Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, December 19, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2009 06:09 PM
                Mid Wach  League Duals @ Fitchburg - 12/19/2009                
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Myles                SO Fitchburg             37-10.25  
  2 Sean Young                10 Narragansett          37-08.00  
  3 James Armstrong           SR North Middle          37-05.75  
  4 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            36-10.25  
  5 Ryan Anger                SO Saint John's          36-09.00  
  6 Patrick Hodges            SR Fitchburg             36-06.75  
  7 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton             36-04.50  
  8 Ben Nason                 SO Saint John's          36-04.25  
  9 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle          35-03.00  
 10 Ethan Diaz                SR Fitchburg             33-00.00  
 11 Robert Poirer             FR Lunenburg             32-05.00  
 12 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock               31-11.00  
 13 Danny Rodriguez           11 Narragansett          31-10.00  
 14 Chris Tucker              FR North Middle          31-08.00  
 15 Dan Rymer                 SO Littleton             31-02.25  
 16 Ken McPherson             SO Lunenburg             31-01.25  
 17 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford               31-00.50  
 18 Jeff Chen                 SR Milford               30-08.50  
 19 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg             29-11.00  
 20 Darren Duguay              9 Narragansett          29-04.75  
 21 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock               29-04.25  
 22 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchburg             29-00.50  
 23 Riss Bernier              SO Saint John's         J29-00.50  
 24 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock               28-09.25  
 25 Tyler Merrill              9 Narragansett          28-03.00  
 26 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             27-03.75  
 27 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg             27-02.50  
 28 Eric Scouten              SO Lunenburg            J27-02.50  
 29 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock               26-09.25  
 30 Samuel Hale               SO Milford               26-02.00  
 31 Matthew Schmalenberger    FR Milford               25-11.50  
 32 Gabriel Lorman            11 Narragansett          25-09.00  
 33 Cody Jacobs               FR Lunenburg             25-08.00  
 34 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster           J25-08.00  
 35 Tyler Russes              SO Littleton             23-10.50  
 36 Jon Lee                   JR Milford               23-08.00  
 37 Brandon Niccoli           SO Lunenburg             22-11.25  
 38 Chris Beale               SO Lunenburg             21-07.75  
 39 Alex Fournier             SO Littleton             21-05.00  
 40 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock               19-02.25  
 41 Robert Pesce               7 Murdock               11-10.75  
 -- Andrew Sullivan           FR Saint John's                DQ  
 -- Austin Heller             JR North Middle                DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toby Belton               JR Saint John's           6-02.00  
  2 Tim Zawalich              SO Saint John's           5-10.00  
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  4 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  5 Nick Massanelli           JR Saint John's          J5-04.00  
  6 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle           5-02.00  
  7 Sean Landry               SR Leominster            J5-02.00  
  7 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster            J5-02.00  
  9 Andy Jennison             SO Saint John's          J5-02.00  
 10 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                5-00.00  
 10 Brandon Marques           12 Narragansett           5-00.00  
 10 Patrick Hodges            SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 10 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                5-00.00  
 14 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                4-10.00  
 15 Michael Buraczynski       JR Littleton             J4-10.00  
 16 Damien Fitzgerald          9 Narragansett          J4-10.00  
 -- Jacob Parker              SO North Middle                NH  
 -- Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Justin Cumming            FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Cody Jacobs               FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Matthew Powell            FR Saint John's                NH  
 -- Stephen Ward              JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Connor Morette            SO Saint John's                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Keenan              SR North Middle           11:07.2  
  2 Brendan McKeogh           JR Saint John's           11:12.9  
  3 Alex Crowley              FR Saint John's           11:45.3  
  4 Dan Raboin                SR Saint John's           11:46.0  
  5 Andrew Riley              JR North Middle           11:55.4  
  6 Jeremiah Shyne            SO Milford                12:31.8  
  7 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              12:45.0  
