Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Winter Festival Small Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 19, 2009

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2009 04:04 PM
             2009 Winter Festival Track & Field Meet - 12/19/2009              
                                 Small Schools                                 
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   128 Ellis, Stephanie    12 Gardner                5:16.79  
  2   446 Berkowicz, Julia    10 Whitinsville Chr       5:28.54  
  3   394 Sheehan, Katie      11 Scituate               5:31.85  
  4   210 Ogilvie, Meg        12 Hopedale               5:35.03  
  5   168 McCabe, Colleen     11 Hingham                5:38.41  
  6   288 Nixon, Kallie       12 Medfield               5:42.49  
  7   263 O'Riordan, Maura    12 Marian                 5:44.30  
  8   232 Govoni, Rebecca     10 Hopkinton              5:47.87  
  9    30 Gault, Sarah        12 Bedford                5:49.37  
 10   475 Griffiths, Jordan   09 Winthrop               5:49.44  
 11   289 Paraboschi, Nicole  12 Medfield               5:49.62  
 12    26 Bauer, Louisa       12 Bedford                5:50.26  
 13    67 Rothkopf, Emma      11 Bromfield School       5:51.95  
 14   109 Carey, Danielle     12 E. Bridgewater         5:52.10  
 15   317 Bemis, Abby         10 Nashoba                5:55.57  
 16   458 Fillippi, Michelle  11 Wilmington             5:56.80  
 17   422 Sabo, Stacie        11 Sutton                 5:59.61  
 18   303 MacKenzie, Maggie   11 Mt Alvernia            6:01.14  
 19   116 Hatch, Nicole       11 E. Bridgewater         6:01.78  
 20   234 Holmes, Leah        09 Hopkinton              6:02.04  
 21   364 Knox, Katie         10 N. D. A. - Worc.       6:02.64  
 22   275 Gair, Kelly         09 Medfield               6:04.52  
 23   115 Harvey, Brittany    11 E. Bridgewater         6:04.65  
 24   181 Sypek, Elizabeth    10 Hingham                6:05.64  
 25   240 LaGoy, Alice        12 Hopkinton              6:06.83  
 26   438 Peso, Chelsey       11 Uxbridge               6:07.50  
 27   142 Penney, Lauren      11 Gardner                6:07.96  
 28    57 Jones, Brittany     11 Bromfield School       6:08.14  
 29   424 Taylor, Kelsey      11 Sutton                 6:08.81  
 30   262 McPherson, Megan    12 Marian                 6:09.57  
 31   416 Graham, Victoria    09 Sutton                 6:13.50  
 32   456 Collins, Courtney   10 Wilmington             6:20.53  
 33   112 Crowley, Ashley     12 E. Bridgewater         6:26.55  
 34    43 Berger, Jessica     10 Bromfield School       6:28.58  
 35   447 Bernard, Lindsey    12 Whitinsville Chr       6:29.12  
 36   278 Gursha, Lauren      12 Medfield               6:29.28  
 37    44 Berger, Julia       10 Bromfield School       6:29.76  
 38   207 Moore, Jennifer      7 Hopedale               6:30.48  
 39    54 Hill, Harriet       11 Bromfield School       6:30.74  
 40   347 Loverude, Katie     11 Nipmuc                 6:33.55  
 41   341 Divittorio, Nora    10 Nipmuc                 6:35.30  
 42   463 Gately, Fiona       11 Wilmington             6:42.98  
 43   442 Stephanick, Kately  10 Uxbridge               7:04.86  
 44   384 Burke, Bridget      09 Scituate               7:06.88  
 45   405 Backholm, Sarah      8 Sutton                 7:09.52  
 --   274 Elcock, Amanda      11 Medfield                   DNF  
 --   485 Garcia, Escarolyn   10 New Mission                DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    93 Kaczynski, Christi  12 Danvers                  43.53   9 
  2    37 Armas, Tiffany      12 Blackstone-Millv         44.85  12 
  3    78 Merlino, Kierstin   11 Burlington               45.34  12 
  4    18 Daly, Meredith      12 Ashland                  45.48  12 
  5    56 Johnson, Alyssa     09 Bromfield School         46.17  11 
  6   376 Yocum, Breanna      12 Pentucket                46.33  11 
  7   373 Fitzgerald, Stepha  12 Pentucket                46.44  10 
  8   154 Barrett, Abbe       10 Hingham                  46.47  12 
  9   466 McLaughlin, Britne  12 Wilmington               46.85  12 
 10   260 Connor, Micaela     12 Marian                   46.98   7 
 11   436 Lopes, Debora       09 Uxbridge                 46.98  10 
 12   114 Figueiredo, Meliss  10 E. Bridgewater           47.39   9 
 13   411 Colonies, Gabriell  10 Sutton                   47.40  11 
 14   334 Vannasse, Aubrie    11 Nashoba                  47.42  10 
 15   188 Cote, Brianna       10 Holyoke Cath.            47.47   8  47.466
 16   165 Leahy, Julia        10 Hingham                  47.47  10  47.469
 17   343 Fitzgerald, Megan   12 Nipmuc                   47.72   9 
 18   186 Cassidy-Payson, Gi  09 Holyoke Cath.            47.85   8 
