Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Run for Ragan 5K

Ipswich, MA, August 2, 2009

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Jeff Ingalis (right) of Newburyport, MA with runner-up Brian Gormley of Amesbury, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Terri Jordan of C Park, NY.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                     Page 1
                        2nd ANNUAL RACE FOR RAGAN
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                         IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= 
   1 JEFF INGALIS         38 M   962 NEWBURYPORT     MA   18:39 
   2 BRIAN GORMLEY        36 M   152 AMESBURY        MA   18:40 
   3 WILLIAM HATHAWAY     45 M   161 PEABODY         MA   19:19 
   4 BRYCE MCKENZIE       23 M   601 MERRIMAC        MA   19:34 
   5 MICHAEL GORMLEY      27 M   970 SALEM           MA   19:57 
   6 SAMUEL MERCADO       46 M   604 SARATOGA SPRING NY   20:50 
   7 GRANT O'BRIEN        15 M   899 N ANDOVER       MA   21:23 
   8 GERRY DONOVAN        41 M   933 IPSWICH         MA   21:47 
   9 TORREN RAGAN         14 M   904 S GLASTONBURY   CT   22:05 
  10 TERRI JORDAN         45 F   952 C PARK          NY   22:12 
  11 TOM SPEIDEL          48 M   956 BILLERICA       MA   22:42 
  12 ABBY TORRIS          15 F   945 IPSWICH         MA   23:05 
  13 RYAN KENNEDY         15 M   206 GEORGETOWN      MA   23:19 
  14 DAVID KENNEDY        26 M   946 GEORGETOWN      MA   23:25 
  15 JANET GUILFOYLE      44 F   937 BALLSTONSPA     NY   24:21 
  16 SPENSER MARTEL       16 M   533 EDGEWATER       MD   24:25 
  17 JOE TORRIS           46 M   944 IPSWICH         MA   24:33 
  18 PETER BENJAMIN       47 M    25 ANDOVER         MA   24:37 
  19 LEO BARRETT          37 M   949 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:44 
  20 WAYNE MOARISON       62 M   947 IPSWICH         MA   24:58 
  21 JORDAN STEVENS       11 M   921 WILTON          NY   25:03 
  22 TAYLOR MATTIES       18 F   592 SARATOGA SPRING NY   25:04 
  23 ATHEA GUILFOYLE      22 F   938 BALLSTONSPA     NY   25:18 
  24 LISA GRAFTON         39 F   153 BRADFORD        MA   25:26 
  25 SUSAN BADE           41 F    11 BYFIELD         MA   25:27 
  26 DANIEL GUERRA        11 M   160 S GLASTONBURY   CT   25:29 
  27 GARY CHURCH          51 M   948 IPSWICH         MA   25:52 
  28 MICHAEL GUERRA       13 M   159 S GLASTONBURY   CT   26:01 
  29 CONNOR BENJAMIN      16 M    21 ANDOVER         MA   26:24 
  30 LINDA BENJAMIN       46 F    26 ANDOVER         MA   26:26 
  31 CHRISTINE KARAS      47 F   951 BRYNMOUK        PA   26:34 
  32 HEATHER MCLOUGHLIN   39 F   603 DEDHAM          MA   26:49 
  33 RAGAN DECKER         14 F   114 ESSEX           CT   27:13 
  34 COURTNEY BENJAMIN    14 F    22 ANDOVER         MA   27:58 
  35 NANCY LYDON          45 F   920 READING         MA   27:59 
  36 THOMAS MARTEL        48 M   486 EDGEWATER       MD   28:00 
  37 PAULINE GILLETTE     13 F   147 ANDOVER         MA   28:40 
  38 CELIA DISALVO        12 F   916 N ANDOVER       MA   28:41 
  39 SUSAN O'BRIEN           F   900 N ANDOVER       MA   29:15 
  40 PAUL GUERRA          47 M   158 S GLASTONBURY   CT   29:18 
  41 FREDDIE KELLEY       12 M   198 MELROSE         MA   29:23 
  42 FRED KELLEY          43 M   197 MELROSE         MA   29:23 
  43 CAREY GUERRA         45 F   157 S GLASTONBURY   CT   29:31 
