Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Skyhawk Invitational

Stonehill College - Easton, MA, April 4, 2009

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2009 08:59 AM
                        Skyhawk Invitational - 4/4/2009                        
                               Stonehill College                               
                                   Easton MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meagher, Matt             SR Stonehill             32:16.77  
  2 Bouchard, Avery           SR Bridgewater St.       32:29.42  
  3 Polito, Steve             FR Stonehill             32:45.16  
  4 Kenwood, Mark             SR Bryant                33:16.81  
  5 Ballenthin, Robby         SO Bentley               33:21.03  
  6 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SO Tufts                 33:52.67  
  7 Stewart, Brian            SR Bridgewater St.       33:55.17  
  8 Reagan, Sean              SO Bentley               33:56.42  
  9 Campbell, Gabe            FR Bentley               34:05.18  
 10 Moitoso, Adam             SR Boston College        34:23.63  
 11 Bergantino, Steve         JR Bentley               34:29.01  
 12 Trajkovsky, Christopher   FR Assumption            35:24.76  
 -- Brunnquell, Christopher   SO Tufts                      DNF  
 -- Granato, David            FR Bridgewater St.            DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Steve            JR Umass Lowell           9:58.77  
  2 Lena, Ryan                JR Tufts                 10:00.36  
  3 Taft, William             FR Bridgewater St.       10:12.69  
  4 Lynch, Jason              SO Stonehill             10:19.23  
  5 Carey, Patrick            SR Boston College        10:28.25  
  6 Higgins, Kyle             FR Assumption            10:39.06  
  7 Dodge, Matt               SO Stonehill             11:15.74  
  8 Erban, Patrick            FR Assumption            11:19.68  
  9 Barrow, Tim               SR Bridgewater St.       11:25.78  
 10 McDermott, Chris          SO Assumption            11:55.41  
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Champa, Mallory           SR Boston College        10:50.30  
  2 Brassard, Sarah           SR Umass Lowell          11:22.94  
  3 Price, Anya               FR Tufts                 12:12.32  
  4 Demchko, Caitrin          SO Rhode Island          12:18.59  
  5 Hines, Katrina            SO Rhode Island          12:42.30  
  6 Kass, Bryn                FR Tufts                 12:47.40  
  7 Hirsch, Isabel            SO Tufts                 13:30.13  
 -- Lukin, Emily              FR Umass Lowell               DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, David            SR Boston College        15:13.28  
  2 Welch, Nick               JR Tufts                 15:27.72  
  3 Andrews, Josh             JR Stonehill             15:33.39  
  4 Doyle, Ted                SO Boston College        15:56.28  
  5 Hughes, Brian             JR Boston College        16:17.48  
  6 Lankow, Zack              SO Stonehill             16:21.16  
  7 Webb, Eric                JR Bentley               16:22.05  
  8 Donahoe, Corey            FR Stonehill             16:29.78  
  9 Edwards, Daniel           SO Stonehill             16:32.45  
 10 Kacher, Nick              SO Wheaton (Mass.)       16:35.81  
 11 Vona, Jeff                SR Bentley               17:36.58  
 12 Negus, Stephen            FR Bridgewater St.       18:02.76  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Stephanie       SO Tufts                 17:16.73  
  2 Najarian, Mary            SO Rhode Island          18:43.54  
  3 O'Toole, Kelly            SO Stonehill             18:47.96  
  4 Knespl, Medena            SR Boston College        18:54.69  
  5 Mahoney, Kristen          FR Stonehill             19:03.53  
  6 Rawson, Amanda            SR Wheaton (Mass.)       19:09.03  
  7 Hauswirth, Amanda         SO Bridgewater St.       19:12.57  
  8 Tripodi, Amanda           SO Stonehill             19:14.19  
  9 Connolly, Ally            JR Brandeis              19:21.01  
 10 Hopkins, Amy              SR Tufts                 19:46.83  
 11 Jackson, Veronica         SR Tufts                 19:54.00  
 12 Campbell, Jessey          FR Stonehill             20:09.29  
 13 Melhado, Caroline         FR Tufts                 20:10.20  
 14 Scavera, Rachel           FR Wheaton (Mass.)       20:17.48  
 15 Davidowitz, Elana         SO Tufts                 20:23.92  
 16 Aronson, Elizabeth        SR Tufts                 20:35.21  
 17 Rosenberg, Elyse          SR Tufts                 20:37.16  
 18 Johnston, Leslie          JR Tufts                 20:37.98  
 19 Hurst, Kelli              FR Bridgewater St.       21:15.48  
 20 Rooke, Kerri              JR Bridgewater St.       21:17.22  
 21 Robinson, Britteny        SO Bridgewater St.       22:00.20  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                   48.56   1 
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     49.26   1 
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     49.46   1 
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  50.01   1 
  5 Tufts  'A'                                            50.21   1 
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                     50.97   1 
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                         51.20   2 
  8 Bentley  'A'                                          52.79   2 
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                 x53.41   2 
 10 Bryant  'A'                                           53.51   2 
 11 Assumption  'A'                                       56.08   2 
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.56  
  2 Boston College  'A'                                   44.30  
  3 Tufts  'A'                                            44.31  
  4 Bryant  'A'                                           44.31  
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                     45.37  
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                         46.37  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha         JR Boston College         4:40.85  
  2 Driscoll, Jessica         JR Boston College         4:41.15  
  3 Cooney, Kaitlyn           FR Boston College         4:41.38  
  4 Breagy, Siobhan           SO Boston College         4:41.54  
  5 Tufts, Nicola             SR Boston College         4:42.74  
  6 Sullivan, Christine       JR Boston College         4:44.80  
  7 Wallace, Madeline         SO Boston College         4:45.31  
  8 Pisarik, Beth             JR Brandeis               4:47.94  
  9 Wilfert, Amy              SO Tufts                  4:48.40  
 10 Nash, Melissa             SR Bentley                4:51.96  
 11 Selig, Grayce             SO Brandeis               4:53.50  
 12 Mathewson, Haley          FR Rhode Island           4:54.60  
 13 Calderwood, Lily          SR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:55.28  
 14 Agule, Katy               SR Brandeis               4:56.56  
 15 Tehan, Lauren             FR Fairfield              4:57.48  
 16 Coriaty, Kristina         SR Stonehill              4:57.76  
 17 Warwick, Kate             FR Brandeis               5:00.00  
 18 Reddy, Lauren             SR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:00.09  
 19 Thomas, Emily             SR Umass Lowell           5:00.40  
 20 Pelsue, Brittany          SO Rhode Island           5:00.61  
 21 Shanley, Molly            FR Brandeis               5:00.88  
 22 Meyer, Taylor             JR Boston College         5:01.94  
 23 Lindholm, Hannah          SO Brandeis               5:04.08  
 24 Pisarik, Alyssa           FR Brandeis               5:06.31  
 25 McKeon, Lacey             SR Boston College         5:06.48  
 26 Ragone, Kat               FR Bryant                 5:07.85  
 27 Fenwick, Casey            SR Bryant                 5:08.30  
 28 Kramer, Kelly             FR Fairfield              5:08.79  
