Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #1

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, December 16, 2009

[Meet Results - Northbridge Early Meet | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results - Tanatsqua Late Meet

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                -Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:37 PM  12/16/2009  Page 1
                                    Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                            Dual Meets Week #1 - Late Meet
                                                Results - meet order
                                                    Boys
                                  Bartlett     72.00   - David Prouty    9.00
                                  Bartlett     46.00   - Leicester      39.00
                               Southbridge     39.00   - David Prouty   27.00
                                 Leicester     67.00   - Southbridge    11.00
                                 Tantasqua     60.00   - Leicester      26.00
                                  Millbury     48.50   - Uxbridge       37.50
                                    Oxford     56.00   - Quaboag        29.00
                             Shepherd Hill     66.00   - Uxbridge       20.00
                                 Tantasqua     45.00   - Uxbridge       41.00

                                                   Girls
                                  Bartlett     47.00   - David Prouty  26.00
                                 Leicester     60.00   - Bartlett      21.00
                                Notre Dame     57.00   - Bartlett      24.00
                              David Prouty     35.00   - Southbridge   33.00
                                 Leicester     66.00   - Southbridge   12.00
                                 Tantasqua     66.00   - Leicester     20.00
                                  Uxbridge     46.00   - Millbury      40.00
                                Notre Dame     67.00   - Quaboag       17.00 
                                Notre Dame     67.00   - Southbridge   17.00 
                                    Oxford     71.00   - Quaboag       14.00
                                  Uxbridge     45.00   - Shepherd Hill 41.00
                                  Uxbridge     52.00   - Tantasqua     34.00
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua             28-06.00
  2 Shelby Bastarache         SO Millbury              25-09.50
  3 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua             25-08.00
  4 Caroline Crudele          JR Uxbridge              25-01.00
  5 Lisa Copland              SR Uxbridge              24-11.00
  6 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                24-03.00
  7 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua             23-00.00
  8 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame            22-10.00
  9 Katie Wilga               JR Shepherd Hill         22-06.00
 10 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua             22-04.00
 11 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              22-01.00
 12 Melissa Whittaker         SR Uxbridge              22-00.00
 13 Lisa Fellowes             SO Millbury              21-11.00
 14 Tayla Niemiec             JR Millbury              21-09.00
 15 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                21-08.00
 16 Devin Smith               SO Bartlett             J21-08.00
 17 Taylor Wilk               SO Quaboag               21-02.00
 18 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill         21-00.00
 19 Caey Baker                SO Shepherd Hill         20-11.00
 20 Molly Covill              SO Shepherd Hill         20-06.00
 21 Gina LeBeau               SR David Prouty         J20-06.00
 22 Meghan Bernier            SO Leicester             20-03.00
 23 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                20-00.00
 24 Danielle Mawdsley         JR David Prouty          19-09.00
 25 Ashley George             FR Leicester            J19-09.00
 26 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame            19-07.00
 27 Alyssa Bonin              SO Bartlett              19-04.00
 28 Hannah White              JR Notre Dame            19-01.00
 29 Katherine Lavoie          ?? Oxford                19-00.50
 30 Paige Consoletti          FR Uxbridge              18-08.00
 31 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag              J18-08.00
 32 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame           J18-08.00
 33 Ludi Fraga                FR Millbury              18-07.00
 34 Tori McIntyre             FR Bartlett              18-03.00
 35 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag               18-00.00
 36 Kayla Fitton              SR Leicester             17-09.50
 37 Powers Brennan            SO Leicester             17-00.50
 38 Emily Bourke              JR David Prouty          15-02.00
 39 Taylor Benninger          SO David Prouty          14-07.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          5-01.00
  2 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               4-09.00
  2 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury               4-09.00
  4 Laura Sarrasin            SR Uxbridge              J4-09.00
  5 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge              J4-09.00
  6 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill          4-07.00
  6 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester              4-07.00
  8 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty           4-05.00
