Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liberty Bank Bluefish 5K

Clinton, MA, August 15, 2009

Complete results

Clinton  2009 Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race
 Saturday August 15, 2009 | Clinton, CT  | Source: Platt Systems 
Timing by: Platt Systems || Results will be posted here on the evening of Sat 
Aug 15 

                                                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    1    Mathew Kiplagat              26M M2029 New Rochelle NY          16:03 5:10     1/23    460
		    2    Joseph Ekvon                 39M M3039 Bronx NY                 16:03 5:10     1/41    459
		    3    Matthew Chaston              41M M4049 New York NY              16:19 5:15     1/55    332
		    4    Sam Haney                    18M M1319 Essex CT                 16:39 5:22     1/41    131
		    5    Darren Walden                17M M1319 Deep River CT            17:12 5:32     2/41    69
		    6    Michael Waterbury            19M M1319 Higganum CT              17:21 5:35     3/41    54
		    7    Will Hawes                   19M M1319 Springfield MA           17:21 5:35     4/41    306
		    8    Brendan Atkins               24M M2029 Old Lyme CT              17:22 5:36     2/23    303
		    9    Jason Funaro                 16M M1319 Killingworth CT          17:25 5:37     5/41    256
		    10   Matt Biggart                 25M M2029 Cheshire CT              17:36 5:40     3/23    450
		    11   Kyle Roberts                 18M M1319 Higganum CT              17:50 5:45     6/41    162
		    12   Alan MacDougall              44M M4049 Branford CT              17:52 5:45     2/55    127
		    13   Nate Pawelek                 40M M4049 Clinton CT               17:56 5:47     3/55    141
		    14   Philip Williams              28M M2029 Bristol CT               17:59 5:48     4/23    252
		    15   Patrick Hubbell              17M M1319 North Haven CT           18:12 5:52     7/41    452
		    16   Mike Tartar                  38M M3039 Manchester CT            18:16 5:53     2/41    211
		    17   Tiffany Beechy               32F F3039 Yulee FL                 18:31 5:58     1/56    173
		    18   Yamil (Mr.) Roman            16M M1319 Clinton CT               18:39 6:00     8/41    248
		    19   Charlie Iselin               46M M4049 Chester CT               18:43 6:02     4/55    340
		    20   Patrick Whelan               18M M1319 Old Lyme CT              18:44 6:02     9/41    414
		    21   John Shepherd                53M M5059 Essex CT                 18:55 6:06     1/42    56
		    22   Matthew Kertsee              17M M1319 North Haven CT           18:57 6:06    10/41    453
		    23   Charles Hornak               41M M4049 Hamden CT                19:01 6:08     5/55    198
		    24   Harold Etherington           47M M4049 Durham CT                19:02 6:08     6/55    330
		    25   Ed Mokoski                   43M M4049 Clinton CT               19:05 6:09     7/55    254
		    26   Todd Juenger                 41M M4049 Irvington NY             19:08 6:10     8/55    189
		    27   Brian McConnell              43M M4049 Centerbrook CT           19:10 6:10     9/55    378
		    28   Dave Hayes                   45M M4049 Essex CT                 19:17 6:13    10/55    274
		    29   Jeffrey Waterbury            17M M1319 Higganum CT              19:20 6:14    11/41    55
		    30   Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer          28F F2029 New Haven OH             19:24 6:15     1/35    157
		    31   Glenn Holmes                 14M M1319 Ivoryton CT              19:27 6:16    12/41    427
		    32   Caroline Bazinet             17F F1319 Wethersfield CT          19:33 6:18     1/36    188
		    33   Eugene Cushman               30M M3039 Arlington MA             19:34 6:18     3/41    75
		    34   Adam Hubbard                 19M M1319 Clinton CT               19:35 6:19    13/41    76
		    35   Donald Nuhn                  57M M5059 Westbrook CT             19:35 6:19     2/42    348
		    36   Zofia Wieciorkowska          46F F4049 Stratford CT             19:38 6:19     1/41    305
		    37   Scott Hines                  44M M4049 Killingworth CT          19:47 6:22    11/55    350
		    38   Jeff Miller                  54M M5059 Middletown CT            20:06 6:29     3/42    293
		    39   Bruce Beebe                  47M M4049 Madison CT               20:16 6:32    12/55    394
		    40   William Kaseta               17M M1319 Plantsville CT           20:17 6:32    14/41    82
		    41   James Dubreuil               35M M3039 Stratford CT             20:30 6:36     4/41    307
		    42   Jennifer Cini                30F F3039 East Lyme CT             20:31 6:37     2/56    270
		    43   John Hadcock                 51M M5059 East Lyme CT             20:32 6:37     4/42    269
		    44   Michael Harrison             61M M6069 Orchard Park NY          20:33 6:37     1/15    302
		    45   Andrew Sodergran             15M M1319 Killingworth CT          20:35 6:38    15/41    285
		    46   Daniel Schumacher            12M M0912 Naugatuck CT             20:36 6:38     1/10    242
		    47   Dave Jacobs                  64M M6069 Niantic CT               20:36 6:38     2/15    7
		    48   Sarah Ports                  20F F2029 Lebanon CT               20:39 6:39     2/35    191
		    49   Josh Harwell                 35M M3039 Mystic CT                20:45 6:41     5/41    382
		    50   David Tommaso                26M M2029 Branford CT              20:46 6:41     5/23    322
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    51   Thomas Taylor                49M M4049 Clinton CT               20:52 6:43    13/55    160
		    52   Darrell Adler                34M M3039 N Branford CT            20:55 6:44     6/41    397
		    53   Scott Bristol                36M M3039 Old Saybrook CT          20:58 6:45     7/41    74
		    54   Timothy Loughlin             43M M4049 Laguna Beach CA          20:59 6:46    14/55    432
		    55   Becky Iselin                 33F F3039 Chester CT               21:17 6:51     3/56    341
		    56   Paul Massicott               18M M1319 Higganum CT              21:20 6:52    16/41    65
		    57   Tony Hollister               62M M6069 East Hartford CT         21:23 6:53     3/15    12
		    58   David Zitzkat                44M M4049 Clinton CT               21:26 6:54    15/55    2
		    59   Ally (Ms.) Gates             15F F1319 Deep River CT            21:27 6:55     2/36    109
		    60   Chris Hayden                 27M M2029 Clinton CT               21:28 6:55     6/23    456
