Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waking Ned Devine 5K

Lowell, MA, April 14, 2009

[Overall Results | Female Results | 2009 Age Group Rankings | 2009 Female Age Group Rankings | 2009 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Week #2 Age Group Winners ]

Male Results

                    (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS RACE 2)

Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time       Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======    ===== ==== ===== 
  1 TITUS MUTINDA       M    44 LOWELL MA         1/39   17:05.4     5:31 1000  1000 
  2 JUSTIN SOUCY        M    27 HUDSON NH         1/21   18:05.0     5:50  944  1543 
  3 TIM BURKE           M    46 TYNGSBORO MA      2/39   18:08.6     5:51  941  1895 
  4 MARK BLAISDELL      M    51 WILMINGTON MA     1/23   18:15.1     5:53  936   936 
  5 BILL ADAMSON        M    28 LOWELL MA         2/21   18:50.4 PR  6:04  907  1794 
  6 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    46 ARLINGTON MA      3/39   18:51.1     6:05  906  1851 
  7 DAVID MICHAUD       M    39 BILLERICA MA      1/34   18:58.6 PR  6:07  900   900 
  8 CLIFF LENROPES      M    27 HACKENSACK NJ     3/21   19:01.1     6:08  898  1812 
  9 SCOTT O'BRIEN       M    27 CAMBRIDGE MA      4/21   19:07.2     6:10  893   893 
 10 CJ NORGAARD         M    33 WAYLAND MA        2/34   19:12.4 PR  6:11  889  1770 
 11 TOM OLEARY          M    43 METHUEN MA        4/39   19:14.1 PR  6:12  888  1791 
 12 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    40 METHUEN MA        5/39   19:14.7 PR  6:12  888  1778 
 13 JUSTIN CUREWITZ     M    19 PEABODY MA        1/2    19:29.5     6:17  876   876 
 14 MARSHALL RANDOLPH   M    60 WELLESLEY MA      1/12   19:37.5*    6:19  870   870 
 15 WILL SALTER         M    32 LOWELL MA         3/34   19:50.9 PR  6:24  861  1714 
 16 ERIC MOTTRAN        M    37 GROTON MA         4/34   19:52.4     6:24  859   859 
 17 DAVID HARDY         M    36 CHELMSFORD MA     5/34   19:55.4     6:25  857   857 
 18 JIM LANTEIGNE       M    49 N CHELMSFORD MA   6/39   20:05.8 PR  6:29  850   850 
 19 BRIAN BETSOLD       M    26 CHELMSFORD MA     5/21   20:12.7 PR  6:31  845   845 
 20 FIL FARIA           M    44 HUDSON NH         7/39   20:18.8 PR  6:33  841  1681 
 21 FRANK GEORGES       M    31 LOWELL MA         6/34   20:24.3     6:35  837  1770 
 22 DON GATTON          M    59 NASHUA NH         2/23   20:26.4     6:35  836  1687 
