Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury, MA, December 16, 2009

[Event Results @ Wachusett Reg. | Dual Meet Team Scores ]

Event Results @ Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/16/2009 11:08 PM
             Mid Wach Indoor Track Duals - Shrewsbury - 12/16/2009             
                                 Shrewsbury HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            39-00.00  
  2 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             38-11.00  
  3 Matthew Lahtinen          SR Oakmont               36-09.50  
  4 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough           36-09.00  
  5 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin             35-07.50  
  6 Adriel Lopez              JR Westborough           34-07.00  
  7 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury            34-06.50  
  8 Garrett Kistler           SR Bromfield             34-06.00  
  9 Robert Guyott             JR Shrewsbury            34-03.50  
 10 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                34-02.50  
 11 Noah Rhein                SR Westborough           33-06.00  
 12 Michael Bogoian-Mullen    SO Westborough           33-04.00  
 13 Cameron Kerr              FR Shrewsbury            32-01.50  
 14 Ruthvik Gunna             SR Westborough           31-08.00  
 15 Ross Fitzgerald           SR Oakmont               30-10.00  
 16 Joe Grella                FR Shrewsbury            30-01.00  
 17 Sean Lehan                SR Oakmont              J30-01.00  
 18 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin             29-01.00  
 19 Daniel Woods              SO Shrewsbury            28-11.50  
 20 Justin Strand             SR Westborough           28-07.50  
 21 Dan Murphy                JR Algonquin             24-03.50  
 22 John Karpuk               FR Algonquin             23-09.50  
 23 Corey Morin               FR Algonquin             22-08.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lashua            SR Oakmont                5-10.00  
  2 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin             J5-10.00  
  3 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  4 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin             J5-08.00  
  5 Nathan Askew              SR Westborough           J5-08.00  
  6 Zachary Hamilton          FR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  7 Christopher Greenlee      SR Oakmont                5-04.00  
  7 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough            5-04.00  
  9 Michael Lis               SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
 10 Jack McDONALD             FR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
 11 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                J5-04.00  
 12 Curtis Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
 12 Connor Cahill             SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
 14 James Ridge               JR Westborough            5-00.00  
 15 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield             J5-00.00  
 16 Jimmy Hunt                JR Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
 16 Alex Barnhart             JR Westborough            4-10.00  
 -- Samuel O'Keefe            JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               SR Westborough            10:13.0  
  2 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            10:23.3  
  3 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin              10:29.5  
  4 Christopher Favulli       SR Shrewsbury             10:36.4  
  5 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield              10:43.7  
  6 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield              10:52.2  
  7 Jess Schow                JR Algonquin              10:52.7  
  8 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont                10:57.0  
  9 Michael Bodden            SO Shrewsbury             11:13.6  
 10 Derick St. Cyr            JR Hudson                 11:22.3  
 11 Rakesh Gurrala            SO Shrewsbury             11:26.4  
 12 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin              11:41.5  
 13 Daniel Wentworth          FR Shrewsbury             12:18.4  
 14 Lukas Correia             FR Shrewsbury             12:23.3  
 15 Andrew Sternburg          JR Shrewsbury             12:40.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough                8.1   2 
  2 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  3 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                  8.8   1 
  4 Daniel McNULTY            JR Algonquin                 J8.8   1 
  5 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough                8.9   2 
  5 Michael Lashua            SR Oakmont                    8.9   3 
  7 Adam Mayer                JR Hudson                    10.1   2 
  8 Vinay Maliakal            SO Shrewsbury                10.4   1 
  9 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                 10.5   3 
 10 Curtis Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                10.6   1 
 11 Sam Beebe                 FR Bromfield                 11.1   3 
 12 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough               12.2   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                     6.5   2 
