Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Block # 1

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 17, 2009

[Dual Meet Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2009 07:30 PM
                         Bay State League - 12/17/2009                         
                                   Block #1                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   840 Ranti, Dan          JR Newton North           4:47.11  
  2  1134 Mahoney, Michael    SR Weymouth               4:50.35  
  3  1091 Sisay, Chernet      SO Brookline              4:50.37  
  4   422 O'Connor, Sean      Jr Needham                4:52.00  
  5  1079 Perry, Mark         SO Brookline              4:52.69  
  6   633 Groleau, Benjamin   10 Framngham              4:53.71  
  7   931 Ganshirt, Zach      SO Walpole                4:55.44  
  8   424 Okerman, Jeff       Jr Needham                4:55.48  
  9  1065 Katzeff, Michael    JR Brookline              4:56.14  
 10   212 Devin, Max          JR Milton                 5:00.37  
 11  1141 McLaughlin, Connor  SO Weymouth               5:01.90  
 12   309 Curley, Stephen     SR Norwood                5:02.97  
 13   819 Fogel, Sam          SR Newton North           5:03.86  
 14   739 Saccardo, Chris     SO Natick                 5:04.88  
 15   947 Connors, Dave       JR Walpole                5:05.82  
 16  1147 Parsley, Nolan      FR Weymouth               5:08.93  
 17   500 Chu, Ken            SR Wellesley              5:09.00  
 18   837 Michael, Stephen    SO Newton North           5:09.68  
 19  1159 Whitten, Christoph  JR Weymouth               5:10.22  
 20   307 Cubelli, Daniel     JR Norwood                5:12.07  
 21   853 Long, Jon           FR Newton North           5:12.10  
 22    25 Matheson, Ryan      SO Braintree              5:12.24  
 23   626 Gilligan, Brian      9 Framngham              5:14.82  
 24  1123 Hermitage, Corey    SR Weymouth               5:16.02  
 25   229 Keating, Connor     SO Milton                 5:18.97  
 26  1096 Waldroop, Danny     SO Brookline              5:19.43  
 27    38 Palooparantbil, Ji  FR Braintree              5:20.04  
 28   513 Bu, Kevin           JR Wellesley              5:20.63  
 29   238 McCarthy, Lev       JR Milton                 5:23.64  
 30    31 Morris, Dan         FR Braintree              5:23.75  
 31   632 Gramigna, Andrew    10 Framngham              5:29.59  
 32   412 Kaufman, Ben        Fr Needham                5:30.88  
 33   804 Bressler, Jon       Sr Newton North           5:32.35  
 34  1054 Coopersmith, Ezra   FR Brookline              5:34.56  
 35   720 Velasco, Guillermo  SR Natick                 5:37.59  
 36   419 Mertz, Noah         Fr Needham                5:39.24  
 37   249 Stewart, Casey      SO Milton                 5:43.47  
 38   237 Marcus, Eliot       SR Milton                 5:51.26  
 39   401 Baron, Ben          Fr Needham                5:55.42  
 40   114 Loftus, Billy       SR Dedham                 5:57.95  
 41   647 Nielsen, Ian        10 Framngham              6:04.84  
 42   957 Pratt, Calvin       JR Walpole                6:07.79  
 43   629 Gordon, Reis        10 Framngham              6:14.63  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   832 Lichtman, Ezra      JR Newton North           2:45.22  
  2   831 Lee, Matt           SR Newton North           2:45.30  
  3   827 Keefe, Justin       SO Newton North           2:46.80  
  4   963 Doherty, Ryan       SR Walpole                2:47.79  
  5   236 Manning, Steven     SO Milton                 2:48.90  
  6  1092 Sklar, Romey        JR Brookline              2:48.95  
  7   708 Kimler, Jared       SO Natick                 2:49.39  
  8  1062 Grove, Brendan      SR Brookline              2:51.22  
  9  1082 Pratt-Otto, Sam     SR Brookline              2:52.14  
 10   338 Sheehan, Robert     SR Norwood                2:53.09  
 11   614 Cormier, Max        12 Framngham              2:54.95  
 12  1112 DeTomasso, Anthony  SO Weymouth               2:56.36  