  44 HANNAH BENJAMIN      12 F    23 ANDOVER         MA   29:46 
  45 ROSS HAMLIN          84 M   979 IPSWICH         MA   30:08 
  46 MICHAEL ELWARD       32 M   960 IPSWICH         MA   30:30 
  47 NICK ELWARD          36 M   959 IPSWICH         MA   30:32 
  48 GABE ANTHONY         10 M   954 PITTSFIELD      MA   30:36 
  49 PEGGY KENNEDY        49 F   200 GEORGETOWN      MA   31:06 
  50 KATIE SULLIVAN       46 F   907 AMESBURY        MA   31:10 



                                                                     Page 2
                        2nd ANNUAL RACE FOR RAGAN
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                         IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= 
  51 JAMES JR RAGAN       49 M   903 CALE CREEK      AZ   31:24 
  52 GRACE DEVER          11 F   120 ANDOVER         MA   31:35 
  53 HILLARY MARTEL       12 F   585 EDGEWATER       MD   31:36 
  54 DAWN MARTEL          48 F   466 EDGEWATER       MD   32:12 
  55 CAROLINE DRINKWATER  10 F   124 DUXBURY         MA   32:43 
  56 MARK DRINKWATER      41 M   123 DUXBURY         MA   32:44 
  57 CHRISTIAN MERCAND     7 M   922 SARATOGO        NY   33:29 
  58 SANDY CARRINGTON     45 F   923 SARATOGA        NY   33:43 
  59 MAUREEN INGALIS      36 F   963 NEWBURYPORT     MA   33:48 
  60 PATTY GILLETTE       48 F   144 ANDOVER         MA   35:09 
  61 TESS DEVER           13 F   119 ANDOVER         MA   35:11 
  62 CAMERON EARLE         9 M   128 COLUMBIA        CT   37:02 
  63 JACOB DECKER          9 M   115 ESSEX           CT   37:16 
  64 CARL STEELE          49 M   943 BEDFORD         NH   38:53 
  65 MEG HOSLER           40 F   166 WENHAM          MA   39:11 
  66 BERT SEAGER          53 M   967 BRIGHTON        MA   40:29 
  67 HARRISON KABAT       10 M   195 DEDHAM          MA   40:57 
  68 BRITT CARMER          8 M    50 SARATOGA SPRING NY   46:43 
  69 BRIGGS RAGAN          7 M   931 ISPWICH         MA   46:59 
  70 MOLLY HOSLER         11 F   169 WENHAM          MA   47:01 
  71 KATE MAGISTRO        37 F   264 CHATHAM         NJ   47:03 
  72 JOHANNA EARLE         9 F   127 COLUMBIA        CT   47:04 
  73 SARA DEVER            9 F   121 ANDOVER         MA   47:05 
  74 PHILIP DEVER         46 M   118 ANDOVER         MA   47:06 
  75 ANNE DEVER           45 F   117 ANDOVER         MA   47:07 
  76 JOE HOSLER           41     167 WENHAM          MA   47:15 
  77 PETE HOSLER           8 M   168 WENHAM          MA   47:54 
  78 LINNEA KELLEY         8 F   199 MELROSE         MA   47:58 
  79 QUINN RAGAN           5 M   932 ISPWICH         MA   48:39 
  80 GABBY GILLETTE       10 F   148 ANDOVER         MA   48:49 
  81 JIM GILLETTE         47 M   145 ANDOVER         MA   48:50 
  82 AMY ALDRICH          38 F     9 NEWBURYPORT     MA   48:51 
  83 RICK GARDELLA        39 M   993 ROWLEY          MA   48:52 
  84 RICKEY GARDELLA       4 M   992 ROWLEY          MA   48:54 
  85 BAILEY GARDELLA       6 F   991 ROWLEY          MA   49:01 
  86 TERRI GARDELLA       38 F   139 ROWLEY          MA   49:05 
  87 DENA EISERMAN        39 F   130 NEWBURYPORT     MA   49:07 
  88 CANDICE SULLIVAN     11 F   925 IPSWICH         MA   49:08 
  89 JR KORST             37 M   216 NEWBURYPORT     MA   49:09 
  90 BOB EARLE            43 M   129 COLUMBIA        CT   49:09 
  91 DON RANO             40 M   973 KERSINGTON      CT   49:09 
