Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 25, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Hunter Yale             Columbia  CT          994   17 ***** M 13-19      17:29.0    5:38/M             
       2    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          968   39     1 M 30-39      19:00.0    6:08/M             
       3    Christopher Messier     Plainfield  CT        974   14     1 M 13-19      20:42.0    6:41/M             
       4    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT           859   12     1 M  1-12      21:04.0    6:48/M             
       5    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT        863   48     1 M 40-49      21:05.0    6:48/M             
       6    Larry Mooney            Windham  CT          1007   49     2 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M             
       7    John Sloan              Manchester  CT        953   52     1 M 50-59      21:12.0    6:50/M             
       8    Scott Cote              Gales Ferry  CT       969   24     1 M 20-29      21:15.0    6:51/M             
       9    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          967   67     1 M 60-69      21:18.0    6:52/M             
      10    Richard Miller          Storrs Mansfield  C   998   37     2 M 30-39      21:25.0    6:55/M             
      11    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT          948   48     3 M 40-49      21:29.0    6:56/M             
      12    Stephen Hutchins        Hope  RI              877   48     4 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:00/M             
      13    Richard Juergens        Manchester  CT        895   44     5 M 40-49      21:57.0    7:05/M             
      14    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT          957   19     2 M 13-19      22:05.0    7:07/M             
      15    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   970   37     3 M 30-39      22:09.0    7:09/M             
      16    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           852   55     2 M 50-59      22:16.0    7:11/M             
      17    John Carlson            Bolton  CT            988   33     4 M 30-39      22:21.0    7:13/M             
      18    Dalton Stein            Andover  CT           992   11     2 M  1-12      22:23.0    7:13/M             
      19    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       917   36     5 M 30-39      22:26.0    7:14/M             
      20    Michael Reilly          Manchester  CT        940   41     6 M 40-49      22:37.0    7:18/M             
      21    Gino Deliseo            Newington  CT        1006   40     7 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:20/M             
      22    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           947   60     2 M 60-69      22:49.0    7:22/M             
      23    Michael Fromerth        East Hartford  CT     874   38     6 M 30-39      23:02.0    7:26/M             
      24    Prentice Tracy          Canterbury  CT        885   24     2 M 20-29      23:09.0    7:28/M             
      25    Nick Micoletti          Andover  CT           993   15     3 M 13-19      23:12.0    7:29/M             
      26    Roger Barrette          Dayville  CT          977   35     7 M 30-39      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      27    John Ceruti             Colchester  CT        915   45     8 M 40-49      23:21.0    7:32/M             
      28    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       971   46 ***** F 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M             
      29    Sara Kinney             Coventry  CT         1010   30     1 F 30-39      23:38.0    7:37/M             
      30    Jennifer Clark          Vernon Rockville  C   929   33     2 F 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M             
      31    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          848   46     9 M 40-49      23:44.0    7:39/M             
      32    Dave Geissert           Columbia  CT          899   49    10 M 40-49      23:50.0    7:41/M             
      33    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA          850   43     1 F 40-49      24:05.0    7:46/M             
      34    Adam Binczewski         Plainfield  CT        887   27     3 M 20-29      24:12.0    7:48/M             
      35    Webster Barrett         Quinebaug  CT         956   43    11 M 40-49      24:16.0    7:50/M             
      36    Mike Underwood          Hebron  CT            949   53     3 M 50-59      24:18.0    7:50/M             
      37    Tonya Acosta            Colchester  CT        869   27     1 F 20-29      24:20.0    7:51/M             
      38    Tammy Tootell           Willimantic  CT       853   28     2 F 20-29      24:26.0    7:53/M             
      39    Trevor Pompa            Columbia  CT          966   13     4 M 13-19      24:34.0    7:55/M             
      40    Janet Reincke                                 856   54     1 F 50-59      24:57.0    8:03/M             
      41    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT           855   12     1 F  1-12      24:58.0    8:03/M             
      42    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT        864   45     2 F 40-49      25:02.0    8:05/M             