  8 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                 4-05.00
 10 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua             J4-05.00
 11 Sara Young                FR Notre Dame             4-03.00
 12 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua             J4-03.00
 13 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua             J4-03.00
 13 Kayleigh Durkan           SO Shepherd Hill         J4-03.00
 15 Jeannette Bouchard        JR Tantasqua             J4-03.00
 16 Alyssa Joyce              SO Quaboag                4-01.00
 16 Akiela Bowers             SR Bartlett               4-01.00
 16 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury               4-01.00
 19 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-01.00
 20 Molly Kelliher            JR Notre Dame            J4-01.00
 21 Brianna Hoar              SR Leicester             J4-01.00
 22 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             3-11.00
 22 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                 3-11.00
 24 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury              J3-11.00
 25 Caitlin Bien              JR Millbury              J3-11.00
 25 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag               J3-11.00
 27 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester             J3-11.00
 28 Jane McGrail              FR Notre Dame             3-09.00
 -- Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                     NH
 -- Courtney Boilard          SO Leicester                   NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame            13:38.70
  2 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill         13:51.30
  3 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill         13:52.00
  4 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              13:52.60
  5 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame            14:04.40
  6 Alyssa Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill         14:04.70
  7 Courtney Diamond          FR Millbury              14:09.30
  8 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              14:10.40
  9 Ariella Russell            7 Millbury              14:21.70
 10 Katie Monopoli            SR Tantasqua             14:34.20
 11 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua             14:49.70
 12 Katherine Lavoie          ?? Oxford                14:51.20
 13 Anna Walsh                JR Uxbridge              15:16.00
 14 Sam Pajer                 SO Leicester             16:00.40
 15 Aleysha Harpin            JR Uxbridge              16:04.90
 16 Alysha Bruso              JR Quaboag               16:38.00
 17 Jackie Alpine             FR Tantasqua             17:01.20
 18 Amber Meadows             SR Oxford                17:32.60
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.80   4
  2 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                  9.50   4
  3 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 9.70   4
  4 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  9.80   4
  5 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill             9.90   5
  6 Karalyn Jacques           SO Leicester                10.10   1
  7 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                 10.30   5
  8 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua               J10.30   5
  9 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                 10.80   5
 10 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   11.00   2
 11 Alyssa Joyce              SO Quaboag                  11.10   2
 11 Maggie Smith              SO Millbury                 11.10   6
 13 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                 J11.10   2
 14 Jessica Soojian           SO Leicester                11.20   4
 14 Kati Nalbandian           JR Oxford                   11.20   2
 14 Jen Green                 FR Shepherd Hill            11.20   6
 17 Meghan Letourneau         JR Shepherd Hill            11.30   6
 18 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge              11.50   3
 19 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty             11.60   1
 19 Jocelyn Hoye              JR Tantasqua                11.60   6
 21 Ashley Healy              JR Southbridge              11.80   3
 22 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                  11.90   3
 22 Dominique Lessieur        FR Oxford                   11.90   2
 24 Courtney Boilard          SO Leicester                12.00   3
 24 Amber Army                FR Leicester                12.00   5
 26 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 12.20   1
 27 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  13.00   2
 28 Hannah Ferris             FR Uxbridge                 13.70   6
 29 Ashley Anctil             SR Southbridge              14.80   3
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  7.50   6
  2 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester                 7.70   1
  3 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.80   6
  3 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                  7.80   7
  5 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 7.90   6
  5 Akiela Bowers             SR Bartlett                  7.90   1
  5 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                  7.90   7
  8 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                    8.00   3
  8 Stephanie Seagrave        JR Uxbridge                  8.00   6
 10 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                 8.10   7