  8 Daniel Denette            FR Murdock                12:51.1  
  9 Shawn Luce                SO Milford                12:51.6  
 10 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster             12:55.9  
 11 Connor Rosenblatt         FR Milford                12:58.4  
 12 Alex Frieband             SO Milford                13:25.1  
 13 Nick Budka                JR Murdock                13:32.9  
 14 Nathaniel Santoro         FR Littleton              13:37.7  
 15 Marcus Dipasquale         12 Narragansett           14:00.6  
 16 Christopher Puskas        JR Leominster             14:17.9  
 17 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg              14:32.1  
 18 Jonathan Brownell         JR Lunenburg              14:53.4  
 -- Thomas Collaro             9 Narragansett               DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Will Feraco               SR Saint John's               8.4   1 
  2 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle               8.6   1 
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                  8.7   1 
  4 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg                  8.9   3 
  5 Eddie Falkowski           SO Saint John's               9.0   1 
  6 Dan Hetzler               JR Saint John's               9.2   1 
  7 Kevin James               12 Narragansett               9.3   3 
  8 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                    9.4   2 
  9 Michael Buraczynski       JR Littleton                  9.7   3 
 10 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford                   10.1   2 
 11 Chen lee Ly               JR Leominster                10.3   2 
 12 Timmy Luksha              SO Leominster                11.1   2 
 13 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock                   11.2   3 
 14 Kyle Samant               SO Saint John's              11.6   2 
 15 David Wassef              SO Saint John's             J11.6   2 
 16 Cody Jacobs               FR Lunenburg                 14.1   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Zarozny              JR Saint John's               6.7   1 
  2 Keith Eaton               12 Narragansett               6.8   4 
  2 Cory Loomer               SR Saint John's               6.8   1 
  4 Brandon Marques           12 Narragansett               6.9   4 
  5 Andrew Cafarelia          SR Saint John's               7.0   2 
  5 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle               7.0   1 
  7 Jeffrey Duenas            JR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  7 Matthew Alley             JR Milford                    7.1   3 
  7 Lance Evans               SR Saint John's               7.1   2 
 10 Jake Trickett             JR North Middle              J7.1   1 
 11 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                    7.3   3 
 11 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                  7.3   4 
 11 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                  7.3   2 
 14 Jerry Tamfu               SO Leominster                J7.3   3 
 15 Tyrie Osby                JR Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 15 Sean Young                10 Narragansett               7.4   4 
 15 Bryan DaSilva             SR Milford                    7.4   3 
 18 Joshua Jenness            SO Fitchburg                  7.6   2 
 18 Ryan Wiltshire            SR Murdock                    7.6   5 
 20 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster                 7.8   3 
 21 Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                  7.9   4 
 22 Justin Cumming            FR Lunenburg                  8.3   4 
 22 Cotey Belliveau           JR Leominster                 8.3   3 
 24 Dan Silva                 FR North Middle               8.5   2 
 25 Troy Taylor                7 Littleton                  8.6   5 
 26 Will Burdsall              8 Murdock                    8.9   5 
 26 Alex Schmidt              FR North Middle               8.9   2 
 28 Owen Chace                 8 Murdock                    9.6   5 
 29 Bobby Morse                7 Littleton                 10.4   5 
 30 Robert Pesce               7 Murdock                   11.1   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              JR Saint John's            4:54.5  
  2 Cornelius Lucey           SO Saint John's            5:03.8  
  3 Mike Skelly               SO North Middle            5:04.3  
  4 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               5:07.9  
  5 Jarret Ross               SO North Middle            5:16.8  
  6 Chris Schott              JR North Middle            5:18.4  
  7 Christopher Baza          SR Milford                 5:24.4  
  8 Evan Foisy                12 Narragansett            5:26.1  
  9 Matthew Cicciu            FR Milford                 5:47.1  
 10 Conor Crowley             JR Saint John's            5:47.6  
 11 Tim Kelly                 SR Lunenburg               5:49.9  
 12 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton               5:51.2  
 13 Nick Koulopoulos          FR North Middle            5:51.7  
 14 Andrew Sheperd            FR North Middle            5:53.5  
 15 Daniel Fournier            8 Murdock                 5:55.8  
 16 Zach Broderick            SO Littleton               5:57.8  
 17 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton               5:58.1  
