Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack River 10 mile trail race

Andover, MA, April 11, 2009

[Overall | Women | Teams ]

Age Groups

Category Place Time Name Sex Age Team
F00-19 1 1:45:46 Vivian Wehner F 17
F20-39 1 1:12:40 Abby Mahoney F 31 CMS
2 1:16:08 Amber Cullen F 26 GCS
2 1:19:40 Diana Davis F 23
3 1:23:09 Mary Vaughn F 24
4 1:25:21 Kristen Sullivan F 30
5 1:26:28 Deidre Cullen F 23
6 1:28:14 Jennifer Starrott F 32
7 1:29:30 Cristina Emphasis F 27
8 1:29:49 Kate Sharry F 34 CMS
9 1:30:48 Lisa Maciorakoski F 32
10 1:31:03 Mike Cesarini F 34
11 1:31:37 Anne Yazdani F 31 GFRC
12 1:31:41 Jane Ciccone F 34
13 1:33:21 Meghan Goughan F 37
14 1:37:41 Katie Adams F 24
15 1:39:02 Katie Kane F 27
16 1:39:31 Emily Trespas F 38 Trail Pixie
17 1:39:59 Chris Durden F 32
18 1:42:06 Jill Nugent F 38
19 1:44:21 Penelope Donhauser F 31
20 1:44:42 Elizabeth Touchette F 26
21 1:45:29 Stephanie Fuller F 23
22 1:46:47 Kimberly Harriman F 30
23 1:49:42 Martha McQuaide F 39
24 1:51:23 Heidi Hales F 38
25 1:53:10 Annie Wearing F 35
26 1:58:08 Nicole Starrott F 37
27 2:00:24 Kristen Ouellette F 27
28 2:01:04 Danielle Storey F 30
29 2:06:17 Shelly Ouellette F 26
F40-49 1 1:14:27 Lisa Mikkelsen F 43 GFRC/Inov 8
2 1:24:04 Kathy Moore F 43 GFRC/Inov 8
3 1:27:37 Dawn Heinrich F 47 WMM
4 1:27:46 Heidi Havron F 42 GCS
5 1:28:27 Tina Kimball F 42
6 1:43:26 Linda Bates F 46 TIR
7 1:44:36 Margaret Kirshner F 48
7 1:49:44 Therresa Brockelman F 40
8 1:50:26 Paula Finestone F 40
9 1:50:27 Cheryl Mulvey F 48 GAC
10 1:51:42 Donna Nielsen F 40
11 1:52:55 Theresa mcCumiskey F 45
12 1:52:58 Carol Walsh F 44
13 1:58:12 Deloras Hoskins F 40
14 2:01:20 Sue Winchester F 42
15 2:34:15 Ann Rakovic F 49 GFRC
F50-59 1 1:25:20 Lisa Doucette F 53 CSU
2 1:44:43 Deb Touchette F 53 Wicked RC
3 1:46:03 Carol Comeau F 53 WCRC
3 1:55:04 Denise Dion F 50 WMAC
4 2:08:29 Marie Leigh F 50 GFRC
5 2:09:25 Kathleen Cartier F 52 AA
F60+ 1 1:43:56 Linda Usher F 60 CMS
2 2:03:07 Jean Barry F 64 GAC
M00-19 1 1:06:45 Chris Estrella M 18 LHS
2 1:20:54 Jonathan Edwin M 14
2 1:25:59 Elijah Bucher M 12 Nitehawk Sports
M20-39 1 0:57:31 Chris Mahoney M 31 Whirlaway
2 0:59:13 Kevin Tilton M 27 CMS
3 0:59:51 Ben Nephew M 33 CMS/Inov 8
4 1:03:52 Al Bernier M 34 CMS
5 1:04:05 John Paul Lewicke M 23 GCS
6 1:04:43 Dan LeBouef M 31
7 1:05:23 Andy King M 33
8 1:05:31 Danny Ferreira M 26 GCS
9 1:05:46 Seth Williams M 31
10 1:05:57 Patrick Dwyer M 37 NETT
11 1:06:52 Ryan Eckel M 30 GBTC
12 1:07:03 Steve Postfontaine M 27
13 1:07:23 Tim Mahoney M 29 CMS
13 1:07:32 John  Blouin M 20 GBTC
14 1:08:31 Gabriel Flanders M 33 WMM