 10 Jennifer Rosa             SR Uxbridge                  8.10   8
 10 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame                8.10   3
 13 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                J8.10   8
 14 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame                8.40   4
 15 Meghan Letourneau         JR Shepherd Hill             8.50   7
 15 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                  8.50   2
 17 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge               8.60   3
 17 Gina LeBeau               SR David Prouty              8.60   1
 19 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                   8.70   3
 19 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                 8.70   8
 19 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                    8.70   4
 19 Kristi Sarro              SO Leicester                 8.70   2
 23 Jessica Soojian           SO Leicester                J8.70   2
 24 Jane McGrail              FR Notre Dame                8.80   5
 25 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                    9.10   5
 25 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                    9.10   3
 25 Hannah Pulaski            JR Millbury                  9.10   8
 28 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  J9.10   5
 29 Ashley George             FR Leicester                 9.30   1
 29 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge               9.30   4
 31 Amber Mitsis              FR Notre Dame               J9.30   4
 32 Emily Bourke              JR David Prouty              9.40   1
 32 Emily West                FR Millbury                  9.40   8
 34 Hannah Ferris             FR Uxbridge                  9.80   8
 -- Danielle Mawdsley         JR David Prouty                FS   2
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah White              JR Notre Dame             5:55.50
  2 Kayleigh Durkan           SO Shepherd Hill          6:08.20
  3 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               6:16.60
  4 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              6:19.90
  5 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua              6:26.30
  6 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             6:27.70
  7 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge               6:29.50
  8 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               6:35.60
  9 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              6:36.60
 10 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               6:44.70
 11 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 6:48.80
 12 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               6:52.50
 13 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 6:54.90
 14 Devin Donnelly            JR Shepherd Hill          7:00.70
 15 Ivy Richter                7 Millbury               7:02.30
 16 Sydney Robinson           FR Millbury               7:03.70
 17 Alyssa Hammond            SR Leicester              7:11.60
 18 Katelyn Stefanick         SO Uxbridge               7:18.50
 19 Katherine Lavoie          ?? Oxford                 7:20.50
 20 Meredith Bercier          FR Oxford                 7:35.20
 21 Michelle Wozniak          JR David Prouty           7:38.00
 22 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua              7:40.50
 23 Michelle Casey             7 Millbury               8:01.20
 24 Amber Meadows             SR Oxford                 8:59.10
 -- Kelsey-Ann Poth           JR Oxford                     DNF
 -- Amanda Martin             SR David Prouty               DNF
 -- Stephanie Nichols          8 Quaboag                    DNF
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge                 45.50   4
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   46.50   9
  3 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                 46.70   4
  4 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                 47.10   5
  5 Jessica Drane             SO Uxbridge                 47.60   5
  6 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                   48.20   8
  7 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame               48.50   8
  8 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury                 49.20   7
  9 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                49.30   5
 10 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill            49.90   4
 11 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                50.50   6
 12 Shannon O'Brien           SO Leicester                50.90   1
 13 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua                51.00   7
 14 Jennifer Rosa             SR Uxbridge                 51.10   6
 15 Colby Ornell              JR Shepherd Hill            51.60   5
 16 Amber Setaro              JR Millbury                 51.70   6
 17 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                52.20   4
 18 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge              52.60   8
 19 Kristi Sarro              SO Leicester                52.70   3
 20 Heather Witkowski         JR Leicester                53.00   2
 21 Gina Riggieri             JR Notre Dame               53.20   9
 22 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                   55.40  10
 23 Amber Mitsis              FR Notre Dame               55.90  10
 24 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty             56.40   1
 25 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                   57.20  10