 19   229 Dourney, Taylor     09 Hopkinton                47.95   9 
 20   239 Labriola, Jordyn    09 Hopkinton                48.13   9 
 21    85 Bean, Lexy          09 Danvers                  48.35   6 
 22    97 O'Brien, Kelsey     10 Danvers                  48.38   7 
 23   162 Eisenbeis, Carra    09 Hingham                  48.77  12 
 24   227 Doherty, Jordan     10 Hopkinton                48.83  10 
 25   358 Scott, Nicole       09 Nipmuc                   48.87   9 
 26   157 Carroll, Annalise   09 Hingham                  48.95  11 
 27   191 O'Hara, Katie       11 Holyoke Cath.            49.07   8 
 28   306 McLean, Tess        12 Mt Alvernia              49.64  10 
 29   465 Maienza, Jessica    11 Wilmington               49.78   8 
 30   450 Goode, Lauren       12 Whitinsville Chr         49.95   4 
 31   197 Wrona, Alex         10 Holyoke Cath.            50.34   4 
 32   403 Adams, Katelyn      11 Sutton                   50.65   2 
 33   367 Perrault, Liza      09 N. D. A. - Worc.         50.75   5 
 34   285 Maider, Emma        11 Medfield                 50.78   7 
 35   125 DaMour, Jessica     10 Gardner                  50.81   5 
 36   350 Mullarkey, Erin     12 Nipmuc                   50.91   8 
 37   194 Schafer, Lynsey     09 Holyoke Cath.            51.05   3 
 38   103 Sundquist, Lauren   09 Danvers                  51.05   6 
 39   323 Dellana, Nicole     12 Nashoba                  51.26   4 
 40   385 Coppola, Karly      10 Scituate                 51.29   1 
 41   330 Orlando, Tina       09 Nashoba                  51.39   5 
 42    42 Beckman, Maddie      7 Bromfield School         51.50   6 
 43    55 Hodgkins, Bhavani    8 Bromfield School         51.80   2 
 44   202 Donnelly, Erin      12 Hopedale                 51.81   3 
 45   101 Smith, Nicole       09 Danvers                  52.12   6 
 46   174 O Hanley, Beth      10 Hingham                  52.12  11 
 47   368 Riggieri, Gina      11 N. D. A. - Worc.         52.38   4 
 48   293 Tishler, Claudia    10 Medfield                 52.71   6 
 49   126 Dorias, Cameo       09 Gardner                  53.09   3 
 50   425 Tetreault, MaryEll  10 Sutton                   53.36   4 
 51    53 Harte, Brianna       7 Bromfield School         53.68   3 
 52   420 May, Caitlyn        11 Sutton                   53.82   2 
 53   366 Mitsis, Amber       09 N. D. A. - Worc.         53.94   4 
 54   325 Hedstrom, Jane      12 Nashoba                  54.02   5 
 55   320 Casey, Danielle     09 Nashoba                  54.08   6 
 56   276 Ghazi, Phaedra      10 Medfield                 54.30   7 
 57    36 Arias, Khyanna      09 Blackstone-Millv         54.39  11 
 58   348 Massey, Erin        11 Nipmuc                   54.84   2 
 59   144 Renaud, Candice     09 Gardner                  55.18   1 
 60   408 Burrill, Olivia     11 Sutton                   56.09   7 
 61   215 Turenne, Keiralee    7 Hopedale                 56.33   1 
 62   138 Minns, Meredith     09 Gardner                  56.81   3 
 63   433 Ferris, Hannah      09 Uxbridge                 57.00   2 
 64   136 Maillet, Chelsea    11 Gardner                  58.42   3 
 65   365 McGrail, Jane       09 N. D. A. - Worc.         58.56   5 
 66   147 Stearns, Jaimee     11 Gardner                  59.32   5 
 67   346 Lavallee, Brooke    11 Nipmuc                   59.45   1 
 --   353 Nikfarjam, Michell  09 Nipmuc                     DNF   7 
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    63 Narbonne, Mimi      11 Bromfield School       1:39.67  
  2   220 Bolick, Kim         11 Hopkinton              1:41.73  
  3    77 McCarthy, Jessica   12 Burlington             1:42.61  
  4    72 West, Kim           11 Bromfield School       1:44.02  
  5    11 Crochiere, Rebecca  12 Amesbury               1:44.26  
  6   107 Blauner, Rachel     10 E. Bridgewater         1:44.73  
  7   430 Copland, Samantha   12 Uxbridge               1:46.05  
  8   449 Epplett, Abby        8 Whitinsville Chr       1:47.04  
  9   228 Dourney, Devin      11 Hopkinton              1:48.28  
 10   266 Schwab, Maria       09 Marian                 1:48.30  
 11   166 Leonard, Caroline   10 Hingham                1:49.11  
 12    12 Harding, Cassandra  11 Amesbury               1:49.34  
 13    74 Humphreys, Kristin  11 Burlington             1:50.37  
 14   316 Batson, Shara       11 Nashoba                1:50.47  
 15   121 Souza, Melissa      11 E. Bridgewater         1:51.18  
 16   140 Nguyen, Lisa        10 Gardner                1:52.01  
 17   134 Jackson, Elise      11 Gardner                1:53.35  
 18    59 Kennedy, Alice      11 Bromfield School       1:53.63  
 19   302 MacIsaac, Catherin  11 Mt Alvernia            1:53.79  
 20   171 Middleton, Sarah    11 Hingham                1:54.08  
