Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 25, 2009

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Age Group Results

October 25, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       971   46       28      23:25.0    7:33/M             
Top

Girls Under 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT           855   12       41      24:58.0    8:03/M             
       2    Sloane Stephens         Columbia  CT         1008   11      105      32:23.0   10:27/M             
       3    Giavannah Gorgone       Columbia  CT         1003   7       118      34:35.0   11:09/M             
       4    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           922   11      131      37:14.0   12:01/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sierra Ballsieper       Lebanon  CT           925   14       44      25:10.0    8:07/M             
       2    Cheyenne Ballsieper     Lebanon  CT           927   16       59      26:47.0    8:38/M             
       3    Bianca Lombardi         Coventry  CT          875   17       83      29:16.0    9:26/M             
       4    Caitlyn Metsack         Ashford  CT           861   17       87      29:47.0    9:36/M             
       5    Amolia Croteau          Columbia  CT          839   19      100      31:57.0   10:18/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tonya Acosta            Colchester  CT        869   27       37      24:20.0    7:51/M             
       2    Tammy Tootell           Willimantic  CT       853   28       38      24:26.0    7:53/M             
       3    Michelle Niewiarowski   Lebanon  CT           910   27       50      25:37.0    8:16/M             
       4    Lindsey Donato          Columbia  CT          868   21       66      27:20.0    8:49/M             
       5    Samantha Croci          East Longmeadow  MA   879   20       70      27:42.0    8:56/M             
       6    Lindsay Ramm            Columbia  CT          989   25       77      28:13.0    9:06/M             
       7    Kimberly Gilmore        Columbia  CT          880   27       79      28:32.0    9:12/M             
       8    Jessica Dupuis          Manchester  CT        903   26       81      29:04.0    9:23/M             
       9    Kristine Plankey        Manchester  CT        900   29       92      30:38.0    9:53/M             
      10    Tara Murphy             Columbia  CT          950   26      110      33:00.0   10:39/M             
      11    Melanie Wagner          South Windsor  CT     958   26      114      33:42.0   10:52/M             
      12    Whitney Gray            Cheshire  CT          865   29      117      34:24.0   11:06/M             
      13    Jessica Hornung         Windham  CT           911   27      121      35:11.0   11:21/M             
      14    Julie Schmelzer         Higganum  CT          890   24      126      35:45.0   11:32/M             
      15    Jen Shugrue             Wallingford  CT      1013   27      129      36:25.0   11:45/M             
      16    Jessica Saunders        Columbia  CT          951   27      133      38:31.0   12:25/M             
      17    Jennifer Hutchings      Durham  CT           1012   27      138      39:45.0   12:49/M             
      18    Molly Carta             Middletown  CT        981   20      155    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
      19    Katie Meline            Brentwood  NH         984   21      156    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
      20    Bethany Pelletier       Pittsfield  MA        983   24      157    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
      21    Meredith McKenna        Middletown  CT        980   20      158    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
      22    Patricia Meegan         Warwick  RI           982   24      159    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sara Kinney             Coventry  CT         1010   30       29      23:38.0    7:37/M             
       2    Jennifer Clark          Vernon Rockville  C   929   33       30      23:43.0    7:39/M             
       3    Karen Buske             Coventry  CT          999   38       61      26:51.0    8:40/M             
       4    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT           898   36       82      29:14.0    9:26/M             
       5    Danelle Person          Willimantic  CT       886   36       88      30:18.0    9:46/M             
       6    Keri Condos             Tolland  CT           866   32       97      31:43.0   10:14/M             
       7    Kristen Landen          East Haddam  CT       916   35      111      33:04.0   10:40/M             
       8    Genveva Person          Columbia  CT          987   33      115      34:16.0   11:03/M             
       9    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          888   31      119      34:57.0   11:16/M             
      10    Susan Irvine            Ashford  CT           909   38      124      35:43.0   11:31/M             
      11    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          891   30      127      35:45.0   11:32/M             
      12    Alexandra Marchetta     Columbia  CT          937   35      135      39:23.0   12:42/M             
      13    Amy Crim                Columbia  CT          944   38      140      40:28.0   13:03/M             
      14    Johannah Gorgone        Columbia  CT         1005   34      144      40:49.0   13:10/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA          850   43       33      24:05.0    7:46/M             
       2    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT        864   45       42      25:02.0    8:05/M             
       3    Amy Miller              Old Saybrook  CT      862   42       46      25:25.0    8:12/M             
       4    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT           1000   48       60      26:50.0    8:39/M             
       5    Beth Cheney             Columbia  CT          935   49       80      29:02.0    9:22/M             
       6    Michele Ozark           Columbia  CT         1011   46       84      29:18.0    9:27/M             
       7    Beth McCrabb            East Lyme  CT        1001   48       86      29:36.0    9:33/M             
       8    Elly Kohl               Tolland  CT           867   40       95      31:24.0   10:08/M             
       9    Valerie Bentley         Jewett City  CT       932   48      113      33:33.0   10:49/M             
      10    Kate Bentley            Willington  CT        906   40      125      35:43.0   11:31/M             
      11    Tammy Duffy             Preston  CT           936   40      134      38:43.0   12:29/M             
      12    Cheryl Reed             North Windham  CT     921   45      136      39:31.0   12:45/M             
      13    Tina Thomas             Columbia  CT          976   44      139      40:26.0   13:03/M             
      14    Tracy Brooks-Szegda     Columbia  CT          985   42      142      40:33.0   13:05/M             
      15    Jennifer Hermann        Columbia  CT          913   42      147      42:32.0   13:43/M             
      16    Karen Berris            Chaplin  CT           923   47      150      43:10.0   13:55/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Reincke                                 856   54       40      24:57.0    8:03/M             
       2    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT       847   53       63      27:06.0    8:45/M             
       3    Patrice Ramm            Columbia  CT          990   51       68      27:40.0    8:55/M             
       4    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT          844   52       78      28:30.0    9:12/M             
       5    Deb Bender              Lebanon  CT           930   53       90      30:21.0    9:47/M             
       6    Loralei Oneill          Guilford  CT          942   50      103      32:05.0   10:21/M             
       7    Vicki Quagliaroli       Stafford Springs  C   945   56      104      32:07.0   10:22/M             
       8    Nadine Keane            Jewett City  CT       881   55      128      35:49.0   11:33/M             
       9    Gabrielle Thomas        East Longmeadow  MA   858   51      149      42:37.0   13:45/M             
      10    Alicia Clendennin       Oakdale  CT           919   51      153    1:33:23.0   30:07/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT          841   62       94      31:21.0   10:07/M             
       2    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             857   60      116      34:18.0   11:04/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hunter Yale             Columbia  CT          994   17        1      17:29.0    5:38/M             
Top

