Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Donald E. Ross School 5k

Braintree, MA, April 26, 2009

[Overall Results ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Donald E. Ross School
                        2nd Annual 5k Fun Run/Walk
                     Braintree, MA  -  April 26, 2009

 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    60 Sean Christ Newell   10 Braintree          MA   30:40 
    2    62 Cole Corcoran         8 Braintree          MA   30:58 
    3    73 David Gilbride       10 Braintree          MA   32:21 
    4   107 Johnny Raffa         10 Braintree          MA   42:12 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    63 Jenna Roche           9 Braintree          MA   30:58 
    2    65 Carissa Corcoran      8 Braintree          MA   31:21 
    3    77 Julia Keefe           9 Braintree          MA   32:57 
    4    97 Olivia Gilbride       8 Braintree          MA   39:12 
    5   108 Alyssa Tenaglia       9 Braintree          MA   42:49 
    6   110 Barbara Ronca         9 Braintree          MA   44:39 
    7   111 Nicole Cedrone       10 Braintree          MA   51:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     5 Billy Keane          12 Braintree          MA   21:40 
    2    11 Matt Murphy          13 Weymouth           MA   23:10 
    3    23 Matthew Gaffney      11 Braintree          MA   25:32 
    4    45 Brian Gilbride       12 Braintree          MA   28:04 
    5    50 Tommy O'Connell      12 BRAINTREE          MA   29:07 
    6    58 Billy Roche          11 Braintree          MA   30:06 
    7    82 Brendan Newell       12 Braintree          MA   33:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    41 Caisie Wynot         14 Braintree          MA   27:45 
    2    99 Carli Gavin          12 BRAINTREE          MA   39:36 
    3   100 Abby Plouffe         12 BRAINTREE          MA   39:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    86 Billy Murphy         16 Weymouth           MA   34:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    13 Elizabeth Bellofatt  18 Braintree          MA   23:30 
    2    22 Courtney Foley       18 BRAINTREE          MA   25:29 
    3    71 Rachel Cocozza       16 Marstons Mills     MA   31:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 Max Fuller           20 PLYMOUTH           MA   22:15 
    2    10 Andrew Schonfeld     25 Quincy             MA   23:02 
    3    21 Trei Fleming         29 QUINCY             MA   25:20 
    4    24 Shara Guzelian       24 STOUGHTON          MA   25:48 
    5    33 James Perez          27 Whitman            MA   26:48 
    6    35 Mike Quinn           25 S. Boston          MA   27:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    31 Sinead McGlynn       25 QUINCY             MA   26:33 
    2    42 Lizzie Bradley       28 Quincy             MA   27:48 
    3    44 Melody Anderson      23 Quincy             MA   27:57 
    4    47 Jessi Fanuele        28 Braintree          MA   28:07 
    5    48 Johanna Garrett      22 Whitman            MA   28:12 
    6    54 Ellen Quinn          28 Braintree          MA   29:24 
    7    69 Jessi Marquardt      29 QUINCY             MA   31:36 
    8    79 Jennifer Egan        22 Braintree          MA   33:18 
    9    85 Robin Nelson         27 Braintree          MA   33:57 
   10   109 Jessi Marguardt      29 Quincy             MA   44:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Matt Corcoran        39 Weymouth           MA   18:09 
    2     2 Kyle Fredericks      30 NORTH EASTON       MA   18:40 
    3    15 Keith Baldwin        35 BRAINTREE          MA   24:17 
    4    17 Andrew McInnis       31 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA   24:41 
    5    26 Thomas Quinn         36 Scituate           MA   25:58 
    6    40 Dan Griffith         37 BRAINTREE          MA   27:22 
    7    43 Bryan Resnick        30 Quincy             MA   27:48 
    8    46 Joe Driscoll         38 BRAINTREE          MA   28:06 
    9    59 Luke Fanuele         30 Braintree          MA   30:26 
   10    64 Bill Warren          36 MILTON             MA   31:19 
   11    66 Mike Duran           36 WEYMOUTH           MA   31:22 
   12    67 Billy Monteith       37 Norwood            MA   31:23 
   13    76 Joe Tardif           32 HUDSON             MA   32:37 
