Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Bright Nights 5K Road Race

Springfield, MA, December 1, 2009

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
    1 Zach Pietras            1 18   1/13   M1419 Ludlow          MA   16:39  5:22 
    2 Rob Landry              2 41   1/47   M4049 Ludlow          MA   17:22  5:36 
    3 John Pajer            357 47   2/47   M4049 Leicester       MA   17:53  5:46 
    4 Brian Crowley         100 14   2/13   M1419 Ludlow          MA   18:41  6:01 
    5 Joseph Kenney         227 25   1/11   M2029 Springfield     MA   18:54  6:05 
    6 Joe Wilson            489 34   1/34   M3039 Holyoke         MA   19:00  6:07 
    7 Joshua Rice             3 39   2/34   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   19:10  6:11 
    8 Mike Lescarbeau       268 38   3/34   M3039 Agawam          MA   19:49  6:23 
    9 Jack Kamin            216 16   3/13   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   20:14  6:31 
   10 Jackie Evans          137 34   1/88   F3039 Esat Longmeadow MA   20:17  6:32 
   11 Matt Delmonte         109 37   4/34   M3039 Westfield       MA   20:18  6:32 
   12 Mike Cousins           98 42   3/47   M4049 Westfield       MA   20:32  6:37 
   13 Manny Goncalves       168 17   4/13   M1419 Ludlow          MA   20:34  6:37 
   14 John Kenny            229 53   1/43   M5059 Springfield     MA   20:35  6:38 
   15 Robert Sullivan       450 16   5/13   M1419 Springfield     MA   20:53  6:44 
   16 Rogina Modestow       316 48   1/112  F4049 Hampden         MA   20:55  6:44 
   17 William Julian Jr.    212 49   4/47   M4049 Granby          MA   21:06  6:48 
   18 Elaine Skawski          4 43   2/112  F4049 Southampton     MA   21:07  6:48 
   19 David Lipson          270 32   5/34   M3039 South Hadley    MA   21:12  6:50 
   20 Max Kinne             241 16   6/13   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   21:13  6:50 
   21 Richard Clarke         83 55   2/43   M5059 Feeding Hills   MA   21:18  6:52 
   22 Brian Rathay          384 26   2/11   M2029 Montgomery      MA   21:20  6:52 
   23 Tucker Kinne          239 16   7/13   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   21:21  6:53 
   24 Patrick Pezzati       368 46   5/47   M4049 Montague        MA   21:23  6:53 
   25 Shelly Hebert         192 42   3/112  F4049 Belchertown     MA   21:28  6:55 
   26 Dan Glick             167 45   6/47   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   21:32  6:56 
   27 Julia Merton          314 18   1/18   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   21:41  6:59 
   28 Andrew Zemanek        497 17   8/13   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   21:41  6:59 
   29 Rick Lunsford         278 31   6/34   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   21:43  7:00 
   30 John Chistolini        78 50   3/43   M5059 Holyoke         MA   22:23  7:13 
   31 David Rau             387 46   7/47   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   22:25  7:13 
   32 Roy Provost           378 39   7/34   M3039 Monson          MA   22:28  7:14 
   33 Marc Oldenburg        353 40   8/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   22:34  7:16 
   34 Patrick J. Hoynoski   199 22   3/11   M2029 Westfield       MA   22:36  7:17 
   35 Ian Lane              257 30   8/34   M3039 Agawam          MA   22:43  7:19 
   36 Jill Vincent-Lapan    473 37   2/88   F3039 Easthampton     MA   22:48  7:21 
   37 Michael J. Lynch      279 55   4/43   M5059 Westfield       MA   22:51  7:22 
   38 Sherri Ehrenberg        5 38   3/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   22:58  7:24 
   39 Michelle Grodsky      175 35   4/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   22:59  7:24 
   40 Brian Douville        503 40   9/47   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   23:02  7:25 
   41 Aj O'Donald           350 39   9/34   M3039 South Hadley    MA   23:05  7:26 
   42 Maura Devlin            6 44   4/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   23:10  7:28 
   43 David Williams        485 49  10/47   M4049 Somers          CT   23:14  7:29 
   44 Catherine Brunelle     57 46   5/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   23:26  7:33 
   45 Colleen Cummings      102 43   6/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   23:34  7:35 
   46 Jim Nadeau            333 47  11/47   M4049 Holyoke         MA   23:35  7:36 
   47 Elena Massa-Musiak    295 27   1/28   F2029 Easthampton     MA   23:38  7:37 
   48 Matthew Musiak        332 27   4/11   M2029 Easthampton     MA   23:40  7:37 
   49 Luke Quinjano-West    381 44  12/47   M4049 Springfield     MA   23:49  7:40 
   50 Steven Lemire         265 55   5/43   M5059 Springfield     MA   23:52  7:41 





                                                                      Page 2
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   51 Sue Slowick           430 51   1/46   F5059 West Hampton    MA   23:58  7:43 
   52 Eric Fisher           505 25   5/11   M2029 South Windsor   CT   23:59  7:44 
   53 Tom Loftus            272 41  13/47   M4049 Springfield     MA   24:03  7:45 
   54 Julie Kadamus         213 37   5/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   24:04  7:45 
   55 Connor Lacey          104 14   9/13   M1419 Springfield     MA   24:08  7:46 
   56 Hilary Suher          442 41   7/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:10  7:47 