  2 Daniel O'Connell          JR Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  4 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury                 6.9   1 
  5 Connor Cahill             SR Algonquin                  7.1   1 
  6 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin                 J7.1   1 
  7 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough                7.2   2 
  7 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     JR Shrewsbury                 7.2   1 
  9 Ben Roth                  SR Westborough               J7.2   2 
 10 Adriel Lopez              JR Westborough               J7.2   2 
 11 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 11 Sean Lehan                SR Oakmont                    7.3   3 
 11 Kyle Potter               SR Hudson                     7.3   2 
 15 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                 J7.3   3 
 15 Tom McNaughton            SO Hudson                    J7.3   2 
 16 Sean Flynn                SR Oakmont                    7.4   3 
 17 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                  7.6   3 
 18 Brandan Beal              FR Bromfield                  8.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin               4:51.6  
  2 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough             4:51.8  
  3 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin               4:57.2  
  4 Zachary Polich            JR Westborough             5:00.7  
  5 Christopher Greenlee      SR Oakmont                 5:04.3  
  6 Nick Kronauer             SO Bromfield               5:06.0  
  7 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury              5:07.4  
  8 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury              5:07.7  
  9 Johnny McDowell           JR Hudson                  5:09.7  
 10 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough             5:12.3  
 11 Kevin Keyes               SR Westborough             5:12.6  
 12 Eric Ouellette            JR Oakmont                 5:27.2  
 13 Paul Malloy                8 Bromfield               5:38.8  
 14 Joshua Steinberg          SO Shrewsbury              5:40.1  
 15 Tyler Fruneaux            SR Algonquin               5:41.5  
 16 Alex Gilfix               FR Algonquin               5:48.4  
 17 Mike Fisher               SR Westborough             5:54.6  
 18 Price Day                  7 Bromfield               6:01.2  
 19 Stephen Munzer            FR Shrewsbury              6:09.1  
 20 David Etzel                8 Bromfield               6:22.8  
 21 Ryan Hevey                SO Shrewsbury              6:32.6  
 22 Ben Rutan                 FR Algonquin               6:58.0  
 23 Sam Swindelles             8 Bromfield               7:29.8  
 24 Nicholas Lanciani         FR Westborough             7:30.0  
 25 Sam Jones                  8 Bromfield               7:41.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harry Gore                SR Algonquin               1:30.8   1 
  2 Byron Jones               SR Westborough             1:31.0   3 
  3 Kevin Delaney             JR Hudson                  1:32.6   3 
  4 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury              1:32.8   1 
  5 Aneesh Jain               SR Algonquin               1:35.1   1 
  6 Nathan Frumkin            SR Westborough             1:36.2   3 
  7 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury              1:36.4   1 
  8 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin               1:39.1   2 
  8 Jason Dubois              SR Oakmont                 1:39.1   4 
 10 Tyler Papazian            SR Bromfield               1:41.1   4 
 11 Ian Moulton               JR Oakmont                 1:42.9   4 
 12 Michael Karpuk            SO Algonquin               1:44.9   2 
 13 Eric Morgan               FR Shrewsbury              1:47.6   2 
 14 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin               1:47.9   5 
 15 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough             1:50.4   3 
 16 Drew Banker               FR Bromfield               1:50.5   4 
 17 Jackson Brodeur           FR Algonquin               1:57.3   5 
 18 Stephen Hilton            SO Oakmont                 1:58.1   5 
 19 Robert Kiely              FR Shrewsbury              1:59.4   2 
 20 Brian Byrne                8 Bromfield               2:01.0   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                    38.7   5 
  2 Mark MacNEILL             SR Algonquin                 39.1   1 
  3 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury                40.2   2 
  4 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury                40.8   1 
  5 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough               41.1   6 
  6 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                 41.2   3 
  7 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury                41.5   3 
  8 Daniel Sullivan           SR Westborough               42.0   5 
  9 Stefan Morin              SR Algonquin                 42.1   2 
 10 Repsoa Nicholas           SR Shrewsbury                42.7   4 
 11 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin                 42.9   4 
