Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Swimsuit Classic 5k

Wakefield, MA, August 16, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Swimsuit Classic 5k
FastPace Timing


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Wyner Medford MA

27

12

19:41

6:20/M

2

Judi Chiavetta Arlington MA

43

13

19:41

6:20/M

3

Kylie McCoy Hampton NH

16

14

19:49

6:22/M

 
Top

18 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Norker Lyons Addison NY

12

74

26:03

8:23/M

2

Laura Flagg Woburn MA

10

75

26:05

8:23/M

3

Natalie Benson Andover MA

12

79

26:20

8:28/M

4

Rebecca Flagg Woburn MA

12

129

31:15

10:03/M

5

Shelby Clapp East Aurora NY

10

158

36:46

11:49/M

6

Caroline Benson Andover MA

10

162

37:11

11:57/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Rose Willis Danvers MA

29

17

20:19

6:32/M

2

Marbeth Inman Wakefield MA

22

22

20:49

6:42/M

3

Sara Field Salem MA

25

49

23:10

7:27/M

4

Erin Thomas Hudson MA

28

83

26:27

8:30/M

5

Lizz Paolini Roslindale MA

26

87

26:33

8:32/M

6

Nikki Parness Waltham MA

29

88

26:35

8:33/M

7

Gina Scibelli Malden MA

24

110

29:10

9:23/M

8

Janeen Rahman Wakefield MA

21

117

29:30

9:29/M

9

Charity Garlasco Somerville MA

23

124

30:49

9:55/M

10

Stacie Logan Tewksbury MA

20

125

30:53

9:56/M

11

Meghan Coughlin Stoneham MA

25

135

32:22

10:24/M

12

Meghan Qualters Brighton MA

25

141

33:40

10:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Fasciano Swampscott MA

36

27

21:22

6:52/M

2

Katie Sinnott Salem MA

33

37

21:49

7:01/M

3

Kerry Armstrong Reading MA

39

56

23:54

7:41/M

4

Janine Bernabei Lynnfield MA

31

71

25:33

8:13/M

5

Heather Bird Marlborough MA

31

84

26:27

8:30/M

6

Stephanie Townsden Salem MA

30

94

27:20

8:47/M

7

Jacuie Reppucci Revere MA

35

96

27:28

8:50/M

8

Angel Green Lynn MA

31

114

29:21

9:26/M

9

Sarada Lakhamraju Arlington MA

31

115

29:23

9:27/M

10

Leanne Lavoie Rowley MA

37

121

30:07

9:41/M

11

Kelly Vinard Lynn MA

38

130

31:16

10:03/M

12

Courtney Preneta Billerica MA

30

150

35:15

11:20/M

13

Carrie Bliss Boston MA

33

151

35:43

11:29/M

14

Tara Patterson Chelmsford MA

37

153

35:53

11:32/M

15

Kathy Lombard Middleton MA

35

154

36:03

11:35/M

16

Jessica Schillmoeller Bedford MA

35

156

36:09

11:37/M

17

Cheryl Ringen Malden MA

34

163

37:13

11:58/M

18

Danielle Sams North Andover MA

35

165

38:44

12:27/M

19

Michelle Rosenthal North Reading MA

37

168

40:43

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Wyman North Reading MA

42

57

23:57

7:42/M

2

Kelly Theriault Newburyport MA

45

73

25:59

8:21/M

3

Lisa Hentschel Danvers MA

44

77

26:12

8:25/M

4

Lisa Hodge Wilmington MA

48

82

26:23

8:29/M

5

Linda Kass Peabody MA

40

90

27:06

8:43/M

6

Dimase Marebeth Winchester MA

47

95

27:22

8:48/M

7

Tanya Vecchi West Newbury MA

41

102

28:13

9:04/M

8

Marisol Ficaro Marblehead MA

46

106

28:39

9:13/M

9

Sandra Capo West Newbury MA

42

109

29:03

9:20/M

10

Connie Swaebe Reading MA

47

120

30:03

9:40/M

11

Christina Gagliano Melrose MA

43

122

30:22

9:46/M

12

Colette McGonagle Melrose MA

46

126

30:56

9:57/M

13

Tammy Moschella Peabody

44

131

31:21

10:05/M

14

Eileen Casey Melrose MA

46

133

31:46

10:13/M

15

Pamela Logan Tewksbury MA

44

138

33:24

10:44/M

16

Elizabeth Martin Chelmsford MA

45

145

34:01

10:56/M

17

Lisa Miara Andover MA

45

147

34:37

11:08/M

18

Stacey Kasper Nahant MA

45

148

34:40

11:09/M

19

Heather Howell Andover MA

44

166

38:55

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Fowler-Finn Medford MA

55

38

21:53

7:02/M

2

Patty Lyons East Aurora NY

57

51

23:29

7:33/M

3

Janice Ruggiero Wilmington MA

50

101

28:07

9:02/M

4

Judith Jacoby Wakefield MA

56

103

28:24

9:08/M

5

Marleen Lee Stoneham MA

59

104

28:32

9:10/M

6

Susan O'Brien North Andover MA

51

108

29:02

9:20/M

7

Sharon McKenna Wakefield MA

51

112

29:12

9:23/M

8

Maureen McNulty Stoneham MA

51

116

29:29

9:29/M

9

Cindy Hendrickson Gloucester MA

54

123

30:48

9:54/M

10

Judy Duffey Everett MA

54

136

32:24

10:25/M

11

Cindy Scibelli Malden MA

54

144

33:58

10:55/M

12

Marianne Stanton Medford MA

52

159

36:54

11:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denise Bartholomew Lynnfield MA