   57 Tony Tranghese        466 35  10/34   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   24:11  7:47 
   58 Regina McGillivray    173 43   8/112  F4049 Ellington       CT   24:13  7:48 
   59 John Yahres           493 63   1/9    M6099 East Longmeadow MA   24:16  7:49 
   60 Michael Whitman       482 43  14/47   M4049 West Springfiel MA   24:18  7:50 
   61 Jamie Lavelle         260 38  11/34   M3039 Holyoke         MA   24:19  7:50 
   62 Frederick Kroll       252 51   6/43   M5059 Easthampton     MA   24:24  7:52 
   63 Nick Ciciretti         80 60   2/9    M6099 Longmeadow      MA   24:26  7:52 
   64 Alison Bartlett-O'd    29 37   6/88   F3039 South Hadley    MA   24:29  7:53 
   65 Rosemarie Rice        392 38   7/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   24:30  7:54 
   66 Jo-Anne Rankin        382 50   2/46   F5059 Tolland         CT   24:33  7:54 
   67 Jessica Zepke         498 38   8/88   F3039 South Hadley    MA   24:39  7:56 
   68 Debra Hevey           195 51   3/46   F5059 Chicopee        MA   24:40  7:57 
   69 Dennis Shaughnessy    418 45  15/47   M4049 Southwick       MA   24:40  7:57 
   70 Hilary Hayden-Moryl   191 32   9/88   F3039 Ware            MA   24:41  7:57 
   71 Steve Ehrenberg       134 39  12/34   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   24:43  7:58 
   72 Brad Bedard            32 44  16/47   M4049 Belchertown     MA   24:47  7:59 
   73 Patrick Lafond        255 37  13/34   M3039 Westfield       MA   24:50  8:00 
   74 Sarah Vedovelli       471 36  10/88   F3039 West Springfiel MA   24:52  8:01 
   75 John Egelhofer        133 56   7/43   M5059 Holyoke         MA   24:52  8:01 
   76 Barbara Bosworth       46 47   9/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   24:57  8:02 
   77 Jen Marion            292 31  11/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   25:01  8:03 
   78 Mark Kielbasa         234 55   8/43   M5059 Westfield       MA   25:02  8:04 
   79 Troy Chilson           77 30  14/34   M3039 Easthampton     MA   25:08  8:06 
   80 Katie Knowles         250 27   2/28   F2029 Easthampton     MA   25:10  8:06 
   81 Michael Picco           7 63   3/9    M6099 Woccott         CT   25:14  8:07 
   82 Linda McHugh-Desarr   304 38  12/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   25:14  8:08 
   83 Christina Kibby       232 43  10/112  F4049 N. Granby       CT   25:15  8:08 
   84 Megan Strait          441 21   3/28   F2029 Wellesley       MA   25:15  8:08 
   85 David Mackin          281 43  17/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   25:16  8:08 
   86 Terry Shaughnessy     419 50   4/46   F5059 Southwick       MA   25:17  8:09 
   87 Al Garcia             159 51   9/43   M5059 Somers          CT   25:23  8:10 
   88 Mary Sheehan          425 49  11/112  F4049 Lenox Dale      MA   25:23  8:11 
   89 Martha Berrouard       36 43  12/112  F4049 Granby          MA   25:29  8:12 
   90 Ila Shebar            423 50   5/46   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   25:31  8:13 
   91 Darcey Saltmarsh      408 27   4/28   F2029 Granville       MA   25:31  8:13 
   92 Kayla Slessler        429 25   5/28   F2029 Westfield       MA   25:33  8:14 
   93 Kenneth Hall          182 43  18/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   25:36  8:15 
   94 Deirdre Mailloux      287 36  13/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   25:37  8:15 
   95 Frank Tilli           463 47  19/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   25:40  8:16 
   96 Tom Zatko             495 49  20/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   25:41  8:16 
   97 Kathleen Dusel        132 59   6/46   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   25:46  8:18 
   98 Kelly Comeau           90 37  14/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   25:46  8:18 
   99 Laura Posnik          377 45  13/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   25:47  8:18 
  100 Meghan Sullivan       447 16   2/18   F1419 Springfield     MA   25:47  8:18 





                                                                      Page 3
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  101 Emily Partyka         360 25   6/28   F2029 West Springfiel MA   25:48  8:18 
  102 Timothy Guihan        177 51  10/43   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   25:48  8:19 
  103 Tammey Guihan         178 49  14/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   25:49  8:19 
  104 Kirstin Lane          256 27   7/28   F2029 Agawam          MA   25:52  8:20 
  105 Katie Gaughan         161 36  15/88   F3039 Holyoke         MA   25:53  8:20 
  106 Kim Jacques           204 39  16/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   25:54  8:21 
  107 Chris Cloutier         84 44  21/47   M4049 Easthampton     MA   25:54  8:21 
  108 Toni Ann Abbruzese     10 38  17/88   F3039 Easthampton     MA   25:57  8:22 
  109 Katie Jones            26 16   3/18   F1419 Granby          CT   26:00  8:22 
  110 Connell Clark          82 30  15/34   M3039 Springfield     MA   26:02  8:23 
  111 Jonathan Murray       330 37  16/34   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA   26:04  8:24 
  112 Amy Carrington         68 25   8/28   F2029 Vernon          CT   26:04  8:24 
  113 Margaret McCreary     298 44  15/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   26:08  8:25 
