, Danielle          Stoughton              3:53.57
   13 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spellman      3:58.35
   14 Sidlauskas, Sarah         JR Cardinal Spellman      4:01.37
   15 Poh, Carly                FR Archbishop Williams    4:03.69
   16 Comeau, Erin              SR Bishop Fenwick         4:21.76


  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic       10.49
    2 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic       10.90
    3 D'Arcangelo, Sara         SO Arlington Catholic       11.00
    4 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep              11.01
    5 McGrath, Meaghan          SR Austin Prep              11.18
    6 Rabidou, Alicia           FR Marian High School       11.44
    7 Demers, Sarah             SO Arlington Catholic       12.74
  Section  2
    1 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwick            9.76
    2 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick           10.50
    3 Belanger, Joclyn          JR Bishop Fenwick           10.53
    4 Perry, Meghan             SR Cardinal Spellman        11.29
    5 Morse, Aurora             SO Bishop Fenwick           11.42
    6 Chiulli, Elena            07 Ursuline Academy         11.48
    7 Ryan, Grace               08 Ursuline Academy         11.86
  Section  3
    1 MACOMBER, Alicia             Stoughton                10.45
    2 Sovinee, Chloe               Stoughton                11.25
    3 Ellertson, Haley             Stoughton                11.42
    4 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams      12.30
    5 Clark, Sarah              JR Archbishop Williams      12.71
    6 Collins, Kelly               Stoughton                12.87
    7 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams      13.47


  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Kelly, Alicia                Stoughton                11.53
    2 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams      13.39
    3 Nowak, Monica             FR Archbishop Williams      13.98
    4 Collins, Jennifer         SO Bishop Fenwick           15.35
    5 Etherington, Kendra       JR Bishop Fenwick           15.45


  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:25.56
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:38.81
    3 Marian High School  'A'                             4:39.03
    4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:44.28
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:49.88
    6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:51.72
    7 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:20.34
   -- Fontbonne Academy  'A'                                   DQ


  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic     4-05.00
    2 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic     4-03.00
   -- Bonaiuto, Grace           SR Austin Prep                 NH
   -- Oneschuk, Emily           FR Austin Prep                 NH
   -- McGuire, Samantha         SO Austin Prep                 NH
  Flight  2
    1 Connor, Micaela           SR Marian High School     4-03.00
    2 Sebanakitta, Samantha     JR Marian High School     4-01.00
    3 Bache, Sydney             JR Marian High School     3-11.00
  Flight  3
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick         4-03.00
    2 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman      4-03.00
    2 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick         4-03.00
    4 Westover, Ashley          SO Cardinal Spellman      3-11.00
    4 Gleason, Amy              SR Cardinal Spellman      3-11.00
   -- Morse, Aurora             SO Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Flight  4
    1 McDONALD, Kelsey             Stoughton              4-05.00
   -- Szeto, Valerie               Stoughton                   NH
   -- Scott, Jasmine               Stoughton                   NH
  Flight  5
    1 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy       4-07.00
    2 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Academy       4-03.00
   -- Sullivan, Brinley         SR Ursuline Academy            NH


  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep           24-03.00
    2 D'Agostino, Tiffany       JR Arlington Catholic    22-08.00
    3 Douyon, Cindy             JR Arlington Catholic    22-05.00
    4 McGillvray, Kayla         JR Arlington Catholic    21-02.00
    5 Masse, Gabi               SO Arlington Catholic    19-10.00
    6 Judge, Kyleigh            JR Arlington Catholic    17-08.00
    7 Winters, Brittany         FR Austin Prep           16-08.00
  Flight  2
    1 Bache, Sydney             JR Marian High School    25-05.00
    2 Tock, Dominique           SR Marian High School    25-00.00
    3 Mallegni, Alanna          SR Marian High School    21-01.00
    4 Singleton, Cheryl         JR Marian High School    20-07.00
    5 Brendemuehl, Kelsey       JR Marian High School    18-04.00
  Flight  3
    1 Fiske, Shannon            SR Fontbonne Academy     29-01.00
    2 Richardson, Edie          FR Fontbonne Academy     26-05.00
    3 Ashur, Catherine          SO Ursuline Academy      18-04.00
    4 Bradley, Amelia           FR Ursuline Academy      17-08.00
    5 McGrail, Alyssa           SO Fontbonne Academy     17-06.00
  Flight  4
    1 Edes, Maggie              JR Archbishop Williams   23-01.00
    2 Graham, D'Kyah               Stoughton             22-11.00
    3 Seng, Nobrina                Stoughton             22-05.00
    4 McKENZIE, Bianca             Stoughton             22-03.00
    5 Merrigan, Sami            JR Archbishop Williams   22-02.00
    6 Bloomer, Valerie          JR Archbishop Williams   18-10.00
    7 Natale, Isabella          JR Archbishop Williams   16-03.00
  Flight  5
    1 Ross, Meredith            JR Bishop Fenwick        26-10.00
    2 Cowen, Liz                SR Cardinal Spellman     26-06.00
    3 Sidell, Andi              SR Bishop Fenwick        26-04.00
    4 DePillo, Rebekah          JR Cardinal Spellman     25-07.50
    4 Moran, Kristina           JR Bishop Fenwick        25-07.50
    6 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman     23-04.00
    7 Wilkinson, Katie          JR Bishop Fenwick        22-09.00
    8 Gjorga, Francesca         JR Bishop Fenwick        20-02.00
    9 Canning, Colleen          SR Cardinal Spellman     17-03.00
   10 Toomey, Jackie            JR Cardinal Spellman     13-06.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News