Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Winter Festival Small Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 19, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2009 04:03 PM
             2009 Winter Festival Track & Field Meet - 12/19/2009              
                                 Small Schools                                 
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   906 McRae, Arleigh      12 Whitinsville Chr       4:37.69  
  2   725 Smith, Joey         11 Medfield               4:46.26  
  3   837 Jason, Lefavor      12 Sandwich               4:46.30  
  4   684 Fairbanks, Cam      12 Hopkinton              4:46.34  
  5   765 Hodge, Miles        10 Nashoba                4:47.68  
  6   869 Kent, Evan          10 Sutton                 4:47.92  
  7   682 Carrai, Dan         12 Hopkinton              4:48.17  
  8   557 Kronaeur, Nickolas  10 Bromfield School       4:48.29  
  9   719 Hill, Joe           12 Medfield               4:48.35  
 10   702 McDowell, Johnny    11 Hudson                 4:48.69  
 11   877 Rice, Andrew        11 Sutton                 4:50.41  
 12   922 Flaherty, Kevin     12 Wilmington             4:52.00  
 13   679 Bolick, Timothy     09 Hopkinton              4:53.65  
 14   833 Dana, Murphy        11 Sandwich               4:53.93  
 15   580 Mercier, Evan       12 Burlington             4:54.18  
 16   723 Murby, Dan          12 Medfield               4:54.66  
 17   730 Frazier, Cameron    11 Middleboro             4:54.86  
 18   742 spillane, sean      12 Middleboro             4:55.54  
 19   620 Bouochard, Josh     12 Gardner                4:55.79  
 20   563 Papazian, Tyler     12 Bromfield School       4:58.70  
 21   502 Siess, Peter        12 Amesbury               4:58.84  
 22   570 Cao, Ben            12 Burlington             5:01.76  
 23   575 Dutton, Trevor      11 Burlington             5:03.50  
 24   539 Tata, Derek         10 Blackstone-Millv       5:05.68  
 25   670 Kivior, Chris       10 Hopedale               5:07.76  
 26   683 Driscoll, Brendan   11 Hopkinton              5:08.32  
 27   881 Ryan, Mark          11 Sutton                 5:13.28  
 28   560 Malloy, Paul         8 Bromfield School       5:13.58  
 29   739 Paquin, Tene        10 Middleboro             5:16.00  
 30   842 Concannon, Sean     11 Scituate               5:19.16  
 31   638 McHugh, Tim         10 Gardner                5:19.74  
 32   930 Sears, Andrew       09 Wilmington             5:20.87  
 33   678 Thurston, Matt      11 Hopedale               5:22.79  
 34   921 Fitzgerald, Joe     11 Wilmington             5:25.65  
 35   937 Warren, Peter       09 Wilmington             5:26.12  
 36   711 Santucci, Andrew    12 Marian                 5:26.18  
 37   738 Paduch, Alex        09 Middleboro             5:27.77  
 38   571 Cao, Chris          10 Burlington             5:30.54  
 39   793 Burke, Matthew      09 Nipmuc                 5:31.89  
 40   799 Gurney, Kevin       09 Nipmuc                 5:34.72  
 41   512 Marsh, Thomas       10 Ashland                5:36.14  
 42   550 Day, Price           7 Bromfield School       5:38.24  
 43   933 Terlaga, Jonathan   11 Wilmington             5:47.28  
 44   797 Fortin, Ethan       09 Nipmuc                 5:57.07  
 45   745 Walker, Chris       11 Middleboro             5:58.52  
 46   859 Erickson, Andrew    10 Sutton                 6:01.95  
 47   884 Sullivan, Matthieu   8 Sutton                 6:47.26  
 48   862 Flannery, Christia  11 Sutton                 6:55.73  
 49   551 Etzel, David         8 Bromfield School       6:57.98  
 50   874 McDonald, Ben        8 Sutton                 6:59.04  
 51   555 Jones, Sam           8 Bromfield School       7:14.17  
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   840 Regan, Timothy      12 Sandwich                 36.44  10 
  2   919 Downs, Nate         11 Wilmington               37.56   8 
  3   932 Shibilia, Marc      11 Wilmington               38.31   9 
  4   528 Taymes, Ulysses     11 Bedford                  38.34  10 
  5   891 Holland, James      11 Watertown                38.44   7 
