Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

QSC Open Water SWim

Middlebury, CT, September 5, 2009

Overall Results

David Heller

www.fasttracktiming.com
2009 QSC Open Water Swim Festival
Location: Lake Quassapaug - Middlebury, CT
Fast Track Timing LLC
 www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports


3.0 Mile Swim 1.5 Mile Swim 0.5 Mile Swim 5.0 Mile Swim
========================================================================================
3.0 Mile Swim
========================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St 3mile  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == =======
    1    12 Benjamin Kitzke     M  33   1/6    M3039 New Milford     CT 1:05:55
    2    24 Galen Rinaldi       F  40   1/11   F4049 Cobalt          CT 1:06:16
    3    23 David Barra         M  44   1/12   M4049 High Falls      NY 1:08:44
    4   119 Bryan Melchionda    M  32   2/6    M3039 Pawling         NY 1:10:49
    5    26 Bill Ragatz         M  40   2/12   M4049 Brookfield      CT 1:11:04
    6     5 Sydne Didier        F  38   1/9    F3039 Amherst         MA 1:12:26
    7    17 Heather Montanaro   F  34   2/9    F3039 Danbury         CT 1:12:34
    8   141 Laurie Kelleher     F  33   3/9    F3039 Bedford Hills   CT 1:13:12
    9     6 Will Gerard         M  17   1/2    M0119 Prospect        CT 1:13:23
   10    28 Geoff Michaud       M  46   3/12   M4049 Manchester      CT 1:13:30
   11     1 Sarah Bednar        F  39   4/9    F3039 New Milford     CT 1:13:37
   12    14 Karim Mabrouk       M  22   1/1    M2029 Naugatuck       CT 1:15:23
   13    21 C.J. Thomas         M  47   4/12   M4049 Farmington      CT 1:15:34
   14    13 Terry Laughlin      M  58   1/13   M5059 New Paltz       NY 1:15:37
   15    20 Ken Schultz         M  32   3/6    M3039 Hartford        CT 1:17:00
   16    25 Herve Hanon         M  47   5/12   M4049 Norwalk         CT 1:17:27
   17   112 Fran Hare           F  58   1/3    F5059 New York        NY 1:17:40
   18     7 Laura Gould         F  22   1/8    F2029 Columbia        MD 1:17:44
   19   122 Robert Rosen        M  43   6/12   M4049 Katonah         NY 1:17:50
   20    15 Marcella MacDonald  F  45   2/11   F4049 Andover         CT 1:17:54
   21   138 Monique Crane       F  45   3/11   F4049 Middlebury      CT 1:18:02
   22     9 Charles Herrick     M  49   7/12   M4049 Sandy Hook      CT 1:18:59
   23   123 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   5/9    F3039 Waterbury       CT 1:19:21
   24   102 Bethany Aronow      F  44   4/11   F4049 New Canaan      CT 1:20:17
   25    27 Trevor Heller       M  17   2/2    M0119 Naugatuck       CT 1:21:02
   26   115 Angela Koenig       F  25   2/8    F2029 Harrison        NY 1:21:07
   27   104 David Carbone       M  50   2/13   M5059 Middlebury      CT 1:21:17
   28     4 Vin Darcy           M  50   3/13   M5059 Avon            CT 1:22:36
   29    10 George Hunihan      M  55   4/13   M5059 Milford         CT 1:23:45
   30   130 Al Huebner          M  56   5/13   M5059 Sandy Hook      CT 1:24:31
   31   131 Ari Steinberg       F  39   6/9    F3039 West Hartford   CT 1:24:40
   32   120 Kathleen Micinilio  F  41   5/11   F4049 Trumbull        CT 1:24:53
   33   108 Amanda Freitas      F  30   7/9    F3039 West Hartford   CT 1:25:56
