Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitaional 2009

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, April 4, 2009

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2009 10:26 AM
                        Jim Sheehan Memorial - 4/4/2009                        
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State         50.06m     164-03 
  2 Hutchinson, James         FR Mass. Maritime          47.55m     156-00 
  3 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.           47.09m     154-06 
  4 Barry, Thomas             FR Umass Dartmouth         46.37m     152-01 
  5 Briggs, Duncan            FR Bates                   46.21m     151-07 
  6 Goewey, Cinjin            FR Southern Maine          45.37m     148-10 
  7 DeFrancis, Nicolas        JR Bates                   44.28m     145-03 
  8 Parisi, Mike              SO Umass Dartmouth         42.83m     140-06 
  9 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                   42.59m     139-09 
 10 Hogan, Connor             JR Bates                   42.55m     139-07 
 11 Sharp, Bill               FR Mass. Maritime          42.40m     139-01 
 12 Katon, Ryan               FR Bates                   41.80m     137-02 
 13 Fernandes, Mike           FR CC Rhode Island         41.47m     136-01 
 14 Currier, Zac              SO Colby                   41.35m     135-08 
 15 Lockett, Chris            FR Southern Maine          40.10m     131-07 
 16 Deininger, Nicholas       SO Umass Dartmouth         39.72m     130-04 
 17 Torrey, Josh              SR Keene State             39.62m     130-00 
 18 Lemieux, Robert              Nichols College,        38.30m     125-08 
 19 Jean, Brandon             JR Fitchburg St.           38.10m     125-00 
 20 Krepps, Josh              FR Fitchburg St.           37.54m     123-02 
 21 Gangi, Will               FR Fitchburg St.           37.22m     122-01 
 22 Bowe, James               SO Colby                   36.94m     121-02 
 23 Cushing, Tucker           SO Colby                   36.91m     121-01 
 24 Frederickson, Joe         FR CC Rhode Island         36.65m     120-03 
 25 Svenson, Mark                UM Invictus             36.09m     118-05 
 26 Barraford, Elliot         SO Umass Boston            34.60m     113-06 
 27 Machado, Andre               Nichols College,        33.76m     110-09 
 28 Griffith, Craig           FR Mass. Maritime          33.08m     108-06 
 29 Astone, Phil              SO Mass. Maritime          33.04m     108-05 
 30 Naikelis, Joseph          SO Worcester State         33.00m     108-03 
 30 Gillum, Doug              JR Emmanuel                33.00m     108-03 
 32 Fitzsimmons, Justin       SO Southern Maine          32.23m     105-09 
 33 Proctor, Doug             SO Mass. Maritime          31.81m     104-04 
 34 Mawaka, Paul                 Nichols College,        31.07m     101-11 
 35 Buckley, Jameson          SO Mass. Maritime          30.75m     100-11 
 36 Maguire, Andy             SO Colby                   29.91m      98-01 
 37 Sivazlian, Robert         FR Fitchburg St.           29.81m      97-10 
 38 Littleton, Robert         JR Emmanuel                27.01m      88-07 
 39 Welton, Patrick           JR Emmanuel                22.21m      72-10 
 -- Bell, Chris               SO Keene State               FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hirsh, Samantha           SR Keene State             36.93m     121-02 
  2 Stoddard, Brittany        FR Worcester State         35.52m     116-06 
  3 Migre, Emily              FR Umass Dartmouth         31.53m     103-05 
  4 Hall, Emily               FR Umass Dartmouth         30.91m     101-05 
  5 Baker, Rachel             FR Worcester State         29.85m      97-11 
  6 Stokes, Kerry             JR Salem State             28.69m      94-01 
  7 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                   28.18m      92-05 
  8 Hall, Meredith            SO Mass. Maritime          28.12m      92-03 
  9 Rich, Kelcy               FR Gordon                  27.22m      89-04 
 10 Helm, Samantha               Clark                   26.69m      87-07 
 10 Godek, Sara Ellen         SO Bates                   26.69m      87-07 
 12 Vaughan, Jillian          FR Colby                   26.45m      86-09 
 13 Gray, Tory                SO Colby                   24.65m      80-10 
 14 Keenan, Breanna           SO Umass Dartmouth         24.35m      79-11 
 15 Daley, Erin               SO Emmanuel                23.82m      78-02 
 16 Foster, Kelly             FR Colby                   23.30m      76-05 
 17 Smith, Laura              JR Bates                   22.25m      73-00 
 18 Wetherbee, Melissa           Nichols College,        21.18m      69-06 
 19 Mullaney, Jessica         SO Colby                   20.91m      68-07 
 20 Atwater, Casey            FR Colby                   20.41m      66-11 
 21 Tannetta, Carolyn            Nichols College,        20.23m      66-04 
 22 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                   17.55m      57-07 
 23 MacDowell, Kathryn           Clark                   16.84m      55-03 
 24 Huxley, Katelyn           FR Worcester State         15.81m      51-10 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thayer, Amy                  Shore AC               X56.20m     184-04 
  2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  JR Bates                   51.06m     167-06 
  3 Kondrat, Brianna          SR Colby                   48.06m     157-08 
  4 Wu, Shelly                   Unattached             X45.18m     148-03 
  5 Godek, Sara Ellen         SO Bates                   42.84m     140-07 
  6 Brown, Bryanna            SO Keene State             41.80m     137-02 
  7 Smith, Laura              JR Bates                   39.22m     128-08 
  8 Foster, Kelly             FR Colby                   38.52m     126-04 
  9 Keller, Katy              JR Unattached             X38.48m     126-03 
 10 Rollins, Jillian          SO Worcester State         36.18m     118-08 
 11 Bisbee, Christina         SO Worcester State         35.73m     117-03 
 12 Kirkland, Juliana         FR Bates                   33.42m     109-08 
 13 Baker, Hilary             SR Umass Dartmouth         30.62m     100-05 
 14 Potvin, Kelly             FR Colby                   29.65m      97-03 
 15 Deloid, Katherine         SO Keene State             29.42m      96-06 
 16 Suprenant, Lindsey        JR Fitchburg St.           29.36m      96-04 
 17 Cornforth, Alison         FR Bates                   29.03m      95-03 
 18 Richard, Sarah            FR Colby                   29.01m      95-02 
 19 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                   27.38m      89-10 
 20 Cole, Brittany            FR Umass Dartmouth         25.56m      83-10 
 21 Bousque, Heather          FR Salem State             24.82m      81-05 
 22 Keenan, Breanna           SO Umass Dartmouth         21.68m      71-01 
 23 Brenton, liz              SO Salem State             21.40m      70-02 
 24 Kelly, Ashley             SO Umass Dartmouth         21.25m      69-09 
 -- Galvin, Gretchen          SO Keene State               FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SO Keene State             50.85m     166-10 
  2 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                   48.30m     158-05 
  3 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                   46.10m     151-03 
  4 White, Nick               SO Keene State             44.50m     146-00 
  5 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                   41.89m     137-05 
  6 Harmon, Matt              SO Southern Maine          40.16m     131-09 
  7 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                   39.75m     130-05 
  8 Bell, Chris               SO Keene State             37.92m     124-05 
  9 Quinn, Kevin              FR Mass. Maritime          34.16m     112-01 
 10 Jean, Brandon             JR Fitchburg St.           33.54m     110-00 
 11 Murphy, Brendan           SO Bates                   33.17m     108-10 
 12 Hawkins, Nathan           FR Worcester State         32.52m     106-08 
 13 Crook, Andrew             FR Keene State             32.03m     105-01 
 14 Sivazlian, Robert         FR Fitchburg St.           31.24m     102-06 
 15 Roose, Adam               FR Bates                   30.14m      98-11 
 16 Taddeo, Paul              FR Fitchburg St.           30.07m      98-08 
 17 Prendergast, John         FR Mass. Maritime          25.00m      82-00 
 -- Larsen, Ryan              SO Bates                     FOUL            
 -- Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.             FOUL            
 -- Macera, James             JR Worcester State           FOUL            
 -- Yarbough, Robert          FR Umass Dartmouth           FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor, Stacey               GBTC                   X38.80m     127-03 
  2 Murphy, Deirdre              GBTC                   X36.10m     118-05 
  3 Kondrat, Brianna          SR Colby                   34.42m     112-11 
  4 Harrison, Jermai          SO Umass Dartmouth         32.67m     107-02 
  5 Foster, Kelly             FR Colby                   32.10m     105-04 
  6 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  JR Bates                   31.72m     104-01 
  7 Bunion, Laselle              Aic                     30.00m      98-05 
  8 Blaney, Shana             SO Northern Essex C        29.76m      97-08 
  9 Baker, Hilary             SR Umass Dartmouth         28.78m      94-05 
 10 Cole, Brittany            FR Umass Dartmouth         27.93m      91-08 
 11 Dowo, Amie                   Aic                     27.06m      88-09 