  6   689 Johnson, Andrew     10 Hopkinton                38.67   8 
  7   900 Willson-Braun, Nat  12 Watertown                38.88   9 
  8   611 O'Brien, Paul       12 E. Bridgewater           38.89   9 
  9   687 Hacunda, Joshua     10 Hopkinton                38.93   8 
 10   735 Leary, Sean         12 Middleboro               39.00  10 
 11   832 Walters, Ashton     11 Randolph                 39.39  10 
 12   911 Stinson, Josiah     12 Whitinsville Chr         39.49   6 
 13   790 Becker, Matthew     10 Nipmuc                   39.57   3 
 14   593 Amico, Nicholas     12 Danvers                  39.89   7 
 15   734 Leary, Brendan      10 Middleboro               40.11   8 
 16   811 Sperino, David      12 Nipmuc                   40.17   6 
 17   895 Moan, Timm          12 Watertown                40.18   7 
 18   826 Mason, Nick         11 Randolph                 40.20   9 
 19   712 Warich, Steve       11 Marian                   40.22   7 
 20   941 Lozado, Justin      12 New Mission              40.41   4 
 21   637 McHugh, Patrick     12 Gardner                  40.43   9 
 22   655 Lumbert, Bill       09 Hingham                  40.52   9 
 23   777 Peduzzi, Noah       11 Nashoba                  40.84   6 
 24   755 Deufel, James       12 Nashoba                  40.90   4 
 25   651 Brown, Carter       11 Hingham                  40.92  10 
 26   579 Mayo, David         12 Burlington               40.94   5 
 27   576 Fahey, Jake         12 Burlington               41.19   6 
 28   524 Paez, Senen         10 Bedford                  41.37   4 
 29   878 Rodriques, Greg     12 Sutton                   41.39   5 
 30   581 Minghella, Eric     11 Burlington               41.57   4 
 31   574 Dube, Jonathan      10 Burlington               41.61   5 
 32   562 Ojeman, Andrew      12 Bromfield School         41.66   5 
 33   506 Bohn, Brandon       09 Ashland                  41.70   4 
 34   573 Costner, Chris      12 Burlington               41.73   5 
 35   669 Joe, Andrew         09 Hopedale                 41.76   1 
 36   577 Farrell, Chris      12 Burlington               41.98   8 
 37   522 Lavery, Conor       09 Bedford                  42.05   6 
 38   643 Santana, Joe        11 Gardner                  42.48   8 
 39   758 Duchi, Nolan        11 Nashoba                  43.82   6 
 40   661 Sullivan, Oliver    11 Hingham                  43.94  10 
 41   510 Kambouris, Dimitri  12 Ashland                  44.06   3 
 42   920 Fino, Andrew        10 Wilmington               44.34   3 
 43   761 Green, Robert       10 Nashoba                  44.69   4 
 44   801 Hack, Andrew        09 Nipmuc                   45.19   2 
 45   907 Na, Hoon            11 Whitinsville Chr         45.42   3 
 46   849 Sabean, Harry       09 Scituate                 45.64   3 
 47   664 Afonso, Jason       11 Hopedale                 45.97   1 
 48   748 Carlson, Jake       12 Nashoba                  46.00   7 
 49   883 Stuart, Dave        09 Sutton                   47.31   2 
 50   568 Valladres, Jake      8 Bromfield School         49.94   1 
 51   860 Fattman, Anthony    09 Sutton                   50.08   2 
 52   856 Dimmick, Jason       8 Sutton                   50.13   2 
 53   858 Donovan, Patrickmo   7 Sutton                 1:03.73   1 
 --   783 Sheperd, Henry      11 Nashoba                    DNF   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   507 Davis, Justin       12 Ashland                1:24.61  
  2   766 Horowitz, Coby      12 Nashoba                1:25.11  
  3   929 Rogers, Caleb       12 Wilmington             1:25.44  
  4   751 Cruikshank, Jair    10 Nashoba                1:26.38  
  5   827 Mbengam, Godfred    11 Randolph               1:26.60  
  6   688 Hutchinson, Zach    11 Hopkinton              1:26.90  
  7   692 Ronan, Mike         11 Hopkinton              1:27.74  
  8   529 Thomas, Andrew      12 Bedford                1:29.03  
  9   697 Delaney, Kevin      11 Hudson                 1:29.22  
 10   741 Santos, David       12 Middleboro             1:30.87  
