Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Manatee County Elementary School Track Championship

Bradenton, FL, May 9, 2009

2009 Complete Results

For more race information, see BradentonRunnersClub.com.

Licensed to Braden River High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 06:37 PM
                     ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                   CHILDREN'S THERAPY - MANASOTA ELKS #2734                    
                     BRADEN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  - 5/9/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 800 Meter Run 3rd Grade
================================================================
        MEET: * 3:03.20  4/12/2008   Marline Valcin, ORANGE RIDGE              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaleiya Lee               3 Bradenton Christ       2:49.82* 
  2 Kate Nassab                3 Willis                 3:04.63  
  3 Jojo Coulter               3 Rowlett                3:09.56  
  4 Elise Maddaloni            3 Wakeland               3:10.02  
  5 Sydney Waiters             3 Blackburn              3:12.69  
  6 Eva Preston                3 Saint Stephen's        3:13.77  
  7 Gabby Coulter              3 Rowlett                3:16.33  
  8 Sara Dyson                 3 Freedom                3:16.37  
  9 Emma Moneuse               3 Anna Maria             3:18.45  
 10 Alyssa Gagon               3 Gene Witt              3:19.10  
 11 Cameron Lizardi            3 Freedom                3:20.50  
 12 Chole Keegan               3 Anna Maria             3:21.50  
 13 Alanna Duch                3 Williams               3:24.00  
 14 Olivia Glavan              3 Anna Maria             3:25.88  
 15 Bailey Ballam              3 Bashaw                 3:26.54  
 16 Miranda Stowers            3 Virgil Mills           3:26.86  
 17 Nicole Breiter             3 Saint Stephen's        3:27.72  
 18 Meagan Mercier             3 Willis                 3:28.28  
 19 Holly MACLOUD              3 Gene Witt              3:29.20  
 20 Mary Farnsworth            3 Bashaw                 3:32.95  
 21 Hannah Springer            3 Willis                 3:33.00  
 22 Emma Vigne                 3 Saint Stephen's        3:34.41  
 22 Ryanne Jaffal              3 Williams               3:34.41  
 24 Na'Kiera Laws              3 Blackburn              3:37.43  
 25 Maxine Maldonado           3 Wakeland               3:39.38  
 26 Grace Mumford              3 Williams               3:45.03  
 27 Alexis Marney              3 Bashaw                 3:51.01  
 28 Alexis Furrow              3 Blackburn              3:51.11  
 29 Windi DeSear               3 Myakka City Scho       3:53.04  
 30 Gracie Mc Clure            3 Bradenton Christ       3:53.79  
 31 Shania Mohammed King       3 Bayshore               3:53.89  
 32 Laney Burton               3 Virgil Mills           3:58.18  
 33 Ivy Proffitt               3 Gene Witt              4:04.95  
 34 Haley Suave                3 Bayshore               4:06.57  
 35 Kimberly Aquirre           3 Daughtrey              4:07.07  
 36 Courtney Zoller            3 Wakeland               4:10.72  
 37 Sherry Best                3 Myakka City Scho       4:13.13  
 38 Emily Barbosa              3 Ballard                4:14.51  
 39 Devon Kramer               3 Virgil Mills           4:18.01  
 40 Madi Waldo                 3 Bradenton Christ       4:19.21  
 41 Donna Ruch                 3 Daughtrey              5:20.89  
 
Event 2  Boys 800 Meter Run 3rd Grade
================================================================
        MEET: * 2:53.20  4/12/2008   John Rivera, BRADEN RIVER                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Howell               3 Saint Stephen's        2:48.91* 
  2 Max Joseph                 3 Daughtrey              2:56.90  
  3 Joshua Bowers              3 Williams               2:59.18  
  3 Mason Fisher               3 Freedom                2:59.18  
  5 Cade Breslich              3 Bashaw                 2:59.19  
  6 Caleb Ward                 3 Williams               3:03.25  
  7 Max Coutsolicmtsos         3 Willis                 3:04.28  
  8 Adam Scott                 3 Freedom                3:05.39  
  9 Andrew Ross                3 Saint Stephen's        3:07.57  
 10 Alex Gonzalez              3 Willis                 3:11.37  
 11 Cameron Garganta           3 Freedom                3:12.09  
 12 Mason Nickell              3 Bashaw                 3:12.12  
 13 Fevin Bass                 3 Willis                 3:13.33  
 14 Alec Stettler              3 Wakeland               3:15.87  
 15 Carson Weymeyer            3 Bashaw                 3:16.98  
 16 Luke Valadie               3 Anna Maria             3:17.25  
 17 Ethan Bestrand             3 Anna Maria             3:21.35  
 18 Taylor Butler              3 Williams               3:21.40  
 19 Timothy Smith              3 Virgil Mills           3:22.39  
 20 Ian VanArsdall             3 Rowlett                3:23.09  
 21 Randy Kelly                3 Blackburn              3:24.33  
 22 Dakota Redman              3 Myakka City Scho       3:29.44  
 23 Adrian Davis               3 Daughtrey              3:29.76  
 24 Blaize Colmorgen           3 Ballard                3:30.32  
 25 Jake Ross                  3 Saint Stephen's        3:32.52  
 26 Marcus Nieves              3 Virgil Mills           3:33.90  
