Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers 10K and 2-Miler

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 8, 2009

[10k Top 25 M&F | 10k Age Groups | 10k Hilltown Top 10s | 10k Hilltown Overall Results | 10k Teams | 10k Age Group Records | 2 mile overall results | 2 mile Top 10 M&F | 2 mile Age Groups ]

10k Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/134  M2039   32:10  5:11 Ryan Place             23 M   417 Brighton MA             
    2   2/134  M2039   32:14  5:12 Andrew Mulvaney        21 M   373 South Hadley MA         
    3   3/134  M2039   32:14  5:12 Kevin Johnson          20 M   253 Ludlow MA               
    4   4/134  M2039   32:19  5:13 Justin Fyffe           29 M   183 Putney VT               
    5   5/134  M2039   32:22  5:13 Erik Blake             30 M     2 New Britain CT          
    6   6/134  M2039   32:32  5:15 Justin Freeman         32 M   182 New Hampton NH          
    7   1/26   M0119   32:41  5:16 Anthony Raduazo        19 M   614 Bolton MA               
    8   7/134  M2039   32:51  5:18 David Johnson          20 M   252 Ludlow MA               
    9   8/134  M2039   33:08  5:20 Dan Smith              31 M   484 Boston MA               
   10   9/134  M2039   33:15  5:21 David Bedoya           32 M    35 Somerville MA           
   11  10/134  M2039   33:16  5:22 Jon Korhonen           26 M   270 Cambridge MA            
   12  11/134  M2039   33:21  5:22 Kevin Somers           31 M   490 Jamaica Plain MA        
   13  12/134  M2039   33:51  5:27 Erik Nedeau            37 M     4                         
   14  13/134  M2039   34:18  5:32 Andy McCarron          26 M   334 Keene NH                
   15  14/134  M2039   35:21  5:42 Matthew Clark          26 M   109 Amherst MA              
   16  15/134  M2039   35:30  5:43 Joshua Gordon          34 M   641 Boston MA               
   17  16/134  M2039   35:39  5:45 Tim Mahoney            29 M   314 Holyoke MA              
   18   1/36   M4044   35:59  5:48 Kent Lemme             42 M   291 Williamstown MA         
   19  17/134  M2039   36:07  5:49 Carlos Rivera          35 M   445 Springfield MA          
   20  18/134  M2039   36:34  5:53 Michael Dowling        26 M   640 Boston MA               
   21  19/134  M2039   36:40  5:55 David Hantman          28 M   656 Cambridge MA            
   22  20/134  M2039   37:25  6:02 Will Paulding          30 M   619 Deerfield MA            
   23   2/36   M4044   37:28  6:02 Todd Walker            43 M   543 Amherst MA              
   24   2/26   M0119   37:41  6:04 Kevin Sanders          15 M   461 Wading River NY         
   25   1/18   M6064   37:52  6:06 William Dixon          62 M   146 Brattleboro VT          
   26   1/39   M5054   37:58  6:07 Al Ladd                50 M   277 Colrain MA              
   27  21/134  M2039   38:00  6:07 Conor Doss             22 M   154 Albuquerque NM          
   28  22/134  M2039   38:01  6:07 Eric Shannon           25 M   470 Williamstown MA         
   29   1/150  F2039   38:02  6:08 Yolanda Flamino        32 F     3 Vernon CT               
   30  23/134  M2039   38:07  6:08 William Wheeler        29 M   556 Belchertown MA          
   31  24/134  M2039   38:17  6:10 Aaron Stone            26 M   502 Greenfield MA           
   32  25/134  M2039   38:24  6:11 Timothy Kranz          21 M   631 South Hadley MA         
   33   1/32   F4044   38:24  6:11 Emily Bryans           42 F    72 Schenectady NY          
   34   1/32   M5559   38:33  6:13 Richard Larsen         57 M   701 Shelburne Falls MA      
   35   2/150  F2039   38:38  6:13 Jennifer Adams         23 F     1 Keene NH                
   36   2/39   M5054   38:38  6:14 Karl Lenser            51 M   293 Conway AR               
   37  26/134  M2039   38:40  6:14 Mark Clee              25 M   112 Keller TX               
   38   3/26   M0119   38:53  6:16 Alec Henry             17 M   707 Shelburne Falls MA      
   39  27/134  M2039   39:18  6:20 James Lamoureux        26 M   279 Troy NH                 
   40  28/134  M2039   39:36  6:23 Bill Bither            34 M    55 Southampton MA          
   41  29/134  M2039   39:41  6:24 Justin Chen            20 M   100 West Windsor NJ         
   42   2/32   M5559   39:45  6:24 William Pine           57 M   415 Fitzwilliam NH          
   43   3/150  F2039   39:46  6:24 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 27 F   612 Springfield MA          
   44  30/134  M2039   39:49  6:25 Brian Sinico           21 M   479 West Stockbridge MA     
   45   1/39   M4549   39:53  6:26 Erik Wight             49 M   558 Amherst MA              
   46  31/134  M2039   39:56  6:26 Ryan King              21 M   262 Glastonbury CT          
   47   4/150  F2039   40:02  6:27 Abby Mahoney           31 F   315 Holyoke MA              
   48   5/150  F2039   40:07  6:28 Renee Knapp            29 F   642 Boston MA               
   49  32/134  M2039   40:13  6:29 Thomas Maybury         20 M   328 East Longmeadow MA      
   50   3/36   M4044   40:19  6:30 Michael Hoberman       44 M   233 Shelburne Falls MA      
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997



                                                                      Page 2
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/26   M0119   40:21  6:30 Nathan Young           17 M   573 Westminster MA          
   52  33/134  M2039   40:22  6:30 Jason Collins          34 M   603 Greenfield MA           
   53  34/134  M2039   40:26  6:31 Angus McCusker         28 M   623 Morrisville VT          
   54  35/134  M2039   40:29  6:31 Everett Schlawin       22 M   467 Princeton Junction NJ   
   55  36/134  M2039   40:33  6:32 Jonathan Miganowicz    22 M   357 Templeton MA            
   56   3/39   M5054   40:38  6:33 Kurt Lenser            51 M   292 Suffield CT             
   57  37/134  M2039   40:41  6:33 Aaron Judge            29 M   255 South Hadley MA         
   58  38/134  M2039   40:43  6:34 Greg Shea              34 M   471 Ashfield MA             
   59   2/39   M4549   40:51  6:35 Doug Theroux           48 M   518 Holyoke MA              
   60   2/32   F4044   40:53  6:35 Barbara McManus        41 F   606 Worcester MA            
   61   5/26   M0119   40:59  6:36 Jacob Lamoureux        18 M   278 Manchester NH           
   62   6/26   M0119   41:05  6:37 Travis Rauch           16 M   592 Shelburne MA            
   63   4/36   M4044   41:06  6:37 Michael Townsley       40 M   522 Bernardston MA          
   64  39/134  M2039   41:14  6:39 Andy Brower            26 M   586 Belchertown MA          
   65  40/134  M2039   41:47  6:44 Joshua Ostroski        32 M   397 Philadelphia PA         
   66  41/134  M2039   42:27  6:50 Christopher Reilly     23 M   438 Keene NH                
   67   3/39   M4549   42:32  6:51 Graham Warder          49 M   549 Shelburne Falls MA      
   68   6/150  F2039   42:33  6:51 Kim Nolan              27 F   389 Northampton MA          
   69  42/134  M2039   42:38  6:52 Ryan Sawyer            21 M   464 West Stockbridge MA     
   70  43/134  M2039   42:40  6:52 Ivan Grail             30 M   200 Greenfield MA           
   71   4/39   M5054   42:45  6:53 Robert Austin          53 M    22 Jamaica Plain MA        
   72  44/134  M2039   42:54  6:55 Eric McCaffrey         37 M   332 Charlestown NH          
   73   3/32   F4044   42:55  6:55 Sheila Mason           43 F   607 Williamstown MA         
   74   1/43   F4549   43:06  6:57 Mary Buck              45 F    74 Altamont NY             
   75   7/150  F2039   43:08  6:57 Sarah Scott            32 F   468 Brooklyn NY             
   76   4/39   M4549   43:10  6:57 David Wilson           47 M   566 Lanesborough MA         
   77   8/150  F2039   43:13  6:58 Mattea Kramer          25 F   273 Greenfield MA           
   78  45/134  M2039   43:18  6:58 Ian Roberts            28 M   447 Gardner MA              
   79   5/36   M4044   43:18  6:59 Brandon Boucias        41 M    61 Buckland MA             
   80  46/134  M2039   43:27  7:00 Brandon Delano         22 M   139 Norton MA               
   81  47/134  M2039   43:44  7:03 Paul Gage              39 M   184 Cheshire MA             
   82   6/36   M4044   43:45  7:03 Sri Bodkhe             43 M    58 Buckland MA             
   83   7/26   M0119   43:51  7:04 Marcus Aucoin          15 M   591 Greenfield MA           
   84  48/134  M2039   43:52  7:04 William Broaddus       36 M    67 Easthampton MA          
   85   5/39   M4549   43:53  7:04 Mark Mazzola           46 M   331 South Deerfield MA      
   86   8/26   M0119   43:53  7:04 Jesse Posl Rhinehart   18 M   424 Conway MA               
   87   9/150  F2039   43:55  7:04 Julia Beebe            20 F    36 Shelburne Falls MA      
   88  49/134  M2039   43:56  7:05 Mark Florenz           31 M   179 Keene NH                
   89  10/150  F2039   44:06  7:06 Dawn Roberts           37 F   621 Worcester MA            
   90  11/150  F2039   44:07  7:06 Helen Dole             27 F   150 Brooklyn NY             
   91  12/150  F2039   44:10  7:07 Jenny Richard          21 F   441 Wendell MA              
   92  50/134  M2039   44:11  7:07 Tommy Ellerbrook       29 M   163 Florence MA             
   93  51/134  M2039   44:12  7:07 Ted Lapinski           36 M   281 Northfield MA           
   94   1/11   F0119   44:18  7:08 Ariel Beccia           17 F    32 Rutland MA              
   95  52/134  M2039   44:20  7:09 Jack Cherawatti        22 M   600 Amherst MA              
   96  53/134  M2039   44:22  7:09 Seth Martin            27 M   322 Ashfield MA             
   97  13/150  F2039   44:25  7:09 Beth Harlow            22 F   219 Melrose MA              
   98   7/36   M4044   44:26  7:09 Tim Raphael            43 M   596 Portland OR             
   99  54/134  M2039   44:36  7:11 Robert Morton          29 M   370 Chicopee MA             
  100   5/39   M5054   44:40  7:12 Walter Pacosa          52 M   400 West Springfield MA     



