Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Alliance - Little East - MASCAC Championship Meet

Westfield, MA, April 25, 2009

[Alliance Womens Results & Team Scoring | Alliance Mens Results & Team Scoring | Little East Womens Results & Team Scoring | Little East Mens Results & Team Scoring | MASCAC Mens Results & Team Scoring ]

MASCAC Womens Results & Team Scoring

  Westfield State College                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:33 PM  4/25/2009  Page 1
                                    New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                             Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/25/2009
                                               Westfield State College
                                                       Results
  Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 11:42.0h  2003        Stephanie Gibson, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 12:08.30  4/26/2008   Kerry Arouca, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 11:42.0h  2003        Stephanie Gibson, Keene State
 2008 Winner: W 12:08.30  4/26/2008   Kerry Arouca, Westfield State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerry Arouca              JR Westfield State       11:02.16A  10
  2 Kara Antrim               JR Worcester State       12:47.56    8
  3 Selina Welles             SO Westfield State       13:11.13    6
  4 Kate Cennamo              JR Westfield State       14:20.53    4
  5 Emily Sullivan            SR Fitchburg St.         14:28.30    2
  Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State
 2008 Winner: W 39:35.11  4/26/2008   Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez, Eastern Con
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerri Rooke               JR Bridgewater St.       45:25.15   10
  2 Jennifer Daniels          JR Westfield State       46:38.71    8
  3 Rachel Sullivan           SO Worcester State       47:19.93    6
  4 Kelli Hurst               FR Bridgewater St.       50:21.06    4
  5 Adrienne Fisher           JR Worcester State       51:42.29    2
  6 Britteny Robinson         SO Bridgewater St.       52:27.59    1
  7 Jenny Lucey               SO Westfield State       54:05.76
 -- Lisa Dias                 FR Fitchburg St.              DNF
  Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 50.06  4/26/2008   Keene State, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 50.65  2004        Westfield State, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 50.06  4/26/2008   Keene State, Keene State
 2008 Winner: W 50.06  4/26/2008   Keene State, Keene State
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                       49.89W  2  10
  2 Salem State                                           51.57   2   8
  3 Fitchburg St.                                         53.80   1   6
  4 Bridgewater St.                                       55.92   1   4
 -- Westfield State                                          DQ   2  finished no baton
  Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 18:54.26  2007        Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater State
      MASCAC: M 18:30.05  2006        Marianne Mealey, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 18:30.05  2006        Marianne Mealey, Westfield State
 2008 Winner: W 18:49.97  4/26/2008   Nicole Mauro, Bridgewater St.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marianne Mealy            SR Westfield State       19:00.90   10
  2 Amanda Hauswirth          SO Bridgewater St.       20:40.19    8
  3 Jessica Eidinger          SO Bridgewater St.       20:55.35    6
  4 Heather Wiencko           SO Westfield State       21:23.16    4
  5 Maura Withington          FR Worcester State       22:06.81    2
  6 Meg Plant                 FR Worcester State       22:43.44    1
  7 Stepanie Jarvis           SO Fitchburg St.         22:57.48
 -- Kristina Gagnon           JR Fitchburg St.              DNF
  Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Little East: L 15.77  2005        Kim Brewer, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 15.09  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 15.68  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater Stat
 2008 Winner: W 16.01  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# points
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          16.07Q  0.5  1
  6 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          17.03q -0.3  3
  7 Carrie Robitaille         FR Bridgewater St.          17.18q  0.5  1
 10 Leah Martel               JR Westfield State          17.64  -0.5  2   4
 14 Julie Almstrom            SO Fitchburg St.            18.05   0.5  1   2
 15 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State          18.08  -0.5  2   1
 16 Bryanna Porter            FR Salem State              19.31  -0.3  3
  Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Little East: L 15.77  2005        Kim Brewer, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 15.09  1996        Wendy Gagliani, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 15.68  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater Stat
 2008 Winner: W 16.01  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          15.81W  0.6  10
  2 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          16.95   0.6   8
  3 Carrie Robitaille         FR Bridgewater St.          17.42   0.6   6
  Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 12.52  2003        Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth
 2008 Winner: W 13.11  4/26/2008   Laura Kintz, Keene State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# points
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State        W 12.63Q  1.3  2
  2 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State        W 12.92Q  0.3  3
  3 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State        W 12.96Q  0.4  1
  4 Nicole Lemelin            FR Salem State            W 13.09Q  0.9  4
  8 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          13.21q  1.3  2
 10 Jenna Carchedi            SO Westfield State          13.41   0.9  4   1
 11 Deborah Faustin           FR Westfield State          13.43   0.4  1
 12 Kristina Lisacki          FR Worcester State          13.43   1.3  2
 13 Jenn Simao                FR Westfield State          13.52   0.4  1
 18 Marla Cavarretta          SR Fitchburg St.            14.06   0.9  4
 19 Bri Russell               FR Bridgewater St.          14.36   0.4  1
 21 Linda Reinhardt           JR Bridgewater St.          14.92   0.4  1
 23 Hanna Mitchell            FR Fitchburg St.            15.75   0.9  4
 24 Brittany Tessier          JR Fitchburg St.            16.23   0.3  3
 25 Carlie Roy                JR Fitchburg St.            17.48   1.3  2
  Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Little East: L 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 12.52  2003        Cortney Kelly, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 12.40  1998        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth
 2008 Winner: W 13.11  4/26/2008   Laura Kintz, Keene State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State          12.63W  0.9  10
  2 Nicole Lemelin            FR Salem State              12.86W  0.9   8
  3 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State          12.97W  0.9   6
  4 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State          13.11W  0.9   4
  5 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          13.31   0.9   2
  Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 4:51.50  1995        Kerry Hennessey, Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State
 2008 Winner: W 4:49.72  4/26/2008   Gabby Cyr, Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerry Arouca              JR Westfield State        4:51.26M  10
  2 Jessica Eidinger          SO Bridgewater St.        5:13.43    8
  3 Nicole Brouwer            SO Westfield State        5:17.47    6
  4 Taylor Krajewski          SO Salem State            5:19.19    4
  5 Maura Withington          FR Worcester State        5:24.88    2
  6 Carissa Penney            SO Bridgewater St.        5:32.18    1
  7 Toni Dobbins              FR Bridgewater St.        6:08.53
  8 Kristina Gagnon           JR Fitchburg St.          6:13.81
  9 Picard Carol Ann          SO Salem State            6:32.09
  Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 58.33  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 58.33  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine
 2008 Winner: W 58.33  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 colleen Davis             FR Bridgewater St.          61.14   3  10
  2 Shawna Kennedy            SR Salem State              63.28   3   8
  3 Claire Glabach            SR Westfield State          63.54   3   6
  4 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State          64.05   3   4
  5 Kelcie Gildea             SO Westfield State          64.26   2   2
  ....Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
  6 Jenn Simao                FR Westfield State          65.22   1   1
  7 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            65.98   2
  8 Ali Landry                SO Fitchburg St.            67.59   2
  9 Melissa Harris            FR Bridgewater St.          67.65   2
 10 Heather Nichols           JR Fitchburg St.            69.31   1
 11 Louise Comerford          SO Bridgewater St.          70.14   1
 12 Kathryn Joslyn            SO Fitchburg St.            76.60   1
  Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 2:19.47  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 2:20.10  1991        Tina Anderson, Salem State
    Alliance: A 2:19.47  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State
 2008 Winner: W 2:19.56  4/26/2008   Karina Johnson, Eastern Conn. St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Antrim               JR Worcester State        2:27.11   10
  2 Katrina Marrone           FR Fitchburg St.          2:33.24    8
  3 Danielle Clifford         FR Worcester State        2:34.09    6
  4 Taylor Krajewski          SO Salem State            2:35.05    4
  5 Marissa Bonito            FR Westfield State        2:36.71    2
  6 Meg Plant                 FR Worcester State        2:39.07    1
  7 Jennifer Fuller           FR Salem State            2:41.80
  8 Elizabeth Abate           FR Westfield State        2:42.94
  9 Nicole Brouwer            SO Westfield State        2:44.14
 10 Stepanie Jarvis           SO Fitchburg St.          2:44.86
 11 Selina Welles             SO Westfield State        2:47.47
 12 Theresa Cote              SO Salem State            2:50.43
 13 Victoria Harkin           FR Bridgewater St.        2:51.44
 14 Emily Sullivan            SR Fitchburg St.          2:54.56
 15 Linda Fortunato           SO Fitchburg St.          2:57.09
 16 Picard Carol Ann          SO Salem State            3:10.46
  Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 65.51  2003        Dianna Thibaudeau, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 65.20  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.