 27 Brandon Mills              3 Anna Maria             3:34.92  
 28 Tyler Brown                3 Gene Witt              3:35.00  
 29 Martin Cavillo             3 Bayshore               3:35.77  
 30 Andrew Lim                 3 Wakeland               3:36.50  
 31 Chase Knopf                3 Virgil Mills           3:36.64  
 32 Angel Calcorzi             3 Bayshore               3:38.46  
 33 Domingo Cortez             3 Orange Ridge           3:40.16  
 34 Angel Pallares             3 Blackburn              3:41.59  
 35 Spencer Palmer             3 Gene Witt              3:42.41  
 36 Zach Mayer                 3 Gene Witt              3:44.59  
 37 Brandon Bautista           3 Wakeland               4:04.41  
 38 Albert Brooks              3 Blackburn              4:09.64  
 39 Tyaarian White             3 Daughtrey              4:09.67  
 40 Micah Coblentz             3 Rowlett                4:11.44  
 41 Markey Vasquez             3 Bayshore               4:12.26  
 42 Tommie Freemon             3 Daughtrey              4:19.20  
 43 Cris Aviles                3 Ballard                4:59.30  
 44 Jared McCaann              3 Rowlett                5:12.06  
 -- Lucio Gomez                3 Orange Ridge               DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 4th Grade
================================================================
        MEET: * 3:04.20  4/12/2008   Ally Rahn, WILLIS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Ross                 4 Willis                 2:59.22* 
  2 Andrea McDonald            4 Braden River           2:59.26* 
  3 Paige Morrison             5 Bradenton Christ       3:03.41* 
  4 Emma Madden                4 Freedom                3:07.81  
  5 Caitlin Camire             4 Braden River           3:08.35  
  6 Alexandra Howe             4 Saint Stephen's        3:08.41  
  7 Tezereah Fuller-Jones      4 Blackburn              3:09.45  
  8 Madelyn Kumar              4 Willis                 3:11.69  
  9 Candace Powell             4 Saint Stephen's        3:11.87  
 10 Marisol Garcia             4 Virgil Mills           3:13.87  
 11 Anna Drulia                4 Rowlett                3:15.30  
 12 Emily Marhold              4 Wakeland               3:18.18  
 13 Luci Derrick               4 Virgil Mills           3:18.84  
 14 Makensie Fisher            4 Freedom                3:19.51  
 15 Rose Baillie               4 Saint Stephen's        3:21.00  
 16 Haley Hubbard              4 Bashaw                 3:21.45  
 17 Sarah Crawford             4 Bashaw                 3:23.45  
 18 Keith'La Bridgewater       4 Gene Witt              3:24.44  
 19 Kristi Vole                4 Gene Witt              3:24.77  
 20 Meredith Haas              4 Freedom                3:24.93  
 21 Reesie Karkoff             4 Bayshore               3:25.72  
 22 Autumn Orville             4 Williams               3:30.42  
 23 Brittnaye Wester           4 Blackburn              3:32.27  
 24 Christine Penrod           4 Virgil Mills           3:33.85  
 25 Hannah Henderson           4 Bayshore               3:36.25  
 26 Kyra Himes                 4 Williams               3:37.50  
 27 Kinsey Goelz               4 Gene Witt              3:40.03  
 28 Michelle Washburn          4 Bashaw                 3:41.26  
 29 Abby Hayes                 4 Wakeland               3:42.33  
 30 Kara Mathis                4 Willis                 3:43.12  
 31 Gabriella Fulwood          4 Bayshore               3:43.31  
 32 Alex Tolksdorf             4 Ballard                3:49.71  
 33 Danielle Caparelli         4 Anna Maria             3:50.91  
 34 Destiny Lane               4 Manatee                3:51.12  
 35 Elleane Blacknor           4 Daughtrey              3:58.38  
 36 Shaniya Howard             4 Wakeland               3:58.66  
 37 Gretchen Ebert             4 Williams               3:59.67  
 38 Demetrius Dacosta          4 Daughtrey              4:02.62  
 39 Marylin Betomos            4 Daughtrey              4:08.00  
 40 Meonese Scurry             4 Daughtrey              4:11.04  
 41 Altrenia Johnson           4 Manatee                4:11.49  
 42 Kia Kern                   4 Anna Maria             4:14.46  
 43 Susana Flores              4 Ballard                4:20.89  
 44 Tiffany Jackson            4 Rowlett                4:27.15  
 45 Sydney Marsh               4 Rowlett                4:38.10  
 -- Brooke Schamber            4 Ballard                    DNF  
 -- Taliyah Gissendanner       4 Orange Ridge               DNF  
 -- Taylor Baker               4 Blackburn                  DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4th Grade
================================================================
        MEET: * 2:51.70  4/12/2008   J.J. Fisher, FREEDOM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Twenty               4 Virgil Mills           2:39.85* 
  2 Jacob Scheid               4 Freedom                2:43.64* 
  3 John Rivera                4 Braden River           2:44.17* 
  4 Sam Ronderos               4 Freedom                2:48.89* 
  5 Andrew Csubak              4 Saint Stephen's        2:52.80  
  6 Tyler Puhalovich           4 Braden River           2:54.59  
  7 Tyler Busby                4 Ballard                2:54.83  
  8 Colton Zimring             4 Freedom                2:56.55  
  9 Nico Cardenas              4 Willis                 3:01.88  
