Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shawn Patterson 10K Memorial Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 19, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group

           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     34:40  5:35    1 20-29    1 M   441 Brandon Gillingham          Pittsburgh,PA                                                




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     41:26  6:41    1 40-49    1 F   507 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:26  7:39    1 60-69   28 M   468 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
2     48:04  7:45    2 60-69   33 M   152 Colin McCauley              Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
3     50:00  8:04    3 60-69   40 M   499 Tom Readry                  Scituate,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     37:37  6:04    1 50-59    2 M   439 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                   
2     39:39  6:24    2 50-59    4 M   196 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
3     40:20  6:30    3 50-59    7 M   458 Wayne Dwyer                 ,MA                                                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     39:49  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   407 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
2     42:05  6:47    2 40-49   10 M   326 Jamie Blanks                Scituate,MA                                                  
3     42:43  6:53    3 40-49   13 M   554 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     39:09  6:19    1 30-39    3 M   320 Glenn Stellhorn             North Attleboro,MA                                           
2     43:40  7:03    2 30-39   16 M   356 Eugene Bryant               Hull,MA                                                      
3     43:59  7:06    3 30-39   17 M   539 Sean Dillon                 Scituate,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     40:03  6:28    2 20-29    6 M   193 Keith Carroll               Weymouth,MA                                                  
2     41:25  6:41    3 20-29    9 M   216 Paul Callahan               Boston,MA                                                    
3     45:34  7:21    4 20-29   22 M   284 Owen Kirkbride              Scituate,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 15-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     42:25  6:50    1 15-19   11 M   562 Chris Boyle                 Braintree',MA                                                
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     87:47 14:10    1 70-98   89 F   161 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     51:45  8:21    1 50-59   16 F    11 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
2     57:10  9:13    2 50-59   41 F    78 Kathy Stuart                Lexington,MA                                                 
3     60:28  9:45    3 50-59   64 F   299 Carol Campbell              N Ogden,UT                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     45:10  7:17    2 40-49    4 F   440 Kristine Cacciatore         E Bridgewater,MA                                             
2     54:02  8:43    3 40-49   26 F   550 Anna Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                  
3     59:00  9:31    4 40-49   55 F   348 Linda Maloney               Scituate,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     44:50  7:14    1 30-39    3 F   393 Jen Spaulding               Scituate,MA                                                  
2     50:27  8:08    2 30-39   11 F   376 Courtney Railton            Scituate,MA                                                  
3     51:10  8:15    3 30-39   12 F   526 Samatha Capeblance          Waltham,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     44:20  7:09    1 20-29    2 F   491 Veronica Carney             Quincy,MA                                                    
2     48:01  7:45    2 20-29    5 F   302 Coreen Melville             S. Boston,MA                                                 
3     48:30  7:49    3 20-29    6 F   363 Annie Roddy                 West Roxbury,MA                                              
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     54:17  8:45    1 15-19   28 F   497 Mary Dipesa                 Hingham,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     86:10 13:54    1 01-14   87 F   260 Amanda Stickney             Marshfield,MA                                                
2     86:11 13:54    2 01-14   88 F   524 Marissa Campbell            Whitman,MA                                                   
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     34:40  5:35    1 20-29    1 M   441 Brandon Gillingham          Pittsburgh,PA                                                
2     37:37  6:04    1 50-59    2 M   439 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                   
3     39:09  6:19    1 30-39    3 M   320 Glenn Stellhorn             North Attleboro,MA                                           
4     39:39  6:24    2 50-59    4 M   196 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
5     39:49  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   407 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
6     40:03  6:28    2 20-29    6 M   193 Keith Carroll               Weymouth,MA                                                  
7     40:20  6:30    3 50-59    7 M   458 Wayne Dwyer                 ,MA                                                          
8     41:17  6:40    4 50-59    8 M   130 Mike Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                  
9     41:25  6:41    3 20-29    9 M   216 Paul Callahan               Boston,MA                                                    