      43    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           854   31     8 M 30-39      25:09.0    8:07/M             
      44    Sierra Ballsieper       Lebanon  CT           925   14     1 F 13-19      25:10.0    8:07/M             
      45    Peter Ballsieper        Lebanon  CT           926   43    12 M 40-49      25:17.0    8:09/M             
      46    Amy Miller              Old Saybrook  CT      862   42     3 F 40-49      25:25.0    8:12/M             
      47    Bandit Number  1111                          1111          1 M  0- 0      25:26.0    8:12/M             
      48    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT           860   45    13 M 40-49      25:31.0    8:14/M             
      49    Bandit Number  1112                          1112          2 M  0- 0      25:34.0    8:15/M             
      50    Michelle Niewiarowski   Lebanon  CT           910   27     3 F 20-29      25:37.0    8:16/M             
      51    Tom Snow                Plantsville  CT       975   17     5 M 13-19      25:39.0    8:16/M             
      52    Jakob Koiva             Columbia  CT          965   10     3 M  1-12      25:45.0    8:18/M             
      53    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        908   70     1 M 70-99      25:57.0    8:22/M             
      54    Steven Everett          Columbia  CT          979   49    14 M 40-49      26:07.0    8:25/M             
      55    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          851   39     9 M 30-39      26:22.0    8:30/M             
      56    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT          871   51     4 M 50-59      26:31.0    8:33/M             
      57    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT          897   52     5 M 50-59      26:34.0    8:34/M             
      58    John Klar               Vernon Rockville  C   889   55     6 M 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M             
      59    Cheyenne Ballsieper     Lebanon  CT           927   16     2 F 13-19      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      60    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT           1000   48     4 F 40-49      26:50.0    8:39/M             
      61    Karen Buske             Coventry  CT          999   38     3 F 30-39      26:51.0    8:40/M             
      62    Dan Leavitt             Columbia  CT          901   36    10 M 30-39      27:05.0    8:44/M             
      63    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT       847   53     2 F 50-59      27:06.0    8:45/M             
      64    Bruce Bergeron          Lebanon  CT           893   52     7 M 50-59      27:08.0    8:45/M             
      65    Edward Panczak Jr       Guilford  CT          941   49    15 M 40-49      27:09.0    8:45/M             
      66    Lindsey Donato          Columbia  CT          868   21     4 F 20-29      27:20.0    8:49/M             
      67    Martin Smith            West Hartford  CT     946   36    11 M 30-39      27:37.0    8:55/M             
      68    Patrice Ramm            Columbia  CT          990   51     3 F 50-59      27:40.0    8:55/M             
      69    Brian Carbere           Jewett City  CT       954   41    16 M 40-49      27:41.0    8:56/M             
      70    Samantha Croci          East Longmeadow  MA   879   20     5 F 20-29      27:42.0    8:56/M             
      71    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT       933   43    17 M 40-49      27:44.0    8:57/M             
      72    James Lombardi          Manchester  CT        961   54     8 M 50-59      27:53.0    9:00/M             
      73    Jamie Bogan             East Haddam  CT       938   40    18 M 40-49      27:55.0    9:00/M             
      74    Christopher Ramm        Cummaquid  MA         991   51     9 M 50-59      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      75    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          920   51    10 M 50-59      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      76    Kevin Looney            Bolton  CT            943   46    19 M 40-49      28:08.0    9:05/M             
      77    Lindsay Ramm            Columbia  CT          989   25     6 F 20-29      28:13.0    9:06/M             
      78    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT          844   52     4 F 50-59      28:30.0    9:12/M             
      79    Kimberly Gilmore        Columbia  CT          880   27     7 F 20-29      28:32.0    9:12/M             
      80    Beth Cheney             Columbia  CT          935   49     5 F 40-49      29:02.0    9:22/M             
      81    Jessica Dupuis          Manchester  CT        903   26     8 F 20-29      29:04.0    9:23/M             
      82    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT           898   36     4 F 30-39      29:14.0    9:26/M             
      83    Bianca Lombardi         Coventry  CT          875   17     3 F 13-19      29:16.0    9:26/M             
      84    Michele Ozark           Columbia  CT         1011   46     6 F 40-49      29:18.0    9:27/M             
      85    Sawyer McCrabb          East Lyme  CT        1002   11     4 M  1-12      29:33.0    9:32/M             
      86    Beth McCrabb            East Lyme  CT        1001   48     7 F 40-49      29:36.0    9:33/M             