 12 Steve Volk                SR Hudson                    43.0   6 
 13 Jonathan Duran            SR Oakmont                   43.1   9 
 14 Davis Kraft               FR Algonquin                 43.4   4 
 15 Matthew Minafo            SO Shrewsbury                43.9   1 
 15 Moe Doeipour              FR Algonquin                 43.9   2 
 17 Michael Bogoian-Mullen    SO Westborough               44.1   6 
 18 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                 44.5   9 
 19 Samuel O'Keefe            JR Shrewsbury                45.0   3 
 20 Daniel Proterra           SR Oakmont                   45.3   8 
 20 Loic Penninck             FR Westborough               45.3   7 
 22 Brandan Beal              FR Bromfield                 47.4  10 
 23 Troy Richardson           FR Oakmont                   48.3   9 
 24 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                 49.3   8 
 25 Chris Coimbra             JR Hudson                    50.8   7 
 26 Joe Peters                SO Oakmont                   50.9  10 
 27 Taylor Breau              JR Oakmont                   51.6  10 
 28 Tom Whiting                8 Hudson                    51.8   7 
 29 Jake Valladares            8 Bromfield                 51.9   8 
 30 Justin Cole               SO Westborough             1:00.1   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough             2:50.5  
  2 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough             2:57.8  
  3 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin               2:57.9  
  4 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury              2:58.4  
  5 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin               2:58.7  
  6 Brandon Kraemer           JR Shrewsbury              3:02.1  
  7 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury              3:02.5  
  8 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield               3:07.8  
  9 Matthew Horka             SR Westborough             3:09.7  
 10 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont                 3:10.3  
 11 Paul Malloy                8 Bromfield               3:23.8  
 12 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin               3:26.9  
 13 Daniel Mortimer           FR Shrewsbury              3:29.1  
 14 Christian Fryc            SR Shrewsbury              3:35.6  
 15 Price Day                  7 Bromfield               3:37.8  
 16 Sean Graham               SO Shrewsbury              3:38.9  
 17 Tyler Saia                SO Shrewsbury              3:41.1  
 18 Nick Norcross              7 Bromfield               3:41.9  
 19 Michael Cavicchi          FR Algonquin               3:42.1  
 20 Stephen Hilton            SO Oakmont                 3:43.8  
 21 Joseph Miksis             SO Shrewsbury              3:44.9  
 22 Stephen Gillman           SR Shrewsbury              3:48.6  
 23 Brian Byrne                8 Bromfield               3:50.1  
 24 Colin Deane                8 Hudson                  3:50.6  
 25 Danny Bishop              FR Algonquin               3:51.5  
 26 James Basteri             FR Algonquin               3:55.7  
 27 John Courtney             FR Algonquin               4:01.4  
 28 Kenneth Manero             8 Hudson                  4:20.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:52.8   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           3:56.0   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              4:00.8   2 
  4 Hudson                                               4:06.3   1 
  5 Westborough                                          4:07.5   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:13.9   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:46.8   1 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:48.4   2 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:53.1   1 
  4 Westborough                                          1:54.3   2 
  5 Hudson                                               2:00.5   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin             31-05.50  
  2 Naloti Palma              SO Westborough           29-00.00  
  3 Kelsey Shea               FR Shrewsbury            28-10.00  
  4 Leah Walzer               SR Algonquin             28-01.00  
  5 Yvonne Okaka              JR Shrewsbury            26-08.00  
  6 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury            26-03.00  
  7 Katie Balunas             Jr Algonquin             24-08.00  
  8 Alisha Beaudry            SR Shrewsbury            24-06.50  
  9 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            23-08.00  
 10 Julia Hubbard             JR Shrewsbury            21-11.00  
 11 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough           21-09.00  
 12 Casey Collins             FR Westborough           21-00.00  
 13 Rhet Nuenighoff           FR Bromfield             20-01.00  
 14 Corey Jacobs              SR Hudson                19-07.00  
 15 Victoria Lorenzi          FR Algonquin            J19-07.00  
 16 Sarah Walden              FR Bromfield             19-00.00  
 17 Emelie Tenander           JR Oakmont               18-09.00  
 18 Hannah Keaney             So Bromfield             18-03.00  
 19 Holly Bisset              So Algonquin             18-00.00  
 20 Kathryn Nutting           FR Oakmont               17-06.00  