 26 Amber Costello            FR Leicester                57.90   3
 27 Kate Tremblay             FR Bartlett                 58.60   2
 28 Rachel Young              SR Southbridge            1:00.40   9
 29 Jane McGrail              FR Notre Dame             1:01.10  10
 30 Amber Daigneault          FR Bartlett               1:01.20   1
 31 Alysha Bruso              JR Quaboag                1:03.20   9
 32 Tori McIntyre             FR Bartlett               1:07.90   3
 33 Vickie DiLiddo            JR Bartlett               1:12.90   2
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          1:54.20
  2 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              1:54.50
  3 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               1:55.90
  4 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill          1:58.50
  5 Jocelyn Hoye              JR Tantasqua              2:02.20
  6 Kayleigh Durkan           SO Shepherd Hill          2:04.80
  7 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               2:05.20
  8 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame             2:07.30
  9 Laura Sarrasin            SR Uxbridge               2:09.00
 10 Jeannette Bouchard        JR Tantasqua              2:09.70
 11 Caitlin Salmon            JR Southbridge            2:09.80
 12 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury               2:10.50
 13 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 2:10.80
 14 Katie Warren               8 Millbury               2:12.50
 15 Cassie Stagais            SO Tantasqua              2:13.10
 16 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua              2:13.90
 17 Alicia Morales            SO Uxbridge               2:14.40
 18 Jessica Koehne            SO Uxbridge               2:15.40
 19 Courtney Boilard          SO Leicester              2:15.50
 20 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame             2:16.30
 21 Sara Young                FR Notre Dame             2:17.40
 22 Caitlin Bien              JR Millbury               2:17.60
 23 Meredith Bercier          FR Oxford                 2:17.90
 24 Brianna Millett           SR Leicester              2:19.10
 25 Brianna Hoar              SR Leicester              2:19.30
 26 Molly Kelliher            JR Notre Dame             2:19.70
 27 Kaleigh Bernier           SO Leicester              2:20.00
 28 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge            2:20.20
 29 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester              2:20.40
 30 DeeDee DiLiddo            FR Bartlett               2:20.60
 31 Taylor Wilk               SO Quaboag                2:21.00
 32 Hanna Schmidt              8 Millbury               2:21.20
 33 Dominika Dzierzynski      FR Shepherd Hill          2:23.10
 34 Michelle Bourgette        JR Tantasqua              2:23.70
 35 Stephanie Nichols          8 Quaboag                2:28.50
 36 Taylor Benninger          SO David Prouty           2:29.50
 37 Heidi Grimshaw            SO Leicester              2:31.40
 38 Emily Heckler             SO Bartlett               2:33.00
 39 Marissa Moquin             7 Millbury               2:40.40
 -- Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                     DNF
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             SO Uxbridge               3:37.30
  2 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          3:37.60
  3 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               3:39.50
  4 Hannah White              JR Notre Dame             3:39.60
  5 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               3:45.90
  6 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua              3:55.10
  7 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury               3:56.80
  8 Katie Monopoli            SR Tantasqua              3:58.90
  9 Ariella Russell            7 Millbury               4:00.10
 10 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             4:00.20
 11 Courtney Diamond          FR Millbury               4:00.40
 12 Alyssa Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill          4:01.50
 13 Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua              4:01.80
 14 Ryann Anderson            FR Leicester              4:02.90
 15 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua              4:03.10
 16 Anna Walsh                JR Uxbridge               4:09.90
 17 Chelsey Pousland          FR Millbury               4:12.60
 18 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 4:12.70
 19 Aleysha Harpin            JR Uxbridge               4:15.50
 20 Katelyn Stefanick         SO Uxbridge               4:17.60
 21 Shandi Trucheon           SR Leicester              4:17.70
 22 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett               4:19.00
 23 Beth Trucheon             FR Leicester              4:20.90
 24 Michelle Wozniak          JR David Prouty           4:22.40
 25 Haley Pelletier           JR Tantasqua              4:22.80
 25 Alyssa Hammond            SR Leicester              4:22.80
 27 Abigail Bernier           SO Leicester              4:26.50
 28 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge            4:28.10
 29 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 4:34.90
 30 Abby Soraci               SO Tantasqua              4:49.20
 31 Powers Brennan            SO Leicester              5:21.70
 -- Kelsey-Ann Poth           JR Oxford                     DNF
 -- Brenna Aube               SO Notre Dame                 DNF
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:01.60   2
  2 Leicester                                           2:07.40   1