 29 Londregan, Lauren         FR Fairfield              5:08.90  
 30 Alves, Jill               FR Stonehill              5:09.03  
 31 Gostyla, Heather          SR Assumption             5:09.86  
 32 Ferrarini, Maura          FR Stonehill              5:14.77  
 33 Carr, Elizabeth           SO Umass Lowell           5:18.04  
 34 Pratt, Katie              JR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:18.34  
 35 Nash, Kimberly            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:19.15  
 36 Riley, Caroline           FR Fairfield              5:19.97  
 37 Marrero, Evelyn           FR Bentley                5:20.49  
 38 Garber, Amanda            FR Bryant                 5:20.66  
 39 Livesey, Nicole           FR Fairfield              5:21.80  
 40 Roderman, Brittany        FR Bentley                5:21.97  
 41 Sweeney, Erynn            FR Assumption             5:22.44  
 42 Farren, Ivory             SO Umass Lowell           5:23.50  
 43 Lesniak, Lauren           SO Bentley                5:23.66  
 44 Penney, Carissa           SO Bridgewater St.        5:25.02  
 45 Perkins, Stephany         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5:27.74  
 46 Arouca, Katelyn           FR Bryant                 5:28.41  
 47 Geasey, Savannah          FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:29.51  
 48 Loftus, Christine         SO Tufts                  5:32.71  
 49 Buckley, Sarabeth            Tufts                  5:35.55  
 50 Donovan, Marissa          FR Bryant                 5:36.20  
 51 Nelson, Christina         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5:37.30  
 52 Malone, Kathleen          SR Northeastern           5:37.80  
 53 Wirzbicki, Kathryn        FR Assumption             5:38.00  
 54 Lansdale, Sadie           FR Tufts                  5:40.37  
 55 Hambley, Melissa          FR Assumption             5:40.59  
 56 Davis, Emily              FR Fairfield              5:41.03  
 57 Black, Monica             FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:42.64  
 58 Boudreau, Sarah           FR Tufts                  5:42.79  
 59 Perry, Grace              FR Tufts                  5:50.72  
 60 Gaglione, Alyssa          SR Assumption             5:51.68  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Andrew          SO Boston College         4:00.43  
  2 Gill, Kevin               SO Stonehill              4:01.27  
  3 Pilz, Daniel              SO Stonehill              4:02.37  
  4 Clark, Drew               FR Bryant                 4:03.40  
  5 Ragazzini, Jeffrey        SO Tufts                  4:05.37  
  6 Mitton, John              FR Bryant                 4:07.07  
  7 Brown, Chris              FR Brandeis               4:07.54  
  8 Woerner, Philip           SO Boston College         4:07.76  
  9 O'Day, Chris              JR Assumption             4:08.38  
 10 Wang, Daniel              FR Umass Lowell           4:08.75  
 11 Keebler, Michael          SO Boston College         4:09.04  
 12 Stone, Mike               SR Brandeis               4:09.30  
 13 Donovan, Sam              SO Brandeis               4:09.94  
 14 Boutin, Marc              FR Brandeis               4:10.14  
 15 Fidler, Dan               SO Stonehill              4:10.99  
 16 Mercurio, Andrew          JR Boston College         4:11.43  
 17 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SO Bridgewater St.        4:12.61  
 18 Campbell, Nick            SO Stonehill              4:13.01  
 19 Shannon, Jack             FR Boston College         4:13.04  
 20 Tirrell, Matt             JR Tufts                  4:14.64  
 21 Flanagan, Stephen         FR Fairfield              4:15.19  
 22 Busby, Ryan               FR Bryant                 4:15.25  
 23 Weider, James             SO Boston U.              4:15.51  
 24 Dunn, Daniel              FR Fairfield              4:16.05  
 25 Hanley, Adam              FR Umass Lowell           4:16.35  
 26 Slattery, James           SR Boston College         4:18.92  
 27 Anastos, Dan              SO Brandeis               4:19.32  
 28 Fahey, Colin              SO Wheaton (Mass.)        4:19.64  
 29 Jusseaume, Peter          FR Assumption             4:19.82  
 30 Watson, Andy              JR Bentley                4:20.03  
 31 Kilcommons, Jack          JR Umass Lowell           4:20.34  
 32 Perrone, Frank            SO Bentley                4:21.47  
 33 Sylvestre, Zachary        FR Umass Lowell           4:21.85  
 34 Coughlin, Benjamin        SO Bryant                 4:23.23  
 35 Kelleher, Christopher     SO Bryant                 4:25.62  
 36 Heslin, Benjamin          SO Fairfield              4:27.26  
 37 Ferrer, Vincent           FR Fairfield              4:27.42  
 38 Webber, Matthew           SO Northeastern           4:28.29  
 39 Manning, Kevin            SO Fairfield              4:29.19  
 40 Souza, Miles              JR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:30.14  
 41 Brunelle, Matthew         FR Fairfield              4:30.71  
 42 Casey, Tom                SR Bryant                 4:31.40  
 43 Gehen, Dan                SR Bryant                 4:32.28  
 44 Bellet, Andrew            SO Tufts                  4:33.11  
 45 Blaney, Brendan           SO Tufts                  4:35.69  
 46 Woodworth, Todd           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:36.85  
 47 Bargar, Cliff             FR Tufts                  4:37.35  
 48 Treivush, Dylan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:38.84  
 49 Libon, Dan                SR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:39.54  
 50 Hutchinson, Samuel        SO Tufts                  4:39.65  
 51 Volinski, Mark            FR Fairfield              4:42.65  
 52 Pellitieri, Anthony       SO Tufts                  4:43.19  
 53 Astle, Sean               FR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:44.68  
 54 Levy, Natan               SO Wheaton (Mass.)        4:46.93  
 55 Camporeale, Vincent       FR Fairfield              4:48.05  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SO Rhode Island             14.76   NWI  1 
  2 Graham, TyLynn            SR Rhode Island             14.91   NWI  1 
  3 Raimondi, Lauren          SO Umass Lowell             15.37   NWI  1 
  4 Daugherty, Shayna         JR Rhode Island             15.71   NWI  1 
  5 Sax, Ali                  SR Brandeis                 16.20   NWI  1 
  6 Flieger, Corinne          SO Bentley                  16.20   NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Nakeisha           FR Tufts                    16.46   NWI  2 
  8 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.58   NWI  2 
  9 Delice, Eunice            SO Umass Lowell             16.69   NWI  2 
 10 McGrath, Lauren           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.87   NWI  2 
 11 Bennett, Lauren           FR Northeastern             16.97   NWI  2 
 12 Parhiala, Breanne         FR Boston U.                17.31   NWI  2 
 13 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                    17.40   NWI  2 
 14 Ogundolani, Ajoke         SR Rhode Island             17.45   NWI  2 
 15 Kirk, Stephanie           JR Bryant                   17.47   NWI  3 
 16 Harkins, Katrina          JR Stonehill                17.49   NWI  3 
 17 Semetsis, Kristine        FR Stonehill                17.55   NWI  3 
 18 Bernier, Suzanne          JR Brandeis                 17.67   NWI  3 
 19 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    18.14   NWI  3 
 20 Jusme, Didi               FR Wheaton (Mass.)          19.11   NWI  1 
 21 Moreau, Christine         SR Wheaton (Mass.)          19.73   NWI  3 
 -- Hutchinson, Amy           FR Bryant                     DNF   NWI  3 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    15.21   NWI  1 
  2 Dowd, Anthony             SO Assumption               15.74   NWI  1 
  3 Monteiro, Anthony         FR Bryant                   15.91   NWI  1 
