Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Sprint & International Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 2, 2009

[Sprint Complete Individual Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age Group Winners | Sprint Complete Relay Team Results | International Complete Individual Results | International Overall Winners | International Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | DNF/DQ List ]

International Age Group Winners

                       INTERNATIONAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Maximilian Kinne            110  16 LONGMEADOW MA         2:34:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Charles Carpenter            12  23 HANOVER NH            2:27:30 
    2 Joshua Wilner                96  21 MEDFORD MA            2:37:30 
    3 Aaron Maxam                  59  23 GREENFIELD MA         2:54:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Brian Senez                  83  28 WESTFIELD MA          2:23:06 
    2 Gregory Rawson               78  27 SOMERVILLE MA         2:36:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Carson Poe                   76  31 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:10:37 
    2 Adam Nabewaniec              67  33 HADLEY MA             2:16:57 
    3 Kevin Corriveau             106  34 SOUTHWICK MA          2:18:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Alfred Alschuler              2  38 AMHERST MA            2:14:34 
    2 William McKinley             63  39 LEXINGTON MA          2:16:28 
    3 Jacob Higginbottom           45  38 BOSTON MA             2:25:16 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Hempstead           109  40 NORTHAMPTON MA        2:13:07 
    2 Michael Maximenko            60  41 NAUGATUCK CT          2:14:22 
    3 David Cole                   16  41 DOVER MA              2:24:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bill Grinnell                42  47 FLORENCE MA           2:24:19 
    2 John Reino                   79  45 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    2:25:44 
    3 Christopher Kouniotis        52  46 FLORENCE MA           2:28:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Brian Wadman                 91  51 GREENFIELD MA         2:22:19 
    2 Walter Pacosa                70  52 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   2:23:32 
    3 Fran Feeney                  31  50 LUDLOW MA             2:24:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 William Romito               80  56 BELCHERTOWN MA        2:24:11 
    2 Chuck Chokel                 14  56 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:29:32 
    3 Paul Huckins                 46  55 EAST LONGMEADOW MA    2:41:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bob Sagor                   103  63 GREENFIELD MA         2:22:52 
    2 Kenneth Baughman              8  63 WABAN MA              2:47:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Arthur Roberts              111  65 SPRINGFIELD MA        2:35:34 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                          CLYDESDALE OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Labombard            53  27 NORTHFIELD MA         2:21:12 
    2 Darrin Beek                   9  39 NORTHAMPTON MA        2:22:33 
    3 Jason Evans                  28  39 DOVER MA              2:27:59 

                         CLYDESDALE MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Marc Glettenberg             39  40 ENFIELD CT            2:25:36 
    2 Ed Daviau                    21  50 WILBRAHAM MA          3:00:43 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jeanie Ward-Waller           92  27 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:23:58 
    2 Anne Conlin                  17  25 BOSTON MA             2:43:19 
    3 Rebecca Paulson              73  29 AMHERST MA            3:04:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jennifer Edelmann            27  30 BOSTON MA             2:29:22 
    2 Lauren Cullings              20  31 BOSTON MA             2:29:36 
    3 Kara Drake                   24  34 BELCHERTOWN MA        2:35:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Carolyn Cullings            107  35 BOSTON MA             2:26:57 
    2 Kari Andersson                4  37 CANTON CT             2:28:58 
    3 Ann Kingsland                50  36 DERRY NH              2:31:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michelle Loabaulo           117  41 TURNERS FALLS MA      2:27:11 
    2 Christine Cooper             19  42 SALEM NH              2:37:16 
    3 Michelle Duffelmeyer         25  41 LONGMEADOW MA         2:42:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ann Domigan                  23  47 READING MA            2:33:17 
    2 Judy Torel                   89  46 ALBANY NY             2:34:44 
    3 Naira Chokel                 15  47 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:45:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Becky Shattuck               85  57 GREENFIELD MA         2:35:59 
    2 Deb Schilling                81  57 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    3:05:55 
    3 Sharman Lappin               55  57 SOMERVILLE MA         3:25:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Alicia Wendolowski           94  33 EASTHAMPTON MA        2:46:44 
    2 Ashley Kennison              49  18 KEENE NH              2:50:10 
    3 Amanda Partyka               71  30 NEWTON MA             2:53:43 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kathy Graves                 41  48 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    3:09:18 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News