10    42:05  6:47    2 40-49   10 M   326 Jamie Blanks                Scituate,MA                                                   
11    42:25  6:50    1 15-19   11 M   562 Chris Boyle                 Braintree',MA                                                 
12    42:25  6:50    5 50-59   12 M   373 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                             
13    42:43  6:53    3 40-49   13 M   554 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
14    43:07  6:57    4 40-49   14 M   523 Jerry Hannahan              Durnhung,MA                                                   
15    43:29  7:01    5 40-49   15 M   484 William Adams               Hanover,MA                                                    
16    43:40  7:03    2 30-39   16 M   356 Eugene Bryant               Hull,MA                                                       
17    43:59  7:06    3 30-39   17 M   539 Sean Dillon                 Scituate,MA                                                   
18    44:26  7:10    4 30-39   18 M   370 Patrick Concannon           Scituate,MA                                                   
19    44:41  7:12    5 30-39   19 M   283 Jason Smith                 Scituate,MA                                                   
20    45:04  7:16    6 30-39   20 M   208 Steve Kelleher              Rockland,MA                                                   
21    45:21  7:19    7 30-39   21 M   380 Kyle Browning               Norfolk,MA                                                    
22    45:34  7:21    4 20-29   22 M   284 Owen Kirkbride              Scituate,MA                                                   
23    45:43  7:22    6 40-49   23 M   365 Pete Minich                 Scituate,MA                                                   
24    46:02  7:25     Age?     24 M   456 Jay Ruais                   Salem,MA                                                      
25    46:12  7:27    8 30-39   25 M   344 Marc Pristawa               Boston,MA                                                     
26    46:42  7:32    9 30-39   26 M   238 Paul Norton                 Scituate,MA                                                   
27    46:56  7:34    7 40-49   27 M    70 Daniel Robichau             Boston,MA                                                     
28    47:26  7:39    1 60-69   28 M   468 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
29    47:29  7:40    6 50-59   29 M    31 Bill McBreen                Kingston,MA                                                   
30    47:40  7:41    5 20-29   30 M   303 Brian Nash                  Medford,MA                                                    
31    48:00  7:45    8 40-49   31 M   375 Patrick Smith               Scituate,MA                                                   
32    48:02  7:45   10 30-39   32 M   563 Jeff Mavices                N Andover,MA                                                  
33    48:04  7:45    2 60-69   33 M   152 Colin McCauley              Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
34    49:06  7:55    7 50-59   34 M   286 Nate Scott                  Kingston,MA                                                   
35    49:26  7:58    6 20-29   35 M    35 Kyle Alman                  South Boston,MA                                               
36    49:35  8:00    8 50-59   36 M   515 Bob Hannon                  Milton,MA                                                     
37    49:40  8:01   11 30-39   37 M   417 Brian Woodard               Braintree,MA                                                  
38    49:46  8:02    9 50-59   38 M   338 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
39    49:52  8:03   10 50-59   39 M    23 William Looney              Duxbury,MA                                                    
40    50:00  8:04    3 60-69   40 M   499 Tom Readry                  Scituate,MA                                                   
41    50:11  8:06   12 30-39   41 M   395 Mark Donovan                Scituate,MA                                                   
42    50:19  8:07    9 40-49   42 M   461 David Carney                Scituate,MA                                                   
43    50:33  8:09   13 30-39   43 M    34 Mark Richard                Weymouth,MA                                                   
44    51:09  8:15   10 40-49   44 M   506 Peter Wattles               Walpole,MA                                                    
45    51:12  8:15   14 30-39   45 M   511 David O'Brien               Marshfield,MA                                                 
46    51:14  8:16    7 20-29   46 M    83 Nolan Kelly                 South Boston,MA                                               
47    51:39  8:20    4 60-69   47 M   298 Bob Campbell                N Ogden,UT                                                    
48    51:51  8:22     Age?     48 M   100 Marl Vogel                                                                             
49    51:54  8:22   11 40-49   49 M    89 Peter Sedgwick              North Dighton,MA                                              
50    51:57  8:23   12 40-49   50 M   411 Michael Graham              Marshfield,MA                                                 
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     41:26  6:41    1 40-49    1 F   507 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
2     44:20  7:09    1 20-29    2 F   491 Veronica Carney             Quincy,MA                                                    
3     44:50  7:14    1 30-39    3 F   393 Jen Spaulding               Scituate,MA                                                  
4     45:10  7:17    2 40-49    4 F   440 Kristine Cacciatore         E Bridgewater,MA                                             
5     48:01  7:45    2 20-29    5 F   302 Coreen Melville             S. Boston,MA                                                 