  4 Frias, Giovanni           FR Umass Lowell             16.27   NWI  2 
  5 Walant, Tim               SO Bentley                  16.60   NWI  1 
  6 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    16.68   NWI  2 
  7 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.          17.11   NWI  1 
  8 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    17.39   NWI  2 
  9 Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.          19.46   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley             FR Umass Lowell             59.68   1 
  2 Carrier, Christen         FR Stonehill              1:01.19   1 
  3 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          SR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.26   2 
  4 Jules, Natana             SR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.80   1 
  5 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       SR Bentley                1:01.96   2 
  6 Pettoruto, Kayley         FR Tufts                  1:02.10   2 
  7 Hsiung, Casey             FR Boston College         1:02.11   2 
  8 Norman, Marissa           FR Rhode Island           1:02.25   2 
  9 Delgado, Amy              FR Umass Lowell           1:02.67   1 
 10 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Bryant                 1:04.19   2 
 11 Francis, Anya             FR Roxbury CC             1:04.19   4 
 12 Butler, Dana              FR Stonehill              1:05.82   2 
 13 Krajewski, Amy            SR Rhode Island           1:06.05   3 
 14 McDonnell, Maddy          FR Bentley                1:06.08   3 
 15 DeNormandie, Jenifer      FR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:06.57   3 
 16 Pelletier, Katie          FR Bryant                 1:06.63   3 
 17 Ledley, Miriam            SR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:06.76   4 
 18 Chirichetti, Kirsten      FR Assumption             1:06.94   3 
 19 Papalia, Amy              SR Bentley                1:06.99   3 
 20 Wheeler, Danielle         SO Stonehill              1:07.09   3 
 21 Harris, Melissa           FR Bridgewater St.        1:08.80   4 
 22 Bobelis, Laima            FR Boston College         1:09.15   4 
 23 Evans, Meagan             JR Bryant                 1:09.66   4 
 24 Williams, Rachel          JR Bryant                 1:11.02   4 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            SR Umass Lowell             48.63   1 
  2 Engel, Alexander          JR Bryant                   50.10   1 
  3 Wundt, Jeffrey            FR Umass Lowell             50.31   1 
  4 DiBella, Michael          SO Bryant                   50.69   1 
  5 Porcaro, Mark             SR Stonehill                51.66   1 
  6 Bradley, James            SR Tufts                    52.18   1 
  7 Paquette, Mark            FR Umass Lowell             52.70   2 
  8 Bourdeau, Dan             FR Bentley                  52.79   2 
  9 Schussler, Joshua         FR Umass Lowell             52.88   2 
 10 Comis, Steve              FR Stonehill                53.56   1 
 11 Camara, Matt              FR Stonehill                53.65   2 
 12 Fava, Dan                 FR Bentley                  53.98   4 
 13 Blanche, Eric             FR Stonehill                54.02   2 
 14 Dornauer, Mark            FR Boston College           54.16   1 
 15 Stephen, Garrett          SR Bentley                  54.41   2 
 16 Lin, Mingken              FR Brandeis                 54.47   2 
 17 Bakhtiari, Mike           FR Bentley                  55.01   3 
 18 Paquin, Shawn             SO Bentley                  55.57   3 
 19 Stone, Dan                JR Tufts                    56.00   3 
 20 McGrath, Matt             SO Tufts                    56.10   3 
 21 Casely, Michael           SO Bridgewater St.          56.35   2 
 22 Ervan, Sammie             SO Bridgewater St.          56.43   4 
 23 Wronsky, Ed               FR Tufts                    57.50   3 
 24 Kilkenny, Ryan            FR Bentley                  57.52   3 
 25 Howard-Lee, Kevin         SO Roxbury CC             1:00.13   4 
 26 Gleason, Brent            FR Bridgewater St.        1:00.76   4 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cioffredi, Anna           FR Boston College           12.61   NWI  2 
  2 Robinson, Ashley          SR Rhode Island             12.68   NWI  1 
  3 Doriscat, Prisna          SR Umass Lowell             12.69   NWI  2 
  4 Cellucci, Rory            FR Boston College           12.74   NWI  1 
  5 Boone, Teyahnie           JR Boston College           12.74   NWI  1 
  6 Capozzi, Alexis           FR Rhode Island             12.81   NWI  1 
  7 Smith, Laurenmaria        SO Wheaton (Mass.)          12.84   NWI  1 
  8 Singleton, Najla          SO Rhode Island             12.96   NWI  1 
  9 Miller, Angela            SO Stonehill                13.01   NWI  2 
 10 Ellison, Shanna           FR Roxbury CC               13.09   NWI  3 
 11 Howard, Nia               FR Roxbury CC               13.18   NWI  3 
 12 Finley-Moise, Sharikka    JR Umass Lowell             13.21   NWI  2 
 13 Hadfield, Melissa         JR Boston College           13.24   NWI  3 
 14 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                    13.24   NWI  4 
 15 Maniscalco, Leigh         FR Boston College           13.25   NWI  2 
 16 Lutkus, Katrina           SR Umass Lowell             13.30   NWI  3 
 17 Hundley, Khabria          SR Rhode Island             13.31   NWI  1 
 18 Madigan, Kelly            FR Northeastern             13.40   NWI  2 
 18 Chesson, Cachet           FR Umass Lowell             13.40   NWI  1 
 20 Henry, Kate               SR Brandeis                 13.42   NWI  2 
 21 Rowe, Kamilah             FR Northeastern             13.45   NWI  2 
 22 Capano, Lucia             FR Brandeis                 13.51   NWI  3 
 23 Cardarelli, Lauren        FR Wheaton (Mass.)          13.51   NWI  3 
 24 Conway, Kasey             JR Bentley                  13.52   NWI  3 
 25 Young, Kathy              SR Rhode Island             13.53   NWI  3 
 26 Nicholas, Sherika         SO Bryant                   13.73   NWI  4 
 27 Xia, Rosanna              SO Tufts                    13.76   NWI  4 
 28 Warner, Kimberly          FR Bryant                   13.88   NWI  4 
 29 Early, Amanda             SR Bryant                   13.89   NWI  5 
 30 Kirk, Stephanie           JR Bryant                   14.08   NWI  4 
 31 King, Alicia              JR Assumption               14.22   NWI  5 
 32 Russell, Bri              FR Bridgewater St.          15.01   NWI  5 
 33 Laurin, Jess              FR Bridgewater St.          15.59   NWI  5 
 34 Taylor, Theresa           SO Assumption               15.76   NWI  5 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                10.99   NWI  1 
  2 O'Connor, Thomas          SO Bryant                   11.12   NWI  1 
  3 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    11.21   NWI  1 
  4 Neville, Stephan          FR Stonehill                11.41   NWI  1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    11.47   NWI  1 
  6 Xuelin, Stanley           FR Brandeis                 11.93   NWI  2 
  7 Barth, David              SR Boston U.                11.96   NWI  2 
  8 Hoffner, Justin           SO Bryant                   12.01   NWI  2 
  9 Springfield, Wayne        FR Roxbury CC               12.03   NWI  3 
 10 Soskin, Marc              JR Tufts                    12.05   NWI  2 
 11 Pak, Jonathan             JR Tufts                    12.20   NWI  3 
 12 O'Neil, Chris             FR Bridgewater St.          12.22   NWI  3 
 13 St. Jean, Nicholas        FR Assumption               12.42   NWI  3 
 14 Lucier, Dean              JR Bridgewater St.          12.46   NWI  3 
 15 Wilson, Alex              FR Bridgewater St.          12.92   NWI  3 
 16 Allard, Joe               FR Bridgewater St.          13.66   NWI  3 
 -- Vatti, Mike               FR Bentley                     FS   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha         JR Boston College         2:15.47  