  3 Millbury                                            2:08.40   2
  4 Tantasqua                                           2:09.90   2
  5 Bartlett                                            2:17.70   1
  6 Oxford                                              2:18.10   3
  7 Notre Dame                                          2:18.20   1
  8 Quaboag                                             2:24.30   3
  9 Southbridge                                         2:25.90   3
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            DQ   2 
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike LeBlanc             MSR Shepherd Hill         30-07.00
  2 John Jameson             MJR Uxbridge              30-04.00
  3 Brian Diezil             MSR Shepherd Hill         30-01.00
  4 Sam Dubois               MJR Uxbridge              29-03.00
  5 Robert Penalvert         MSO Bartlett              28-00.00
  6 Craig Snow               MJR Shepherd Hill         27-10.00
  6 Logan Gasco              MFR Millbury              27-10.00
  8 Evan Iwaniuk             MJR Millbury              26-07.00
  9 John Jovan III           MSO Southbridge           23-02.00
 10 Liz Monty                WSR Shepherd Hill         22-08.00
 11 Juan Rivera              MFR Southbridge           21-03.00
 12 Kathryn Foley            WSO Shepherd Hill         20-02.00
 13 Rebecca White            WSO Shepherd Hill         19-09.50
 14 Megan Glynn              WSO Shepherd Hill         18-06.00
 15 Abby Thurlow              W8 Millbury              18-01.00
 16 Chelsi Gaffney           WSR Notre Dame            17-01.00
 17 Brenna Aube              WSO Notre Dame            15-07.00
 18 Gina Riggieri            WJR Notre Dame            15-04.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Henry Bounphasaysohn      SR Bartlett              40-11.00
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              40-08.00
  3 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill         38-10.00
  4 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester             36-08.00
  5 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge              35-07.00
  6 Tavaghn Garcia            JR Southbridge           35-05.00
  7 Riley Beringer            SR Shepherd Hill         35-00.00
  8 Kyle Clifford             SR Uxbridge              34-09.50
  9 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             34-01.00
 10 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge              33-08.00
 11 Andrew Larsen             SR Shepherd Hill        J33-08.00
 12 Matt Piscitelli           SR Shepherd Hill         32-10.00
 13 JP McGrath                JR Uxbridge              32-04.00
 14 John Frain                JR Tantasqua             32-03.50
 15 Dan Hardaway              SO Quaboag               32-00.00
 16 Brian Humphrey            JR Millbury              30-00.00
 17 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett              29-09.00
 18 Joe Green                 SO Tantasqua             29-08.00
 19 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                29-07.00
 20 Michael Miller            SO Millbury              28-09.00
 21 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag               27-11.00
 22 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett              27-06.00
 23 Luke DeLaura              JR Leicester             27-05.50
 24 Mario Munoz               JR Southbridge           27-05.00
 25 Andrew Gray               JR Oxford                26-06.00
 26 Luke Wanderlear           SO Southbridge           26-05.00
 27 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              26-00.00
 28 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester             25-07.50
 29 Randy Mogren              FR Millbury              25-03.00
 30 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag               25-02.00
 31 Kyle Wood                 SR Leicester             25-01.00
 32 Brandon Seeton            SO Quaboag               24-09.00
 33 Dave Sherwin              JR Oxford                23-07.00
 34 Nicholas King             FR David Prouty          23-01.00
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          5-07.00
  2 George Catusi             SR Bartlett              J5-07.00
  3 Matt O'Hara               SR Uxbridge               5-05.00
  4 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                 5-03.00
  5 Dan Hardaway              SO Quaboag               J5-03.00
  6 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill         J5-03.00
  7 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury              J5-03.00
  8 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               5-01.00
  9 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury              J5-01.00
  9 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury              J5-01.00
 11 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua             J5-01.00
 12 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill          4-11.00
 12 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester              4-11.00
 12 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua              4-11.00
 15 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett              J4-11.00
 16 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua             J4-11.00
 -- Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty                NH
 -- Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- John Jovan III            SO Southbridge                 NH
 -- Dave McAtee               JR Millbury                    NH