   34   142 Erin Kelleher       F  35   8/9    F3039 Katunah         NY 1:26:08
   35    18 Sean O'Connor       M  50   6/13   M5059 Fairfield       CT 1:27:24
   36   113 Maura Hennessey     F  40   6/11   F4049 Southport       CT 1:28:23
   37     2 Richard Benson      M  57   7/13   M5059 Oceanside       NY 1:28:38
   38   134 John Beiner         M  38   4/6    M3039 Madison         CT 1:30:33
   39   137 Al Tisko            M  42   8/12   M4049 New Haven       CT 1:30:49
   40   111 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   8/13   M5059 Higganum        CT 1:30:58
   41   118 Adria Mankute       F  12   1/2    F0119 Watertown       CT 1:32:06
   42     8 Kristin Heller      F  23   3/8    F2029 Naugatuck       CT 1:35:59
   43   103 Beverly Brakeman    F  46   7/11   F4049 West Hartford   CT 1:36:18
   44   132 Michael Maximenko   M  40   9/12   M4049 Naugatuck       CT 1:36:39
   45   106 Edward Fay          M  56   9/13   M5059 Branford        CT 1:36:55
   46   139 Roger Throll        M  34   5/6    M3039 Cromwell        CT 1:37:39
   47   126 Joshua Sorensen     M  36   6/6    M3039 Old Greenwich   CT 1:37:48
   48   129 Madeline Carelton   F  14   2/2    F0119 Woodbury        CT 1:37:58
   49   105 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   4/8    F2029 Wethersfield    CT 1:39:03
   50   125 Patrick Tomak       M  42  10/12   M4049 North Haven     CT 1:43:05
   51   143 Shane Erickson      M  49  11/12   M4049 Naugatuck       CT 1:44:28
   52    11 Michael Kaufmann    M  50  10/13   M5059 Patchogue       NY 1:44:57
   53    22 Doug Comstock       M  54  11/13   M5059 East Granby     CT 1:45:05
   54   124 Lynne Tapper        F  43   8/11   F4049 West Hartford   CT 1:45:48
   55   114 Elizabeth Koenig    F  21   5/8    F2029 Harrison        NY 1:46:11
   56   135 Cori Caporime       F  45   9/11   F4049 Oceanside       NY 1:46:33
   57   136 Coch Morowitz       F  45  10/11   F4049 Bethany         CT 1:46:44
   58   128 Mo Carelton         F  40  11/11   F4049 Woodbury        CT 1:51:11
   59    19 Steve Scarangella   M  49  12/12   M4049 Glastonbury     CT 1:53:08
   60   110 Miriam Goldstein    F  23   6/8    F2029 Woodmere        NY 1:54:28
   61   140 Amanda Espinosa     F  35   9/9    F3039 Woodbury        CT 1:56:17
   62   117 Cari Laughlin       F  29   7/8    F2029 New Paltz       NY 1:58:53
   63   116 Betsy Laughlin      F  27   8/8    F2029 New Paltz       NY 1:59:01
   64   127 Ed Kuttn            M  55  12/13   M5059 Copiague        CT 2:00:52
   65    16 Kathy McGuire       F  56   2/3    F5059 New York        NY 2:01:30
   66   101 Kathy Armstrong-Cro F  50   3/3    F5059 Uncasville      CT 2:07:44
   67   133 Clinton Driscoll    M  56  13/13   M5059 South Windsor   CT 2:09:54
   68   121 Ann Louise Onton    F  65   1/1    F6099 Woodbridge      CT 2:33:12
========================================================================================
1.5 Mile Swim Results
========================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St 1.5mile
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == =======
    1    12 Benjamin Kitzke     M  33   1/7    M3039 New Milford     CT   33:05
    2    24 Galen Rinaldi       F  40   1/16   F4049 Cobalt          CT   33:14