 13   624 Fitzpatrick, Sean   12 Framngham              2:57.14  
 14  1089 Shore, Max          SO Brookline              2:57.58  
 15   204 Butlin, Roy         FR Milton                 3:01.90  
 16   226 Hunt, Matthew       JR Milton                 3:03.69  
 17   433 Woodward, Charlie   Sr Needham                3:05.48  
 18  1151 Sciaraffa, Josh     SO Weymouth               3:06.24  
 19   417 McDavitt, Ryan      Jr Needham                3:07.73  
 20   313 Dyckes, Joshua      JR Norwood                3:09.69  
 21   943 Zampi, Matt         SO Walpole                3:11.06  
 22   646 Montuori, Matthew   10 Framngham              3:12.21  
 23   109 Fay, Jack           SR Dedham                 3:13.22  
 24   811 Demarest, David     FR Newton North           3:15.36  
 25   949 Egan, Andrew        JR Walpole                3:15.46  
 26  1104 Butler, Brendan     SO Weymouth               3:16.05  
 27  1132 LaBella, Greg       SO Weymouth               3:16.54  
 28   410 Fuchs, Andrew       So Needham                3:16.64  
 29   806 Buzby, David        SO Newton North           3:17.02  
 30   203 Breslin, Nate       SO Milton                 3:17.70  
 31   642 Martinez, Brandon   10 Framngham              3:17.74  
 32   654 Sena, Wagner        11 Framngham              3:19.08  
 33     6 Connolly, James     SO Braintree              3:19.25  
 34  1074 Meyers, Joe         SO Brookline              3:19.30  
 35   935 Morris, Ryan        SO Walpole                3:19.38  
 36   933 Hibbard, Ryan       SO Walpole                3:19.96  
 37   325 Kelley, Ty-Lucas    FR Norwood                3:21.97  
 38   101 Ballarano, Carmine  SR Dedham                 3:22.02  
 39   402 Bowers, Taylor      Fr Needham                3:22.84  
 40   430 Suarez, Matt        Fr Needham                3:23.12  
 41   227 Huntington, John    JR Milton                 3:28.71  
 42   529 Lu, Chris           SO Wellesley              3:31.13  
 43  1105 Cannatta, Andrew    SR Weymouth               3:38.63  
 44   536 Capozzi, Bennett    FR Wellesley              3:42.58  
 45    47 Sullivan, Simon     FR Braintree              4:27.60  
 46    42 Poznick, Alex       FR Braintree              4:36.81  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   839 Penn, Isaiah        JR Newton North           1:26.29  
  2   427 Saraiva, Mark       Sr Needham                1:28.17  
  3   966 Goula, Ben          SR Walpole                1:28.85  
  4  1153 Stuart, Zak         JR Weymouth               1:29.17  
  5   707 Russo, Nick         SR Natick                 1:29.19  
  6   601 Adley, Sean         12 Framngham              1:29.56  
  7   859 Soran, Alon            Newton North           1:30.50  
  8   205 Cockrell, Cullen    SR Milton                 1:30.53  
  9  1063 Jackson, Will       JR Brookline              1:31.32  
 10   970 Shea, Brendan       SR Walpole                1:31.92  
 11   830 Kwan, Ryan          SR Newton North           1:32.61  
 12  1136 Marchbanks, Eric    SR Weymouth               1:33.03  
 13  1097 Weersinghe, Tharin  SO Brookline              1:34.14  
 14   861 Foo, Kevin          SR Newton North           1:34.26  
 15   506 Moynihan, Chris     SR Wellesley              1:34.66  
 16  1066 Klein, Aaron        FR Brookline              1:34.69  
 17  1154 Tuplin, Trevor      SO Weymouth               1:34.71  
 18   250 Taugher, Braedy     JR Milton                 1:35.64  
 19   252 Trafford, Justin    SO Milton                 1:35.87  
 20   710 Kracoff, Brian      SR Natick                 1:36.26  
 21   209 Daniel, Blake       SR Milton                 1:36.48  
 22  1129 Kariuki, Franco     JR Weymouth               1:37.48  
 23   926 Celentano, Kyle     SO Walpole                1:37.79  
 24   316 Farah, Richard      JR Norwood                1:39.09  
 25   426 Reilly, Tyler       Jr Needham                1:39.12  
 26   537 Chan, Ryan          FR Wellesley              1:39.61  
 27   928 Conley, Chris       SO Walpole                1:39.93  