 12 King, Kathleen            FR Emmanuel                27.04m      88-08 
 13 Kelly, Ashley             SO Umass Dartmouth         27.00m      88-07 
 14 MacDowell, Kathryn           Clark                   26.97m      88-06 
 15 Rollins, Jillian          SO Worcester State         26.92m      88-04 
 16 Richard, Sarah            FR Colby                   26.84m      88-01 
 17 Godek, Sara Ellen         SO Bates                   26.68m      87-06 
 18 Bibagion, Didani             Aic                     26.44m      86-09 
 19 Bousque, Heather          FR Salem State             24.37m      79-11 
 20 Stoddard, Brittany        FR Worcester State         24.17m      79-03 
 21 Stokes, Kerry             JR Salem State             23.84m      78-02 
 22 Potvin, Kelly             FR Colby                   23.72m      77-10 
 23 Moore, Jen                   Salem State             23.67m      77-08 
 24 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                   23.21m      76-02 
 25 Kirkland, Juliana         FR Bates                   22.71m      74-06 
 26 Helm, Samantha               Clark                   21.26m      69-09 
 27 Mellin, Chelsea           FR Keene State             21.24m      69-08 
 28 Atwater, Casey            FR Colby                   19.72m      64-08 
 29 Condino, Allison          SO Mass. Maritime          18.74m      61-06 
 30 Vaughan, Jillian          FR Colby                   18.64m      61-02 
 31 Deloid, Katherine         SO Keene State             18.63m      61-01 
 32 Bisbee, Christina         SO Worcester State         17.70m      58-01 
 33 Smith, Laura              JR Bates                   17.57m      57-08 
 34 Cornforth, Alison         FR Bates                   17.17m      56-04 
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SO Keene State             44.73m     146-09 
  2 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.           44.08m     144-07 
  3 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                   42.29m     138-09 
  4 White, Nick               SO Keene State             39.52m     129-08 
  5 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                   37.29m     122-04 
  6 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                   36.67m     120-04 
  7 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                   34.92m     114-07 
  8 Sivazlian, Robert         FR Fitchburg St.           33.42m     109-08 
  9 Murphy, Brendan           SO Bates                   33.10m     108-07 
 10 Fitzsimmons, Justin       SO Southern Maine          32.64m     107-01 
 11 Harmon, Matt              SO Southern Maine          32.27m     105-10 
 12 Goewey, Cinjin            FR Southern Maine          30.50m     100-01 
 13 Fuller, Brian             SO Mass. Maritime          30.01m      98-05 
 14 Yarbough, Robert          FR Umass Dartmouth         28.87m      94-09 
 15 Buchanio, Ryan            SO Mass. Maritime          28.71m      94-02 
 16 Brown, Gregory            FR Emmanuel                28.40m      93-02 
 17 Taddeo, Paul              FR Fitchburg St.           26.58m      87-02 
 18 Shauri, Alex              FR Northern Essex C        26.00m      85-04 
 19 Gangi, Will               FR Fitchburg St.           24.61m      80-09 
 20 Griffith, Craig           FR Mass. Maritime          22.93m      75-03 
 21 Frederickson, Joe         FR CC Rhode Island         22.53m      73-11 
 22 Kenneally, Tom            FR Umass Dartmouth         22.18m      72-09 
 23 Bociek, Daniel            FR CC Rhode Island         18.26m      59-11 
 24 Ferreira, Charlie         FR Northern Essex C        17.20m      56-05 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Maine           6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
  2 Calenda, Maurice             Aic                      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  3 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                    6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
  4 Dombrowik, Doug           FR Unattached              X6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  5 Zagon, Mattia             FR Southern Maine           6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  6 Jospeh, Alex                 Aic                      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
  7 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth          6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  8 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.            6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  9 Gausch, Max               JR Keene State              6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
 10 Dennis, Jason                Aic                      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 11 Lamisere, Hymlaire        FR Umass Dartmouth          6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 12 Lenois, Tyler             SO Southern Maine           5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 13 Ladeau, Brandon           JR Fitchburg St.            5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 14 Bennett, Luc              SR Colby                    5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 15 Mullinix, John               Aic                      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
 16 Packard, James            JR Bates                    5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
 17 Lucier, Alex              SO Emmanuel                 5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 18 LaBrecque, Chris          SO Bates                    5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 19 O'Donnell, Rory           SO Mass. Maritime           5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 20 Dozier, Cory              FR CC Rhode Island          5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 21 Correia, Adam             FR Worcester State          5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 22 Udeh, Obi                 FR Bates                    5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 23 Doyon, Jarad              FR Colby                    5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 24 Reilly, Mike              FR Colby                    5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 25 Becker, Zach              FR Bates                    5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 26 Meehan, T.J.              FR Colby                    4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
 27 Starr, Nick               FR Fitchburg St.            4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 -- Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State           FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara             FR Worcester State          5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  2 Marino, Jen               SR Bates                    5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  3 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  4 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  5 Edwards, Hillary          FR Keene State              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  6 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  7 Merchant, Madaline        FR Fitchburg St.            4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  8 Duffy, Marla              FR Keene State              4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  9 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                    4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  9 Carleton, Elizabeth       FR Bates                    4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
 11 Tsvetanova, Toni          SO Colby                    4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 12 Mullaney, Jessica         SO Colby                    4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 13 Fitzsimmons, Sandy        FR Umass Dartmouth          4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 14 Burton, Anne              FR Colby                    4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 15 Heusser, Carolyn          JR Gordon                   4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 16 Bees, Emily               FR Colby                    3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 17 Casado, Elena             JR Worcester State          3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State         11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
  2 Noah, Patience            FR Umass Dartmouth         10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
  3 King, Abigail             FR Bates                   10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
  4 Fitzsimmons, Sandy        FR Umass Dartmouth          9.68m   NWI  31-09.25 
  5 Marrone, Katrina          FR Fitchburg St.            9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
  6 Suprenant, Lindsey        JR Fitchburg St.            9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
  7 Merchant, Madaline        FR Fitchburg St.            9.47m   NWI  31-01.00 
  8 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                    9.26m   NWI  30-04.75 
  9 Tsvetanova, Toni          SO Colby                    8.72m   NWI  28-07.50 
 10 Casado, Elena             JR Worcester State          8.26m   NWI  27-01.25 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaRosa, Carlos          SO Fitchburg St.           13.33m   NWI  43-09.00 
  2 Calenda, Maurice             Aic                     13.14m   NWI  43-01.50 
