Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAPE COD CANAL 14-MILE RUN

Buzzards Bay, MA, August 15, 2009

[Winners - All Races ]

14-Mile Run Results

PLACE	LNAME	FNAME	CAT	BIB #	TIME	PACE	Place/Cat	TEAM
1	AYR	JASON	M2029	230	1:19:40	0:05:41	1/18	
2	UCHIKI	TOMOAKI	M3039	151	1:23:41	0:05:59	1/36	
3	TOWER	JON	M3039	10	1:30:53	0:06:30	2/36	
4	YANG	WENHUAN	M3039	204	1:31:59	0:06:34	3/36	
5	BENESTAD	BRIAN	M2029	241	1:33:25	0:06:40	2/18	
6	DIPIPPO	JON	M3039	184	1:35:31	0:06:49	4/36	
7	TETREAULT	DAVID	M4049	223	1:37:00	0:06:56	1/39	
8	MAZIN	DAVID	M3039	119	1:37:28	0:06:58	5/36	GOV2K RULES!!!!
9	AUDET	DAVID	M4049	189	1:38:13	0:07:01	2/39	
10	DINAN	HELEN	F2029	177	1:39:03	0:07:04	1/13	
11	PRATT	MAURICE	M4049	81	1:41:00	0:07:13	3/39	
12	GADROW	CLAIRE	F4049	154	1:41:07	0:07:13	1/25	REEBOK PROVIDENCE/RHODE RUNNER
13	CAHOON	BRENDON	M4049	235	1:41:14	0:07:14	4/39	
14	VOTO	RICHARD	M4049	150	1:41:35	0:07:15	5/39	L STREET R.C.
15	DAVIDSON	JEN	F3039	72	1:42:25	0:07:19	1/32	TRI-HARD
16	WILKINS	ANDREW	M3039	126	1:42:48	0:07:21	6/36	
17	DANET	PET	M5059	208	1:46:42	0:07:37	1/22	
18	GILMAN	MATTHEW	M3039	92	1:46:48	0:07:38	7/36	COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS
19	ABAIR	MARK	M3039	215	1:46:55	0:07:38	8/36	
20	CACHELIN	JACK	M5059	202	1:47:29	0:07:41	2/22	
21	SULLIVAN	STEVE	M5059	41	1:48:18	0:07:44	3/22	CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
22	KEMPNER	ADAM	M3039	95	1:49:08	0:07:48	9/36	COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS
23	LAPOINTE	SHEILA	F3039	166	1:49:13	0:07:48	2/32	
24	CLASBY	JAMIE	M3039	183	1:49:35	0:07:50	10/36	
25	FRATES	PETER	M5059	191	1:49:47	0:07:51	4/22	
26	CRONIN	JOSEPH	M2029	82	1:49:50	0:07:51	3/18	MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
27	LAWRENCE	CHRISTIAN	M3039	67	1:50:30	0:07:54	11/36	
28	POTTER	MARTIN	M3039	142	1:50:40	0:07:54	12/36	TMIRCE
29	MILLER	DEAN	M3039	106	1:50:51	0:07:55	13/36	
30	NORTHROP	KYLE	M019	203	1:51:13	0:07:57	1/1	14
31	FANNING	MATTHEW	M2029	85	1:51:17	0:07:57	4/18	
32	LAYMAN	JEROME	M2029	117	1:51:19	0:07:57	5/18	
33	LYNCH	STEVEN	M5059	2	1:51:31	0:07:58	5/22	
34	MULLEN	MICHAEL	M5059	65	1:51:45	0:07:59	6/22	
35	WINCHESTER	ANNE MARIE	F4049	77	1:52:36	0:08:03	2/25	
36	MURPHY	LINDSAY	F2029	24	1:53:25	0:08:06	2/13	
37	NEVIN	ROBERT	M4049	79	1:53:40	0:08:07	6/39	
38	CASTORENO	ADAM	M3039	60	1:53:44	0:08:07	14/36	
39	JEWETT	DAVID	M3039	179	1:54:46	0:08:12	15/36	
