Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Block # 1

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 17, 2009

[Dual Meet Team Scores | Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2009 07:31 PM
                         Bay State League - 12/17/2009                         
                                   Block #1                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 13   445 Iyer, Nimita        Jr Needham                6:03.56  
 14  1004 Cooley, Betsy       JR Brookline              6:06.26  
 15   254 Pizzi, Angelica     JR Milton                 6:11.52  
 16   822 Trayner, Becca      SO Newton North           6:15.13  
 17  1117 Murphy, Vanessa     JR Weymouth               6:16.33  
 18   823 Weikart, Melissa    SO Newton North           6:18.42  
 19   450 Nieto, Lily         Sr Needham                6:20.16  
 20   317 Dyckes, Rebecca     SO Norwood                6:22.68  
 21  1167 Mackintire, Eileen  FR Weymouth               6:25.98  
 22  1001 Brown, Emily        JR Brookline              6:34.21  
 23    31 Hubbard, Marykate   SO Braintree              6:36.75  
 24    71 Sweeney, Leigha     SO Braintree              6:36.76  
 25   331 Jones, Heather      JR Norwood                6:39.05  
 26    55 Newton, Sarah       SO Braintree              6:43.71  
 27   323 Galvin, Marykate    FR Norwood                6:43.88  
 28    13 Ciulla, Jessie      SO Braintree              7:07.50  
 29    19 Doherty, Norakate   FR Braintree              7:11.97  
 --   267 MacNeil, Caeleigh   SO Milton                      DQ   cbroke in early
 --   518 Fouda, Priyanka     SO Wellesley             X5:45.16  
 --   521 Quefurth, Katya     SO Wellesley             X5:52.87  
 --   948 Waldron, Amanda     SR Walpole               X5:56.81  
 --   935 Lydon, Jocelyn      JR Walpole               X6:02.47  
 --   938 Nadeau, Colby       JR Walpole               X6:16.61  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   277 Hughes, Emily       SR Milton                 3:15.67  
  2   504 Nadel, Emily        SR Wellesley              3:20.43  
  3   459 Russell, Katina     Sr Needham                3:20.72  
  4   611 Grandoni, Maria     11 Framngham              3:26.59  
  5   840 Gluck, Sam          SR Newton North           3:26.96  
  6   787 McElaney, Annie     SO Natick                 3:27.65  
  7   933 Jelloe, Elizabeth   JR Walpole                3:27.79  
  8  1030 Simon, Aisha        SR Brookline              3:28.65  
  9   777 Drolet, Jacquelyn   SO Natick                 3:35.88  
 10   842 Kruskal, Shoshana   SR Newton North           3:36.17  
 11   919 Freiberger, Christ  SO Walpole                3:36.71  
 12   785 Keefe, Emily        FR Natick                 3:37.55  
 13   821 Smith, Lauren       SO Newton North           3:38.25  
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Kiernan, Mairead    JR Milton                 5:22.33  
  2   828 Gillis, Margo       JR Newton North           5:26.54  
  3  1008 Gellineau, Leah     JR Brookline              5:35.25  
  4   602 Bowhill, Sarah      11 Framngham              5:35.58  
  5   434 Alpert, Hannah      Jr Needham                5:39.24  
  6   816 Heffernan, Maggie   SO Newton North           5:39.42  
  7  1151 Tevenan, Julie      SO Weymouth               5:43.28  
  8   784 Hudson, Emily       SR Natick                 5:52.56  
  9   794 Steckbeck, Cat      SO Natick                 5:56.74  
 10   617 Lomot, Rachel       11 Framngham              5:59.09  
 11   325 Higgins, Lauren     JR Norwood                6:00.09  
 12  1113 Hicks, Andrea       JR Weymouth               6:01.78  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 14  1007 Gaehde, Lilly       SO Brookline              3:38.85  
 15   265 Maher, Amy          SO Milton                 3:39.61  
 16   841 Hemler, Elena       SR Newton North           3:40.29  
 17   436 Armstrong, Hallie   Fr Needham                3:40.64  
 18   526 Wang, Rachel        SO Wellesley              3:41.14  