 23 MICHAEL THOMPSON    M    47 DUNSTABLE MA      8/39   20:27.7 PR  6:36  835  1689 
 24 DAN BEAULIEU        M    27 LOWELL MA         6/21   20:33.9 PR  6:38  830  1662 
 25 JASON BUI           M    28 TYNGSBORO MA      7/21   20:39.6 PR  6:39  827  1662 
 26 BRIAN WEILBRENNER   M    46 DUNSTABLE MA      9/39   20:48.1     6:42  821  1657 
 27 KEN GOODIN          M    54 LOWELL MA         3/23   20:54.2     6:44  817  1628 
 28 WILLIAM ROBBINS     M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    10/39   21:09.3 PR  6:49  807  1636 
 29 ROBERT CROKE        M    52 BURLINGTON MA     4/23   21:11.1     6:50  806  1633 
 30 FOX MULDER          M    40 LOWELL MA        11/39   21:13.1     6:50  805  1607 
 31 BRIAN LESNIAK       M    21 DRACUT MA         8/21   21:15.4 PR  6:51  803  1620 
 32 MIKE SMYTH          M    49 MANCHESTER NH    12/39   21:16.7     6:51  803   803 
 33 PAUL HADLEY         M    45 N CHELMSFORD MA  13/39   21:25.5 PR  6:54  797  1577 
 34 MATTHEW BRACH       M    29 CHELMSFORD MA     9/21   21:31.1     6:56  794  1599 
 35 BEN O`MEARA         M    37 WHITINSVILLE MA   7/34   21:35.2 PR  6:57  791  1590 
 36 GARY SEE            M    62 SALEM NH          2/12   22:03.2     7:06  774  1543 
 37 TRENTON HOYT        M    23 WILMINGTON MA    10/21   22:03.8 PR  7:07  774  1572 
 38 DOUG ROBINSON       M    45 CHELMSFORD MA    14/39   22:05.6     7:07  773  1561 
 39 EDWARD BURNS        M    58 DERRY NH          5/23   22:07.3     7:08  772  1555 
 40 CHRIS JANSON        M    44 NEWBURYPORT MA   15/39   22:07.9     7:08  772  1559 
 41 STEVO SMOCILAC      M    33 FRAMINGHAM MA     8/34   22:08.4     7:08  771   771 
 42 CHUCK FARROW        M    48 CARLISLE MA      16/39   22:17.9     7:11  766  1536 
 43 ALEX MACINA         M    34 NASHUA NH         9/34   22:19.3     7:12  765   765 
 44 PATRICK CALDWELL    M    53 MANVILLE RI       6/23   22:22.2     7:12  763   763 
 45 ROBERT NEVIN        M    45 DERRY NH         17/39   22:23.0     7:13  763  1553 
 46 JOHN DUCHARME       M    40 N BROOKFIELD MA  18/39   22:24.1     7:13  762  1537 
 47 JOHN SINGLETON      M    56 NEWTON MA         7/23   22:25.6     7:14  762  1508 
 48 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    29 N CHELMSFORD MA  11/21   22:26.3 PR  7:14  761  1513 
 49 JAY MOLLOY          M    44 BOXFORD MA       19/39   22:35.4     7:17  756  1505 
 50 ED AUSTIN           M    47 LOWELL MA        20/39   22:38.3     7:18  754  1463 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline









                    (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS RACE 2)

Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time       Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======    ===== ==== ===== 
 51 ADAM SABLICH        M    26 N CHELMSFORD MA  12/21   22:39.5 PR  7:18  754  1504 
 52 JAMES MCVEIGH       M    34 REVERE MA        10/34   22:46.4 PR  7:20  750  1467 
 53 PAUL DILORENZO      M    35 HAVERHILL MA     11/34   22:50.6     7:22  748  1497 
 54 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    30 LOWELL MA        12/34   22:53.2     7:22  746  1490 
 55 BRYON MACSWEENEY    M    34 HUDSON NH        13/34   22:54.9     7:23  745  1458 
 56 GENE ZAWROTHNY      M    32 BOSTON MA        14/34   23:01.5     7:25  742   742 
 57 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    67 CHELMSFORD MA     3/12   23:05.7     7:27  739  1506 
 58 MARK CORBETT        M    53 PELHAM NH         8/23   23:06.4     7:27  739  1500 
 59 TIM CAMPBELL        M    51 PELHAM NH         9/23   23:08.0 PR  7:27  738  1473 
 60 BARRY PEARSON       M    64 CHELMSFORD MA     4/12   23:10.8     7:28  737  1473 
 61 JOE RYAN            M    19 LOWELL MA         2/2    23:14.4 PR  7:29  735  1477 
 62 RICHARD BRESLIN     M    52 LOWELL MA        10/23   23:19.8     7:31  732  1475 
 63 WILL KRZEWICK       M    26 CAMBRIDGE MA     13/21   23:28.8     7:34  727  1479 
 64 MICHAEL SULLIVAN    M    27 LOWELL MA        14/21   23:37.7     7:37  723   723 
 65 MARTIN FLAGG        M    45 WOBURN MA        21/39   23:41.5     7:38  721   721 
 66 MIKE STANWYCK       M    57 NASHUA NH        11/23   23:42.4 PR  7:38  720  1439 
 67 DAVE LABRODE        M    51 HAVERHILL MA     12/23   23:45.0     7:39  719  1444 
 68 ALI TAIOB           M    39 WESTFORD MA      15/34   23:53.9     7:42  715   715 
 69 JOHN VOLPE          M    24 CHELMSFORD MA    15/21   23:54.3     7:42  714  1410 
 70 CHARLIE FARRINGTON  M    64 METHUEN MA        5/12   24:08.1     7:47  708   708 
 71 RYAN SULLIVAN       M    26 TEWKSBURY MA     16/21   24:12.4 PR  7:48  705  1401 
 72 WESLEY DEMAURA      M    27 LOWELL MA        17/21   24:13.7 PR  7:48  705  1413 
 73 JIM SCOTTI          M    42 MIDDLETON MA     22/39   24:17.6     7:50  703  1414 
 74 RAMSEY JOHNSON      M    36 CHELMSFORD MA    16/34   24:25.8     7:52  699  1405 
 75 SCOTT COLLINS       M    28 CHELMSFORD MA    18/21   24:26.7     7:53  699  1379 
 76 ROB HALEY           M    32 CHELMSFORD MA    17/34   24:39.1     7:57  693   693 
 77 BRETT CROMWELL      M    35 LOWELL MA        18/34   24:40.1 PR  7:57  692  1381 
 78 STEVEN GUERTIN      M    34 LUNENBURG MA     19/34   24:51.6 PR  8:01  687  1344 
 79 STEVE AUSTIN        M    40 N CHELMSFORD MA  23/39   25:09.7 PR  8:06  679  1356 
 80 JAY SHORT           M    43 ROWLEY MA        24/39   25:21.7 PR  8:10  673  1323 
 81 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    57 LOWELL MA        13/23   25:22.6     8:11  673  1337 
 82 JOHN BURKE          M    49 HAVERHILL MA     25/39   25:30.0     8:13  670  1353 
 83 CHRIS KAMINARIS     M    36 HOLLIS NH        20/34   25:40.9 PR  8:16  665  1285 
 84 BRIAN STOWELL       M    37 LOWELL MA        21/34   25:43.1 PR  8:17  664  1319 
 85 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    59 BILLERICA MA     14/23   25:46.4     8:18  663  1322 
 86 TIMOTHY RILEY       M    50 HAVERHILL MA     15/23   25:59.2     8:22  657   657 
 87 MATT BROE           M    23 LOWELL MA        19/21   26:01.5 PR  8:23  656  1293 
 88 PAUL RILEY          M    42 GROTON MA        26/39   26:09.2     8:26  653  1358 
 89 JIM KURDZO          M    49 DUNSTABLE MA     27/39   26:13.4     8:27  651  1325 
 90 KEVIN MOULTON       M    55 DRACUT MA        16/23   26:17.4     8:28  650  1354 
 91 CHRISTOPHER NANCE   M    51 WOBURN MA        17/23   26:25.0 PR  8:31  646  1303 
 92 KEVIN CURLEY        M    31 BOSTON MA        22/34   26:26.1 PR  8:31  646  1272 
 93 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    70 CHELMSFORD MA     1/1    26:26.4     8:31  646  1311 
 94 MICHAEL BARBIN      M    27 PELHAM NH        20/21   26:47.2 PR  8:38  637  1236 
 95 TERENCE MCCARTHY    M    45 PLAISTOW NH      28/39   26:56.9 PR  8:41  634  1248 
 96 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    31 LOWELL MA        23/34   26:59.2 PR  8:42  633  1243 
 97 TIM TROUT           M    40 LOWELL MA        29/39   27:12.4     8:46  628   628 
 98 ADRIAN WASYLYSHYN   M    30 LOWELL MA        24/34   27:19.6 PR  8:48  625   625 
 99 RICH KENNEY         M    49 ATKINSON NH      30/39   27:25.9     8:50  622   622 
100 STEVE MOLAND        M    65 LITCHFIELD NH     6/12   27:34.9     8:53  619  1413 