  2 DaLomba, Christina        SR Umass Lowell           2:16.68  
  3 Brice, Patricia           SO Umass Lowell           2:17.29  
  4 Breagy, Siobhan           SO Boston College         2:17.56  
  5 Gordon, Seri              SO Northeastern           2:18.63  
  6 Wallace, Madeline         SO Boston College         2:19.53  
  7 O'Connell, Susan          FR Stonehill              2:20.02  
  8 Ferry, Jackie             SR Tufts                  2:20.88  
  9 Cooney, Kaitlyn           FR Boston College         2:21.79  
 10 Jamieson, Dana            FR Umass Lowell           2:22.55  
 11 Lemay, Marie              SO Brandeis               2:23.26  
 12 Owen, Emily               SO Brandeis               2:23.67  
 13 Henry, Alicia             SR Boston College         2:23.83  
 14 Pinkham, Lindsay          SO Stonehill              2:23.92  
 15 Hessenkemper, Amber       FR Rhode Island           2:24.48  
 16 Bernier, Amy              JR Boston College         2:24.51  
 17 Chase, Monica             SO Boston College         2:24.78  
 18 Hannon, Meredith          SO Rhode Island           2:24.84  
 19 Bisceglia, Erin           FR Brandeis               2:25.02  
 20 Gagnon, Samantha          SO Rhode Island           2:25.14  
 21 Healy, Sarah              FR Boston U.              2:26.04  
 22 Driscoll, Jessica         JR Boston College         2:26.15  
 23 Tufts, Nicola             SR Boston College         2:27.46  
 24 Pelsue, Brittany          SO Rhode Island           2:27.51  
 25 Lukes, Anna               FR Boston U.              2:27.55  
 26 Girard, Jess              JR Brandeis               2:28.47  
 27 Booth, Lindsey            SO Stonehill              2:28.66  
 28 Wright, Jayson-Ann        SO Umass Lowell           2:29.13  
 29 Flament, Lauren           FR Tufts                  2:29.21  
 30 Curtis, Hilary            SO Stonehill              2:29.65  
 31 Parker, Amanda            FR Tufts                  2:30.64  
 32 Nash, Melissa             SR Bentley                2:30.80  
 33 Pflanz, Amy               SO Umass Lowell           2:32.95  
 34 Petit, Shaina             SO Northeastern           2:34.07  
 35 Planamento, Erica         JR Rhode Island           2:34.56  
 36 McKeon, Lacey             SR Boston College         2:36.49  
 37 Yih, Jennifer             SO Tufts                  2:36.58  
 38 Gostyla, Heather          SR Assumption             2:37.13  
 39 Eidinger, Jessica         SO Bridgewater St.        2:37.23  
 40 Carr, Jennifer            SO Umass Lowell           2:38.69  
 41 Allegretti, Susan         SR Tufts                  2:39.11  
 42 McCarthy, Heather         JR Umass Lowell           2:39.99  
 43 Denise, Jennifer          SO Bryant                 2:41.94  
 44 Hill, Colleen             SR Northeastern           2:43.77  
 45 Sweeney, Erynn            FR Assumption             2:44.76  
 46 Trudel, Aimee             FR Stonehill              2:46.53  
 47 Hambley, Melissa          FR Assumption             2:52.37  
 48 Harkin, Victoria          FR Bridgewater St.        2:58.65  
 49 Matson, Alexandra         FR Fairfield              2:59.65  
 50 Dobbins, Toni             FR Bridgewater St.        3:01.69  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Billy               JR Tufts                  1:59.32  
  2 LaGreca, James            SR Boston College         1:59.44  
  3 Collins, Brendan          SR Boston College         2:00.86  
  4 Whelan, Billy             FR Boston U.              2:01.49  
  5 Udel, Aaron               JR Brandeis               2:03.72  
  6 Lee, Colin                FR Boston U.              2:03.99  
  7 O'Day, Chris              JR Assumption             2:04.73  
  8 Haynes, Kristopher        SO Boston College         2:04.96  
  9 Twardowski, Scott         SO Bryant                 2:05.00  
 10 Brunelli, Bryan           JR Northeastern           2:05.95  
 11 Langton, Jeremy           SR Bentley                2:06.07  
 12 Grifiths, Brody           SO Umass Lowell           2:06.32  
 13 Migani, Nick              FR Stonehill              2:06.33  
 14 Hanrahan, Jason           JR Tufts                  2:06.51  
 15 Melnick, Corey            SO Tufts                  2:06.67  
 16 Pike, Joseph              SR Boston U.              2:06.84  
 17 Benson, Brian             SO Stonehill              2:07.39  
 18 Huminski, Austin          JR Bryant                 2:07.40  
 19 McLean, Tom               SR Boston U.              2:07.41  
 20 Archer, Tyler             SO Boston College         2:08.29  
 21 Jusseaume, Peter          FR Assumption             2:08.74  
 22 Bardin, Bobby             JR Tufts                  2:15.80  
 23 Pellitieri, Anthony       SO Tufts                  2:17.91  
 24 Rose, Connor              FR Tufts                  2:18.03  
 25 Fava, Dan                 FR Bentley                2:18.39  
 26 Blaney, Brendan           SO Tufts                  2:18.86  
 27 Hutchinson, Samuel        SO Tufts                  2:18.89  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nugent, Natatia           JR Rhode Island           1:07.55   1 
  2 Musso, Kara               SR Boston College         1:07.69   2 
  3 O'Leary, Kathryn          JR Stonehill              1:07.95   1 
  4 Davis, colleen            FR Bridgewater St.        1:08.54   1 
  5 Moreau, Christine         SR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:09.22   1 
  6 Doyle, Colleen            SO Rhode Island           1:09.50   1 
  7 Lane, Ashley              SR Stonehill              1:11.39   1 
  8 Kennedy, Christine        FR Northeastern           1:11.71   1 
  9 Grieg, Liane                 Bryant                 1:13.33   2 
 10 Rutecki, Kathleen         SR Tufts                  1:14.15   2 
 11 Jennett, Meagan           SO Wheaton (Mass.)        1:15.17   2 
 12 Karpow, Celeste           SR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:16.61   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Jonathan            JR Northeastern             54.90   1 
  2 Blazon, Matthew           SO Umass Lowell             56.00   1 
  3 Oliver, Justin            JR Umass Lowell             57.65   1 
  4 Fernandez, Robert         SR Umass Lowell             58.55   1 
  5 Perron, Zach              SR Bryant                   58.60   1 
  6 Monteiro, Anthony         FR Bryant                   58.80   1 
  7 Curran, Rich              JR Umass Lowell             59.47   3 
  8 Driscoll, John            FR Stonehill                59.61   2 
  9 Walant, Tim               SO Bentley                  59.92   2 
 10 D'Agostino, Christopher   SO Bridgewater St.        1:02.08   3 
 11 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.        1:02.37   2 
 12 Marston, Mike             FR Northeastern           1:02.71   2 
 13 Fitzgerald, Andrew        SO Bryant                 1:02.89   1 
 14 Gauthier, Andrew          FR Bentley                1:03.20   3 
 15 Rossi, Mike               SO Bentley                1:05.55   2 
 16 Kafkas, Nicholas          SO Northeastern           1:06.36   3 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ashley          SR Rhode Island             26.25   NWI  1 
  2 Callahan, Meaghan         JR Boston College           26.28   NWI  1 
  3 Singleton, Najla          SO Rhode Island             26.73   NWI  1 
  4 Que, Lara-Jane            SO Rhode Island             26.80   NWI  3 
  5 Doriscat, Prisna          SR Umass Lowell             26.89   NWI  1 
  6 Boone, Teyahnie           JR Boston College           26.90   NWI  1 
  7 Capozzi, Alexis           FR Rhode Island             26.98   NWI  1 
  8 Giaquinto, Nicole         FR Umass Lowell             27.09   NWI  1 
  9 Cellucci, Rory            FR Boston College           27.32   NWI  2 
 10 Missert, Sara             FR Boston College           27.47   NWI  2 
 11 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    27.52   NWI  3 