 19  1128 Choy, Angelina      SO Weymouth               3:41.69  
 20   341 Okoye, Annuli       SR Norwood                3:46.52  
 21   907 Levya, Danielle     FR Walpole                3:47.47  
 22   812 Szerlip, Eve        FR Newton North           3:48.40  
 23  1101 Baldassini, Ariana  SR Weymouth               3:48.92  
 24   298 Berry, Ardara       SO Milton                 3:49.16  
 25   308 Connell, Andria     JR Norwood                3:49.57  
 26   439 Corcoran, Lily      So Needham                3:49.86  
 27   928 Yerxa, Paula        SO Walpole                3:50.25  
 28  1129 Connolly, Fallon    SO Weymouth               3:52.15  
 29   272 Lynch, Kathleen     SO Milton                 3:53.01  
 30   339 O'Day, Kathleen     JR Norwood                3:53.92  
 31    78 Wynot, Caisie       SO Braintree              3:56.43  
 32   245 Wong, Nancy         FR Milton                 3:56.95  
 33  1161 Dolan, Erin         FR Weymouth               3:57.10  
 34   946 Lydon, Siobhan      SR Walpole                3:57.46  
 35  1017 Madoff, Sarah       SO Brookline              3:57.76  
 36   356 Sobchuk, Catherine  SR Norwood                4:01.24  
 37   525 Todd, Emily         SO Wellesley              4:03.24  
 38   605 Catinella, Gina     10 Framngham              4:04.04  
 39    27 Harrington, Gen     FR Braintree              4:15.19  
 40    53 Nazzaro, Julie      SR Braintree              4:17.01  
 41  1020 Naimark, Iris       SO Brookline              4:20.81  
 42   338 Munro, Sarah        JR Norwood                4:32.06  
 43  1025 Pinsky, Hanna       SO Brookline              4:35.97  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   849 Tripathi, Jaya      SR Newton North           1:47.88  
  2   273 Lynch, Emily        SR Milton                 1:48.67  
  3   800 Bellerose, Meghan   FR Newton North           1:50.23  
  4   500 Crocker, Rachel     SR Wellesley              1:50.76  
  5   790 Murphy, Erin        FR Natick                 1:52.23  
  6   621 Moriarty, Kaitlin   11 Framngham              1:53.38  
  7  1115 Kelly, Julie        JR Weymouth               1:53.84  
  8  1150 Sheehan, Abby       SO Weymouth               1:54.25  
  9   361 Underhill, Meghan   SR Norwood                1:54.25  
 10  1119 Racicot, Emily      JR Weymouth               1:55.39  
 11   623 Mroz, Angela        11 Framngham              1:56.04  
 12   457 Raubach, Maureen    Sr Needham                1:56.42  
 13   934 Lawton, Brigette    JR Walpole                1:56.67  
 14    47 Miller, Arianna     JR Braintree              1:57.06  
 15   160 Joyce, Lisa         JR Dedham                 1:57.07  
 16   461 Schott, Kristie     Sr Needham                1:57.87  
 17   340 O'Day, Caroline     SO Norwood                1:58.05  
 18   259 O'Brien, Julia      JR Milton                 1:58.63  
 19   349 Ring, Brittany      JR Norwood                2:00.67  
 20   944 Cohn, Caroline      SR Walpole                2:00.87  
 21   440 Dunn, Sammy         Fr Needham                2:01.01  
 22  1164 Kimball, Jen        FR Weymouth               2:01.18  
 23   535 Freeman, Ashley     FR Wellesley              2:01.30  
 24  1029 Shaughnessy, Sabin  SO Brookline              2:01.71  
 25   921 Goula, Rebecca      SO Walpole                2:02.12  
 26    10 Casey, Shannon      FR Braintree              2:02.16  
 27    52 Nazzaro, Abbey      FR Braintree              2:02.17  
 28   789 McShane, Jenny      JR Natick                 2:02.73  
 29   943 Brady, Michaela     SR Walpole                2:03.02  
 30   615 Leonel, Marjorie    11 Framngham              2:03.50  
 31   255 Phelan, Olivia      FR Milton                 2:05.19  
 32  1124 Bell, Kathryn       SO Weymouth               2:05.54  
 33   912 Reedy, Mary         FR Walpole                2:06.08  
 34   528 Xiang, Tina         SO Wellesley              2:06.10  
 35   782 Glavin, Kiley       FR Natick                 2:06.87  