  3 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine          13.09m   NWI  42-11.50 
  4 O'Donnell, Rory           SO Mass. Maritime          12.93m   NWI  42-05.25 
  5 Callahan, Kyle            JR Fitchburg St.           12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
  6 Belizarie, Reggie            Nichols College,        12.77m   NWI  41-10.75 
  7 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth         12.63m   NWI  41-05.25 
  8 Neang, Sammy              SO Southern Maine          12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
  9 Kofos, Monthe             SO Bates                   12.35m   NWI  40-06.25 
 10 Rellerford, Antoine          Aic                     12.34m   NWI  40-06.00 
 11 Sleep, Corey              JR Umass Dartmouth         12.24m   NWI  40-02.00 
 12 Beal, Jeffrey             SO Umass Dartmouth         12.17m   NWI  39-11.25 
 13 Udeh, Obi                 FR Bates                   12.12m   NWI  39-09.25 
 14 LaBrecque, Chris          SO Bates                   11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
 15 Cleveland, Benjamin       SO Emmanuel                11.58m   NWI  38-00.00 
 16 Dozier, Cory              FR CC Rhode Island         11.57m   NWI  37-11.50 
 17 Bennett, Luc              SR Colby                   11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
 18 Becker, Zach              FR Bates                   11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
 19 DeFrancis, Nicolas        JR Bates                   11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
 20 Packard, James            JR Bates                   10.97m   NWI  36-00.00 
 21 Doyon, Jarad              FR Colby                   10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
 -- Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State           FOUL                 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winkler, Orion            FR Southern Maine           4.19m   13-09.00 
  2 LeBlanc, Alex             SO Fitchburg St.           J4.19m   13-09.00 
  3 Cushing, Tucker           SO Colby                    3.58m   11-09.00 
  4 Grandgeorge, Sam          FR Bates                   J3.58m   11-09.00 
  5 DeFrancis, Nicolas        JR Bates                    3.28m   10-09.00 
  6 Whitney, Cole             FR Southern Maine           2.97m    9-09.00 
  7 Morgan, James             SO Umass Dartmouth          2.82m    9-03.00 
 -- Noone, Greg               JR Keene State                 NH            
 -- Branch, Mikell               Aic                         NH            
 -- Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                       NH            
 -- Rowe, Peter               FR Fitchburg St.               NH            
 -- Callahan, Kyle            JR Fitchburg St.               NH            
 -- Ihle, Jerry               FR Umass Dartmouth             NH            
 -- Mako, Calvin                 UM Invictus                 NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marquez, Alyssa           SO Colby                    2.97m    9-09.00 
  2 Schleck, Megan            SO Bates                    2.82m    9-03.00 
  3 Frederick, Abbie          SR Colby                    2.52m    8-03.25 
  4 Steiner, Kim                 Aic                     J2.52m    8-03.25 
  5 Beal, Irina               FR Bates                    2.37m    7-09.25 
  6 Sullivan, Emily           SR Fitchburg St.            2.06m    6-09.00 
 -- Bees, Emily               FR Colby                       NH            
 -- Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                       NH            
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                   14.00m   45-11.25 
  2 Yarbough, Robert          FR Umass Dartmouth         13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Harmon, Matt              SO Southern Maine          12.64m   41-05.75 
  4 White, Nick               SO Keene State             12.13m   39-09.75 
  5 Larsen, Ryan              SO Bates                   11.88m   38-11.75 
  6 Capone, Nicholas          FR Worcester State         11.68m   38-04.00 
  7 Murphy, Brendan           SO Bates                   11.58m   38-00.00 
  8 Skarka, Paul                 Aic                     11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                   11.49m   37-08.50 
 10 Bunion, Leonard              Aic                     11.44m   37-06.50 
 11 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State         11.19m   36-08.50 
 12 Waldman, Ethan            SO Bates                   11.10m   36-05.00 
 13 Kasprowicz, John             Aic                     10.89m   35-08.75 
 14 Comeau, Jason             JR Salem State             10.84m   35-06.75 
 15 Crook, Andrew             FR Keene State             10.66m   34-11.75 
 16 Cornacchioli, Domenic        Nichols College,        10.49m   34-05.00 
 17 Sivazlian, Robert         FR Fitchburg St.           10.39m   34-01.25 
 18 Wescott, Will                Nichols College,        10.30m   33-09.50 
 19 Fitzsimmons, Justin       SO Southern Maine          10.29m   33-09.25 
 20 Williams, Edwin              Aic                     10.17m   33-04.50 
 21 Kenneally, Tom            FR Umass Dartmouth         10.01m   32-10.25 
 22 Mawaka, Paul                 Nichols College,         9.97m   32-08.50 
 23 Roose, Adam               FR Bates                    9.85m   32-03.75 
 24 Taddeo, Paul              FR Fitchburg St.            9.58m   31-05.25 
 25 Gangi, Will               FR Fitchburg St.            9.43m   30-11.25 
 26 Brown, Andrew                Aic                      9.32m   30-07.00 
 27 Wilkinson, Kevin          SO Salem State              9.23m   30-03.50 
 28 Bociek, Daniel            FR CC Rhode Island          8.13m   26-08.25 
 29 Shauri, Alex              FR Northern Essex C         7.81m   25-07.50 
 30 Frissore, Mike            FR Salem State              7.62m   25-00.00 
 31 Owusu, Paul               SO Worcester State          6.54m   21-05.50 
 -- Lockett, Chris            FR Southern Maine            FOUL            
 -- Prendergast, John         FR Mass. Maritime            FOUL            
 -- Hawkins, Nathan           FR Worcester State           FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  JR Bates                   12.55m   41-02.25 
  2 Harrison, Jermai          SO Umass Dartmouth         11.23m   36-10.25 
  3 Kondrat, Brianna          SR Colby                   10.80m   35-05.25 
  4 Godek, Sara Ellen         SO Bates                   10.61m   34-09.75 
  5 Cole, Brittany            FR Umass Dartmouth         10.23m   33-06.75 
  6 Dowo, Amie                   Aic                      9.65m   31-08.00 
  7 Stoddard, Brittany        FR Worcester State          9.53m   31-03.25 
  8 Bunion, Laselle              Aic                      9.28m   30-05.50 
  9 Bousque, Heather          FR Salem State              9.14m   30-00.00 
 10 Hamelin, Katelynn         SO Regis                    9.01m   29-06.75 
 11 Foster, Kelly             FR Colby                    8.97m   29-05.25 
 12 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          8.66m   28-05.00 
 13 Atwater, Casey            FR Colby                    8.58m   28-01.75 
 13 Rollins, Jillian          SO Worcester State          8.58m   28-01.75 
 15 Richard, Sarah            FR Colby                    8.46m   27-09.25 
 16 Blaney, Shana             SO Northern Essex C         8.38m   27-06.00 
 16 Kirkland, Juliana         FR Bates                    8.38m   27-06.00 
 18 Potvin, Kelly             FR Colby                    8.37m   27-05.50 
 19 Huxley, Katelyn           FR Worcester State          8.32m   27-03.75 
 20 Cornforth, Alison         FR Bates                    8.15m   26-09.00 
 20 Vaughan, Jillian          FR Colby                    8.15m   26-09.00 
 22 Suprenant, Lindsey        JR Fitchburg St.            8.07m   26-05.75 
 23 MacDowell, Kathryn           Clark                    7.95m   26-01.00 
 24 Bisbee, Christina         SO Worcester State          7.88m   25-10.25 
 25 Mellin, Chelsea           FR Keene State              7.87m   25-10.00 
 26 Helm, Samantha               Clark                    7.44m   24-05.00 
 27 King, Kathleen            FR Emmanuel                 7.26m   23-10.00 
 28 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    7.13m   23-04.75 
 29 Daley, Erin               SO Emmanuel                 7.08m   23-02.75 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle        SO Colby                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Abbott, Erin              SO Fitchburg St.            1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Schleck, Megan            SO Bates                    1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                   J1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Gray, Tory                SO Colby                   J1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    1.35m    4-05.00 
  7 Wassam, Kathryn           FR Colby                   J1.35m    4-05.00 
  7 Mullaney, Jessica         SO Colby                   J1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                   J1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Zachary              Clark                    1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine           1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Goldson, Terri               Aic                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Sullo, Chris              FR Mass. Maritime          J1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Coulombe, Jordan          FR Emmanuel                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Ladeau, Brandon           JR Fitchburg St.            1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.           J1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Fogell, Nate              SO Southern Maine          J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Svenson, Mark                UM Invictus                 NH            
