Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Home Week

Centerville, MA, August 6, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:33  5:20    1 20-39    1 M    24 Ian Mansell                                                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:45  6:22    1 20-39    1 F   143 Laura Beatty                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:53 10:36    1 70-98   64 M   123 Eric Thompson                                                                         
 2     43:15 13:57    2 70-98   66 M     5 Peter Buffington                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:17  7:11    1 60-69   34 M    96 Bill Lord                                                                             
 2     23:58  7:44    2 60-69   41 M     1 Dean Rilet                                                                            
 3     26:37  8:35    3 60-69   52 M    71 Ed Macomber                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:49  5:45    1 50-59    7 M   137 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 2     19:25  6:16    2 50-59   13 M    12 Nick Harmansky                                                                        
 3     20:23  6:35    3 50-59   18 M    65 Jim McLaughlin                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 40-49   12 M    60 Mark Capparella                                                                       
 2     19:56  6:26    2 40-49   16 M   105 Justin Cronin                                                                         
 3     20:30  6:37    3 40-49   19 M     9 Jim Crowley                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:08  5:32    2 20-39    4 M    72 Andrew Macdougall                                                                     
 2     17:47  5:44    3 20-39    6 M    22 Christopher Malone                                                                    
 3     18:10  5:52    4 20-39    9 M   136 Bryan Hallas                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 17-19    2 M    80 John Madison                                                                          
 2     16:52  5:26    2 17-19    3 M    57 Marat Axyanov                                                                         
 3     17:27  5:38    3 17-19    5 M   157 Jacy Stanton                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 14-16   21 M   146 Jack Canterury                                                                        
 2     20:44  6:41    2 14-16   23 M   156 Beau Stanton                                                                          
 3     22:04  7:07    3 14-16   31 M    93 Eric Poe                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    1 01-13   11 M    59 Paul Capparella                                                                       
 2     20:54  6:45    2 01-13   24 M    70 Tom Suchecki                                                                          
 3     21:08  6:49    3 01-13   26 M    11 Max Furigay                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    1 60-69   18 F    85 Susan Mitchell                                                                        
 2     27:32  8:53    2 60-69   36 F   116 Ben Goldsotein                                                                        
 3     27:38  8:55    3 60-69   40 F   117 Nancy Johnston                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 50-59    7 F   138 Donna Blackaun                                                                        
 2     25:57  8:22    2 50-59   26 F    58 Patricia Certrella                                                                    
 3     27:18  8:48    3 50-59   34 F   108 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:58  6:46    1 40-49    3 F   107 Amy Morin                                                                             
 2     21:26  6:55    2 40-49    6 F    10 Mary Duchesney                                                                        
 3     22:49  7:22    3 40-49    8 F   115 Leslie Simmons                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    2 20-39    2 F    84 Andie Mahoney                                                                         
 2     23:12  7:29    3 20-39   11 F    54 Natalie Shea                                                                          
 3     23:16  7:30    4 20-39   12 F    33 Alissa Tauras                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  7:43    1 17-19   16 F    56 Meaghan Delaney                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  6:46    1 14-16    4 F    40 Kristina Atsalis                                                                      
 2     21:25  6:55    2 14-16    5 F   113 Lucey Gorrill                                                                         
 3     22:56  7:24    3 14-16   10 F     8 Christina Crowley                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  7:56    1 01-13   20 F   159 Nina Maruca                                                                           
 2     25:00  8:04    2 01-13   21 F   164 Katie Fojtik                                                                          
 3     25:29  8:13    3 01-13   22 F   148 Sophie Furigay                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:33  5:20    1 20-39    1 M    24 Ian Mansell                                                                           
 2     16:48  5:25    1 17-19    2 M    80 John Madison                                                                          
 3     16:52  5:26    2 17-19    3 M    57 Marat Axyanov                                                                         
 4     17:08  5:32    2 20-39    4 M    72 Andrew Macdougall                                                                     
 5     17:27  5:38    3 17-19    5 M   157 Jacy Stanton                                                                          