 -- Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag                     NH
 -- Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                     NH
 -- Taylor Custer             JR Quaboag                     NH
 -- Charlie DeCataldo         SO Tantasqua                   NH
 -- Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                   NH
 -- Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                    NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             10:55.20
  2 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                10:59.40
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill         11:01.10
  4 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury              11:31.10
  5 Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge              11:36.30
  6 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury              11:39.60
  7 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill         11:41.50
  8 Matt Thompson             JR Oxford                11:48.00
  9 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill         11:54.70
 10 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua             11:55.40
 11 Matt James                JR Bartlett              12:21.20
 12 Jason Mannka              SO Uxbridge              12:25.90
 13 Cody Jarobski             SO Oxford                12:28.50
 14 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua             12:43.70
 15 Jacob Grotton             FR Shepherd Hill         13:00.00
 16 Max Richard               SR Quaboag               13:01.80
 17 Ryan Mercier               8 Millbury              13:07.00
 18 Tim McGrail               JR Leicester             13:08.40
 19 Thomas Cloutier           FR Tantasqua             13:20.00
 20 Chris Mannka              FR Uxbridge              13:25.10
 21 Sam Dowd                  SO Oxford                13:27.30
 22 Jacob Porter               7 Millbury              13:43.10
 23 Tom Canavan               FR Tantasqua             14:05.00
 -- Scott Beaudry             FR Shepherd Hill              DNF
  Event 26  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Tan
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                    8.50   2
  2 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                 8.60   1
  3 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester                 8.70   1
  4 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  8.90   4
  5 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                  9.00   4
  5 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  9.00   1
  7 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                 J9.00   1
  8 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill             9.30   4
  9 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill             9.60   3
 10 Zachary Murray            JR Millbury                 J9.60   3
 11 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua                J9.60   3
 12 Nick Lovett               JR Uxbridge                  9.80   3
 13 Ben Dunbar                SO Tantasqua                 9.90   4
 14 Matt O'Hara               SR Uxbridge                 10.00   3
 15 Alex Blanchette           SO Leicester                10.10   1
 15 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                10.10   3
 17 Brian Diezil              SR Shepherd Hill            10.20   5
 17 David Baker               SO Uxbridge                 10.20   4
 19 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge                 10.50   5
 20 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  10.80   2
 21 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty             11.00   1
 22 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge              11.50   2
 23 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  11.60   5
 24 Angel Velez               JR Southbridge              11.90   5
 25 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                  12.10   2
 26 Zack Nash                 SO Millbury                 12.20   5
 27 Taylor Custer             JR Quaboag                  12.40   5
 -- Walter Rocca              FR Southbridge                DNF   2
 -- Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua                   DQ   4
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  6.80   1
  2 Jason Manahan             SO Shepherd Hill             6.90   4
  3 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                  7.00   3
  4 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                  7.10   3
  5 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill            J7.10   3
  6 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                  7.20   4
  6 Kevin Desjardin           JR Uxbridge                  7.20   5
  6 Chris Borelli             SR Bartlett                  7.20   6
  6 Dillion Gaudet            JR Tantasqua                 7.20   3
 10 Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge                  7.30   4
 10 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett                  7.30   1
 12 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                  7.50   3
 12 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag                   7.50   6
 12 Domenico Favaro           SR Uxbridge                  7.50   4
 15 Eric Wilson               SO Tantasqua                 7.60   5
 15 Craig Snow                JR Shepherd Hill             7.60   3
 15 Kyle Wood                 SR Leicester                 7.60   1
 18 Andrew Gray               JR Oxford                    7.70   2