Men 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bandit Number  1111                          1111            47      25:26.0    8:12/M             
       2    Bandit Number  1112                          1112            49      25:34.0    8:15/M             
Top

Boys Under 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT           859   12        4      21:04.0    6:48/M             
       2    Dalton Stein            Andover  CT           992   11       18      22:23.0    7:13/M             
       3    Jakob Koiva             Columbia  CT          965   10       52      25:45.0    8:18/M             
       4    Sawyer McCrabb          East Lyme  CT        1002   11       85      29:33.0    9:32/M             
       5    Mathew Candler          Norwich  CT           972   6        98      31:51.0   10:16/M             
       6    Cole Szegda             Columbia  CT          986   7       141      40:29.0   13:04/M             
       7    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT           939   11      154    1:51:18.0   35:54/M             
Top

Men 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christopher Messier     Plainfield  CT        974   14        3      20:42.0    6:41/M             
       2    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT          957   19       14      22:05.0    7:07/M             
       3    Nick Micoletti          Andover  CT           993   15       25      23:12.0    7:29/M             
       4    Trevor Pompa            Columbia  CT          966   13       39      24:34.0    7:55/M             
       5    Tom Snow                Plantsville  CT       975   17       51      25:39.0    8:16/M             
       6    Jon Hermann             Columbia  CT          914   13      145      42:28.0   13:42/M             
       7    Morgan Clendennin       Quaker Hill  CT       918   15      152    1:33:22.0   30:07/M             
Top

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Cote              Gales Ferry  CT       969   24        8      21:15.0    6:51/M             
       2    Prentice Tracy          Canterbury  CT        885   24       24      23:09.0    7:28/M             
       3    Adam Binczewski         Plainfield  CT        887   27       34      24:12.0    7:48/M             
       4    Rob Aheart              Vernon Rockville  C   978   23      122      35:21.0   11:24/M             
Top