 28   418 Meehan, David       Fr Needham                1:40.24  
 29    29 Mikami, Kaleb       SO Braintree              1:40.81  
 30   600 Adley, Michael       9 Framngham              1:41.28  
 31   965 Garr, Alex          SR Walpole                1:42.74  
 32   618 Donaghey, Philip    12 Framngham              1:43.14  
 33  1088 Sherak, Raffi       SR Brookline              1:43.69  
 34   211 Dempsey, Brendan       Milton                 1:44.56  
 35    22 Liang, Shan         JR Braintree              1:46.92  
 36   345 Verma, Nischal      JR Norwood                1:47.12  
 37   625 Galloway, Nathan    10 Framngham              1:47.44  
 38    48 Van Alfen, Nick     FR Braintree              1:48.04  
 39  1101 Abbene, Paul        SO Weymouth               1:48.83  
 40   328 Morales, Fernando   FR Norwood                1:48.94  
 41   107 Fahy, Jimmy         JR Dedham                 1:49.29  
 42   306 Clements, Jordan    JR Norwood                1:49.74  
 43   319 Heil, Andre         JR Norwood                1:50.68  
 44    12 Flaherty, Eddie     FR Braintree              1:51.13  
 45   501 Davids, Peter       SR Wellesley              1:51.63  
 46   105 Cullen, Sean        JR Dedham                 1:56.65  
 47   420 Michelson, Corey    Fr Needham                1:57.57  
 48   622 Fitzgerald, Kevin   10 Framngham              1:57.73  
 49   734 Helser, Matt        SO Natick                 2:04.05  
 50     5 Chen, Samuel        SO Braintree              2:04.16  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   641 Lewis, Bolander     11 Framngham                37.73   2 
  2   727 Powers, Matt        SO Natick                   37.76   5 
  3   828 Kiley, Ben          SR Newton North             37.94   3 
  4  1087 Scott, Irvin        SR Brookline                38.36   2 
  5   640 Lawson, Andrew      12 Framngham                38.48   2 
  6   969 Rockwood, Joey      SR Walpole                  38.53   4 
  7   511 White, Matt         SR Wellesley                39.00   4 
  8   200 Alteon, Darner      SR Milton                   39.07   5 
  9   235 Major, Joseph          Milton                   39.17   5 
 10   851 Wu, Hai Kai         SR Newton North             39.52   3 
 11   814 Doyle, Terrell      JR Newton North             39.60   3 
 12   648 Nikonchuk, Evan     12 Framngham                39.90   2 
 13  1143 Mulcahy, Tyler      SO Weymouth                 40.09   1 
 14    34 Naughton, Chris     JR Braintree                40.33   1 
 15  1157 Wallace, Matt       JR Weymouth                 40.39   1 
 16   425 Redpath, Ian        Jr Needham                  40.44   3 
 17   940 Rockwood, Bryan     SO Walpole                  40.61   4 
 18   338 Sheehan, Robert     SR Norwood                  40.64   6 
 19   228 Jones, Kemani       JR Milton                   40.76   5 
 20   950 Foley, Nick         JR Walpole                  40.94   4 
 21   432 Walsh, Kevin        Fr Needham                  41.27   3 
 22  1068 Kodama, Shohei      SR Brookline                41.41   2 
 23  1102 Adams, Brendan      FR Weymouth                 42.05   1 
 24   333 Pena, Bill          JR Norwood                  42.11   6 
 25    40 Pettit, Mike        SR Braintree                42.14   1 
 26   516 Luk, Chris          JR Wellesley                42.15   4 
 27   121 St. Preux, Jonatha  JR Dedham                   42.36   6 
 28    45 Spataro, Kyle       SO Braintree                43.97   1 
 29  1090 Simon, Marc         SR Brookline                44.06   2 
 30   517 Mongeau, Brett      JR Wellesley                44.11   4 
 31   122 Stober, Mike        JR Dedham                   45.22   6 
 32   423 O'Donnell, Alex     Fr Needham                  45.41   3 
 33   106 Cullen, Mike        JR Dedham                   45.58   6 
 34   723 Zwick, Jeff         FR Natick                   46.52   5 
 --   323 Jeannis, Moses      SR Norwood                     DQ   6  cut in early
 --   701 Chang, Erik            Natick                      DQ   5  cut in early
