Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sharon's Back Sprint Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 16, 2009

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Realy Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Fastest Splits ]

Age-Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                            ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Daniel Sullivan             289  45 DOVER MA              1:16:19 
    2 Colman Ryan                 234  41 WESTWOOD MA           1:16:27 
    3 Josh Baker                  144  36 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:17:14 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Casey Howards                41  19 SHARON MA             1:23:43 
    2 Connor Haley                539  14 MEDFIELD MA           1:36:39 
    3 Jeremy Rose                  42  19 SHARON MA             1:46:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Samuel Wollner               54  24 BOSTON MA             1:18:06 
    2 Michael Miller               52  24 WALPOLE MA            1:24:19 
    3 Will Collins                 43  22 SHARON MA             1:30:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Dan Frisch                   65  26 WESTFORD MA           1:18:24 
    2 Patrick Nash                  3  25 WRENTHAM MA           1:21:23 
    3 Danny Ferreira               73  27 CONCORD NH            1:21:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ben Regan                   101  31 BROCKTON MA           1:17:42 
    2 Christopher Spencer         104  31 GARDNER MA            1:22:31 
    3 David Mills                  99  31 SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:24:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 David Gauthier              174  38 STOUGHTON MA          1:19:27 
    2 Michael Swanwick            153  36 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:19:46 
    3 Frank Nelson                 15  38 BRIDGEWATER MA        1:20:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ed Donovan                   23  44 NORTH EASTON MA       1:17:15 
    2 Kent Damon Jr.              237  42 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:20:30 
    3 Paul Cox                    210  40 HAVERHILL MA          1:21:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Gregory Crist               310  48 QUINCY MA             1:17:26 
    2 Steven Cox                  296  47 SHARON MA             1:28:35 
    3 Al Labelle                  322  49 QUINCY MA             1:29:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bob Bouchard                332  51 GREENVILLE RI         1:17:01 
    2 Michael Lohrer              351  54 CARLISLE MA           1:17:35 
    3 Scott Brown                  29  50 WRENTHAM MA           1:19:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Rob Simms                   357  55 COHASSET MA           1:18:44 
    2 Andy Brennan                359  56 HALIFAX MA            1:23:53 
    3 Michael Grupp               361  56 PROVIDENCE RI         1:33:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Albert Valliere             381  63 NORTH SMITHFIELD RI   1:29:19 
    2 Thomas Licciardello         375  60 N ANDOVER MA          1:30:43 
    3 Sherman Roberts             535  63 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:34:31 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 


                            NEWBIE MALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bash Zaganjori              438  27 ARLINGTON MA          1:26:53 
    2 Stephen Hill                492  41 SANDWHICH MA          1:28:01 
    3 Sean Sullivan               453  32 DENNIS MA             1:28:13 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Steve Dion                   12  37 SALEM MA              1:26:34 
    2 David Reavill               315  48 WALPOLE MA            1:32:45 
    3 Keith Pabian                 79  27 HULL MA               1:33:44 


                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Megan Thibodeau             542  18 WESTMINSTER MA        1:38:20 
    2 Emily Graves                  1  15 NO ATTLEBORO MA       1:57:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Deidre Cullen                49  24 WESTFORD MA           1:25:25 
    2 Emily Thomas                 45  22 FOXBORO MA            1:28:31 
    3 Eb Kuhn                      44  22 CARLISLE MA           1:33:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michelle Rousseau            61  25 SALEM MA              1:35:21 
    2 Amie Colcord                 57  25 NORWOOD MA            1:40:09 
    3 Alicia Carroll               71  27 NEEDHAM MA            1:41:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Brandi Dion                   8  34 SALEM MA              1:21:17 
    2 Veronika Patty                6  32 WINCHENDON MA         1:26:09 
    3 Tinamarie Sanborn             4  31 QUINCY MA             1:30:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Beth Allen                    9  35 CANTON MA             1:26:23 
    2 Ryanne Carmichael           134  35 DUXBURY MA            1:28:35 
    3 Lisa Samson                 152  36 BROOKLINE MA          1:29:03 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Andrea Cox                  209  40 HAVERHILL MA          1:22:19 
    2 Rebecca Padera              233  41 MILTON MA             1:24:56 
    3 Linda McLaughlin            219  40 ARLINGTON MA          1:27:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa Van Dore               317  48 SHERBORN MA           1:25:30 
    2 Maureen Larkin              285  45 WALPOLE MA            1:33:07 
    3 Michelle Shannon            549  45 CARVER MA             1:33:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Stephanie Whelan             30  50 HOPKINTON MA          1:30:50 
    2 Kathleen Hayward            337  51 FITCHBURG MA          1:35:12 
    3 Diane Boissonneault          28  50 CHELSEA MA            1:39:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Vianna Zimbel               366  57 GLASTONBURY CT        1:36:51 
    2 Patti Sears                 356  55 WELLESLEY MA          1:39:26 
    3 Nancy Mollitor              355  55 SHARON MA             1:44:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Phyllis Howard              378  61 ATTLEBORO MA          2:05:04 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Katherine Leblanc           382  70 WESTBOROUGH MA        2:19:17 


                           NEWBIE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa Zappala                541  49 DERRY NH              1:35:57 
    2 Jamie Griesbach             435  27 METHUEN MA            1:37:05 
    3 Katie Braun                 408  20 SUDBURY MA            1:38:13 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Brandy Hugo                 162  37 HINGHAM MA            1:27:17 
    2 Susan Barbato                24  45 STOUGHTON MA          1:30:45 
    3 Tracy Curran                170  38 NORWOOD MA            1:37:39 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News