 10 Juwaan Jenkins             4 Bashaw                 3:03.51  
 11 Jonathan Boyd              4 Saint Stephen's        3:03.73  
 12 Donny McGuire              4 Myakka City Scho       3:04.45  
 13 Garrett Felly              4 Willis                 3:05.25  
 14 Jonathan Locke             4 Williams               3:06.78  
 15 Hunter Reed                4 Gene Witt              3:07.88  
 16 Richie Suba                4 Braden River           3:09.09  
 17 Tristan Hillerich          4 Wakeland               3:09.44  
 18 Anthony DiMare             4 Willis                 3:10.57  
 19 Chris Cook                 4 Bayshore               3:10.81  
 20 Mikah Milton               4 Blackburn              3:13.94  
 21 Nicholas Traylor           4 Bashaw                 3:18.14  
 22 Daniel Rocco               4 Gene Witt              3:18.66  
 22 Hunter Stanek              4 Blackburn              3:18.66  
 24 Ivan Rodriguez             4 Ballard                3:19.67  
 25 Collin Karras              4 Bayshore               3:20.26  
 26 Dotra Powell               4 Manatee                3:20.57  
 27 Eli Mathews                4 Virgil Mills           3:25.37  
 28 Austin Morrow              4 Anna Maria             3:25.58  
 29 Qion Burch                 4 Manatee                3:29.85  
 30 Aaron Cota                 4 Gene Witt              3:32.72  
 31 Jarob Talucci              4 Anna Maria             3:32.80  
 32 Dallas Green               4 Myakka City Scho       3:33.34  
 33 Zack Broderson             4 Williams               3:33.98  
 34 George Prince              4 Saint Stephen's        3:34.00  
 35 Da'Vince Davis             4 Blackburn              3:34.52  
 36 Jonathan Haynes            4 Virgil Mills           3:35.80  
 37 Ryan Fellows               4 Rowlett                3:37.18  
 38 Gavin Sentman              4 Anna Maria             3:38.49  
 39 Tyler Choate               4 Rowlett                3:59.06  
 40 Cade Hoback                4 Bayshore               4:02.27  
 41 Kamaris Isom               4 Orange Ridge           4:02.37  
 42 Kevin Durham               4 Daughtrey              4:05.41  
 43 Trace Parcels              4 Myakka City Scho       4:22.20  
 44 Stephen Howard             4 Wakeland               4:26.60  
 45 Cruz Aviles                4 Ballard                4:27.84  
 46 Jose Melgosa               4 Daughtrey              4:42.72  
 47 Jaquan Taylor              4 Daughtrey              4:44.62  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run 5th Grade
================================================================
        MEET: * 2:51.10  4/12/2008   Jermisha Collins, ROWLETT                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Chamberlin          5 Freedom                2:50.16* 
  2 Ally Rahn                  5 Willis                 2:51.19  
  3 Kristen Chamberlin         5 Freedom                2:55.59  
  4 Kelsey Scott               5 Gene Witt              2:55.79  
  5 Erin Nolan                 5 Braden River           2:59.05  
  6 Shreya Patel               5 Saint Stephen's        3:01.46  
  7 Dentiny Salters            5 Freedom                3:01.55  
  8 Olivia Ogles               5 Saint Stephen's        3:04.26  
  9 Lindsay Leskinen           5 Saint Stephen's        3:04.94  
 10 Brianna Blethen            5 Williams               3:06.01  
 11 Mia Weiderkehr             5 Bayshore               3:07.27  
 12 Julie Costanzo             5 Braden River           3:07.47  
 13 Julia Ortiz                5 Rowlett                3:11.95  
 14 Taylor Hillery             5 Blackburn              3:11.97  
 15 Cassandra Zec              5 Braden River           3:12.26  
 16 Maddy Valadie              5 Anna Maria             3:13.22  
 17 Kailyn Scully              5 Gene Witt              3:15.52  
 18 Gabrielle Bodanza          5 Williams               3:20.54  
 19 Madison Jean               5 Virgil Mills           3:23.17  
 20 Miller Condrack            5 Willis                 3:23.40  
 21 MacKenzie Wize             5 Willis                 3:25.86  
 22 McKenzie Delourier         5 Virgil Mills           3:27.11  
 23 Allyiah Lazo               5 Manatee                3:27.86  
 24 Jackie Burgess             5 Anna Maria             3:30.46  
 25 Deanna Antunez             5 Daughtrey              3:31.81  
 26 Jazzmen White              5 Blackburn              3:32.16  
 27 Kiki Santiago              5 Rowlett                3:34.12  
 28 Diane Frederick            5 Ballard                3:38.14  
 29 Emily Engram               5 Rowlett                3:40.21  
 30 Paula Jean                 5 Daughtrey              3:40.53  
 31 Carmela Aviles             5 Ballard                3:47.22  
 32 Kiara Lopez                5 Daughtrey              3:51.30  
 33 Kylie Ernst                5 Gene Witt              3:52.40  
 34 Shambria Randall           5 Bashaw                 3:53.21  
 35 Shelby Watson              5 Williams               3:58.45  
 36 Deyanira Perez             5 Manatee                4:01.22  
 37 Samentha Burgess           5 Anna Maria             4:02.27  
 38 Victoria Velasquez         5 Wakeland               4:02.78  
 39 Myshaela Burnham           5 Orange Ridge           4:02.95  
 40 Ernily O'Connell           5 Virgil Mills           4:04.29  