 12 Cardarelli, Lauren        FR Wheaton (Mass.)          27.65   NWI  3 
 13 Maniscalco, Leigh         FR Boston College           27.67   NWI  1 
 14 Thompson, Renee           JR Wheaton (Mass.)          27.70   NWI  2 
 15 Ellison, Shanna           FR Roxbury CC               27.78   NWI  2 
 16 Norman, Marissa           FR Rhode Island             27.79   NWI  2 
 17 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       SR Bentley                  27.83   NWI  4 
 18 Henry, Kate               SR Brandeis                 27.92   NWI  3 
 19 Shelkova, Vlada           FR Stonehill                28.04   NWI  3 
 20 Rowe, Kamilah             FR Northeastern             28.23   NWI  3 
 21 Czurylo, Monika           JR Bentley                  28.66   NWI  4 
 22 Young, Kathy              SR Rhode Island             28.67   NWI  3 
 23 Nicholas, Sherika         SO Bryant                   28.95   NWI  5 
 24 Convertino, Haley         SO Umass Lowell             29.01   NWI  4 
 25 Warner, Kimberly          FR Bryant                   29.08   NWI  5 
 26 Madigan, Kelly            FR Northeastern             29.30   NWI  4 
 27 Chirichetti, Kirsten      FR Assumption               29.37   NWI  5 
 28 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    29.59   NWI  5 
 29 Domings, Trisha           SR Assumption               29.71   NWI  6 
 30 Dinn, Laura               SO Tufts                    29.91   NWI  5 
 31 Semetsis, Kristine        FR Stonehill                29.93   NWI  6 
 32 Malone, Kathleen          SR Northeastern             30.57   NWI  4 
 33 Russell, Bri              FR Bridgewater St.          31.91   NWI  6 
 34 Williams, Rachel          JR Bryant                   32.53   NWI  5 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Thomas          SO Bryant                   22.60   NWI  1 
  2 Ibric, Merzudin           JR Wheaton (Mass.)          22.64   NWI  1 
  3 Wright, Michael           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          22.77   NWI  1 
  4 Vatti, Mike               FR Bentley                  22.88   NWI  1 
  5 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                23.06   NWI  1 
  6 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    23.11   NWI  1 
  7 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    23.41   NWI  1 
  8 Gaffney, Brendan          JR Boston College           23.72   NWI  2 
  9 Neville, Stephan          FR Stonehill                23.97   NWI  2 
 10 Ricci, Kyle               FR Wheaton (Mass.)          24.23   NWI  2 
 11 Hassel, Gregory           SR Boston College           24.37   NWI  2 
 12 Smith, Brian              FR Boston College           24.48   NWI  2 
 13 Barth, David              SR Boston U.                24.51   NWI  3 
 14 Paquin, Shawn             SO Bentley                  24.58   NWI  3 
 15 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    24.84   NWI  2 
 16 Soskin, Marc              JR Tufts                    25.25   NWI  3 
 17 Stone, Dan                JR Tufts                    25.25   NWI  4 
 18 Lucier, Dean              JR Bridgewater St.          25.28   NWI  4 
 19 McGrath, Matt             SO Tufts                    25.52   NWI  4 
 20 Wronsky, Ed               FR Tufts                    25.94   NWI  4 
 21 Paschal, Montez           SO Tufts                    26.25   NWI  4 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'B'                                x3:59.49  
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 4:05.85  
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   4:10.90  
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:19.79  
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         4:26.01  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         3:26.67  
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:30.61  
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:33.18  
  4 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:35.88  
  5 Tufts  'A'                                          3:47.56  
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:50.46  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Shayna         JR Rhode Island           5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Graham, TyLynn            SR Rhode Island          J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Carmen, Colleen           SO Stonehill              5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Chiodo, Jackie            SR Rhode Island          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Asfoura, Georgette        FR Boston College         5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Butler, Dana              FR Stonehill              5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Chanaj, Joanna            FR Bryant                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Bernier, Suzanne          JR Brandeis              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 McGrath, Lauren           FR Wheaton (Mass.)       J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Cance, Ida                FR Northeastern           4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Govatsos, Andrea          JR Northeastern          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Brooks, Sarah             JR Bentley                4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Petit, Shaina             SO Northeastern           4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Parenteau, Lily           FR Brandeis               4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Farbotko, Melanie         JR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH            
 -- Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                       NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Joe           JR Stonehill              6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                  6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Bogosian, Jonathan        FR Boston College         6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Ferrara, Nick             JR Bridgewater St.        6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 McMahan, Ted              SR Tufts                  5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Stephanie        JR Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Cornelius, Emily          FR Boston College          J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Bennett, Lauren           FR Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Theiss, Heather           FR Tufts                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Furlong, Ashley           SO Northeastern            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Tang, Katherine           FR Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Silvar, Chrissy           FR Umass Lowell            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Pizzo, Jillian            FR Rhode Island            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Hanson-Hall, Adwoa        FR Boston U.                2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Gordon, Sarah             FR Wheaton (Mass.)          2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Ptaszynski, Emilie        FR Rhode Island             2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Hafford, Kristen          JR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Pavone, Joanna            FR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Rofrano, Aly              FR Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Cassata, Rachel           JR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Romeri, Fiona             JR Boston U.                   NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Pablo          SO Northeastern             4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Read, Sam                 SO Tufts                    4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Kocarnik, Benjamin        SR Boston College           4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Maes, Justin              FR Boston U.               