                                                                      Page 3
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  55/134  M2039   44:52  7:14 Spencer Beaver         32 M    31 Agawam MA               
  102   9/26   M0119   44:57  7:14 Calvin Young           15 M   574 Westminster MA          
  103  10/26   M0119   44:58  7:15 Kirstopher Lawless     17 M   609 Charlemont MA           
  104  11/26   M0119   44:59  7:15 Nick Doran             17 M   151 Belchertown MA          
  105  56/134  M2039   45:05  7:16 Jason Walsh            28 M   548 Pearl River NY          
  106   2/11   F0119   45:13  7:17 Heather Pierce         19 F   414 Buckland MA             
  107  14/150  F2039   45:15  7:17 Kristen Sullivan       30 F   508 Arlington MA            
  108  15/150  F2039   45:16  7:18 Kelly Anne McKeown     33 F   349 Deerfield MA            
  109   6/39   M4549   45:20  7:18 John Leuchter          48 M   296 Bradford MA             
  110   7/39   M4549   45:21  7:18 William Boyer          46 M    63 Great Barrington MA     
  111   2/43   F4549   45:24  7:19 Nancy Nicholson        47 F   386 Queensbury NY           
  112   3/32   M5559   45:27  7:19 Tim Brown              56 M    70 Somers CT               
  113   4/32   M5559   45:30  7:20 Stanley Kolpa          58 M   267 Vernon VT               
  114  16/150  F2039   45:31  7:20 Jane Harrington        25 F   220 West Springfield MA     
  115   6/39   M5054   45:34  7:20 Dave Contrada          52 M   617 Nashua NH               
  116  17/150  F2039   45:40  7:21 Nicky Ouellet          22 F   399 Dunbarton NH            
  117   5/32   M5559   45:42  7:22 Lloyd Askew            57 M    20 Turners Falls MA        
  118   1/13   F5054   45:44  7:22 Sidney Letendre        54 F   630 Florence MA             
  119  57/134  M2039   45:45  7:22 Craig Simmons          33 M   638 Malden MA               
  120  12/26   M0119   45:57  7:24 Cameron Kelleher       16 M   259 Greenfield MA           
  121   8/39   M4549   45:59  7:24 Jeffrey Hull           47 M   245 Billerica MA            
  122  13/26   M0119   46:00  7:25 Scott Miner            16 M   588 Greenfield MA           
  123   9/39   M4549   46:02  7:25 Craig McCarl           45 M   333 Springfield MA          
  124  10/39   M4549   46:05  7:25 Andrew Wilson          48 M   567 Keene NH                
  125  18/150  F2039   46:10  7:26 Loren Mooney           37 F   366 New York NY             
  126  14/26   M0119   46:10  7:26 Nate Jepsen            15 M   705 Buckland MA             
  127  19/150  F2039   46:12  7:27 Jennifer Ward          37 F   626 Pittsfield MA           
  128   8/36   M4044   46:32  7:30 Nairn Chadwick         42 M    97 Shelburne MA            
  129  15/26   M0119   46:33  7:30 Cameron Zawacki        14 M   576 Easthampton MA          
  130  20/150  F2039   46:35  7:30 Heidi Bixby-Handy      39 F   657 Royalston MA            
  131  58/134  M2039   46:35  7:30 Aaron Lanou            29 M   280 Brooklyn NY             
  132  59/134  M2039   46:35  7:30 Rex Huang              33 M   242 Brooklyn NY             
  133   7/39   M5054   46:37  7:30 Bill Rounds            54 M   451 Guilford VT             
  134  60/134  M2039   46:37  7:31 James MacKenzie        33 M   311 Brighton MA             
  135   8/39   M5054   46:42  7:31 Ken Grindle            51 M   204 Agawam MA               
  136  61/134  M2039   46:43  7:32 Brian Senez            28 M   469 Westfield MA            
  137  62/134  M2039   46:45  7:32 Brandon Lund           23 M   307 Pepperell MA            
  138  21/150  F2039   46:47  7:32 Kristine Lynch         27 F   308 Northampton MA          
  139  11/39   M4549   46:52  7:33 Tim Shearer            45 M   472 Colrain MA              
  140  12/39   M4549   47:01  7:34 Patrick McCarthy       47 M   337 Conway MA               
  141  13/39   M4549   47:07  7:35 Patrick Pezzati        46 M   413 Montague MA             
  142   9/36   M4044   47:11  7:36 Robert Gazzale         41 M   190 Pownal VT               
  143  22/150  F2039   47:23  7:38 Carrie Stone           32 F   501 Shutesbury MA           
  144  23/150  F2039   47:23  7:38 Gina Uguccioni         22 F   528 Storrs CT               
  145  63/134  M2039   47:24  7:38 John Connolly          22 M   119 Simsbury CT             
  146   9/39   M5054   47:27  7:39 Brent Stratton         53 M   504 Middletown CT           
  147  16/26   M0119   47:34  7:40 Devin Reid             18 M   597 Shelburne Falls MA      
  148   1/6    M7074   47:35  7:40 John Pelton            70 M   611 West Rupert VT          
  149  10/39   M5054   47:37  7:40 Dan Fyffe              52 M   608 Westmoreland NH         
  150   3/43   F4549   47:37  7:40 Ursula Posl            49 F   423 Conway MA               



