Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Community Racing for Research 5K Run/Walk

Springfield, MA, April 26, 2009

Overall Finish List

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Community Racing for Research 5K Run/Walk

Community Racing for Research 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2009


Results Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

5K Run

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Troy French                                 20     1 M 20-29        18:02    5:49/M
       2    Michael Menard                              42     1 M 40-49        18:08    5:51/M
       3    David Wolfe                                 40     2 M 40-49        18:08    5:51/M
       4    Jacob Brewer                                19     1 M 15-19        18:09    5:51/M
       5    Matt Peabody                                18     2 M 15-19        18:18    5:54/M
       6    Spencer Lau                                 19     3 M 15-19        19:20    6:14/M
       7    Eric Zorko                                  20     2 M 20-29        19:23    6:15/M
       8    David Estabrook                             23     3 M 20-29        19:33    6:18/M
       9    Art Scolari                                 52     1 M 50-59        20:28    6:36/M
      10    Craig Baldersion                            49     3 M 40-49        20:38    6:39/M
      11    Maura McDonald                              35     1 F 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
      12    Patrick O'Brien                             40     4 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      13    Jessica Borsotti                            23     1 F 20-29        20:54    6:45/M
      14    Jennifer Bertolasio                         22     2 F 20-29        21:06    6:48/M
      15    Matt Kinahan                                19     4 M 15-19        21:07    6:49/M
      16    Catherine Ianello                           28     3 F 20-29        21:08    6:49/M
      17    Ellen Beth                                  25     4 F 20-29        21:21    6:53/M
      18    Lindsey Eby                                 19     1 F 15-19        21:37    6:58/M
      19    Lee Haseltine           Southwick           49     5 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      20    Karin George                                44     1 F 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      21    Frank DiNoia                                38     1 M 30-39        22:31    7:16/M
      22    Sissel Holloway                             18     2 F 15-19        22:40    7:19/M
      23    Jose Diaz                                   33     2 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
      24    Sara Croft                                  20     5 F 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      25    Paul Westcott                               29     4 M 20-29        22:57    7:24/M
      26    Alexander Harris                            19     5 M 15-19        23:08    7:28/M
      27    Participant   153                            0     1 M  0- 0        23:09    7:28/M
      28    Participant 152                              0     1 M  0- 0        23:09    7:28/M
      29    Rached Zinsi                                27     5 M 20-29        23:35    7:36/M
      30    Mike Wickles                                23     6 M 20-29        23:40    7:38/M
      31    Rory Milsark                                10     1 M  1-14        23:42    7:39/M
      32    Michael Fitzgerald                          53     2 M 50-59        23:52    7:42/M
      33    Chris Constantinos                          29     7 M 20-29        23:58    7:44/M
      34    Tiffany Wons                                18     3 F 15-19        24:01    7:45/M
      35    John Dillon                                 57     3 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
      36    Duncan Daviau           Wilbraham  MA       15     6 M 15-19        24:25    7:53/M
      37    Leo Coughlin                                41     6 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
      38    Chrissie Constable                          27     6 F 20-29        24:37    7:56/M
      39    Laraine Robison                             35     2 F 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
      40    Yohely Salazar                              23     7 F 20-29        25:11    8:07/M
      41    Jolie Smith                                 43     2 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
      42    Jake Campbell                               22     8 M 20-29        25:34    8:15/M
      43    Stephanie Desmond                           27     8 F 20-29        25:38    8:16/M
      44    Richard Knurek                              60     1 M 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
      45    Melanie Kapoor                              37     3 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
      46    Barry Soloman                               51     4 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
      47    Maurice Sweeny                              22     9 F 20-29        27:59    9:02/M
      48    Yaz Soffan                                  23     9 M 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
      49    Michael Rood            Suffield  CT        56     5 M 50-59        28:01    9:02/M
      50    Jean Henneberry                             48     3 F 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
      51    Ed Daviau               Wilbraham  MA       50     6 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
      52    Craig Constantinos                          50     7 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
      53    Michelle David                              58     1 F 50-59        29:16    9:26/M
      54    Lori McMahon                                34     4 F 30-39        29:17    9:27/M
      55    Meredith Galera Forkitt                     33     5 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M
      56    David Allen                                 39     3 M 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
      57    Rabeeh Saleh                                20    10 M 20-29        29:42    9:35/M
      58    Shanon Duncan                               26    10 F 20-29        29:42    9:35/M
      59    Haley Jagodowski                            12     1 F  1-14        29:51    9:38/M
      60    Helen Scoville                              44     4 F 40-49        31:52   10:17/M
      61    Crystal Lavigne                             37     6 F 30-39        32:36   10:31/M
      62    Helen Spencer                               48     5 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
      63    Participant   161                            0     2 M  0- 0        32:39   10:32/M
      64    Participant   162                            0     3 M  0- 0        32:47   10:35/M
      65    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          71     1 M 70-99        32:56   10:37/M
      66    Naomi Shencavitis                           24    11 F 20-29        34:16   11:03/M
      67    Kristin Lecuyer                             22    12 F 20-29        34:28   11:07/M
      68    Destony Dixon                               36     7 F 30-39        35:05   11:19/M
      69    Jay Ray                                     35     4 M 30-39        35:18   11:23/M
      70    Jasmine Kapoor                              10     2 F  1-14        35:34   11:28/M
      71    Emma Martin-Rehrman                         18     4 F 15-19        35:36   11:29/M
      72    Amy Wilson                                  36     8 F 30-39        35:49   11:33/M
      73    Julie Hawkins                               18     5 F 15-19        35:51   11:34/M
      74    Ginger Menard                               37     9 F 30-39        37:13   12:00/M
      75    Julie Larose                                 0     1 F  0- 0        38:07   12:18/M
      76    Skyler Kaufman                              11     2 M  1-14        38:33   12:26/M
      77    Marnie Kaufman                              43     6 F 40-49        38:38   12:28/M
      78    AnnMarie Jagodowski                         42     7 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
      79    Evelyn Riffenburg                           39    10 F 30-39        39:41   12:48/M
      80    Chrissy Archambault                         40     8 F 40-49        39:41   12:48/M
      81    Seth WIlson                                 37     5 M 30-39        40:08   12:57/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News