    3   256 Cameron Hessler     M  17   1/5    M0119 Southbury       CT   34:23
    4    23 David Barra         M  44   1/19   M4049 High Falls      NY   35:03
    5   255 Tyler Hessler       M  17   2/5    M0119 Southbury       CT   35:04
    6    26 Bill Ragatz         M  40   2/19   M4049 Brookfield      CT   35:55
    7     5 Sydne Didier        F  38   1/9    F3039 Amherst         MA   36:09
    8     6 Will Gerard         M  17   3/5    M0119 Prospect        CT   36:41
    9   235 Jason Troiano       M  45   3/19   M4049 Bedford Hills   NY   36:51
   10    17 Heather Montanaro   F  34   2/9    F3039 Danbury         CT   37:20
   11   262 Kate Tiedemann      F  40   2/16   F4049 Rye             NY   37:24
   12    13 Terry Laughlin      M  58   1/17   M5059 New Paltz       NY   37:28
   13     7 Laura Gould         F  22   1/8    F2029 Columbia        MD   37:47
   14   249 Frank Stoniston     M  36   2/7    M3039 Glendok         NY   38:00
   15    14 Karim Mabrouk       M  22   1/2    M2029 Naugatuck       CT   38:06
   16    27 Trevor Heller       M  17   4/5    M0119 Naugatuck       CT   38:12
   17   260 Steve Miller        M  55   2/17   M5059 Pleasontville   NY   38:28
   18    20 Ken Schultz         M  32   3/7    M3039 Hartford        CT   38:39
   19   261 Art Tiedemann       M  44   4/19   M4049 Rye             NY   38:59
   20    21 C.J. Thomas         M  47   5/19   M4049 Farmington      CT   38:59
   21    28 Geoff Michaud       M  46   6/19   M4049 Manchester      CT   39:04
   22   251 Chris Beliveau      M  50   3/17   M5059 Putnam Valley   NY   39:10
   23   112 Fran Hare           F  58   1/5    F5059 New York        NY   39:12
   24   236 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   2/5    F5059 Litchfield      CT   39:13
   25    25 Herve Hanon         M  47   7/19   M4049 Norwalk         CT   39:17
   26    15 Marcella MacDonald  F  45   3/16   F4049 Andover         CT   39:48
   27   244 Mallory James       F  23   2/8    F2029 Laurie          MD   39:57
   28     9 Charles Herrick     M  49   8/19   M4049 Sandy Hook      CT   39:59
   29     4 Vin Darcy           M  50   4/17   M5059 Avon            CT   40:45
   30    10 George Hunihan      M  55   5/17   M5059 Milford         CT   41:22
   31   257 Taylor Callahan     M  17   5/5    M0119 Middlebury      CT   41:23
   32   264 Carol Anne Redfield F  43   4/16   F4049 Fuguay  Varina  NC   41:31
   33   246 Andrea Leclair      F  28   3/8    F2029 Waterbury       CT   41:37
   34   204 Brian Clark         M  46   9/19   M4049 Stamford        CT   41:38
   35   104 David Carbone       M  50   6/17   M5059 Middlebury      CT   42:13
   36   238 Aubrey Fieszar      F  31   3/9    F3039 Farmingtong     CT   43:18
   37    18 Sean O'Connor       M  50   7/17   M5059 Fairfield       CT   43:24
   38   245 Greg Kolut          M  40  10/19   M4049 Ansonia         CT   43:52
   39   217 George Kenny        M  22   2/2    M2029 Rye             NY   43:56
   40   243 Jean Kelly          F  44   5/16   F4049 S.Glastonbury   CT   44:03
   41   120 Kathleen Micinilio  F  41   6/16   F4049 Trumbull        CT   44:05
   42   237 George Hough        M  42  11/19   M4049 Mount Kisco     NY   44:09
   43     2 Richard Benson      M  57   8/17   M5059 Oceanside       NY   44:15
   44   232 Jim Flynn           M  58   9/17   M5059 Colebrook       CT   45:12