                                                                      Page 4
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  64/134  M2039   47:39  7:40 John Micalizzi         37 M   355 West Newton MA          
  152  65/134  M2039   47:40  7:41 Shatta Mejia           39 M   632 Northampton MA          
  153  66/134  M2039   47:41  7:41 Garrett Deane          38 M   137 Sunderland MA           
  154   3/11   F0119   47:41  7:41 Nina Cole              19 F   118 Mohegan Lake NY         
  155  17/26   M0119   47:42  7:41 Charlie Sarkisian      19 M   463 Greenfield MA           
  156  24/150  F2039   47:43  7:41 Natalie Punt           25 F   430 Boston MA               
  157   1/9    F5559   47:43  7:41 Martha Degrazia        58 F   138 Slingerlands NY         
  158  67/134  M2039   47:46  7:42 Anthony Valenti        25 M   535 West Springfield MA     
  159   2/18   M6064   47:48  7:42 Robert Aby             64 M    12 Worthington MN          
  160  11/39   M5054   47:48  7:42 Jim Flynn              53 M   706 Greenfield MA           
  161   2/6    M7074   47:49  7:42 Charles Towse          71 M   523 Westfield MA            
  162  25/150  F2039   47:53  7:43 Corre Kombol           30 F   268 Brooklyn NY             
  163   4/43   F4549   47:54  7:43 Bekkie Wright          46 F   569 East Hartford CT        
  164   6/32   M5559   47:55  7:43 Joseph Poliquin        56 M   421 East Hartford CT        
  165  14/39   M4549   47:55  7:43 William Julian         48 M   256 Granby MA               
  166  26/150  F2039   47:56  7:43 Andrea Skwirz          26 F   481 Chester MA              
  167  12/39   M5054   47:58  7:44 Bob Tumiski            54 M   525 Wallingford CT          
  168  10/36   M4044   48:00  7:44 Ed Ledger              40 M   289 Milford NH              
  169  27/150  F2039   48:01  7:44 Shanna Hauver          39 F   222 Holden MA               
  170  13/39   M5054   48:04  7:45 Paul Voiland           54 M   541 Montague Center MA      
  171  14/39   M5054   48:07  7:45 Mark Burton            53 M    79 Damascus MD             
  172  18/26   M0119   48:12  7:46 Lang Sorensen-Hoberman 14 M   492 Shelburne Falls MA      
  173  15/39   M4549   48:17  7:47 Gordon Dubois          49 M   160 Greenfield MA           
  174  15/39   M5054   48:21  7:47 Bob Prentiss           54 M   602 Sunderland MA           
  175  68/134  M2039   48:23  7:48 Michael Currie         22 M   598 Turners Falls MA        
  176  11/36   M4044   48:30  7:49 Andrew Zyrek           41 M   579 Manchester CT           
  177  69/134  M2039   48:37  7:50 Jeremy Cigal           29 M   108 Westfield MA            
  178  19/26   M0119   48:39  7:50 Evan Abelson           15 M    11 Greenfield MA           
  179   4/11   F0119   48:42  7:51 Danielle Laurin        17 F   285 Chicopee MA             
  180  28/150  F2039   48:51  7:52 Rebecca Chambers       34 F    99 Amherst MA              
  181  70/134  M2039   48:55  7:53 Jim Daigle             39 M   650 Longmeadow MA           
  182  29/150  F2039   48:58  7:53 Sydne Didier           38 F   143 Amherst MA              
  183  16/39   M4549   48:59  7:53 John Majonen           47 M   317 Guilford VT             
  184  71/134  M2039   49:00  7:54 Jeffrey Hamer          23 M   215 South Deerfield MA      
  185  30/150  F2039   49:02  7:54 Allison Skwirz         24 F   482 Chester MA              
  186  72/134  M2039   49:04  7:54 Toby Bassett           27 M    29 Colrain MA              
  187  73/134  M2039   49:09  7:55 Kevin Newton           27 M   385 Providence RI           
  188  16/39   M5054   49:11  7:55 John Guiod             52 M   209 Walpole MA              
  189  74/134  M2039   49:13  7:56 Dang Huynh             34 M   644 Northampton MA          
  190   7/32   M5559   49:15  7:56 Pete Lipka             58 M   587 Adams MA                
  191  75/134  M2039   49:17  7:56 Judah Hughes           39 M   243 Shelburne Falls MA      
  192  76/134  M2039   49:17  7:56 Tom Higgins            33 M   231 Essex Junction VT       
  193  31/150  F2039   49:19  7:57 Tracy Garneau          29 F   188 Pittsfield MA           
  194   8/32   M5559   49:19  7:57 Timothy Brennan        56 M    65 Coventry CT             
  195  32/150  F2039   49:20  7:57 Audra Farrell          38 F   170 New York NY             
  196  12/36   M4044   49:23  7:57 Sean Norton            41 M   391 Northampton MA          
  197  33/150  F2039   49:26  7:58 Julianne Eagan         36 F   162 Guilford VT             
  198   4/32   F4044   49:31  7:59 Molly Cantor           42 F    86 Shelburne Falls MA      
  199  77/134  M2039   49:32  7:59 Tony Gallo             31 M   186 Orange MA               
  200  34/150  F2039   49:35  7:59 Alicia Simomns         32 F   639 Malden MA               



                                                                      Page 5
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  17/39   M4549   49:37  8:00 Thomas Shearer         45 M   473 Essex Jct VT            
  202  35/150  F2039   49:41  8:00 Rachel Dionne          20 F   145 Chester MA              
  203  13/36   M4044   49:46  8:01 Larry Sherman          40 M   474 Greenfield MA           
  204  36/150  F2039   49:51  8:02 Adrienne Podmore       33 F   419 Holden MA               
  205  78/134  M2039   49:51  8:02 Mark Amstein           39 M    15 Shelburne Falls MA      
  206   5/43   F4549   49:51  8:02 Janet Monforte         49 F   364 Plymouth MA             
  207  79/134  M2039   49:52  8:02 A.J. O'Donald          39 M   394 South Hadley MA         
  208   5/32   F4044   49:53  8:02 Stacey Barton          41 F    27 Lakewood CO             
  209  20/26   M0119   49:57  8:03 Tim Griffin            19 M   203 Turners Falls MA        
  210  37/150  F2039   49:57  8:03 Cory Waldinger         30 F   542 Belmont MA              
  211  14/36   M4044   49:58  8:03 John Fay               40 M   172 West Chesterfield NH    
  212  18/39   M4549   49:58  8:03 Brian Williams         46 M   564 Colonie NY              
  213  80/134  M2039   50:09  8:05 Sean Lavoine           33 M   287 Greenfield MA           
  214  21/26   M0119   50:12  8:05 Jacob Mazanec          17 M   329 Shelburne MA            
  215  81/134  M2039   50:15  8:06 Darrell Roberts        31 M   448 Boston MA               
  216  38/150  F2039   50:15  8:06 Peggy Neil             37 F   380 Spring Valley NY        
  217  17/39   M5054   50:19  8:06 Darrell Carlson        50 M    87 Stamford VT             
  218  22/26   M0119   50:21  8:07 Jan Haemhouts          18 M   212 Gardner MA              
  219   2/13   F5054   50:26  8:07 Lisa Mattila           50 F   325 Pittsfield MA           
  220  82/134  M2039   50:29  8:08 Jeff Quell             29 M   435 Stratford CT            
  221   6/32   F4044   50:32  8:08 Jess Saalfield         41 F   457 Montague MA             
  222  83/134  M2039   50:36  8:09 Daniel Purington       28 M   431 Waltham MA              
  223  15/36   M4044   50:40  8:10 Chris Hoynoski         41 M   241 Shelburne MA            
  224  16/36   M4044   50:50  8:11 Richard Andrew         44 M    16 Shelburne MA            
  225  17/36   M4044   50:58  8:12 Theodore Burrell       40 M   613 Greenfield MA           
  226  19/39   M4549   50:58  8:13 Brian Titus            47 M   601 Brattleboro VT          
  227   6/43   F4549   50:59  8:13 Cathy Powell           48 F   427 Shelburne Falls MA      
  228  84/134  M2039   51:02  8:13 Anthony Pazmino        27 M   409 Saratoga Springs NY     
  229  39/150  F2039   51:08  8:14 Johanna Foster         39 F   180 Cambridge MA            
  230   9/32   M5559   51:08  8:14 Robert Bissell         59 M    54 Northampton MA          
  231  20/39   M4549   51:10  8:14 Terry Hanley           45 M   216 Menlo Park CA           
  232   7/43   F4549   51:14  8:15 Dawn Striker           45 F   505 Gill MA                 
  233  85/134  M2039   51:15  8:15 Brian Gendreau         33 M   191 Moodus CT               
  234   7/32   F4044   51:16  8:15 Beth Staudt            41 F   496 Keene NH                
  235  86/134  M2039   51:20  8:16 Tyler Gerry            33 M   194 Durham CT               
  236  21/39   M4549   51:26  8:17 Craig Delisle          48 M   141 Shrewsbury MA           
  237  18/39   M5054   51:27  8:17 Thomas Bassett         52 M    28 Florence MA             
  238   5/11   F0119   51:30  8:18 Madeline Wenner        17 F   553 Stamford NY             
  239  87/134  M2039   51:32  8:18 Thomas Carsten         25 M    90 Brookline MA            
  240  10/32   M5559   51:32  8:18 David Simmons          58 M   478 Fairhaven MA            
  241  23/26   M0119   51:35  8:19 Joshua Guiod           15 M   207 Greenfield MA           
  242   8/43   F4549   51:37  8:19 Lisa Peters            46 F   412 Exeter NH               
  243  19/39   M5054   51:42  8:20 Richard Dassatti       52 M   134 North Adams MA          
  244  18/36   M4044   51:46  8:20 Brian Williams         43 M   560 Hatfield MA             
  245  11/32   M5559   51:51  8:21 James Underwood Jr.    55 M   530 Laurel NY               
  246  24/26   M0119   51:52  8:21 Taylor Williams        19 M   561 Hatfield MA             
  247  22/39   M4549   51:53  8:21 Michael Lavalley       47 M   286 Arlington MA            
  248  40/150  F2039   51:56  8:22 Kristine Richardson    23 F   442 Westfield MA            
  249  23/39   M4549   51:59  8:22 Jeffrey Walsh          47 M   545 Northamtpon MA          
  250  41/150  F2039   51:59  8:22 Alison Bartlett- O'don 36 F    26 South Hadley MA         