                    (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS RACE 2)

Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time       Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======    ===== ==== ===== 
101 CLINT O'BRIEN       M    62 N BILLERICA MA    7/12   27:35.2     8:53  619   619 
102 PAUL HUDSON         M    61 HAVERHILL MA      8/12   27:39.6     8:55  617   617 
103 PATRICK SHERIDAN    M    48 LOWELL MA        31/39   27:50.8     8:58  613   613 
104 HENRY LANDRY SR     M    50 LOWELL MA        18/23   27:53.3 PR  8:59  612  1229 
105 TOM LUCEY           M    50 CHELMSFORD MA    19/23   27:55.5     9:00  611  1195 
106 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    37 TYNGSBORO MA     25/34   28:09.5     9:04  606  1210 
107 BILL GREENWOOD      M    53 DRACUT MA        20/23   28:11.5 PR  9:05  606  1185 
108 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE    M    63 PEPPERELL MA      9/12   28:40.5     9:14  595  1196 
109 TOM D'AMICO         M    38 METHUEN MA       26/34   28:42.4 PR  9:15  595  1173 
110 JOE COSGROVE        M    47 METHUEN MA       32/39   28:49.9 PR  9:17  592   592 
111 DAVID JOHNSON       M    63 CHELMSFORD MA    10/12   28:54.2 PR  9:19  591  1187 
112 JOHN DASZKIEWICZ    M    60 N READING MA     11/12   29:18.6     9:27  583   583 
113 JEFF MARCHAND       M    40 N CHELMSFORD MA  33/39   29:21.3     9:27  582   582 
114 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    39 HAVERHILL MA     27/34   29:22.2     9:28  581   581 
115 ERIC STUCKER        M    51 SALISBURY MA     21/23   29:26.1     9:29  580  1143 
116 TONY SAATHOFF       M    41 DRACUT MA        34/39   29:26.4     9:29  580   580 
117 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    50 LONDONDERRY NH   22/23   29:30.7     9:30  579   579 
118 DOUGLAS SYLVESTER   M    39 MARBOROUGH MA    28/34   29:34.9     9:32  577  1125 
119 TIM WILKINS         M    31 HAVERHILL MA     29/34   29:38.2     9:33  576  1178 
120 JAMES SHELTON       M    54 LOWELL MA        23/23   29:40.9     9:34  575  1157 
121 MARK ROBERTS        M    45 LOWELL MA        35/39   29:43.9     9:35  574  1165 
122 TONY PEREIRA        M    37 LOWELL MA        30/34   29:45.0     9:35  574   574 
123 ED BRYLCZYK         M    61 ANDOVER MA       12/12   29:48.0     9:36  573   573 
124 DAVID HEDISON       M    38 CHELMSFORD MA    31/34   29:59.7 PR  9:40  569  1128 
125 JOHN EVANS          M    35 PEABODY MA       32/34   31:27.2    10:08  543   543 
126 JOE NAGLE           M    37 N CHELMSFORD MA  33/34   33:02.6 PR 10:39  517  1013 
127 KENNETH ZACCAGNINI  M    46 BILLERICA MA     36/39   33:13.0    10:42  514  1024 
128 CHRISTOPHER VALLIER M    29 METHUEN MA       21/21   33:44.6    10:52  506   506 
129 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    45 ACTON MA         37/39   34:05.1 PR 10:59  501  1004 
130 PATRICK HERNDON     M    48 NEWBURYPORT MA   38/39   35:11.0    11:20  485   485 
131 MICHAEL BLUM        M    33 LOWELL MA        34/34   36:36.0    11:47  466   466 
132 SELCUK AMASYA       M    42 HAVERHILL MA     39/39   36:46.1    11:51  464   464 

 4/15/2009  9:01AM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News