60

139

33:31

10:47/M

2

Mary Tyler Framingham MA

62

146

34:26

11:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Bell Hopkinton MA

24

1

17:33

5:39/M

2

Jacob Grindal Cambridge MA

25

2

17:55

5:46/M

3

Joe Donlon Stoneham MA

16

3

17:58

5:47/M

 
Top

18 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Kelleher Waltham MA

17

5

18:10

5:50/M

2

Sean Carriker Tewksbury MA

16

21

20:43

6:40/M

3

Grant O'Brien North Andover MA

15

29

21:29

6:54/M

4

Joe Benson Andover MA

14

34

21:41

6:58/M

5

Zach Lyons Rochester MA

13

40

21:54

7:03/M

6

Douglas Lane Reading MA

16

43

22:21

7:11/M

7

Larry Flynn North Andover MA

14

52

23:38

7:36/M

8

Chris Kelleher Waltham MA

13

53

23:40

7:37/M

9

Duncan Locke Melrose MA

12

54

23:50

7:40/M

10

Bruce Wayne Dedham MA

18

63

24:44

7:57/M

11

John Lyons Addison NY

9

70

25:33

8:13/M

12

Lucas Lyons Rochester NY

8

113

29:17

9:25/M

13

Arthur Vigeant Reading MA

12

128

31:15

10:03/M

14

Jason Bates Medford MA

12

164

37:27

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Deluca Beverly MA

26

4

18:04

5:49/M

2

Tim Morin Somerville MA

26

9

19:14

6:11/M

3

Matt Lamothe Salem MA

25

19

20:33

6:36/M

4

Garrett Lane Reading MA

20

24

21:00

6:45/M

5

Randy Strauch Woburn MA

27

32

21:39

6:58/M

6

Max Kasper Nahant MA

23

42

22:15

7:09/M

7

Stephen Brooks Salem MA

29

100

28:00

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Mirabile Stoneham MA

33

6

18:34

5:58/M

2

Aaron Toleos Boxford MA

38

15

19:53

6:24/M

3

Steve Jones Pawtucket RI

31

31

21:34

6:56/M

4

James Vincent Wakefield MA

37

33

21:40

6:58/M

5

Kevin Barrett Wakefield MA

37

35

21:42

6:59/M

6

Ryan Bliss Boston MA

31

50

23:21

7:30/M

7

Mike Esmond Roslindale MA

31

69

25:28

8:11/M

8

Robert McKim Wakefield MA

36

86

26:32

8:32/M

9

Eric Parness New York NY

33

89

26:35

8:33/M

10

Mark Preston Somerville MA

31

93

27:17

8:46/M

11

Brian Lavoie Rowley MA

33

97

27:37

8:53/M

12

Glenn Fiore Reading MA

39

119

29:43

9:33/M

13

David Toth North Andover MA

32

140

33:36

10:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Gordon Chelmsford MA

47

7

18:38

5:59/M

2

Miles Harkins Peabody MA

46

8

19:03

6:08/M

3

William Hathaway Peabody MA

45

11

19:36

6:18/M

4

Michael Burns North Billerica MA

42

16

19:55

6:24/M

5

Matthew Manney Reading MA

49

18

20:28

6:35/M

6

T.r. Ramsdell Beverly MA

46

20

20:34

6:37/M

7

Mike Gearan Lynnfield MA

40

28

21:24

6:53/M

8

Bob Lane Reading MA

49

39

21:54

7:03/M

9

Stephen Cote North Reading MA

43

44

22:30

7:14/M

10

Mike Ciulla Saugus MA

44

46

22:56

7:22/M

11

Don Schacht Beverly MA

43

48

23:05

7:25/M

12

Frank Wismer Lincoln MA

48

58