   45     8 Kristin Heller      F  23   4/8    F2029 Naugatuck       CT   45:20
   46   225 Marji Siegel        F  42   7/16   F4049 West Hartford   CT   45:29
   47   208 Shaun Gallagher     M  35   4/7    M3039 Plantsville     CT   45:59
   48   211 David James         M  53  10/17   M5059 Brooklyn        NY   46:20
   49   268 Gabriella Buttress  F  13   1/2    F0119 Trumbull        CT   47:30
   50   231 Joe Connelly        M  46  12/19   M4049 Middlebury      CT   47:53 
   51   254 Michael Barry       M  53  11/17   M5059 Waterbury       CT   48:04
   52   216 Juliette Kenny      F  26   5/8    F2029 Rye             NY   48:09
   53   252 Christine Granja    F  43   8/16   F4049 Southbury       CT   48:15
   54   230 Steve Sauve         M  33   5/7    M3039 Thomaston       CT   48:31
   55   218 Robert Lawson       M  39   6/7    M3039 Manchester      CT   48:55
   56   242 Chris Kelly         M  44  13/19   M4049 S.Glastonbury   CT   48:59
   57   269 Victoria Buttress   F  11   2/2    F0119 Trumbull        CT   49:14
   58   241 Pete Maturo         M  52  12/17   M5059 Oxford          CT   49:45
   59   144 Jennifer Stewart    F  28   6/8    F2029 Fairfield       CT   50:29
   60   266 Lenora Tosceno      F  33   4/9    F3039 Bristol         CT   50:35
   61   222 John Piccinic       M  41  14/19   M4049 Colonia         NJ   51:03
   62   226 Alan Solomon        M  60   1/4    M6099 Woodbridge      CT   51:06
   63   234 Terence Pirord      M  49  15/19   M4049 Naugatuck       CT   51:20
   64   205 Caroline Diprospero F  51   3/5    F5059 Thomaston       CT   51:31
   65   202 Kelly Burns         F  28   7/8    F2029 Plantsville     CT   52:15
   66   203 Claudia Carney      F  34   5/9    F3039 West Hartford   CT   52:16
   67   209 Tom Gill            M  56  13/17   M5059 Hopewell Juncti NY   52:21
   68   201 Peter Britell       M  68   2/4    M6099 Weston          CT   52:57
   69   213 Abbe Karmen         F  44   9/16   F4049 Greenwich       CT   53:21
   70   233 Peter Moody         M  66   3/4    M6099 Watertown       CT   54:17
   71    11 Michael Kaufmann    M  50  14/17   M5059 Patchogue       NY   55:51
   72    22 Doug Comstock       M  54  15/17   M5059 East Granby     CT   56:34
   73   215 Allison Kempe       F  29   8/8    F2029 Bristol         CT   57:03
   74   207 Debbie Feldman      F  40  10/16   F4049 Cheshire        CT   57:12
   75   221 Susanne Navas       F  39   6/9    F3039 Southbury       CT   57:16
   76   253 Pamela Sullivan     F  46  11/16   F4049 South Windsor   CT   57:46
   77   265 Jason Planzer       M  38   7/7    M3039 Fairfield       CT   58:15
   78   240 Ben Kihiry          M  41  16/19   M4049 Newington       CT   58:19
   79   258 Robin Meyers        M  49  17/19   M4049 Southport       CT   58:43
   80   224 Angela Scarangella  F  46  12/16   F4049 Glastonbury     CT   59:11
   81   263 David Bendar        M  44  18/19   M4049 Ny              NY   59:36
   82    19 Steve Scarangella   M  49  19/19   M4049 Glastonbury     CT 1:00:21
   83   212 Megan Jenkins       F  31   7/9    F3039 Brooklyn        NY 1:00:29
   84   259 Mike Lorusso        M  52  16/17   M5059 Waterbury       CT 1:01:27
   85   267 Atilla Kelemen      F  42  13/16   F4049 Darien          CT 1:02:20