J3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Cumper, Jordan            JR Boston U.               J3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Marston, Mike             FR Northeastern            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Latner, Michael           JR Wheaton (Mass.)          3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 MacCarthy, James          JR Wheaton (Mass.)          3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Eng, Dan                  FR Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                       NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, TyLynn            SR Rhode Island             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  2 Crane, Logan              JR Tufts                    5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  3 Hadfield, Melissa         JR Boston College           5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  4 Sax, Ali                  SR Brandeis                 5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  5 Daugherty, Shayna         JR Rhode Island             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  6 Shelkova, Vlada           FR Stonehill                5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  7 Howard, Nia               FR Roxbury CC               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  8 Missert, Sara             FR Boston College           5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  9 Dell'Aira, Ashley         FR Wheaton (Mass.)          5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 10 Jusme, Mickey             FR Wheaton (Mass.)          5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
 11 Capano, Lucia             FR Brandeis                 5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
 12 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                    5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 13 Jones, Nakeisha           FR Tufts                    5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 13 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 13 Domings, Trisha           SR Assumption               5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 16 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 17 Johnson, Keisha           FR Bentley                  4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 18 Ogundolani, Ajoke         SR Rhode Island             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 19 Hutchinson, Amy           FR Bryant                   4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 20 Geoghan, Karyn            JR Rhode Island             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 21 Xia, Rosanna              SO Tufts                    4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 22 Davis, colleen            FR Bridgewater St.          4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 23 Collins, Dayorsha         FR Tufts                    4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 24 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                    4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 24 Maniscalco, Leigh         FR Boston College           4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 26 Warner, Kimberly          FR Bryant                   4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 26 Malonis, Alexandra        FR Bentley                  4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 28 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 29 Taylor, Theresa           SO Assumption               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 -- Laurin, Jess              FR Bridgewater St.             ND   NWI           
 -- Lefebure, Jesse           FR Bridgewater St.             ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guilemette, Tyler         SR Stonehill                6.92m   NWI  22-08.50 
  2 Adetula, Matt             FR Boston College           6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
  3 Nguidjoi, William         SO Umass Lowell             6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
  4 Hoffner, Justin           SO Bryant                   6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  5 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                    6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  6 Pak, Jonathan             JR Tufts                    6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  7 Dennis, Marcus            FR Wheaton (Mass.)          6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  8 Fitzgerald, Andrew        SO Bryant                   6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  9 Frias, Giovanni           FR Umass Lowell             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
 10 Bergson, Brendan          SO Northeastern             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
 11 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 12 Moskowitz, Mike           FR Stonehill                5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
 13 Comis, Steve              FR Stonehill                5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 14 Richardson, Conor         JR Bryant                   5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 15 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 16 Brida, Chris              FR Bryant                   5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 17 Paschal, Montez           SO Tufts                    5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
 18 Brooks, Dan               SO Northeastern             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jusme, Mickey             FR Wheaton (Mass.)         11.89m   NWI  39-00.25 
  2 Sax, Ali                  SR Brandeis                11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
  3 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                   11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 
  4 Capano, Lucia             FR Brandeis                11.06m   NWI  36-03.50 
  5 McCann, Caitlin           JR Boston College          10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
  6 Geoghan, Karyn            JR Rhode Island            10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
  7 Theiss, Heather           FR Tufts                   10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
  8 Johnson, Keisha           FR Bentley                 10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
  9 Xia, Rosanna              SO Tufts                   10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
 10 Shelkova, Vlada           FR Stonehill               10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
 11 Hutchinson, Amy           FR Bryant                  10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
 12 DePalo, Danielle          SO Boston College           9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
 13 Taylor, Theresa           SO Assumption               9.29m   NWI  30-05.75 
 -- Collins, Dayorsha         FR Tufts                     FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Marcus            FR Wheaton (Mass.)         12.65m   3.0  41-06.00 
  2 Brooks, Dan               SO Northeastern            12.48m   NWI  40-11.50 
  3 O'Neil, Chris             FR Bridgewater St.         12.38m   NWI  40-07.50 
 -- Moskowitz, Mike           FR Stonehill                 FOUL                 
 -- Sheehan, Kevin            FR Bridgewater St.           FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey           FR Boston College          40.38m     132-06 
  2 Lehmann, Jessica          SR Rhode Island            38.73m     127-01 