                                                                      Page 6
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   9/43   F4549   52:00  8:23 Joan McGowan           45 F   344 East Longmeadow MA      
  252  88/134  M2039   52:04  8:23 Jamie Watt             39 M   550 Acton MA                
  253  10/43   F4549   52:05  8:23 Patricia Clark         49 F   111 Worcester MA            
  254  12/32   M5559   52:06  8:23 Mike Chovonec          59 M   104 Baltimore MD            
  255  89/134  M2039   52:09  8:24 Erik Berg              32 M    45 Holden MA               
  256  13/32   M5559   52:11  8:24 Daniel Guiod           57 M   210 Belfast ME              
  257   6/11   F0119   52:13  8:25 Elizabeth Lawless      15 F   620 Charlemont MA           
  258  42/150  F2039   52:13  8:25 Rita Marcotte          21 F   610 Heath MA                
  259  43/150  F2039   52:14  8:25 Tina Miller            33 F   649 Colrain MA              
  260  90/134  M2039   52:14  8:25 Seth Miller            30 M   648 Colrain MA              
  261  91/134  M2039   52:24  8:26 Jamie Buchanan         35 M    73 Chicopee MA             
  262  44/150  F2039   52:26  8:27 Mollie Jurewicz        31 F   257 Brookline MA            
  263   8/32   F4044   52:32  8:28 Carol Cambo            43 F    85 Amherst MA              
  264  92/134  M2039   52:33  8:28 Curtis Neill           39 M   381 Colrain MA              
  265  20/39   M5054   52:36  8:28 Douglas McCrae         53 M   340 Guilford VT             
  266  93/134  M2039   52:38  8:29 Ian Valiton            30 M   537 North Adams MA          
  267  24/39   M4549   52:39  8:29 John Armstrong         47 M    19 Holden MA               
  268  25/39   M4549   52:41  8:29 Michael Kane           48 M   258 Wilbraham MA            
  269  45/150  F2039   52:44  8:30 Molly Bentley          30 F    42 Swanzey NH              
  270  94/134  M2039   52:44  8:30 Nicholas Germana       34 M   192 Keene NH                
  271  26/39   M4549   52:49  8:30 Kenneth Downes         48 M   710 Shelburne Falls MA      
  272   3/13   F5054   52:51  8:31 Mary Kennedy           51 F   261 Williamstown MA         
  273   7/11   F0119   52:55  8:31 Tess Swiecanski        18 F   511 Belchertown MA          
  274   4/13   F5054   52:57  8:32 Annie Ryan             52 F   456 Florence MA             
  275  95/134  M2039   53:02  8:32 Che Christi            32 M   105 Colrain MA              
  276   9/32   F4044   53:02  8:32 Kate Raphael           44 F   595 Portland OR             
  277  96/134  M2039   53:03  8:33 Karl Koenigsbauer      26 M   266 Pomfret CT              
  278  46/150  F2039   53:06  8:33 Abby Squire            20 F   493 Mineola NY              
  279  11/43   F4549   53:10  8:34 Leeann Cerpovicz       47 F   583 West Springfield MA     
  280  19/36   M4044   53:11  8:34 Glenn Doulette         42 M   156 South Deerfield MA      
  281  21/39   M5054   53:15  8:35 Davis Bates Iii        54 M    30 Shelburne Falls MA      
  282  20/36   M4044   53:20  8:35 Basil Brown            42 M    69 Jacksonville VT         
  283  47/150  F2039   53:28  8:37 Kathleen Munson        25 F   374 Falmouth MA             
  284  97/134  M2039   53:30  8:37 Brad Curtis            27 M   131 Bernardston MA          
  285  22/39   M5054   53:32  8:37 Michael Gralenski      50 M   201 Erving MA               
  286   3/18   M6064   53:34  8:38 John Yahres            63 M   571 East Longmeadow MA      
  287  12/43   F4549   53:34  8:38 Donna Horton           49 F   239 Cambridge NY            
  288  14/32   M5559   53:41  8:39 Walter Fallows         56 M   168 Florence MA             
  289  48/150  F2039   53:42  8:39 Leslie Chaison         39 F   643 Conway MA               
  290   5/13   F5054   53:43  8:39 Marie Fung Gagliardi   52 F   185 Glastonbury CT          
  291  49/150  F2039   53:49  8:40 Jennifer Cole          39 F   117 Charlestown MA          
  292  27/39   M4549   53:51  8:40 Joel Niedbala          49 M   388 Hadley MA               
  293  15/32   M5559   53:51  8:40 Michael Childs         59 M   604 Amherst MA              
  294  50/150  F2039   53:58  8:41 Sunny Russo            28 F   455 Lisbon ME               
  295  16/32   M5559   54:00  8:42 Mike Duffy             57 M   161 Shelburne MA            
  296  17/32   M5559   54:04  8:42 Roger Cherewatti       57 M   101 Amherst MA              
  297  98/134  M2039   54:05  8:43 Joe Meldrim            31 M   350 Cambridge MA            
  298  51/150  F2039   54:05  8:43 Erika Meldrim          30 F   351 Cambridge MA            
  299  99/134  M2039   54:09  8:43 Greg Russell           32 M   454 Santa Monica CA         
  300   4/18   M6064   54:12  8:44 Jim Obrien             60 M   392 Cheshire CT             