		    61   Jack Smith                   19M M1319 Grosse Pt. MI            21:31 6:56    17/41    253
		    62   Rich Steeves                 59M M5059 Guilford CT              21:35 6:57     5/42    118
		    63   Chris (Mr.) Schumacher       43M M4049 Naugatuck CT             21:39 6:59    16/55    243
		    64   Michael McCarthy             31M M3039 Newington CT             21:40 6:59     8/41    70
		    65   John Storto                  49M M4049 Cheshire CT              21:41 6:59    17/55    225
		    66   *******Unknown Bib = CG2031  99M M9999 =====================    21:42 6:59    --/--    CG203
		    67   Matt Corcoran                45M M4049 Clinton CT               21:43 7:00    18/55    174
		    68   Don Cyr                      44M M4049 Westbrook CT             21:45 7:00    19/55    181
		    69   Steve Hancock                58M M5059 Westerly RI              21:46 7:01     6/42    310
		    70   Chad Onofrio                 34M M3039 Shrewsbury Ma            21:47 7:01     9/41    96
		    71   John Merchant                39M M3039 Brooklyn NY              21:51 7:02    10/41    390
		    72   Nate Corcoran                15M M1319 Clinton CT               21:53 7:03    18/41    175
		    73   Kimberly Shepherd            18F F1319 Essex CT                 21:55 7:04     3/36    57
		    74   John Rosenberger             49M M4049 PLantsville CT           21:56 7:04    20/55    314
		    75   David Darling                45M M4049 Killingworth CT          21:58 7:05    21/55    408
		    76   Marcy Withington             39F F3039 Old Lyme CT              21:58 7:05     4/56    223
		    77   Leah Begg                    40M M4049 Newtown CT               22:01 7:06    22/55    445
		    78   Jim Tierney                  45M M4049 Pawcatuck CT             22:04 7:07    23/55    407
		    79   Sandy Luke                   37F F3039 Clinton CT               22:07 7:08     5/56    258
		    80   Thomas McComiskey            40M M4049 Clinton CT               22:09 7:08    24/55    50
		    81   Lauren Novakowski            43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          22:14 7:10     2/41    345
		    82   Dean Festa                   56M M5059 Oakdale CT               22:16 7:10     7/42    153
		    83   Peter Olsen                  58M M5059 Clinton CT               22:22 7:12     8/42    220
		    84   John Schroeder               16M M1319 Clinton CT               22:23 7:13    19/41    165
		    85   Peter Zablocki               14M M1319 Essex CT                 22:25 7:13    20/41    377
		    86   Heather Delaurentis          34F F3039 Haddam CT                22:28 7:14     6/56    443
		    87   Michael Goni Rodrigo         21M M2029 Madison CT               22:29 7:15     7/23    134
		    88   Way (Mr.) Hedding            59M M5059 Niantic CT               22:34 7:16     9/42    219
		    89   Mary-Kate Czepiel            15F F1319 Old Saybrook CT          22:43 7:19     4/36    87
		    90   GUY Pulino                   65M M6069 MOODUS CT                22:44 7:19     4/15    308
		    91   Shaun Sodergran              47M M4049 Killingworth CT          22:47 7:20    25/55    284
		    92   Nell (Ms.) Baird             26F F2029 New York NY              22:51 7:22     3/35    46
		    93   dana Callahan                17F F1319 Essex CT                 22:54 7:23     5/36    315
		    94   Michael Stallard             62M M6069 Old Saybrook CT          22:56 7:23     5/15    208
		    95   Emily Walker                 38F F3039 Marlborough CT           22:58 7:24     7/56    171
		    96   Kathryn Cyr                  14F F1319 Westbrook CT             23:04 7:26     6/36    182
		    97   Carolyn Katz                 46F F4049 Madison CT               23:08 7:27     3/41    458
		    98   Steven Hansel                46M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          23:10 7:28    26/55    89
		    99   Katie Elliot                 15F F1319 Clinton CT               23:11 7:28     7/36    108
		    100  Rodrigo Perez-Zambrano       43M M4049 Avon CT                  23:14 7:29    27/55    440
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    101  Larry Lubitz                 52M M5059 New York NY              23:15 7:29    10/42    124
		    102  Tricky (Ms.) Tanksley        29F F2029 Gales Ferry CT           23:18 7:30     4/35    130
		    103  Kathleen Miksa               29F F2029 Chester CT               23:19 7:31     5/35    196
		    104  Chris (Mr.) Ruck             39M M3039 Fairfax VA               23:23 7:32    11/41    45
		    105  Dylan (Mr.) Podbielski       14M M1319 Northford CT             23:25 7:33    21/41    100
		    106  Kathy Bazinet                48F F4049 Wethersfield CT          23:30 7:34     4/41    187
		    107  Katharine VanItallie         49F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          23:32 7:35     5/41    222
		    108  Kristina Ingraham            27F F2029 North Haven CT           23:34 7:36     6/35    356
		    109  Elena Schroeder              14F F1319 Clinton CT               23:36 7:36     8/36    166
		    110  Jessica Taylor               22F F2029 Clinton CT               23:37 7:37     7/35    161
		    111  Jorge Signorelli             42M M4049 Branford CT              23:38 7:37    28/55    406
		    112  Judy Jendrucek               48F F4049 Essex CT                 23:42 7:38     6/41    358
		    113  Sara Swidorski               27F F2029 Southington CT           23:42 7:38     8/35    41
		    114  Tom Walsh                    54M M5059 westhersfield CT         23:43 7:39    11/42    400
		    115  Kaleigh (Ms.) Roberts        13F F1319 Higganum CT              23:44 7:39     9/36    163
		    116  Hua (Mr.) Gao                48M M4049 Salem CT                 23:45 7:39    29/55    84
		    117  Rebekah Oviatt               11F F0912 Bellingham WA            23:47 7:40     1/5     331
		    118  Emily Lane                   17F F1319 Clinton CT               23:48 7:40    10/36    403
		    119  TYler McConnell              12M M0912 Centerbrook CT           23:53 7:42     2/10    379
		    120  Lance Sigersmith             38M M3039 Old Saybrook CT          24:00 7:44    12/41    283
		    121  Alan Heyer                   53M M5059 Ivoryton CT              24:01 7:44    12/42    346
		    122  Kevin Penkala                13M M1319 Deep River CT            24:01 7:44    22/41    328
		    123  Oskar Partyka                13M M1319 Deep River CT            24:02 7:45    23/41    326
		    124  Angelo Alea                  38M M3039 Guilford CT              24:03 7:45    13/41    226