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   820 Gleason, Jake       SR Newton North          10:19.14  
  2  1110 Crawford, Kody      SR Weymouth              10:26.21  
  3   515 Krieg, Peter        JR Wellesley             10:28.24  
  4  1064 Jorgenson, Michael  SR Brookline             10:38.06  
  5  1094 Sternstein, Evan    SO Brookline             10:42.94  
  6   959 Wians, David        JR Walpole               10:44.91  
  7    19 Kola, Ian           SR Braintree             10:47.87  
  8   514 Griswold, Andrew    JR Wellesley             10:48.23  
  9   403 Boyd, Brendan       Jr Needham               10:52.94  
 10   245 Saur, Brendan       JR Milton                10:54.04  
 11  1075 Goroff, Matt        SO Brookline             11:02.51  
 12   234 Maher, Jonathan     SO Milton                11:03.13  
 13   847 Weinfeld, Mike      SR Newton North          11:08.56  
 14   414 Lueders, Ben        So Needham               11:09.39  
 15   721 Wadsworth, Noah     SR Natick                11:11.78  
 16   961 Conley, Kevin       SR Walpole               11:16.09  
 17   337 Rydzewski, William  JR Norwood               11:31.05  
 18  1113 Dickson, Matt       SO Weymouth              11:33.61  
 19   811 Demarest, David     FR Newton North          11:33.81  
 20   944 Bannon, Zach        JR Walpole               11:38.08  
 21   429 Sickles, Ryan       Fr Needham               12:08.58  
 22  1118 Franco, Benjamin    SO Weymouth              12:09.68  
 23   612 Cohen, Travis       10 Framngham             12:18.33  
 24   243 Orlando, Nick       FR Milton                12:24.33  
 25    30 Morin, Tom          FR Braintree             12:29.63  
 26     1 Bean, Nick          FR Braintree             12:31.43  
 27   616 Day, Christopher    10 Framngham             12:41.36  
 28   619 Draper, Nicholas    10 Framngham             13:01.47  
 29   303 Burke, Thomas       FR Norwood               13:12.88  
 30   110 Hammersly, Jeff     JR Dedham                14:49.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   408 Farlow, Peter       Jr Needham                   8.60   3 
  2   304 Canniff, Jonathan   JR Norwood                   8.70   6 
  3    36 Otuechere, David    JR Braintree                 8.71   1 
  4   707 Russo, Nick         SR Natick                    8.79   5 
  5   606 Brooks, Curtis      12 Framngham                 8.98   2 
  6   962 Croak, Colin        SR Walpole                   9.01   4 
  7   973 Heanue, Bill        JR Walpole                   9.06   4 
  8   504 Matera, David       SR Wellesley                 9.14   4 
  9   854 Mayanja, Faisal     SR Newton North              9.23   3 
 10    35 Neal, Akil          SR Braintree                 9.26   1 
 11   663 Walcott, Nicholas   12 Framngham                 9.28   2 
 12  1143 Mulcahy, Tyler      SO Weymouth                  9.37   1 
 13   404 Chan, Tyler         Jr Needham                   9.40   3 
 14   956 Paslaski, Jackson   JR Walpole                   9.44   4 
 15   334 Pham, Eric          JR Norwood                   9.44   6 
 16  1122 Hawkes, Ricky       SR Weymouth                  9.47   1 
 17   972 Lawton, J.P.        SR Walpole                   9.58   4 
 18   656 Singer, Noah        10 Framngham                 9.70   2 
 19  1128 Kalajian, Anthony   SR Weymouth                  9.79   1 
 20    32 Mullin, William     SO Braintree                 9.85   1 
 21   209 Daniel, Blake       SR Milton                    9.91   5 
 22  1135 Maldonado, Andrew   SO Weymouth                  9.92   1 
 23   326 McGowan, John       JR Norwood                  10.06   6 
 24   214 Edwards, Cevon         Milton                   10.10   5 
 25  1055 Cullinane, Teddy    SO Brookline                10.10   2 
 26   643 Martins Jr, Elias   10 Framngham                10.12   2 
 27   842 Silverman, Eliot    SR Newton North             10.30   3 
 28   812 Dickey, Matt        JR Newton North             10.54   3 
 29   821 Guang, Young        SO Newton North             10.56   3 