  3 Rocha, Meghan             JR Stonehill               37.51m     123-01 
  4 O'Connell, Molly          SR Assumption              35.07m     115-01 
  5 Charles, Althea           SO Northeastern            34.85m     114-04 
  6 Bissaillon, Maddy         FR Umass Lowell            34.05m     111-08 
  7 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                   33.90m     111-03 
  8 Funaro, Julia             FR Umass Lowell            33.64m     110-04 
  9 Bourque, Crystal          SO Rhode Island            33.18m     108-10 
 10 Petit, Shaina             SO Northeastern            32.12m     105-04 
 11 Murphy, Desiree           JR Brandeis                31.69m     104-00 
 12 Barrett, Jacqui           JR Umass Lowell            30.82m     101-01 
 13 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            30.78m     101-00 
 14 Baslock-Bechler, Abbey    FR Boston U.               30.50m     100-01 
 15 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                   30.46m      99-11 
 16 Cloinger, Sommer          SO Rhode Island            29.63m      97-02 
 17 Johnston, Kate            SO Umass Lowell            29.41m      96-06 
 18 Smith, Kelly              SO Tufts                   28.77m      94-05 
 19 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                   28.56m      93-08 
 20 Ramdeen, Charlotte        FR Rhode Island            28.53m      93-07 
 21 Axelrod, Kelsie           FR Bentley                 26.98m      88-06 
 22 Sawtelle, Tayla           SO Rhode Island            26.38m      86-06 
 23 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                   26.36m      86-06 
 24 Gonet, Jen                SR Assumption              26.12m      85-08 
 25 Fleser, Jen               SO Boston U.               25.52m      83-09 
 26 DiCecca, Shauna           SR Assumption              24.45m      80-02 
 27 Kearney, Kasey            SO Bentley                 23.13m      75-11 
 28 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle  FR Wheaton (Mass.)         21.83m      71-07 
 29 Paige, Brittany           SO Bridgewater St.         21.38m      70-02 
 30 Carr, Emily               FR Assumption              19.00m      62-04 
 31 Underhill, Eliza          SO Wheaton (Mass.)         15.90m      52-02 
 -- Murphy, Jenna             FR Assumption                  ND            
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Mark               SO Stonehill               39.57m     129-10 
  2 Anderson, Ian             SO Northeastern            39.55m     129-09 
  3 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            39.07m     128-02 
  4 Jablonski, Patrick        SO Northeastern            37.46m     122-11 
  5 Moy, Calvin               JR Bridgewater St.         35.65m     116-11 
  6 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               35.23m     115-07 
  7 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.               34.06m     111-09 
  8 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               33.99m     111-06 
  9 Long, Steven              FR Bentley                 32.14m     105-05 
 10 Ginthwain, Erik           SO Bentley                 31.16m     102-03 
 11 Lamothe, Luke             FR Tufts                   31.07m     101-11 
 12 Dabrieo, Kevin            JR Assumption              30.71m     100-09 
 13 Williams, Jason           SR Bridgewater St.         30.24m      99-02 
 14 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   28.51m      93-06 
 15 Ross, Spencer             SO Tufts                   27.44m      90-00 
 16 Delany, Chris             SR Tufts                   27.42m      89-11 
 17 Salem, Mike               SR Boston U.               24.67m      80-11 
 18 Campbell, John            SO Bridgewater St.         24.19m      79-04 
 19 Swett, Sean               FR Bridgewater St.         22.58m      74-01 
 20 Souza, Kyle               FR Wheaton (Mass.)         19.56m      64-02 
 -- Chang, Marcus             SO Bentley                   FOUL            
 -- Dormon, David             SO Tufts                     FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Althea           SO Northeastern            51.08m     167-07 
  2 Sawtelle, Tayla           SO Rhode Island            48.88m     160-04 
  3 Bourque, Crystal          SO Rhode Island            48.75m     159-11 
  4 Huckins, Kelsey           FR Boston College          48.50m     159-01 
  5 Waheed, Tope              FR Wheaton (Mass.)         43.66m     143-03 
  6 Fleser, Jen               SO Boston U.               43.47m     142-07 
  7 Majkut, Christie          SR Boston College          40.46m     132-09 
  8 Smith, Kelly              SO Tufts                   38.51m     126-04 
  9 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                   37.76m     123-11 
 10 Cloonan, Hilary           FR Boston College          37.74m     123-10 
 11 Rocha, Meghan             JR Stonehill               36.89m     121-00 
 12 Greenwell, Caleigh        SO Wheaton (Mass.)         36.40m     119-05 
 13 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                   36.33m     119-02 
 14 Crocker, Heather          SO Northeastern            34.39m     112-10 
 15 Paige, Brittany           SO Bridgewater St.         33.62m     110-04 
 16 Garafalo, Angela          FR Rhode Island            33.46m     109-09 
 17 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                   26.19m      85-11 
 18 Kearney, Kasey            SO Bentley                 20.24m      66-05 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kosmas, Mathew            SO Boston College          46.81m     153-07 
  2 Williams, Matt            FR Tufts                   45.12m     148-00 
  3 Kincade, Dan              FR Stonehill               44.42m     145-09 
  4 Iannetta, Alex            SO Northeastern            43.73m     143-06 
  5 Anderson, Ian             SO Northeastern            43.30m     142-01 
  6 Haskell, Steve            SR Bryant                  42.26m     138-08 
  7 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               41.61m     136-06 
  8 Williams, Jason           SR Bridgewater St.         40.31m     132-03 
  9 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   40.11m     131-07 
 10 Vereen, Justin            SO Boston College          38.03m     124-09 
 11 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               35.37m     116-00 
 12 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   35.06m     115-00 
 13 Ginthwain, Erik           SO Bentley                 33.91m     111-03 
 14 Brown, Gregory            FR Bryant                  33.51m     109-11 
 15 Moy, Calvin               JR Bridgewater St.         32.83m     107-08 
 -- Wnuk, Matt                FR Stonehill                   ND            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeTurk, Lauren            SR Northeastern            36.08m     118-04 
  2 Insel, Erica              FR Stonehill               34.94m     114-07 
  3 Crocker, Heather          SO Northeastern            32.78m     107-06 
  4 Engelking, Kelly          SO Tufts                   31.62m     103-09 
  5 Bashaw, Michelle          FR Umass Lowell            31.30m     102-08 
  6 Ramdeen, Charlotte        FR Rhode Island            30.40m      99-09 
  7 Garafalo, Angela          FR Rhode Island            29.08m      95-05 
  8 Pettoruto, Kayley         FR Tufts                   28.26m      92-08 
  9 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                   26.76m      87-09 
 10 Sawtelle, Tayla           SO Rhode Island            26.05m      85-05 
 11 Malonis, Alexandra        FR Bentley                 25.95m      85-02 
 12 Drogosz, Kamilia          FR Stonehill               25.87m      84-10 
 13 Smith, Kelly              SO Tufts                   25.21m      82-08 
 14 Taylor, Theresa           SO Assumption              19.28m      63-03 