		    125  Steve Hancock                64M M6069 Yantic CT                24:04 7:45     6/15    312
		    126  Marc Audet                   50M M5059 Hamden CT                24:04 7:45    13/42    202
		    127  Joe Pelletier                43M M4049 Glastonbury CT           24:06 7:46    30/55    294
		    128  Meghan Gometz                34F F3039 Old Saybrook CT          24:07 7:46     8/56    260
		    129  Dominic Scarpellino          12M M0912 Madison CT               24:07 7:46     3/10    272
		    130  Jospeh Follo                 40M M4049 Clinton CT               24:07 7:46    31/55    325
		    131  Sarah Cameron                32F F3039 New Haven CT             24:08 7:47     9/56    255
		    132  Ted Novakowski               51M M5059 Old Saybrook CT          24:09 7:47    14/42    343
		    133  Thomas Keegan                46M M4049 W.Hartford CT            24:10 7:47    32/55    81
		    134  Keith Rockwell               51M M5059 Clinton CT               24:13 7:48    15/42    101
		    135  Stacey Sullivan              45F F4049 Madison CT               24:14 7:49     7/41    317
		    136  Kurt Rutt                    39M M3039 Branford CT              24:14 7:49    14/41    117
		    137  Steve Hancock                61M M6069 Essex CT                 24:17 7:49     7/15    311
		    138  Daniel Peters                31M M3039 Clinton CT               24:18 7:50    15/41    197
		    139  Kate Colson                  27F F2029 Middletown CT            24:18 7:50     9/35    177
		    140  Ian Lemley                   15M M1319 Essex CT                 24:21 7:51    24/41    292
		    141  Lisa Wnuck                   47F F4049 Cheshire CT              24:23 7:51     8/41    90
		    142  Kristina Kijanka             25F F2029 Bristol CT               24:26 7:52    10/35    251
		    143  Allie Willets                23F F2029 Clinton CT               24:28 7:53    11/35    313
		    144  Julie Steevels               40F F4049 Chester CT               24:29 7:53     9/41    329
		    145  Agata Partyka                41F F4049 Deep River CT            24:31 7:54    10/41    327
		    146  Carissa McComiskey           38F F3039 Clinton CT               24:32 7:54    10/56    51
		    147  Trish Urquidi                47F F4049 Coral Gables FL          24:39 7:57    11/41    204
		    148  Alisha Darin                 19F F1319 Killingworth CT          24:45 7:59    11/36    93
		    149  Eric Podbielski              16M M1319 Northford CT             24:48 7:59    25/41    99
		    150  Alexandra Marsella           12F F0912 Clinton CT               24:52 8:01     2/5     36
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    151  James Menna                  43M M4049 Chester CT               24:56 8:02    33/55    467
		    152  Geoofrey Etherington         80M M80++ Killingworth CT          25:02 8:04     1/4     409
		    153  Morgan(Mr.) Baird            38M M3039 Villanova PA             25:03 8:04    16/41    42
		    154  Timothy Parcell              27M M2029 Brighton MA              25:05 8:05     8/23    139
		    155  Elizabeth Hanle              19F F1319 Southbury CT             25:07 8:06    12/36    190
		    156  T-Bone (Mr.) Malcolm         53M M5059 Holliston MA             25:08 8:06    16/42    206
		    157  Lori Looney                  41F F4049 Uncasville CT            25:09 8:06    12/41    194
		    158  Maria Paradis                17F F1319 Clinton CT               25:09 8:06    13/36    396
		    159  Zachary Lawrie               18M M1319 Westbrook CT             25:13 8:08    26/41    148
		    160  Barbara Segaloff             64F F6069 New Haven CT             25:14 8:08     1/7     375
		    161  Alan McCall                  60M M6069 Manchester CT            25:23 8:11     8/15    323
		    162  Christopher Bartels          30M M3039 Seymour CT               25:27 8:12    17/41    415
		    163  Kendra Lewis                 26F F2029 Old Lyme CT              25:33 8:14    12/35    52
		    164  Katie Zambrano               16F F1319 Avon CT                  25:35 8:15    14/36    439
		    165  Ray Cibulskis                55M M5059 Kihei HI                 25:39 8:16    17/42    103
		    166  Hannah Louys                 17F F1319 Cheshire CT              25:40 8:16    15/36    363
		    167  Andrew Hudon                 30M M3039 Middletown CT            25:47 8:19    18/41    257
		    168  Rita Lubitz                  53F F5059 New York NY              25:47 8:19     1/15    125
		    169  David Byron-Brown            51M M5059 Brooklyn NY              25:48 8:19    18/42    192
		    170  John Fasciano                25M M2029 Boston MA                25:52 8:20     9/23    380
		    171  Jason Macaluso               34M M3039 Madison CT               25:55 8:21    19/41    393
		    172  Rick Young                   56M M5059 Clinton CT               25:57 8:22    19/42    203
		    173  Nick Campanaro               18M M1319 Clinton CT               26:09 8:26    27/41    78
		    174  Sal Fiorillo, III            41M M4049 Clinton CT               26:09 8:26    34/55    212
		    175  Timothy Snyder               40M M4049 New Haven CT             26:09 8:26    35/55    209
		    176  Corey (Mr.) Podbielski       18M M1319 Northford CT             26:10 8:26    28/41    98
		    177  Emily Gumkowski              26F F2029 Durham CT                26:11 8:26    13/35    469
		    178  Patrick Hamilton             17M M1319 Westbrook CT             26:12 8:27    29/41    149
		    179  James Segaloff               65M M6069 New Haven CT             26:14 8:27     9/15    374
		    180  Phil Hayes                   57M M5059 Clinton CT               26:17 8:28    20/42    276
		    181  Cameron Shea                 18M M1319 Westbrook CT             26:19 8:29    30/41    150
		    182  Ian Connell                  13M M1319 Guilford CT              26:24 8:30    31/41    431
		    183  Kevin Connell                53M M5059 Guilford CT              26:24 8:30    21/42    433
		    184  Christy Coyne                15F F1319 Clinton CT               26:28 8:32    16/36    436
		    185  Samantha Perelli             16F F1319 Northford CT             26:29 8:32    17/36    97
		    186  Deborah Olsen                50F F5059 Haddam Neck CT           26:29 8:32     2/15    111
		    187  Judwiga (Ms.) Biskupska      25F F2029 New Haven CT             26:30 8:32    14/35    183
		    188  Matthew Richards             24M M2029 Clinton CT               26:31 8:33    10/23    137
		    189  Wajahat(Mr.) Sheikh          36M M3039 Ledyard CT               26:41 8:36    20/41    468