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivey, Amanda              JR Colby                 38:58.00  
  2 MacDowell, Jennifer       SR Colby                 39:55.09  
  3 Taska, Hannah             SR Colby                 41:21.12  
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conrad, Claton             8 Unattached            32:50.17  
  2 Downing, Nick             SR Southern Maine        34:11.97  
  3 DeRosa, Alex              SO Salem State           34:52.51  
  4 Feldman, Will                Unattached            36:13.90  
 -- Dawson, Mark              JR Salem State                DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Greta              SO Colby                 12:24.42  
  2 Steverson, Alexandra      SO Bates                 13:15.46  
  3 Dugan, Rebecca            FR Bates                 13:21.28  
  4 Cheruiyot, Abigael        FR Colby                 13:30.14  
  5 Nelson, Molly             SO Bates                 14:22.41  
  6 Wassam, Kathryn           FR Colby                 14:40.96  
  7 Emery, Allison            FR Colby                 14:50.63  
 -- Sullivan, Emily           SR Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth        9:49.66  
  2 Esponnette, Thomas        SO Bates                  9:53.48  
  3 Welch, Conor              JR Bates                  9:53.94  
  4 Dilts, Devin              SO Bates                  9:59.52  
  5 Valcourt, Keon            SR Fitchburg St.         10:15.61  
  6 Gaunya, Dan               SO Gordon                10:24.41  
  7 Roeser, Jeff              JR Bates                 10:49.34  
  8 Dinan, James              FR Siena                 10:56.34  
  9 Meserve, Wesley           SO Umass Dartmouth       11:02.20  
 10 Baker, Brett              FR Southern Maine        11:07.96  
 11 Miganowicz, Jon           SR Fitchburg St.         11:23.93  
 12 Goldblatt, Richard        FR Umass Dartmouth       11:24.00  
 13 Norton, Ryan              JR Umass Boston          11:30.28  
 14 Benham, Colin             FR Southern Maine        11:32.35  
 15 McWhirter, Jason          JR Mass. Maritime        11:42.58  
 16 O'Neil, Patrick              Clark                 12:15.16  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salem State  'A'                                      53.50   1 
  2 Colby  'A'                                            54.11   1 
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     54.28   1 
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                         54.84   1 
  5 Keene State  'A'                                      55.24   1 
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  55.53   1 
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    56.23   1 
  8 Colby  'B'                                           x58.11   2 
  9 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                 x1:00.15   2 
 10 Clark University  'A'                               1:00.52   2 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    43.97   1 
  2 American International College  'A'                   44.07   1 
  3 Bates  'A'                                            44.33   1 
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                     44.57   1 
  5 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                  45.30   1 
  6 Keene State  'A'                                      45.38   2 
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  45.40   1 
  8 Colby  'A'                                            46.08   2 
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                   46.57   1 
 10 Emmanuel  'A'                                         46.77   2 
 11 Worcester State  'A'                                  46.86   1 
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Heather        JR Colby                  4:58.16  
  2 Westcott, Stephanie          Unattached             5:01.93  
  3 Chamberlain, Allison      SO Keene State            5:02.07  
  4 FitzPatrick, Devan        SR Colby                  5:04.02  
  5 Bourne, Chloe             SO Bates                  5:04.73  
  6 St. Laurent, Robyn        FR Colby                  5:04.85  
  7 Lariviere, Cathryn        SR Emmanuel               5:06.46  
  8 Slane, Nicole             SO Keene State            5:07.16  
  9 Titus, Sarah              FR Keene State            5:08.33  
 10 Walsh, Andrea             FR Keene State            5:09.14  
 11 Holcombe, Amy             FR Gordon                 5:12.22  
 12 Pierce, Heather           FR Keene State            5:12.57  
 13 Scanlon, Chrissy          SR Gordon                 5:14.26  
 14 Lydstone, Haley           FR Keene State            5:14.64  
 15 Kendall, Esther           JR Bates                  5:18.51  
 16 Meagher, Katelyn          JR Merrimack              5:19.49  
 17 Krajewski, Taylor         SO Salem State            5:20.42  
 18 Bendon, Sarah                Aic                    5:20.67  
 19 Withington, Maura         FR Worcester State        5:26.67  
 20 Pham, Ngoc                JR Bates                  5:27.90  
 21 Calogero, Carly           JR Siena                  5:32.43  
 22 Cole, Victoria            SO Emmanuel               5:33.60  
 23 Testa, Courtney           FR Umass Dartmouth        5:36.00  
 24 Morelli, Jessica          SO Siena                  5:37.21  
 25 Dybel, Stacey             FR Umass Dartmouth        5:37.95  
 26 Madden, Kelley            FR Bates                  5:39.58  
 27 Eccleston, Julie          FR Gordon                 5:39.90  
 28 Gadow, Dawn               SR Gordon                 5:41.34  
 29 Morelli, Casey            SO Siena                  5:45.16  
 30 Slote, Nina               FR Bates                  5:47.84  
 31 Kenny, Colleen            FR Colby                  5:48.81  
 32 Ferro, Natalie            FR Keene State            5:49.18  
 33 Casinghino, Mary          SO St. Joseph's (Me       5:49.90  
 34 Boehret, Meagan           FR Gordon                 5:52.35  
 35 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin  SO Merrimack              5:53.64  
 36 Sarris, Ashley            FR Merrimack              5:57.48  
 37 Gestal, Shay              SO Gordon                 6:00.35  
 38 Wisniewska, Izabela       SO Gordon                 6:01.42  
 39 Kamm, Allison             FR Bates                  6:02.17  
 40 Perry, Rebecca            FR Keene State            6:02.21  
 41 Dubie, Whitney            SO Gordon                 6:06.47  
 42 George, Jennifer          FR Merrimack              6:10.08  
 43 Hickey, Janelle           SR Merrimack              6:15.72  
 44 Sullivan, Kellie          SO Merrimack              6:32.85  
 45 Evans, Andrea             JR St. Anselm             6:41.68  
 46 Miller, Lauren            FR St. Anselm             7:45.22  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter              SR Keene State            4:07.79  
  2 Even, Tim                 FR Southern Maine         4:09.30  
  3 Loonan, Corey             SO Keene State            4:09.36  
  4 Gomes, Alex               FR Southern Maine         4:14.28  
  5 Whelan, Timothy           JR Umass Dartmouth        4:14.89  
  6 Nygaard, Eric             SO Umass Dartmouth        4:15.45  
  7 Mackie, Kylle                Aic                    4:16.87  
  8 Maloney, Marty            FR Gordon                 4:17.05  
  9 Stevens, George           SO Keene State            4:17.53  
 10 Brecher, Doug             JR Bates                  4:18.88  
 11 Mulwo, Brian                 Aic                    4:19.37  
 12 LaMountain, Everett       FR CC Rhode Island        4:20.06  
 13 Macknight, Eric           SO Keene State            4:21.10  
 14 Kakuta, Naoki             JR Bates                  4:21.40  
 15 Evanter, Caleb               Clark                  4:22.04  
 16 Schillemat, Brandon       SO Keene State            4:22.89  
 17 Fulford, Will             JR Southern Maine         4:24.30  
 18 Wood, Tim                 JR Fitchburg St.          4:24.37  
 19 Reske, Brian              SO Mass. Maritime         4:24.72  
 20 McDowell, Shane           SR Fitchburg St.          4:24.75  
 21 Calandra, Troy            FR Bates                  4:26.42  
 22 Maguire, Andy             SO Colby                  4:26.45  
 23 Fulford, Jon              SO Southern Maine         4:27.49  
 24 Kibler, Chris             FR Fitchburg St.          4:28.53  
 25 Hall, John                SR Colby                  4:28.74  
 26 Schaeffer, Kyle           JR Fitchburg St.          4:29.12  
 27 Lavallee, JD              SR Gordon                 4:29.41  
 28 Armstrong, Stephen        FR Emmanuel               4:29.68  
 29 Parslow, Adam             SR Fitchburg St.          4:29.96  
 30 Hoyt, Kevin               FR Keene State            4:30.28  
 31 Samuel, Jared             JR Keene State            4:31.61  
 32 Tinkham, Mike             FR St. Joseph's (Me       4:33.66  
 33 Watson, Michael           SR Bates                  4:34.60  
 34 Pottorf, Andrew           FR Gordon                 4:35.05  
 35 Holahan, Brian            FR Gordon                 4:36.18  
 36 Perry, Alex               SO Keene State            4:38.74  
 37 Turco, Maurizio           FR Emmanuel               4:39.27  
 38 DeAscentis, John          SO Colby                  4:39.36  