  114 Michael Lucchesi      276 51  11/43   M5059 South Hadley    MA   26:12  8:26 
  115 Tonya Magnuson        285 41  16/112  F4049 Ellington       CT   26:12  8:26 
  116 Pamela Guggina        176 38  18/88   F3039 Northborough    MA   26:13  8:27 
  117 Gary Magnuson         286 42  22/47   M4049 Ellington       CT   26:15  8:27 
  118 Beth Muller           326 46  17/112  F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   26:20  8:29 
  119 Renee Logan           273 42  18/112  F4049 South Windsow   CT   26:23  8:30 
  120 Craig Stokowski       439 52  12/43   M5059 Blandford       MA   26:25  8:30 
  121 Loren Alexander        19 49  19/112  F4049 South Hadley    MA   26:28  8:31 
  122 Margaret Collins       88 57   7/46   F5059 Agawam          MA   26:32  8:33 
  123 Anthony Mancuso       290 37  17/34   M3039 Somers          CT   26:37  8:34 
  124 Jessie Cichon          79 28   9/28   F2029 Holyoke         MA   26:38  8:35 
  125 Maureen Bonavita       45 46  20/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   26:38  8:35 
  126 Tedd Ackerman          11 52  13/43   M5059 Holyoke         MA   26:43  8:36 
  127 Dionisia Varypataki   470 52   8/46   F5059 Chicopee        MA   26:45  8:37 
  128 Bob Haines            181 39  18/34   M3039 Agawam          MA   26:47  8:37 
  129 Jennifer Hua          201 35  19/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   26:50  8:38 
  130 Cherie Rousseau       403 31  20/88   F3039 Westfield       MA   26:50  8:39 
  131 Amy Rathay            383 30  21/88   F3039 Montgomery      MA   26:54  8:40 
  132 Kevin Krupski         253 27   6/11   M2029 Vernon          CT   26:55  8:40 
  133 Elaine Loftus         271 41  21/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   26:59  8:41 
  134 Brian Phillips        369 37  19/34   M3039 West Springfiel MA   27:04  8:43 
  135 William Wittrock      490 45  23/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   27:07  8:44 
  136 Matthew Cady           61 36  20/34   M3039 Easthampton     MA   27:09  8:45 
  137 Tami Bresnahan         54 48  22/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:10  8:45 
  138 Martin Fanning        138 48  24/47   M4049 Ludlow          MA   27:11  8:45 
  139 Susan Gilbert         165 49  23/112  F4049 Southwick       MA   27:12  8:46 
  140 Donna M. Lyons        280 46  24/112  F4049 Southampton     MA   27:13  8:46 
  141 Kim Pavlik            364 43  25/112  F4049 Granby          CT   27:18  8:48 
  142 Tom Brennan            52 50  14/43   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   27:22  8:49 
  143 Lisa Carrington        67 23  10/28   F2029 Vernon          CT   27:23  8:49 
  144 Lindsey Russell       405 24  11/28   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   27:25  8:50 
  145 Jim Ryan              407 57  15/43   M5059 Ludlow          MA   27:26  8:50 
  146 Amy Kelly             226 38  22/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   27:30  8:51 
  147 Mary Muldoon          325 45  26/112  F4049 Windsor         CT   27:31  8:52 
  148 Jeff Meehan           504 59  16/43   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   27:33  8:52 
  149 Michael Vedovelli     472 36  21/34   M3039 West Springfiel MA   27:34  8:53 
  150 John McQuade          309 55  17/43   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   27:35  8:53 





                                                                      Page 4
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  151 Courtney Barkett       28 37  23/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   27:39  8:54 
  152 Julie Thompson        461 37  24/88   F3039 West Springfiel MA   27:39  8:54 
  153 Aimee Kroll           251 23  12/28   F2029 Easthampton     MA   27:45  8:56 
  154 Sara Stadnicki        434 16   4/18   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   27:46  8:57 
  155 Brooke Gauthier       162 17   5/18   F1419 Chicopee        MA   27:46  8:57 
  156 Raymond Gawlik        163 42  25/47   M4049 Chicopee        MA   27:47  8:57 
  157 Erika Freedman        150 43  27/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:48  8:57 
  158 Julie Marcoulier      291 56   9/46   F5059 Chester         MA   27:49  8:57 
  159 Tracy Dineen          114 38  25/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   27:57  9:00 
  160 Jodie Foster          145 42  28/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:57  9:00 
  161 Nicholas Funchion     157 26   7/11   M2029 Northampton     MA   28:00  9:01 
  162 Fran Cameron           64 47  29/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   28:02  9:02 
  163 Mary Noryk            340 42  30/112  F4049 Tolland         CT   28:08  9:04 
  164 Melissa Noryk         339 14   6/18   F1419 Tolland         CT   28:08  9:04 
  165 Jon Haefner           179 34  22/34   M3039 Newington       CT   28:09  9:04 
  166 Piyush Johari         209 45  26/47   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   28:11  9:05 
  167 July Sanchez          409 38  26/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:12  9:05 
  168 James Sadowsky        500 59  18/43   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   28:13  9:05 
  169 Michael Patrakis      363 39  23/34   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   28:13  9:05 
  170 Chris Stadnicki       433 53  19/43   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   28:15  9:06 
