Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #1

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, December 16, 2009

[Meet Results - Tanatsqua Late Meet | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results - Northbridge Early Meet

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                -Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:29 PM  12/16/2009  Page 1
                                    Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                           Dual Meets Week #1 - Early Meet
                                                Results - meet order
                                                    Boys
                                    Auburn     53.00    - Grafton      33.00
                                    Auburn     78.66    - Marianapolis  7.33
                                    Auburn     58.50    - Northbridge  27.50 
                                    Auburn     52.50    - Woodstock    33.50
                               Northbridge     71.00    - Marianapolis 11.00
                                 Woodstock     58.00    - Marianapolis 22.00
                                 Woodstock     45.00    - Northbridge  41.00
                                                    Girls
                                    Auburn     50.00    - Grafton       36.00  
                                    Auburn     59.00    - Marianapolis  27.00
                                    Auburn     65.50    - Northbridge   20.50
                                    Auburn     47.00    - Woodstock     39.00
                               Northbridge     43.50    - Marianapolis  37.50
                                 Woodstock     63.50    - Marianapolis  19.50
                                 Woodstock     54.00    - Northbridge   27.00
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Swenson             SR Woodstock             31-00.00
  2 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                27-09.50
  3 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               27-03.00
  4 Alexis Lagace             JR Auburn                23-11.50
  5 Hannah Murphy             JR Auburn                23-11.00
  6 Hunter Toney              SO Woodstock             23-08.50
  7 Brittany Rotatori         SR Auburn                21-08.50
  8 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge           21-03.50
  9 Margo Smutnick            SR Woodstock             20-04.50
 10 Alexa Wallace             SO Woodstock             19-05.50
 11 Kristin Birdsall          SO Grafton               18-09.50
 12 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton               17-08.00
 13 Sarah Bell                SR Marianapolis          17-04.75
 14 Taylor Brock              FR Northbridge          J17-04.75
 15 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge           16-08.25
 16 Trara Faford              FR Grafton               15-11.50
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis           4-09.00
  2 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge           J4-09.00
  3 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                4-05.00
  4 Tumelo Graveline          SR Auburn                 4-03.00
  5 Kyla Currier              JR Woodstock             J4-03.00
  6 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                 4-01.00
  7 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                J4-01.00
  8 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            3-11.00
  9 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton               J3-11.00
 10 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                3-09.00
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Guilani            FR Woodstock             12:33.40
  2 Lesedi Graveline          FR Auburn                12:55.09
  3 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis          14:04.12
  4 Danielle Harris           SO Auburn                14:06.12
  5 Madison Prindle           FR Auburn                14:55.30
 -- Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                    DNF
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge               8.50   2
  2 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                   8.70   4
  3 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                    8.80   1
  4 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis              8.90   1
  5 Kyla Currier              JR Woodstock                J8.90   1
  6 Lily Humphrey             SO Auburn                    9.40   3
  7 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                   9.60   3
  7 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge               9.60   4
  9 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                   9.70   2
 10 Jen VanWinkle             JR Auburn                    9.80   4
 11 Lilly Dao                 SO Auburn                    9.90   2
 12 Alyssa Boyle              FR Auburn                   11.50   4
 12 Sarah Bell                SR Marianapolis             11.50   3
 14 Melanie Carlson           FR Auburn                   11.70   1
 15 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge              12.70   3
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge               6.90   1
  2 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                    7.00   3
  3 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge               7.10   3
  3 Brittany Rotatori         SR Auburn                    7.10   1
  3 Lauren Kelley             SO Woodstock                 7.10   5
  3 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                   7.10   2
  7 Ashley Frotten            SO Auburn                    7.20   4
  7 Jackie Bellanceau         SO Woodstock                 7.20   2
  7 Maddy Mathers             SO Grafton                   7.20   3
  7 Nicole Johnson            SO Auburn                    7.20   5
 11 Jen Rollinson             JR Woodstock                 7.30   4
 11 Allyson Brown             FR Northbridge               7.30   5
 11 Blair Min                 FR Marianapolis              7.30   1
 14 Sarah Gilloran            SO Woodstock                 7.50   3
 14 Shayla Carlo              SO Grafton                   7.50   4
 15 Taylor Brock              FR Northbridge              J7.90   4
 16 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton                  J8.40   5
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Molly McDermott           JR Woodstock              6:32.40