 11   835 David, Regan        10 Sandwich               1:31.43  
 12   848 Pettinelli, Max     12 Scituate               1:32.51  
 13   708 McCann, Luke        12 Marian                 1:32.72  
 14   540 Tata, Steve         12 Blackstone-Millv       1:32.92  
 15   925 Kannally, Jeff      12 Wilmington             1:36.96  
 16   644 Tyros, George       12 Gardner                1:37.70  
 17   800 Hack, Alexander     12 Nipmuc                 1:38.59  
 18   841 Anderson, Paul      12 Scituate               1:39.83  
 19   910 Solano, Gabriel     09 Whitinsville Chr       1:40.19  
 20   663 Whitney, Grant      09 Hingham                1:40.60  
 21   880 Rothermich, Justin  09 Sutton                 1:40.70  
 22   501 Sanderson, Dan      10 Amesbury               1:40.81  
 23   857 Dimmick, Taylor     12 Sutton                 1:40.81  
 24   630 Harty, Brandon      09 Gardner                1:42.58  
 25   866 Hope, Dan           11 Sutton                 1:43.20  
 26   626 Dumas, Myles        11 Gardner                1:48.58  
 27   674 Maurais, Paul        8 Hopedale               1:49.47  
 28   509 Iarussi, Paul       10 Ashland                1:50.37  
 29   631 Jackson, Dan        09 Gardner                1:51.60  
 30   847 Pettinelli, Cal     09 Scituate               1:51.71  
 31   676 McGowan, John        8 Hopedale               1:53.07  
 32   532 Armas, Arturo       10 Blackstone-Millv       1:57.01  
 33   768 Kirschbaum, Samuel  09 Nashoba                1:58.65  
 34   520 Enriquez, Marcos    11 Bedford                2:01.71  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 sukeforth, andrew   12 Middleboro             2:38.93  
  2   715 Brown, Jeff         12 Medfield               2:42.62  
  3   787 Sullivan, Reid      10 Nashoba                2:44.17  
  4   936 Warren, Joe         12 Wilmington             2:48.10  
  5   824 Kinuthia, Steven    12 Randolph               2:49.35  
  6   905 Kobayashi, Kouta    12 Whitinsville Chr       2:49.59  
  7   685 Franke, Kevin       11 Hopkinton              2:50.53  
  8   810 Sabean, Timothy     11 Nipmuc                 2:52.56  
  9   934 Valente, Tom        12 Wilmington             2:55.63  
 10   707 George, Marc        10 Marian                 2:56.73  
 11   737 O'Connell, Jason    10 Middleboro             2:57.34  
 12   583 O'Connell, Tom      12 Burlington             2:57.35  
 13   541 Vadanais, Evan      10 Blackstone-Millv       2:59.08  
 14   639 Morse, Ben          11 Gardner                2:59.54  
 15   590 Stanley, Kyle       11 Burlington             3:00.44  
 16   690 Kelley, Matt        12 Hopkinton              3:03.69  
 17   940 Fofana, Omaru       12 New Mission            3:04.39  
 18   729 Cowan, Justin       11 Middleboro             3:09.16  
 19   746 Zahar, Bobby        10 Middleboro             3:09.85  
 20   672 Lyle, Andrew        10 Hopedale               3:10.25  
 21   634 Mansfield, Jonatha  11 Gardner                3:11.72  
 22   713 White, Trevor       11 Marian                 3:13.58  
 23   935 Valente, Tyler      11 Wilmington             3:15.24  
 24   750 Cross, Dyllan       11 Nashoba                3:20.23  
 25   516 Barbehenn, Alton    09 Bedford                3:30.15  
 26   938 Wong, Brandon       09 Wilmington             3:34.27  
 27   665 Borodenko, Yarosla   7 Hopedale               3:37.87  
 28   561 Norcross, Nick       7 Bromfield School       3:44.78  
 29   645 Viles, Chance       09 Gardner                3:45.05  
 30   546 Byrne, Brian         8 Bromfield School       3:46.61  
 31   622 Carbonari, Mike     09 Gardner                3:50.11  
 32   559 Kuong, Phillip       7 Bromfield School       3:59.65  
 33   902 Curving, Bradley     7 Whitinsville Chr       4:15.11  
 --   513 Mileski, Ryan       09 Ashland                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   834 Allen, David        10 Sandwich              10:01.82  
  2   552 Flaton, Max         12 Bromfield School      10:05.37  
  3   909 Schouler, Brent     12 Whitinsville Chr      10:12.66  
  4   796 Fortin, Connor      11 Nipmuc                10:15.38  