  171 Susan Teixeira        458 39  27/88   F3039 Ludlow          MA   28:18  9:07 
  172 Toni McIntyre         307 47  31/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   28:19  9:07 
  173 Lisa Wilby            483 51  10/46   F5059 Easthampton     MA   28:20  9:07 
  174 Andrew Hall           183 15  10/13   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   28:20  9:07 
  175 Sarah Basak            30 33  28/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   28:20  9:08 
  176 Cheryl Pitt           372 40  32/112  F4049 Granby          MA   28:21  9:08 
  177 Christy Walsh         476 30  29/88   F3039 Chicopee        MA   28:21  9:08 
  178 Lee Zuber             499 26   8/11   M2029 Wilbraham       MA   28:21  9:08 
  179 Brandy Alexander       18 32  30/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   28:22  9:08 
  180 Mike Lapan            258 54  20/43   M5059 Easthampton     MA   28:23  9:09 
  181 Lucy Hartry           186 57  11/46   F5059 Florence        MA   28:24  9:09 
  182 Eric Purvis           379 38  24/34   M3039 Enfield         CT   28:25  9:09 
  183 Lee Sirotnak          428 43  27/47   M4049 Burlington      CT   28:26  9:09 
  184 Rae Ann Frenette      154 50  12/46   F5059 Florence        MA   28:27  9:10 
  185 Kathy Hokunson        196 46  33/112  F4049 Granby          CT   28:29  9:10 
  186 Ann Feeney            139 48  34/112  F4049 Hampden         MA   28:30  9:11 
  187 Ryan Bagley            23 36  25/34   M3039 South Hadley    MA   28:32  9:11 
  188 Lori Callahan          63 40  35/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   28:33  9:12 
  189 Jo Anne Douglas       120 43  36/112  F4049 West Simsbury   CT   28:35  9:12 
  190 Phil Contant           91 61   4/9    M6099 Springfield     MA   28:35  9:12 
  191 Alicia Coughlin        95 23  13/28   F2029 Worcester       MA   28:38  9:13 
  192 Rachel Cousins         97 14   7/18   F1419 Westfield       MA   28:38  9:13 
  193 Kevin Gough           171 53  21/43   M5059 Bloomfield      CT   28:39  9:14 
  194 Jennifer Mathews      296 34  31/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:43  9:15 
  195 Maggie Dumala         127 15   8/18   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   28:43  9:15 
  196 Nancy Shoemaker       427 55  13/46   F5059 Vernon          CT   28:44  9:15 
  197 Michelle Rathay       385 52  14/46   F5059 Montgomery      MA   28:44  9:15 
  198 Corliss Beavlioau      31 50  15/46   F5059 Chicopee        MA   28:45  9:15 
  199 Helene Watkins        479 58  16/46   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   28:46  9:16 
  200 Dennis Robinson       397 42  28/47   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   28:46  9:16 





                                                                      Page 5
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  201 Mary Houser           197 52  17/46   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   28:50  9:17 
  202 Anita Soutier         432 40  37/112  F4049 Belchertown     MA   28:51  9:17 
  203 Kathy Binder           40 40  38/112  F4049 Belchertown     MA   28:51  9:18 
  204 Michael Lemanski      263 52  22/43   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   28:52  9:18 
  205 Gayle Roach           395 53  18/46   F5059 West Brookfield MA   28:53  9:18 
  206 Kari Kastango         220 42  39/112  F4049 Fiskdale        MA   28:54  9:18 
  207 Susan Chasse           76 28  14/28   F2029 Burlington      CT   28:54  9:18 
  208 Heidi Wojcik          491 40  40/112  F4049 Petersham       MA   28:54  9:19 
  209 Kelly Strait          440 23  15/28   F2029 Springfield     MA   28:56  9:19 
  210 Sandi Boland           44 56  19/46   F5059 Ludlow          MA   28:57  9:19 
  211 Lynn Saunders         412 43  41/112  F4049 Belchertown     MA   28:59  9:20 
  212 Jamie Leigh Jacquie   205 26  16/28   F2029 Southwick       MA   29:00  9:20 
  213 Patti Scholtz         413 34  32/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   29:05  9:22 
  214 Katie Robinson        396 30  33/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   29:08  9:23 
  215 Rubina Husain         202 33  34/88   F3039 Palmer          MA   29:09  9:23 
  216 Kara Murray           331 39  35/88   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   29:10  9:24 
  217 Jen Szyluk            454 35  36/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   29:10  9:24 
  218 Becky Kaye            222 30  37/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   29:13  9:25 
  219 Julie Hoz             200 40  42/112  F4049 Rutland         MA   29:14  9:25 
  220 Suzanne Welch         480 57  20/46   F5059 Westhampton     MA   29:16  9:26 
  221 Jennifer Capshaw       65 32  38/88   F3039 Southampton     MA   29:17  9:26 
  222 Kelley Moloney        317 41  43/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   29:21  9:27 
  223 Deb Anderson           20 35  39/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   29:21  9:27 
  224 Tami Seyler           417 41  44/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   29:24  9:28 
  225 Merribeth J Morin     320 44  45/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   29:27  9:29 
  226 Jim Willemain         484 58  23/43   M5059 West Springfiel MA   29:29  9:30 
  227 John J. Driscoll      122 42  29/47   M4049 Springfield     MA   29:31  9:30 