  2 Megan McDermott           SO Marianapolis           6:39.50
  3 Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                6:39.90
  4 Alexis Hagberg            SO Auburn                 7:01.40
  5 Alicia Chestna            SO Auburn                 7:08.80
  6 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge            7:31.40
  7 Paige Bailey              JR Auburn                 7:44.30
  8 Brianna Ohman             FR Auburn                 7:49.40
  9 Trara Faford              FR Grafton                7:49.80
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                   47.20   1
  2 Lauren Racine             SR Auburn                   47.30   3
  3 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  48.80   3
  4 Emily Lachapelle          SO Woodstock                49.00   2
  5 Jackie Bellanceau         SO Woodstock                49.20   3
  6 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge              49.90   1
  7 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                   50.50   5
  8 Colleen Hussey            SR Auburn                   51.50   4
  9 Alex Shilinkova           SR Grafton                  52.10   1
 10 Sophie Hatch              FR Grafton                  52.50   4
 11 Aubrey Waz                SO Woodstock                53.50   5
 12 Katie Kelly               SR Marianapolis             53.70   2
 13 Mikaela Bembenek          SO Woodstock                54.40   4
 14 Allyson Brown             FR Northbridge              58.40   5
 15 Jillian Wilson            SO Grafton                1:07.00   5
 -- Taylor Brock              FR Northbridge                DNF   4
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allee Sheehan             JR Grafton                1:53.40
  2 Ana Savvidis              FR Woodstock              1:56.60
  3 Tabatha Ferreira          SR Auburn                 1:58.40
  4 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            2:00.60
  5 Amanda Slater             FR Woodstock              2:03.10
  6 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis           2:03.40
  7 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                2:03.70
  8 Renee Ringuette           SO Woodstock              2:05.20
  9 Elizabeth Juneau          SR Auburn                 2:06.10
 10 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            2:09.20
 11 Kristin Birdsall          SO Grafton                2:09.60
 12 anna sullivan             SO Woodstock              2:10.10
 13 Molly Foley - Foster      SO Auburn                 2:15.90
 14 Jaylin Greene             FR Woodstock              2:17.80
 15 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                2:18.40
 16 Shaylynn Beaudoin         SR Auburn                 2:50.30
 -- Nicollette Aranibar       SO Woodstock                  DNF
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Ross               SR Auburn                 3:39.90
  2 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:42.40
  3 Ashley Parke              SO Woodstock              3:48.70
  4 Haley Chapman             JR Woodstock              3:53.90
  5 Megan McDermott           SO Marianapolis           3:58.80
  6 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton                4:04.30
  7 Alexandra Kruzel          SR Woodstock              4:09.60
  8 Shae Bates                FR Woodstock              4:10.00
  9 Abby Phillips             SO Woodstock              4:11.20
 10 Shannon Johnson           JR Auburn                 4:19.60
 11 Katie Houlihan            FR Woodstock              4:19.90
 12 Olivia Elsaid             FR Auburn                 4:20.50
 13 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge            4:23.70
 14 Rebecca Bissessar         SO Auburn                 4:24.10
 15 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge            4:47.90
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             2:10.80
  2 Woodstock                                           2:12.70
  3 Marianapolis                                        2:18.20
  4 Auburn                                              2:32.80
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                44-08.25
  2 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                42-01.50
  3 Joe Ouellet               SO Woodstock             39-01.00
  4 Alex christinfori         FR Woodstock             36-11.50
  5 Marcus Petigrew           JR Auburn                36-03.25
  6 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               36-01.50
  7 Joe Lux                   SR Auburn                36-01.25
  8 Dave Cram                 SR Northbridge           33-08.50
  9 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge           33-08.25
 10 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton               31-06.50
 11 Zachary Henneman          JR Northbridge           30-09.75
 12 Cody Munoz                FR Grafton               30-04.25
 13 JJ Mena                   JR Marianapolis          29-04.25
 14 Ian Selig                 SO Woodstock             25-11.00
 15 Jasper Chang              JR Marianapolis          24-05.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                 6-02.00#
  2 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock              5-09.00
  3 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                 5-07.00
  4 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis           5-05.00
  5 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               J5-05.00
  6 Jordan Trombley           SR Auburn                J5-05.00
  7 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            5-03.00
  8 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5-01.00
  9 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis           4-11.00
 10 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock             J4-11.00
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                11:21.40
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton               11:30.10
  3 Jeremy Wildgoose          JR Woodstock             11:44.90
  4 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           11:52.50
  5 Andrew Elloso             FR Grafton               12:09.00
  6 Peter Belmont             FR Woodstock             12:17.20
  7 Ryan Grady                SO Auburn                13:09.90
  8 Sean Berube Maloney       SO Auburn                13:21.20
  9 Kyle gallichio            SO Auburn                14:41.00