 36   633 Quesnel, Lindsey    11 Framngham              2:08.57  
 37   288 Corcoran, Aisling   SO Milton                 2:09.11  
 38   826 Brandl, Katie       JR Newton North           2:09.56  
 39    63 Quinlan, Mackenzie  JR Braintree              2:10.49  
 40    43 McGeggen, Erin      SO Braintree              2:11.07  
 41   326 Higgins, Megan      SO Norwood                2:13.38  
 42   246 Walsh, Olivia       JR Milton                 2:14.17  
 43  1032 Steverman, Amanda   SR Brookline              2:15.42  
 44   438 Caswell, Ashley     Fr Needham                2:24.21  
 45   635 Robinson, Jessica   11 Framngham              2:41.86  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   351 Ryan, Cory          JR Norwood                  43.24   6 
  2   778 Femmel, Laurie      SO Natick                   44.09   5 
  3  1130 Darling, Melissa    SO Weymouth                 44.43   1 
  4   848 Tabatabaie, Ariana  SR Newton North             44.88   3 
  5   274 Lawler, Emily       SR Milton                   44.91   5 
  6   304 Campbell, Emma      FR Norwood                  45.15   6 
  7   813 Brown, Steph        SO Newton North             45.32   3 
  8   643 Wagner, Jennifer    10 Framngham                45.73   2 
  9   531 Broholm, Tessa      FR Wellesley                46.12   4 
 10  1112 Glover, Jill        JR Weymouth                 46.35   1 
 11   629 Pearl, Hannah       12 Framngham                46.38   2 
 12   508 King, Catherine     JR Wellesley                46.73   4 
 13  1105 Hopkins, Felicia    SR Weymouth                 46.75   1 
 14   435 Anzalone, Lauren    Jr Needham                  46.77   3 
 15   511 Peretti, Tali       JR Wellesley                47.05   4 
 16   296 Brennan, Sammi      Fr Milton                   47.19   5 
 17   773 Carr, Shannon       SO Natick                   47.34   5 
 18   151 Caissy, Lydia       SR Dedham                   47.47   6 
 19   452 Nolan, Olivia       So Needham                  47.57   3 
 20   903 Browne, Nicole      FR Walpole                  48.18   4 
 21   243 Simy, Emily         JR Milton                   48.75   5 
 22  1026 Poole, Emma         FR Brookline                48.84   2 
 23  1022 Ouellette, Nika     SR Brookline                48.96   2 
 24   600 Arico, Alison       11 Framngham                49.21   2 
 25  1014 Lazarus, Beth       SO Brookline                49.25   2 
 26    33 Hull, Michelle      JR Braintree                49.47   1 
 27    41 MacLean, Kara       SO Braintree                50.15   1 
 28   930 Clinton, Jackie     JR Walpole                  51.13   4 
 29   363 Walsh, Jillian      SR Norwood                  52.45   6 
 30   798 Wilbur, Jillian     JR Natick                   53.05   5 
 31   456 Pearlstein, Jamie   So Needham                  53.37   3 
 32   911 Peterson, Megan     FR Walpole                  53.82   4 
 33   167 Sheehan, Brooke     SO Dedham                   55.28   6 
 34   169 Simplice, Erica     JR Dedham                   57.09   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   507 Kaliski, Jessica    JR Wellesley             11:31.57  
  2   290 Collins, Olivia     SR Milton                12:05.30  
  3   941 Shea, Courtney      JR Walpole               12:15.38  
  4  1100 Albanese, Shayna    SR Weymouth              12:21.94  
  5   509 Mullin, Brennan     JR Wellesley             12:36.01  
  6   278 Heiden, Clara       JR Milton                12:37.19  
  7  1028 Scanlon, Christina  SR Brookline             12:45.46  
  8   783 Holman, Ellie       SO Natick                12:56.36  
  9   839 Gleason, Susannah   SR Newton North          13:12.05  
 10   825 Banerjee, Devika    JR Newton North          13:14.06  
 11   786 Maichen, Anna       SR Natick                13:14.94  
 12  1118 Nguyen, Tammy       JR Weymouth              13:17.04  
 13   462 Turner, Caroline    Fr Needham               13:24.27  
 14  1034 Warren, Hannah      SO Brookline             13:32.14  
 15   936 Lynch, Grace        JR Walpole               13:36.79  
