Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wey-Rec Youth Track Meet #5

Weymouth, MA, August 19, 2009

Overall Results

	Name	Time	All Athletes From WYTC			
"55M Hurdles- 18"""						
7-under	K. Keenan	13.4				
Girls	A. Malone	15.9				
	A. Sheehan	16.7				
	C. Higgins	17.1				
	A. Freitas	18.2				
	L. Tyrell	20.7				
	D. Krall	20.8				
						
Boys	C. Chunduru	12.3				
	J. Schiller	12.7				
	R. Juffre	13.1				
	C. Krall	14.1				
	Z. Silver	14.1				
	S. Considine	14.5				
	A. Kabbara	14.9				
	G. Weiner	18.7				
						
8-9*	R. Nihtila	12.9				
Girls	E. Weiner	13.5				
	M. Keenan	14.8				
						
Boys	T. Jaklitsch	11.6				
	C. Higgins	12.6				
	B. Hallgren	13.2				
	M. Freitas	14.2				
	P. White	16.4				
						
"55M Hurdles- 30"""						
10+11	K. Bonnarigo	12.3				
Girls	M. Harrison	13.6				
	S. Riley	18.9				
						
Boys	S. Chunduru	12.1				
	S. Martin	12.8				
						
12+	I. Dimare	11.4				
Girls	S. Jaklitsch	11.8				
	M. Deane	13.8				
	K. Reardon	17.7				
						
Boys	M. Jaklitsch	13.1				
						
100M						
5-7*	K. Keenan	19.9				
Girls	L. Tyrell	22.8				
	A. Malone	24.4				
	A. Sheehan	25.5				
	D. Krall	26.7				
						
Boys	C. Krall	19.6				
	R. Juffre	19.7				
	A. Kabbara	20.2				
	J. Schiller	20.2				
	G. Weiner	26.2				
						
8+9	R. Nihtila	17.6				
Girls	R. Russo	18.3				
	K. Krall	18.4				
	A. Piniero	19.1				
	M. Keenan	21.1				 
						
Boys	D. Freitas	19.4				
	C. Higgins	20.1				
	T. Lander	20.2				
	M. Freitas	20.7				
	P. White	24.7				
						
10+11	K. Bonnarigo	15.1				
Girls	Kel. Higgins	16.3				
	Kac. Higgins	16.3				
	K. Conway	16.4				
	M. Harrison	16.5				
	M. Rioles	16.8				
	C. Furlong	17.1				
	A. Deady	17.5				
	S. Riley	18.8				
	Y. Kabbara	18.9				
						
Boys	S. Chunduru	15.2				
	S. Tyrell	18.4				
						
12+	I. Dimare	14.6				
Girls	M. Deane	14.8				
						
Boys	D. Juffre	14.5				
	P. Juffre	15.2				
	B. Peatfield	16.2				
	T. Schiller	19.1				
						
200M						
7-under	K. Keenan	43.2				
Girls	A. Sheehan	54.1				
	C. Higgins	61.5				
	D. Krall	62.3				
						
Boys	A. Kabbara	44.3				
	S. Considine	45.6				
	R. Juffre	46.7				
	C. Krall	47.7				
						
8+9	R. Nihtila	39.1				
Girls	R. Russo	40.7				
	A. Piniero	41.3				
	K. Krall	47.2				
	M. Keenan	49.3				
						
Boys	T. Jaklitsch	38.9				
	C. Higgins	46.6				
						
10+11	K. Bonnarigo	34.4				
Girls	Kac. Higgins	35.7				
	M. Rioles	36.4				
	K. Conway	36.8				
	Kel. Higgins	37.1				
	M. Harrison	38.1				
	C. Furlong	38.3				
	A. Deady	38.9				
	Y. Kabbara	44.1				
	K. Donovan	45.3				
	S. Riley	45.9				
						
Boys	S. Chunduru	33.6				
	S. Martin	35.1				
	S. Tyrell	42.3				
						
12+	D. Juffre	30.5				
Boys	P. Juffre	32.3				
	B. Peatfield	34.2				
						
Girls	I. Dmare	32.1				
	M. Deane	32.9				
						
400M						
7-under	K. Keenan	1:52				
Girls	C. Higgins	2:25				
						
Boys	C. Chunduru	1:39				
	S. Considine	1:54				
	Z. Silver	1:57				
	A. Kabbara	2:13				
	G. Weiner	2:32				
						
8+9	R. Nihtila	1:36				
Girls	R. Russo	1:37				
	A. Piniero	1:38				
	M. Keenan	2:11				
						
