Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Sprint & International Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 2, 2009

[Sprint Complete Individual Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Complete Relay Team Results | International Complete Individual Results | International Overall Winners | International Age Group Winners | International Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | DNF/DQ List ]

Sprint Age Group Winners

                       SPRINT AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jack Wosepka                398  11 HAMILTON MA           1:43:59 
    2 Noah Kramer                 427  10 AMHERST MA            2:22:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Anthony Lisella             305  19 TOLLAND MA            1:11:24 
    2 Lucas Padilla               337  18 HAVERILL MA           1:15:28 
    3 Duncan Daviau               237  17 WILBRAHAM MA          1:16:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ben Hemani                  412  21 HANOVER NH            1:05:02 
    2 Matt Lemanski               414  21 EAST LONGMEADOW MA    1:07:14 
    3 Justin Gainer               257  20 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:09:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Matthew Musiak              324  27 EASTHAMPTON MA        1:05:54 
    2 Kyle Maurer                 312  26 GILL MA               1:05:55 
    3 Marcus Curran               236  25 GREENFIELD MA         1:08:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Timothy Oakes               329  34 NYC NY                1:02:46 
    2 Todd Frehsee                255  34 BRATTLEBORO VT        1:09:27 
    3 Kristofer Page              338  33 LUDLOW MA             1:10:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Greg Shea                   369  35 EL CENTRO CA            59:37 
    2 Donald Pacher               336  37 EASTHAMPTON MA        1:01:13 
    3 Mark Yannetti               421  38 BOXFORD MA            1:01:15 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Dan Laroche                 303  42 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    1:04:37 
    2 John Staudenmayer           380  40 AMHERST MA            1:07:14 
    3 Louis Tulik                 386  41 LUDLOW MA             1:07:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Win Whitcomb                390  47 HATFIELD MA           1:02:59 
    2 Noiel Fontaine              252  45 LONGMEADOW MA         1:04:06 
    3 John Kelley                 431  47 ORANGE MA             1:10:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Garry Krinsky               297  54 GREENFIELD MA         1:07:16 
    2 Doug Cochrane               410  52 DIEPPE NB             1:07:24 
    3 Richard Keating             285  51 MILFORD NH            1:11:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Paul Rabenold               348  57 AVON CT               1:09:07 
    2 Peter Benner                209  59 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:09:44 
    3 David Duffie                245  56 FLORENCE MA           1:13:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Robert Woodworth            397  60 BRATTLEBORO VT        1:21:02 
    2 Chris Ethier                249  61 GREENFIELD MA         1:24:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Paul Bassett                205  66 ERVING MA             1:52:14 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                          CLYDESDALE OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Steve Boselli               213  29 NEWBURYPORT MA        1:11:50 
    2 Kenneth Mullen              322  38 GREENFIELD MA         1:19:59 

                         CLYDESDALE MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Andrew Willard              393  45 COHASSET MA           1:19:44 
    2 Patrick Sheridan            370  49 LOWELL MA             1:21:32 
    3 Peter McLean                317  48 FLORENCE MA           1:23:50 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Cassandra Taylor            384  19 GREENFIELD MA         1:26:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Aubrey Cook                 228  23 WESTFIELD MA          1:11:16 
    2 Katie Kunhardt              298  24 ARLINGTON MA          1:41:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Allison Belanger            208  27 SPRINGFIELD MA        1:10:49 
    2 Elena Massa-Musiak          311  27 EASTHAMPTON MA        1:17:17 
    3 Kathleen Munson             323  25 FALMOUTH MA           1:20:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Amy Rathay                  350  30 MONTGOMERY MA         1:13:19 
    2 Jennifer Cronan             234  34 MELROSE MA            1:17:29 
    3 Alexandra Russell           361  34 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:19:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Anna Klimes                 294  35 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:15:18 
    2 Francesca Passiglia         340  36 GREENFIELD MA         1:17:45 
    3 Mandy Lapierre              302  35 BRISTOL CT            1:17:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kathleen Donatello          242  41 ELIOT ME              1:10:43 
    2 Elizabeth Bianchi           210  43 WEST CHESTERFIELD NH  1:11:10 
    3 Mary Gubala                 265  44 HOLYOKE MA            1:16:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jo Ellen Cameron            432  46 CONWAY MA             1:13:08 
    2 Maxine Stent                381  46 BRATTLEBORO VT        1:15:42 
    3 Nancy Heydinger             422  49 VERNON VT             1:15:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Cathi Koehler               295  52 MANCHESTER CT         1:14:54 
    2 Donna Kelley                288  50 AMHERST MA            1:17:24 
    3 Ann Markes                  310  52 FLORENCE MA           1:21:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joan Lapierre               301  59 SHELBURNE FALLS MA    1:16:55 
    2 Nancy Kiendzior             293  56 WESTFIELD MA          1:24:32 
    3 Glenda Nabewaniec           325  59 JAMESVILLE NY         1:45:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Margo Jones                 280  60 GREENFIELD MA         1:22:08 
    2 Sophia Gergely              259  64 PELHAM MA             1:36:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Annie Winkler               394  31 MONTAGUE MA           1:27:51 
    2 Jen Calkins                 220  30 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:46:33 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Roma Estevez                248  43 SHELBURNE FALLS MA    1:43:33 
    2 Kathleen Osterhout          335  48 HOLYOKE MA            1:54:59 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News