 18 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill             7.70   5
 18 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua                 7.70   4
 22 Alex Hardy                JR Tantasqua                J7.70   4
 22 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                 J7.70   5
 23 Sean Lammi                FR David Prouty              7.80   1
 24 David Rodriguez Jr.       FR Southbridge               7.90   2
 25 Devon Latour              SR Quaboag                  J7.90   2
 26 Jacob DeBrusk             FR Leicester                 8.00   1
 27 Anthony Hicks             FR David Prouty              8.10   1
 27 Brandon Seeton            SO Quaboag                   8.10   6
 -- Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge                 DQ   2 
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               5:02.70
  2 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          5:11.80
  3 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               5:17.00
  4 Mike Dobos                FR Tantasqua              5:18.20
  5 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              5:20.70
  6 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                 5:21.50
  7 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              5:21.90
  8 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               5:28.70
  9 Eric Comeau               SO Leicester              5:29.00
 10 Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                5:29.70
 11 Matt James                JR Bartlett               5:34.20
 12 Wes Nelson                SO Shepherd Hill          5:36.50
 13 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               5:37.30
 14 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               5:39.20
 15 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury               5:39.60
 16 Eric Moss                 SO Millbury               5:41.60
 17 Eric Lammi                FR David Prouty           5:46.10
 18 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              6:00.00
 19 Anthony Vo                JR Oxford                 6:03.20
 20 Ben Wright                SO Uxbridge               6:04.60
 21 Matt Rice                 JR Oxford                 6:07.50
 22 Tim Kasierski             FR Shepherd Hill          6:09.60
 23 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              6:11.40
 24 Blake Rowe                FR Tantasqua              6:35.10
 25 Kenny Le                  SO Leicester              6:35.80
 26 Tim Auger                 FR Uxbridge               6:52.00
 27 Patrick Swift              8 Bartlett               7:00.20
 28 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge            7:13.20
 29 Austin Avanesian          FR Tantasqua              7:42.00
 -- Andrew Cayer              JR Shepherd Hill              DNF
 -- Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                   DNF
 -- Peter White               FR Shepherd Hill              DNF
 -- Alec McAleer              SO Shepherd Hill              DNF
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill            40.10   7
  2 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 41.50   7
  3 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                 42.20   8
  3 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                42.20   7
  5 Adam Banks                SO Shepherd Hill            42.70   9
  6 Trevor Choruvek           JR Leicester                42.80   1
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 43.00   3
  8 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              43.10   4
  9 Jerome Drane              SO Uxbridge                 43.20   8
 10 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill            43.40   8
 11 Matt Moussa               SO Bartlett                 43.60   1
 12 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                 43.80   9
 13 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett                 44.00   2
 14 Kyle Lavallee             SO Tantasqua                44.10   9
 15 Anthony Ritacco           SR Bartlett                 44.30   3
 15 Josh Poole                SR Uxbridge                 44.30   7
 17 Zach Richard              FR Millbury                 44.40  10
 17 Eric Wilson               SO Tantasqua                44.40   8
 19 Ryan Belsito              JR Oxford                   44.50   4
 20 Alex Blanchette           SO Leicester                45.20   2
 21 Muhammad Choudhry         SR Oxford                   45.50   5
 22 Maison Gates              FR Tantasqua                46.10  10
 23 Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                  46.40   4
 24 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  46.70   5
 25 Domenico Favaro           SR Uxbridge                 47.60  10
 26 Kevin Donovan             SR Oxford                   47.80   6
 27 Zach Rowland              SO Leicester                47.90   3
 28 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                  48.20   5
 29 Garardo Lopez             SO Southbridge              48.80   6
 30 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty             49.70   1
 31 Anthony Hicks             FR David Prouty             51.40   2
 32 Christian Barse           ?? Quaboag                  51.90   4
 33 Angel Velez               JR Southbridge              55.90   5
 34 Norman Hodgerney          FR Leicester                58.10   3
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:33.30
  2 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                 1:38.40