                                                                      Page 7
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  52/150  F2039   54:16  8:44 Jill Crocker           27 F   127 Amherst MA              
  302  28/39   M4549   54:19  8:45 James Nadeau           47 M   377 Holyoke MA              
  303  53/150  F2039   54:25  8:46 Rebecca Hunter         29 F   247 Pittsfield MA           
  304 100/134  M2039   54:26  8:46 Seth Cassin            37 M    91 Greenfield MA           
  305  21/36   M4044   54:31  8:47 Ray Gawlik             41 M   189 Chicopee MA             
  306  10/32   F4044   54:42  8:49 Vivian Miller          43 F   359 Longmeadow MA           
  307  54/150  F2039   54:50  8:50 Megan Williams         21 F   562 Hatfield MA             
  308  13/43   F4549   54:52  8:50 Donna Kelley           49 F   260 Amherst MA              
  309  29/39   M4549   54:53  8:50 Bruce Waslick          48 M   624 Longmeadow MA           
  310 101/134  M2039   54:56  8:51 Jared Cousineau        32 M   124 South Hadley MA         
  311  22/36   M4044   54:59  8:51 David Looman           40 M   302 Colrain MA              
  312  23/36   M4044   55:01  8:52 David Farrick          43 M   625 South Deerfield MA      
  313  23/39   M5054   55:10  8:53 Chuck Roberts          53 M   446 Williamstown MA         
  314 102/134  M2039   55:22  8:55 Jamal Holland          20 M   235 Greenfield MA           
  315  55/150  F2039   55:25  8:56 Emily Montgomery       23 F   365 South Royalton VT       
  316  18/32   M5559   55:30  8:56 Jonathan Russell       57 M   453 Greenfield MA           
  317  11/32   F4044   55:31  8:56 Lori Quell             42 F   434 Stratford CT            
  318  24/36   M4044   55:31  8:57 Paul Latino            44 M   283 Holden MA               
  319 103/134  M2039   55:31  8:57 Mike Martin            39 M   580 Meriden CT              
  320  19/32   M5559   55:32  8:57 David Lorenz           56 M   304 Bernardston MA          
  321  56/150  F2039   55:34  8:57 Holly Neipp            25 F   382 Leyden MA               
  322  57/150  F2039   55:34  8:57 Kate Storm             29 F   503 Newtonville MA          
  323  30/39   M4549   55:38  8:58 Martin Flagg           46 M   175 Woburn MA               
  324  14/43   F4549   55:43  8:58 Maryellen Doran        47 F   153 Dedham MA               
  325  20/32   M5559   55:47  8:59 John Ewald             57 M   166 Putney VT               
  326  58/150  F2039   55:49  8:59 Alona Zaitzeff         30 F   575 Keene NH                
  327  25/36   M4044   55:52  9:00 Adil Syed              41 M   512 Arlington MA            
  328   5/18   M6064   55:57  9:01 Lee Smith              60 M   486 Averill Park NY         
  329  15/43   F4549   56:02  9:01 Karen Carrens          45 F    88 Westfield MA            
  330  59/150  F2039   56:02  9:01 Leslie Mitchell        27 F   362 Arlington MA            
  331   1/8    F6064   56:02  9:01 Patricia Gordon        63 F   198 Brattleboro VT          
  332   6/18   M6064   56:05  9:02 Tony Fascitelli        63 M   171 Cumberland RI           
  333  16/43   F4549   56:07  9:02 Maribeth Muldoon       45 F   371 Windsor CT              
  334  60/150  F2039   56:12  9:03 Jennifer Parker        31 F   403 Brattleboro VT          
  335  61/150  F2039   56:13  9:03 Shirley Van-Lelakes    30 F   539 Pembroke MA             
  336  17/43   F4549   56:15  9:04 Nadia Stadnyk          48 F   494 Johnsonville NY         
  337   1/5    M6569   56:16  9:04 Bob Massaro            65 M   581 Chicopee MA             
  338  62/150  F2039   56:17  9:04 Heather Smith          30 F   485 Swanzey NH              
  339  24/39   M5054   56:19  9:04 Joe O'Connor           50 M   393 Sterling MA             
  340  12/32   F4044   56:20  9:04 Claudine Preite        42 F   429 North Adams MA          
  341 104/134  M2039   56:32  9:06 Patrick Garland        37 M   187 Gill MA                 
  342  25/39   M5054   56:36  9:07 Donald Delano, Jr.     54 M   140 Norton MA               
  343  63/150  F2039   56:37  9:07 Ashlie Machon          28 F   310 Conway MA               
  344 105/134  M2039   56:38  9:07 Jeffrey Berg           34 M    46 Oxford MA               
  345   1/1    F7074   56:42  9:08 Judith Williams        70 F   563 Plainfield MA           
  346  64/150  F2039   56:44  9:08 Randyll Patton         21 F   407 Southampton MA          
  347  65/150  F2039   56:47  9:09 Kricket McCusker       28 F   622 Morrisville VT          
  348   6/13   F5054   56:50  9:09 Sandy Bevacqua         51 F    49 Greenfield MA           
  349  31/39   M4549   56:50  9:09 Bill Mazanec           45 M   330 Shelburne MA            
  350 106/134  M2039   56:55  9:10 Traver Gumaer          35 M   211 Easthampton MA          



                                                                      Page 8
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  66/150  F2039   56:55  9:10 Rachel Dymon           37 F   645 Easthampton MA          
  352  26/39   M5054   56:57  9:10 John Hopkins           52 M   237 Whitman MA              
  353  67/150  F2039   56:58  9:10 Ellie Ballard          36 F    25 Belchertown MA          
  354  68/150  F2039   56:59  9:11 Rebecca Blais          27 F    56 Salt Lake City UT       
  355  21/32   M5559   56:59  9:11 Daniel White           55 M   557 Farmington CT           
  356  18/43   F4549   57:00  9:11 Sue Patton             46 F   406 Southampton MA          
  357   7/13   F5054   57:03  9:11 Carol Underwood        54 F   529 Laurel NY               
  358 107/134  M2039   57:05  9:12 James Rollins          32 M   449 Hartford CT             
  359  69/150  F2039   57:10  9:12 Jessica Dacus          34 F   709 Conway MA               
  360  32/39   M4549   57:11  9:13 Thomas Patterson Jr.   47 M   405 Milton MA               
  361  70/150  F2039   57:14  9:13 Christen Smith         27 F   487 Oregon WI               
  362  22/32   M5559   57:14  9:13 James Martin           56 M   321 Longmeadow MA           
  363  33/39   M4549   57:15  9:13 Wesley Scalise         49 M   466 Adams MA                
  364  19/43   F4549   57:19  9:14 Sarah Kiritsis         47 F   264 Florence MA             
  365   8/11   F0119   57:21  9:14 Allyson Rugg           15 F   452 White River Junction VT 
  366  71/150  F2039   57:23  9:15 Katherine Paul         21 F   408 Chicopee MA             
  367  26/36   M4044   57:24  9:15 Jim Loughman           42 M   616 Adams MA                
  368  23/32   M5559   57:24  9:15 Jim Maloney            55 M   584 Woonsocket RI           
  369  13/32   F4044   57:31  9:16 Jacqueline Lemieux     42 F   290 Williamstown MA         
  370  27/39   M5054   57:37  9:17 Kevin Pelkey           54 M   410 Enfield CT              
  371  72/150  F2039   57:38  9:17 Olivia Hoeppner        20 F   234 Shelburne Falls MA      
  372  24/32   M5559   57:39  9:17 Richard Pree           59 M   428 Ashfield MA             
  373  73/150  F2039   57:40  9:17 Melissa Burns          30 F    78 Latham NY               
  374  74/150  F2039   57:48  9:19 Elizabeth Morgan       34 F   367 Shelburne Falls MA      
  375 108/134  M2039   57:51  9:19 Mark Biagini           38 M    51 Ashfield MA             
  376  75/150  F2039   57:53  9:19 Jessica Gould          34 F   199 Brattleboro VT          
  377   2/9    F5559   57:58  9:20 Patricia Pine          57 F   416 Fitzwilliam NH          
  378   2/8    F6064   57:59  9:20 Mary Ryczek            63 F     9 East Longmeadow MA      
  379  76/150  F2039   58:00  9:21 Jennifer Sweet         33 F   509 Newburyport MA          
  380 109/134  M2039   58:01  9:21 Matthew Sweet          37 M   510 Newburyport MA          
  381  25/26   M0119   58:02  9:21 Samuel Guiod           13 M   208 Greenfield MA           
  382 110/134  M2039   58:05  9:21 Jon Symonds            31 M   513 Somerville MA           
  383  34/39   M4549   58:07  9:22 Lawrence Riley         48 M   444 Gardner MA              
  384 111/134  M2039   58:09  9:22 Matthew Lassard        34 M   282 Westfield MA            
  385  26/26   M0119   58:10  9:22 Scott Mitchell         16 M   361 Shelburne Falls MA      
  386  20/43   F4549   58:11  9:22 Tammy Marquis          48 F   319 Greenfield MA           
  387   3/6    M7074   58:11  9:22 Fred Zuleger 3d        71 M   578 Coventry RI             
  388                  58:13  9:23 Rich Palatino             M   590 Indian Orchard MA       
  389  77/150  F2039   58:13  9:23 Staci Cutler           37 F   132 Greenfield MA           
  390  78/150  F2039   58:13  9:23 Demetra Balis          35 F    23 Greenfield MA           
  391 112/134  M2039   58:14  9:23 Avinash Bharvirkar     38 M    50 West Springfield MA     
  392  28/39   M5054   58:22  9:24 Jeffrey Holmes         54 M   236 Sunderland MA           
  393 113/134  M2039   58:23  9:24 Matthew Cady           36 M    82 Easthampton MA          
  394  79/150  F2039   58:24  9:24 Christy Walsh          30 F   544 Chicopee MA             
  395  80/150  F2039   58:27  9:25 Amy Cote               34 F   122 Agawam MA               
  396   7/18   M6064   58:29  9:25 Raymond Boutotte       63 M    62 Pepperell MA            
  397   2/5    M6569   58:30  9:25 David Martel           66 M   320 Longmeadow MA           
  398 114/134  M2039   58:32  9:26 David Miller           20 M   358 Longmeadow MA           
  399 115/134  M2039   58:33  9:26 Virgil Vaillancourt    24 M   534 Brookline NH            
  400  81/150  F2039   58:33  9:26 Caitlin Macko          21 F   312 Brookline NH            