		    190  Caitlin Hussey               20F F2029 Tolland CT               26:42 8:36    15/35    297
		    191  Heather Alexopoulos          35F F3039 New Haven CT             26:46 8:38    11/56    454
		    192  Steven Anderson              56M M5059 Clinton CT               26:47 8:38    22/42    8
		    193  Don Fowler                   59M M5059 Clinton CT               26:52 8:39    23/42    388
		    194  Ryan Corcoran                15M M1319 Clinton CT               26:54 8:40    32/41    176
		    195  Scott Vose                   22M M2029 Columbia CT              26:58 8:41    11/23    146
		    196  Mike Fritz                   42M M4049 Meriden CT               26:58 8:41    36/55    398
		    197  Jeffrey Vose                 52M M5059 Columbia CT              27:00 8:42    24/42    145
		    198  Larissa Schroeder            42F F4049 Clinton CT               27:01 8:42    13/41    164
		    199  Eric Brown                   26M M2029 Middletown CT            27:03 8:43    12/23    193
		    200  David Cairns                 32M M3039 Old Lyme CT              27:06 8:44    21/41    228
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    201  Karen Southerland            34F F3039 Agawam MA                27:07 8:44    12/56    465
		    202  Julie Paradis                51F F5059 Old Lyme CT              27:09 8:45     3/15    210
		    203  Robert Boudreau              45M M4049 Clinton CT               27:16 8:47    37/55    351
		    204  Rebecca Spindler             33F F3039 Chicago IL               27:23 8:49    13/56    62
		    205  David Darby                  35M M3039 Torrington CT            27:23 8:49    22/41    72
		    206  Kerry Coniskey               22F F2029 Clinton CT               27:25 8:50    16/35    462
		    207  Trini (Ms.) Gao              15F F1319 Salem CT                 27:26 8:50    18/36    85
		    208  Daniel Dykas                 33M M3039 Durham CT                27:27 8:51    23/41    417
		    209  Carla Berge                  33F F3039 Dunstable MA             27:29 8:51    14/56    391
		    210  Douglas Cyr                  47M M4049 Westbrook CT             27:30 8:52    38/55    371
		    211  Alex Krona                   16F F1319 Cheshire CT              27:32 8:52    19/36    365
		    212  Karen Walsh                  18F F1319 westhersfield CT         27:34 8:53    20/36    401
		    213  Dustin Beck                  27M M2029 Clinton CT               27:38 8:54    13/23    167
		    214  Aimee (Ms.) Kanzler          48F F4049 Hamden CT                27:39 8:55    14/41    263
		    215  Abi (Ms.) Cushman            28F F2029 New London CT            27:40 8:55    17/35    77
		    216  Tim Lamp                     51M M5059 Colchester CT            27:41 8:55    25/42    383
		    217  Elizabeth Konefal            47F F4049 Clinton CT               27:43 8:56    15/41    179
		    218  Lauren Cyr                   13F F1319 Westbrook CT             27:45 8:57    21/36    180
		    219  Helen Poulos                 34F F3039 Clinton CT               27:47 8:57    15/56    424
		    220  Susan Williams               61F F6069 Old Saybrook CT          27:49 8:58     2/7     250
		    221  Meg Maynard                  41F F4049 Madison CT               27:50 8:58    16/41    457
		    222  Frank Nerkowski              44M M4049 Clinton CT               27:52 8:59    39/55    367
		    223  Robin Poulos                 34F F3039 Clinton CT               27:54 8:59    16/56    11
		    224  Heather Darby                34F F3039 Torrington CT            27:55 9:00    17/56    71
		    225  Philip Ciccone               23M M2029 Westbrook CT             27:56 9:00    14/23    229
		    226  Annie Gao                    22F F2029 Salem CT                 27:58 9:01    18/35    83
		    227  Jack Breen                   54M M5059 Clinton CT               28:00 9:01    26/42    58
		    228  Jim Biggart                  56M M5059 Cheshire CT              28:01 9:02    27/42    449
		    229  Chris Tunney                 37M M3039 Clinton CT               28:01 9:02    24/41    466
		    230  Heather Millbach             33F F3039 Uncasville CT            28:05 9:03    18/56    120
		    231  Mica Millbach                32M M3039 Uncasville CT            28:06 9:03    25/41    119
		    232  Dennis Reed                  35M M3039 Clinton CT               28:09 9:04    26/41    240
		    233  Brian Walker                 56M M5059 Monroe CT                28:10 9:05    28/42    405
		    234  Bridget Kiley                17F F1319 W. Hartford CT           28:12 9:05    22/36    91
		    235  John Withers                 38M M3039 Wallingford CT           28:13 9:06    27/41    116
		    236  Scott Walker                 38M M3039 Marlborough CT           28:14 9:06    28/41    172
		    237  Kelly (Ms) Driscoll          40F F4049 Clinton CT               28:17 9:07    17/41    66
		    238  RIchard Zbrozek              62M M6069 Berlin CT                28:18 9:07    10/15    381
		    239  James Williams               25M M2029 Stamford CT              28:20 9:08    15/23    355
		    240  Kyle Strunjo                 31M M3039 Clinton CT               28:22 9:09    29/41    227
		    241  Ashlee Vose                  29F F2029 Millville MA             28:23 9:09    19/35    143
		    242  William Olsen                61M M6069 Clinton CT               28:27 9:10    11/15    9
		    243  Lynn Hamilton                41F F4049 Wethersfield CT          28:29 9:11    18/41    144
		    244  Farrah Nettleton             32F F3039 Clinton CT               28:29 9:11    19/56    429
		    245  Todd Lawrie                  46M M4049 Westbrook CT             28:34 9:12    40/55    147
		    246  Ronald Anderson              35M M3039 Madison CT               28:35 9:13    30/41    298
		    247  Nicole Graham                37F F3039 Clinton CT               28:37 9:13    20/56    218
		    248  Michael Williams             19M M1319 Clinton CT               28:39 9:14    33/41    354
		    249  Patricia Phillips            62F F6069 Niantic CT               28:39 9:14     3/7     359
		    250  Glenn Alkire                 51M M5059 Waterford CT             28:44 9:16    29/42    37
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    251  Rose Eberl                   45F F4049 Haddam CT                28:47 9:17    19/41    14
		    252  Ray Bovich                   48M M4049 Clinton CT               28:53 9:19    41/55    79
		    253  Danielle Chilaz              16F F1319 Clinton CT               28:53 9:19    23/36    376
		    254  Allison Ahern                24F F2029 Somerville MA            28:54 9:19    20/35    95