  228 Debbie Dorman         119 47  46/112  F4049 East Granby     CT   29:32  9:31 
  229 Karen Knowles         249 55  21/46   F5059 Ludlow          MA   29:33  9:31 
  230 Karen Glick           166 41  47/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:33  9:31 
  231 Robyn Noble           338 36  40/88   F3039 Vernon          CT   29:34  9:31 
  232 Stephen Plant         373 51  24/43   M5059 Windsor         CT   29:38  9:33 
  233 Jodi Ahern             14 38  41/88   F3039 W. Springfield  MA   29:39  9:33 
  234 Mark B. Sullivan      443 55  25/43   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   29:42  9:34 
  235 Kany Tranghese        467 35  42/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   29:43  9:34 
  236 Rosemary Dell Aera    108 51  22/46   F5059 Chicopee        MA   29:46  9:35 
  237 Trish Kingston        238 43  48/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:46  9:35 
  238 Debi Pinsky           370 52  23/46   F5059 South Hampton   MA   29:47  9:36 
  239 Mary Dumala           129 43  49/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   29:50  9:36 
  240 Renee Brown            56 50  24/46   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   29:50  9:37 
  241 Stephanie French      152 35  43/88   F3039 Westfield       MA   29:51  9:37 
  242 Annmarie Fitzsimmon   144 46  50/112  F4049 West Springfiel MA   29:53  9:37 
  243 Mike Freedman         151 42  30/47   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:56  9:39 
  244 Anthony Frasco        148 45  31/47   M4049 Southwick       MA   29:57  9:39 
  245 Maribel Ortiz Dougl   355 39  44/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   29:57  9:39 
  246 Paige Feeney          140 17   9/18   F1419 Hampden         MA   29:58  9:39 
  247 Virginia Lemoine      266 42  51/112  F4049 Hampden         MA   29:59  9:39 
  248 Mary McGarr           303 58  25/46   F5059 Feeding Hills   MA   30:00  9:40 
  249 Leslie Bennett         35 35  45/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   30:04  9:41 
  250 Randall Longley       274 40  32/47   M4049 Westfield       MA   30:07  9:42 





                                                                      Page 6
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  251 Sarah Eldredge        135 30  46/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   30:12  9:44 
  252 Robert O'Connor       347 49  33/47   M4049 Hadley          MA   30:12  9:44 
  253 Mary Kate Sullivan    449 15  10/18   F1419 Springfield     MA   30:14  9:44 
  254 Samantha Hawkins      190 14  11/18   F1419 Belchertown     MA   30:15  9:44 
  255 Steven Stathis        436 51  26/43   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   30:15  9:45 
  256 Lilli Klejna          245 14  12/18   F1419 West Springfiel MA   30:16  9:45 
  257 Katie Klejna          244 14  13/18   F1419 West Springfiel MA   30:17  9:45 
  258 Nanci McDonough       302 54  26/46   F5059 Springfield     MA   30:17  9:45 
  259 Sue Riley             393 60   1/4    F6099 Windsor Locks   CT   30:17  9:45 
  260 Tina D'Agostino       103 39  47/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   30:17  9:45 
  261 Elaine Dill           113 61   2/4    F6099 Monson          MA   30:18  9:45 
  262 Renie Broadbent        55 47  34/47   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   30:19  9:46 
  263 Christine Tsandilia   468 41  52/112  F4049 West Springfiel MA   30:20  9:46 
  264 Jessica Berube         39 33  48/88   F3039 Sprinfield      MA   30:20  9:46 
  265 Joe Klejna            247 48  35/47   M4049 West Springfiel MA   30:21  9:46 
  266 Linda Kaplan          219 51  27/46   F5059 Suffield        CT   30:22  9:47 
  267 Sarah Peix            366 34  49/88   F3039 Agawam          MA   30:22  9:47 
  268 Kristopher McDonald   300 43  36/47   M4049 Ludlow          MA   30:26  9:48 
  269 Jack McIntyre         306 14  11/13   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   30:27  9:48 
  270 Amanda M. Rodriguez   400 23  17/28   F2029 Holyoke         MA   30:27  9:48 
  271 Susan Restivo         390 46  53/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   30:28  9:49 
  272 Caitlyn Menard        310 32  50/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   30:29  9:49 
  273 Glenn Coughlin         96 52  27/43   M5059 Worcester       MA   30:30  9:49 
  274 Noelle Sullivan       451 35  51/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   30:31  9:50 
  275 Tara Roch             398 35  52/88   F3039 Southampton     MA   30:32  9:50 
  276 Cara Kenny            228 39  53/88   F3039 Florence        MA   30:35  9:51 
  277 Jenna Goodman         169 36  54/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   30:36  9:51 
  278 Christopher Magiera   283 39  26/34   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   30:38  9:52 
  279 Carlene Morton        321 52  28/46   F5059 Holyoke         MA   30:45  9:54 
  280 Karen McKinney        308 37  55/88   F3039 Southwick       MA   30:46  9:54 
  281 Paula Geddis          164 39  56/88   F3039 Southwick       MA   30:48  9:55 
  282 Lindsey Estock        136 25  18/28   F2029 Southwick       MA   30:48  9:55 
  283 Christine Moriarty    319 37  57/88   F3039 West Springfiel MA   30:49  9:55 
  284 Tanya Leja            262 40  54/112  F4049 Belchertown     MA   30:50  9:56 
  285 Deb Novotney          342 42  55/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   30:55  9:58 