   86   228 Charles Springer    M  61   4/4    M6099 Flushing        NY 1:03:04
   87    16 Kathy McGuire       F  56   4/5    F5059 New York        NY 1:04:33
   88   220 Mary Beth Morrison  F  52   5/5    F5059 Danbury         CT 1:04:42
   89   239 Pricella O'Connell  F  42  14/16   F4049 Unknown         CT 1:06:25
   90   206 Lori Dusza          F  49  15/16   F4049 Manchester      NC 1:06:50
   91   247 Shannon Bowley      F  30   8/9    F3039 Farfield        CT 1:07:08
   92   248 Amy Kurzatkowski    F  35   9/9    F3039 Fairfield       CT 1:07:45
   93   219 Joe Monroe          M  52  17/17   M5059 Wolcott         CT 1:08:51
   94   250 Marliyn Pellet      F  44  16/16   F4049 Southington     CT 1:09:28
========================================================================================
0.5 Mile Swim
========================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St 0.5mile
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == =======
    1    24 Galen Rinaldi       F  40   1/10   F4049 Cobalt          CT   12:05
    2    12 Benjamin Kitzke     M  33   1/4    M3039 New Milford     CT   12:10
    3    26 Bill Ragatz         M  40   1/14   M4049 Brookfield      CT   12:51
    4    23 David Barra         M  44   2/14   M4049 High Falls      NY   12:51
    5    27 Trevor Heller       M  17   1/6    M0119 Naugatuck       CT   12:57
    6     6 Will Gerard         M  17   2/6    M0119 Prospect        CT   13:09
    7   235 Jason Troiano       M  45   3/14   M4049 Bedford Hills   NY   13:16
    8     5 Sydne Didier        F  38   1/9    F3039 Amherst         MA   13:18
    9    14 Karim Mabrouk       M  22   1/1    M2029 Naugatuck       CT   13:21
   10    20 Ken Schultz         M  32   2/4    M3039 Hartford        CT   13:21
   11    17 Heather Montanaro   F  34   2/9    F3039 Danbury         CT   13:27
   12   325 Olivia Shehan       F  13   1/2    F0119 Ny              NY   13:34
   13    28 Geoff Michaud       M  46   4/14   M4049 Manchester      CT   13:38
   14    13 Terry Laughlin      M  58   1/12   M5059 New Paltz       NY   13:41
   15     7 Laura Gould         F  22   1/2    F2029 Columbia        MD   13:50
   16   260 Steve Miller        M  55   2/12   M5059 Pleasontville   NY   13:53
   17   261 Art Tiedemann       M  44   5/14   M4049 Rye             NY   13:54
   18   262 Kate Tiedemann      F  40   2/10   F4049 Rye             NY   13:55
   19    21 C.J. Thomas         M  47   6/14   M4049 Farmington      CT   13:56
   20   112 Fran Hare           F  58   1/6    F5059 New York        NY   14:17
   21    15 Marcella MacDonald  F  45   3/10   F4049 Andover         CT   14:40
   22     4 Vin Darcy           M  50   3/12   M5059 Avon            CT   14:44
   23     9 Charles Herrick     M  49   7/14   M4049 Sandy Hook      CT   14:49
   24   264 Carol Anne Redfield F  43   4/10   F4049 Fuguay  Varina  NC   14:58
   25   307 Tommy McNamara      M  14   3/6    M0119 Middlebury      CT   15:00
   26    10 George Hunihan      M  55   4/12   M5059 Milford         CT   15:02
   27     8 Kristin Heller      F  23   2/2    F2029 Naugatuck       CT   15:04
   28    18 Sean O'Connor       M  50   5/12   M5059 Fairfield       CT   15:34
   29   301 Barbara Bachuretz   F  53   2/6    F5059 Bethlehem       CT   16:08