  5   716 Creedon, Mike       11 Medfield              10:17.01  
  6   646 Davis, Chaz         10 Grafton               10:21.72  
  7   931 Sears, Zack         11 Wilmington            10:30.96  
  8   648 Pugliano, Zach      12 Grafton               10:35.76  
  9   567 Toll, Ellis         10 Bromfield School      10:55.80  
 10   673 Maurais, Aaron      10 Hopedale              11:07.00  
 11   667 Doran, Matt         09 Hopedale              11:10.82  
 12   732 Glendye, Scott      11 Middleboro            11:18.70  
 13   722 Moses, Jack         10 Medfield              11:20.04  
 14   503 Tamburello, Alex    10 Amesbury              11:22.43  
 15   926 Kinsella, Shayne    11 Wilmington            11:40.05  
 16   607 Le Blanc, Dan       11 E. Bridgewater        11:41.02  
 17   517 Bridgeman, Chris    12 Bedford               11:42.05  
 18   914 Alatalo, Erik       09 Wilmington            11:50.49  
 19   804 McMullin, Thomas    12 Nipmuc                11:54.83  
 20   924 Hayes, Linden       11 Wilmington            11:58.31  
 21   706 Enge, Robert        10 Marian                12:05.25  
 22   511 Kirk, Peter         09 Ashland               12:19.32  
 23   505 Ames, Jake          10 Ashland               12:49.37  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   535 Quitzau, Eric       12 Blackstone-Millv          8.47q  2 
  2   839 Ellis, Samuel       12 Sandwich                  8.51q  4 
  3   633 Magalliaes, Nick    11 Gardner                   8.53q  2 
  4   822 Hall, Rayon         11 Randolph                  8.63q  1 
  5   534 Coffin, Chris       10 Blackstone-Millv          8.64q  2 
  6   681 Carey, Walter       12 Hopkinton                 8.77q  1 
  7   592 Warnock, Wesley     12 Burlington                8.84q  1 
  8   817 Wood, Brendan       10 Nipmuc                    8.88q  4 
  9   686 Gately, Adam        10 Hopkinton                 9.01q  4 
 10   721 Marvel-Coen, James  11 Medfield                  9.26q  4 
 11   870 Kerr, Steve         12 Sutton                    9.44q  3 
 12   781 Quirk, Joseph       12 Nashoba                   9.50q  2 
 13   918 Donnell, Mike       11 Wilmington                9.63q  3 
 14   542 Aney, Sam           12 Bromfield School          9.90q  3 
 15   770 Martenson, Niles    11 Nashoba                  10.03q  3 
 16   654 Hobbs, Jack         12 Hingham                  10.10q  2 
 17   917 Desimone, Anthony   11 Wilmington               10.37   1 
 18   807 Morin, Andrew       10 Nipmuc                   10.40   2 
 19   564 Steranka, Glenn     09 Bromfield School         10.61   2 
 20   885 Thyden, Ricky       10 Sutton                   10.79   4 
 21   553 Foster, Roniel      09 Bromfield School         10.98   4 
 22   612 Parker, Ryan        09 E. Bridgewater           11.01   1 
 23   843 Demers, Tom         12 Scituate                 11.06   4 
 24   545 Beebe, Sam          09 Bromfield School         11.47   3 
 25   942 Mignott, Micah      11 New Mission              11.60   3 
 26   805 Merkley, Jacob      11 Nipmuc                   11.93   1 
 27   657 Neilson, Nick       09 Hingham                  11.99   4 
 28   916 Copeland, Evan      10 Wilmington               12.01   2 
 --   603 Hachey, Patrick     10 E. Bridgewater              FS   1 
 --   939 Dan, Sena           12 Winthrop                   DNF   1 
 --   694 Webster, Ryan       10 Hopkinton                   DQ   3  Did not clear hurdle
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   535 Quitzau, Eric       12 Blackstone-Millv          8.19   2 
  2   534 Coffin, Chris       10 Blackstone-Millv          8.42   2 
  3   633 Magalliaes, Nick    11 Gardner                   8.46   2 
  4   839 Ellis, Samuel       12 Sandwich                  8.47   2 
  5   822 Hall, Rayon         11 Randolph                  8.58   2 
  6   592 Warnock, Wesley     12 Burlington                8.70   2 
  7   817 Wood, Brendan       10 Nipmuc                    8.80   2 
  8   681 Carey, Walter       12 Hopkinton                 8.92   2 
  9   686 Gately, Adam        10 Hopkinton                 8.94   1 