                                                                      Page 9
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401 116/134  M2039   58:33  9:26 Sean & Will Dacus      38 M   708 Conway MA               
  402  82/150  F2039   58:34  9:26 Betsy Sobieski         35 F   488 South Deerfield MA      
  403  83/150  F2039   58:34  9:26 Patricia Glabach Boull 39 F   195 Greenfield MA           
  404  84/150  F2039   58:37  9:26 Erica Liebermann       35 F   297 Shelburne Falls MA      
  405  21/43   F4549   58:42  9:27 Sheila Dennis          48 F   142 Ashfield MA             
  406  85/150  F2039   58:42  9:27 Anne Matviak           36 F   326 Ashfield MA             
  407 117/134  M2039   58:42  9:27 Aleks Matviak          38 M   327 Ashfield MA             
  408  27/36   M4044   58:42  9:27 Rob Morgan             44 M   368 Shelburne Falls MA      
  409   1/2    M8099   58:50  9:29 Joe Fernandez          81 M   174 Fairhaven MA            
  410 118/134  M2039   58:54  9:29 Richard Kovalsick      28 M   271 Turners Falls MA        
  411  25/32   M5559   58:54  9:29 Benjamin Henry         55 M   228 Ashfield MA             
  412   8/18   M6064   58:56  9:29 Dick Doran             60 M   152 Dedham MA               
  413  86/150  F2039   59:00  9:30 Lauren Krolick         24 F   274 Allston MA              
  414  28/36   M4044   59:03  9:31 Mike Crowley           43 M   128 Shelburne MA            
  415  87/150  F2039   59:04  9:31 Janice Connor          36 F   120 Leominster MA           
  416 119/134  M2039   59:04  9:31 Michael Cole           39 M   115 Greenfield MA           
  417   8/13   F5054   59:05  9:31 Patricia Vogt          50 F   540 Hadley MA               
  418  88/150  F2039   59:12  9:32 Anna-Maria Goossens    37 F   197 Holyoke MA              
  419  89/150  F2039   59:17  9:33 Jessica Xu             34 F   570 Revere MA               
  420   3/8    F6064   59:18  9:33 Geraldine Liebert      62 F   298 Keene NH                
  421  90/150  F2039   59:18  9:33 Morgan Higgins         29 F   230 Essex Jct VT            
  422  22/43   F4549   59:20  9:33 Libby Twitchell        46 F   527 Peterborough NH         
  423  14/32   F4044   59:21  9:33 Magda Ponce            42 F   422 Northfield MA           
  424  23/43   F4549   59:21  9:33 Karen McGuane          47 F   345 Sunderland MA           
  425  35/39   M4549   59:21  9:34 Brennan McGuane        48 M   346 Sunderland MA           
  426  91/150  F2039   59:24  9:34 Katherine McCarthy     21 F   336 Conway MA               
  427  92/150  F2039   59:25  9:34 Tara Zraunig           31 F   577 Beverly MA              
  428   9/18   M6064   59:34  9:36 Steven Berg            62 M    43 Auburn MA               
  429  93/150  F2039   59:36  9:36 July Sanchez           38 F   460 Longmeadow MA           
  430  29/36   M4044   59:39  9:36 Mark Hallahan          42 M   214 Holden MA               
  431  30/36   M4044   59:39  9:36 Mike Callan            43 M    83 Longmeadow MA           
  432  26/32   M5559   59:40  9:37 John Therriault        55 M   519 Clinton MA              
  433  94/150  F2039   59:45  9:37 Carrie Doherty         39 F   655 West Springfield MA     
  434  31/36   M4044   59:45  9:37 John Kruger            42 M   275 Bronx NY                
  435   9/11   F0119   59:46  9:38 Nicole Casolari        14 F   594 South Hadley MA         
  436  95/150  F2039   59:46  9:38 Erin Vandale           31 F   538 Columbia SC             
  437  29/39   M5054   59:52  9:38 Stephen Plant          51 M   418 Windsor CT              
  438  30/39   M5054   59:57  9:39 Michael Messer         51 M   353 Easthampton MA          
  439 120/134  M2039 1:00:00  9:40 Charles Nicolacopoulos 38 M   387 Fitchburg MA            
  440  96/150  F2039 1:00:04  9:40 Engjellushe Kozeli     32 F   272 Brookline MA            
  441 121/134  M2039 1:00:04  9:40 Domenico Casolari      39 M   593 South Hadley MA         
  442  97/150  F2039 1:00:06  9:41 Alison Bent            36 F    41 Northampton MA          
  443  24/43   F4549 1:00:09  9:41 Lynn Armstrong         48 F    18 Holden MA               
  444  31/39   M5054 1:00:13  9:42 Martin Guiod           50 M   585 Wayland MA              
  445  98/150  F2039 1:00:17  9:42 Wendi Wojick           27 F   568 Westfield MA            
  446 122/134  M2039 1:00:18  9:43 Utpal Kumar            29 M   276 Concord MA              
  447  99/150  F2039 1:00:18  9:43 Gloria Valentin-Denson 34 F   536 Hyde Park MA            
  448 100/150  F2039 1:00:22  9:43 Danielle Sargent       28 F   462 Hinsdale MA             
  449 101/150  F2039 1:00:24  9:44 Elizabeth Baldwin      30 F   628 Pittsfield MA           
  450 102/150  F2039 1:00:24  9:44 Sally Chung            39 F   107 Roslindale MA           