		    255  Angela Paradis               44F F4049 Clinton CT               28:57 9:20    20/41    395
		    256  Craig Barnes                 53M M5059 North Stonington CT      28:58 9:20    30/42    333
		    257  Molly Begg                   10F F0912 Newtown CT               29:01 9:21     3/5     447
		    258  Matt Chidsey                 14M M1319 Clinton CT               29:02 9:21    34/41    411
		    259  Bill Begg                    45M M4049 Newtown CT               29:02 9:21    42/55    444
		    260  Adam Bache                   36M M3039 Clinton CT               29:03 9:22    31/41    451
		    261  Jacob Millbach               10M M0912 Uncasville CT            29:07 9:23     4/10    121
		    262  Janis Dandrea                55F F5059 Guilford CT              29:10 9:24     4/15    428
		    263  Karen Pawelek                41F F4049 Clinton CT               29:12 9:25    21/41    142
		    264  Michael Nicoletti            25M M2029 Madison CT               29:19 9:27    16/23    321
		    265  Christopher Johnson          47M M4049 N Branford CT            29:23 9:28    43/55    342
		    266  Chrstoipher Rein             34M M3039 Oakdale CT               29:24 9:29    32/41    402
		    267  Michael Richards             29M M2029 Clinton CT               29:25 9:29    17/23    136
		    268  William Gagnon               73M M7079 Old Saybrook CT          29:28 9:30     1/3     5
		    269  Wallace (Ms.) Hamel          46F F4049 Clinton CT               29:41 9:34    22/41    34
		    270  Mark Richards                58M M5059 Clinton CT               29:42 9:34    31/42    10
		    271  David Gometz                 42M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          29:43 9:35    44/55    259
		    272  Yolanda Battipaglia          45F F4049 Clinton CT               29:46 9:36    23/41    234
		    273  Kathryn DeNapoli             25F F2029 Old Saybrook CT          29:47 9:36    21/35    23
		    274  Cynthia Downie               47F F4049 Ivoryton CT              29:49 9:37    24/41    231
		    275  Jack Lima                    56M M5059 Essex M                  29:50 9:37    32/42    275
		    276  Kelly (Ms) Saranich          35F F3039 Clinton CT               29:51 9:37    21/56    151
		    277  Robert Bove                  24M M2029 New Haven CT             29:53 9:38    18/23    271
		    278  Joy Biggart                  54F F5059 Cheshire CT              29:55 9:39     5/15    448
		    279  Patricia Tencza              56F F5059 Middletown CT            29:57 9:39     6/15    60
		    280  Patty Eldridge               29F F2029 Suffield CT              29:59 9:40    22/35    112
		    281  Nancy Olsen                  57F F5059 Clinton CT               29:59 9:40     7/15    221
		    282  Priscilla Schumack           33F F3039 Killingworth CT          30:00 9:40    22/56    461
		    283  cari Franco                  34F F3039 Westbrook CT             30:02 9:41    23/56    421
		    284  Allison Febbroriello         32F F3039 Clinton CT               30:02 9:41    24/56    423
		    285  Brittany Treichel            19F F1319 Clinton CT               30:02 9:41    24/36    115
		    286  Maribeth Breen               51F F5059 Clinton CT               30:04 9:41     8/15    59
		    287  Melanie Elliot               47F F4049 Clinton CT               30:10 9:43    25/41    107
		    288  Carolyn Mansfield            49F F4049 Clinton CT               30:10 9:43    26/41    132
		    289  Karen Rogers                 59F F5059 Clinton CT               30:11 9:44     9/15    430
		    290  Kathy Carver                 60F F6069 Clinton CT               30:15 9:45     4/7     178
		    291  Jane Cibulskis               64F F6069 Kihei HI                 30:21 9:47     5/7     104
		    292  Mary Rogalski                51F F5059 Middletown CT            30:25 9:48    10/15    68
		    293  Elisabeth Oakes              32F F3039 Bristol CT               30:29 9:49    25/56    159
		    294  Mark Wolf                    42M M4049 Clinton CT               30:31 9:50    45/55    16
		    295  Sal Fiorillo IV              14M M1319 Clinton CT               30:31 9:50    35/41    213
		    296  Stacy Reed                   35F F3039 Clinton CT               30:33 9:51    26/56    241
		    297  Don Reynolds                 61M M6069 Croton-on-Hudson NY      30:35 9:51    12/15    106
		    298  Lucy Martinez                43F F4049 Westbrook CT             30:35 9:51    27/41    347
		    299  Melanie Champion             51F F5059 Meriden CT               30:36 9:52    11/15    360
		    300  Kimberly Buckley             39F F3039 Clinton CT               30:38 9:52    27/56    53
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    301  Todd Chase                   36M M3039 Kliingworth CT           30:41 9:53    33/41    425
		    302  Ellen Sumby                  44F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          30:43 9:54    28/41    152
		    303  RObert McDonough             47M M4049 Clinton CT               30:45 9:55    46/55    386
		    304  Wendy Thomas                 35F F3039 Fredricksburg VA         30:49 9:56    28/56    249
		    305  Laura Miezejeski             45F F4049 Deep River CT            30:54 9:58    29/41    357
		    306  Patrick Morrissey            41M M4049 Clinton CT               30:55 9:58    47/55    67
		    307  Emily Rockwell               53F F5059 Clinton CT               31:07 10:02   12/15    102
		    308  Luke Torrellas               15M M1319 Clinton CT               31:08 10:02   36/41    420
		    309  Jackson Hines                12M M0912 Killingworth CT          31:12 10:03    5/10    349
		    310  Eric Sperre                  23M M2029 Athens GA                31:15 10:04   19/23    168
		    311  Billy Begg                   13M M1319 Newtown CT               31:22 10:07   37/41    446
		    312  Laura Erickson               25F F2029 West Haven CT            31:29 10:09   23/35    201
		    313  Jeff Wieloch                 25M M2029 Clinton CT               31:33 10:10   20/23    419
		    314  Terrena Shea                 44F F4049 Westbrook CT             31:40 10:12   30/41    24
		    315  Michaela Hussey              15F F1319 Tolland CT               31:43 10:13   25/36    295
		    316  Lowell DePalma               51M M5059 Southington CT           31:43 10:13   33/42    291
		    317  David Hussey                 50M M5059 Tolland CT               31:44 10:14   34/42    296
		    318  Adrienne Loth                36F F3039 Clinton CT               31:47 10:15   29/56    392
