Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MAUDSLAY DIRTY DU-EARTH-LON

Newburyport, MA, April 26, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Winners | Disqualifications ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place Name-1               No.   Race Category  Div Div    Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== ========= === ====== ======= 
    1 LYNNE BESSETTE         153 I    AGE GROUP   1 F3140  1:00:42 
    2 CHRIS SUPRIN           134 I    AGE GROUP   1 M1215  1:00:58 
    3 JAMES CARRINGTON       146 I    AGE GROUP   1 M4150  1:01:28 
    4 TRENT LLOYD            143 T    RELAY       1 2P-REL 1:01:39 
    5 CHRIS PEABODY          129 I    AGE GROUP   1 M3140  1:03:00 
    6 MATTHEW DESROCHERS     168 I    AGE GROUP   2 M3140  1:04:56 
    7 GREG LYNCH             120 T    RELAY       2 2P-REL 1:05:17 
    8 ERIC LUCK              160 I    AGE GROUP   3 M3140  1:05:28 
    9 KURT MULLEN            142 I    AGE GROUP   4 M3140  1:05:36 
   10 BRAD PORTER            166 T    RELAY       3 2P-REL 1:05:38 
   11 PETER KAJAVOLOS        162 I    AGE GROUP   2 M4150  1:06:19 
   12 STEVEN PICHETTE        147 I    AGE GROUP   3 M4150  1:07:23 
   13 DENNIS FLANAGAN        152 I    AGE GROUP   4 M4150  1:07:40 
   14 BEN SAWYER             132 I    AGE GROUP   1 M2130  1:10:00 
   15 DAVE KELLEHER          144 T    RELAY       4 2P-REL 1:10:06 
   16 SHAINA DAMM            105 I    AGE GROUP   1 F2130  1:10:30 
   17 KEN D'AMATO            103 I    AGE GROUP   5 M4150  1:10:43 
   18 JEFFREY ROELOFS        131 I    AGE GROUP   6 M4150  1:10:45 
   19 MATTHEW WALSH          137 I    AGE GROUP   7 M4150  1:10:47 
   20 JANET HAWKES           165 T    RELAY       5 2P-REL 1:10:54 
   21 SUSAN MACLEAN          121 I    AGE GROUP   1 F4150  1:11:16 
   22 JONATHAN SAWYER        154 I    AGE GROUP   5 M3140  1:12:45 
   23 MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN     123 I    AGE GROUP   6 M3140  1:13:01 
   24 ALEX ORTINS            128 I    AGE GROUP   1 M1620  1:13:31 
   25 ALEXIS WRUBLE          157 I    AGE GROUP   2 F3140  1:14:35 
   26 MARK NAMAROFF          126 I    AGE GROUP   8 M4150  1:15:55 
   27 ANDERS JAHN            114 I    AGE GROUP   9 M4150  1:16:28 
   28 BENJAMIN TURKEL        135 I    AGE GROUP   7 M3140  1:16:35 
   29 BILL LEE               118 I    AGE GROUP  10 M4150  1:17:01 
   30 JOHN WHITCOMB          139 I    AGE GROUP  11 M4150  1:17:37 
   31 GAVIN JOHNSTON         116 I    AGE GROUP   8 M3140  1:17:49 
   32 DAMON PENNY            130 T    RELAY       6 2P-REL 1:17:52 
   33 MELISSA D'AMATO        104 I    AGE GROUP   2 F4150  1:18:01 
   34 OLIVIA HARKNESS        111 I    AGE GROUP   1 F1620  1:18:03 
   35 ADAM FINELLI           108 T    RELAY       7 2P-REL 1:18:09 
   36 DANIEL MEIBAUM         124 I    AGE GROUP   2 M1620  1:18:17 
   37 STEVE DIPIETRO         140 I    AGE GROUP  12 M4150  1:20:17 
   38 MICHAEL GALLAGHER      141 I    AGE GROUP  13 M4150  1:20:21 
   39 MARYBETH PICHETTE      148 I    AGE GROUP   3 F3140  1:20:28 
   40 LYNN WHITCOMB          138 I    AGE GROUP   4 F3140  1:20:55 
   41 MIKE BARRY             145 I    AGE GROUP   2 M2130  1:21:05 
   42 MICHELLE DENNY         106 T    RELAY       1 3P-REL 1:21:39 
   43 STEVE PELLERIN         159 T    RELAY       8 2P-REL 1:22:53 
   44 JAMIE GAGNON           149 I    AGE GROUP   9 M3140  1:23:05 
   45 KATE WALTON            156 I    AGE GROUP   2 F2130  1:24:01 
   46 MARK WARNER            163 I    AGE GROUP   3 M2130  1:25:47 
   47 LAUREN BLANDA          158 I    AGE GROUP   3 F2130  1:26:02 
   48 DAVID GREENBERG        110 I    AGE GROUP  14 M4150  1:29:03 
   49 AMY GREENBERG          109 I    AGE GROUP   5 F3140  1:29:04 
   50 BILL KERR              117 I    AGE GROUP   1 M5160  1:30:22 
   51 MATT VINCENT           136 I    AGE GROUP  15 M4150  1:37:22 
   52 DENISE HYDE            113 I    AGE GROUP   3 F4150  1:37:23 
   53 JENNIFER JASLOWICH     115 I    AGE GROUP   6 F3140  1:37:50 
   54 SHON BALDINI           101 I    AGE GROUP  16 M4150  1:40:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News