 15 Martinez, Ashanti         FR Roxbury CC              19.26m      63-02 
 16 Gonet, Jen                SR Assumption              18.79m      61-08 
 17 Campbell, Emily           FR Bridgewater St.         13.81m      45-04 
 -- Piper, Paige              FR Bentley                     ND            
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kincade, Dan              FR Stonehill               51.69m     169-07 
  2 Milne, Eric               JR Northeastern            47.71m     156-06 
  3 Byron, Sean               FR Bridgewater St.         47.07m     154-05 
  4 Lamothe, Luke             FR Tufts                   47.02m     154-03 
  5 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.               47.00m     154-02 
  6 Farrand, Corry            JR Assumption              46.72m     153-03 
  7 Habansky, Adam            FR Bentley                 44.38m     145-07 
  8 Ward, Kevin               JR Bryant                  43.62m     143-01 
  9 Oertel, Dana              JR Assumption              40.85m     134-00 
 10 Treseler, Kevin           FR Stonehill               40.81m     133-11 
 10 Marden, Matt              JR Bridgewater St.         40.81m     133-11 
 12 Gooding, Peter            SO Bryant                  40.19m     131-10 
 13 Allard, Joe               FR Bridgewater St.         38.91m     127-08 
 14 Martell, Joe              FR Bridgewater St.         36.66m     120-03 
 15 Brooks, Dan               SO Northeastern            36.60m     120-01 
 16 Dabrieo, Kevin            JR Assumption              36.18m     118-08 
 17 Jusseaume, Peter          FR Assumption              35.94m     117-11 
 18 Bernardi, Ken             FR Bridgewater St.         35.55m     116-08 
 19 Curnane, Joe              FR Assumption              35.48m     116-05 
 20 Salem, Mike               SR Boston U.               34.89m     114-06 
 21 Wronsky, Ed               FR Tufts                   29.62m      97-02 
 22 Polanik, Alex             JR Assumption              23.38m      76-08 
 -- Joiner, Jonathan          SR Bryant                      ND            
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui           JR Umass Lowell            13.84m   45-05.00 
  2 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                   12.11m   39-08.75 
  4 Cloinger, Sommer          SO Rhode Island            12.01m   39-05.00 
  5 Bourque, Crystal          SO Rhode Island            11.99m   39-04.00 
  6 Staiti, Bethany           SO Umass Lowell            11.45m   37-06.75 
  7 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                   11.34m   37-02.50 
  8 O'Connell, Molly          SR Assumption              11.19m   36-08.50 
  9 Insel, Erica              FR Stonehill               10.20m   33-05.75 
 10 Ogundolani, Ajoke         SR Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25 
 11 Gonet, Jen                SR Assumption               9.92m   32-06.50 
 12 Johnston, Kate            SO Umass Lowell             9.63m   31-07.25 
 13 Carr, Emily               FR Assumption               9.58m   31-05.25 
 14 Paige, Brittany           SO Bridgewater St.          9.24m   30-03.75 
 15 Kearney, Kasey            SO Bentley                  9.12m   29-11.25 
 16 Garafalo, Angela          FR Rhode Island             8.99m   29-06.00 
 17 Charles, Althea           SO Northeastern             8.95m   29-04.50 
 18 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                    8.90m   29-02.50 
 19 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    8.58m   28-01.75 
 20 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                    8.54m   28-00.25 
 21 Axelrod, Kelsie           FR Bentley                  8.20m   26-11.00 
 22 DiCecca, Shauna           SR Assumption               8.00m   26-03.00 
 23 Murphy, Jenna             FR Assumption               7.75m   25-05.25 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              SO Umass Lowell            16.07m   52-08.75 
  2 Jablonski, Patrick        SO Northeastern            14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               13.31m   43-08.00 
  4 Page, Michael             JR Northeastern            13.30m   43-07.75 
  5 Williams, Matt            FR Tufts                   13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               13.01m   42-08.25 
  7 Haskell, Steve            SR Bryant                  12.96m   42-06.25 
  8 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            12.94m   42-05.50 
  9 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   12.92m   42-04.75 
 10 Brown, Gregory            FR Bryant                  12.42m   40-09.00 
 11 White, Mark               SO Stonehill               12.25m   40-02.25 
 12 Dabrieo, Kevin            JR Assumption              11.52m   37-09.50 
 13 Long, Steven              FR Bentley                 11.15m   36-07.00 
 14 Ginthwain, Erik           SO Bentley                 11.05m   36-03.00 
 15 Polanik, Alex             JR Assumption               8.41m   27-07.25 
 16 Campbell, John            SO Bridgewater St.          8.39m   27-06.50 
 16 Swett, Sean               FR Bridgewater St.          8.39m   27-06.50 
 -- Chang, Marcus             SO Bentley                     ND            
 -- Wnuk, Matt                FR Stonehill                   ND            
 
Event 41  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 9:38.97  
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          9:53.54  
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:57.81  
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               10:04.00  
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:18.37  
  6 Bentley  'A'                                       10:21.79  
  7 Fairfield  'A'                                     10:23.02  
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              x10:38.77  
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:51.15  
 10 Bryant  'A'                                        10:53.19  
 11 Wheaton (Mass.)  'C'                              x11:06.64  
 12 Fairfield  'B'                                    x11:08.77  
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:16.71  
  2 Bryant  'A'                                         8:18.51  
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:24.02  
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                8:35.18  
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        8:41.03  
  6 Tufts  'A'                                          8:44.76  
  7 Fairfield  'A'                                      8:44.77  
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'C'                               x9:00.05  
  9 Fairfield  'B'                                     x9:12.79  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               190        2) Boston College            180.50
    3) UMass Lowell                86        4) Tufts                      80   
    5) Stonehill                   65.50     6) Northeastern               56   
    7) Wheaton (Mass.)             45        8) Brandeis                   26   
    9) Bentley                     12       10) Bridgewater St.             8   
   11) Bryant                       7       12) Assumption                  6   
   13) Boston U.                    3       14) Fairfield                   2   
   14) Roxbury CC                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  158        2) Tufts                     127   
    3) Bryant                      93        4) Boston College             89   
    5) Northeastern                84.50     6) UMass Lowell               78   
    7) Bridgewater St.             50        8) Wheaton (Mass.)            32   
    9) Bentley                     23       10) Boston U.                  22.50
   11) Assumption                  17       12) Brandeis                   12   
   13) Fairfield                    2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News