		    319  Stacy Riccio                 30F F3039 Clinton CT               31:48 10:15   30/56    224
		    320  Diane Cain                   50F F5059 North Stonington CT      31:51 10:16   13/15    334
		    321  Marie Bartels                30F F3039 Seymour CT               31:54 10:17   31/56    416
		    322  Shannon Manning              31F F3039 Springfield MA           31:58 10:18   32/56    464
		    323  Cheryl Church                43F F4049 Clinton CT               32:00 10:19   31/41    282
		    324  Kelly (Ms) Roche             15F F1319 Clinton CT               32:03 10:20   26/36    232
		    325  Michael Geenty               55M M5059 Middlefield CT           32:03 10:20   35/42    86
		    326  Alisa Scherban               36F F3039 Madison CT               32:08 10:21   33/56    18
		    327  Scott Scherban               38M M3039 Madison CT               32:08 10:21   34/41    19
		    328  William III Fritz            11M M0912 Clinton CT               32:15 10:24    6/10    280
		    329  Noel Cain                    39F F3039 Clinton CT               32:20 10:25   34/56    22
		    330  Mark Anderson                54M M5059 Old Lyme CT              32:25 10:27   36/42    304
		    331  Joanna Smith                 39F F3039 Brooklyn NY              32:26 10:27   35/56    114
		    332  Sarah Oltman                 34F F3039 Jersey City NJ           32:26 10:27   36/56    113
		    333  Holly Darin                  45F F4049 Killingworth CT          32:30 10:29   32/41    215
		    334  Mark Darin                   47M M4049 Killingworth CT          32:30 10:29   48/55    92
		    335  Tracy Chidsey                43F F4049 Clinton CT               32:32 10:29   33/41    410
		    336  Michael Fiorillo             10M M0912 Clinton CT               32:33 10:29    7/10    214
		    337  Paula Schmidt                29F F2029 Clinton CT               32:39 10:31   24/35    412
		    338  Andrea Dunn                  30F F3039 Clinton CT               32:39 10:31   37/56    195
		    339  Rebecca Boudreau             18F F1319 Clinton CT               32:40 10:32   27/36    352
		    340  Renee Boudreau               45F F4049 Clinton CT               32:41 10:32   34/41    353
		    341  Tara Manzi                   34F F3039 Springfield MA           32:50 10:35   38/56    463
		    342  Jackson Guay                 10M M0912 Yulee FL                 32:52 10:36    8/10    319
		    343  James Guay                   40M M4049 Yulee FL                 32:52 10:36   49/55    318
		    344  Joe Guay                     41M M4049 Yulee FL                 32:53 10:36   50/55    320
		    345  Kristina Campano             15F F1319 Clinton CT               33:03 10:39   28/36    413
		    346  Jennifer Macaluso            34F F3039 Madison CT               33:08 10:41   39/56    154
		    347  Chris Alexopoulos            36M M3039 New Haven CT             33:16 10:43   35/41    455
		    348  Michael Ahern                52M M5059 Old Saybrook CT          33:17 10:44   37/42    94
		    349  Marlise (Ms.) Ross           34F F3039 Clinton CT               33:22 10:45   40/56    140
		    350  Lisa Parcell                 26F F2029 Brighton MA              33:30 10:48   25/35    138
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    351  Ashley Hampton               19F F1319 Norwich CT               33:31 10:48   29/36    64
		    352  Donald McGregor              73M M7079 Clinton CT               33:33 10:49    2/3     6
		    353  Ryan Javor                   16M M1319 Clinton CT               33:38 10:50   38/41    158
		    354  Chloe Tompkins               14F F1319 Meriden CT               33:39 10:51   30/36    300
		    355  Alex Tompkins                11M M0912 Meriden CT               33:40 10:51    9/10    301
		    356  Timothy Buckley              39M M3039 Clinton CT               33:49 10:54   36/41    418
		    357  Rebecca Honan                43F F4049 Westbrook CT             33:57 10:57   35/41    316
		    358  Aidan Fritz                   7M M0008 Meriden CT               34:01 10:58    1/4     238
		    359  Jeannine Hampton             55F F5059 Norwich CT               34:05 10:59   14/15    63
		    360  Matthew Fritz                39M M3039 Meriden CT               34:08 11:00   37/41    236
		    361  Layne (Ms.) Fritz             5F F0008 Meriden CT               34:08 11:00    1/3     237
		    362  Anna Javor                   13F F1319 Clinton CT               34:09 11:00   31/36    233
		    363  Rob Matchett                 31M M3039 Anaheim CA               34:11 11:01   38/41    290
		    364  Emma Louys                   14M M1319 Cheshire CT              34:11 11:01   39/41    364
		    365  Maria Koslawy                46F F4049 Chester CT               34:15 11:02   36/41    123
		    366  Anna Molesky                 40F F4049 Saybrook CT              34:15 11:02   37/41    15
		    367  Rasa (Ms.) Hamel             14F F1319 Clinton CT               34:15 11:02   32/36    35
		    368  Kathleen Minahan             25F F2029 New Haven CT             34:17 11:03   26/35    245
		    369  Gina Starks                  31F F3039 Colchester CT            34:20 11:04   41/56    61
		    370  Lisa Williams                44F F4049 Clinton CT               34:31 11:08   38/41    399
		    371  Lori Smith                   34F F3039 Wallingford CT           34:41 11:11   42/56    369
		    372  Tara Carey                    0F F0000 Wallingford CT           34:43 11:11    1/1     370
		    373  Laura Luther                 36F F3039 Killingworth CT          34:46 11:12   43/56    21
		    374  Amanda Campanaro             21F F2029 CLinton CT               34:51 11:14   27/35    434
		    375  Jeff Stevens                 27M M2029 Clinton CT               34:51 11:14   21/23    435
		    376  Joe Finigan                  52M M5059 Rading MA                34:51 11:14   38/42    286
		    377  Bill Tribou                  88M M80++ Granby CT                34:55 11:15    2/4     299
		    378  Deidre Fritz                 38F F3039 Meriden CT               35:08 11:19   44/56    235
		    379  Kayla (Ms.) Westhoff         14F F1319 Cheney WA                35:08 11:19   33/36    155
		    380  Robin Nerkowski              34F F3039 Clinton CT               35:19 11:23   45/56    368
		    381  Becki Louys                  45F F4049 Cheshire CT              35:22 11:24   39/41    362
		    382  Seth Krona                   52M M5059 Cheshire CT              35:23 11:24   39/42    366
		    383  Lisa Leonard                 50F F5059 Waterbury CT             35:27 11:26   15/15    110