 30  1072 Mamata, Hikari      SO Brookline                10.56   2 
 31    23 Lo, Chris           SO Braintree                10.57   1 
 32   108 Farrell, Mack       SO Dedham                   10.64   6 
 33  1069 Krane, Daniel       FR Brookline                10.77   2 
 34   534 Sitomer, Jason      SO Wellesley                10.99   4 
 35  1053 Coopersmith, Ari    FR Brookline                11.25   2 
 36   522 Chang, Michael      SO Wellesley                11.40   4 
 37   407 Ennis, Brendan      Fr Needham                  11.70   3 
 38   103 Connolly, Joey      JR Dedham                   11.73   6 
 39   111 Hatch, Orion        JR Dedham                   11.75   6 
 40   528 Kim, Kitae          SO Wellesley                11.77   4 
 --   235 Major, Joseph          Milton                      FS   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   828 Kiley, Ben          SR Newton North              6.83   3 
  2   703 Jackson, Robbie     SR Natick                    6.92   5 
  3  1087 Scott, Irvin        SR Brookline                 6.94   2 
  4   213 Donahue, Adrian     JR Milton                    6.94   5 
  5   951 Lee, Alex           JR Walpole                   6.96   4 
  6   834 Lucken, Ryan        FR Newton North              7.01   3 
  7    35 Neal, Akil          SR Braintree                 7.02   1 
  8   640 Lawson, Andrew      12 Framngham                 7.04   2 
  9   637 Johnson, Richard    12 Framngham                 7.06   2 
 10   508 Setzco, John        SR Wellesley                 7.06   4 
 11   411 Hazzard, Brian      Jr Needham                   7.08   3 
 12   216 Garrison-Wells, Sh  SO Milton                    7.12   5 
 13   727 Powers, Matt        SO Natick                    7.12   5 
 14   615 Daniel, D'Amani     11 Framngham                 7.12   2 
 15   706 Parker, Mark        SR Natick                    7.17   5 
 16   956 Paslaski, Jackson   JR Walpole                   7.18   4 
 17  1149 Rhodes, Chris       JR Weymouth                  7.22   1 
 18   206 Colon, Christopher  FR Milton                    7.23   5 
 19    28 Mendes-Yesufu, Jos  JR Braintree                 7.23   1 
 20  1073 Mancusi, Daniel     SR Brookline                 7.25   2 
 21   660 Tougas, Colin       10 Framngham                 7.27   2 
 22   247 Simpson, Desean     SR Milton                    7.28   5 
 23  1140 McGrath, Stephen    SR Weymouth                  7.29   1 
 24   960 Woods, Kenneth      JR Walpole                   7.31   4 
 25   968 Kitchen, Skip       SR Walpole                   7.33   4 
 26   116 Mazzola, Nick       JR Dedham                    7.38   6 
 26    27 Meach, Spikey       JR Braintree                 7.38   1 
 28   334 Pham, Eric          JR Norwood                   7.39   6 
 29   823 Han, Kevin          SR Newton North              7.39   3 
 30   526 Elfman, Dan         SO Wellesley                 7.43   4 
 31   322 Igoe, Ryan          FR Norwood                   7.43   6 
 32   502 Harrington, Scott   SR Wellesley                 7.43   4 
 33    36 Otuechere, David    JR Braintree                 7.48   1 
 34  1102 Adams, Brendan      FR Weymouth                  7.48   1 
 35   846 Vaglica, Mike       SR Newton North              7.51   3 
 36   108 Farrell, Mack       SO Dedham                    7.53   6 
 37   333 Pena, Bill          JR Norwood                   7.57   6 
 37  1098 Yang, Sen-Kai       SO Brookline                 7.57   2 
 39  1068 Kodama, Shohei      SR Brookline                 7.63   2 
 40   405 Conway, Brendan     So Needham                   7.72   3 
 41   524 Chow, Justin        SO Wellesley                 7.83   4 
 42   310 Davis, Brandon      SR Norwood                   8.07   6 
 43   413 Linehan, Matt       Fr Needham                   8.13   3 
 44   103 Connolly, Joey      JR Dedham                    8.19   6 
 45   400 Baker, Noah         Fr Needham                   8.56   3 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   200 Alteon, Darner      SR Milton                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  1   828 Kiley, Ben          SR Newton North           5-06.00      1.67m 