    Alliance: A 65.20  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.
 2008 Winner: W 65.20  4/26/2008   Rachel Smith, Bridgewater St.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 colleen Davis             FR Bridgewater St.          67.44   2  10
  2 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          69.37   2   8
  3 Caitlin Handcock          JR Westfield State          71.76   2   6
  4 Julie Almstrom            SO Fitchburg St.            71.77   2   4
  5 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          73.25   2   2
  6 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State          73.31   1   1
  7 Leah Martel               JR Westfield State          78.65   1
  Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 25.72  2004        Dana Skorupa, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 25.35  2003        Kristin Neville, Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 25.35  2003        Kristen Neville, Bridgewater State
 2008 Winner: W 26.32  4/26/2008   Emily Artesani, Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State          25.74W  NWI  6  10
  2 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          26.42   NWI  6   8
  3 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          26.56   NWI  6   6
  4 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State          27.03   NWI  6   4
  5 Claire Glabach            SR Westfield State          27.32   NWI  5   2
  6 Kelcie Gildea             SO Westfield State          27.70   NWI  5   1
  7 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            27.72   NWI  4
  8 Kristina Lisacki          FR Worcester State          28.01   NWI  5
  9 Katia Barthelemy          FR Salem State              28.97   NWI  3
 10 Marla Cavarretta          SR Fitchburg St.            29.20   NWI  3
 11 Erin Abbott               SO Fitchburg St.            29.40   NWI  3
 12 Bri Russell               FR Bridgewater St.          29.87   NWI  3
 13 Heather Nichols           JR Fitchburg St.            31.91   NWI  3
 14 Hanna Mitchell            FR Fitchburg St.            33.28   NWI  2
 15 Brittany Tessier          JR Fitchburg St.            34.71   NWI  2
 16 Carlie Roy                JR Fitchburg St.            36.86   NWI  1
 -- Nicole Lemelin            FR Salem State                DNF   NWI  6
  Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 4:05.12  2005        Southern Maine, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 4:09.43  2002        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater Sta
    Alliance: A 4:05.12  2005        Southern Maine, Southern Maine
 2008 Winner: W 4:08.82  4/26/2008   Eastern Conn. St., Eastern Conn. S
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State                                     4:23.43   10
  2 Fitchburg St.                                       4:28.49    8
  3 Bridgewater St.                                     4:32.40    6
  4 Worcester State                                     4:35.92    4
  Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 151-00  2002        Rolanda Mangum (46.02m), Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 169-01  1995        Claudine Rice (51.53m), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 151-00  2002        Rolanda Mangum (46.02m), Rhode Island College
 2008 Winner: W 43.55m  4/26/2008   Mary Ellen Horseman, RIC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Gricus             SO Westfield State         43.69mW    143-04  10
  2 Christina Bisbee          SO Worcester State         39.03m     128-01   8
  3 Val Massa                 JR Westfield State         37.85m     124-02   6
  4 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           36.66m     120-03   4
  5 Brittany Paige            SO Bridgewater St.         36.01m     118-02   2
  6 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         34.83m     114-03   1
  7 Jillian Rollins           SO Worcester State         33.27m     109-02
  8 liz Brenton               SO Salem State             30.13m      98-10
  9 Heather Bousque           FR Salem State             29.81m      97-10
 10 Maureen Jones             SR Westfield State         29.17m      95-08
 11 Elizabeth Abate           FR Westfield State         22.80m      74-10