6     48:30  7:49    3 20-29    6 F   363 Annie Roddy                 West Roxbury,MA                                              
7     48:31  7:50    4 20-29    7 F   330 Katherine McGill            Hingham,MA                                                   
8     49:11  7:56    5 20-29    8 F   601 Linda Solomon               Plymouth,MA                                                  
9     49:21  7:58    6 20-29    9 F   390 Brooke Coady                 Scituate,MA                                                 
10    49:30  7:59    7 20-29   10 F   210 Kaitlyn Hollander           Waltham,MA                                                    
11    50:27  8:08    2 30-39   11 F   376 Courtney Railton            Scituate,MA                                                   
12    51:10  8:15    3 30-39   12 F   526 Samatha Capeblance          Waltham,MA                                                    
13    51:15  8:16    8 20-29   13 F    82 Kelly Butterworth           South Boston,MA                                               
14    51:18  8:16    9 20-29   14 F   209 Alison Conway               Roxbury,MA                                                    
15    51:24  8:17    4 30-39   15 F   217 Colleen Heron               So.Boston,MA                                                  
16    51:45  8:21    1 50-59   16 F    11 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
17    52:03  8:24   10 20-29   17 F   139 Kelly Sullivan              Marshfield,MA                                                 
18    52:38  8:29    5 30-39   18 F    41 Shannon Mangano             Lexington,MA                                                  
19    52:42  8:30    6 30-39   19 F   408 Kristine Hamill             Marsh Field,MA                                                
20    52:59  8:33    7 30-39   20 F   162 Susan Gormley               Rockland,MA                                                   
21    53:06  8:34    8 30-39   21 F   414 Heidi Sargent               Halifax,MA                                                    
22    53:27  8:37   11 20-29   22 F   467 Meghan O'Neil               Weymouth,MA                                                   
23    53:44  8:40    9 30-39   23 F   282 Sarah Smith                 Scituate,MA                                                   
24    53:46  8:40   12 20-29   24 F    47 Jillian Duddy               South Boston,MA                                               
25    53:51  8:41   13 20-29   25 F   125 Lauren Glancy               Scituate,MA                                                   
26    54:02  8:43    3 40-49   26 F   550 Anna Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                   
27    54:07  8:44   10 30-39   27 F   194 Shannon Quinn               Scituate,MA                                                   
28    54:17  8:45    1 15-19   28 F   497 Mary Dipesa                 Hingham,MA                                                    
29    54:21  8:46   11 30-39   29 F    71 Erin Manganello             Weymouth,MA                                                   
30    54:25  8:47   12 30-39   30 F    62 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
31    54:47  8:50   13 30-39   31 F   477 Kristen Noaon               Scituate,MA                                                   
32    54:52  8:51   14 30-39   32 F   343 Jennifer Sampson            Boston,MA                                                     
33    55:34  8:58   15 30-39   33 F   490 Massie Bonne                Charlestown,MA                                                
34    56:03  9:02     Age?     34 F   337 Liz Grindle                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
35    56:11  9:04   16 30-39   35 F   126 Laura Christensen           Hanson,MA                                                     
36    56:12  9:04   17 30-39   36 F   308 Cathy Minich                Scituate,MA                                                   
37    56:15  9:04   18 30-39   37 F   342 Mary Nicole Nazzaro         Seattle,WA                                                    
38    56:16  9:05   14 20-29   38 F    77 Cassie Peitzman             Boston,MA                                                     
39    56:45  9:09   19 30-39   39 F    46 Sheila Bose                 Boston,MA                                                     
40    56:57  9:11   15 20-29   40 F   109 Devon Long-Lytle            Newton,MA                                                     
41    57:10  9:13    2 50-59   41 F    78 Kathy Stuart                Lexington,MA                                                  
42    57:30  9:16   20 30-39   42 F    74 Aimee Keating               Burlington,MA                                                 
43    57:34  9:17     Age?     43 F    66 Jennifer Earlston           Woburn,MA                                                     
44    57:36  9:17   21 30-39   44 F    60 Katelin Fitzgerald          Quincy,MA                                                     
45    57:38  9:18   16 20-29   45 F    85 Sarah Bock                  Boston,MA                                                     
46    57:39  9:18   17 20-29   46 F    56 Jessica Roy                 Boston,MA                                                     
47    57:40  9:18   22 30-39   47 F   335 Kristen Maloney             Whitman,MA                                                    
48    57:41  9:18   18 20-29   48 F    57 Jennifer Quinlan            Brighton,MA                                                   
49    57:42  9:18   19 20-29   49 F   525 Hanna Smith                 Boston,MA                                                     
50    57:43  9:19   20 20-29   50 F    55 Beth Murray                 Brighton,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News