 18 Joe Rouleau               SO Littleton               5:58.2  
 19 Nick Budka                JR Murdock                 5:58.4  
 20 Marcus Dipasquale         12 Narragansett            5:58.6  
 21 Jon Lee                   JR Milford                 6:03.3  
 22 Tim O’leary                9 Narragansett            6:03.8  
 23 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              6:12.5  
 24 Paolo BonTempo            SO Milford                 6:29.1  
 25 Joseph Grill              SO Milford                 6:41.0  
 26 Troy Taylor                7 Littleton               6:49.4  
 27 Jonathan Brownell         JR Lunenburg               7:05.6  
 28 Billy Gibbons              7 Littleton               7:11.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                 1:36.6   5 
  2 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle            1:37.8   1 
  3 Jacob Fenuccio            JR Saint John's            1:38.6   1 
  4 Michael Buraczynski       JR Littleton               1:39.0   5 
  5 Ryan Perkins              SR Saint John's            1:42.0   1 
  6 Joshua Sweeney            SR Milford                 1:42.9   3 
  7 Peter Hodskins            FR Saint John's            1:43.5   2 
  8 Tyler Jankauskas          10 Narragansett            1:43.9   4 
  9 Kevin James               12 Narragansett            1:44.4   4 
 10 Jonathan Jones            FR Lunenburg               1:44.9   4 
 11 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford                 1:47.8   3 
 12 Tyler Merrill              9 Narragansett            1:48.3   4 
 12 Danny Tocci               FR North Middle            1:48.3   2 
 14 Billy Keenan              SR North Middle            1:49.6   2 
 15 Erik Bennett              SO Fitchburg               1:54.5   1 
 16 Skylar  Whitney           SO North Middle            1:55.0   6 
 17 Khazhy Kumykov            SO Littleton               1:55.4   5 
 18 Thomas Rose                9 Narragansett            1:56.0   6 
 19 Zach Cote                 FR Fitchburg               2:01.0   2 
 20 Dillon Roy                JR Leominster              2:01.3   3 
 21 Tom Taylor                 8 Narragansett            2:11.7   6 
 22 Matt Gerrits              JR Leominster              2:12.2   3 
 23 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock                 2:25.6   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh  Hussey              SR North Middle              39.2   1 
  2 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                   39.6   8 
  3 Keith Eaton               12 Narragansett              39.8   5 
  4 Steve Perez               SR Littleton                 40.9   8 
  5 Patrick Hodges            SR Fitchburg                 41.1   1 
  6 Josh  Mackos              SR North Middle              41.3   2 
  7 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                41.6   4 
  8 Lance Evans               SR Saint John's              41.9   1 
  9 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle              42.4   3 
 10 Sean Donnelly             SO Saint John's              42.7   3 
 11 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                 43.1   2 
 12 Matthew Alley             JR Milford                   43.2   4 
 13 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock                   43.9   9 
 14 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg                 44.1   5 
 15 Martin Ortiz  Jr.         JR Fitchburg                 44.2  11 
 16 Ethan Diaz                SR Fitchburg                 44.3  10 
 17 Tim Wickestrom            SR Saint John's              44.4   2 
 18 Grant Zawadzki            SR Saint John's              44.5  10 
 18 Alex Vazquez              FR Fitchburg                 44.5  12 
 20 Anthony Risotti           10 Narragansett              44.9   5 
 21 John Vasser               JR Saint John's              45.3  11 
 22 Wyatt Davidson            10 Narragansett              46.0   6 
 23 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster                46.3   4 
 24 Chris Dumas  Jr.          FR Fitchburg                 47.0  12 
 25 Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                 47.2   7 
 26 Damien Fitzgerald          9 Narragansett              47.4   7 
 27 Davidson Mensah           SR Saint John's              48.2  11 
 28 Justin Cumming            FR Lunenburg                 48.5   6 
 29 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster                48.8   4 
 29 John Stall                SO Littleton                 48.8   8 
 29 Shane Cullins             12 Narragansett              48.8   7 
 32 Michael Richard           FR Fitchburg                 49.2   3 
 33 Colton Matthews           FR Fitchburg                 49.6  11 
 34 Sam Arciprete              8 Lunenburg                 50.0   6 
 35 Matt Macioci              FR Lunenburg                 54.5  10 
 36 Will Burdsall              8 Murdock                   58.9   9 
 37 Bobby Morse                7 Littleton               1:04.9   9 
 38 Robert Pesce               7 Murdock                 1:06.1  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle            2:50.4  
  2 Zach Miller               SO North Middle            2:56.9  
  3 Dan Zawalich              JR Saint John's            3:03.8  
  4 Cornelius Lucey           SO Saint John's            3:04.6  
  5 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               3:05.1  