  92 JOHN TREVOR          39 M   911 NEW MILFORD     NJ   49:10 
  93 BOB BRODIL           41 M   929 W BRIDGEWATER   MA   49:11 
  94 NANCY GARTLAN        41 F   972 FAIRFIELD       CT   49:14 
  95 RICK ANTHONY         45 M   953 PITTFIELD       NH   49:15 
  96 JEN TALLAGNON        40 F   909 WORCESTER       MA   49:15 
  97 CHUCK KABAT          43 M   194 DEDHAM          MA   49:16 
  98 BRENDAN DONNELLY     12 M   983 GEORGETOWN      MA   49:31 
  99 CARA DONNELLY        14 F   982 GEORGETOWN      MA   49:32 
 100 PATRICK DONNELLY     42 M   981 GEORGETOWN      MA   49:33 



                                                                     Page 3
                        2nd ANNUAL RACE FOR RAGAN
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                         IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= 
 101 SAM MALGERI           6 M   447 STRATHAM        NH   49:33 
 102 WENDY YALE           41 F   914 YARMOUTH        ME   49:40 
 103 MEGAN YALE           10 F   915 YARMOUTH        ME   49:41 
 104 MACY HAUCK            5 F   163 EASTON          CT   49:43 
 105 OWEN HAUCK            3 M   164 EASTON          CT   49:43 
 106 TYLER HAUCK           6 M   165 EASTON          CT   49:44 
 107 NANCY JO WIGGIN      41 F   912 EASTON          CT   49:45 
 108 BRIAN HAUCK          40 M   162 EASTON          CT   49:45 
 109 RICK MILCZANOWSKI    44 M   640 BARKHAMSTEAD    CT   49:46 
 110 JOE DALO             42 M   934 WAKEFIELD       MA   49:46 
 111 JAKE STOVER          53 M   965 METHUEN         MA   49:56 
 112 KATHY STOVER         59 F   964 METHUEN         MA   49:56 
 113 SANDRA YALE           6 F   950 YARMOUTH        MA   50:37 
 114 ROD CROSS            43 M   942 RIDGEFIELD      CT   50:39 
 115 ARELINA CEUBONE       8 F   955 AUBURN          NH   51:03 
 116 TYFANY CARBORE       34 F   936 AUBURN          NH   51:21 
 117 ELIZABETH KRONBERG   41 F   935 MARBLEHEAD      MA   51:45 
 118 SUSAN FORNI          41 F   957 AMESBURY        MA   53:17 
 119 ELIZABETH FORNI      11 F   958 AMESBURY        MA   53:19 
 120 KEVIN CONNOLLY       44 M   108 BYFIELD         MA   53:38 
 121 STEVE ZLOTHELN       55 M   986 SARATOGA        NY   54:18 
 122 ABBY ZLOTHELN        14 F   989 SARATOGA        NY   54:20 
 123 CANDACE ZLOTHELN     39 F   988 SARATOGA        NY   54:22 
 124 LORI PACE            48 F   902 BRADFORD        MA   56:29 
 125 EMILY PACE            8 F   901 BRADFORD        MA   56:31 
 126 KARA CONNOLLY        41 F   107 BYFIELD         MA   56:40 
 127 LYNN MALGERI         39 F   372 STRATHAM        NH   56:41 
 128 FRED CHELSEY         41 M    87 OXFORD          CT   57:32 
 129 RICKIE MARDEN        54 M   968 PORTSMOUTH      NH   57:35 
 130 MATTHEW ROWE         38 M   990 SCITUATE        MA   58:47 
 131 STEVE OFISURGH       40 M   977 SUFFIELD        CT   58:48 
 132 DAVID BUNNELL        38 M   969 WATERTOWN       NA   58:49 
 133 CHRIS ZIEGLER        42 M   975 WATERTOWN       MA   58:51 
 134 CLAUDIA ZIEGLER      32 F   974 WATERTOWN       MA   58:51 
 135 SCOTT DHUYVETTES     42 M   976 LEWIS CENTER    OH   58:53 
 136 CAROL ROWE           41 F   961 WILTON          CT   59:22 
 137 FRANK GIANFORTI      42 M   142 CICERO          NY   59:34 
 138 LYNDIE DONOVAN       34 F   941 IPSWICH         MA   59:35 
 139 WILLOW DONOVAN       02 F   939 IPSWICH         MA 1:00:36 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News