Men 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          968   39        2      19:00.0    6:08/M             
       2    Richard Miller          Storrs Mansfield  C   998   37       10      21:25.0    6:55/M             
       3    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   970   37       15      22:09.0    7:09/M             
       4    John Carlson            Bolton  CT            988   33       17      22:21.0    7:13/M             
       5    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       917   36       19      22:26.0    7:14/M             
       6    Michael Fromerth        East Hartford  CT     874   38       23      23:02.0    7:26/M             
       7    Roger Barrette          Dayville  CT          977   35       26      23:19.0    7:31/M             
       8    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           854   31       43      25:09.0    8:07/M             
       9    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          851   39       55      26:22.0    8:30/M             
      10    Dan Leavitt             Columbia  CT          901   36       62      27:05.0    8:44/M             
      11    Martin Smith            West Hartford  CT     946   36       67      27:37.0    8:55/M             
      12    Jeff Schunder           Columbia  CT          955   37       89      30:19.0    9:47/M             
      13    David Collins           West Granby  CT       963   31       91      30:32.0    9:51/M             
      14    Christopher Tilney      Columbia  CT          962   36      101      31:58.0   10:19/M             
      15    Armando Fraga Jr        Broad Brook  CT       964   33      102      32:00.0   10:19/M             
      16    Keith Beaulieu          Manchester  CT        904   32      109      32:49.0   10:35/M             
      17    Matthew Pizzi           Columbia  CT          928   33      112      33:19.0   10:45/M             
      18    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT          892   30      120      34:58.0   11:17/M             
      19    Michael Gorgone         Columbia  CT         1004   35      123      35:34.0   11:28/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT        863   48        5      21:05.0    6:48/M             
       2    Larry Mooney            Windham  CT          1007   49        6      21:11.0    6:50/M             
       3    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT          948   48       11      21:29.0    6:56/M             
       4    Stephen Hutchins        Hope  RI              877   48       12      21:42.0    7:00/M             
       5    Richard Juergens        Manchester  CT        895   44       13      21:57.0    7:05/M             
       6    Michael Reilly          Manchester  CT        940   41       20      22:37.0    7:18/M             
       7    Gino Deliseo            Newington  CT        1006   40       21      22:44.0    7:20/M             
       8    John Ceruti             Colchester  CT        915   45       27      23:21.0    7:32/M             
       9    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          848   46       31      23:44.0    7:39/M             
      10    Dave Geissert           Columbia  CT          899   49       32      23:50.0    7:41/M             
      11    Webster Barrett         Quinebaug  CT         956   43       35      24:16.0    7:50/M             
      12    Peter Ballsieper        Lebanon  CT           926   43       45      25:17.0    8:09/M             
      13    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT           860   45       48      25:31.0    8:14/M             
      14    Steven Everett          Columbia  CT          979   49       54      26:07.0    8:25/M             
      15    Edward Panczak Jr       Guilford  CT          941   49       65      27:09.0    8:45/M             
      16    Brian Carbere           Jewett City  CT       954   41       69      27:41.0    8:56/M             
      17    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT       933   43       71      27:44.0    8:57/M             
      18    Jamie Bogan             East Haddam  CT       938   40       73      27:55.0    9:00/M             
      19    Kevin Looney            Bolton  CT            943   46       76      28:08.0    9:05/M             
      20    John Wynne              Hebron  CT            902   49       93      31:05.0   10:02/M             
      21    Jon Stephens            Columbia  CT         1009   46      106      32:25.0   10:27/M             
      22    Paul Croteau            Columbia  CT          840   46      107      32:36.0   10:31/M             
      23    Joe Pollard             Bolton  CT            931   46      137      39:45.0   12:49/M             
      24    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          894   46      143      40:40.0   13:07/M             
      25    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT          912   48      148      42:36.0   13:45/M             
      26    Robert Campagnone       Columbia  CT          996   45      151      43:22.0   13:59/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Sloan              Manchester  CT        953   52        7      21:12.0    6:50/M             
       2    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           852   55       16      22:16.0    7:11/M             
       3    Mike Underwood          Hebron  CT            949   53       36      24:18.0    7:50/M             
       4    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT          871   51       56      26:31.0    8:33/M             
       5    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT          897   52       57      26:34.0    8:34/M             
       6    John Klar               Vernon Rockville  C   889   55       58      26:37.0    8:35/M             
       7    Bruce Bergeron          Lebanon  CT           893   52       64      27:08.0    8:45/M             
       8    James Lombardi          Manchester  CT        961   54       72      27:53.0    9:00/M             
       9    Christopher Ramm        Cummaquid  MA         991   51       74      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      10    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          920   51       75      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      11    Peter Berris            Chaplin  CT           924   57       96      31:31.0   10:10/M             
      12    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             973   56       99      31:52.0   10:17/M             
      13    Ken Tomlinson           Lebanon  CT           959   55      132      37:15.0   12:01/M             
      14    Jon Przastek            Providence  RI        960   54      146      42:29.0   13:42/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          967   67        9      21:18.0    6:52/M             
       2    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           947   60       22      22:49.0    7:22/M             
       3    Scott Wilson            Montville  CT         836   63      108      32:42.0   10:33/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        908   70       53      25:57.0    8:22/M             
       2    Tom Sullivan            Gilman  CT            952   70      130      36:26.0   11:45/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News