 21 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough           14-05.00  
 22 Gabby Wilsker             FR Westborough           14-04.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiff Daley                SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  2 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
  3 Haley Laird               Jr Algonquin             J5-00.00  
  4 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough            4-08.00  
  5 Briana Mason              SR Westborough            4-06.00  
  5 Sedona Murphy             Jr Algonquin              4-06.00  
  5 Emily Neil                JR Westborough            4-06.00  
  5 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
  9 Jess Jones                SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 10 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont               J4-06.00  
 11 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough            4-04.00  
 12 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 13 Emily Mauro               FR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 13 Molly Phalen              JR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 15 Kathryn Beall             SR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 16 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield              4-02.00  
 16 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury             4-02.00  
 18 Jill Horka                FR Westborough           J4-02.00  
 19 Jenn Burke                SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 20 Lea Fleming               So Bromfield             J4-00.00  
 21 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield              3-10.00  
 21 Yiming Li                 FR Shrewsbury             3-10.00  
 23 Michelle Ziedonis         SO Westborough           J3-10.00  
 -- Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Caitlin Carroll           SO Hudson                      NH  
 -- Rachel Campos             SR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Laurie Vinciullo          JR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Farrell              SR Algonquin              12:40.0  
  2 Liz Crowley               SR Algonquin              12:44.8  
  3 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury             12:45.9  
  4 Frankie Mueller           Jr Algonquin              12:50.5  
  5 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury             12:53.9  
  6 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont                12:54.3  
  7 Kristina Duplisea         SR Hudson                 13:30.6  
  8 Megan Graham              SR Westborough            13:32.1  
  9 Julia Berger              So Bromfield              14:04.8  
 10 Emily Docimo              JR Shrewsbury             14:13.6  
 11 Catherine Hastings        JR Westborough            14:40.4  
 12 Kaitlyn LaBich            FR Algonquin              14:50.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Zayas            JR Shrewsbury                 9.7   1 
  2 Julianne Reid             SR Westborough                9.9   2 
  2 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                    9.9   3 
  4 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin                 10.0   1 
  4 Moriah Arnold             FR Bromfield                 10.0   3 
  6 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin                 10.2   1 
  7 Sedona Murphy             Jr Algonquin                 10.3   1 
  8 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury                10.6   1 
  9 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield                 11.2   3 
 10 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield                 11.3   3 
 11 Anastasia Theophanous     FR Shrewsbury                11.6   1 
 12 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont                   12.3   3 
 13 Kim Bretta                FR Westborough               12.6   2 
 14 Allison Shea              SR Westborough               13.0   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  3 Paige Livolsi             Jr Algonquin                 J7.7   1 
  4 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  5 Nikki Simard              JR Westborough                7.9   2 
  6 Caralyn Logan             SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown       8 Oakmont                    8.0   3 
  8 Jessica Morana            FR Shrewsbury                 8.2   1 
  9 Kathryn Beall             SR Shrewsbury                J8.2   1 
 10 Grace Bilodeau            JR Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 10 Gillian Biggert           SR Westborough                8.4   2 
 12 Jenn Burke                SO Oakmont                   J8.4   3 
 13 Emma Hall                 FR Bromfield                  8.5   3 
 14 Morgan Caisse             FR Oakmont                    8.6   3 
 15 Corey Jacobs              SR Hudson                     8.7   2 
 16 Colby Newsham              7 Bromfield                  8.8   3 
 17 Corinne Scanlon            8 Hudson                     9.2   2 
 18 Megan Ineson               8 Hudson                    J9.2   2 
 -- Gabrielle DiGiovanni      FR Algonquin                 X7.7   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lemmerman           SR Algonquin               5:51.5  