 39 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan  SO Bates                  4:39.76  
 40 Day, Pat                  SO Umass Boston           4:39.83  
 41 Doherty, John             FR Merrimack              4:40.47  
 42 Wong, Albert              JR Fitchburg St.          4:41.82  
 43 Natriello, Timothy        SR Bates                  4:44.81  
 44 Naughton, Robert             Clark                  4:47.29  
 45 August, Casey             FR Keene State            4:47.76  
 46 Goupil, Jeff              SR Keene State            4:48.07  
 47 Supple, Will              FR Colby                  4:51.21  
 48 Pirano, Tommy             FR Siena                  4:57.84  
 49 Tom, Hartnett             JR Siena                  4:58.28  
 50 Beaudoin, Kyle            FR Southern Maine         4:58.65  
 51 Ward, Steve               FR Fitchburg St.          5:02.78  
 52 Hartmann, Ryan            SO Keene State            5:04.26  
 53 Mulherin, Sean            SO Keene State            5:06.36  
 54 Wheeler, Nick             SO St. Anselm             5:10.31  
 55 Myatt, Tony               SR St. Joseph's (Me       5:10.43  
 56 Wiltshire, Ian            FR Mass. Maritime         5:12.47  
 57 Mockler, Andrew           FR St. Joseph's (Me       5:13.48  
 58 Daley, John               SO Siena                  5:18.63  
 59 Luong, Quinn                 Nichols College,       5:24.41  
 -- Valcourt, Keon            SR Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tobin, Kristina           FR Bates                    16.57  -2.9  1 
  2 Mello-Frost, Linee        SO Umass Dartmouth          17.57  -2.9  1 
  3 Alexander, Izzy           SR Bates                    17.59  -2.9  1 
  4 Frederick, Abbie          SR Colby                    17.74  -2.9  1 
  5 Griffin, Kaley            JR Keene State              17.83  -2.9  1 
  6 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State          17.98  -1.9  2 
  7 King, Abigail             FR Bates                    18.02  -2.9  1 
  8 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    18.12  -2.9  1 
  9 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth          18.18  -1.9  2 
 10 Frangipane, Rebekah       SO Gordon                   18.20  -1.9  2 
 11 Lattanzi, Olivia          SO Colby                    18.49  -1.9  2 
 12 King, Karyn               FR Colby                    18.69  -2.2  3 
 13 Wong, Jennifer            SO Umass Boston             19.41  -1.9  2 
 14 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    19.63  -1.9  2 
 15 Soule, Lindsay            SO Bates                    19.66  -1.9  2 
 15 Harrington, Sydney           GBTC                    X19.66  -2.9  1 
 17 Keddie, Kristina          FR Salem State              19.96  -2.2  3 
 18 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                    19.97  -2.2  3 
 19 Porter, Bryanna           FR Salem State              21.25  -2.2  3 
 20 Burton, Anne              FR Colby                    21.60  -2.2  3 
 21 Gray, Tory                SO Colby                    21.93  -2.2  3 
 22 Murry, Christine          FR Salem State              22.53  -2.2  3 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine           17.24  -2.5  2 
  2 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine           17.71  -4.6  1 
  3 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth          18.22  -2.5  2 
  4 Beal, Jeffrey             SO Umass Dartmouth          18.38  -2.5  2 
  5 Morgan, James             SO Umass Dartmouth          18.55  -4.6  1 
  6 Mello, Brett              JR Fitchburg St.            18.70   1.0  3 
  7 Shen, Francis                GBTC                     18.71  -4.6  1 
  8 Nett, Patrick             FR Northern Essex C         18.73   1.0  3 
  9 Rowe, Peter               FR Fitchburg St.            18.80   1.0  3 
 10 Sullo, Chris              FR Mass. Maritime           19.63  -2.5  2 
 11 Maher, Thomas             SO Emmanuel                 19.67  -4.6  1 
 12 Deininger, Nicholas       SO Umass Dartmouth          20.36  -4.6  1 
 13 Capalbo, Zach             FR Gordon                   23.30   1.0  3 
 -- Tavares, Steve            FR Keene State                DNF  -4.6  1 
 -- Akindele-Alo, Adedeji        Unattached                XDNF  -4.6  1 
 -- Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.              DNF  -4.6  1 
 -- Mondesir, Denard          JR Fitchburg St.               DQ  -2.5  2  No attempt lead leg
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Izzy           SR Bates                  1:01.45   1 
  2 Lindauer, Dana            SO Bates                  1:02.26   1 
  3 Higgins, Tara             SR Bates                  1:04.49   2 
  4 Hartung, Lisa             JR Bates                  1:04.63   2 
  5 Dornfeld, Mary            FR Gordon                 1:04.93   2 
  6 Kennedy, Shawna           SR Salem State            1:05.38   1 
  7 Sorice, Brittany          FR Emmanuel               1:05.53   2 
  8 Krupski, Jennifer         SO Bates                  1:05.56   2 
  9 Stannard, Kimber          JR Keene State            1:06.59   1 
 10 Risko, Joy                JR Umass Boston           1:06.75   2 
 11 Norris, Ann               SO Colby                  1:07.51   1 
 12 Tobin, Kristina           FR Bates                  1:08.66   1 
 13 Sawyer, Ashley            JR Keene State            1:08.87   2 
 14 Bystrom, Klara            JR Bates                  1:13.85   3 
 15 Resendes, Lynne           FR Keene State            1:15.00   3 
 16 Hawkes, Sabra             JR Keene State            1:19.37   3 
 17 Joslyn, Kathryn           SO Fitchburg St.          1:23.08   3 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               GBTC                     48.53   1 
  2 Smith, Dominic               Aic                      49.58   1 
  3 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                    50.48   1 
  4 Arneaud, Gerald           FR Umass Dartmouth          51.31   1 
  5 Mercer, Doug              SR Southern Maine           51.40   1 
  6 Moore, Jake               FR Southern Maine           51.68   2 
  7 Petersen, Jimmy           FR Fitchburg St.            52.18   1 
  8 Cleveland, Benjamin       SO Emmanuel                 52.19   2 
  9 Hebert, Derek                GBTC                     52.53   1 
 10 Cahill, David              3 GBTC                     52.61   2 
 11 Golder, Ian               FR Southern Maine           52.81   4 
 12 Gobbi, Corey              SO Southern Maine           52.97   2 
 13 Voner, Gregory            SR Southern Maine           53.16   4 
 14 Mountain, Brian           FR Fitchburg St.            53.55   5 
 15 Ossanna, Joey             FR Southern Maine           53.58   4 
 16 Bowe, James               SO Colby                    53.63   4 
 17 Stahelski, Robert         SO Worcester State          53.64   2 
 18 Reilly, Mike              FR Colby                    53.82   3 
 19 Rook, Devon               JR Colby                    54.14   5 
 20 Coleman, Curtis           SO Southern Maine           54.21   4 
 21 Norton, Matt              FR Keene State              54.35   3 
 22 Barrett, Stewart          JR Salem State              54.65   6 
 23 Donahue, Tyler            FR Umass Dartmouth          54.90   4 
 24 D'Amato, Daniel           JR Emmanuel                 54.98   3 
 25 Cimea, Jehu               FR Salem State              55.07   4 
 26 Cabral, Carlos            SR Umass Boston             55.33   5 
 27 Akinbi, Adewole           FR CC Rhode Island          55.52   3 
 28 Hopkins, Brian            SO Umass Dartmouth          55.82   7 
 29 Evanter, Caleb               Clark                    56.04   5 
 30 Moss, Greg                FR Siena                    56.20   2 
 31 Guay, Michael             FR Northern Essex C         56.35   6 
 32 Deiulis, Jonathan         SR Umass Dartmouth          56.43   6 
 33 Matczynski, Jake          JR Gordon                   57.37   6 
 34 Baker, Bill               FR Umass Boston             57.56   7 
 35 Correia, Adam             FR Worcester State          57.60   5 
 36 Thomas, Mike              FR St. Joseph's (Me         58.66   6 
 37 Herman, Dillon            SR Salem State              59.46   7 
 38 LeConte, James            JR Salem State            1:00.20   7 
 39 Hurley, James             FR Siena                  1:00.38   6 
 40 Hurlburt, Thomas             Clark                  1:00.63   6 
 -- Eastman, Jon              SR Salem State                DNF   5 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara             FR Worcester State          13.29  -0.7  1 
  2 Beasley, Erin             SR Colby                    13.49  -0.7  1 
  3 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston             13.73  -0.7  1 
  4 Carleton, Elizabeth       FR Bates                    13.80  -0.7  1 
  5 Kulubya, Katasi           FR Emmanuel                 13.90  -1.0  2 
  6 Giannasca, Sara           SO Northern Essex C         14.14  -1.0  2 
  7 Petersen, Emily           FR Keene State              14.14  -0.7  1 
  8 Hewitt, Karlesha             Fitchburg St.            14.18  -1.0  2 
  9 Limlengco, Irene          SO Emmanuel                 14.19  -1.0  2 
 10 Lisacki, Kristina         FR Worcester State          14.37  -1.0  2 
 11 Marino, Jen               SR Bates                    14.45  -0.7  1 
 12 Piers, Taylor             FR Bates                    14.47  -1.0  2 
 13 Lilly, Allysa                Aic                      14.55  -2.8  5 
 14 Morrill, Briley           SO Umass Dartmouth          14.58  -0.7  1 
 15 Purcell, Madeline         FR Colby                    14.61  +0.0  6 
 16 Griffin, Kaley            JR Keene State              14.71  -1.5  3 