  6 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                 3:06.7  
  7 Mike Skelly               SO North Middle            3:06.9  
  8 Evan Foisy                12 Narragansett            3:16.7  
  9 Brandon Marques           12 Narragansett            3:19.2  
 10 Christopher Baza          SR Milford                 3:19.6  
 11 Brendan McKeogh           JR Saint John's            3:20.8  
 12 Darren Duguay              9 Narragansett            3:22.3  
 13 Shane Favreau             11 Narragansett            3:22.6  
 14 Tim Kelly                 SR Lunenburg               3:22.9  
 15 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton               3:24.2  
 16 Alex Crowley              FR Saint John's            3:24.9  
 17 Dylan Paddock             FR Saint John's            3:28.7  
 18 Daniel Denette            FR Murdock                 3:29.4  
 19 David Wassef              SO Saint John's            3:30.7  
 20 Evan Cheney               JR Milford                 3:30.9  
 21 Daniel Fournier            8 Murdock                 3:31.3  
 22 Dan Hetzler               JR Saint John's            3:33.3  
 23 Matthew Powell            FR Saint John's            3:33.6  
 24 Will Kearney              SO Saint John's            3:35.3  
 25 Chris MacLean             SO Fitchburg               3:35.8  
 26 Dan Raboin                SR Saint John's            3:36.2  
 27 Shawn Luce                SO Milford                 3:38.9  
 28 Connor Rosenblatt         FR Milford                 3:41.1  
 29 Brandon Langston          SO Leominster              3:47.0  
 30 Michael Piekurz           FR Saint John's            3:47.3  
 31 Ryan Adams                JR Saint John's            3:49.3  
 32 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster              3:49.9  
 33 Alex Frieband             SO Milford                 3:51.2  
 34 Brian Magurn              FR Littleton               3:51.6  
 35 Calvin Himmelberger       SR Littleton               3:51.9  
 36 Connor Morette            SO Saint John's            4:11.4  
 37 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock                 4:29.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      4:02.3   1 
  2 Saint John's                                         4:03.0   1 
  3 Littleton                                            4:25.9   2 
  4 Leominster                                           4:26.3   2 
  5 Murdock                                              4:26.7   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:27.2   1 
  7 Narragansett                                         4:34.2   1 
  8 Milford                                              4:35.5   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         1:43.3   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:44.3   1 
  3 Littleton                                            2:05.2   3 
  4 Murdock                                              2:08.5   3 
  5 Milford                                              2:15.2   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:18.4   2 
  7 Lunenburg                                            2:18.7   2 
  8 Narragansett                                         2:26.6   2 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1  Passed outside of zo
 -- Lunenburg  'B'                                           DQ   3  Broke in early
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            JR Lunenburg             29-00.50  
  2 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg            J29-00.50  
  3 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock               28-04.50  
  4 Samatha Holloway          JR Lunenburg             27-07.00  
  5 Kiara Still               JR Milford               27-03.00  
  6 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford               26-09.50  
  7 Gaelin Farrell             8 Narragansett          25-04.50  
  8 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg             25-04.00  
  9 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock               24-00.50  
 10 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford               24-00.00  
 11 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle          23-10.00  
 12 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               23-03.50  
 13 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             23-01.50  
 14 Katelyn Ellmore           SO Milford               23-00.50  
 15 Jessica Wile              JR Littleton            J23-00.50  
 15 Alyssa Wyson              FR Lunenburg            J23-00.50  
 17 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg             22-08.50  
 18 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg             22-06.00  
 19 Melanie White             FR Narragansett          22-05.50  
 20 Kassandra Salcedo         JR Murdock               21-06.00  
 21 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster            21-03.50  
 22 Courtney Saunders         FR Narragansett          21-03.00  
 23 Kiley Bergeron            JR Fitchburg             21-00.00  
 24 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster            20-09.00  
 25 Rachel Spurgeon           SO Lunenburg             20-07.50  
 26 Halley Martin              8 Murdock               20-05.00  
 27 Nicole Simmers            JR Murdock               20-02.00  
 28 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg             19-01.00  