  286 Peter Novotney        343 46  37/47   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   30:56  9:58 
  287 Kristen Castonguay     73 42  56/112  F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   30:57  9:58 
  288 Scott Kallenbach      214 45  38/47   M4049 Stafford        CT   30:57  9:58 
  289 Lavonne Shepard       426 32  58/88   F3039 Pelham          MA   30:59  9:59 
  290 Scott Rathbun         386 33  27/34   M3039 Leverett        MA   30:59  9:59 
  291 Christie Haines       180 39  59/88   F3039 Agawam          MA   30:59  9:59 
  292 Lisa Burkins           59 41  57/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   30:59  9:59 
  293 Jeff Castonguay        72 43  39/47   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   31:00  9:59 
  294 Molly Sullivan        448 14  14/18   F1419 Springfield     MA   31:04 10:00 
  295 Lisa Zatko            496 48  58/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   31:07 10:01 
  296 Dan McCreary          299 47  40/47   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   31:09 10:02 
  297 Nicole Bray            50 14  15/18   F1419 Belchertown     MA   31:10 10:02 
  298 Steve Bray             51 44  59/112  F4049 Belchertown     MA   31:10 10:02 
  299 Sharon Senez          415 45  60/112  F4049 West Springfiel MA   31:11 10:03 
  300 Scott Burkins          60 42  41/47   M4049 Wilbragam       MA   31:11 10:03 





                                                                      Page 7
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  301 Maggie Adams           12 56  29/46   F5059 Ludlow          MA   31:11 10:03 
  302 Mike Frenette         153 55  28/43   M5059 Florence        MA   31:12 10:03 
  303 Sandra Lemanski       264 52  30/46   F5059 East Longmeadow MA   31:15 10:04 
  304 Anne Partyka          361 54  31/46   F5059 West Springfiel MA   31:21 10:06 
  305 Fred Steinman         437 58  29/43   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   31:31 10:09 
  306 Abby O'Connor         344 36  60/88   F3039 Belchertown     MA   31:39 10:11 
  307 David O'Connor        348 45  42/47   M4049 South Hadley    MA   31:43 10:13 
  308 Peter Degregorio      107 53  30/43   M5059 Montgomery      MA   31:46 10:14 
  309 Laura Warren          478 39  61/88   F3039 Westfield       MA   31:51 10:15 
  310 Colleen Roach         394 29  19/28   F2029 Springfield     MA   32:03 10:19 
  311 Peter Dufresne        125 37  28/34   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   32:05 10:20 
  312 Tara Garcia           160 50  32/46   F5059 Somers          CT   32:08 10:21 
  313 Kelly Swanson         452 35  62/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   32:08 10:21 
  314 Jennifer Merton       313 44  61/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:10 10:22 
  315 Kimberly J. Wilson    488 48  62/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:12 10:22 
  316 David Collins          87 31  29/34   M3039 Broad Brook     CT   32:12 10:22 
  317 Diana Doyle           121 43  63/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   32:20 10:25 
  318 Kimberly Muldoon      324 41  64/112  F4049 So. Hadley      MA   32:21 10:25 
  319 Daniel Muldoon        323 50  31/43   M5059 So. Hadley      MA   32:22 10:25 
  320 Bob Ruscek            404 53  32/43   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   32:23 10:26 
  321 Daniel Dumala         126 16  12/13   M1419 Wilbraham       MA   32:24 10:26 
  322 Amy Nemeth            336 34  63/88   F3039 Suffield        CT   32:25 10:26 
  323 Jill Shaw             420 41  65/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:25 10:27 
  324 Shelley Russell       406 53  33/46   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   32:29 10:28 
  325 Elizabeth Boisuert     43 30  64/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   32:30 10:28 
  326 Anna Naiman           335 46  66/112  F4049 Holyoke         MA   32:34 10:29 
  327 Dana Caruso            69 37  65/88   F3039 Westfield       MA   32:35 10:30 
  328 Gillian Jreaswec      211                   West Springfiel MA   32:39 10:31 
  329 Maryanne Longo        275 42  67/112  F4049 Agawam          MA   32:44 10:33 
  330 Sarah Wright          492 22  20/28   F2029 Chicopee        MA   32:47 10:33 
  331 Steve Katz            221 57  33/43   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   32:48 10:34 
  332 Craig A. Kazin        223 48  43/47   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   32:52 10:35 
  333 Amy Stocks            438 38  66/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   32:56 10:36 
  334 Armando Fraga Jr.     146 33  30/34   M3039 Broad Brook     CT   32:56 10:36 
  335 Melissa Bourdeau       47 38  67/88   F3039 Belchertown     MA   32:57 10:37 
  336 Mary Kniska           248 40  68/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   33:00 10:37 
  337 Michael McIntyre      305 50  34/43   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   33:02 10:38 
  338 Annmarie Wilson       487 49  69/112  F4049 Suffield        CT   33:06 10:40 
  339 Tracy Pycko           380 38  68/88   F3039 Belchertown     MA   33:17 10:43 
  340 Catherine Merton      315 14  16/18   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   33:17 10:43 
  341 Gail Stathis          435 50  34/46   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   33:19 10:44 