   14   105 Krishna Sham         34 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   41:09 
   15   112 Jim Cedrone          38 Braintree          MA   51:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Olivia Regan         33 Braintree          MA   21:27 
    2     8 Shannon Quinn        37 Scituate           MA   22:15 
    3    18 Maureen Butler       31 Braintree          MA   24:42 
    4    29 Barbara Tellier      38 Braintree          MA   26:10 
    5    32 Lisa Horan           37 BRAINTREE          MA   26:34 
    6    56 Carol Ostiguy        38 BRAINTREE          MA   29:33 
    7    72 Andrea Marston       39 Braintree          MA   31:53 
    8    78 Ann Berry            39 Braintree          MA   33:14 
    9    81 Patti Cedrone        36 Braintree          MA   33:19 
   10    83 Susan Parrett        30 Braintree          MA   33:41 
   11    84 Jennifer Coveney     33 BOSTON             MA   33:56 
   12    89 Christine Cox        39 BRAINTREE          MA   36:20 
   13    95 Maryanne Sham        32 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   38:23 
   14    96 Kristen Lippert      35 Weymouth           MA   38:24 
   15   102 Liliana Hendricks    36 BRAINTREE          MA   40:18 
   16   103 Amy Federico         32 BRAINTREE          MA   40:53 
   17   104 Kristen Toepfer      30 BRAINTREE          MA   40:54 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Stephen Burke        43 BRAINTREE          MA   21:51 
    2     7 Jim Lebarron         46 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   22:01 
    3    16 Stephen Gaffney      48 Braintree          MA   24:35 
    4    25 Chris Alessi         40 BRAINTREE          MA   25:49 
    5    27 Kevin Gilbride       46 Braintree          MA   26:01 
    6    28 Joseph Livingston    47 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   26:05 
    7    34 Jeff Perryman        48 PLYMOUTH           MA   26:55 
    8    61 Sean Newell          42 Braintree          MA   30:42 
    9    68 Patrick Corcoran     41 Braintree          MA   31:23 
   10    74 Pat Casey            40 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA   32:25 
   11    91 Kevin Keefe          44 Braintree          MA   36:59 
   12   101 Stephen Lippert      40 N EASTON           MA   40:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Holly Madden         43 SCITUATE           MA   19:27 
    2    19 Alison Lindahl       45 Bridgewater        MA   24:48 
    3    20 Dawne Sweeney        44 BRAINTREE          MA   25:08 
    4    30 Jeannine Grace       44 BRAINTREE          MA   26:13 
    5    36 Cindy Keane          45 Braintree          MA   27:06 
    6    39 Elaine Gaffney       45 Braintree          MA   27:22 
    7    51 Kathy Sullivan       47 BRAINTREE          MA   29:10 
    8    55 Ellie O'Malley       41 QUINCY             MA   29:30 
    9    57 Noreen Kelly         49 FOXBORO            MA   30:00 
   10    75 Karen Bythrow        43 BRAINTREE          MA   32:27 
   11    80 Mary Smith           40                         33:19 
   12    87 Mary Ellis           49 BRAINTREE          MA   35:51 
   13    88 Tricia Eillis        47 BRAINTREE          MA   35:51 
   14    90 Maria Dawson         43 Braintree          MA   36:20 
   15    94 Ella Gilbride        40 Braintree          MA   37:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 Rich Ellis           51 BRAINTREE          MA   23:56 
    2    37 Frank Sullivan       50 BRAINTREE          MA   27:07 
    3    38 Bruce Byorkman       51 BRAINTREE          MA   27:08 
    4    52 Tom Kelly            52 FOXBORO            MA   29:13 
    5    70 Roy Aylward          50 Brockton           MA   31:40 
    6    93 Tom Corcoran         55 Braintree          MA   37:37 
    7    98 Bill Bolter          53 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA   39:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 Jane Bagley          50 BRAINTREE          MA   28:36 
    2    53 Deborah Lynch-Roden  54 Braintree          MA   29:23 
    3    92 Marjorie Corcoran    50 Braintree          MA   37:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    12 Billy McLeod         64 Quincy             MA   23:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   106 Annemarie McDonald   71 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   41:46 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News