 29 Lily Walker               JR Littleton             19-00.00  
 30 Katherine Monica          SO Milford               18-11.00  
 31 Sara Newton               SR Murdock               18-06.00  
 32 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg             18-04.00  
 33 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            17-07.50  
 34 Amanda Flores             JR Leominster            17-01.00  
 35 Amanda Gordon             SR Murdock               17-00.50  
 36 Sarah Wood                SR Lunenburg             15-11.00  
 37 Paige Lager               SR Leominster            15-08.50  
 38 Danielle Amenta           SO Murdock               15-05.00  
 39 Michelle Keohane          SO North Middle         J15-05.00  
 40 Libby Ward                SO North Middle          15-04.50  
 41 Brittany Eliason           8 Murdock               15-04.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Ulf                 SR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  2 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett          J4-10.00  
  3 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  3 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton             J4-10.00  
  3 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle          J4-10.00  
  6 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                4-08.00  
  7 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster            J4-08.00  
  8 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
  9 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford               J4-08.00  
 10 Natasha Young             SR Milford                4-06.00  
 11 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 11 Meg Flatley               JR North Middle           4-04.00  
 13 Amy Jones                 SO North Middle          J4-04.00  
 14 Erica Hebert              JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 15 Jasmine Hunter            JR Littleton              4-02.00  
 16 Olivia Grose              SO Milford               J4-02.00  
 17 Katherine Barie           JR Milford               J4-02.00  
 18 Kate Major                JR Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
 19 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock               J4-02.00  
 20 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster            J4-02.00  
 21 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster             4-00.00  
 22 Melissa Tobin             SO Milford               J4-00.00  
 23 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock                3-10.00  
 23 Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                3-10.00  
 23 Gabby Gaudreault          SR Leominster             3-10.00  
 23 Antonia Keutzer           SO Littleton              3-10.00  
 -- Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford                12:45.9  
  2 Deanna Rezey              JR Fitchburg              12:48.2  
  3 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg              13:09.5  
  4 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster             14:06.6  
  5 Alexandra Jacobson        JR Milford                14:17.6  
  6 Katie Burns                8 Murdock                14:53.9  
  7 Haley Amenta              SR Murdock                14:54.4  
  8 Katie Johnson             SR Murdock                14:59.7  
  9 Sydney Vacca               8 Littleton              15:31.7  
 10 Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg              15:54.7  
 11 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster             16:10.1  
 12 Bethany Bourgault         FR Fitchburg              16:12.8  
 13 Grace Rowse               JR North Middle           17:58.1  
 14 Jacquelynn Rodriguez       8 Narragansett           18:35.7  
 15 Chantal Coleman            8 Narragansett           20:30.4  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle               9.7   1 
  2 Kelly Ulf                 SR Lunenburg                  9.8   3 
  3 Gabby Angelini            SR Leominster                10.0   2 
  4 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                  J10.0   2 
  5 Shaunna Lizek             SO Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
  6 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg                J10.1   3 
  7 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton                 10.2   4 
  8 Kristina Ellmore          SR Milford                   10.3   2 
  9 Kate Major                JR Lunenburg                 10.4   4 
  9 Katherine Monica          SO Milford                   10.4   2 
 11 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                 10.5   1 
 12 Natasha Young             SR Milford                   10.8   2 
 12 Stephanie Sandrelli       JR Fitchburg                 10.8   1 
 14 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock                   11.1   4 
 15 Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                 11.2   4 
 16 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                   11.4   2 
 17 Gabrielle Kondik          JR Milford                   11.8   4 
 18 Blair Smith               SO Milford                   11.9   4 
 19 Amanda Stewart            FR Narragansett              12.0   3 
 20 Charissa Moriarty         SO Narragansett              12.2   3 