 16   818 Perlo, Sarah        SO Newton North          13:37.03  
 17   613 Higgins, Kasey      11 Framngham             13:57.78  
 18     7 Burke, Katie        FR Braintree             14:19.41  
 19   610 Gowan, Anne          9 Framngham             14:25.81  
 20  1039 Wise, Sophie        SO Brookline             14:31.68  
 21   447 McCleary, Mandy     Jr Needham               14:49.77  
 22   358 Sobol, Jennifer     JR Norwood               14:52.71  
 23   333 Kelly, Catherine    SR Norwood               14:52.73  
 24  1106 Lockhead, Andrea    SR Weymouth              15:00.72  
 25   446 Koljonen, Erica     Fr Needham               15:00.75  
 --   161 McDonagh, Sarah     JR Dedham                     DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   361 Underhill, Meghan   SR Norwood                   9.32   6 
  2   945 Hawley, Erica       SR Walpole                   9.41   4 
  3   832 Ren, Amy            JR Newton North              9.51   3 
  4   824 Wong, Kayla         SO Newton North              9.58   3 
  5   836 Denn, Emily         SR Newton North              9.66   3 
  6  1103 Clark, Emily        SR Weymouth                  9.80   1 
  7   247 Tran, Cheryl        SR Milton                    9.87   5 
  8  1116 Manning, Madeline   JR Weymouth                  9.94   1 
  9   519 Ganley, Karla       SO Wellesley                10.09   4 
 10   844 Liu, Jen            SR Newton North             10.09   3 
 11   506 Green, Courtney     JR Wellesley                10.11   4 
 12   266 Madigan, Kate       SR Milton                   10.12   5 
 13   268 Luscinskas, Clare   SR Milton                   10.18   5 
 14   799 Wynne, Leigh        JR Natick                   10.26   5 
 15  1131 Donovan, Ashley     SO Weymouth                 10.27   1 
 16  1012 Hitchcock, Katie    FR Brookline                10.37   2 
 17   791 Perdoni, Sarah      SR Natick                   10.55   5 
 18  1122 Welch, Lauren       JR Weymouth                 10.57   1 
 19   342 Okoye, Afoma        FR Norwood                  10.62   6 
 20  1031 Spence, Darcy       SO Brookline                10.73   2 
 21   775 Chalfin, Elizabeth  JR Natick                   10.74   5 
 22  1009 Gladysheva, Lisa    FR Brookline                11.07   2 
 23   636 Rusch, Kelly        11 Framngham                11.23   2 
 24   639 Seales, Tessa       10 Framngham                11.32   2 
 25    76 Waggett, Taylor     SO Braintree                11.34   1 
 26   788 McKiernan, Adele    FR Natick                   11.36   5 
 27    58 Nowak, Michelle     JR Braintree                11.46   1 
 28   152 Carpenter, Simone   JR Dedham                   11.53   6 
 29   316 Duggan, Lauren      JR Norwood                  11.64   6 
 30   318 Fernandes, Courtne  FR Norwood                  11.68   6 
 31   461 Schott, Kristie     Sr Needham                  11.68   3 
 32    66 Shea, Nora          SO Braintree                11.72   1 
 33   612 Grant, Alexis       10 Framngham                11.77   2 
 34   929 Carty, Samantha     JR Walpole                  11.84   4 
 35   453 Oberle, Devon       Jr Needham                  11.96   3 
 36   270 LeBlanc, Julia      SO Milton                   12.36   5 
 37   155 Downing, Kerianne   FR Dedham                   12.41   6 
 38   532 Carr, Charlotte     FR Wellesley                13.04   4 
 39   464 Young, Kimberly     Fr Needham                  13.76   3 
 40   156 Downing, Molly      SO Dedham                   14.53   6 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   170 St.Preux, Melissa   JR Dedham                    7.51   6 
  2   608 Egesi, Amanda       12 Framngham                 7.64   2 
  3   803 Forbes, Carla       FR Newton North              7.68   3 
  4   351 Ryan, Cory          JR Norwood                   7.86   6 
  5   629 Pearl, Hannah       12 Framngham                 7.86   2 
  6  1012 Hitchcock, Katie    FR Brookline                 7.95   2 
  7  1130 Darling, Melissa    SO Weymouth                  7.95   1 