 41 Chrisshante Lane           5 Wakeland               4:11.30  
 42 Sam Hoyes                  5 Bayshore               4:12.86  
 43 Jonae Snipes               5 Daughtrey              4:14.75  
 44 Denisha Smalls             5 Blackburn              4:24.77  
 45 Lauren Manderson           5 Bayshore               4:26.66  
 46 Jamine Reel                5 Bradenton Christ       4:35.42  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run 5th Grade
================================================================
        MEET: * 2:38.10  4/12/2008   Toby Howell, SAINT STEPHEN'S              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 J.T. Fisher                5 Freedom                2:28.82* 
  2 Edson Chavez               5 Bayshore               2:31.88* 
  3 Kavious Price              5 Blackburn              2:41.68  
  4 Dominic Alouse             5 Freedom                2:41.85  
  5 Daron Lowery               5 Blackburn              2:43.20  
  6 Jordyn Bell                5 Manatee                2:43.42  
  7 C.J. Guerra                5 Williams               2:44.50  
  8 Parker Golemo              5 Freedom                2:47.66  
  9 William Brewton            5 Willis                 2:48.58  
 10 Gavin Ball                 5 Braden River           2:48.65  
 11 Daniel Frezce              5 Bashaw                 2:50.75  
 12 Travon Rumph               5 Manatee                2:52.71  
 13 Matthew Israel             5 Saint Stephen's        2:55.82  
 14 Jose Cardenas              5 Ballard                2:55.84  
 15 Christopher Schilson       5 Braden River           2:56.11  
 16 Michael Camarda            5 Willis                 2:57.69  
 17 Ashawn Angell              5 Bayshore               2:57.92  
 18 Kevin Lyons                5 Virgil Mills           3:01.29  
 19 Cameron Evans              5 Virgil Mills           3:01.97  
 20 Bradon Luckett             5 Bashaw                 3:03.70  
 21 Kevis Brooks               5 Bayshore               3:04.32  
 22 Michael Robinson           5 Willis                 3:04.41  
 23 Michael Duffman            5 Anna Maria             3:04.58  
 24 Garrett Mumford            5 Williams               3:05.42  
 25 Ali Sammour                5 Saint Stephen's        3:06.07  
 26 Antonio Colacci            5 Saint Stephen's        3:06.58  
 27 Isaias Saldivar            5 Rowlett                3:06.66  
 28 Juan Ramirez               5 Blackburn              3:08.85  
 29 Mathew Baar                5 Gene Witt              3:09.46  
 30 Corey Mobley               5 Rowlett                3:09.76  
 31 Brandon Patrick            5 Myakka City Scho       3:10.39  
 32 Coltin Dulin               5 Rowlett                3:13.95  
 33 Cornellio Milian'Diaz      5 Bashaw                 3:14.40  
 34 Cody Tsai                  5 Anna Maria             3:15.71  
 35 Eduardo Reyes              5 Daughtrey              3:16.14  
 36 Nick Ferguson              5 Orange Ridge           3:17.18  
 37 Antonio Mendez             5 Wakeland               3:22.24  
 38 Ayush Chauhan              5 Virgil Mills           3:22.70  
 39 Austin Smith               5 Gene Witt              3:25.09  
 40 Nicholas Bartoszek         5 Myakka City Scho       3:26.22  
 41 Ryan Walker                5 Williams               3:26.25  
 42 Jovany Gonzales            5 Daughtrey              3:31.01  
 43 Joseph LeHARDY             5 Daughtrey              3:31.53  
 44 Jimmie McNear              5 Wakeland               3:34.07  
 45 Edgar Blanco               5 Ballard                3:35.23  
 46 Jordan Welch               5 Miller                 3:37.85  
 47 Bobby Gagon                5 Gene Witt              3:38.29  
 48 Keegan Murphy              5 Anna Maria             3:39.29  
 49 Jazriel Mongeon            5 Myakka City Scho       3:49.67  
 50 Gregory Gibson             5 Daughtrey              3:49.78  
 51 Marcus Sanchez             5 Wakeland               3:50.28  
 52 Garrett Richeliu           5 Miller                 4:00.30  
 53 Jamal Brice                5 Ballard                4:17.48  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3rd Grade
===================================================================
        MEET: * 1:06.08  4/12/2008   Orange Ridge-Bullock, ORANGE RIDGE        
                         V JOSEPH, M VALCIN, T GISSENDANNER, K BOATERS     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orange Ridge  'A'                                   1:06.57   3 
     1) Michon Golfin 3                 2) Cierra Johnson 3               
     3) Sankerryia Williams 3           4) Khemony Brown 3                
  2 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:06.65   2 
  3 Freedom  'A'                                        1:07.60   2 
     1) Nikera Kelly 3                  2) Amari Monix 3                  
     3) Jamica Murns 3                  4) Alyssa Henderson 3             
  4 Bashaw  'A'                                         1:07.73   2 
     1) Bailey Ballam 3                 2) Lindsey Hudson 3               
     3) Ronnitra Edenfield 3            4) Denessa Walker 3               
  5 Virgil Mills  'A'                                   1:09.87   3 
     1) Caleah Loggins 3                2) Hailey Shifflet 3              
     3) Ariana Kucharski 3              4) Amber Turenne 3                