 17 Istratii, Romina          FR Bates                    14.73  -1.5  3 
 18 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Bates                    14.82  -1.5  3 
 19 Remy, Nadine              SR Regis                    14.92  -1.5  3 
 20 Fitzsimmons, Sandy        FR Umass Dartmouth          15.05  -0.7  1 
 21 Njie, mariama             SR Umass Boston             15.10  -3.5  4 
 22 Cavarretta, Marla         SR Fitchburg St.            15.11  -1.0  2 
 23 Brandao, Nacy             FR Emmanuel                 15.15  -1.5  3 
 24 DuFrend, Alysia           SR Regis                    15.26  -3.5  4 
 25 Steiner, Kim                 Aic                      15.29  -2.8  5 
 26 Feist, Natalie               Clark                    15.37  -1.5  3 
 27 Frederick, Abbie          SR Colby                    15.49  -3.5  4 
 28 LaFrance, Samantha        SO Regis                    15.49  -2.8  5 
 29 Tsvetanova, Toni          SO Colby                    15.71  -1.5  3 
 30 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                    15.72  -3.5  4 
 31 Casado, Elena             JR Worcester State          15.81  +0.0  6 
 32 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun           SR Regis                    16.00  -2.8  5 
 33 Johnson, Jessica          JR Regis                    16.10  -3.5  4 
 34 Nguyen, Oahn              SO Umass Boston             16.27  +0.0  6 
 35 Armstrong, Dory           SO Unattached               16.79  -3.5  4 
 36 DuBron, Jenn                 Aic                      16.89  -2.8  5 
 37 Mitchell, Hanna           FR Fitchburg St.            17.05  -1.5  3 
 38 Tessier, Brittany         JR Fitchburg St.            17.58  -3.5  4 
 39 Dixon, Lisa                  Aic                      17.97  -2.8  5 
 40 Roy, Carlie               JR Fitchburg St.            18.63  -3.5  4 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle            SR Unattached               11.46  -1.7  1 
  2 Norris, Blest             FR CC Rhode Island          11.62  -1.7  1 
  3 Iasevoli, Michael            Unattached               11.75  -2.4  2 
  4 Brennan, Joseph              GBTC                     11.75  -2.4  2 
  5 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                    11.76  -1.7  1 
  6 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.            11.80  -2.4  2 
  7 Pierre-Louis, Emile       SR Umass Boston             11.88  -1.7  1 
  8 Sleep, Corey              JR Umass Dartmouth          11.99  -1.4  3 
  9 Marinakis, Nick           FR Bates                    11.99  -2.4  2 
 10 Tervo, Peter              SR Fitchburg St.            12.05  -1.4  6 
 11 Lamisere, Hymlaire        FR Umass Dartmouth          12.05  -2.4  2 
 12 Thompson, Bryant             Unattached               12.11  -1.4  3 
 13 Fields, Ian               FR Worcester State          12.12  -2.4  2 
 14 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth          12.16  -1.4  5 
 15 Hines, Ben                FR Gordon                   12.18  -1.4  6 
 16 Blanchflower, Zack        SO Umass Boston             12.21  -1.4  5 
 17 Lee, Shane                SO Northern Essex C         12.22  -1.4  3 
 18 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                    12.23  -1.4  5 
 19 Fernandes, Mike           FR CC Rhode Island          12.24  -1.4  3 
 20 Lafferty, Sean            SR Gordon                   12.25  -1.4  6 
 21 Early, Peter              SO Triboro Tornados         12.32  -1.4  5 
 22 Gobbi, Corey              SO Southern Maine           12.34  -2.4  2 
 23 Jean-Louis, Edwin         FR CC Rhode Island          12.42  -1.4  3 
 24 Albert, Bryan             FR Umass Boston             12.42  -2.3 10 
 25 Segall-Abrams, Gavin      SO Bates                    12.51  -2.3  7 
 26 Miklovich, David          SO Southern Maine           12.51  -1.4  6 
 27 Mullinix, John               Aic                      12.54  -4.1  4 
 28 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                    12.57  -1.7  1 
 29 Hwang, Jeff               FR Gordon                   12.58  -2.3  7 
 30 Dombrowik, Doug           FR Unattached               12.60  -1.7  1 
 31 Dennis, Jason                Aic                      12.63  -1.1  8 
 32 Brown, Lloyd                 Aic                      12.63  -1.4  5 
 33 Nguyen, Johnson           FR Umass Dartmouth          12.65  -1.4  6 
 34 Waldman, Ethan            SO Bates                    12.67  -4.1  4 
 35 Cundari, Darren           FR Umass Dartmouth          12.74  -1.4  5 
 36 Beck, Andrew              SO Bates                    12.78  -1.1  8 
 37 Johnson, Brandon          FR Gordon                   12.88  -1.1  8 
 38 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State          12.91  -1.4  5 
 39 Fitzgerald, Tim           FR Fitchburg St.            12.96  -1.1  8 
 40 Rafael, Amadyson          FR Northern Essex C         12.98  -2.3  7 
 41 Richardson, Justin        SR St. Joseph's (Me         12.99  -1.1  8 
 42 Pinto, Chris              SO St. Joseph's (Me         13.02  -1.1  8 
 43 Packard, James            JR Bates                    13.06  -4.1  4 
 44 Patterson, Jason          SO Worcester State          13.09  -4.1  4 
 45 Larcom, Jonathan          FR Umass Dartmouth          13.11  -2.3  7 
 46 Lenois, Tyler             SO Southern Maine           13.12  -1.4  5 
 47 Tacy, Daryn               FR Unattached               13.13  -1.4  6 
 48 Lucier, Alex              SO Emmanuel                 13.23  -1.4  6 
 49 Fisher, Jamie             SR Southern Maine           13.24  -2.3  7 
 50 Pitts, Seth               JR Worcester State          13.25  -4.1  4 
 51 Blais, Alden                 UM Invictus              13.26  -2.3 10 
 52 Guay, Michael             FR Northern Essex C         13.26  -2.3 10 
 53 Grandgeorge, Sam          FR Bates                    13.27  -2.3  7 
 54 Foster, Brian             FR Salem State              13.27  -2.3 10 
 55 Creedon, Corey            FR Bates                    13.35  -2.3  7 
 56 Brady, Matt               FR Bates                    13.36  -2.3  7 
 57 Diflorio, Mike            FR Salem State              13.81  -2.6  9 
 58 Vitali, Joe               FR Mass. Maritime           13.90  -2.6  9 
 59 Proctor, Doug             SO Mass. Maritime           14.10  -2.6  9 
 60 Spencer, Tom              SO Umass Dartmouth          14.45  -2.6  9 
 61 Starr, Nick               FR Fitchburg St.            14.47  -1.1  8 
 62 Ferreira, Charlie         FR Northern Essex C         14.65  -2.6  9 
 63 Mawaka, Paul                 Nichols College,         15.32  -2.3 10 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Allison      SO Keene State            2:26.52  
  2 Bourne, Chloe             SO Bates                  2:32.00  
  3 Clark, Deanna                GBTC                   2:32.79  
  4 Titus, Sarah              FR Keene State            2:32.81  
  5 Burgess, Amanda           JR Colby                  2:33.95  
  6 Walsh, Andrea             FR Keene State            2:34.87  
  7 Carpenter, Jessica        JR Umass Dartmouth        2:36.32  
  8 Oliveira, Megan           FR Umass Dartmouth        2:36.58  
  9 Krajewski, Taylor         SO Salem State            2:38.67  
 10 Bendon, Sarah                Aic                    2:38.88  
 11 Plant, Meg                FR Worcester State        2:39.84  
 12 Withington, Maura         FR Worcester State        2:40.64  
 13 Westcott, Stephanie          Unattached             2:41.64  
 14 Johnson, Gwynneth         FR Bates                  2:41.97  
 15 Pierce, Heather           FR Keene State            2:43.47  
 16 Marrone, Katrina          FR Fitchburg St.          2:44.22  
 17 Fuller, Jennifer          FR Salem State            2:45.94  
 18 Bohigian, Meaghan         FR Umass Dartmouth        2:46.50  
 19 Lydstone, Haley           FR Keene State            2:47.18  
 20 Jarvis, Stepanie          SO Fitchburg St.          2:48.42  
 21 Gadow, Dawn               SR Gordon                 2:48.62  
 22 Morong, Kayla             FR Merrimack              2:51.24  
 23 Haslam, Kate              SR Regis                  2:52.55  
 24 Hayes, Gwendolyn             Clark                  2:54.83  
 25 Boehret, Meagan           FR Gordon                 2:57.55  
 26 Gestal, Shay              SO Gordon                 2:57.60  
 27 Lundquist, Kristina       FR Umass Dartmouth        2:58.63  
 28 Sullivan, Emily           SR Fitchburg St.          2:59.26  
 29 Cote, Theresa             SO Salem State            2:59.92  
 30 Cook, Caitlin             SO Umass Boston           3:01.66  
 31 Perry, Rebecca            FR Keene State            3:02.04  
 32 Brown, Lauren             SO Umass Boston           3:07.23  
 33 Rahman, Janan             JR Regis                  3:10.20  
 34 Scott, Katy               FR Fitchburg St.          3:19.30  
 35 Young, Shannon            SO CC Rhode Island        3:34.67  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter              SR Keene State            1:58.00  
  2 Ceasar, Toren             FR Umass Boston           1:58.70  
  3 Ossoff, Ben               JR Colby                  1:58.88  
  4 Buck, Tyler               SR Umass Dartmouth        1:59.82  
  5 Mancuso, Chris            SR Worcester State        2:02.06  
  6 Gomes, Alex               FR Southern Maine         2:03.90  
  7 Nygaard, Eric             SO Umass Dartmouth        2:05.01  
  8 Moore, Jake               FR Southern Maine         2:05.07  
  9 Murphy, Mike              JR Umass Boston           2:05.43  
 10 Whelan, Timothy           JR Umass Dartmouth        2:05.51  
 11 Cowles, Wesley            FR Emmanuel               2:06.30  
 12 Parslow, Adam             SR Fitchburg St.          2:06.93  