  8   824 Wong, Kayla         SO Newton North              7.98   3 
  9   503 Levin, Analisa      SR Wellesley                 8.08   4 
 10   788 McKiernan, Adele    FR Natick                    8.11   5 
 11   799 Wynne, Leigh        JR Natick                    8.13   5 
 12   291 Cockrell, Kristen   SR Milton                    8.14   5 
 13   266 Madigan, Kate       SR Milton                    8.14   5 
 14   778 Femmel, Laurie      SO Natick                    8.14   5 
 15   285 Dempsey, Molly      FR Milton                    8.17   5 
 16   837 Fugazzotto, Jess    SR Newton North              8.24   3 
 17  1112 Glover, Jill        JR Weymouth                  8.25   1 
 18  1131 Donovan, Ashley     SO Weymouth                  8.25   1 
 19   342 Okoye, Afoma        FR Norwood                   8.27   6 
 20   303 Boakye, Jessica     SR Norwood                   8.27   6 
 20   930 Clinton, Jackie     JR Walpole                   8.27   4 
 22   846 Smalls, Latifa      SR Newton North              8.33   3 
 23   350 Ringler, Danielle   SO Norwood                   8.36   6 
 24  1026 Poole, Emma         FR Brookline                 8.41   2 
 25   517 Forman, Rebecca     SO Wellesley                 8.45   4 
 26   520 Ip, Sheila          SO Wellesley                 8.48   4 
 27   636 Rusch, Kelly        11 Framngham                 8.49   2 
 28  1009 Gladysheva, Lisa    FR Brookline                 8.50   2 
 29   281 Gray, Abi           SO Milton                    8.53   5 
 30   512 Walsh, Kelsey       JR Wellesley                 8.54   4 
 31   913 Tobin, Christina    FR Walpole                   8.62   4 
 32  1164 Kimball, Jen        FR Weymouth                  8.66   1 
 33    39 Lo, Tiffany         SO Braintree                 8.71   1 
 34   797 Wilbur, Emily       JR Natick                    8.86   5 
 35   152 Carpenter, Simone   JR Dedham                    8.89   6 
 36    64 Rogers, Kayla       JR Braintree                 8.92   1 
 37    51 Murphy, Caitlin     SO Braintree                 8.92   1 
 38   601 Asangong, Miriam     9 Framngham                 8.98   2 
 39   448 McCleary, Molly     Sr Needham                   9.07   3 
 40   942 Barmakian, Alexand  SR Walpole                   9.11   4 
 41   450 Nieto, Lily         Sr Needham                   9.30   3 
 42   454 Palombella, Emily   Fr Needham                   9.45   3 
 43   441 Everts, Katie       Fr Needham                   9.52   3 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   829 Hutchinson, Emily   JR Newton North           5-02.00      1.57m 
  1   247 Tran, Cheryl        SR Milton                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  1   945 Hawley, Erica       SR Walpole               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  1  1103 Clark, Emily        SR Weymouth              J4-08.00      1.42m 
  1   351 Ryan, Cory          JR Norwood               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  1  1028 Scanlon, Christina  SR Brookline             J4-02.00      1.27m 
  1  1012 Hitchcock, Katie    FR Brookline             J4-02.00      1.27m 
  2   519 Ganley, Karla       SO Wellesley             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  2   832 Ren, Amy            JR Newton North          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  2   778 Femmel, Laurie      SO Natick                J4-06.00      1.37m 
  2   155 Downing, Kerianne   FR Dedham                J4-06.00      1.37m 
  2  1124 Bell, Kathryn       SO Weymouth              J4-04.00      1.32m 
  3   815 Grigoli, Lucia      SO Newton North           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3   508 King, Catherine     JR Wellesley             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   799 Wynne, Leigh        JR Natick                J4-04.00      1.32m 
  3    41 MacLean, Kara       SO Braintree             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  3   167 Sheehan, Brooke     SO Dedham                J4-02.00      1.27m 