 21   315 Bailey, Prudence    11 Nashoba                1:54.28  
 22    33 Miller, Claire      10 Bedford                1:54.71  
 23   464 Kelly, Hannah       11 Wilmington             1:54.92  
 24   473 Giuliano, Gina      09 Winthrop               1:55.55  
 25   460 Fletcher, Lori      11 Wilmington             1:55.57  
 26   209 Norris, Camille      8 Hopedale               1:55.84  
 27   344 Hunter, Nicole      12 Nipmuc                 1:56.20  
 28    98 Pantazelos, Maria   12 Danvers                1:56.94  
 29   271 Biedrzycki, Julia   11 Medfield               2:00.24  
 30    95 Kellard, Kylie      10 Danvers                2:01.11  
 31   307 Rufo, Katie         11 Mt Alvernia            2:01.96  
 32   206 Kincaid, Emily       8 Hopedale               2:02.28  
 33    24 Arakelian, Anoush   12 Bedford                2:02.96  
 34   127 Dotterweich, Court  10 Gardner                2:03.17  
 35     1 Andella, Briana     09 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.       2:04.35  
 36   363 Kelliher, Molly     11 N. D. A. - Worc.       2:04.48  
 37   308 Sidlauskas, Deidre  09 Mt Alvernia            2:11.25  
 38   137 Mallowzzi, Erica    10 Gardner                2:12.21  
 39   457 Days, Alicia        12 Wilmington             2:17.09  
 40   301 Espinoza, Natalia   09 Mt Alvernia            2:17.28  
 41    31 Mahoney, Erin       09 Bedford                2:17.77  
 42   149 Tarra, Liz          10 Gardner                2:18.87  
 43   338 Chiburus, Maren     10 Nipmuc                 2:41.71  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   375 Poretta, Alanna     12 Pentucket              3:04.86  
  2    17 Daly, Hannah        10 Ashland                3:07.25  
  3   241 Lodge, Kellie       11 Hopkinton              3:13.01  
  4   247 Mills, Tamara       10 Hopkinton              3:13.25  
  5    49 Durand, Sydney      11 Bromfield School       3:16.42  
  6    47 Collins, Sophia      7 Bromfield School       3:17.77  
  7   218 Anderson, Haley     11 Hopkinton              3:17.77  
  8   203 DosRamos, Gabriela  09 Hopedale               3:17.89  
  9    94 Kaczynski, Rachel   10 Danvers                3:18.77  
 10   432 Drane, Jessica      10 Uxbridge               3:21.00  
 11    60 Kibbler, Margaret   11 Bromfield School       3:21.92  
 12   312 Adams, Nicole       10 Nashoba                3:25.17  
 13   231 Gendron, Andrea     11 Hopkinton              3:27.16  
 14    32 Merlo, Lori         09 Bedford                3:27.95  
 15   254 Perrault, Abigail   10 Hopkinton              3:28.92  
 16   211 Sanchioni, Amanda   09 Hopedale               3:32.94  
 17    84 Barker, Erin        11 Danvers                3:34.27  
 18   106 Blauner, Hannah     12 E. Bridgewater         3:35.36  
 19    20 Muri, Lyndsy        11 Ashland                3:35.92  
 20   337 Berner, Emily       11 Nipmuc                 3:36.28  
 21   362 Gaffney, Chelsi     12 N. D. A. - Worc.       3:36.46  
 22   328 McCormack, Kara     09 Nashoba                3:36.61  
 23   108 Bowen, Nicole       09 E. Bridgewater         3:38.26  
 24   295 Glendye, Ashley     11 Middleboro             3:39.32  
 25   360 Bellerose, Lauren   12 N. D. A. - Worc.       3:39.76  
 26   459 Fisher, Amy         11 Wilmington             3:41.21  
 27   155 Bornstein, Mia      09 Hingham                3:54.12  
 28    68 Stadler, Bernadett  10 Bromfield School       3:54.29  
 29   454 VandenAkker, Julia   7 Whitinsville Chr       3:56.12  
 30   131 Gravel, Danielle    12 Gardner                3:57.48  
 31     9 Rossano, Maggie     09 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.       4:00.63  
 32   329 McMullen, Madison   09 Nashoba                4:03.37  
 33    58 Keaney, Hannah      10 Bromfield School       4:03.90  
 34   437 Morales, Alicia     10 Uxbridge               4:08.17  
 35   122 Barrette, Julia     12 Gardner                4:12.37  
 36     4 Doulamis, Sonia     12 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.       4:12.38  
 37   340 DePolo, Marissa     09 Nipmuc                 4:12.79  
 --   469 Wickwire, Lauren    12 Wilmington                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    90 Dyer, Haley         10 Danvers               11:56.24  
  2   280 Hunter, Allie       12 Medfield              12:01.92  
  3   370 White, Hannah       11 N. D. A. - Worc.      12:09.90  
  4    22 Poulin, Sarah       11 Ashland               12:24.88  
  5   291 Scannell, Caroline  12 Medfield              12:48.08  
  6    28 Bradford, Jackie    11 Bedford               12:48.59  
  7    15 Sylvester, Daniell  11 Amesbury              13:41.37  
  8   467 Michelle, Barnes    09 Wilmington            13:49.26  