  1  1143 Mulcahy, Tyler      SO Weymouth              J5-04.00      1.62m 
  1  1087 Scott, Irvin        SR Brookline             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  1   511 White, Matt         SR Wellesley             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   706 Parker, Mark        SR Natick                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  2  1114 Dooley, Chris       SR Weymouth              J5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   825 Hart, Tylor         JR Newton North          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   663 Walcott, Nicholas   12 Framngham             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3    35 Neal, Akil          SR Braintree             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   854 Mayanja, Faisal     SR Newton North          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3    17 Kelly, Mike         SO Braintree             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   242 Obasiolu, Zachary      Milton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   617 Devlin, Jake         9 Framngham             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 --   111 Hatch, Orion        JR Dedham                      NH            
 --   108 Farrell, Mack       SO Dedham                      NH            
 --   522 Chang, Michael      SO Wellesley                   NH            
 --   324 Jensen, Douglas     JR Norwood                     NH            
 --   304 Canniff, Jonathan   JR Norwood                     NH            
 --    36 Otuechere, David    JR Braintree                   NH            
 --   335 Postler, Kyle       JR Norwood                     NH            
 --   252 Trafford, Justin    SO Milton                      NH            
 --   103 Connolly, Joey      JR Dedham                      NH            
 --   404 Chan, Tyler         Jr Needham                     NH            
 --   666 Wing, Jesse         10 Framngham                   NH            
 --   416 McCormick, Matt     Sr Needham                     NH            
 --  1098 Yang, Sen-Kai       SO Brookline                   NH            
 --  1073 Mancusi, Daniel     SR Brookline                   NH            
 --   504 Matera, David       SR Wellesley                   NH            
 --   970 Shea, Brendan       SR Walpole                     NH            
 --   966 Goula, Ben          SR Walpole                     NH            
 --  1113 Dickson, Matt       SO Weymouth                    NH            
 --   968 Kitchen, Skip       SR Walpole                     NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   815 Ebbs, Connor        SR Newton North          48-02.00     14.68m 
  2   813 Donovan, Ryan       JR Newton North          46-06.00     14.17m 
  3   855 Mayanja, Swardick   SO Newton North          42-03.00     12.87m 
  4   652 Ruiz, Daniel        12 Framngham             41-07.00     12.67m 
  5   805 Brunell, Jacob      JR Newton North          40-11.50     12.48m 
  6   340 Sinclair, Evan      SR Norwood               39-04.00     11.98m 
  7   717 Porter, Liam        JR Natick                38-09.50     11.82m 
  8   339 Shilo, David        SO Norwood               38-01.00     11.60m 
  8   737 Wester, Andy        SR Natick                38-01.00     11.60m 
 10   509 Sobol, Joe          SR Wellesley             36-09.00     11.20m 
 11   952 McMillan, Doug      JR Walpole               36-08.00     11.17m 
 12   971 Tetreault, Christo  SR Walpole               35-11.50     10.96m 
 13    11 Feeney, Paul        JR Braintree             35-09.00     10.89m 
 14  1071 Li, John            SR Brookline             35-04.00     10.76m 
 15   606 Brooks, Curtis      12 Framngham             35-03.00     10.74m 
 16   342 Stover, Matthew     SR Norwood               34-11.00     10.64m 
 17   241 Nwanekezi, Maduka   SR Milton                34-10.00     10.61m 