  4   266 Madigan, Kate       SR Milton                J4-04.00      1.32m 
  4   903 Browne, Nicole      FR Walpole               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  4   341 Okoye, Annuli       SR Norwood               J4-02.00      1.27m 
  5   941 Shea, Courtney      JR Walpole               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 --     6 Brown, LaShea       SO Braintree                   NH            
 --  1172 Scott, Jessica      FR Weymouth                    NH            
 --    33 Hull, Michelle      JR Braintree                   NH            
 --   325 Higgins, Lauren     JR Norwood                     NH            
 --   461 Schott, Kristie     Sr Needham                     NH            
 --   773 Carr, Shannon       SO Natick                      NH            
 --   608 Egesi, Amanda       12 Framngham                   NH            
 --  1009 Gladysheva, Lisa    FR Brookline                   NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   316 Duggan, Lauren      JR Norwood               33-11.00     10.33m 
  2  1114 Ivil, Rachel        JR Weymouth              31-09.00      9.67m 
  3    38 Livingston, Alley   SO Braintree             29-09.00      9.06m 
  3  1103 Clark, Emily        SR Weymouth              29-09.00      9.06m 
  5   449 Mullen, Terry       Jr Needham               28-05.00      8.66m 
  6   263 Murtagh, Kelly      SR Milton                27-09.50      8.47m 
  7   774 Carson, Hanna       SO Natick                27-07.00      8.40m 
  8   614 Leconte, Claudia    12 Framngham             27-00.50      8.24m 
  9  1022 Ouellette, Nika     SR Brookline             27-00.00      8.22m 
 10   357 Sobchuk, Jacquelin  SO Norwood               26-07.00      8.10m 
 11   622 Moy, Cassandra      11 Framngham             26-03.00      8.00m 
 12   508 King, Catherine     JR Wellesley             26-02.00      7.97m 
 13   501 Hislop, Meg         SR Wellesley             26-01.00      7.95m 
 14   791 Perdoni, Sarah      SR Natick                25-04.75      7.74m 
 15   833 Azadzoi, Semira     SR Newton North          25-03.00      7.69m 
 16   448 McCleary, Molly     Sr Needham               24-08.00      7.51m 
 17  1125 Brown, Brittany     SO Weymouth              24-07.00      7.49m 
 18    74 Van Alfen, Rachel   SO Braintree             23-10.50      7.27m 
 19   820 Salvucci, Michela   SO Newton North          23-08.50      7.22m 
 20  1149 Reardon, Kristin    SO Weymouth              23-04.50      7.12m 
 21   807 MC Laughlin, Bridg  FR Newton North          22-11.50      6.99m 
 22   299 Beaulieu, Olivia    JR Milton                22-10.50      6.97m 
 23  1038 Jabour, Sarah       JR Brookline             22-10.00      6.95m 
 24   942 Barmakian, Alexand  SR Walpole               21-05.50      6.54m 
 25   171 White, Erica        SR Dedham                21-05.00      6.52m 
 25   787 McElaney, Annie     SO Natick                21-05.00      6.52m 
 27   293 Cahalane, Devin     SR Milton                21-00.00      6.40m 
 28   930 Clinton, Jackie     JR Walpole               20-09.00      6.32m 
 29   319 Finneran, Maeve     SR Norwood               20-08.00      6.29m 
 30   500 Crocker, Rachel     SR Wellesley             20-07.00      6.27m 
 30   310 Cronan, Kelly       SR Norwood               20-07.00      6.27m 
 32   154 Dineen, Ashley      SR Dedham                20-05.00      6.22m 
 33    56 Nguyen, Kathy       SO Braintree             20-02.50      6.15m 
 34   162 Olah, Elizabeth     JR Dedham                20-02.00      6.14m 
 35   458 Rubin, Briana       Fr Needham               20-00.50      6.10m 
 36  1016 Ma, Chaoyu (Ester)  JR Brookline             19-11.00      6.07m 
 37   289 Coombs, Catherine   SR Milton                19-10.00      6.04m 
 38   902 Breen, Molly        FR Walpole               19-07.50      5.98m 
 39   797 Wilbur, Emily       JR Natick                19-02.00      5.84m 