  Event 26  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Little East: L 17-00.75  2003        Britt MacLean (5.20m), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 18-03.25  1992        Julie Goodwin (5.56m), Salem State
    Alliance: A    17-09  1999        Morgan Stygles, Tessa Donoghue (5.41m), Salem, W
 2008 Winner: W    5.08m  4/26/2008   Hattie Landry, Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mara Kralian              FR Worcester State          5.09m   3.9  16-08.50  10
  2 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          5.06m   2.6  16-07.25   8
  3 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State          5.05m   1.4  16-07.00   6
  4 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State          4.83m   3.6  15-10.25   4
  5 colleen Davis             FR Bridgewater St.          4.74m   0.8  15-06.75   2
  6 Sarah Rafferty            FR Worcester State         4.41m   2.3  14-05.75   1
  7 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            4.39m   1.3  14-05.00   
  8 Kaitlyn Barth             FR Westfield State          4.32m   3.7  14-02.25
  9 Jesse Lefebure            FR Bridgewater St.          4.24m   4.3  13-11.00
 10 Deborah Faustin           FR Westfield State          4.10m   3.9  13-05.50
 11 Rachael Ackley            FR Bridgewater St.          4.04m   3.4  13-03.25
 12 Laura Poore               FR Westfield State          3.82m   2.3  12-06.50
  Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 132-01  2005        Kristen Sinclair (40.25m), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 125-05  2004        Janelle Lavoie (38.22m), Worcester State
    Alliance: A 131-10  2004        Janelle Lavoie (40.18m), Worcester State
 2008 Winner: W 37.15m  4/26/2008   Samantha Hirsh, Keene State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerry Mullane             FR Bridgewater St.         37.40mW    122-08  10
  2 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         34.63m     113-07   8
  3 Brittany Stoddard         FR Worcester State         34.58m     113-05   6
  4 Rachel Baker              FR Worcester State         34.15m     112-00   4
  5 Jenn Simao                FR Westfield State         32.61m     107-00   2
  6 Meredith Hall             SO Mass. Maritime          29.22m      95-10   1
  7 Stephanie Baker           SR Westfield State         25.19m      82-08
  8 Maureen Jones             SR Westfield State         23.81m      78-01
  9 Katelyn Huxley            FR Worcester State         22.94m      75-03
 10 Marla Cavarretta          SR Fitchburg St.           17.58m      57-08
  Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 11-00  2002        Amy Swanberg (3.35m), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M  8-09  2007        Michelle Blunda (2.66m), Salem State
    Alliance: A 11-00  2002        Amy Swanberg (3.35m), Southern Maine
 2008 Winner: W 3.03m  4/26/2008   Erika Barber, Eastern Conn. St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Teal               SR Westfield State          2.67m    8-09.00  10
  2 Jenna Kydd                SO Westfield State         J2.67m    8-09.00   8
  3 Jesse Lefebure            FR Bridgewater St.          2.52m    8-03.25   6
  4 Rachael Ackley            FR Bridgewater St.         J2.52m    8-03.25   4
  5 Hadley Santos             FR Westfield State          2.37m    7-09.25   2
  6 Emily Sullivan            SR Fitchburg St.            2.22m    7-03.25   1
  7 Heather Perkins           SO Westfield State         J2.22m    7-03.25
  Event 34  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 124-02  2001        Kelly Busby (37.84m), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 127-11  2000        Nora Lynch (38.98m), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 127-11  2000        Nora Lynch (39.98m), Westfield State
 2008 Winner: W 33.92m  4/26/2008   Stephanie Bucci, RIC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Monahan              JR Westfield State         32.24m     105-09  10
  2 Heather Bousque           FR Salem State             29.00m      95-02   8
  3 Elizabeth Abate           FR Westfield State         28.88m      94-09   6
  4 Jillian Rollins           SO Worcester State         28.03m      91-11   4
  5 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           27.77m      91-01   2
  6 Alexandra Brandt          JR Westfield State         27.43m      90-00   1