  6 Saint Stephen's  'A'                                1:09.90   1 
     1) Eva Preston 3                   2) Nicole Breiter 3               
     3) Kayla Detweiler 3               4) Hannah Aremdt 3                
  7 Gene Witt  'A'                                      1:09.93   3 
     1) Holly MACLOUD 3                 2) Madison Mirandella 3           
     3) Alyssa Gagon 3                  4) Ivy Proffitt 3                 
  8 Blackburn  'A'                                      1:09.96   1 
     1) Sydney Waiters 3                2) Na'Kiera Laws 3                
     3) Nyzirria Curry 3                4) Iris Borja-Gomez 3             
  9 Wakeland  'A'                                       1:10.07   3 
     1) Yesenia Mondragon 3             2) Courtney Zoller 3              
     3) Juliana Borkus 3                4) Elise Maddaloni 3              
 10 Daughtrey  'A'                                      1:11.19   2 
     1) Kimberly Aquirre 3              2) Breonna Graham 3               
     3) Xynethia McCORMACK 3            4) Donna Ruch 3                   
 11 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:13.67   1 
     1) Katie Henderson 3               2) Jayleen Borgos 3               
     3) Mariah Hoy 3                    4) Shania Mohammed King 3         
 12 Williams  'A'                                       1:14.35   2 
     1) Alanna Duch 3                   2) Christina Lopez 3              
     3) Brianna Mays 3                  4) Rachel Strom 3                 
 13 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:15.47   3 
     1) Chloe Baylis 3                  2) Rebecca Nehrboss 3             
     3) Sydney Wicks 3                  4) Jojo Coulter 3                 
 14 Willis  'A'                                         1:15.66   3 
     1) Kate Nassab 3                   2) Hannah Springer 3              
     3) Meagan Mercier 3                4) Alison Volp-Knipple 3          
 15 Anna Maria  'A'                                     1:18.17   2 
     1) Emma Moneuse 3                  2) Isabelle Hyman 3               
     3) Emmie Gallagher 3               4) Reily Singer 3                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3rd Grade
===================================================================
        MEET: * 1:01.17  4/9/2005    Orange Ridge                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orange Ridge  'A'                                   1:01.98   1 
     1) Elvis Espinal 3                 2) Craivon Koonce 3               
     3) Daveonne Richards 3             4) Alfredo Manriquez 3            
  2 Daughtrey  'A'                                      1:04.26   2 
     1) Adrian Davis 3                  2) Tai Langston 3                 
     3) Tommie Freemon 3                4) Max Joseph 3                   
  3 Virgil Mills  'A'                                   1:04.38   2 
     1) Liam O'Connell 3                2) Andrew Osborne 3               
     3) Tauron Bottly 3                 4) Camden Schmidt 3               
  4 Saint Stephen's  'A'                                1:04.59   1 
     1) Henry Howell 3                  2) Andrew Ross 3                  
     3) Chris Pennewill 3               4) Colin Prince 3                 
  5 Bashaw  'A'                                         1:04.66   1 
     1) Jahmari Durham 3                2) Nathan Cantin 3                
     3) Dashwood Payen 3                4) Evan Spiller 3                 
  6 Williams  'A'                                       1:05.04   2 
     1) Joshua Bowers 3                 2) Caleb Ward 3                   
     3) Jacob Mulford 3                 4) Kyle Johnson 3                 
  7 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:07.65   1 
  8 Freedom  'A'                                        1:08.40   2 
     1) Brian Ro 3                      2) Peter Thornton 3               
     3) Mason Fisher 3                  4) Jordan Bing 3                  
  9 Blackburn  'A'                                      1:09.61   1 
     1) Randy Kelly 3                   2) Albert Brooks 3                
     3) Darivs Davis 3                  4) Dalton Willis 3                
 10 Wakeland  'A'                                       1:10.18   2 
     1) Brandon Bautista 3              2) Alec Stettler 3                
     3) Ian Maholik 3                   4) Tyrone Burrell 3               
 11 Samoset  'A'                                        1:11.72   1 
     1) Marcus Guy 3                    2) Marquez Jones 3                
     3) Dylan Rodriguez 3               4) Tyler Stevenson 3              
 12 Anna Maria  'A'                                     1:11.73   2 
     1) Devin Laffesty 3                2) Miles Fischer 3                
     3) Luke Valadie 3                  4) Ethan Bestrand 3               
 13 Gene Witt  'A'                                      1:12.77   2 
     1) Tyler Brown 3                   2) Zach Mayer 3                   
     3) Spencer Palmer 3                4) Keith'Ley Bridgewater 3        
 14 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:15.08   1 
     1) Ethan Marshall 3                2) Martin Cavillo 3               
     3) Anthony Moore 3                 4) Angel Calcorzi 3               
 15 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:21.93   2 
     1) Cooper Pearson 3                2) Jack Kelley 3                  