  9   237 Kelley, Megan       11 Hopkinton             14:26.76  
 10   201 DeBoer, Nora         8 Hopedale              14:40.82  
 11   205 Hampsch, Audra      09 Hopedale              15:22.84  
 --    96 Krisko, Perrin      10 Danvers                    DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   321 Clark, Emily        11 Nashoba                   9.08q  3 
  2   110 Carey, Kylene       12 E. Bridgewater            9.36q  1 
  2   472 Fucillo, Jenny      12 Winthrop                  9.36q  3 
  4   409 Cadrin, Lauren      12 Sutton                    9.51q  1 
  5    88 Caldarone, Amanda   11 Danvers                   9.54q  4 
  6   419 Krevosky, Ariele    10 Sutton                    9.58q  2 
  7   187 Ciolek, Alisha      11 Holyoke Cath.             9.65q  2 
  8   445 Zeis, Sarah         12 Uxbridge                  9.73q  2 
  9   118 McKean, Hailey      11 E. Bridgewater            9.82q  3 
 10    41 Arnold, Moria       09 Bromfield School          9.87q  4 
 11   383 Barthold, Meredith  11 Scituate                  9.95q  1 
 12   224 Cavedon, Dana       12 Hopkinton                10.02q  3 
 13   177 Patrolia, Meghan    10 Hingham                  10.08q  6 
 14    82 Sheldon, Jenn       11 Burlington               10.15q  3 
 15   176 Paffet, Charlotte   12 Hingham                  10.16q  2 
 16   249 O'Connor, Kelly     12 Hopkinton                10.19q  4 
 17   256 Raza, Mirelle       10 Hopkinton                10.24   2 
 18    79 O'Connor, Katie     11 Burlington               10.34   6 
 19   167 Lumbert, Allyssa    11 Hingham                  10.38   4 
 20   318 Busch, Rachel       11 Nashoba                  10.42   5 
 21   152 Arcement, Danielle  10 Hingham                  10.46   3 
 22   470 Cochrane, Katie     11 Winthrop                 10.59   1 
 23   427 Cahill, Emily       09 Uxbridge                 10.82   6 
 24   198 Zombik, Katherine   09 Holyoke Cath.            10.95   4 
 25   414 Falcone, Elaina     09 Sutton                   11.02   3 
 26    66 Rasania, Vishwa     09 Bromfield School         11.09   1 
 27   277 Grech, Chrissy      10 Medfield                 11.21   2 
 28    70 Turnbull, Caroline  09 Bromfield School         11.30   5 
 29   417 Hobin, Nicole       09 Sutton                   11.44   4 
 30   170 McMichael, Madelin  10 Hingham                  11.60   5 
 31   342 Ernst, Brittany     10 Nipmuc                   11.66   2 
 32   244 Maloney, Kaelynn    10 Hopkinton                11.83   1 
 33   339 Denecke, Brittany   09 Nipmuc                   11.84   6 
 34   286 Mccordick, Meghan   09 Medfield                 12.03   5 
 35   298 Cowden, Teddi       09 Mt Alvernia              12.36   5 
 36   392 O'Hara, Caitlin     10 Scituate                 12.55   5 
 37   150 Viens, Ally         12 Gardner                  12.58   2 
 38     7 Klangos, Charleen   10 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.         12.65   6 
 39   184 Boraski, Andrea     09 Holyoke Cath.            12.91   5 
 40   264 Rabidou, Alicia     09 Marian                   13.19   4 
 41   273 Campisano, Ashely   09 Medfield                 13.33   6 
 42   190 LeClaire, Caitlin   09 Holyoke Cath.            14.10   6 
 --   483 Bailey, Olivia      11 New Mission                DNF   1 
 --   284 Lewis, Eliza        12 Medfield                   DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   110 Carey, Kylene       12 E. Bridgewater            9.02   2 
  2   472 Fucillo, Jenny      12 Winthrop                  9.16   2 
  3   321 Clark, Emily        11 Nashoba                   9.18   2 
  4   409 Cadrin, Lauren      12 Sutton                    9.35   2 
  5   118 McKean, Hailey      11 E. Bridgewater            9.52   1 
  6    88 Caldarone, Amanda   11 Danvers                   9.56   2 
  7   249 O'Connor, Kelly     12 Hopkinton                 9.81   1 
  8    41 Arnold, Moria       09 Bromfield School          9.82   1 
  9   187 Ciolek, Alisha      11 Holyoke Cath.             9.82   2 
 10   445 Zeis, Sarah         12 Uxbridge                  9.86   2 
 11   419 Krevosky, Ariele    10 Sutton                    9.88   2 
 12   177 Patrolia, Meghan    10 Hingham                   9.92   1 
 13   176 Paffet, Charlotte   12 Hingham                  10.03   1 
 14    82 Sheldon, Jenn       11 Burlington               10.04   1 
 15   224 Cavedon, Dana       12 Hopkinton                10.08   1 
 16   383 Barthold, Meredith  11 Scituate                 10.10   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   173 O Dea, Molly        12 Hingham                   7.41q  9 
  2   381 Pitts, Ashlee       12 Randolph                  7.68q  7 
  3   158 Clark, Molly        10 Hingham                   7.78q  2 
  4   290 Persiak, Kate       11 Medfield                  7.92q  3 