15 1:08:40 John Donovan M 36
16 1:09:01 Karl Sineath M 30
17 1:09:42 Mark Wimmer M 38 GCS
18 1:11:03 Rory Kondrad M 29 SRR
19 1:11:05 Brad Birkel M 30
20 1:11:58 Matthew Berglel M 30
21 1:12:25 Frank Debonis M 38
22 1:14:57 Arryn Brezinski M 37
23 1:15:05 Giant Parlin M 33 Trail Monster
24 1:16:22 Mike Quintal M 31 CMS
25 1:16:41 Erick Osborn M 34 Trail Monster
26 1:17:40 Daniel Green M 32
27 1:18:11 Dave Hannon M 38 NETT
28 1:18:13 Benjamin Winther M 37
29 1:18:43 Jay Curry M 37
30 1:19:13 Jim Stevenson M 38
31 1:19:38 Marcus Jaiclin M 37
32 1:19:51 Curtis Morris M 39
33 1:20:41 Brandon Villarreal M 36 SRR
34 1:21:54 Dan Frisch M 25
35 1:22:05 Jeff Aroius M 39 Boston Tri
36 1:23:08 Mark Barton M 37
37 1:24:38 Angel Pobon M 31
38 1:24:51 Anthony Ellis M 28
39 1:24:54 Joshua Harriman M 31
40 1:25:41 James Mackenzie M 32
41 1:26:46 Richard Dachillis M 39
42 1:28:25 Tim Rothfuss M 39
43 1:29:58 Ted Witman M 31
44 1:30:16 David J Farrell M 28
45 1:31:27 Mark Gaffney M 33
46 1:31:35 Zachary Donhauser M 32
47 1:31:54 Michael Agbay M 36
48 1:31:55 Philip Walsh M 34
49 1:32:18 Charlie Miller M 28
50 1:32:55 Chris McDermott M 38
51 1:34:06 Ken Poschmann M 34
52 1:35:13 Kevin Zelelhoski M 33 Team Extreme
53 1:36:55 David Appleyard M 32
54 1:37:43 Mika Latra-Kokko M 34
55 1:38:20 Michael Kane M 31
56 1:39:16 Mac Bonafede M 30
57 1:39:17 Tod Donhauser M 34
58 1:39:18 Rob Feldman M 39
59 1:39:50 Rob MacDonald M 30
60 1:41:24 Clinton Graves M 23
61 1:42:54 Joel Helgerson M 33
62 1:44:23 William Resnick M 39
63 1:45:25 Kevin Yetman M 39 MVS
64 1:49:31 Tate Weatherbie M 31 CRR
65 1:54:39 Joe Harney M 36
M40-49 1 1:02:46 Dan Verrington M 46 CMS
2 1:02:55 David Quintal M 45 CMS
2 1:04:01 Tim Van Orden M 40 CMS/Raw food
3 1:04:23 Nash Macdara M 42
4 1:07:09 Christopher Smith M 43 NETT
5 1:08:25 Mark Kimball M 49 Whirlaway
6 1:11:18 Steve Wolfe M 44 Acidotic racing
7 1:12:18 Scott Spence M 44 Grey Wolves
8 1:14:19 Douglas Casa M 40
9 1:15:53 Matthew Dugan M 45
10 1:16:20 Andrew Donaldson M 40 CSU
11 1:18:17 Udom Sornbutark M 47
12 1:18:30 Brad Pechacek M 47
13 1:18:52 David Louis M 45
14 1:19:09 Richard Georato M 41
15 1:19:16 Peter Lopriore M 43
16 1:19:21 Carlos Borges M 44 E-Street
17 1:22:04 Dave Geary M 43 Team Gloucester
18 1:22:06 Tom Varick M 44
19 1:22:11 Bob Gannon M 40
20 1:23:11 Jim Dangora M 46 L-Street
21 1:23:59 Steven Powers M 44
22 1:24:09 Paul Comeau M 47
23 1:24:18 Bob Blake M 46
24 1:24:34 Kiko Bracker M 40 Parkway RC
25 1:24:57 Dennis Estrella M 47
26 1:25:01 Gary Jewett M 42 Team Gloucester
27 1:25:19 Thomas Parker M 41 CSU