  7 Melissa Plant             SO Worcester State         26.82m      88-00
  8 Brittany Paige            SO Bridgewater St.         26.46m      86-10
  9 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         26.13m      85-09
 10 Caitlin Webb              SO Westfield State         21.98m      72-01
 11 Christina Bisbee          SO Worcester State         19.47m      63-10
 12 Brittany Stoddard         FR Worcester State         18.02m      59-01
 13 Allison Condino           SO Mass. Maritime          13.04m      42-09
  Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Little East: L 37-05.75  2004        Nicole Geyselears (11.42m), Keene State
      MASCAC: M 38-10.25  2005        Tessa Donoghue (11.84m), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 37-06.75  2004        Tessa Donaghue (11.44m), Westfield State
 2008 Winner: W   10.40m  4/26/2008   Monica Mills, Eastern Conn. ST.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Ouellette          SO Worcester State         11.15mW  1.8  36-07.00  10
  2 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State         10.70m   3.3  35-01.25   8
  3 Rachael Ackley            FR Bridgewater St.         10.60mW +0.0  34-09.50   6
  4 Karen Dowe                FR Westfield State         10.07m   6.9  33-00.50   4
  5 Kaitlyn Barth             FR Westfield State         10.06m   2.2  33-00.25   2
  7 Katrina Marrone           FR Fitchburg St.            9.63m   2.9  31-07.25   1
  9 Madaline Merchant         FR Fitchburg St.            9.29m  +0.0  30-05.75
 10 Meghan Karagiozis         SR Westfield State          9.26m   3.4  30-04.75
 11 Carrie Robitaille         FR Bridgewater St.         J9.76m   1.9  32-00.25
 11 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State          9.16m   1.9  30-00.75
 12 Caitlin Handcock          JR Westfield State          8.97m   6.6  29-05.25
 14 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           J9.35m  +0.0  30-08.25
  Event 39  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L  5-08  2006        Krystin Gavin (1.72m), Keene State
      MASCAC: M  5-04  1993        Diane Lafond (1.62m), Westfield State
    Alliance: A  5-08  2006        Krystin Gavin (1.72m), Keene State
 2008 Winner: W 1.67m  4/26/2008   Crystal Blamy, Keene State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marlee Berg               SR Westfield State          1.70mW   5-07.00  10
  2 Caitlin Handcock          JR Westfield State          1.65m    5-05.00   8
  3 Erin Abbott               SO Fitchburg St.            1.50m    4-11.00   6
  4 Leah Martel               JR Westfield State          1.45m    4-09.00   4
  5 Meghan Karagiozis         SR Westfield State          1.40m    4-07.00   2
  6 Kim Conant                SO Westfield State         J1.40m    4-07.00   1
  Event 40  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 38-02.25  1998        Jenn Butts (11.63m), Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 40-03.25  2002        Abby Lafond (12.27m), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 40-03.25  2002        Abby Lafond (12.27m), Westfield State
 2008 Winner: W   11.52m  4/26/2008   Bryanna Brown, Keene State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Ryan               SO Westfield State         11.32m   37-01.75  10
  2 Brittany Paige            SO Bridgewater St.         10.31m   33-10.00   8
  3 Lindsey Suprenant         JR Fitchburg St.           10.21m   33-06.00   6
  4 Amanda Gricus             SO Westfield State         10.06m   33-00.25   4
  5 Brittany Stoddard         FR Worcester State          9.91m   32-06.25   2
  6 Val Massa                 JR Westfield State          9.28m   30-05.50   1
  7 Jillian Rollins           SO Worcester State          9.27m   30-05.00   
  8 Heather Bousque           FR Salem State              9.22m   30-03.00
  9 Christina Bisbee          SO Worcester State          8.72m   28-07.50
 10 Alexandra Brandt          JR Westfield State          8.61m   28-03.00
 11 Katelyn Huxley            FR Worcester State          8.20m   26-11.00
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Westfield State            249        2) Worcester State           117
    3) Bridgewater St.            106        4) Fitchburg St.              48
    5) Salem State                 32        6) Mass. Maritime              1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News