  342 Linda Mensher         311 48  70/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   33:20 10:44 
  343 Paula Jones           210 53  35/46   F5059 Bloomfield      CT   33:22 10:45 
  344 Luanne Williams       486 57  36/46   F5059 W. Spfld        MA   33:23 10:45 
  345 Jack Thornton         462 45  44/47   M4049 Baldwinville    MA   33:24 10:45 
  346 Maryann Berselli       38 47  71/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   33:29 10:47 
  347 Don Tooley            465 41  45/47   M4049 West Springfiel MA   33:31 10:47 
  348 Shel Ball              25 59  37/46   F5059 Greenfield      MA   33:33 10:48 
  349 Carol Ball              8 61   3/4    F6099 Greenfield      MA   33:33 10:48 
  350 Rebecca Colson         89 40  72/112  F4049 West Springfiel MA   33:36 10:49 





                                                                      Page 8
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  351 Dave Morton           322 53  35/43   M5059 Holyoke         MA   33:38 10:50 
  352 Christina Clark        81 29  21/28   F2029 Springfield     MA   33:40 10:50 
  353 Steve Capshaw          66 38  31/34   M3039 Southampton     MA   33:42 10:51 
  354 Carolyn Brennan        53 47  73/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   33:43 10:52 
  355 Pamela Novinsky       341 24  22/28   F2029 Holyoke         MA   33:48 10:53 
  356 Stacy Magiera         284 39  69/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   33:51 10:54 
  357 Ellen Rawson          388 42  74/112  F4049 Richmond        MA   33:55 10:55 
  358 Paula Serafino-Cros   416 50  38/46   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   33:56 10:56 
  359 Alethea O'Donnell     502 39  70/88   F3039 Amherst         MA   33:57 10:56 
  360 Kathleen Shaw         421 25  23/28   F2029 Springfield     MA   34:00 10:57 
  361 Nicholas Demetrion    110 21   9/11   M2029 Feeding Hills   MA   34:00 10:57 
  362 Suzanne Coughlin       94 49  75/112  F4049 Worcester       MA   34:01 10:57 
  363 Kimberly Sanderson    410 41  76/112  F4049 Wheelwright     MA   34:01 10:57 
  364 Andrea Berry           37 40  77/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   34:07 10:59 
  365 Tony Lucia            277 72   5/9    M6099 Agawam          MA   34:11 11:00 
  366 Joseph Dusel          131 59  36/43   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   34:13 11:01 
  367 Elaine Grocott        174 38  71/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   34:16 11:02 
  368 Kimberly Cooney        93 34  72/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   34:25 11:05 
  369 Lori Assad             21 35  73/88   F3039 West Springfiel MA   34:29 11:06 
  370 Debra Adams            13 47  78/112  F4049 Westfield       MA   34:30 11:07 
  371 Christopher Donohue   117 53  37/43   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   34:31 11:07 
  372 Christine Kervian     230 45  79/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:32 11:07 
  373 Andrea Mackin         282 43  80/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:34 11:08 
  374 Nicole Malloy         288 42  81/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:34 11:08 
  375 Whitney Harrington    185 34  74/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   34:36 11:09 
  376 Rob Harrington        184 34  32/34   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   34:37 11:09 
  377 Deborah Cooke          92 49  82/112  F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:47 11:12 
  378 Lisa Leary            261 39  75/88   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   34:48 11:12 
  379 Karen Ribeiro         391 41  83/112  F4049 Amherst         MA   35:00 11:16 
  380 Bernadette Lastowsk   259 51  39/46   F5059 Holyoke         MA   35:00 11:16 
  381 Pam Boyea              48 47  84/112  F4049 Ludlow          MA   35:02 11:17 
  382 Dorota Nizynska       337 38  76/88   F3039 South Hadley    MA   35:05 11:18 
  383 Beth Ouellette        356 55  40/46   F5059 Easthampton     MA   35:16 11:21 
  384 Melissa Dubey         124 39  77/88   F3039 Belchertown     MA   35:16 11:22 
  385 Scott Dubey           123 37  33/34   M3039 Belchertown     MA   35:17 11:22 
  386 Joanne Kallenbach     215 45  85/112  F4049 Stafford        CT   35:21 11:23 
  387 Laura Fielding        141 44  86/112  F4049 Granville       MA   35:22 11:23 
  388 Sheryl Kirk           242 42  87/112  F4049 Palmer          MA   35:22 11:23 
  389 Joanne Sheedy         424 48  88/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   35:32 11:26 
  390 Ally Tabaczynski      456 16  17/18   F1419 Bridgewater     MA   35:39 11:29 
  391 Emily Dumala          128 18  18/18   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   35:39 11:29 
  392 Deborah Waite         474 47  89/112  F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   35:43 11:30 
  393 Dick Barker            27 68   6/9    M6099 Springfield     MA   35:56 11:34 
  394 Mike Szklarz          453 62   7/9    M6099 Springfield     MA   35:56 11:34 
  395 Louise Backer          22 54  41/46   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   36:00 11:36 
  396 Katy Vachula          469 39  78/88   F3039 Amherst         MA   36:00 11:36 
  397 Megan Boblanski        42 20  24/28   F2029 East Longmeadow MA   36:11 11:39 
  398 David Abad              9 20  10/11   M2029 East Longmeadow MA   36:11 11:39 