 10   721 Marvel-Coen, James  11 Medfield                  8.99   1 
 11   870 Kerr, Steve         12 Sutton                    9.45   1 
 12   542 Aney, Sam           12 Bromfield School          9.68   1 
 13   918 Donnell, Mike       11 Wilmington                9.72   1 
 14   781 Quirk, Joseph       12 Nashoba                  10.28   1 
 --   770 Martenson, Niles    11 Nashoba                    DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   703 Muller, Brian       12 Hudson                    6.69q  4 
  2   782 Schryver, Alex      11 Nashoba                   6.91q  1 
  3   852 Wicks, Sam          12 Scituate                  6.93q  4 
  4   601 Campos, Brenner     12 E. Bridgewater            6.93q  9 
  5   596 Harris, Michael     12 Danvers                   6.96q  4 
  6   691 McNulty, Joseph     10 Hopkinton                 6.97q  1 
  7   659 Stone, Jack         11 Hingham                   7.00q  7 
  8   864 Hill, Mark          10 Sutton                    7.03q  9 
  9   943 Wiggins, Queon      12 New Mission               7.03q  8 
 10   606 Lawrence, Marc      12 E. Bridgewater            7.04q  3 
 11   695 Whittles, Jake      11 Hopkinton                 7.08q  6 
 12   582 Muzembe, Takunda    10 Burlington                7.15q  2 
 13   658 Rein, Harry         11 Hingham                   7.17q  6 
 14   608 McDermott, Conner   10 E. Bridgewater            7.18q  9 
 15   893 McDermort, Chris    12 Watertown                 7.23q  5 
 16   894 McElroy, Luke       12 Watertown                 7.25q  9 
 17   727 Williams, Justin    11 Medfield                  7.29   2 
 18   754 DeBenedetto, Justi  12 Nashoba                   7.29   3 
 19   594 Burgos, Eric        12 Danvers                   7.30   7 
 20   609 McLaughlin, Cory    12 E. Bridgewater            7.31   9 
 21   792 Braile, Dillon      10 Nipmuc                    7.32   1 
 22   744 Teri, Josh          10 Middleboro                7.36   5 
 23   652 Greene, Sean        10 Hingham                   7.36   2 
 24   901 Woktowicz, Brendan  11 Watertown                 7.38   3 
 25   526 Richter, Ben        11 Bedford                   7.38   8 
 26   537 Saulnier, Andrew    11 Blackstone-Millv          7.41   7 
 27   515 Arocha, Bruno       09 Bedford                   7.44   5 
 28   549 Colony, Dan         09 Bromfield School          7.45   9 
 29   915 Barry, Rick         12 Wilmington                7.47   7 
 30   886 Mannka, Peter       12 Uxbridge                  7.50   7 
 31   717 Donaldson, Greg     12 Medfield                  7.50   1 
 32   794 Crivello, Todd      12 Nipmuc                    7.51   8 
 33   584 Owens, Connor       11 Burlington                7.53   3 
 34   784 Sookying, Achan     12 Nashoba                   7.55   3 
 35   753 Davis, Evan         10 Nashoba                   7.56   1 
 36   519 Donovan, Nick       11 Bedford                   7.56   5 
 37   771 Matty, Thomas       11 Nashoba                   7.61   8 
 38   907 Na, Hoon            11 Whitinsville Chr          7.71   4 
 39   666 Brown, Eric         12 Hopedale                  7.73   2 
 40   778 Pelland, Jake       10 Nashoba                   7.73   5 
 41   724 Salvo, Sebastian    09 Medfield                  7.74   8 
 42   759 Gianeti, Richard    11 Nashoba                   7.74   7 
 43   767 Hurley, William     11 Nashoba                   7.78   2 
 44   789 Wyand, Conor        11 Nashoba                   7.79   5 
 45   928 Marra, James        12 Wilmington                7.80   9 
 46   791 Boyd, Ryan          12 Nipmuc                    7.81   1 
 47   863 Harrison, Jack      11 Sutton                    7.83   2 
 48   795 Dauley, Earl        12 Nipmuc                    7.95   4 
 49   798 Grace, Tyler        12 Nipmuc                    8.01   6 
 50   764 Harmon, Markish     09 Nashoba                   8.03   7 
 51   544 Beal, Brendan       09 Bromfield School          8.13   3 
 52   809 Roche, Kevin        12 Nipmuc                    8.17   4 
 53   865 Holloway, Max       11 Sutton                    8.22   6 