   30   120 Kathleen Micinilio  F  41   5/10   F4049 Trumbull        CT   16:20
   31    25 Herve Hanon         M  47   8/14   M4049 Norwalk         CT   16:25
   32   238 Aubrey Fieszar      F  31   3/9    F3039 Farmingtong     CT   16:27
   33   322 Tom Wilkas          M  48   9/14   M4049 New Preston     CT   16:35
   34   317 Daniel Rosales      M  34   3/4    M3039 Orange          CT   16:37
   35   323 Bill Hahn           M  47  10/14   M4049 Southbury       CT   16:44
   36     2 Richard Benson      M  57   6/12   M5059 Oceanside       NY   17:05
   37   230 Steve Sauve         M  33   4/4    M3039 Thomaston       CT   18:04
   38   326 Peter Canning       M  51   7/12   M5059 West Harford    CT   18:15
   39   329 Delaney Walsh       F  10   2/2    F0119 Trumbull        CT   18:44
   40   328 Kenneth Burke       M  63   1/3    M6099 Southbury       CT   18:59
   41   315 Ron Meredith        M  44  11/14   M4049 Orefield        PA   19:08
   42   316 John Piccinic       M   9   4/6    M0119 Colovea         NJ   19:11
   43    22 Doug Comstock       M  54   8/12   M5059 East Granby     CT   19:21
   44   312 Clare Kelly Barra   F  45   6/10   F4049 High Falls      NY   19:24
   45   314 Larry Pellet        M  53   9/12   M5059 Southington     CT   19:33
   46   306 Tom McNamara        M  48  12/14   M4049 Middlebury      CT   19:36
   47   327 Jeffrey Ragate      M  11   5/6    M0119 Brookfield      CT   19:53
   48   140 Amanda Espinosa     F  35   4/9    F3039 Woodbury        CT   20:18
   49    19 Steve Scarangella   M  49  13/14   M4049 Glastonbury     CT   21:26
   50    11 Michael Kaufmann    M  50  10/12   M5059 Patchogue       NY   21:37
   51   310 Dawn Werneck        F  63   1/1    F6099 Bristol         CT   21:43
   52   224 Angela Scarangella  F  46   7/10   F4049 Glastonbury     CT   21:46
   53   305 Debbie Kosier       F  38   5/9    F3039 Southington     CT   21:52
   54   330 Mageret Walsh       F  42   8/10   F4049 Trumbull        CT   22:18
   55   321 Jennifer Abrams     F  36   6/9    F3039 Ny              NY   22:37
   56   332 Fran McGreever      M  58  11/12   M5059 Waterbury       CT   23:14
   57   304 Nancy Gresh         F  43   9/10   F4049 Ellington       CT   23:25
   58   210 Audrey Hoo          F  32   7/9    F3039 Brooklyn        NY   23:31
   59   319 Vickey Hodge        F  34   8/9    F3039 Waterbury       CT   23:37
   60   333 Darrow Kannenberg   M  42  14/14   M4049 Shelton         CT   23:41
   61   331 Cinda Bradford      F  53   3/6    F5059 Woodbury        CT   23:55
   62    16 Kathy McGuire       F  56   4/6    F5059 New York        NY   24:25
   63   302 Jack Gorman         M  54  12/12   M5059 Waterbury       CT   25:01
   64   308 Russell Swanson     M  68   2/3    M6099 Branford        CT   26:29
   65   309 Aggie Schaschl      F  50   5/6    F5059 Manchester      CT   27:33
   66   318 Sheila Dener-Elser  F  51   6/6    F5059 Middlebury      CT   28:01
   67   313 Luke Kolut          M   9   6/6    M0119 Ansonia         CT   30:16
   68   320 Brigid Nessing      F  46  10/10   F4049 Manchester      CT   33:21
   69   311 Jose Werneck        M  72   3/3    M6099 Bristol         CT   36:32
   70   324 Mary Porter         F  30   9/9    F3039 Southington     CT   36:47