  3 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua              1:42.40
  4 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          1:42.50
  5 Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua              1:43.10
  5 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              1:43.10
  7 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               1:43.30
  8 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               1:44.20
  9 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester              1:44.90
 10 Jon Janosz                FR Quaboag                1:45.90
 10 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               1:45.90
 12 Kyle Clifford             SR Uxbridge               1:46.30
 13 Keith Trimby              JR Oxford                 1:46.40
 14 Zack Puzo                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:46.90
 15 Aaron Holmgren            FR Oxford                 1:47.40
 16 Daniel Stomski            FR Shepherd Hill          1:47.80
 17 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett               1:48.90
 18 Kevin Desjardin           JR Uxbridge               1:49.10
 19 Chris Borelli             SR Bartlett               1:49.20
 20 Andrew Chapin             SR Uxbridge               1:50.80
 21 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury               1:51.10
 22 Ben Dunbar                SO Tantasqua              1:51.90
 23 Charlie DeCataldo         SO Tantasqua              1:52.20
 24 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua              1:53.10
 25 Sean Lammi                FR David Prouty           1:56.80
 26 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                1:58.10
 27 Jeremiah Butler           SR Uxbridge               1:58.50
 28 Ryan Clifford             FR Uxbridge               2:00.50
 29 Chris Martin              FR Uxbridge               2:04.40
 30 Eli Thomas                SR Quaboag                2:06.80
 31 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester              2:08.60
 32 David Rodriguez Jr.       FR Southbridge            2:09.00
 33 Martin Boersma            FR Bartlett               2:10.90
 34 Kevin Brown               JR Bartlett               2:11.50
 35 Frankie Gallagher          8 Millbury               2:14.80
 36 Michael Morley             7 Millbury               2:15.50
 37 Connor Gillespie          SO Shepherd Hill          2:16.30
 38 Nick Coyle                FR Leicester              2:23.90
 39 Caesar Jublin             SR Southbridge            2:27.60
 40 John Jovan III            SO Southbridge            2:29.40
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Martin              SR Shepherd Hill          2:56.30
  2 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               2:58.10
  3 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          3:02.30
  4 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              3:02.80
  5 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               3:06.10
  6 Matt Thompson             JR Oxford                 3:07.70
  7 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury               3:10.90
  8 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               3:11.90
  9 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              3:14.60
 10 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               3:15.90
 11 Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge               3:17.20
 12 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill          3:19.10
 13 Jack O'Connor             SR Shepherd Hill          3:20.40
 14 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua              3:21.50
 15 Chris Annesi              SR Tantasqua              3:24.00
 16 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury               3:24.70
 17 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              3:24.90
 18 Eric Lammi                FR David Prouty           3:26.50
 19 Eric Comeau               SO Leicester              3:28.30
 20 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                3:33.70
 21 Kevin Moran               FR Tantasqua              3:35.00
 22 Leo Harmon                SO Shepherd Hill          3:35.60
 23 Ben Wright                SO Uxbridge               3:36.60
 24 Jeremy O'Connor           SO Oxford                 3:40.10
 25 Adam Carrier              FR Oxford                 3:41.40
 26 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              3:42.60
 27 Taylor Custer             JR Quaboag                3:51.40
 28 David Haak                 8 Millbury               3:52.30
 29 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge            3:57.30
 30 Patrick Swift              8 Bartlett               4:06.00
 31 Kenny Le                  SO Leicester              4:20.10
 32 Justin Humphrey            8 Bartlett               4:23.70
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartlett                                            1:46.60   1
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:50.00   2
  3 Tantasqua                                           1:50.40   2
  4 Leicester                                           1:51.40   1
  5 Oxford                                              1:53.00   3
  6 Uxbridge                                            1:55.20   2
  7 Millbury                                            1:57.30   1
  8 Quaboag                                             1:57.80   3
  9 Southbridge                                         2:00.30   3




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News