  2 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury              5:56.0  
  3 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             5:57.6  
  4 Laurie Vinciullo          JR Hudson                  6:01.9  
  5 Brittany Laramee          FR Shrewsbury              6:02.5  
  6 Stephanie Trimboli        Jr Algonquin               6:05.4  
  7 Sydney Durand             Jr Bromfield               6:08.1  
  8 Katie Munzer              FR Shrewsbury              6:14.4  
  9 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury              6:22.6  
 10 Sadie Zbikowski           FR Oakmont                 6:29.2  
 11 Megan Graham              SR Westborough             6:29.6  
 12 Kathryn Nutting           FR Oakmont                 6:32.2  
 13 Cara D'Anello             SO Shrewsbury              6:41.5  
 14 Devan Wirtanen            SO Oakmont                 6:49.5  
 15 Jessica Berger            So Bromfield               6:49.8  
 16 Megan Bodyk               SO Shrewsbury              6:57.0  
 17 Sarah Schow               SR Algonquin               6:57.4  
 18 Bernadette Stadler        So Bromfield               6:57.9  
 19 Lin Astill                SO Shrewsbury              7:01.1  
 20 Kaitlyn Jenkins           SO Shrewsbury              7:01.4  
 21 Michaela Harrington       SO Shrewsbury              7:10.3  
 22 Lillian Chen              SO Westborough             7:15.1  
 23 Karina Leon               JR Westborough             7:16.0  
 24 Michelle Sa               FR Westborough             8:06.2  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            JR Shrewsbury              1:46.4   1 
  2 Colleen Caty              Jr Algonquin               1:49.4   1 
  2 Mimi Narbonne             Jr Bromfield               1:49.4   4 
  4 Laurie Finelli            So Algonquin               1:49.8   1 
  5 Maria Brenner             JR Shrewsbury              1:52.8   1 
  6 Jill Horka                FR Westborough             1:54.1   3 
  7 Krissy May                SR Shrewsbury              1:56.0   2 
  8 Julia Heffernan           FR Westborough             1:56.7   3 
  9 Nora Gutekanst            SO Shrewsbury              1:57.8   2 
 10 Reme DiGiovanni           FR Algonquin               1:58.1   2 
 11 Alice Kennedy             Jr Bromfield               2:01.8   4 
 12 Nicole Henry              Jr Algonquin               2:02.2   2 
 13 Jacqueline Fortin         SO Hudson                  2:02.4   3 
 14 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield               2:06.9   5 
 15 Hannah Porter             FR Bromfield               2:08.1   5 
 16 Kim Bretta                FR Westborough             2:08.4   6 
 17 Christina Tascione        SR Algonquin               2:09.1   6 
 18 Ashley Archangelo          8 Oakmont                 2:10.9   4 
 19 Kelly Preston             SR Algonquin               2:11.2   7 
 20 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont                 2:11.7   4 
 21 Casey Collins             FR Westborough             2:15.3   7 
 22 Carley LaRoche             8 Oakmont                 2:21.3   5 
 23 Caitlin Carroll           SO Hudson                  2:22.6   3 
 24 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                 2:32.6   5 
 -- Ashka Patel               FR Westborough                 DQ   6  Breakline
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiff Daley                SR Algonquin                 44.2   1 
  2 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury                44.6   1 
  3 Vanessa Wegner            JR Westborough               47.3   5 
  3 Alyssa Johnson            FR Bromfield                 47.3   8 
  5 Anika Farina              SR Westborough               47.6   6 
  6 Kim West                  Jr Bromfield                 47.8   7 
  7 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough               48.6   6 
  8 Dana Grieco               So Algonquin                 48.7   2 
  9 Rachel Campos             SR Shrewsbury                48.9   4 
  9 Emily Brown               So Algonquin                 48.9   3 
 11 Kailey Filiere            SO Shrewsbury                49.6   2 
 12 Marissa Greene            FR Shrewsbury                49.7   3 
 13 Heather McDonald          SR Algonquin                 50.3   3 
 14 Katherine Warner          SR Shrewsbury                50.4   4 
 15 SaraKate Matthews         FR Algonquin                 50.7   4 
 16 Avery Mansfield           JR Westborough               50.9  11 
 17 Brittany Bowker           So Algonquin                 51.9   1 
 18 Maddie Beckman             7 Bromfield                 52.3  10 
 19 Michelle Ziedonis         SO Westborough               52.9  11 
 20 Bhavani Hodgkins           8 Bromfield                 53.3   9 
 21 Brittany Rosenthal        SO Westborough               53.4   5 
 22 Morgan Caisse             FR Oakmont                   53.6   7 
 23 Lauren Laserte            SR Oakmont                   53.9   9 
 24 Corinne Scanlon            8 Hudson                    54.0   5 
 25 Lea Fleming               So Bromfield                 54.3   9 
 26 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield                 56.4   8 
 27 Mary-Kate Paulina         SO Shrewsbury                57.3   2 