40	ST HILAIRE	RICHARD	M5059	169	1:54:48	0:08:12	7/22	MYSTIC RUNNERS
41	QUELCH	DENNIS	M3039	90	1:54:56	0:08:13	16/36	
42	BLANDIN	MARC	M2029	84	1:55:17	0:08:14	6/18	
43	RAFFERTY	ALLYSON	F3039	194	1:55:47	0:08:16	3/32	
44	BALL	STEVEN	M5059	148	1:56:15	0:08:18	8/22	
45	POWERS	BRAD	M6069	201	1:56:24	0:08:19	1/8	
46	PETERS	WILLIAM	M4049	89	1:57:06	0:08:22	7/39	NH ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
47	MILLER	JESSICA	F2029	29	1:57:10	0:08:22	3/13	
48	DEGRAZIA	MARTHA	F5059	146	1:57:14	0:08:22	1/14	
49	HOLTMAN	MICHAEL	M2029	161	1:57:20	0:08:23	7/18	
50	CONYNGHAM	COLLEEN	F3039	120	1:57:23	0:08:23	4/32	GOV2K RULES!!!!
51	SHOPE	JAMES	M5059	97	1:58:05	0:08:26	9/22	NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
52	GOSSELIN	MICHAEL	M4049	182	1:58:08	0:08:26	8/39	
53	CORRY	BETH	F4049	178	1:58:19	0:08:27	3/25	COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS
54	VASILE	RICK	M4049	214	1:58:23	0:08:27	9/39	
55	RUTHVEN	LINDSAY	F3039	108	1:58:43	0:08:29	5/32	
56	HUNNEWELL	REBECCA	F2029	109	1:59:24	0:08:32	4/13	
57	WATTERS	ERIC	M4049	68	1:59:31	0:08:32	10/39	
58	ARCONA	CHRIS	M4049	55	1:59:34	0:08:32	11/39	
59	CAREY	NORA	F5059	220	1:59:58	0:08:34	2/14	
60	SHERMAN	RICHARD	M3039	57	2:00:04	0:08:35	17/36	
61	WAELFEL	SCOTT	M4049	186	2:00:16	0:08:35	12/39	
62	PEABODY	CHARLES	M3039	229	2:00:29	0:08:36	18/36	
63	MOSCA	NICHOLAS	M2029	99	2:01:04	0:08:39	8/18	
64	COHEN	JOEL	M2029	113	2:01:07	0:08:39	9/18	
65	LALLI	ROBERT	M5059	193	2:01:13	0:08:39	10/22	
66	CHALLIS	JEANNIE	F4049	195	2:01:20	0:08:40	4/25	
67	PAPALIA	CHARLES	M4049	149	2:01:28	0:08:41	13/39	
68	KADUNC	ROBERT	M4049	210	2:01:30	0:08:41	14/39	
69	SELLARS	MICHAEL	M5059	217	2:01:31	0:08:41	11/22	
70	GOODELL	ROLAND	M4049	185	2:01:55	0:08:42	15/39	
71	CORBOSIERO	PAUL	M2029	8	2:02:21	0:08:44	10/18	
72	DAVIS	NATALIE	F4049	118	2:02:24	0:08:45	5/25	
73	COSTELLO	MICHAEL	M5059	232	2:02:42	0:08:46	12/22	
74	MUSE	MARGARET	F4049	238	2:02:48	0:08:46	6/25	
75	BROWN	PHIL	M3039	162	2:03:17	0:08:48	19/36	THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS
76	SCHROFF	SCOTT	M3039	199	2:03:40	0:08:50	20/36	
77	COLE	ADAM	M2029	172	2:03:43	0:08:50	11/18	
78	KING	STEPHEN	M2029	36	2:03:57	0:08:51	12/18	
79	RATTAY	NICOLE	F3039	197	2:04:32	0:08:54	6/32	
80	FLYNN	MATT	M5059	7	2:04:38	0:08:54	13/22	
81	MAHER	MICHAEL	M4049	139	2:04:43	0:08:54	16/39	ELITE FITNESS
82	CREEL	ASHLEY	F2029	32	2:04:51	0:08:55	5/13	
83	JOHNSON	CHARLOTTE	F4049	129	2:04:56	0:08:55	7/25	CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