     3) Zachariah Saldivar 3            4) Jovanni Martinez 3             
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4th Grade
===================================================================
        MEET: * 1:00.31  4/14/2007   Orange Ridge                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virgil Mills  'A'                                   1:01.77   3 
     1) Emani Collins 4                 2) Dejanar Lindsey 4              
     3) Tina Stephens 4                 4) Ashley Dawes 4                 
  2 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:02.00   2 
  3 Blackburn  'A'                                      1:03.80   3 
     1) Aleah Murrell 4                 2) Brittnaye Wester 4             
     3) Taylor Baker 4                  4) Tezereah Fuller-Jones 4        
  4 Braden River  'A'                                   1:06.06   1 
     1) Sophia Falco 4                  2) Kayla Presha 4                 
     3) Caitlin Camire 4                4) Kristen Massingale 4           
  5 Bashaw  'A'                                         1:06.94   3 
     1) Sarah Crawford 4                2) Alijah Taylor 4                
     3) Reekah Pena 4                   4) Taseasha Dawson 4              
  6 Manatee  'A'                                        1:07.16   1 
     1) Altrenia Johnson 4              2) Jhakira Glover 4               
     3) Destiny Lane 4                  4) Ja'Tanya Murray 4              
  7 Gene Witt  'A'                                      1:07.34   3 
     1) Kristi Vole 4                   2) Kinsey Goelz 4                 
     3) Keith'La Bridgewater 4          4) Melanie Doty 4                 
  8 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:07.98   3 
     1) Tiffany Jackson 4               2) Alexandria VanDanochten 4      
     3) Anna Drulia 4                   4) Ajine Taylor 4                 
  9 Freedom  'A'                                        1:08.37   2 
     1) Eliz Chamberlin 4               2) Kylie Birch 4                  
     3) Alexis Negrete 4                4) Allyssn Barnsley 4             
 10 Saint Stephen's  'A'                                1:08.88   3 
     1) Alexandra Howe 4                2) Kristyn Weaver 4               
     3) Connor Kirkland 4               4) Candace Powell 4               
 11 Willis  'A'                                         1:10.06   3 
     1) Maria Ross 4                    2) Kara Mathis 4                  
     3) Madelyn Kumar 4                 4) Caroline Nordhausen 4          
 12 Wakeland  'A'                                       1:10.09   2 
     1) Oznia Davis 4                   2) Abby Hayes 4                   
     3) Esmeralda Garcia 4              4) Emily Marhold 4                
 13 Williams  'A'                                       1:10.88   2 
     1) Daijah Farnum 4                 2) Libby Awonohopay 4             
     3) Kyra Himes 4                    4) Shanntwan Waiters 4            
 14 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:11.95   1 
     1) Hannah Henderson 4              2) Alexxis DeJesus 4              
     3) Vanessa Buzbee 4                4) Reesie Karkoff 4               
 15 Samoset  'A'                                        1:14.77   2 
     1) Keturah Brooks 4                2) Valincia Gulfin 4              
     3) Faith Mays 4                    4) Maria Valadez 4                
 16 Daughtrey  'A'                                      1:17.96   2 
     1) Demetrius Dacosta 4             2) Meonese Scurry 4               
     3) Crystal Lemus 4                 4) Bernice Lopez 4                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4th Grade
===================================================================
        MEET: * 59.00  4/14/2007   Orange Ridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakeland  'A'                                       1:00.17   2 
     1) Tristan Hillerich 4             2) Bart Hillerich 4               
     3) Stephen Howard 4                4) Dylan Townson 4                
  2 Virgil Mills  'A'                                   1:00.28   2 
     1) Tom Wasington 4                 2) Ian Deckerd 4                  
     3) Jordan Murrell 4                4) Jacquez Cummings 4             
  3 Orange Ridge  'A'                                   1:01.94   2 
     1) Marcus Maddox 4                 2) Erik Neri 4                    
     3) Montrez Davis 4                 4) Mark Vasquez 4                 
  4 Braden River  'A'                                   1:02.41   1 
     1) Brendan Shreve 4                2) John Rivera 4                  
     3) Zachary McLaughlin 4            4) Tyler Puhalovich 4             
  5 Freedom  'A'                                        1:03.14   2 
     1) Colton Zimring 4                2) Conner Bezet 4                 
     3) Jacob Scheid 4                  4) Doriam Brooks 4                
  6 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:04.92   1 
  7 Samoset  'A'                                        1:05.04   1 
     1) Schneider jean-Piere 4          2) Dontavious McMillan 4          
     3) Michael Ruiz 4                  4) Raymond Thomas 4               
  8 Saint Stephen's  'A'                                1:05.07   2 
     1) Andrew Csubak 4                 2) Colin Prince 3                 