 40     9 Callahan, Meahan    SO Braintree             18-08.00      5.68m 
 41   523 Tanner, Kelly       SO Wellesley             18-05.00      5.61m 
 42   153 Chukwuka, Capree    SO Dedham                17-05.50      5.32m 
 43  1005 Estime, Sheelove    FR Brookline             16-00.00      4.87m 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        4:23.08   1 
  2 Weymouth                                            4:24.21   1 
  3 Milton                                              4:27.03   2 
  4 Needham                                             4:31.63   1 
  5 Framngham                                           4:31.64   1 
  6 Wellesley                                           4:32.85   2 
  7 Walpole                                             4:36.36   2 
  8 Brookline                                           4:37.22   1 
  9 Natick                                              4:38.72   2 
 10 Norwood                                             4:40.16   2 
 11 Dedham                                              4:43.69   2 
 12 Braintree                                           4:58.87   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   831 Pursley, Meghan     JR Newton North              8.20   4 
  2   807 MC Laughlin, Bridg  FR Newton North              8.22   4 
  3   806 Larkin, Maeve       FR Newton North              8.38   3 
  4   606 Cohen, Lauren       10 Framngham                 8.46   2 
  5   296 Brennan, Sammi      Fr Milton                    8.54   7 
  6   324 Gonzalez, Elizabet  JR Norwood                   8.59  12 
  7   527 Wiberg, Holly       SO Wellesley                 8.59  12 
  8   515 Carrigan, Sarah     SO Wellesley                 8.68  12 
  9   257 Ogamba, Maureen     JR Milton                    8.70   7 
 10   639 Seales, Tessa       10 Framngham                 8.72   8 
 11   645 Wilkins, Ari        11 Framngham                 8.73  10 
 12   541 Walsh, Emily        FR Wellesley                 8.83  12 
 13   453 Oberle, Devon       Jr Needham                   8.88   9 
 14    48 Morse, Tory         SO Braintree                 8.90   6 
 15   537 Lloyd, Emily        FR Wellesley                 8.95  12 
 16   243 Simy, Emily         JR Milton                    8.96   7 
 17   440 Dunn, Sammy         Fr Needham                   8.98   9 
 18   637 Rust, Hope           9 Framngham                 9.01   8 
 19   798 Wilbur, Jillian     JR Natick                    9.02   6 
 20   362 Underwood, Chelsey  SO Norwood                   9.02   7 
 21   612 Grant, Alexis       10 Framngham                 9.03   2 
 22   542 Walsh, Rachel       FR Wellesley                 9.05  12 
 23   353 Saad, Brianna       FR Norwood                   9.06  11 
 23   802 Cortina, Deanna     FR Newton North              9.06   3 
 25    65 Russo, Victoria     SO Braintree                 9.07  10 
 26     6 Brown, LaShea       SO Braintree                 9.07   3 
 27   523 Tanner, Kelly       SO Wellesley                 9.11  12 
 28   801 Berstein, Julia     FR Newton North              9.11   3 
 29   359 Sullivan, Brittany  FR Norwood                   9.13  10 
 30   166 Romero, Yavris      JR Dedham                    9.14   9 
 31    17 Devlin, Kelsey      FR Braintree                 9.15   3 
 32   820 Salvucci, Michela   SO Newton North              9.15   4 
 33   334 King, Brianne       FR Norwood                   9.17  11 
 34   318 Fernandes, Courtne  FR Norwood                   9.18  10 
 35   320 Fogg, Alayna        FR Norwood                   9.20   7 
 36    44 McManus, Meghan     SO Braintree                 9.24   5 
 37    72 To, Tania           FR Braintree                 9.26  10 
 38   619 Magalhaes, Debora    9 Framngham                 9.29   2 
 39  1149 Reardon, Kristin    SO Weymouth                  9.30  11 
 40    54 Nevins, Michaela    FR Braintree                 9.31   6 
 41   782 Glavin, Kiley       FR Natick                    9.32  11 
 42     1 Abraham, Kathiana   SO Braintree                 9.36   2 