 54   786 Stewart-Owen, Davi  12 Nashoba                   8.24   1 
 55   808 Roberto, Joe        10 Nipmuc                    8.33   5 
 56   747 Brady, Kevin        11 Nashoba                   8.53   3 
 57   813 Tancrede, Nick      10 Nipmuc                    8.53   4 
 58   806 Merkley, Mikle      09 Nipmuc                    8.62   6 
 59   556 Kistler, Garrett    12 Bromfield School          8.62   7 
 60   762 Gurijala, Anvesh    11 Nashoba                   8.68   8 
 61   779 Piantadosi, Michae  10 Nashoba                   8.70   6 
 62   641 Parsons, Adam       12 Gardner                   8.76   1 
 63   523 Margolis, Jacob     09 Bedford                   8.79   8 
 64   558 Krug, Christian     09 Bromfield School          8.95   6 
 65   636 Martinez, Lius      09 Gardner                   9.03   8 
 66   814 Valianti, Matthew   12 Nipmuc                    9.03   3 
 67   621 Canton, Jared       10 Gardner                   9.45   9 
 68   785 Spear, Tyler        10 Nashoba                   9.50   2 
 69   668 Espanet, Kevin      12 Hopedale                  9.89   6 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   703 Muller, Brian       12 Hudson                    6.72   2 
  2   852 Wicks, Sam          12 Scituate                  6.84   2 
  3   782 Schryver, Alex      11 Nashoba                   6.86   2 
  4   601 Campos, Brenner     12 E. Bridgewater            6.91   2 
  5   943 Wiggins, Queon      12 New Mission               6.92   1 
  6   596 Harris, Michael     12 Danvers                   6.93   2 
  7   659 Stone, Jack         11 Hingham                   6.93   2 
  8   691 McNulty, Joseph     10 Hopkinton                 6.95   2 
  9   864 Hill, Mark          10 Sutton                    7.03   2 
 10   695 Whittles, Jake      11 Hopkinton                 7.04   1 
 11   658 Rein, Harry         11 Hingham                   7.04   1 
 12   606 Lawrence, Marc      12 E. Bridgewater            7.06   1 
 13   608 McDermott, Conner   10 E. Bridgewater            7.13   1 
 14   894 McElroy, Luke       12 Watertown                 7.14   1 
 15   582 Muzembe, Takunda    10 Burlington                7.15   1 
 16   893 McDermort, Chris    12 Watertown                 7.17   1 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 5'0". The "five alive" rule will be used
 until there are 6 jumpers left in the competition.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   740 Paquin, Theodore    11 Middleboro             6-00.00      1.82m 
  2   838 MacDonald, Stephen  12 Sandwich               5-10.00      1.77m 
  3   597 Pasquariello, Ben   12 Danvers               J5-10.00      1.77m 
  3   726 Whelan, Kevin       11 Medfield              J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5   839 Ellis, Samuel       12 Sandwich               5-08.00      1.72m 
  6   895 Moan, Timm          12 Watertown             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7   767 Hurley, William     11 Nashoba               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8   572 Ciardi, Nick        10 Burlington             5-06.00      1.67m 
  9   845 Kahrs, Jack         09 Scituate              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10   609 McLaughlin, Cory    12 E. Bridgewater        J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11   599 Britton, Bill       11 E. Bridgewater        J5-06.00      1.67m 
 12   569 Bonetti, Robert     10 Burlington             5-04.00      1.62m 
 13   894 McElroy, Luke       12 Watertown             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13   831 Smith, Jordan       11 Randolph              J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13   588 Salvucci, Nick      10 Burlington            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16   817 Wood, Brendan       10 Nipmuc                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 17   681 Carey, Walter       12 Hopkinton              5-02.00      1.57m 