		    384  Maggie Fischer                9F F0912 Killingworth CT          35:33 11:28    4/5     442
		    385  Christine Patterson          31F F3039 Clinton CT               35:43 11:31   46/56    261
		    386  Glenn Patterson              52M M5059 Waterford CT             35:43 11:31   40/42    262
		    387  Sheila McKinnon              37F F3039 Portland CT              35:48 11:32   47/56    344
		    388  Anwar (Mr.) Khan             38M M3039 Salem CT                 35:50 11:33   39/41    266
		    389  Melissa MOrrissey            38F F3039 New York NY              35:53 11:34   48/56    404
		    390  Brian Norman                 23M M2029 Clinton CT               36:02 11:37   22/23    422
		    391  Jack Scherban                65M M6069 Clinton CT               36:11 11:40   13/15    17
		    392  Justin Soell                 10M M0912 Brookfield WI            36:17 11:42   10/10    337
		    393  Christy Soell                39F F3039 Brookfield WI            36:17 11:42   49/56    336
		    394  Edward Snyder                62M M6069 Wallingford CT           36:34 11:47   14/15    361
		    395  Paul Gerencser               45M M4049 Clinton CT               36:50 11:52   51/55    230
		    396  David Barker                 70M M7079 Guilford CT              37:08 11:58    3/3     217
		    397  Cheryl Valliante             48F F4049 Westbrook CT             37:12 11:59   40/41    324
		    398  Jennifer Stone               35F F3039 Niantic CT               38:03 12:16   50/56    265
		    399  cassie Cochrane              15F F1319 Clinton CT               38:12 12:19   34/36    384
		    400  Lindsey Kelems               16F F1319 Seymour CT               38:14 12:19   35/36    200
		     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================
		                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
		                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
		                                    Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
		                           Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
		                     Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
		  OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION
		  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB
		  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
		    401  Chelsey Campion              22F F2029 Clinton CT               38:17 12:20   28/35    184
		    402  Gerard Campion               57M M5059 Clinton CT               38:17 12:20   41/42    185
		    403  Caitlin McDonough            15F F1319 Clinton CT               38:19 12:21   36/36    385
		    404  Ashley Baughman              28F F2029 Walpole MA               38:20 12:21   29/35    244
		    405  Heidi Carrier                30F F3039 New London CT            38:35 12:26   51/56    13
		    406  Jim Toala                    39M M3039 New London CT            38:35 12:26   40/41    105
		    407  Jessica Plouffe              28F F2029 Wallingford CT           38:50 12:31   30/35    264
		    408  Jennifer Catalano            28F F2029 Southington CT           38:50 12:31   31/35    156
		    409  Blevan (Mr.) Malcolm         20M M2029 Holliston MA             39:04 12:36   23/23    207
		    410  Travis Cochrane              13M M1319 Clinton CT               39:08 12:37   40/41    372
		    411  Matthel Cochrane             45M M4049 Clinton CT               39:11 12:38   52/55    373
		    412  Elissa Lassen                36F F3039 Clinton CT               39:25 12:42   52/56    387
		    413  Noodle (Ms.) Urquidi         11F F0912 Coral Gables FL          39:58 12:53    5/5     205
		    414  Thomas Pare                  46M M4049 Madison CT               40:00 12:54   53/55    267
		    415  Matthew Sperre               16M M1319 Marion MA                40:00 12:54   41/41    170
		    416  Emily Soell                   8F F0008 Brookfield WI            40:07 12:56    2/3     338
		    417  Mitchell Soell                6M M0008 Brookfield WI            40:11 12:57    2/4     339
		    418  Julian Soell                 41M M4049 Brookfield WI            40:11 12:57   54/55    335
		    419  Andrew J Fritz                8M M0008 Clinton CT               40:33 13:04    3/4     279
		    420  Herman Bershtein             83M M80++ Hamden CT                40:39 13:06    3/4     47
		    421  Brady Fritz                   4M M0008 Clinton CT               40:53 13:11    4/4     281
		    422  Sondra Fritz                 45F F4049 Clinton CT               40:53 13:11   41/41    278
		    423  William Jr. Fritz            44M M4049 Clinton CT               40:54 13:11   55/55    277
		    424  Dana Coffin                  29F F2029 Clinton CT               40:56 13:12   32/35    437
		    425  Kerry (Ms.) Deshefy          29F F2029 Old Saybrook CT          40:56 13:12   33/35    73
		    426  Judy Pariseau                60F F6069 Panama City FL           41:00 13:13    6/7     88
		    427  Alison Lapointe              35F F3039 Washington DC            41:01 13:13   53/56    80
		    428  Mark Sperre                  55M M5059 Marion MA                41:03 13:14   42/42    169
		    429  Michael Zeranski             64M M6069 Guilford CT              41:31 13:23   15/15    247
		    430  Jennifer O'Brien             33F F3039 Clinton CT               41:31 13:23   54/56    246
		    431  Krisha Hansen                38F F3039 Westbrook CT             42:44 13:47   55/56    389
		    432  Greg Cavanagh                38M M3039 Boston MA                42:56 13:50   41/41    268
		    433  Diane Barker                 67F F6069 Guilford CT              44:15 14:16    7/7     216
		    434  Phil Mongillo                84M M80++ Westbrook CT             45:15 14:35    4/4     309
		    435  Brynya(Ms,) Gibson           28F F2029 Boston MA                45:38 14:43   34/35    239
		    436  Katie Cameron                26F F2029 Brookline MA             45:38 14:43   35/35    470
		    437  Jordan Matchett               2F F0008 Anaheim CA               46:35 15:01    3/3     288
		    438  Holly Matchett               31F F3039 Anaheim CA               46:36 15:01   56/56    289
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                         Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
                   Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
DIVISI                                                                FINAL
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: F0000 ** Female 00 and under **

New Division: F0008 ** Female 08 and under **
  1  Layne (Ms.) Fritz              5F F0008 Meriden CT               34:08  11:00 237