                                                                      Page 10
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  15/32   F4044 1:00:30  9:45 Maryjane Fellows       44 F   173 Shelburne Falls MA      
  452  16/32   F4044 1:00:31  9:45 Marcia Napoli          44 F   379 Easthampton MA          
  453 103/150  F2039 1:00:34  9:45 Amy Richter            34 F   443 Niantic CT              
  454  10/11   F0119 1:00:36  9:46 Kelly Roth             19 F   450 South Deerfield MA      
  455   4/8    F6064 1:00:38  9:46 Eileen Newman          63 F   384 New York NY             
  456 104/150  F2039 1:00:42  9:47 Michelle Lauria        32 F   284 Braintree MA            
  457  32/36   M4044 1:00:42  9:47 Rich Fleming           40 M   178 South Hadley MA         
  458 105/150  F2039 1:00:51  9:48 Natacha Newell         35 F   383 South Deerfield MA      
  459 106/150  F2039 1:00:51  9:48 Maura McCarthy         27 F   338 Belmont MA              
  460  10/18   M6064 1:00:56  9:49 William Yenner         62 M   572 Shelburne Falls MA      
  461 107/150  F2039 1:01:00  9:49 Christi Dean           32 F   136 Fitchburg MA            
  462  27/32   M5559 1:01:03  9:50 James Brown            58 M    71 Middletown CT           
  463  28/32   M5559 1:01:04  9:50 Jim Willemain          58 M   559 West Springfield MA     
  464  29/32   M5559 1:01:12  9:51 Anthony Rice           57 M   440 Conway MA               
  465  25/43   F4549 1:01:16  9:52 Kim Godfrey            48 F   196 Northfield MA           
  466  17/32   F4044 1:01:26  9:54 Lace Stokes            41 F   647 Amherst MA              
  467 108/150  F2039 1:01:36  9:55 Megan Shulda           28 F   477 Ashfield MA             
  468 123/134  M2039 1:01:38  9:56 Lance Letourneau       39 M   295 Somers CT               
  469  18/32   F4044 1:01:40  9:56 Jennifer Dieringer     41 F   144 Northampton MA          
  470 109/150  F2039 1:01:52  9:58 Nicole Maisonneuve     20 F   316 Savoy MA                
  471  26/43   F4549 1:02:00  9:59 Mary Beth Ogulewicz    45 F   395 Westfield MA            
  472 110/150  F2039 1:02:05 10:00 Julie Flahive          34 F   177 Easthampton MA          
  473  32/39   M5054 1:02:06 10:00 Joe Shoenfeld          53 M   475 Conway MA               
  474 111/150  F2039 1:02:11 10:01 Erin Berg              27 F    48 Pelham NY               
  475   3/5    M6569 1:02:17 10:02 Ronald Dobosz          67 M   148 Shelburne Falls MA      
  476  30/32   M5559 1:02:25 10:03 Christopher Guiod      56 M   703 Dedham MA               
  477 112/150  F2039 1:02:29 10:04 Ruth Greer-Carney      25 F   202 Pomfret CT              
  478  27/43   F4549 1:02:34 10:05 Linda Burke            48 F    76 Holden MA               
  479 113/150  F2039 1:02:39 10:05 Nicole Alton-Moore     26 F    14 Worcester MA            
  480  28/43   F4549 1:02:45 10:06 Joann Crain            48 F   126 Millbury MA             
  481  29/43   F4549 1:02:49 10:07 Jill Grindle           46 F   205 Agawam MA               
  482   9/13   F5054 1:02:58 10:08 Cheryl Millman         54 F   360 Georgetown MA           
  483  10/13   F5054 1:03:02 10:09 Mary Ellen Jepsen      51 F   704 Buckland MA             
  484  33/36   M4044 1:03:04 10:09 Adam Chale             43 M    98 Stoughton MA            
  485   3/9    F5559 1:03:05 10:10 Linda Lively           55 F   300 Bernardston MA          
  486 124/134  M2039 1:03:06 10:10 Anthony Cerruti        34 M    94 Holyoke MA              
  487 114/150  F2039 1:03:06 10:10 Lynan Cerruti          33 F    95 Holyoke MA              
  488  11/11   F0119 1:03:09 10:10 Romy Couriel           18 F   123 Sterling MA             
  489  11/18   M6064 1:03:14 10:11 C Michael Tucker       64 M   524 New Haven CT            
  490  12/18   M6064 1:03:14 10:11 Bob Ajello             62 M    13 Conway MA               
  491 125/134  M2039 1:03:19 10:12 George Maier           39 M   654 East Boston MA          
  492 115/150  F2039 1:03:23 10:12 Lori McEachern         27 F   343 Northampton MA          
  493  31/32   M5559 1:03:23 10:12 John Engel             55 M   164 Westfield MA            
  494  33/39   M5054 1:03:27 10:13 Don Hawkins            50 M   223 Northfield MA           
  495  30/43   F4549 1:03:27 10:13 Debbie Hawkins         49 F   224 Northfield MA           
  496 116/150  F2039 1:03:31 10:14 Amy Berg               32 F    44 Holden MA               
  497 117/150  F2039 1:03:32 10:14 Helen Watt             39 F   551 Acton MA                
  498  31/43   F4549 1:03:32 10:14 Sandy Ball             47 F   599 Northfield MA           
  499 118/150  F2039 1:03:37 10:15 Meghan Doyle           26 F   158 Salem NH                
  500  34/39   M5054 1:03:38 10:15 Brett Upton            50 M   531 Bondville VT            



                                                                      Page 11
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501                1:03:52 10:17 Sydney Heuthorn           F   636 Northampton MA          
  502  34/36   M4044 1:03:54 10:17 Peter Terzian          41 M   516 Brooklyn NY             
  503  19/32   F4044 1:03:54 10:17 Deborah Potee          42 F   426 Northfield MA           
  504  13/18   M6064 1:03:56 10:18 Joseph Micalizzi       62 M   356 Hollis NH               
  505 119/150  F2039 1:03:56 10:18 Diane Micalizzi        36 F   354 West Newton MA          
  506 120/150  F2039 1:04:05 10:19 Nicole Castagnozzi     22 F    92 Lexington MA            
  507 121/150  F2039 1:04:05 10:19 Cameron Samuelson      23 F   459 Newton MA               
  508   4/9    F5559 1:04:06 10:19 Marybeth Koreman       56 F   269 Bernardston MA          
  509 122/150  F2039 1:04:09 10:20 April Bent             31 F    40 Northampton MA          
  510 126/134  M2039 1:04:13 10:20 Christopher Hardy      34 M   217 Townsend MA             
  511   1/1    F7579 1:04:13 10:21 Anny Stockman          77 F   498 Rensselaer NY           
  512   5/8    F6064 1:04:17 10:21 Trish Webb             60 F   552 Monson MA               
  513 123/150  F2039 1:04:27 10:23 Amy Looman             39 F   301 Colrain MA              
  514 124/150  F2039 1:04:29 10:23 Martha Stone           26 F   500 Amherst MA              
  515   4/5    M6569 1:04:45 10:26 Newell Tolman          67 M   521 Surry NH                
  516 125/150  F2039 1:04:45 10:26 Corin Jackson          27 F   249 Norton MA               
  517   5/9    F5559 1:04:47 10:26 Christine Maguire      57 F   313 Leyden MA               
  518 127/134  M2039 1:04:52 10:27 Christopher Rea        29 M   436 Granby MA               
  519 128/134  M2039 1:04:56 10:27 Shawn Guilbault        35 M   206 Chicopee MA             
  520  32/43   F4549 1:04:56 10:27 Elaine Scadding        46 F   465 Charlestown MA          
  521  14/18   M6064 1:04:57 10:28 Fred Bolen             61 M    60 Swampscott MA           
  522  20/32   F4044 1:04:58 10:28 Hanna Thurber          40 F   520 Brattleboro VT          
  523  35/36   M4044 1:05:05 10:29 David Cohen            42 M   113 Natick MA               
  524 129/134  M2039 1:05:06 10:29 Michael Catalano       38 M    93 Belchertown MA          
  525   6/8    F6064 1:05:07 10:29 Carol Ball             60 F    24 Greenfield MA           
  526  36/36   M4044 1:05:15 10:30 Carl Mason             44 M   324 Dracut MA               
  527  35/39   M5054 1:05:17 10:31 Tom McGowan            53 M   633 East Longmeadow MA      
  528  36/39   M4549 1:05:31 10:33 Harold Becker          46 M    33 Arlington MA            
  529  11/13   F5054 1:05:46 10:35 Donna Bisbee           53 F    52 Portland ME             
  530 126/150  F2039 1:05:54 10:37 Cynthia Carsten        24 F    89 Brookline MA            
  531   6/9    F5559 1:06:00 10:38 Christina Christides   59 F   106 Keene NH                
  532  15/18   M6064 1:06:01 10:38 Peter Stasz            62 M   495 Holyoke MA              
  533 127/150  F2039 1:06:09 10:39 Emily Letourneau       31 F   294 Somers CT               
  534  33/43   F4549 1:06:09 10:39 Anna Naiman            45 F   378 Holyoke MA              
  535  34/43   F4549 1:06:26 10:42 Kathy Malsch           49 F   318 Northfield MA           
  536 128/150  F2039 1:06:40 10:44 Marcia Steger          29 F   589 Wellesley MA            
  537                1:06:41 10:44 Unknown Runner               1502                         
  538  32/32   M5559 1:06:41 10:44 Thomas Clark           56 M   110 Longmeadow MA           
  539 129/150  F2039 1:06:45 10:45 Kristi Cherewatti      29 F   102 Amherst MA              
  540  36/39   M5054 1:06:52 10:46 James Lowry            50 M   305 Somerville MA           
  541 130/150  F2039 1:06:53 10:46 Rebecca Augur          33 F    21 Meriden CT              
  542 131/150  F2039 1:06:55 10:47 Kaitlin Northey        25 F   390 Easthampton MA          
  543  16/18   M6064 1:06:56 10:47 William Harris         61 M   221 Leyden MA               
  544 132/150  F2039 1:06:58 10:47 Sarah Cummings         38 F   130 Shelburne Falls MA      
  545  35/43   F4549 1:06:58 10:47 Maureen Leavitt        46 F   288 Northfield MA           
  546  21/32   F4044 1:06:59 10:47 Melissa Tetreault      40 F   517 Colrain MA              
  547   7/9    F5559 1:06:59 10:47 Susan Kirch            55 F   263 Los Angeles CA          
  548  12/13   F5054 1:07:02 10:48 Karen Blom             51 F   157 Buckland MA             
  549  22/32   F4044 1:07:03 10:48 Kay Herbert            44 F   229 Shelburne Falls MA      
  550   4/6    M7074 1:07:08 10:49 Chuck Hyson            74 M   248 Lincoln RI              