 6     17:47  5:44    3 20-39    6 M    22 Christopher Malone                                                                    
 7     17:49  5:45    1 50-59    7 M   137 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 8     17:53  5:46    4 17-19    8 M   100 Chris Zapple                                                                          
 9     18:10  5:52    4 20-39    9 M   136 Bryan Hallas                                                                          
 10    18:37  6:00    5 20-39   10 M    39 John Atsalis                                                                           
 11    19:03  6:09    1 01-13   11 M    59 Paul Capparella                                                                        
 12    19:07  6:10    1 40-49   12 M    60 Mark Capparella                                                                        
 13    19:25  6:16    2 50-59   13 M    12 Nick Harmansky                                                                         
 14    19:32  6:18    6 20-39   14 M   124 Mark McLaughlin                                                                        
 15    19:36  6:19    7 20-39   15 M    95 Peter Smyth-Hammond                                                                    
 16    19:56  6:26    2 40-49   16 M   105 Justin Cronin                                                                          
 17    20:05  6:29    8 20-39   17 M    94 Chris Kardos                                                                           
 18    20:23  6:35    3 50-59   18 M    65 Jim McLaughlin                                                                         
 19    20:30  6:37    3 40-49   19 M     9 Jim Crowley                                                                            
 20    20:38  6:39    9 20-39   20 M   141 Bill Norcross                                                                          
 21    20:41  6:40    1 14-16   21 M   146 Jack Canterury                                                                         
 22    20:42  6:41    5 17-19   22 M    23 Ryan Malone                                                                            
 23    20:44  6:41    2 14-16   23 M   156 Beau Stanton                                                                           
 24    20:54  6:45    2 01-13   24 M    70 Tom Suchecki                                                                           
 25    21:03  6:47   10 20-39   25 M    78 Pat Clann                                                                              
 26    21:08  6:49    3 01-13   26 M    11 Max Furigay                                                                            
 27    21:45  7:01    4 40-49   27 M    42 Paul Crosby                                                                            
 28    21:49  7:02    5 40-49   28 M   114 Robert Kadunc                                                                          
 29    21:53  7:04    6 17-19   29 M    91 Charlie Poe                                                                            
 30    22:02  7:06   11 20-39   30 M    99 Shawn Szturma                                                                          
 31    22:04  7:07    3 14-16   31 M    93 Eric Poe                                                                               
 32    22:12  7:10    4 14-16   32 M    53 Cory Polia                                                                             
 33    22:13  7:10    7 17-19   33 M    90 Matthew McGue                                                                          
 34    22:17  7:11    1 60-69   34 M    96 Bill Lord                                                                              
 35    22:30  7:15    4 01-13   35 M    62 Tim Muse                                                                               
 36    22:36  7:17    6 40-49   36 M    69 Tim Fallon                                                                             
 37    22:48  7:21    4 50-59   37 M    31 Rob Swanson                                                                            
 38    23:02  7:26    5 50-59   38 M   101 Peter Zapple                                                                           
 39    23:37  7:37    7 40-49   39 M   102 Rob Sypek                                                                              
 40    23:45  7:40    6 50-59   40 M   151 Doug Bean                                                                              
 41    23:58  7:44    2 60-69   41 M     1 Dean Rilet                                                                             
 42    24:01  7:45    8 40-49   42 M   110 Jeff Josland                                                                           
 43    24:39  7:57   12 20-39   43 M    66 Paul Mulligan                                                                          
 44    24:51  8:01   13 20-39   44 M   106 John McGongle                                                                          
 45    25:10  8:07    9 40-49   45 M   154 Mark Halloran                                                                          
 46    25:21  8:11   10 40-49   46 M   135 Fred Heff                                                                              
 47    25:28  8:13    5 01-13   47 M   145 Nick Furigay                                                                           
 48    25:54  8:21   11 40-49   48 M    87 John Twichell                                                                          
 49    26:08  8:26    7 50-59   49 M    37 Ronald Winnner                                                                         
 50    26:14  8:28   12 40-49   50 M    18 Peter Keefe                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:45  6:22    1 20-39    1 F   143 Laura Beatty                                                                          
 2     20:50  6:43    2 20-39    2 F    84 Andie Mahoney                                                                         
 3     20:58  6:46    1 40-49    3 F   107 Amy Morin                                                                             