========================================================================================
5.0 Swim Results
===================================================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St 3mile   1.5mile 0.5mile 5mile  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ======= ======= =======
    1    12 Benjamin Kitzke     M  33   1/2    M3039 New Milford     CT 1:05:55   33:05   12:10 1:51:09
    2    24 Galen Rinaldi       F  40   1/3    F4049 Cobalt          CT 1:06:16   33:14   12:05 1:51:34
    3    23 David Barra         M  44   1/7    M4049 High Falls      NY 1:08:44   35:03   12:51 1:56:37
    4    26 Bill Ragatz         M  40   2/7    M4049 Brookfield      CT 1:11:04   35:55   12:51 1:59:49
    5     5 Sydne Didier        F  38   1/2    F3039 Amherst         MA 1:12:26   36:09   13:18 2:01:52
    6     6 Will Gerard         M  17   1/2    M0119 Prospect        CT 1:13:23   36:41   13:09 2:03:12
    7    17 Heather Montanaro   F  34   2/2    F3039 Danbury         CT 1:12:34   37:20   13:27 2:03:21
    8    28 Geoff Michaud       M  46   3/7    M4049 Manchester      CT 1:13:30   39:04   13:38 2:06:11
    9    13 Terry Laughlin      M  58   1/7    M5059 New Paltz       NY 1:15:37   37:28   13:41 2:06:46
   10    14 Karim Mabrouk       M  22   1/1    M2029 Naugatuck       CT 1:15:23   38:06   13:21 2:06:50
   11    21 C.J. Thomas         M  47   4/7    M4049 Farmington      CT 1:15:34   38:59   13:56 2:08:28
   12    20 Ken Schultz         M  32   2/2    M3039 Hartford        CT 1:17:00   38:39   13:21 2:08:59
   13     7 Laura Gould         F  22   1/2    F2029 Columbia        MD 1:17:44   37:47   13:50 2:09:20
   14   112 Fran Hare           F  58   1/2    F5059 New York        NY 1:17:40   39:12   14:17 2:11:08
   15    27 Trevor Heller       M  17   2/2    M0119 Naugatuck       CT 1:21:02   38:12   12:57 2:12:11
   16    15 Marcella MacDonald  F  45   2/3    F4049 Andover         CT 1:17:54   39:48   14:40 2:12:21
   17    25 Herve Hanon         M  47   5/7    M4049 Norwalk         CT 1:17:27   39:17   16:25 2:13:07
   18     9 Charles Herrick     M  49   6/7    M4049 Sandy Hook      CT 1:18:59   39:59   14:49 2:13:47
   19     4 Vin Darcy           M  50   2/7    M5059 Avon            CT 1:22:36   40:45   14:44 2:18:05
   20    10 George Hunihan      M  55   3/7    M5059 Milford         CT 1:23:45   41:22   15:02 2:20:08
   21   120 Kathleen Micinilio  F  41   3/3    F4049 Trumbull        CT 1:24:53   44:05   16:20 2:25:17
   22    18 Sean O'Connor       M  50   4/7    M5059 Fairfield       CT 1:27:24   43:24   15:34 2:26:21
   23     2 Richard Benson      M  57   5/7    M5059 Oceanside       NY 1:28:38   44:15   17:05 2:29:57
   24     8 Kristin Heller      F  23   2/2    F2029 Naugatuck       CT 1:35:59   45:20   15:04 2:36:22
   25    22 Doug Comstock       M  54   6/7    M5059 East Granby     CT 1:45:05   56:34   19:21 3:01:00
   26    11 Michael Kaufmann    M  50   7/7    M5059 Patchogue       NY 1:44:57   55:51   21:37 3:02:24
   27    19 Steve Scarangella   M  49   7/7    M4049 Glastonbury     CT 1:53:08 1:00:21   21:26 3:14:54
   28    16 Kathy McGuire       F  56   2/2    F5059 New York        NY 2:01:30 1:04:33   24:25 3:30:27
===================================================================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News