                                                                      Page 12
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  23/32   F4044 1:07:13 10:49 Sarah Brennan          41 F    64 Westminster West VT     
  552 133/150  F2039 1:07:14 10:50 Sarah Leonard          32 F   627 Ashby MA                
  553   8/9    F5559 1:07:18 10:50 Peggy O'Toole          55 F   398 Putney VT               
  554 130/134  M2039 1:07:28 10:52 Tristan Tash           31 M   605 Springfield MA          
  555  24/32   F4044 1:07:28 10:52 Julie Britton          41 F    66 Guilford VT             
  556  25/32   F4044 1:07:34 10:53 Karen Renaud           40 F   439 Greenfield MA           
  557  36/43   F4549 1:07:35 10:53 Katharine Hein         46 F   225 Centerport NY           
  558   7/8    F6064 1:07:38 10:54 Angelika Evans         60 F   165 Westwood MA             
  559 131/134  M2039 1:07:45 10:55 Andre Cabral           32 M    81 Norton MA               
  560  37/43   F4549 1:07:51 10:56 Janet Qualter          48 F   432 Boston MA               
  561 134/150  F2039 1:07:56 10:56 Katie Hopp             30 F   629 Conway MA               
  562   5/6    M7074 1:08:02 10:57 Tony Lucia             71 M   306 Agawam MA               
  563 135/150  F2039 1:08:10 10:59 Kristi Hilliard        33 F   232 Northfield MA           
  564  38/43   F4549 1:08:11 10:59 Julie Brown            46 F    68 Turners Falls MA        
  565  39/43   F4549 1:08:14 10:59 Patricia Donohue       49 F   651 Shelburne Falls MA      
  566 136/150  F2039 1:08:25 11:01 Hestia Mellert         26 F   352 Philadelphia PA         
  567   5/5    M6569 1:08:54 11:06 Don Grant              67 M   635 Northampton MA          
  568                1:08:56 11:06 Unknown Runner               1504                         
  569  40/43   F4549 1:09:12 11:09 Carol Humpel           45 F   246 Warren MA               
  570   9/9    F5559 1:09:20 11:10 Bobbi Smith            59 F   483 Springfield MA          
  571 137/150  F2039 1:09:25 11:11 Amanda Gean            31 F   634 San Francisco CA        
  572 138/150  F2039 1:09:30 11:11 Jennifer Dobosz        36 F   147 Wilbraham MA            
  573  26/32   F4044 1:09:30 11:12 Wilma Bishara          43 F    53 Everett MA              
  574  41/43   F4549 1:09:33 11:12 Sheila Bedard          47 F    34 Lisbon CT               
  575  37/39   M5054 1:10:09 11:18 Thomas Connors         53 M   121 Dedham MA               
  576 139/150  F2039 1:10:11 11:18 Tanya Beecher          38 F    37 Shelburne Falls MA      
  577  17/18   M6064 1:10:12 11:18 Daniel Dodson          64 M   149 Methuen MA              
  578  27/32   F4044 1:10:27 11:21 Katie McDermott        40 F   342 Amherst MA              
  579  13/13   F5054 1:10:56 11:25 Jennifer Benoit        53 F    39 Lancaster MA            
  580 140/150  F2039 1:11:09 11:27 Tara Hendricks         37 F   227 Waltham MA              
  581 141/150  F2039 1:11:28 11:31 Christine Lynch        39 F   309 Stoughton MA            
  582 142/150  F2039 1:11:30 11:31 Erin Laskowski         30 F   582 West Chesterfield NH    
  583   8/8    F6064 1:11:34 11:31 Anne Bell              62 F    38 Wayland MA              
  584 143/150  F2039 1:11:36 11:32 Betsy Molitoris        38 F   363 Huntington MA           
  585 132/134  M2039 1:11:39 11:32 Joe Tardif             32 M   514 Hudson NH               
  586   2/2    M8099 1:12:02 11:36 Ray Willis             80 M   565 Charlemont MA           
  587 144/150  F2039 1:12:03 11:36 Julia Fournier-Rea     28 F   181 Granby MA               
  588  28/32   F4044 1:12:23 11:39 Marcia Kittredge       41 F   265 Framingham MA           
  589  42/43   F4549 1:12:45 11:43 Janice Sorensen        47 F   491 Shelburne Falls MA      
  590  43/43   F4549 1:12:52 11:44 Geralyn McCarthy       47 F   335 Agawam MA               
  591  38/39   M5054 1:12:52 11:44 Richard Urban          51 M   532 Portland ME             
  592 133/134  M2039 1:13:20 11:48 Shannon Chabot         35 M    96 Greenfield MA           
  593 145/150  F2039 1:13:28 11:50 Molly Falsetti-Yu      39 F   169 Pelham MA               
  594 134/134  M2039 1:13:39 11:52 Adam Roach             25 M   618 Providence RI           
  595  29/32   F4044 1:14:03 11:55 Debra Coutu            42 F   125 Belchertown MA          
  596  30/32   F4044 1:14:03 11:55 Kelli Steele           42 F   497 Greenfield MA           
  597 146/150  F2039 1:14:12 11:57 Megan Berg             30 F    47 Oxford MA               
  598 147/150  F2039 1:14:42 12:02 Sarah Strozina         29 F   506 Auburn MA               
  599  31/32   F4044 1:14:59 12:04 Cara Cohen             44 F   114 Natick MA               
  600   6/6    M7074 1:15:55 12:13 Richard Shook          74 M   476 Pittsfield MA           



                                                                      Page 13
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  39/39   M5054 1:15:58 12:14 James Qualter          50 M   433 Boston MA               
  602  18/18   M6064 1:17:22 12:28 Brian Poli             62 M   420 Lynn MA                 
  603 148/150  F2039 1:18:23 12:37 Allison Rebello        33 F   437 Chicopee MA             
  604  37/39   M4549 1:18:32 12:39 Morris Housen          46 M   240 Sterling MA             
  605 149/150  F2039 1:19:16 12:46 Kristen Amos           25 F   646 Revere MA               
  606 150/150  F2039 1:19:46 12:51 Sarah Heminger         32 F   226 Buckland MA             
  607                1:19:53 12:52 Cheryl L Dukes            F   711 Shelburne Falls MA      
  608  38/39   M4549 1:21:39 13:09 Clarence West          47 M   554 Shelburne Falls MA      
  609  32/32   F4044 1:25:33 13:46 Theresa Byrd           41 F    80 Shelburne Falls MA      
  610  39/39   M4549 1:25:33 13:46 Douglas Cole           46 M   116 Shelburne Falls MA      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News