23:59

7:43/M

13

John Archambault Concord MA

49

59

24:06

7:45/M

14

Daniel Fasciano Swampscott MA

42

60

24:11

7:47/M

15

Shawn Patti Newbury MA

41

62

24:33

7:54/M

16

Martin Flagg Woburn MA

46

65

24:49

7:59/M

17

Preston Curtis Gloucester MA

46

67

25:15

8:07/M

18

Robert Bruzzese East Boston MA

41

68

25:25

8:10/M

19

David Swaebe Reading MA

45

72

25:38

8:15/M

20

Stephen O'Reilly Watertown MA

44

78

26:15

8:26/M

21

James Stewart Bedford MA

45

91

27:16

8:46/M

22

Kevin Counihan Beverly MA

48

92

27:16

8:46/M

23

Thomas Lynch Cambridge MA

47

134

32:07

10:20/M

24

James Kaloutas Peabody MA

41

152

35:44

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Dwyer Reading MA

56

10

19:26

6:15/M

2

Wayne McCue Woburn MA

53

23

20:51

6:42/M

3

Ralph Viger Peabody MA

53

25

21:06

6:47/M

4

Barry Brodette North Andover MA

52

26

21:18

6:51/M

5

Paul Quinn Lynn MA

50

30

21:33

6:56/M

6

Ronald Siraco Melrose MA

57

36

21:44

6:59/M

7

Bill Donlon Stoneham MA

53

45

22:50

7:21/M

8

John Singleton Waltham MA

57

55

23:52

7:40/M

9

Dave Tyler Lowell MA

50

61

24:28

7:52/M

10

Gary Mullane North Chelmsford MA

52

64

24:47

7:58/M

11

John Malgieri Stoneham MA

53

80

26:22

8:29/M

12

Chris Pappo Malvern PA

50

81

26:22

8:29/M

13

Bob Holmes Reading MA

51

98

27:48

8:56/M

14

Kevin McGonagle Melrose MA

53

157

36:16

11:40/M

15

Michael McEleney Arlington MA

52

160

36:57

11:53/M

16

Richard Corbett Needham MA

57

161

37:04

11:55/M

17

Don Bravo Brighton MA

50

170

1:06:29

21:23/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Takayuki Nakano Reading MA

61

41

22:06

7:06/M

2

Dan Dorazio Billerica MA

62

47

22:59

7:23/M

3

Billy Prentiss Danvers MA

61

66

25:08

8:05/M

4

Philip Dinsky Framingham MA

61

76

26:07

8:24/M

5

Walt Lyons East Aurora NY

68

99

27:56

8:59/M

6

Robert Schrater Salem MA

60

105

28:35

9:11/M

7

Ed Brtlczyk Andover MA

61

107

28:41

9:13/M

8

James Brady Savannah GA

65

111

29:11

9:23/M

9

Joe Martinella Wakefield MA

64

118

29:34

9:30/M

10

Lester Friedberg West Peabody MA

65

132

31:26

10:06/M

11

John Qualters Rowley MA

60

142

33:40

10:50/M

12

Daniel Dodson Methuen MA

64

143

33:56

10:55/M

13

Joe O'Sullivan Brentwood NH

60

149

35:12

11:19/M

14

Ted Tyler Framingham MA

69

155

36:07

11:37/M

15

David Mayall Acton MA

69

167

40:13

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Wilson Hingham MA

73

85

26:29

8:31/M

2

George Leslie Chelmsford MA

77

127

31:04

9:59/M

3

David Scherer Danvers MA

70

137

33:19

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lawrence Delaney Natick MA

80

169

46:43

15:01/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News