 18   781 Quirk, Joseph       12 Nashoba               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 --   784 Sookying, Achan     12 Nashoba                     NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Each jumper is allowed 3 jumps. No finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   864 Hill, Mark          10 Sutton                20-03.75      6.19m 
  2   703 Muller, Brian       12 Hudson                19-04.00      5.89m 
  3   528 Taymes, Ulysses     11 Bedford               19-03.25      5.87m 
  4   694 Webster, Ryan       10 Hopkinton             18-09.50      5.72m 
  5   695 Whittles, Jake      11 Hopkinton             18-08.00      5.68m 
  6   686 Gately, Adam        10 Hopkinton             18-06.00      5.63m 
  6   606 Lawrence, Marc      12 E. Bridgewater        18-06.00      5.63m 
  8   831 Smith, Jordan       11 Randolph              18-01.00      5.51m 
  8   828 Menard, Byrce       11 Randolph              18-01.00      5.51m 
 10   582 Muzembe, Takunda    10 Burlington            17-11.50      5.47m 
 11   900 Willson-Braun, Nat  12 Watertown             17-09.50      5.42m 
 12   744 Teri, Josh          10 Middleboro            17-09.00      5.41m 
 13   577 Farrell, Chris      12 Burlington            17-08.00      5.38m 
 14   574 Dube, Jonathan      10 Burlington            17-06.25      5.34m 
 15   526 Richter, Ben        11 Bedford               17-01.50      5.21m 
 16   611 O'Brien, Paul       12 E. Bridgewater        17-01.00      5.20m 
 16   751 Cruikshank, Jair    10 Nashoba               17-01.00      5.20m 
 16   754 DeBenedetto, Justi  12 Nashoba               17-01.00      5.20m 
 19   857 Dimmick, Taylor     12 Sutton                16-07.25      5.06m 
 20   850 Travena, Keaton     09 Scituate              16-05.00      5.00m 
 21   873 Mailea, Tom         10 Sutton                15-07.75      4.76m 
 22   794 Crivello, Todd      12 Nipmuc                15-07.50      4.76m 
 23   802 Hunt, Trevor        11 Nipmuc                15-04.50      4.68m 
 24   800 Hack, Alexander     12 Nipmuc                15-04.25      4.67m 
 25   851 Walker, Nick        09 Scituate              15-03.00      4.64m 
 26   807 Morin, Andrew       10 Nipmuc                15-01.75      4.61m 
 27   793 Burke, Matthew      09 Nipmuc                13-06.00      4.11m 
 28   868 Keith, Tyler        10 Sutton                12-05.75      3.80m 
 29   523 Margolis, Jacob     09 Bedford               11-04.25      3.46m 
 --   855 Carlson, Jaime      10 Sutton                    FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 All first legal throws will be measured. Then only throws over
 36 feet will be measured.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   614 Puopolo, Dom        12 E. Bridgewater        42-06.50     12.96m 
  2   733 Lawrence, James     11 Middleboro            41-11.25     12.78m 
  3   666 Brown, Eric         12 Hopedale              41-10.75     12.76m 
  4   659 Stone, Jack         11 Hingham               40-07.50     12.38m 
  5   830 Nathan, Parris      11 Randolph              39-03.50     11.97m 
  6   604 Hak, Joe            11 E. Bridgewater        39-01.50     11.92m 
  6   658 Rein, Harry         11 Hingham               39-01.50     11.92m 
  8   927 Leiskau, Alex       12 Wilmington            36-11.75     11.27m 
  9   820 Ducheine, Abel      11 Randolph              36-04.25     11.08m 
  9   809 Roche, Kevin        12 Nipmuc                36-04.25     11.08m 
 11   736 McGrath, Mike       11 Middleboro            36-02.25     11.02m 
 12   660 Sullivan, Brian     10 Hingham               36-01.25     11.00m 
 13   664 Afonso, Jason       11 Hopedale              35-11.00     10.94m 
 14   861 Finlay, Brendan     11 Sutton                33-11.75     10.35m 
 15   818 Woods, Jameson      12 Nipmuc                33-09.75     10.30m 
 16   556 Kistler, Garrett    12 Bromfield School      33-06.75     10.22m 
 17   923 Flaherty, Lance     12 Wilmington            33-02.50     10.12m 
 18   771 Matty, Thomas       11 Nashoba               33-02.00     10.10m 
 19   525 Piccirillo, Robert  12 Bedford               31-06.25      9.60m 
 20   779 Piantadosi, Michae  10 Nashoba               31-00.50      9.46m 