 13 Kakuta, Naoki             JR Bates                  2:07.73  
 14 Baker, Brett              FR Southern Maine         2:07.77  
 15 Forbes, Malcolm              Aic                    2:08.11  
 16 Branch, Mikell               Aic                    2:08.74  
 17 Turnbull, Jedidiah        JR Siena                  2:08.77  
 18 Kibler, Chris             FR Fitchburg St.          2:09.05  
 19 Loonan, Corey             SO Keene State            2:09.27  
 20 Grant, Nate               FR Keene State            2:09.30  
 21 Allen, Travis                Aic                    2:09.60  
 22 Duncanson, Austin         FR Colby                  2:09.78  
 23 Fulford, Will             JR Southern Maine         2:10.34  
 24 Potter, Ben               SO Umass Boston           2:10.52  
 25 Natriello, Timothy        SR Bates                  2:10.68  
 26 Macknight, Eric           SO Keene State            2:11.18  
 27 Boucher, Chad             SO Southern Maine         2:11.58  
 28 Pontbriand, Dan           JR Southern Maine         2:12.15  
 29 Currier, Zac              SO Colby                  2:12.27  
 30 Schillemat, Brandon       SO Keene State            2:12.38  
 31 Samuel, Jared             JR Keene State            2:12.86  
 32 Tinkham, Mike             FR St. Joseph's (Me       2:13.14  
 33 Fulford, Jon              SO Southern Maine         2:13.51  
 34 Hannon, Joseph            SR Umass Dartmouth        2:13.52  
 35 Means, Ryan                  UM Invictus            2:13.84  
 36 Halladay, Chris           FR Colby                  2:14.65  
 37 Tetlow, John              FR Keene State            2:15.02  
 38 Cyr, Matt                 SO Mass. Maritime         2:15.31  
 39 Allin, Andrew             SR Siena                  2:16.61  
 40 Perry, Alex               SO Keene State            2:17.49  
 41 Day, Pat                  SO Umass Boston           2:17.52  
 42 Hoyt, Kevin               FR Keene State            2:18.11  
 43 Miganowicz, Jon           SR Fitchburg St.          2:19.10  
 44 Guida, Andrew                GBTC                   2:19.21  
 45 Mackie, Kylle                Aic                    2:20.31  
 46 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan  SO Bates                  2:22.10  
 47 Mormile, Brendan          SO Merrimack              2:24.73  
 48 Hartmann, Ryan            SO Keene State            2:24.93  
 49 Mulherin, Sean            SO Keene State            2:25.37  
 50 Frederickson, Joe         FR CC Rhode Island        2:26.33  
 51 Dantiste, Oliver          FR Umass Boston           2:26.59  
 52 Benham, Colin             FR Southern Maine         2:27.15  
 53 August, Casey             FR Keene State            2:27.78  
 54 Fletcher, Steve           FR Gordon                 2:28.93  
 55 Defrancesco, Louis        FR Gordon                 2:29.61  
 56 Krepps, Josh              FR Fitchburg St.          2:29.85  
 57 Goupil, Jeff              SR Keene State            2:30.72  
 58 Willand, Derrick          SR Worcester State        2:32.52  
 59 Ward, Steve               FR Fitchburg St.          2:34.61  
 60 O'Dwyer, Spencer          FR Worcester State        2:35.75  
 -- Schell, Brian             SR Fitchburg St.               DQ   Unsportsmanship
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collet, Katherine         SO Bates                  1:12.59   1 
  2 King, Karyn               FR Colby                  1:13.32   1 
  3 Soule, Lindsay            SO Bates                  1:14.69   1 
  4 Ouellette, Andrea         SO Worcester State        1:15.97   1 
  5 Wong, Jennifer            SO Umass Boston           1:16.69   2 
  6 Moul, Melissa             SO Gordon                 1:17.62   1 
  7 Morgado, Stephanie        FR Fitchburg St.          1:18.09   2 
  8 Heusser, Carolyn          JR Gordon                 1:18.40   2 
  9 Mullaney, Jessica         SO Colby                  1:19.19   1 
 10 Frangipane, Rebekah       SO Gordon                 1:24.02   1 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shen, Francis                GBTC                     58.66   1 
  2 Barry, Thomas             FR Umass Dartmouth          59.55   1 
  3 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SR Umass Dartmouth          59.57   1 
  4 Torres, Jared                Aic                    1:00.07   2 
  5 Kofos, Monthe             SO Bates                  1:01.03   1 
  6 Morgan, James             SO Umass Dartmouth        1:03.11   1 
  7 Marden, AJ                FR Southern Maine         1:04.20   1 
  8 Silva, Tom                FR Umass Dartmouth        1:04.68   2 
  9 Mello, Brett              JR Fitchburg St.          1:06.11   2 
 10 Gretz, Samuel             FR Bates                  1:06.15   2 
 11 Nett, Patrick             FR Northern Essex C       1:08.35   3 
 12 Hurlburt, Thomas             Clark                  1:10.54   2 
 13 Capalbo, Zach             FR Gordon                 1:11.01   3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                     26.66  -4.2  1 
  2 Beasley, Erin             SR Colby                    28.22  -4.2  1 
  3 Carleton, Elizabeth       FR Bates                    28.55  -4.2  1 
  4 Lemelin, Nicole           FR Salem State              28.69  -4.2  1 
  5 Kulubya, Katasi           FR Emmanuel                 28.72  -4.2  1 
  6 Lisacki, Kristina         FR Worcester State          29.21  -2.3  3 
  7 Petersen, Emily           FR Keene State              29.35  -2.8  2 
  8 Giannasca, Sara           SO Northern Essex C         29.44  -4.2  1 
  9 Casado, Glenny            JR Umass Boston             29.53  -2.8  2 
 10 Marino, Jen               SR Bates                    29.78  -4.2  1 
 11 Brandao, Nacy             FR Emmanuel                 29.85  -2.3  3 
 12 Stannard, Kimber          JR Keene State              29.94  -4.2  1 
 13 Burton, Anne              FR Colby                    30.19  -2.3  3 
 14 Haslam, Kate              SR Regis                    30.33  -2.3  3 
 15 Dornfeld, Mary            FR Gordon                   30.58  -1.5  4 
 16 Njie, mariama             SR Umass Boston             30.75  -1.6  5 
 17 Charles, Darlene          FR Emmanuel                 30.84  -1.6  5 
 18 DuFrend, Alysia           SR Regis                    30.89  -2.3  3 
 19 Istratii, Romina          FR Bates                    31.04  -2.3  3 
 20 Remy, Nadine              SR Regis                    31.14  -2.3  3 
 21 Barthelemy, Katia         FR Salem State              31.18  -1.5  4 
 22 Morrill, Briley           SO Umass Dartmouth          31.24  -2.8  2 
 23 Bartley, Bethany          JR Colby                    31.42  -1.5  4 
 24 Sawyer, Ashley            JR Keene State              31.44  -2.8  2 
 25 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Bates                    31.63  -1.6  5 
 26 Schoonover, Jordan        SO Colby                    31.90  -1.5  4 
 27 Lilly, Allysa                Aic                      32.04  -2.8  2 
 28 Bystrom, Klara            JR Bates                    32.87  -1.6  5 
 29 LaFrance, Samantha        SO Regis                    33.03  -1.6  5 
 30 Sheppard, Danielle        SO Colby                    33.38  -1.5  4 
 31 Johnson, Jessica          JR Regis                    33.39  -1.6  5 
 32 Clary, Megan              SO Emmanuel                 33.77  -1.5  4 
 33 Gray, Tory                SO Colby                    33.89  -1.5  4 
 34 Nguyen, Oahn              SO Umass Boston             35.43  -2.9  6 
 35 Dixon, Lisa                  Aic                      35.61  -2.8  2 
 36 Porter, Bryanna           FR Salem State              35.65  -2.9  6 
 37 Hawkes, Sabra             JR Keene State              36.60  -2.9  6 
 38 Beal, Irina               FR Bates                    36.84  -2.9  6 
 39 Murry, Christine          FR Salem State              38.04  -2.9  6 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               GBTC                     22.06  -0.5  1 
  2 Vigeant, Justin           FR Southern Maine           22.67  -0.5  1 
  3 Brennan, Joseph              GBTC                     23.41  -0.5  1 
  4 Norris, Blest             FR CC Rhode Island          23.65  -0.5  1 
  5 Pierre-Louis, Emile       SR Umass Boston             24.04  -0.5  1 
  6 Zagon, Mattia             FR Southern Maine           24.12  -2.7  2 
  7 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                    24.68  -1.2  5 
  8 Lamisere, Hymlaire        FR Umass Dartmouth          24.70  -2.7  2 
  9 Cimea, Jehu               FR Salem State              24.71  -3.7  4 
 10 Hall, Greg                FR Keene State              24.73  -1.2  5 
 11 Sleep, Corey              JR Umass Dartmouth          24.78  -2.7  2 
 12 Voner, Gregory            SR Southern Maine           24.80  -1.2  5 
 13 Arneaud, Gerald           FR Umass Dartmouth          24.83  -2.7  2 
 14 Castro, Carlos            JR Bates                    24.94  -1.5  3 
 15 Barrett, Stewart          JR Salem State              24.98  -3.7  4 
 16 Mountain, Brian           FR Fitchburg St.            24.99  -3.7  4 
 17 Golder, Ian               FR Southern Maine           25.07  -1.5  3 
 18 Begansky, Michael            Aic                      25.18  -1.5  3 
 19 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                    25.21  -2.7  2 
 20 Waldman, Ethan            SO Bates                    25.21   0.2  7 
 21 Rook, Devon               JR Colby                    25.26  -1.2  5 
 22 Marinakis, Nick           FR Bates                    25.27  -1.5  3 
 23 Matczynski, Jake          JR Gordon                   25.29   NWI  9 
 24 Jean-Louis, Edwin         FR CC Rhode Island          25.32  -3.7  4 
 25 Lafferty, Sean            SR Gordon                   25.35  -2.2  6 