84	LEBLANC	DIANNE	F5059	200	2:04:56	0:08:55	3/14	
85	LATOURELLE	AMY	F3039	52	2:05:05	0:08:56	7/32	
86	BEATON	JAMES	M4049	124	2:05:05	0:08:56	17/39	
87	STARR	JONATHAN	M3039	165	2:05:09	0:08:56	21/36	
88	CARY	DAVID	M5059	218	2:05:22	0:08:57	14/22	
89	POULIOT	LAURIE	F3039	243	2:05:32	0:08:58	8/32	
90	LACHANCE	PAT	F5059	91	2:05:46	0:08:59	4/14	RIRR
91	PAQUETTE	AMY	F3039	144	2:05:56	0:09:00	9/32	
92	FALLON	KEVIN	M4049	143	2:05:57	0:09:00	18/39	
93	YOUNG	RACHEL	F4049	219	2:06:02	0:09:00	8/25	
94	O'DONNELL	EDWARD	M4049	100	2:06:06	0:09:00	19/39	
95	MAHONEY	KEVIN	M4049	110	2:06:22	0:09:02	20/39	
96	CLAVELL	ADAM	M3039	51	2:06:31	0:09:02	22/36	
97	RIVERS	MARK	M3039	231	2:07:09	0:09:05	23/36	
98	LIN	WILL	M3039	155	2:08:10	0:09:09	24/36	
99	SEIBERT	AROLINE	F2029	198	2:08:14	0:09:10	6/13	
100	SATIR	DANA	F3039	122	2:08:16	0:09:10	10/32	
101	KIRBY	ED	M70+	237	2:08:20	0:09:10	1/4	
102	TAURAS	ALISSA	F3039	133	2:08:22	0:09:10	11/32	CCCT
103	CHALLIS	JEANNIE	F4049	195	2:08:34	0:09:11	9/25	
104	HOOVER	DARLENE	F5059	98	2:08:38	0:09:11	5/14	NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
105	LAVALLE	BRITTANY	F2029	6	2:09:42	0:09:16	7/13	
106	MCGRATH	RICK	M3039	138	2:10:27	0:09:19	25/36	
107	O'DONNELL	STEVE	M4049	159	2:10:29	0:09:19	21/39	
108	COMER-WOODS	ANN	F4049	104	2:11:12	0:09:22	10/25	
109	DINSKY	PHILIP	M6069	175	2:11:23	0:09:23	2/8	
110	MCGRATH	BRIAN	M2029	49	2:11:35	0:09:24	13/18	
111	BALESTINO	GEO	M4049	96	2:11:46	0:09:25	22/39	COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS
112	TASSI	JEFF	M3039	188	2:12:31	0:09:28	26/36	
113	CUSOLITO	PETER	M4049	43	2:12:37	0:09:28	23/39	
114	WALDIE	NATALIE	F3039	213	2:12:38	0:09:28	12/32	
115	DODSON	DANIEL	M6069	162	2:13:11	0:09:31	3/8	
116	THOMAS	CAMERON	M3039	93	2:13:36	0:09:33	27/36	GURLS
117	HOWARD	KENDRA	F3039	66	2:13:38	0:09:33	13/32	
118	MALONE	CHRISTOPHER	M4049	114	2:14:10	0:09:35	24/39	
119	KANE	JAY	M4049	94	2:14:22	0:09:36	25/39	
120	WILKINS	ANGELA	F3039	127	2:14:36	0:09:37	14/32	
121	SHANLEY	SUSAN	F4049	163	2:15:15	0:09:40	11/25	CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
122	MILLIGAN	JOE	M70+	222	2:15:23	0:09:40	2/4	
123	SHEEHAN	SIOBHAN	F4049	69	2:15:44	0:09:42	12/25	
124	SWEENEY	DAWNE	F4049	207	2:16:20	0:09:44	13/25	
125	BERRIEN	KATE	F3039	105	2:16:33	0:09:45	15/32	
126	WHITEHOUSE	DARI	F4049	145	2:16:43	0:09:46	14/25	CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