 21   538 Simard, Josh        12 Blackstone-Millv      30-09.00      9.37m 
 22   795 Dauley, Earl        12 Nipmuc                29-10.75      9.11m 
 23   530 Yeung, Justin       12 Bedford               29-10.00      9.09m 
 24   789 Wyand, Conor        11 Nashoba               29-08.75      9.06m 
 25   624 Dilling, Roy        11 Gardner               28-10.00      8.78m 
 26   863 Harrison, Jack      11 Sutton                28-06.75      8.70m 
 27   540 Tata, Steve         12 Blackstone-Millv      28-06.50      8.69m 
 28   643 Santana, Joe        11 Gardner               28-02.50      8.59m 
 29   759 Gianeti, Richard    11 Nashoba               26-04.50      8.03m 
 30   865 Holloway, Max       11 Sutton                25-05.25      7.75m 
 31   762 Gurijala, Anvesh    11 Nashoba               24-11.50      7.60m 
 32   747 Brady, Kevin        11 Nashoba               24-09.75      7.56m 
 33   814 Valianti, Matthew   12 Nipmuc                24-02.50      7.37m 
 34   908 Roode, Luke         09 Whitinsville Chr      23-11.75      7.30m 
 35   808 Roberto, Joe        10 Nipmuc                23-11.50      7.30m 
 36   786 Stewart-Owen, Davi  12 Nashoba               23-08.75      7.23m 
 37   813 Tancrede, Nick      10 Nipmuc                23-03.50      7.09m 
 38   791 Boyd, Ryan          12 Nipmuc                23-01.00      7.03m 
 39   904 Jellesma, Bill      12 Whitinsville Chr      18-07.00      5.66m 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilmington                                          1:36.36   3 
  2 Watertown                                           1:37.00   3 
  3 Hopkinton                                           1:37.01   3 
  4 East Bridgewater                                    1:39.84   2 
  5 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                               1:41.39   3 
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                1:42.26   3 
  7 New Mission - Boston                                1:42.42   1 
  8 Hopedale                                            1:42.69   1 
  9 Nipmuc Reg. - Upton                                 1:43.69   2 
 10 Medfield                                            1:44.35   2 
 11 Bedford                                             1:44.36   2 
 12 Ashland                                             1:44.64   1 
 13 Sutton                                              1:44.96   2 
 14 Bromfield School-Harvard                            1:45.07   1 
 15 Gardner                                             1:45.34   2 
 16 Hudson                                              1:45.59   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandwich                                            3:38.74  
  2 Hopkinton                                           3:39.32  
  3 Randolph                                            3:42.44  
  4 East Bridgewater                                    3:44.04  
  5 Nipmuc Reg. - Upton                                 3:51.57  
  6 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                               3:55.89  
  7 Watertown                                           4:07.46  
  8 Hopedale                                            4:28.52  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burlington                                          8:30.88  
  2 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                               8:33.74  
  3 Medfield                                            8:54.53  
  4 Sutton                                              8:55.31  
  5 East Bridgewater                                    8:58.02  
  6 Bromfield School-Harvard                            9:06.61  
  7 Hopkinton                                           9:08.54  
  8 Gardner                                             9:18.68  
  9 Hudson                                              9:18.93  
 10 Marian                                              9:37.47  
 11 Hopedale                                           10:01.28  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News