  399 Brooke E. Lacey       254 48  90/112  F4049 Springfield     MA   36:12 11:39 
  400 Lisa Murray           328 40  91/112  F4049 Palmer          MA   36:17 11:41 





                                                                      Page 9
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  401 Harry Wandeloski      477 61   8/9    M6099 Westfield       MA   36:21 11:42 
  402 Nancy Alban            16 38  79/88   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   36:22 11:43 
  403 Orlando Alban          15 36  34/34   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   36:28 11:44 
  404 Lori Martin           294 40  92/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   36:32 11:46 
  405 Karen Schuster        414 49  93/112  F4049 Westfield       MA   36:35 11:47 
  406 Terri Brusseau         58 50  42/46   F5059 Agawam          MA   36:46 11:50 
  407 Denise M. Rodriguez   399 44  94/112  F4049 South Hadley    MA   36:56 11:54 
  408 Colin Shebar          422 20  11/11   M2029 Longmeadow      MA   37:02 11:55 
  409 Tanya Moriarty        318 35  80/88   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   37:02 11:55 
  410 Michelle Begley        34 43  95/112  F4049 Suffield        CT   37:10 11:58 
  411 Kerry Kielbasa        233 54  43/46   F5059 Westfield       MA   37:10 11:58 
  412 Karen Donohue         116 41  96/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   37:13 11:59 
  413 Andrea Dirico         115 35  81/88   F3039 Westfield       MA   37:14 11:59 
  414 Thomas Casartello      70 52  38/43   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   37:26 12:03 
  415 Jill O'Keefe          352 20  25/28   F2029 Longmeadow      MA   37:27 12:04 
  416 Jennifer Bishop       501 37  82/88   F3039 Springfield     MA   37:27 12:04 
  417 Kevin O'Connor        345 41  97/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   37:30 12:05 
  418 Linda Friedrich       155 54  44/46   F5059 Westfield       MA   37:38 12:07 
  419 Bill Rohan            401 51  39/43   M5059 Holyoke         MA   37:51 12:11 
  420 Nadine Lempke         267 48  98/112  F4049 Holyoke         MA   37:52 12:12 
  421 Beth Jarzabek         207 32  83/88   F3039 Ludlow          MA   37:58 12:14 
  422 Anne Klejna           243 48  99/112  F4049 West Springfiel MA   38:00 12:14 
  423 Kathy Daley           105 47 100/112  F4049 West Springfiel MA   38:10 12:18 
  424 Anne Keyser           231 39  84/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   38:11 12:18 
  425 Mollie Ceccotti        75 34  85/88   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   38:12 12:18 
  426 Matt Hastings         187 18  13/13   M1419 Westfield       MA   38:23 12:22 
  427 Lorie Tencati         459 47 101/112  F4049 Southwick       MA   38:28 12:23 
  428 Stacia Hastings       189 47 102/112  F4049 Westfield       MA   38:30 12:24 
  429 James Maloney         289 41  46/47   M4049 West Springfiel MA   38:30 12:24 
  430 Andrew Hastings       188 51  40/43   M5059 Westfield       MA   38:30 12:24 
  431 Marvin Howard         198 73   9/9    M6099 Agawam          MA   38:40 12:27 
  432 Suzanne Baker          24 43 103/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   38:48 12:30 
  433 Ann Marie Jagodowsk   206 43 104/112  F4049 Longmeadow      MA   38:49 12:30 
  434 Katie O'Connor        346 40 105/112  F4049 Wilbraham       MA   38:50 12:30 
  435 Michelle Reed         389 37  86/88   F3039 Enfield         CT   38:55 12:32 
  436 Richard Devine        112 56  41/43   M5059 Ludlow          MA   38:56 12:32 
  437 Gail Gamache          158 53  45/46   F5059 Westfield       MA   39:13 12:38 
  438 Sarah Walker          475 24  26/28   F2029 Northampton     MA   39:29 12:43 
  439 Eliza Fritz           156 25  27/28   F2029 Springfield     MA   39:31 12:43 
  440 Deborah Jacques       203 38  87/88   F3039 Huntington      MA   39:43 12:47 
  441 Melissa Colfer         86 40 106/112  F4049 Agawam          MA   39:44 12:48 
  442 Laury Frazier         149 48 107/112  F4049 Agawam          MA   40:04 12:54 
  443 Russell Sniffin       431 51  42/43   M5059 East Granby     CT   40:34 13:04 
  444 Noreen Dallaire       106 40 108/112  F4049 West Suffield   CT   40:37 13:05 
  445 Robin R. Yelle        494 24  28/28   F2029 Holyoke         MA   41:04 13:14 
  446 Kerry L. Merchant     312 38  88/88   F3039 Williamsburg    MA   41:13 13:16 
  447 John Murphy           327 51  43/43   M5059 Chicopee        MA   41:21 13:19 
  448 Deborah Piorek        371 46 109/112  F4049 Enfield         CT   42:07 13:34 
  449 Kim Martel            293 44 110/112  F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   42:07 13:34 
  450 Karen Tabaczynski     455 50  46/46   F5059 Bridgewater     MA   44:13 14:14 





                                                                      Page 10
                   4th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
           Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 1, 2009 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  451 David Dumala          130 43  47/47   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   44:14 14:14 
  452 Lauren O'Connor       349 45 111/112  F4049 South Hadley    MA   44:53 14:27 
  453 Deborah McDonald      301 47 112/112  F4049 Ludlow          MA   47:30 15:18 
  454 Patricia B. Donovan   118 61   4/4    F6099 Springfield     MA   50:46 16:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News