 20 Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                 12.2   1 
 22 Sala Keomongkhoun         FR Fitchburg                 12.5   1 
 23 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg                 12.6   1 
 -- Kelsey Regan              FR Narragansett                DQ   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
  2 Meg Flatley               JR North Middle               7.8   1 
  3 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                 J7.8   1 
  4 Lindsay Hyde              SO Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  5 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    SR Murdock                    8.0   4 
  6 Kiara Still               JR Milford                    8.1   2 
  6 Heidi Giancola            FR Lunenburg                  8.1   3 
  8 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster                J8.1   2 
  9 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford                    8.4   2 
 10 Nicole Simmers            JR Murdock                    8.5   4 
 10 Emily Baron               FR Milford                    8.5   2 
 12 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
 13 Emma Delaney              SO North Middle               8.8   1 
 13 Jessica Wile              JR Littleton                  8.8   4 
 15 Alicia Whitney            SO Littleton                  8.9   4 
 16 Halley Martin              8 Murdock                   J8.9   4 
 17 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg                  9.0   1 
 18 Kiana Lanay               SO Leominster                 9.1   2 
 19 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster                 9.4   2 
 20 Libby Ward                SO North Middle               9.5   1 
 21 Lauren Gibbons             8 Littleton                  9.9   4 
 22 Amanda Stanislaw           8 Narragansett              10.0   3 
 23 Hannah Manca              FR Narragansett              10.1   3 
 24 Alaina Gionet              8 Narragansett              10.3   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SR Murdock                 5:22.7  
  2 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg               5:48.1  
  3 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle            5:48.6  
  4 Kate Albertini            SR Lunenburg               6:00.2  
  5 Kristen Vilcans           FR Littleton               6:20.9  
  6 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster              6:21.5  
  7 Nicole Chauncey           SO Leominster              6:21.9  
  8 Allison Freeman           FR Lunenburg               6:25.2  
  9 Katie Burns                8 Murdock                 6:28.5  
 10 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg               6:36.5  
 11 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock                 6:47.7  
 12 Erin Piermarini           FR Leominster              6:50.8  
 13 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                 6:51.9  
 14 Ashleigh Kaufman          SR Milford                 6:53.6  
 15 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster              7:19.4  
 16 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford                 7:19.9  
 17 Jessica Pittsley          JR Milford                 7:20.9  
 18 Amy Redden                SO Milford                 7:33.2  
 19 Erynne Kelley             SO Milford                 7:53.1  
 20 Taylor Stott              JR Milford                 8:05.0  
 21 Caitlin Powers            FR Milford                 8:14.4  
 22 Jacquelynn Rodriguez       8 Narragansett            8:35.2  
 23 Jessica Ferreira          SO Milford                 8:41.4  
 24 Demetra Edwards           FR Milford                 8:54.6  
 25 Nicole Denis               8 Narragansett            9:00.2  
 -- Jessica Smith             SR North Middle                DQ   Interference
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg               1:47.9   1 
  2 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford                 1:54.7   2 
  3 Sydney Sanford            FR Lunenburg               1:56.1   3 
  4 Jaime Lyons               JR North Middle            1:56.2   1 
  5 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett            1:56.5   3 
  6 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock                 1:59.1   5 
  7 Gabriella Guillette       JR Lunenburg               2:00.7   3 
  8 Norma Bliss               JR Leominster              2:07.1   2 
  9 Jaymee Guadagnoli         SR Milford                 2:08.6   1 
 10 Michala Fitzpatrick       SR Milford                 2:09.3   2 
 11 Tara Daly                 SO North Middle            2:10.2   1 
 12 Jasmine Hunter            JR Littleton               2:10.3   5 
 13 Britanny Reilly           FR Lunenburg               2:11.5   4 
 14 Antonia Keutzer           SO Littleton               2:14.6   5 
 15 Rachel Ward               JR Littleton               2:15.4   5 
 16 Brianna Kulvete            8 Narragansett            2:23.4   3 
 17 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster              2:30.4   2 
 18 Kelsey Regan              FR Narragansett            2:33.1   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg                 45.2   7 
  2 Gabby Gaudreault          SR Leominster                46.3   4 
  3 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock                   47.6  11 
  4 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster                48.5   5 