 28 Erin Mawhinney            SO Oakmont                   57.6  10 
 29 Megan Ineson               8 Hudson                    58.2   6 
 30 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont                   59.3  10 
 31 Kaeli Davis                8 Oakmont                 1:05.4   7 
 32 McKayla Haley             SO Oakmont                 1:07.4   8 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Bishop             SR Algonquin               3:18.0  
  2 Natalie Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury              3:26.2  
  3 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough             3:27.7  
  4 Sophia Collins             7 Bromfield               3:27.9  
  5 Kate Sullivan             Jr Algonquin               3:31.4  
  6 Michelle Laramee          SR Shrewsbury              3:35.6  
  7 Emily Mauro               FR Algonquin               3:38.3  
  8 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury              3:39.0  
  9 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury              3:41.8  
 10 Meghan McInnis            SR Algonquin               3:43.5  
 11 Annie Krumpoch            FR Shrewsbury              3:44.1  
 12 Pauline Gerard            SO Shrewsbury              3:46.2  
 13 Maddie Beckman             7 Bromfield               3:46.4  
 14 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont                 3:46.6  
 15 Fiona Farquhar            Jr Algonquin               3:50.9  
 16 Jess Arena                FR Westborough             3:51.8  
 17 Caroline Dennett          FR Westborough             3:52.0  
 18 Anna Petrunich            SO Westborough             3:52.4  
 19 Katherine Sears           FR Algonquin               3:53.6  
 20 Imogen Thomas             FR Shrewsbury              3:54.0  
 21 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury              3:54.7  
 22 Ashley Osmecki            SO Hudson                  3:56.3  
 23 Sadie Zbikowski           FR Oakmont                 3:56.5  
 24 Katie Munzer              FR Shrewsbury              4:01.0  
 25 Louise Farquhar           FR Algonquin               4:02.7  
 26 Caitlyn Burke             SR Shrewsbury              4:05.1  
 27 Devan Wirtanen            SO Oakmont                 4:07.0  
 28 Jess Braveman             Jr Algonquin               4:10.6  
 29 Julia Berger              So Bromfield               4:11.8  
 30 Jenn King                 SR Algonquin               4:12.6  
 31 Emily Leonard             SR Algonquin               4:13.0  
 32 Ginny Cousens             SR Algonquin               4:13.4  
 33 Hannah Keaney             So Bromfield               4:14.9  
 34 Michelle Reidy            FR Shrewsbury              4:15.5  
 35 Jaclyn McMahon            JR Hudson                  4:23.3  
 36 Hannah Leonard            So Algonquin               4:28.4  
 37 Joanna McNulty            FR Algonquin               4:41.6  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:36.2   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:36.8   1 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:45.0   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:47.4   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:04.6   2 
  6 Hudson                                               5:13.5   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.7   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            2:00.0   1 
  3 Westborough                                          2:04.2   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              2:06.5   2 
 -- Bromfield                                                DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Gatzogiannis       JR Shrewsbury            35-03.50  
  2 Connor Colicchio          SO Shrewsbury            34-06.50  
  3 Christopher Moore         FR Shrewsbury            28-06.00  
  4 Tom Lavety                JR Shrewsbury            27-00.50  
  5 Mitchell Bordage          SO Shrewsbury            26-09.50  
  6 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough           26-04.50  
  6 Misha Charlat             SO Algonquin             26-04.50  
  8 Kevin Chatten             FR Shrewsbury            25-10.00  
  9 Alex Eisenbeis            SR Westborough           25-08.00  
 10 Mouli Gandi               JR Westborough           25-03.50  
 11 Jonathan Pouliot          FR Shrewsbury            24-11.50  
 12 Zach Besaw                SO Shrewsbury            24-08.00  
 13 Patrick Andrews           JR Algonquin             20-02.00  
 14 Tyler Brunnett            SO Shrewsbury            19-04.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Steele             JR Shrewsbury            24-00.00  
  2 Anne Marie Pignataro      SO Shrewsbury            22-08.00  
  3 Emily Docimo              JR Shrewsbury            22-01.00  
  4 Shawna Dunphy             SO Shrewsbury            21-01.00  
  5 Amanda Okaka              FR Shrewsbury            19-10.00  
  6 Noelle St. Martin         SO Shrewsbury            19-05.00  
  7 Samantha Correia          JR Shrewsbury            19-04.00  
  8 Nicolette Forhan          JR Shrewsbury            19-03.50  
  9 Amisha Nehra              SO Shrewsbury            18-09.00  
 10 Katie Bissette            FR Shrewsbury            17-05.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News