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock                 6.80   1
  2 Tim Curry                 SR Woodstock                 7.10   3
  3 Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                 7.20   2
  3 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                    7.20   1
  5 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock                 8.10   1
  6 Brian McCarthy            JR Grafton                   8.30   2
  7 Thanah Kha                JR Auburn                    8.70   3
  8 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge               8.80   1
  8 Domenick Bochetta         SO Auburn                    8.80   2
 10 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis              8.90   2
 11 John Valois                ? Auburn                    9.10   3
 12 Alex Benoit               SO Northbridge               9.70   3
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock                 5.90   2
  2 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   6.10   2
  2 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                    6.10   1
  4 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge               6.20   3
  4 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge               6.20   1
  4 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                   6.20   4
  7 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis              6.30   1
  7 Eric Hannon               SR Auburn                    6.30   4
  7 Dan Flink                 SO Auburn                    6.30   3
 10 Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                 6.40   4
 10 Cody Munoz                FR Grafton                   6.40   5
 12 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                    6.60   1
 13 Kevin Leon                SO Northbridge               6.70   2
 14 Jasper Chang              JR Marianapolis              6.80   3
 14 Matthew Niejadlik         FR Northbridge               6.80   4
 16 Samuel Lambert            JR Woodstock                 6.90   2
 17 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                   8.20   5
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                4:55.70
  2 Holland Rajaniemi         JR Woodstock              4:59.00
  3 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:27.00
  4 Brian Zimmer              FR Grafton                5:36.90
  5 Thanah Kha                JR Auburn                 5:42.20
  6 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            5:48.60
  7 Garrett Boyle             JR Auburn                 5:53.60
  8 Dan Blash                 SO Auburn                 5:59.70
  9 Kraig Spencer             SO Northbridge            6:00.70
 10 Zach Whitney              SO Auburn                 6:13.20
 11 John Valois                ? Auburn                 6:27.70
 12 Lincoln Boise              ? Auburn                 6:28.10
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   39.00   2
  2 James Menard              SR Northbridge              42.60   2
  3 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              42.70   4
  4 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   42.90   4
  5 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis             43.00   5
  6 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock                44.10   1
  7 Phil Derry                SR Grafton                  44.40   2
  8 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                  44.90   3
  9 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis             45.30   1
 10 Tim Mckonville            JR Auburn                   45.80   1
 11 Alex Whiston              JR Woodstock                47.50   4
 12 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                  48.20   5
 13 Samuel Lambert            JR Woodstock                49.20   3
 14 Ryan Kelly                FR Marianapolis             52.30   3
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Dupre              SR Northbridge            1:37.10
  2 Tyler Russell              ? Auburn                 1:39.60
  3 Seth Knowelton            SO Grafton                1:39.90
  4 David Leon                SR Northbridge            1:41.10
  5 Matt Daoust               SR Marianapolis           1:42.30
  6 Justin Paprota            SR Woodstock              1:43.50
  7 Steve Bellanger           SR Auburn                 1:49.90
  8 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            1:51.50
  9 Sean Berube Maloney       SO Auburn                 1:52.00
 10 Joey Heeps                SR Woodstock              1:52.20
 11 Kieth Bourassa            SR Auburn                 1:52.50
 12 Ryan Kelly                FR Marianapolis           1:53.90
 13 Will Dumphy               FR Grafton                1:56.80
 14 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:58.40
 15 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                1:58.90
 16 Zach Whitney              SO Auburn                 2:00.00
 17 Nick Hitchings            ?? Grafton                2:03.70
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                2:56.30
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton                3:02.30
  3 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                 3:07.00
  4 Sean Cunningham           JR Woodstock              3:07.60
  5 Joe Valerio               SO Northbridge            3:09.30
  6 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge            3:17.50
  7 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            3:19.10
  8 Andrew Elloso             FR Grafton                3:20.50
  9 Alex Benoit               SO Northbridge            3:20.90
 10 Garrett Boyle             JR Auburn                 3:24.80
 11 Matt Daoust               SR Marianapolis           3:30.90
 12 Brian Zimmer              FR Grafton                3:33.40
 13 Justin Healy              SR Auburn                 3:34.70
 14 Matt Carpenter            JR Auburn                 3:37.40
 15 John Gannon               SO Auburn                 4:12.10
 -- Kyle gallichio            SO Auburn                     DNF
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              1:49.20
  2 Northbridge                                         1:52.50
  3 Woodstock                                           1:52.90
  4 Grafton                                             1:58.60




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News