     3) Jonathan Boyd 4                 4) Trent Marshall 4               
  9 Williams  'A'                                       1:05.94   2 
     1) Connor McCLINTIC 4              2) Daniel Conley 4                
     3) David Mundy 4                   4) Nicholas Pletcher 4            
 10 Daughtrey  'A'                                      1:07.39   2 
     1) Kevin Durham 4                  2) Misael Martinez 4              
     3) Jose Melgosa 4                  4) Oscar Perez 4                  
 11 Anna Maria  'A'                                     1:09.25   1 
     1) Seth Walter 4                   2) Brad Duffman 4                 
     3) Henrik Hellen-Baso 4            4) Cooper Hardy 4                 
 12 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:10.08   2 
     1) Cade Hoback 4                   2) Jacob Lopez 4                  
     3) Terrell Romo 4                  4) Chris Cook 4                   
 13 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:14.11   1 
     1) Feranado Palacios 4             2) Raymond Layhew 4               
     3) Landon Gipe 4                   4) Tyler Fenton 4                 
 14 Bashaw  'A'                                         1:31.37   3 
     1) Juwaan Jenkins 4                2) Terrance Pryor 4               
     3) Michael Pederson 4              4) Deondre Washington 4           
 15 Manatee  'A'                                        1:34.17   3 
     1) Sidney Douglas 4                2) Charles Small 4                
     3) Jaquez Eldridge 4               4) Jordyn Bell 5                  
 16 Willis  'A'                                         1:34.19   3 
     1) Nico Cardenas 4                 2) Garrett Felly 4                
     3) Anthony DiMare 4                4) Brock Sisson 4                 
 17 Blackburn  'A'                                      1:35.55   3 
     1) Hunter Stanek 4                 2) Mikah Milton 4                 
     3) Adrian Vrena 4                  4) Da'Vince Davis 4               
 18 Gene Witt  'A'                                      1:35.90   3 
     1) Hunter Reed 4                   2) Daniel Rocco 4                 
     3) Aaron Cota 4                    4) Mason Rademaker 4              
 19 Myakka City School  'A'                             1:51.21   3 
     1) Dallas Green 4                  2) Trace Parcels 4                
     3) Cale Bryson 4                   4) Wyatt Chrisite 4               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================
        MEET: * 59.23  4/14/2007   Saint Stephen                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virgil Mills  'A'                                   1:00.53   2 
     1) Mariah Mobley 5                 2) Kyra Klarkowski 5              
     3) Courtney Davis 5                4) Britton Stancil 5              
  2 Braden River  'A'                                   1:02.33   3 
     1) Natalie Fonseca 5               2) Erin Nolan 5                   
     3) Cassandra Zec 5                 4) Julie Costanzo 5               
  3 Freedom  'A'                                        1:02.42   2 
     1) Mia Barnes 5                    2) Jasmine Jasmine 5              
     3) Hailey Chamberlin 5             4) Tierra Johnson 5               
  4 Orange Ridge  'A'                                   1:02.74   3 
     1) Alexus Pena 5                   2) Emaya Austin 5                 
     3) A Jay Marshall 5                4) Stephanie Martinez 5           
  5 Gene Witt  'A'                                      1:04.43   1 
     1) Kailyn Scully 5                 2) Ivy MACLOUD 5                  
     3) Kylie Ernst 5                   4) Kelsey Scott 5                 
  6 Saint Stephen's  'A'                                1:04.51   2 
     1) Lindsay Leskinen 5              2) Shreya Patel 5                 
     3) Olivia Ogles 5                  4) Shelby Curtsinger 5            
  7 Williams  'A'                                       1:04.76   3 
     1) Brianna Blethen 5               2) Gabrielle Bodanza 5            
     3) Bevym Ward 5                    4) Rachel Van Cleare 5            
  8 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:05.36   2 
  9 Willis  'A'                                         1:06.04   2 
     1) Ally Rahn 5                     2) MacKenzie Wize 5               
     3) Miller Condrack 5               4) Anna McDaniel 5                
 10 Bashaw  'A'                                         1:06.51   2 
     1) Shambria Randall 5              2) Maria Salazar 5                
     3) Avion Truewell 5                4) Leann Crosson 5                
 11 Bradenton Christian  'A'                            1:06.68   2 
     1) Paige Morrison 5                2) Jamine Reel 5                  
     3) Alona Gibson 5                  4) Shaleiya Lee 3                 
 12 Blackburn  'A'                                      1:06.83   3 
     1) Marisol Resendiz 5              2) Denisha Smalls 5               
     3) Jazzmen White 5                 4) Taylor Hillery 5               
 13 Daughtrey  'A'                                      1:06.84   3 
     1) Rukiya Levertt 5                2) Bernice Lopez 4                
     3) Jonae Snipes 5                  4) Keonna Tate 5                  
 14 Manatee  'A'                                        1:08.14   3 