  5   468 Randell, Maye       11 Wilmington                7.92q  6 
  6   462 Fryer, Catrina      11 Wilmington                7.94q  6 
  7   481 Russo, Christina    11 Winthrop                  7.94q  2 
  8   309 Tucceri, Helen      11 Mt Alvernia               7.95q  1 
  9   372 Adams, Brittany     12 Pentucket                 8.03q  4 
 10   226 Curley, Jenny       11 Hopkinton                 8.05q  6 
 11    73 Digman, Jackie      12 Burlington                8.08q  8 
 12   352 Ng, Marissa         10 Nipmuc                    8.10q  7 
 13    21 Otten, Samantha     12 Ashland                   8.12q  8 
 14   478 Nolan, Courtney     12 Winthrop                  8.13q  9 
 15    99 Pantazelos, Xanthi  09 Danvers                   8.14q  2 
 16   361 Elrod, Melissa      10 N. D. A. - Worc.          8.16q  8 
 17   423 Sullivan, Megan     11 Sutton                    8.16   5 
 18   270 Belotti, Christine  12 Medfield                  8.17   6 
 19     5 Durland, Abby       11 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.          8.19   9 
 20   163 Jackson, Lily       11 Hingham                   8.20   2 
 21   441 Seagrave, Stephani  11 Uxbridge                  8.21   1 
 22   230 DuPuy, Sheena       12 Hopkinton                 8.24   7 
 23   412 Dubinsky, Cierra    09 Sutton                    8.28   7 
 24   311 Abraham, Amanda     10 Nashoba                   8.31   1 
 25   357 Scanlon, Trinity    10 Nipmuc                    8.31   6 
 26   246 Mellor, Nicole      10 Hopkinton                 8.33   8 
 27   119 Richardson, Meghan  09 E. Bridgewater            8.34   5 
 28   355 Pittman, Jennifer   09 Nipmuc                    8.38   1 
 29   221 bond, samantha      12 Hopkinton                 8.41   4 
 30   332 Palis, Sara         10 Nashoba                   8.46   7 
 31   160 DiPesa, Malorie     10 Hingham                   8.49   6 
 32    45 Bilodeau, Grace     11 Bromfield School          8.51   1 
 33   439 Rosa, Jennifer      12 Uxbridge                  8.56   2 
 34   314 Bailey, Gwen        11 Nashoba                   8.59   9 
 35   418 Jepson, Jordan      09 Sutton                    8.62   9 
 36   178 Paven, Lia          11 Hingham                   8.62   7 
 37   305 McGaffigan, Sarah   12 Mt Alvernia               8.64   4 
 38   236 Johnson, Emma       10 Hopkinton                 8.66   4 
 39   267 Sebanakitta, Saman  11 Marian                    8.67   6 
 40   161 Doherty, Caitlin    10 Hingham                   8.69   3 
 41   204 Habel, Brianna      11 Hopedale                  8.69   7 
 42   415 Fox, Rachel          8 Sutton                    8.70   1 
 43    35 Weisner, Leah       10 Bedford                   8.70   4 
 44   369 Silva, Amanda       11 N. D. A. - Worc.          8.70   3 
 45   135 Liddy, Alex         11 Gardner                   8.77   2 
 46   322 Cozzens, Amanda     12 Nashoba                   8.77   5 
 47   393 Quenzer, Ellie      09 Scituate                  8.77   6 
 48   387 Hurley, Jocelin     10 Scituate                  8.83   8 
 49   196 Wile, Calleigh      10 Holyoke Cath.             8.83   3 
 50   297 Astudillo, Victori  09 Mt Alvernia               8.86   4 
 51   326 Keenan, Fallon      11 Nashoba                   8.87   5 
 52    52 Hall, Emma          09 Bromfield School          8.88   5 
 53   179 Risko, Hannah       10 Hingham                   8.89   3 
 54   327 Livoli, Morgan      09 Nashoba                   8.93   9 
 55   212 Schlupf, Chandler   12 Hopedale                  8.94   1 
 56   192 Plante, Addison     11 Holyoke Cath.             8.95   9 
 57   389 Mahoney, Kristina   09 Scituate                  9.02   2 
 58   283 Kinsellah, Lindsay  09 Medfield                  9.06   3 
 59   310 Walsh, Caitlin      10 Mt Alvernia               9.11   2 
 60   453 VandenAkker, Alici   7 Whitinsville Chr          9.19   7 
 61   488 Schefer, Leanna     11 Holyoke Cath.             9.21   8 
 62   287 Meister, Darah      09 Medfield                  9.24   8 
 63   265 Sager, Taylor       10 Marian                    9.36   8 
 64   148 Sylvester, Taylor   09 Gardner                   9.37   3 
 65   451 Hebert, Tara        11 Whitinsville Chr          9.41   3 
 66   313 Anderson, Liz       09 Nashoba                   9.48   1 
 67     8 O'Dwyer, Meaghan    09 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.          9.54   5 
 68   130 Forrester, Kiana    09 Gardner                   9.76   4 
 69   300 Ellms, Casey         8 Mt Alvernia              10.80   9 
 70   426 Trainor, Theresa     8 Sutton                   10.85   5 
 71   133 Hietala, Alison     09 Gardner                  11.19   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 First round, random seeding.