 18   247 Simpson, Desean     SR Milton                34-05.00     10.49m 
 19  1121 Gurney, Jason       JR Weymouth              34-02.00     10.41m 
 20   527 Griffin, Mason      SO Wellesley             34-01.00     10.38m 
 20   969 Rockwood, Joey      SR Walpole               34-01.00     10.38m 
 22   964 Gallagher, Joe      SR Walpole               33-09.50     10.29m 
 23  1122 Hawkes, Ricky       SR Weymouth              33-03.50     10.14m 
 24    18 Keogh, Mike         SR Braintree             32-10.50     10.02m 
 24   610 Cazeau, Jonathan    12 Framngham             32-10.50     10.02m 
 26  1111 Curtin, Tom         JR Weymouth              32-02.00      9.80m 
 27  1137 Martell, Brian      SR Weymouth              31-01.00      9.47m 
 27   512 Barron, Elliott     JR Wellesley             31-01.00      9.47m 
 29   343 Stover, Andrew      SO Norwood               30-11.50      9.43m 
 30   219 Hale, Brendan       JR Milton                30-02.50      9.20m 
 31   738 Black, Nate         JR Natick                30-02.00      9.19m 
 32  1059 Goroff, David       SR Brookline             29-09.50      9.08m 
 33  1050 Andreychenko, Mich  JR Brookline             29-09.00      9.06m 
 34     3 Buckley, Mark       SO Braintree             29-07.00      9.01m 
 35   416 McCormick, Matt     Sr Needham               29-02.25      8.89m 
 36   120 Solomon, John       SO Dedham                28-03.00      8.61m 
 37   431 Tran, Chris         Sr Needham               27-08.00      8.43m 
 38   544 Melanson, Jared     FR Wellesley             27-06.00      8.38m 
 38     4 Burke, Raymond      SR Braintree             27-06.00      8.38m 
 40   638 Lamberson, Johnath  10 Framngham             26-09.00      8.15m 
 41   104 Crowley, Dan        SO Dedham                24-10.00      7.56m 
 42  1076 Naim, Nile          JR Brookline             23-00.50      7.02m 
 43   119 Schofield, Keegan   SO Dedham                20-03.00      6.17m 
 44   117 McCann, Zack        SO Dedham                19-08.00      5.99m 
 45   722 Wilson, Alec        FR Natick                19-04.00      5.89m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Needham                                             3:36.43   1 
  2 Newton North                                        3:37.32   1 
  3 Milton                                              3:41.84   2 
  4 Wellesley                                           3:41.88   2 
  5 Framngham                                           3:45.63   1 
  6 Weymouth                                            3:45.65   1 
  7 Walpole                                             3:46.95   2 
  8 Brookline                                           3:48.06   1 
  9 Norwood                                             3:53.80   2 
 10 Braintree                                           3:59.33   1 
 11 Natick                                              4:01.49   2 
 12 Dedham                                              4:26.03   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   652 Ruiz, Daniel        12 Framngham                 7.54   6 
  2   418 Meehan, David       Fr Needham                   7.64  10 
  3   613 Connors, Paul       10 Framngham                 7.64   7 
  4   329 Mulligan, Thomas    FR Norwood                   7.70   6 
  5   323 Jeannis, Moses      SR Norwood                   7.71   6 
  6   714 Phillips, Lyman     SO Natick                    7.71   4 
  7   332 Panetta, Paul       FR Norwood                   7.72   6 
  8  1103 Bean, Matt          SO Weymouth                  7.75   8 
  9   328 Morales, Fernando   FR Norwood                   7.76   1 
 10   534 Sitomer, Jason      SO Wellesley                 7.82   5 
 11  1057 Elentukh, David     SR Brookline                 7.84   8 
 12   636 Johnson, Brandon    11 Framngham                 7.85   9 
 13    38 Palooparantbil, Ji  FR Braintree                 7.86   8 
 14  1071 Li, John            SR Brookline                 7.94   2 