127	LOVELETTE	JANE	F5059	136	2:16:43	0:09:46	6/14	CCAC
128	BROWN	GEORGE	M4049	147	2:16:46	0:09:46	26/39	
129	NUTTING	ROBERT	M4049	116	2:17:03	0:09:47	27/39	
130	COMP	WILLIAM	M3039	212	2:17:55	0:09:51	28/36	
131	IRELAND	ROBIN	M3039	156	2:18:00	0:09:51	29/36	BAYSTATE TRIATHLON TEAM
132	PEASLEE	SHAWN	M2029	4	2:19:06	0:09:56	14/18	
133	CURRIE	ALISON	F5059	107	2:19:43	0:09:59	7/14	
134	MCKENZIE	MARK	M4049	221	2:19:49	0:09:59	28/39	
135	LAFRANCE	JOSEPH	M5059	190	2:20:00	0:10:00	15/22	
136	LANTZ	MAX	M4049	12	2:20:16	0:10:01	29/39	PAVE PAWS
137	CUSOLITO	SHEILA	F5059	134	2:20:42	0:10:03	8/14	
138	O'NEIL	JILL	F3039	181	2:21:21	0:10:06	16/32	
139	DRIFMEYER	ERIC	M5059	228	2:21:31	0:10:07	16/22	
140	MALONE	KATHLEEN	F3039	244	2:21:54	0:10:08	17/32	
141	OSTRANDER	THOMAS	M4049	62	2:21:56	0:10:08	30/39	
142	SEITZ	SHANNON	F3039	128	2:22:01	0:10:09	18/32	
143	MORRIS	BRENDA	F4049	80	2:22:30	0:10:11	15/25	CMS
144	UHLMAN	RYAN	M2029	30	2:22:35	0:10:11	15/18	
145	SONNABEND	MATTHEW	M3039	31	2:22:41	0:10:11	30/36	
146	OROURKE	MICHAEL	M4049	176	2:22:51	0:10:12	31/39	
147	DRIFMEYER	GRETCHEN	F3039	227	2:22:57	0:10:13	19/32	
148	O'FARRELL	KATE	F3039	234	2:23:00	0:10:13	20/32	
149	BURRELL	PETE	M4049	86	2:23:23	0:10:15	32/39	U.S. NAVY - RETIRED
150	SWARCE	SUE	F4049	42	2:23:55	0:10:17	16/25	
151	STOLTZFUS	MICHAEL	M3039	50	2:24:17	0:10:18	31/36	
152	KADUNC	WILHELM	M5059	209	2:24:19	0:10:18	17/22	
153	NURMENNIEMI	ANNALEE	F2029	16	2:25:00	0:10:21	8/13	
154	BERGERON	DAVID	M5059	48	2:25:13	0:10:22	18/22	
155	HACK-VIDETO	HEIDI	F3039	71	2:25:17	0:10:23	21/32	TRI-HARD
156	CARVALHO	KIMBERLY	F3039	17	2:25:42	0:10:24	22/32	
157	FIANDACA	GINA	F4049	173	2:25:42	0:10:24	17/25	L STREET
158	SUNDEEN	CHERYL	F4049	101	2:26:17	0:10:27	18/25	
159	AUCELLA	CHRISTOPHER	M5059	26	2:27:00	0:10:30	19/22	COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS
160	LETELLIER	RAYMOND	M5059	132	2:27:21	0:10:31	20/22	
161	FLAHERTY	JOHN	M4049	33	2:27:32	0:10:32	39/39	L STREET RUNNING CLUB
162	WEATHERBEE	TATE	M3039	14	2:27:45	0:10:33	32/36	
163	CHALLIS	CHRIS	M3039	196	2:28:05	0:10:35	33/36	
164	BANNON	KATHLEEN	F3039	18	2:28:30	0:10:36	23/32	
165	LATOURELLE	JAMES	M5059	28	2:28:31	0:10:37	21/22	
166	BARRETT	BROOKS	M2029	115	2:29:51	0:10:42	16/18	
167	MANUEL	HEATHER	F3039	205	2:29:59	0:10:43	24/32	
168	GRAEBER	GEORGE	M6069	216	2:30:22	0:10:44	4/8	
169	CAMPBELL	GLEN	M3039	21	2:31:01	0:10:47	34/36	
170	COLE	KATHLEEN	F2029	153	2:31:04	0:10:47	9/13	