 Fastest 16 advance to a 2-section final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   173 O Dea, Molly        12 Hingham                   7.39   2 
  2   381 Pitts, Ashlee       12 Randolph                  7.59   2 
  3   158 Clark, Molly        10 Hingham                   7.76   2 
  4   468 Randell, Maye       11 Wilmington                7.82   2 
  5   309 Tucceri, Helen      11 Mt Alvernia               7.83   2 
  6   462 Fryer, Catrina      11 Wilmington                7.86   2 
  7   290 Persiak, Kate       11 Medfield                  7.87   2 
  8   481 Russo, Christina    11 Winthrop                  7.94   2 
  9   361 Elrod, Melissa      10 N. D. A. - Worc.          7.96   1 
 10   478 Nolan, Courtney     12 Winthrop                  8.03   1 
 11   372 Adams, Brittany     12 Pentucket                 8.03   1 
 12    21 Otten, Samantha     12 Ashland                   8.07   1 
 13   226 Curley, Jenny       11 Hopkinton                 8.08   1 
 14    73 Digman, Jackie      12 Burlington                8.09   1 
 15   352 Ng, Marissa         10 Nipmuc                    8.13   1 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 4'4". The "five alive" rule will be used
 until there are 6 jumpers left in the competition.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    19 Dreyer, Kaitlin     11 Ashland                5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   421 Ondreicka, Merriel  12 Sutton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   419 Krevosky, Ariele    10 Sutton                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  3   427 Cahill, Emily       09 Uxbridge               5-00.00      1.52m 
  5   440 Sarrasin, Laura     12 Uxbridge               4-10.00      1.47m 
  6    92 Godfrey, Courtney   11 Danvers               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7   104 Taylor, Megan       12 Danvers                4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   376 Yocum, Breanna      12 Pentucket             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   333 Pokorney, Siobhan   11 Nashoba               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10    88 Caldarone, Amanda   11 Danvers               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11   164 Keith, Kelsey       12 Hingham               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12   344 Hunter, Nicole      12 Nipmuc                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 12   238 Krueger, Hannah     10 Hopkinton              4-06.00      1.37m 
 12   391 Murray, Michaela    11 Scituate               4-06.00      1.37m 
 15   204 Habel, Brianna      11 Hopedale              J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15   243 Mahoney, Marissa    10 Hopkinton             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 17   129 Foley, Erica        11 Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 18   187 Ciolek, Alisha      11 Holyoke Cath.         J4-06.00      1.37m 
 18   177 Patrolia, Meghan    10 Hingham               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 20    50 Fleming, Lea        10 Bromfield School       4-04.00      1.32m 
 20   373 Fitzgerald, Stepha  12 Pentucket              4-04.00      1.32m 
 20   482 Wallace, Julia      09 Winthrop               4-04.00      1.32m 
 23   260 Connor, Micaela     12 Marian                J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23   212 Schlupf, Chandler   12 Hopedale              J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23   328 McCormack, Kara     09 Nashoba               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 --   299 DeMoura, Maggie     12 Mt Alvernia                 NH            
 --   388 Leonard, Kristen    10 Scituate                    NH            
 --   242 Lynds, Jennifer     10 Hopkinton                   NH            
 --   123 Bliss, Megan        10 Gardner                     NH            
 --   143 Puchol, Kelsey      12 Gardner                     NH            
 --   223 Brown, Elizabeth    10 Hopkinton                   NH            
 --   257 ready, sara         09 Hopkinton                   NH            
 --   456 Collins, Courtney   10 Wilmington                  NH            
 --   463 Gately, Fiona       11 Wilmington                  NH            
 --   371 Young, Sara         09 N. D. A. - Worc.            NH            
 --    66 Rasania, Vishwa     09 Bromfield School            NH            
 --   468 Randell, Maye       11 Wilmington                  NH            
 --     7 Klangos, Charleen   10 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.            NH            
 --   357 Scanlon, Trinity    10 Nipmuc                      NH            
 --   297 Astudillo, Victori  09 Mt Alvernia                 NH            
 --   271 Biedrzycki, Julia   11 Medfield                    NH            
 --   290 Persiak, Kate       11 Medfield                    NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Each jumper is allowed 3 jumps. No finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   472 Fucillo, Jenny      12 Winthrop              16-01.75      4.92m 