 15  1077 Nolte, Chris        SR Brookline                 7.96   8 
 16   420 Michelson, Corey    Fr Needham                   7.97  10 
 17   347 Kananupatham, Danu  FR Norwood                   7.98   9 
 18   735 Spadaro, Josh       FR Natick                    8.02   8 
 19  1056 Drayton, Justin     JR Brookline                 8.02   2 
 20  1076 Naim, Nile          JR Brookline                 8.03   2 
 21    21 Lau, Ken            FR Braintree                 8.05   4 
 21   530 Lui, Nick           SO Wellesley                 8.05   5 
 23   617 Devlin, Jake         9 Framngham                 8.07   9 
 24   604 Barone, Thomas       9 Framngham                 8.13   9 
 25  1119 Glover, Matthew     FR Weymouth                  8.14   8 
 26    37 Paige, Andrew       JR Braintree                 8.16   3 
 27   603 Bablouzian, Ara     10 Framngham                 8.17   6 
 28   327 Michael, Kenneth    FR Norwood                   8.20   1 
 29   610 Cazeau, Jonathan    12 Framngham                 8.23   5 
 30    33 Munyon, Brent       FR Braintree                 8.26   1 
 31   314 Epstein, Michael    SO Norwood                   8.27   6 
 32     8 Dang, Andy          SR Braintree                 8.27   1 
 33   653 Savadian, Mike      10 Framngham                 8.31   2 
 34   658 Su, Eric            10 Framngham                 8.32   7 
 35   119 Schofield, Keegan   SO Dedham                    8.35   7 
 36    39 Pahl, Nolan         SO Braintree                 8.38   4 
 37   657 Ssentongo, Emmanue   9 Framngham                 8.39   5 
 38    15 Harrington, Matt    SO Braintree                 8.41   3 
 39   628 Goddard, Cameron     9 Framngham                 8.41   5 
 40   407 Ennis, Brendan      Fr Needham                   8.43  10 
 41   667 Tice, Brad             Framngham                 8.47   3 
 42   630 Gordon, Trent       11 Framngham                 8.56   7 
 43   542 Hu, Alex            FR Wellesley                 8.59   5 
 44   728 Allen, Ray          FR Natick                    8.61   4 
 45   104 Crowley, Dan        SO Dedham                    8.62   7 
 46   645 Miller, Enrique      9 Framngham                 8.69   5 
 47     2 Boscoe, Lucas       FR Braintree                 8.70   1 
 48    46 Sullivan, Stephen   SO Braintree                 8.72   3 
 49   117 McCann, Zack        SO Dedham                    8.89   7 
 50   317 Gearty, Colin       FR Norwood                   8.90   1 
 51  1050 Andreychenko, Mich  JR Brookline                 8.95   2 
 52   662 Waithe, Timothy     10 Framngham                 8.96   2 
 53   602 Arico, Kenneth       9 Framngham                 9.01   9 
 54   634 Groleau, Bradley     9 Framngham                 9.11   2 
 55    14 Hall, Nick          SO Braintree                 9.16   1 
 56   664 Williams, Michael    9 Framngham                 9.18   3 
 57   301 Begley, Ryan        FR Norwood                   9.56   1 
 58    24 Maguire, Liam       FR Braintree                 9.65   3 
 59   712 MacBlane, Kyle      FR Natick                    9.73   4 
 60   729 Fox, Dan            JR Natick                   10.02   4 
 61   722 Wilson, Alec        FR Natick                   10.12   8 
 62   638 Lamberson, Johnath  10 Framngham                10.39   6 
 63   123 Troncoso, Manuel    SO Dedham                   11.18   7 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   666 Wing, Jesse         10 Framngham                10.19   2 
  2     2 Boscoe, Lucas       FR Braintree                10.70   1 
  3   661 Vincuilla, Andrew   10 Framngham                10.82   2 
  4  1124 Inglis, James       SR Weymouth                 11.10   2 
  5  1100 Abbene, Ben         SR Weymouth                 11.11   2 
  6   600 Adley, Michael       9 Framngham                11.20   2 
  7   324 Jensen, Douglas     JR Norwood                  11.36   1 
  8   331 O'Brien, Stephen    SO Norwood                  11.47   1 
  9  1086 Schmitz, Stefan     FR Brookline                13.02   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News