 4     21:00  6:46    1 14-16    4 F    40 Kristina Atsalis                                                                      
 5     21:25  6:55    2 14-16    5 F   113 Lucey Gorrill                                                                         
 6     21:26  6:55    2 40-49    6 F    10 Mary Duchesney                                                                        
 7     22:23  7:13    1 50-59    7 F   138 Donna Blackaun                                                                        
 8     22:49  7:22    3 40-49    8 F   115 Leslie Simmons                                                                        
 9     22:50  7:22    4 40-49    9 F    89 Kate Crotew                                                                           
 10    22:56  7:24    3 14-16   10 F     8 Christina Crowley                                                                      
 11    23:12  7:29    3 20-39   11 F    54 Natalie Shea                                                                           
 12    23:16  7:30    4 20-39   12 F    33 Alissa Tauras                                                                          
 13    23:21  7:32    5 40-49   13 F    44 Trish Cundiff                                                                          
 14    23:32  7:35    6 40-49   14 F   140 Maryellen Loucks                                                                       
 15    23:36  7:37    5 20-39   15 F    13 Kate Heaslip                                                                           
 16    23:55  7:43    1 17-19   16 F    56 Meaghan Delaney                                                                        
 17    23:56  7:43    6 20-39   17 F    51 Mariana Lopes                                                                          
 18    24:16  7:50    1 60-69   18 F    85 Susan Mitchell                                                                         
 19    24:35  7:56    4 14-16   19 F    82 Rebecca Knight                                                                         
 20    24:37  7:56    1 01-13   20 F   159 Nina Maruca                                                                            
 21    25:00  8:04    2 01-13   21 F   164 Katie Fojtik                                                                           
 22    25:29  8:13    3 01-13   22 F   148 Sophie Furigay                                                                         
 23    25:30  8:14    7 20-39   23 F    76 Wendy Johnson                                                                          
 24    25:44  8:18    8 20-39   24 F    30 Amy Steigmeyer                                                                         
 25    25:52  8:21    7 40-49   25 F    88 Chrissy Twichell                                                                       
 26    25:57  8:22    2 50-59   26 F    58 Patricia Certrella                                                                     
 27    26:07  8:25    9 20-39   27 F   120 Amy Seane                                                                              
 28    26:16  8:28    8 40-49   28 F    16 Suzanne Johnson                                                                        
 29    26:17  8:29    9 40-49   29 F    43 Heather Crosby                                                                         
 30    26:24  8:31   10 40-49   30 F    74 Debbie Deluga                                                                          
 31    26:52  8:40    4 01-13   31 F    98 Julia Zubiago                                                                          
 32    27:00  8:43   10 20-39   32 F   162 Mary Dillon                                                                            
 33    27:02  8:43   11 20-39   33 F   153 Sandy Beach                                                                            
 34    27:18  8:48    3 50-59   34 F   108 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                        
 35    27:30  8:52   12 20-39   35 F   119 Cory Shea                                                                              
 36    27:32  8:53    2 60-69   36 F   116 Ben Goldsotein                                                                         
 37    27:33  8:53   11 40-49   37 F   155 Allison Viola                                                                          
 38    27:34  8:54   13 20-39   38 F    49 Meagan Hildreth                                                                        
 39    27:36  8:54   12 40-49   39 F     6 Nancy Cantella                                                                         
 40    27:38  8:55    3 60-69   40 F   117 Nancy Johnston                                                                         
 41    27:52  8:59   13 40-49   41 F    83 Kathy Geraghty                                                                         
 42    27:56  9:01   14 20-39   42 F   129 Andrea Pendergast                                                                      
 43    28:00  9:02   14 40-49   43 F   149 Meg Morris                                                                             
 44    28:03  9:03    4 50-59   44 F    20 Pat Loring                                                                             
 45    28:11  9:05   15 40-49   45 F    63 Annie Montcalm                                                                         
 46    28:14  9:06   15 20-39   46 F    79 Carol Kelles                                                                           
 47    28:16  9:07   16 20-39   47 F   152 Anne Marrie Cann                                                                       
 48    28:22  9:09   16 40-49   48 F   142 Jennifer Furigay                                                                       
 49    28:40  9:15    5 14-16   49 F    52 Amber Polia                                                                            
 50    28:42  9:15   17 40-49   50 F     3 Susan Bergles                                                                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News