  2   321 Clark, Emily        11 Nashoba               15-06.00      4.72m 
  3    77 McCarthy, Jessica   12 Burlington            15-01.25      4.60m 
  4   185 Cardinal, Jenn      11 Holyoke Cath.         14-07.00      4.44m 
  5    78 Merlino, Kierstin   11 Burlington            14-06.50      4.43m 
  6   158 Clark, Molly        10 Hingham               14-06.00      4.41m 
  7   430 Copland, Samantha   12 Uxbridge              14-01.50      4.30m 
  8   191 O'Hara, Katie       11 Holyoke Cath.         13-11.00      4.24m 
  9   242 Lynds, Jennifer     10 Hopkinton             13-08.50      4.17m 
 10   314 Bailey, Gwen        11 Nashoba               13-07.50      4.15m 
 11   343 Fitzgerald, Megan   12 Nipmuc                13-06.50      4.12m 
 11   319 Campana, Cassandra  10 Nashoba               13-06.50      4.12m 
 11   423 Sullivan, Megan     11 Sutton                13-06.50      4.12m 
 14   462 Fryer, Catrina      11 Wilmington            13-06.25      4.12m 
 14   413 Falcone, Catherine  12 Sutton                13-06.25      4.12m 
 16   439 Rosa, Jennifer      12 Uxbridge              13-06.00      4.11m 
 17   154 Barrett, Abbe       10 Hingham               13-05.25      4.09m 
 18   441 Seagrave, Stephani  11 Uxbridge              13-04.50      4.07m 
 19   436 Lopes, Debora       09 Uxbridge              13-03.75      4.05m 
 20   311 Abraham, Amanda     10 Nashoba               13-03.50      4.05m 
 21   355 Pittman, Jennifer   09 Nipmuc                13-02.75      4.03m 
 22    70 Turnbull, Caroline  09 Bromfield School      12-11.00      3.93m 
 23   306 McLean, Tess        12 Mt Alvernia           12-09.50      3.89m 
 24   170 McMichael, Madelin  10 Hingham               12-09.25      3.89m 
 25   465 Maienza, Jessica    11 Wilmington            12-08.50      3.87m 
 26   353 Nikfarjam, Michell  09 Nipmuc                12-08.25      3.86m 
 27   459 Fisher, Amy         11 Wilmington            12-06.00      3.81m 
 28    42 Beckman, Maddie      7 Bromfield School      12-05.75      3.80m 
 29   339 Denecke, Brittany   09 Nipmuc                12-04.00      3.75m 
 30   267 Sebanakitta, Saman  11 Marian                12-02.50      3.72m 
 31   350 Mullarkey, Erin     12 Nipmuc                11-10.50      3.61m 
 32   217 alexander, jane     12 Hopkinton             11-05.25      3.48m 
 33   305 McGaffigan, Sarah   12 Mt Alvernia           10-10.25      3.30m 
 --   176 Paffet, Charlotte   12 Hingham                   FOUL            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 All first legal throws will be measured. Then only throws over
 25 feet will be measured.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    83 Steadman, Ashley    11 Burlington            32-09.50      9.99m 
  2    89 Christenson, Marle  12 Danvers               29-05.25      8.97m 
  3   296 Perry, Jillian      10 Middleboro            29-00.50      8.85m 
  4   452 Peterson, Liz       12 Whitinsville Chr      28-08.50      8.75m 
  5   252 Olney, Margorie     12 Hopkinton             28-08.25      8.74m 
  6   251 Oleson, Samantha    12 Hopkinton             28-07.00      8.71m 
  7   259 Bache, Sydney       11 Marian                28-01.50      8.57m 
  8   117 Larkin, Kelly       12 E. Bridgewater        27-11.00      8.50m 
  9    91 Garvin, Carson      11 Danvers               27-09.50      8.47m 
 10   315 Bailey, Prudence    11 Nashoba               27-06.00      8.38m 
 11   420 May, Caitlyn        11 Sutton                27-05.50      8.36m 
 12   348 Massey, Erin        11 Nipmuc                27-01.00      8.25m 
 13   225 Chirco, Jackie      09 Hopkinton             26-11.00      8.20m 
 14   408 Burrill, Olivia     11 Sutton                26-07.50      8.11m 
 15   429 Copland, Lisa       12 Uxbridge              26-03.50      8.01m 
 16   484 Cherry, Amy         10 New Mission           26-03.00      8.00m 
 17   183 Aquadro, Arianna    10 Holyoke Cath.         26-02.00      7.97m 
 18   284 Lewis, Eliza        12 Medfield              25-07.00      7.79m 
 19   431 Crudele, Caroline   11 Uxbridge              25-03.50      7.70m 
 20   403 Adams, Katelyn      11 Sutton                24-05.00      7.44m 
 21   461 Folk, Melanie       10 Wilmington            24-02.00      7.36m 
 22   444 Whittaker, Melissa  12 Uxbridge              23-08.50      7.22m 
 23   120 Smith, Nicole       11 E. Bridgewater        23-06.25      7.16m 
 24   141 Olivier, Michaelle  12 Gardner               23-02.50      7.07m 
 25   121 Souza, Melissa      11 E. Bridgewater        22-07.00      6.88m 
 26   486 Guerrero, Maxiel    10 New Mission           21-05.50      6.54m 
 27   325 Hedstrom, Jane      12 Nashoba               21-04.00      6.50m 
 28   323 Dellana, Nicole     12 Nashoba               20-10.25      6.35m 
 29   124 Connors, Annie      12 Gardner               20-04.75      6.21m 
 30    65 Nueinghoff, Rhet    09 Bromfield School      20-04.50      6.21m 
 31   310 Walsh, Caitlin      10 Mt Alvernia           20-00.50      6.10m 
 32   199 Balanca-Talbot, Ro  10 Hopedale              19-08.00      5.99m 