171	GORDON	JANINE	F3039	233	2:31:44	0:10:50	25/32	
172	MERRITT	JEFFREY	M4049	88	2:32:11	0:10:52	33/39	COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS
173	CASALETTO	TRESA	F4049	54	2:32:56	0:10:55	19/25	
174	VASSALLO	STAN	M6069	130	2:33:21	0:10:57	5/8	MW
175	MAZEROLLE	KRISTIN	F2029	75	2:34:43	0:11:03	10/13	
176	GLEMBOCKI	FRANK	M4049	164	2:35:32	0:11:07	34/39	SHEEP POND RUNNING CLUB
177	COLE	LAWRENCE	M70+	131	2:37:09	0:11:13	3/4	
178	GALLAGHER	JUDY	F5059	224	2:37:42	0:11:16	9/14	
179	WALDMAN	ELIZABETH	F6069	226	2:37:44	0:11:16	1/1	
180	JENKINS	NICK	M2029	168	2:38:38	0:11:20	17/18	
181	HANNON	JOSEPH	M3039	64	2:39:21	0:11:23	35/36	RHODE ISLAND NATIONAL GUARD
182	KENNEY	MARTHA	F4049	140	2:40:02	0:11:26	20/25	
183	BENBROOK	AMY	F2029	167	2:41:10	0:11:31	11/13	
184	PEARSON	JENNA	F3039	135	2:41:52	0:11:34	26/32	
185	PAULL	WILLIAM	M4049	56	2:42:12	0:11:35	35/39	
186	KEEFE	JACK	M70+	236	2:44:36	0:11:45	4/4	
187	SMITH	CARLA	F4049	102	2:45:57	0:11:51	21/25	
188	GILMAN	RANDY	M4049	158	2:45:59	0:11:51	36/39	
189	BREEN	CAMI	F4049	239	2:47:22	0:11:57	22/25	
190	BREEN	JEFF	M4049	240	2:47:23	0:11:57	37/39	
191	KAHIAN	STEVE	M6069	211	2:50:00	0:12:09	6/8	
192	ERNEST	KAREN	F4049	187	2:50:26	0:12:10	23/25	
193	KEITH	VICKY	F5059	45	2:52:05	0:12:17	10/14	
194	BREZINSKY	KRISTYN	F2029	13	2:52:24	0:12:19	12/13	
195	DODSON	DANIEL	M6069	112	2:52:48	0:12:21	7/8	
196	TREMBLAY	HEATHERELLEN	F3039	171	2:53:42	0:12:24	27/32	
197	ARMSTRONG	DIANE	F4049	46	2:54:04	0:12:26	24/25	
198	MULROY	JEAN	F3039	242	2:54:22	0:12:27	28/32	
199	SHAMITZ	KATY	F3039	141	2:54:23	0:12:27	29/32	
200	CRYTS	AINE	F3039	3	2:54:33	0:12:28	30/32	
201	ST HILAIRE	JACQUELINE	F5059	170	2:54:41	0:12:29	11/14	MYSTIC RUNNERS
202	BAZZINOTTI	JOSEPH	M4049	87	2:58:18	0:12:44	38/39	
203	WALDMAN	RICH	M6069	225	3:00:19	0:12:53	8/8	
204	CARLSON	ERIC	M3039	59	3:03:25	0:13:06	36/36	
205	MORGAN	QUINCY	F3039	15	3:03:50	0:13:08	31/32	
206	SHARPE	AVERY	M5059	111	3:05:37	0:13:15	22/22	
207	DOLAN	MARIE	F5059	137	3:07:07	0:13:22	12/14	
208	DORSEY	KATHLEEN	F4049	157	3:11:17	0:13:40	25/25	
209	KROGMAN	RAMONA	F5059	39	3:12:39	0:13:46	13/14	
210	BURKE	THERESA	F5059	192	3:13:22	0:13:49	14/14	
211	RHEAULT	ELIZABETH	F2029	73	3:14:00	0:13:51	13/13	
212	STREETER	CHRISTOPHER	M2029	74	3:14:01	0:13:52	18/18	
213	MAYOBRE	MARIA	F3039	160	3:19:59	0:14:17	32/32	
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								
								




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News