Boys	M. Freitas	1:45				
	C. Higgins	2:07				
						
10+11	K. Conway	1:27				
Girls	S. Riley	1:50				
						
12+						
Girls	I. Dimare	1:18				
						
800M						
8+9						
Boys	T. Jaklitsch	3:23				
						
10+11						
Girls	A. Betts	3:10				
	Kac. Higgins	3:18				
	Kel. Higgins	3:20				
						
12+						
Girls	K. Reardon	3:18				
						
Boys	M. Jaklitsch	3:35				
						
Mile						
7-under						
Girls	C. Higgins	11:48				
						
Boys	S. Considine	8:38				
						
8+9						
Boys	B. Hallgren	8:51				
						
10+11						
Girls	K. Donovan	8:48				
						
12+						
Boys	M. Jaklitsch	7:35				
						
Standing Broad Jump						
7-under	L. Tyrell	4'1				
Girls	K. Keenan	3'7				
	A. Sheehan	3'5				
	D. Krall	3'4				
	C. Higgins	3'3				
	A. Freitas	3'2				
						
Boys	R. Juffre	4'9				
	J. Schiller	4'8.5				
	C. Krall	4'8				
	Z. Silver	4'5				
	C. Chunduru	4'3				
	G. Weiner	4'				
						
8+9	R. Russo	5'2				
Girls	K. Krall	5'				
	R. Nihtila	4'9				
	E. Weiner	4'8				
	A. Piniero	4'6				
	P. Bowen	4'4				
						
Boys	T. Jaklitsch	5'3				
	M. Freitas	5'3				
	C. Higgins	5'1				
	P. White	3'7				
						
10+11	M. Rioles	6'4				
Girls	K. Bonnarigo	6'4				
	A. Deady	5'9				
	Kac. Higgins	5'5.5				
	K. Conway	5'5.5				
	Kel. Higgins	5'4				
	M. Harrison	5'1				
	S. Riley	5'				
	Y. Kabbara	4'5				
						
Boys	S. Chunduru	6'8				
	J. Deane	5'3				
	S. Martin	5'2				
	I. Walker	5'1				
	S. Tyrell	4'10				
						
12+						
Girls	I. Dimare	6'1				
						
Boys	G. Wheadon	6'8.5				
	M. Jaklitsch	5'8				
						
						
Softball Throw						
7-under	K. Keenan	61'				
Girls	P. Bowen	54'				
	A. Sheehan	37'				
	L. Tyrell	33'				
	D. Krall	19'				
						
Boys	Z. Silver	59'				
	J. Schiller	58'				
	C. Krall	55'				
	R. Juffre	47'				
	A. Kabbara	41'				
	G. Weiner	21'				
						
8+9	K. Krall	56'				
Girls	J. Furlong	46'				
	E. Weiner	41'				
						
Boys	C. Higgins	83'				
	T. Jakltsch	70'				
	P. White	65'				
	B. Hallgren	61'				
	D. Freitas	57'				
	T. Lander	50'				
	M. Freitas	49'				
						
10+11	K. Bonarrigo	96'				
Girls	M. Harrison	89'				
	A. Deady	68'				
	K. Conway	37'				
	Y. Kabbara	32'				
						
Boys	S. Martin	110'				
	S. Tyrell	98'				
	J. Deane	74'				
						
12+						
Girls	I. Dimare	55'				
						
Boys	M. Jaklitsch	92'				
						
Turbo Javelin						
7-under	P. Bowen	30'				
Girls	K. Keenan	29'				
	A. Sheehan	26'				
	L. Tyrell	15'				
	D. Krall	14'				
	A. Freitas	14'				
	A. Malone	14'				
						
Boys	Z. Silver	37'				
	J. Schiller	36'				
	A. Kabbara	34'				
	C. Chunduru	26'				
	G. Weiner	19'				
						
8+9	R. Nihtila	30'				
Girls	A. Piniero	28'				
	R. Russo	24'				
	K. Krall	22'				
	E. Weiner	22'				
						
Boys	T. Jaklitsch	46'				
	T. Lander	39'				
	B. Hallgren	37'				
	C. Higgins	37'				
	D. Freitas	30'				
	P. White	30'				
						
10+11	A. Deady	58'				
Girls	K. Conway	33'				
	Y. Kabbara	21'				
						
Boys	S. Chunduru	65'				
	S. Martin	57'				
	S. Tyrell	41'				
	J. Deane	38'				
						
12+						
Girls	I. Dimare	46'				
						
Boys	M. Jaklitsch	61'				
						
High Jump						
10-11*	M. Rioles	"4'0"""				
Girls	K. Bonnarigo	"3'8"""				
	M. Harrison	"3'8"""				
						
12+	S. Jaklitsch	"4'6"""				
Girls	M. Deane	"4'2"""				
						
Boys	G. Wheadon	"4'6"""				
	P. Juffre	"3'8"""				
	D. Juffre	"3'8""J"				




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News