 33     6 Farley, Erica       09 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.      19-05.00      5.91m 
 33   301 Espinoza, Natalia   09 Mt Alvernia           19-05.00      5.91m 
 35    71 Waldman, Sarah      09 Bromfield School      19-02.50      5.85m 
 36   451 Hebert, Tara        11 Whitinsville Chr      18-09.00      5.71m 
 37   487 Conseletti, Paige   09 Uxbridge              18-05.00      5.61m 
 38   349 Michalowicz, Jacki  10 Nipmuc                18-01.50      5.52m 
 39   346 Lavallee, Brooke    11 Nipmuc                17-08.00      5.38m 
 39   139 Morris, Lauren      12 Gardner               17-08.00      5.38m 
 41   338 Chiburus, Maren     10 Nipmuc                17-05.50      5.32m 
 42   341 Divittorio, Nora    10 Nipmuc                17-01.00      5.20m 
 43    58 Keaney, Hannah      10 Bromfield School      16-10.75      5.14m 
 44    53 Harte, Brianna       7 Bromfield School      16-08.50      5.09m 
 44   298 Cowden, Teddi       09 Mt Alvernia           16-08.50      5.09m 
 46   214 Thurston, Emily     10 Hopedale              16-08.00      5.08m 
 47   300 Ellms, Casey         8 Mt Alvernia           16-04.25      4.98m 
 48   307 Rufo, Katie         11 Mt Alvernia           16-00.75      4.89m 
 49     8 O'Dwyer, Meaghan    09 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.      15-11.00      4.85m 
 50    61 Lee, Anna           09 Bromfield School      15-09.00      4.80m 
 51     2 Aquino, Annie       09 Ac. N. D.- Tyng.      15-00.25      4.57m 
 52   426 Trainor, Theresa     8 Sutton                14-02.50      4.33m 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hingham                                             1:50.56   4 
  2 Stoneham                                            1:53.56   4 
  3 Uxbridge                                            1:54.48   4 
  4 East Bridgewater                                    1:55.47   4 
  5 Pentucket Reg.- W.Newbury                           1:55.48   3 
  6 Ashland                                             1:56.04   2 
  7 Danvers                                             1:56.47   3 
  8 Hopkinton                                           1:56.82   4 
  9 Bromfield School-Harvard                            1:57.27   2 
 10 Nipmuc Reg. - Upton                                 1:58.24   2 
 11 Wilmington                                          2:00.04   4 
 12 Holyoke Catholic - Chicopee                         2:01.66   3 
 13 Mount Alvernia-Newton                               2:02.37   3 
 14 Sutton                                              2:02.57   3 
 15 Blackstone-Millville                                2:02.72   1 
 16 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester                        2:05.45   1 
 17 Hopedale                                            2:07.37   1 
 18 Medfield                                            2:08.88   2 
 19 Gardner                                             2:12.89   2 
 20 Acad. of Notre Dame- Tyngsboro                      2:15.12   1 
 -- Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                                    DQ   3  Interference
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard                            4:22.46   3 
  2 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                               4:29.57   3 
  3 Hopkinton                                           4:31.43   3 
  4 Danvers                                             4:32.56   3 
  5 Hingham                                             4:34.30   3 
  6 Uxbridge                                            4:34.82   2 
  7 East Bridgewater                                    4:37.29   3 
  8 Wilmington                                          4:40.74   2 
  9 Sutton                                              4:40.98   1 
 10 Holyoke Catholic - Chicopee                         4:41.46   2 
 11 Gardner                                             4:47.04   2 
 12 Nipmuc Reg. - Upton                                 4:47.63   2 
 13 Medfield                                            5:02.28   1 
 14 Mount Alvernia-Newton                               5:02.57   1 
 15 Hopedale                                            5:06.58   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                          10:11.90  
  2 Stoneham                                           10:26.98  
  3 Hingham                                            10:35.90  
  4 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton                              10:48.59  
  5 Bromfield School-Harvard                           10:54.94  
  6 Bedford                                            10:59.81  
  7 Medfield                                           11:01.51  
  8 Danvers                                            11:03.37  
  9 Gardner                                            11:27.60  
 10 Marian                                             11:29.66  
 11 Wilmington                                         11:38.39  
 12 Winthrop                                           11:51.24  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News