 26 Hines, Ben                FR Gordon                   25.36  -2.2  6 
 27 Ossanna, Joey             FR Southern Maine           25.37  -1.5  3 
 28 Albert, Bryan             FR Umass Boston             25.39   NWI 10 
 29 Reilly, Mike              FR Colby                    25.52  -1.5  3 
 30 Dennis, Jason                Aic                      25.66   0.2  7 
 31 Segall-Abrams, Gavin      SO Bates                    25.75  -2.2  6 
 32 Rafael, Amadyson          FR Northern Essex C         25.87   0.2  7 
 33 Stahelski, Robert         SO Worcester State          25.88  -2.2  6 
 34 Nguyen, Johnson           FR Umass Dartmouth          25.89   0.2  7 
 35 Correia, Adam             FR Worcester State          25.95   0.2  7 
 36 Lee, Shane                SO Northern Essex C         25.98  -2.7  2 
 37 Deiulis, Jonathan         SR Umass Dartmouth          26.01  -2.2  6 
 38 Cundari, Darren           FR Umass Dartmouth          26.16  -1.2  5 
 39 Brady, Matt               FR Bates                    26.26   0.2  7 
 40 Cabral, Carlos            SR Umass Boston             26.58  -1.9  8 
 41 Hwang, Jeff               FR Gordon                   26.63  -1.9  8 
 42 Larcom, Jonathan          FR Umass Dartmouth          26.71   0.2  7 
 43 Richardson, Justin        SR St. Joseph's (Me         26.77  -2.2  6 
 44 Fisher, Jamie             SR Southern Maine           26.88  -1.9  8 
 45 Beck, Andrew              SO Bates                    26.95   NWI  9 
 46 Baker, Bill               FR Umass Boston             26.97   NWI 10 
 47 Blais, Alden                 UM Invictus              27.17   NWI  9 
 48 Guay, Michael             FR Northern Essex C         27.42  -1.9  8 
 49 Pinto, Chris              SO St. Joseph's (Me         27.47   NWI  9 
 50 Creedon, Corey            FR Bates                    27.53  -1.9  8 
 51 Fitzgerald, Tim           FR Fitchburg St.            27.57  -1.9  8 
 52 Herman, Dillon            SR Salem State              27.61  -1.9  8 
 53 Johnson, Brandon          FR Gordon                   27.87   NWI  9 
 54 Vitali, Joe               FR Mass. Maritime           28.35   NWI  9 
 55 Spencer, Tom              SO Umass Dartmouth          28.94   NWI 10 
 56 Diflorio, Mike            FR Salem State              29.63   NWI 10 
 57 Ferreira, Charlie         FR Northern Essex C         32.13   NWI  9 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonhardt, Kerri          SO Bates                 19:27.34  
  2 McCall, Nora              SO Colby                 19:59.82  
  3 Loy, Sarah                SR Gordon                20:05.95  
  4 Marzik, Jessica           JR St. Anselm            20:15.95  
  5 Ciuffredo, Bianca         FR St. Anselm            20:19.58  
  6 Antrim, Kara              JR Worcester State       20:22.57  
  7 Burgess, Isabel              Clark                 20:32.21  
  8 Hoffsis, Megan            JR Gordon                20:45.59  
  9 Monsulick, Jenny          FR Bates                 20:55.89  
 10 Plant, Meg                FR Worcester State       20:59.55  
 11 Dropkin, Casey            FR Bates                 21:01.53  
 12 D'Angelo, Jenn               Aic                   21:04.12  
 13 LaFlamme, Marissa         FR Emmanuel              21:10.31  
 14 Raymond, Kristen          FR St. Anselm            21:19.48  
 15 Merzbach, Debra           SO Colby                 21:24.14  
 16 Richard, Jennifer         JR Merrimack             21:28.34  
 17 Sullivan, Rachel          SO Worcester State       21:32.50  
 18 Casinghino, Mary          SO St. Joseph's (Me      21:51.61  
 19 Frenkil, Rachel           FR Colby                 22:27.88  
 20 Fisher, Adrienne          JR Worcester State       23:26.15  
 21 Gagnon, Kristina          JR Fitchburg St.         24:08.51  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasud, Tyler              JR Southern Maine        15:17.17  
  2 Richardson, Justin        JR Southern Maine        15:33.07  
  3 Malek, Adam               SO Unattached            15:33.83  
  4 Gilmore, Kevin            FR Umass Dartmouth       15:39.39  
  5 Colligan, Sean            FR Bates                 15:51.65  
  6 Gurney, Peter             SO Bates                 16:00.10  
  7 Power, Grahm              SR Umass Boston          16:04.24  
  8 Corcoran, Peter           FR Bates                 16:04.52  
  9 Schaeffer, Kyle           JR Fitchburg St.         16:08.03  
 10 Santoro, Nicholas         SO Merrimack             16:14.32  
 11 Holmes, Adam              SR Merrimack             16:19.89  
 12 Neuts, Erich              FR Southern Maine        16:21.49  
 13 Donnely, Ian              FR Siena                 16:24.26  
 14 Worth, Andrew             SO Gordon                16:30.76  
 15 Judge, Jeremy             JR Colby                 16:48.89  
 16 LaMountain, Everett       FR CC Rhode Island       16:54.66  
 17 Bibb, Connor              FR Southern Maine        16:55.83  
 18 Taska, Benjamin           SO Bates                 16:58.39  
 19 Surabian, John            FR St. Anselm            17:03.13  
 20 Rouse, Justin             FR Colby                 17:07.18  
 21 Fitzsimmons, Zach         FR Siena                 17:09.19  
 22 Ellsworth, David          FR Siena                 17:12.19  
 23 Kempner, Doug             FR Bates                 17:12.22  
 24 Chebot, Ben               FR Bates                 17:13.06  
 25 Provost, Nick             JR St. Anselm            17:13.33  
 26 Sechovicz, Ryan           SO Umass Dartmouth       17:13.62  
 27 Powers, Chris             FR St. Anselm            17:15.87  
 28 Stanwyck, Chris           JR Merrimack             17:24.05  
 29 Grant, Samuel             FR Colby                 17:24.73  
 30 French, George            FR Colby                 17:27.92  
 31 Allin, Andrew             SR Siena                 18:35.33  
 32 Tom, Hartnett             JR Siena                 18:48.51  
 33 Mockler, Andrew           FR St. Joseph's (Me      19:23.76  
 34 Myatt, Tony               SR St. Joseph's (Me      19:30.22  
 35 Cummins, Ryan             SO St. Anselm            21:05.39  
 36 Shultz, Matt              FR Mass. Maritime        22:59.67  
 -- Tung, Dillon              SR Bates                      DNF  
 -- McCormack, Phil           SR Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 -- Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth            DNF  
 -- Vallo, John               FR Southern Maine             DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          4:18.60  
  2 Bates  'B'                                         x4:22.14  
  3 Colby  'A'                                          4:35.46  
  4 Colby  'B'                                         x4:37.96  
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:38.35  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:36.54   1 
  2 Colby  'A'                                          3:38.83   2 
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:42.73   1 
  4 Bates  'A'                                          3:43.66   1 
  5 Colby  'B'                                         x3:49.43   2 
  6 Bates  'C'                                         x3:50.59   2 
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                3:56.85   1 
  8 UM Invictus  'A'                                    4:04.41   2 
  9 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x4:09.08   2 
 
Event 41  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                         10:12.08  
  2 Gordon  'A'                                        10:50.96  
  3 Bates  'B'                                        x10:54.38  
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                      11:12.30  
  5 Bates  'A'                                         11:21.02  
  6 Colby  'B'                                        x11:29.29  
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          8:31.80  
  2 Gordon  'A'                                         8:41.97  
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:59.41  
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       9:11.55  
  5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 9:25.45  
  6 St. Anselm  'A'                                     9:27.73  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      211        2) Bates                     205   
    3) UMass Dartmouth             66        4) Keene State                64   
    5) Worcester State             62        6) Emmanuel                   31   
    7) Fitchburg St.               27        8) UMass Boston               23   
    8) Gordon                      23        8) Salem State                23   
   11) American International Col  13       12) Clark University            9   
   12) St. Anselm                   9       14) Northern Essex CC           8   
   15) Mass. Maritime               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      153        2) Southern Maine            147.50
    3) UMass Dartmouth            106        4) Fitchburg St.              87   
    5) Keene State                 67        6) American International Co  53   
    7) UMass Boston                37        8) Mass. Maritime             22   
    8) CC Rhode Island             22       10) Colby                      21   
   10) Worcester State             21       12) Gordon                     12   
   13) Emmanuel                    10.50    14) Salem State                10   
   14) Clark University            10       16) St. Anselm                  3   
   16) UM Invictus                  3       16) Nichols College, Dudley M   3   
   19) Northern Essex CC            2       20) Siena                       1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News