  2  Emily Soell                    8F F0008 Brookfield WI            40:07  12:56 338
  3  Jordan Matchett                2F F0008 Anaheim CA               46:35  15:01 288
New Division: F0912 ** Female  from 09 to 12 **
  1  Rebekah Oviatt                11F F0912 Bellingham WA            23:47  7:40 331
  2  Alexandra Marsella            12F F0912 Clinton CT               24:52  8:01 36
  3  Molly Begg                    10F F0912 Newtown CT               29:01  9:21 447
New Division: F1319 ** Female  from 13 to 19 **
  1  Caroline Bazinet              17F F1319 Wethersfield CT          19:33  6:18 188
  2  Ally (Ms.) Gates              15F F1319 Deep River CT            21:27  6:55 109
  3  Kimberly Shepherd             18F F1319 Essex CT                 21:55  7:04 57
New Division: F2029 ** Female  from 20 to 29 **
  1  Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer           28F F2029 New Haven OH             19:24  6:15 157
  2  Sarah Ports                   20F F2029 Lebanon CT               20:39  6:39 191
  3  Nell (Ms.) Baird              26F F2029 New York NY              22:51  7:22 46
New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 **
  1  Tiffany Beechy                32F F3039 Yulee FL                 18:31  5:58 173
  2  Jennifer Cini                 30F F3039 East Lyme CT             20:31  6:37 270
  3  Becky Iselin                  33F F3039 Chester CT               21:17  6:51 341
New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 **
  1  Zofia Wieciorkowska           46F F4049 Stratford CT             19:38  6:19 305
  2  Lauren Novakowski             43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          22:14  7:10 345
  3  Carolyn Katz                  46F F4049 Madison CT               23:08  7:27 458
New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 **
  1  Rita Lubitz                   53F F5059 New York NY              25:47  8:19 125
  2  Deborah Olsen                 50F F5059 Haddam Neck CT           26:29  8:32 111
  3  Julie Paradis                 51F F5059 Old Lyme CT              27:09  8:45 210
New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 **
  1  Barbara Segaloff              64F F6069 New Haven CT             25:14  8:08 375
  2  Susan Williams                61F F6069 Old Saybrook CT          27:49  8:58 250
  3  Patricia Phillips             62F F6069 Niantic CT               28:39  9:14 359
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                         Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
                   Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
DIVISI                                                                FINAL
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: M0008 ** Male  08 and under **
  1  Aidan Fritz                    7M M0008 Meriden CT               34:01  10:58 238
  2  Mitchell Soell                 6M M0008 Brookfield WI            40:11  12:57 339
  3  Andrew J Fritz                 8M M0008 Clinton CT               40:33  13:04 279
New Division: M0912 ** Male   from 09 to 12 **
  1  Daniel Schumacher             12M M0912 Naugatuck CT             20:36  6:38 242
  2  TYler McConnell               12M M0912 Centerbrook CT           23:53  7:42 379
  3  Dominic Scarpellino           12M M0912 Madison CT               24:07  7:46 272
New Division: M1319 ** Male   from 13 to 19 **
  1  Sam Haney                     18M M1319 Essex CT                 16:39  5:22 131
  2  Darren Walden                 17M M1319 Deep River CT            17:12  5:32 69
  3  Michael Waterbury             19M M1319 Higganum CT              17:21  5:35 54
New Division: M2029 ** Male   from 20 to 29 **
  1  Mathew Kiplagat               26M M2029 New Rochelle NY          16:03  5:10 460
  2  Brendan Atkins                24M M2029 Old Lyme CT              17:22  5:36 303
  3  Matt Biggart                  25M M2029 Cheshire CT              17:36  5:40 450
New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 **
  1  Joseph Ekvon                  39M M3039 Bronx NY                 16:03  5:10 459
  2  Mike Tartar                   38M M3039 Manchester CT            18:16  5:53 211
  3  Eugene Cushman                30M M3039 Arlington MA             19:34  6:18 75
New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 **
  1  Matthew Chaston               41M M4049 New York NY              16:19  5:15 332
  2  Alan MacDougall               44M M4049 Branford CT              17:52  5:45 127
  3  Nate Pawelek                  40M M4049 Clinton CT               17:56  5:47 141
New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 **
  1  John Shepherd                 53M M5059 Essex CT                 18:55  6:06 56
  2  Donald Nuhn                   57M M5059 Westbrook CT             19:35  6:19 348
  3  Jeff Miller                   54M M5059 Middletown CT            20:06  6:29 293
New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 **
  1  Michael Harrison              61M M6069 Orchard Park NY          20:33  6:37 302
  2  Dave Jacobs                   64M M6069 Niantic CT               20:36  6:38 7
  3  Tony Hollister                62M M6069 East Hartford CT         21:23  6:53 12
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 Championchip
                         Overall Male : Mathew Kiplagat ||  2. Joseph Ekvon ||  3. Matthew Chaston
                   Overall Female: Tiffany Beechy || 2. Yedida (Ms.) Kanfer || 3. Caroline Bazinet
DIVISI                                                                FINAL
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: M7079 ** Male   from 70 to 79 **
  1  William Gagnon                73M M7079 Old Saybrook CT          29:28  9:30 5
  2  Donald McGregor               73M M7079 Clinton CT               33:33  10:49 6
  3  David Barker                  70M M7079 Guilford CT              37:08  11:58 217
New Division: M80++ ** Male   from 80 to ++ **
  1  Geoofrey Etherington          80M M80++ Killingworth CT          25:02  8:04 409
  2  Bill Tribou                   88M M80++ Granby CT                34:55  11:15 299
  3  Herman Bershtein              83M M80++ Hamden CT                40:39  13:06 47
New Division: X---- ** Unknown ** TOP Unknown FINISHERS **
  1  **  Unknown Bib = CG2031      83M X---- =====================    21:42  6:59 CG203

   
      
 "                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 860-645-1476 ken@plattsys.com
       
   Platt Enterprise Timing Service  ||   [ Back To Top ]    
      
      
  
    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News