 43    62 Proud, Luci         FR Braintree                 9.37  10 
 44   626 Nguyen, Tiffany     10 Framngham                 9.39   1 
 45   774 Carson, Hanna       SO Natick                    9.43   6 
 46   630 Pereira, Stephani    9 Framngham                 9.47   1 
 47   796 Weinstein, Diana    JR Natick                    9.50   6 
 48    32 Hubbard, Colleen    FR Braintree                 9.52   4 
 49    20 Doherty, Ashley     SO Braintree                 9.53   4 
 50   164 Pierre-Noel, Gretn  JR Dedham                    9.57   9 
 51   343 Olivier, Rachel     JR Norwood                   9.60  11 
 52   625 Neves, Jordyn        9 Framngham                 9.63   1 
 53   644 Walcott, Nicole      9 Framngham                 9.63  10 
 54   776 Dorfneilsen, Natal  FR Natick                    9.65  11 
 55   464 Young, Kimberly     Fr Needham                   9.66   9 
 56   329 Jocus, Deidre       FR Norwood                   9.74  10 
 57   781 Fraser, Kayla       FR Natick                    9.80  11 
 58   772 Barr, A.               Natick                    9.87   6 
 59    40 Lu, Vicky           SR Braintree                 9.97   5 
 60   449 Mullen, Terry       Jr Needham                   9.97   9 
 61   327 Holmes, Ashley      FR Norwood                  10.07   7 
 62   150 Anderson, Amanda    SO Dedham                   10.10   9 
 63    59 Patel, Neha         FR Braintree                10.21   6 
 64     5 Bregoli, Genevieve  SR Braintree                10.22   2 
 65   442 Gardella, Abby      Fr Needham                  10.30   9 
 66   641 Tameirao, Leticia    9 Framngham                10.42   8 
 67    42 Madej, Tiana        SO Braintree                10.45   5 
 68    11 Cassino, Katie      FR Braintree                10.49   2 
 69    61 Prioli, Lisa        SO Braintree                10.60   6 
 70    18 Devlin, Sarah       SO Braintree                10.76   3 
 71   622 Moy, Cassandra      11 Framngham                10.78   1 
 72   620 Morales, Jennifer    9 Framngham                10.82   2 
 73    35 Kennedy, Stephanie  FR Braintree                10.83   5 
 74   330 Jones, Faye         JR Norwood                  10.88   1 
 75    22 Fernandes, Luisele  FR Braintree                11.18   4 
 76   780 Foley, Meaghan      SO Natick                   11.50  11 
 77   346 Price, Jennifer     JR Norwood                  11.75   1 
 78   355 Smith, Molly        SO Norwood                  12.35   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   814 Prior, Kayla        SO Newton North             10.23   3 
  2   287 Corley, Janelle     JR Milton                   10.61   2 
  3   292 Chinman, Miranda    JR Milton                   11.44   2 
  4  1102 Bianco, Cristiana   SR Weymouth                 11.67   2 
  5   345 Pham, Lynda         JR Norwood                  11.85   1 
  6   795 Ward, Katelyn       SO Natick                   11.88   3 
  7   275 Kohlman, Latrese    SO Milton                   11.94   2 
  8  1124 Bell, Kathryn       SO Weymouth                 11.95   2 
  9   260 Obasiolu, Anike     FR Milton                   12.14   2 
 10  1172 Scott, Jessica      FR Weymouth                 12.16   2 
 11   362 Underwood, Chelsey  SO Norwood                  12.20   3 
 12   792 Planck, Amanda      FR Natick                   12.56   3 
 13   329 Jocus, Deidre       FR Norwood                  12.77   3 
 14   334 King, Brianne       FR Norwood                  13.15   1 
 15    46 Metros, Deanna      FR Braintree                13.40   1 
 16    45 Meach, Mercedes     SO Braintree                13.41   1 
 17   327 Holmes, Ashley      FR Norwood                  13.44   1 
 18     3 Baszkiewicz, Kayla  FR Braintree                13.77   1 
 19     2 Baszkiewicz, Ashle  FR Braintree                14.50   1 
 20   284 Dessources, Ashley  JR Milton                   15.80   2 
 21   150 Anderson, Amanda    SO Dedham                   19.55   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News