     1) Brenda Martinez 5               2) Nakiera Brown 5                
     3) Kerlisha Tresulus 5             4) Camri Williams 5               
 15 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:12.19   2 
     1) Mia Weiderkehr 5                2) Shelby Baker 5                 
     3) Sam Hoyes 5                     4) Lauren Manderson 5             
 16 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:13.07   3 
     1) Dejah Peay 5                    2) Hailey Evans 5                 
     3) Nicole Slade 5                  4) Kiki Santiago 5                
 17 Anna Maria  'A'                                     1:16.01   3 
     1) Emma Peery 5                    2) Sibella Glavan 5               
     3) Alex Salanis 5                  4) Alexia Yavales 5               
 18 Samoset  'A'                                        1:17.90   1 
     1) Niesha Brown 5                  2) Tyeasha Jones 5                
     3) Ladarika Pinkney 5              4) Waldina Robles 5               
 -- Wakeland  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) LaShambria McNear 5             2) Sedona Dunsmore 5              
     3) Chrisshante Lane 5              4) Victoria Velasquez 5           
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================
        MEET: * 55.06  4/14/2007   Orange Ridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackburn  'A'                                        56.23   3 
     1) Kavious Price 5                 2) Jose Romero 5                  
     3) Shaqville Smalls 5              4) Daron Lowery 5                 
  2 Orange Ridge  'A'                                     57.51   2 
     1) Roman Cortez 5                  2) Joshua Tarwoe 5                
     3) Isaia Perez 5                   4) Quentin Davis 5                
  3 Manatee  'A'                                          57.60   2 
     1) Devontae Fields 5               2) Travon Rumph 5                 
     3) Juwaan Robberts 5               4) Jordyn Bell 5                  
  4 Wakeland  'A'                                         58.47   3 
     1) Justin Adams 5                  2) Antonio Mendez 5               
     3) Davion Thomas 5                 4) Brooks Maddaloni 5             
  5 Virgil Mills  'A'                                     58.58   2 
     1) Kevin Lyons 5                   2) Paul Mobley 5                  
     3) Joey Cheney 5                   4) Breyon Pittman 5               
  6 Freedom  'A'                                          59.27   1 
     1) J.T. Fisher 5                   2) Barry Baer 5                   
     3) Tyler Dyson 5                   4) Dominic Alouse 5               
  7 Bashaw  'A'                                           59.30   3 
     1) Bradon Luckett 5                2) Brian Dillingham 5             
     3) Deondre Craddock 5              4) Preston Dodson 5               
  8 Williams  'A'                                       1:00.32   2 
     1) C.J. Guerra 5                   2) Brian Brown 5                  
     3) Ryan Walker 5                   4) Hayden Walcott 5               
  9 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:01.24   2 
     1) Edson Chavez 5                  2) Kevis Brooks 5                 
     3) Jay Kruse 5                     4) JoJo Varella 5                 
 10 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:01.25   1 
 11 Daughtrey  'A'                                      1:01.99   2 
     1) Omar Martinez 5                 2) Juan Cedillo 5                 
     3) Eduardo Reyes 5                 4) Gregory Gibson 5               
 12 Braden River  'A'                                   1:02.55   3 
     1) Gavin Ball 5                    2) Trey Lanier 5                  
     3) Christopher Schilson 5          4) Callum Baldwin 5               
 13 Ballard  'A'                                        1:02.87   3 
     1) Martin Centeno 5                2) Ariel Arista 5                 
     3) Jesse Enriquez 5                4) Edgar Blanco 5                 
 14 Willis  'A'                                         1:03.08   3 
     1) William Brewton 5               2) Nathan Camarda 5               
     3) Alex Ruiztagle 5                4) Michael Robinson 5             
 15 Samoset  'A'                                        1:03.59   3 
     1) Clark Cadet 5                   2) Tyler Dixon 5                  
     3) Jamal Johnson 5                 4) Rene Luna 5                    
 16 Saint Stephen's  'A'                                1:03.62   1 
     1) Matthew Israel 5                2) Walter Preston 5               
     3) Evan Fruehauf 5                 4) Drew Vigne 5                   
 17 Gene Witt  'A'                                      1:08.39   3 
     1) Mathew Baar 5                   2) Bobby Gagon 5                  
     3) Chris Proffitt 5                4) Austin Smith 5                 
 18 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:08.81   2 
     1) Coltin Dulin 5                  2) Isaias Saldivar 5              
     3) Miguel Tavares 5                4) Corey Mobley 5                 
 19 Anna Maria  'A'                                     1:11.36   1 
     1) Michael Duffman 5               2) Keegan Murphy 5                
     3) Neil Casper 5                   4) Jack Walter 5                  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News