28 1:25:35 Kevin Curtin M 46 NB-Boston
29 1:27:06 Glen Swanbon M 44 MVS
30 1:28:02 John Burke M 43 NETT
31 1:28:57 James Burns M 41
32 1:29:15 Brian Durkin M 44 WCRC
33 1:32:04 John Piekos M 44 Grey Wolves
34 1:32:07 Ian Fownes M 42
35 1:32:19 Chris Crawford M 40
36 1:32:28 Richard Coe M 42 Raggamuffin
37 1:34:05 Thomas Speidel M 48
38 1:34:08 Nimo Parikh M 40
39 1:35:12 Eric Smith M 49
40 1:35:32 Chris Kelly M 43
41 1:36:28 Mariano Santangelo M 40 GDTC
42 1:36:54 Edward Soares M 47
43 1:37:26 John Hollister M 42
44 1:37:32 John Monahan M 45
45 1:38:54 Micky Ward M 43 Team Micky
46 1:38:55 Rick Dupuis M 49 Team Micky
47 1:39:33 Patrick Cook M 44 E-Street
48 1:39:35 Barry Scanlon M 43
49 1:41:13 Eric Burgess M 46 MVS
50 1:43:05 Craig Drake M 44
51 1:45:21 Mike Fitzgerald M 48 Tri-fitness
52 1:45:30 Patrick Flaherty M 48 L-Street
53 1:47:16 Michael Goolkasian M 45 GAC
54 1:51:06 Paul Copeland M 45
55 1:51:43 Frank Fang M 48
56 1:52:19 Edward Mulvey M 49 GAC
57 1:53:44 Frank Schofield M 45
58 1:55:59 David Burney M 45 NETT
59 1:59:22 Robert Carter M 47
60 1:59:59 David Liese M 47
61 2:10:26 Mark Fitzpatrick M 49
62 2:11:51 Brenda Gurry M 42
63 2:29:50 Michael English M 43 Tri-fury  
M50-59 1 1:07:45 Mathew Curran M 51 Team Gloucester
2 1:16:04 Eric Bucher M 50 Mass Velocity
3 1:16:54 Steve Tomasi M 51 GCS
4 1:16:55 Bob Gillis M 54 Team Gloucester
5 1:18:15 David Holt M 50 CMS
6 1:18:39 Patrick McVeigh M 53
7 1:22:24 Greg Cullen M 56
8 1:23:03 Bob Dion M 53 WMAC
9 1:26:29 Matt Flynn M 51
10 1:28:34 Bill Morse M 57
11 1:32:36 Steve Collopy M 52 GFRC
12 1:33:35 David Dlesk M 50
13 1:34:09 David Farrell M 56
14 1:36:26 John Miller M 51
15 1:39:26 Brian Gallagher M 59 Rochester Runners
16 1:40:14 Stephen Touchette M 54 Wicked RC
17 1:43:57 Douglas Usher M 53 CMS
18 1:48:51 Jeff Hattem M 58 Crank Racing
19 1:49:14 Steve Dukich M 51
20 1:49:41 Stan Vassallo M 59
21 1:52:07 Pete Shea M 54 BHBB
22 1:52:59 Timothy O'Connor M 51
23 1:53:12 Jim Ells M 55
24 1:54:28 Chris Harrison M 55 L-Street
25 1:57:20 Daniel Holmes M 54
26 1:58:56 Michael Sullivan M 50 Bay State Tri
27 2:15:22 Kevin Strom M 53
M60-69 1 1:16:35 Marshall Randolph M 60 CSU
2 1:37:24 Bill Howard M 60
3 1:44:40 Art Barrett M 61
4 1:46:48 John Parker M 69 TVFR/NE65+
5 1:49:29 Paul Grant M 61 CSU
6 1:54:11 Robert Vaughn M 61
7 1:54:48 Allen Hoffman M 67 CMS
8 1:56:52 Raymond Boutotte M 63 NMC
9 1:57:01 John Loring M 61
10 2:21:02 Barry Ostrow M 66 GFRC
11 2:21:17 Robert Schrater M 60
M70+ 1 1:41:35 Tony Federer M 70 WMM
2 2:11:32 Richard Busa M 79 GFRC/NE65+



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News