  5 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                   49.6   5 
  6 Kelsey Pratt              FR Milford                   49.8   4 
  7 Whitney Mansfield          8 Lunenburg                 50.2  10 
  7 Sarah Cote                SR Lunenburg                 50.2   8 
  9 Tanisha Mcgreevy          SO North Middle              50.7   1 
 10 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg                 50.8   2 
 11 Kiara Still               JR Milford                   51.3   6 
 12 Sarah Heitmeyer            7 Littleton                 51.4  12 
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg                 51.5   1 
 14 Alyssa Wyson              FR Lunenburg                 51.9   9 
 15 Shawna Harris             SO North Middle              52.3   2 
 15 Megan Cavallo             JR Littleton                 52.3  13 
 17 Emily Baron               FR Milford                   52.5   5 
 18 Suzanne Chapdelaine       JR Lunenburg                 52.6   8 
 19 Shanti Scott              SR North Middle              53.5   3 
 20 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton                 53.7  11 
 21 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock                  J53.7  11 
 22 Melanie Burke             FR Milford                   54.1   4 
 23 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock                   54.3  12 
 23 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle              54.3   2 
 23 Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                   54.3  13 
 26 Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                 54.6  12 
 26 Amy Jones                 SO North Middle              54.6   1 
 28 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                54.9   6 
 29 Racheal Provencher        FR Narragansett              55.2   7 
 30 Lidia Gugliuzza           SR Lunenburg                 55.5  10 
 31 Kara Farrell              FR Narragansett              56.3   8 
 32 Melanie McNamara          FR Fitchburg                 56.6   3 
 33 Cierra Meurant            FR Milford                   56.7   6 
 34 Sara Newton               SR Murdock                   56.9  13 
 35 Emily Waystack             7 Narragansett              58.1  10 
 36 Lauren Gibbons             8 Littleton               1:00.4  11 
 37 Amanda Stanislaw           8 Narragansett            1:01.9   7 
 38 Lauren Bennett             8 Murdock                 1:02.1  12 
 39 Hannah Manca              FR Narragansett            1:03.8   9 
 40 Alaina Gionet              8 Narragansett            1:07.6   9 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg               3:31.5  
  2 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg               3:31.9  
  3 Kate Albertini            SR Lunenburg               3:36.8  
  4 Chapel Guarnieri          FR North Middle            3:41.5  
  5 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett            3:45.5  
  6 Heather Campbell          JR Milford                 3:47.9  
  7 Maddy Moison              FR Fitchburg               3:48.0  
  8 Haley Amenta              SR Murdock                 3:48.6  
  9 Kim Richmond              SR Leominster              3:49.7  
 10 Jessica Smith             SR North Middle            3:50.2  
 11 Alexandra Jacobson        JR Milford                 4:00.6  
 12 Erin Piermarini           FR Leominster              4:02.6  
 13 Katie Goodwin              8 Littleton               4:02.9  
 14 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                 4:05.7  
 15 Katie Johnson             SR Murdock                 4:15.3  
 16 Bethany Bourgault         FR Fitchburg               4:25.3  
 17 Erica Hebert              JR Lunenburg               4:29.5  
 18 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster              4:31.9  
 19 Amy Auclair               SR Marlborough             4:36.5  
 20 Mikaila Vatamaniuc        SR Leominster              4:37.3  
 21 Paige Lager               SR Leominster              4:51.8  
 22 Amanda Flores             JR Leominster              5:09.3  
 23 Nicole Denis               8 Narragansett            5:26.7  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      4:51.9   1 
  2 Leominster                                           4:56.9   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:57.5   2 
  4 Milford                                              4:59.3   1 
  5 Lunenburg  'B'                                       5:09.3   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:12.3   1 
  7 Littleton                                            5:12.8   2 
  8 Murdock                                              5:18.8   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milford                                              2:04.1   2 
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:04.2   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      2:04.4   1 
  4 Leominster                                           2:05.4   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            2:05.5   3 
  6 Lunenburg  'B'                                       2:11.3   3 
  7 Littleton                                            2:14.4   1 
  8 Murdock                                              2:15.7   1 
  9 Narragansett                                         2:21.7   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News