      87    Caitlyn Metsack         Ashford  CT           861   17     4 F 13-19      29:47.0    9:36/M             
      88    Danelle Person          Willimantic  CT       886   36     5 F 30-39      30:18.0    9:46/M             
      89    Jeff Schunder           Columbia  CT          955   37    12 M 30-39      30:19.0    9:47/M             
      90    Deb Bender              Lebanon  CT           930   53     5 F 50-59      30:21.0    9:47/M             
      91    David Collins           West Granby  CT       963   31    13 M 30-39      30:32.0    9:51/M             
      92    Kristine Plankey        Manchester  CT        900   29     9 F 20-29      30:38.0    9:53/M             
      93    John Wynne              Hebron  CT            902   49    20 M 40-49      31:05.0   10:02/M             
      94    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT          841   62     1 F 60-69      31:21.0   10:07/M             
      95    Elly Kohl               Tolland  CT           867   40     8 F 40-49      31:24.0   10:08/M             
      96    Peter Berris            Chaplin  CT           924   57    11 M 50-59      31:31.0   10:10/M             
      97    Keri Condos             Tolland  CT           866   32     6 F 30-39      31:43.0   10:14/M             
      98    Mathew Candler          Norwich  CT           972   6      5 M  1-12      31:51.0   10:16/M             
      99    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             973   56    12 M 50-59      31:52.0   10:17/M             
     100    Amolia Croteau          Columbia  CT          839   19     5 F 13-19      31:57.0   10:18/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Christopher Tilney      Columbia  CT          962   36    14 M 30-39      31:58.0   10:19/M             
     102    Armando Fraga Jr        Broad Brook  CT       964   33    15 M 30-39      32:00.0   10:19/M             
     103    Loralei Oneill          Guilford  CT          942   50     6 F 50-59      32:05.0   10:21/M             
     104    Vicki Quagliaroli       Stafford Springs  C   945   56     7 F 50-59      32:07.0   10:22/M             
     105    Sloane Stephens         Columbia  CT         1008   11     2 F  1-12      32:23.0   10:27/M             
     106    Jon Stephens            Columbia  CT         1009   46    21 M 40-49      32:25.0   10:27/M             
     107    Paul Croteau            Columbia  CT          840   46    22 M 40-49      32:36.0   10:31/M             
     108    Scott Wilson            Montville  CT         836   63     3 M 60-69      32:42.0   10:33/M             
     109    Keith Beaulieu          Manchester  CT        904   32    16 M 30-39      32:49.0   10:35/M             
     110    Tara Murphy             Columbia  CT          950   26    10 F 20-29      33:00.0   10:39/M             
     111    Kristen Landen          East Haddam  CT       916   35     7 F 30-39      33:04.0   10:40/M             
     112    Matthew Pizzi           Columbia  CT          928   33    17 M 30-39      33:19.0   10:45/M             
     113    Valerie Bentley         Jewett City  CT       932   48     9 F 40-49      33:33.0   10:49/M             
     114    Melanie Wagner          South Windsor  CT     958   26    11 F 20-29      33:42.0   10:52/M             
     115    Genveva Person          Columbia  CT          987   33     8 F 30-39      34:16.0   11:03/M             
     116    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             857   60     2 F 60-69      34:18.0   11:04/M             
     117    Whitney Gray            Cheshire  CT          865   29    12 F 20-29      34:24.0   11:06/M             
     118    Giavannah Gorgone       Columbia  CT         1003   7      3 F  1-12      34:35.0   11:09/M             
     119    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          888   31     9 F 30-39      34:57.0   11:16/M             
     120    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT          892   30    18 M 30-39      34:58.0   11:17/M             
     121    Jessica Hornung         Windham  CT           911   27    13 F 20-29      35:11.0   11:21/M             
     122    Rob Aheart              Vernon Rockville  C   978   23     4 M 20-29      35:21.0   11:24/M             
     123    Michael Gorgone         Columbia  CT         1004   35    19 M 30-39      35:34.0   11:28/M             
     124    Susan Irvine            Ashford  CT           909   38    10 F 30-39      35:43.0   11:31/M             
     125    Kate Bentley            Willington  CT        906   40    10 F 40-49      35:43.0   11:31/M             
     126    Julie Schmelzer         Higganum  CT          890   24    14 F 20-29      35:45.0   11:32/M             
     127    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          891   30    11 F 30-39      35:45.0   11:32/M             
     128    Nadine Keane            Jewett City  CT       881   55     8 F 50-59      35:49.0   11:33/M             
     129    Jen Shugrue             Wallingford  CT      1013   27    15 F 20-29      36:25.0   11:45/M             
     130    Tom Sullivan            Gilman  CT            952   70     2 M 70-99      36:26.0   11:45/M             
     131    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           922   11     4 F  1-12      37:14.0   12:01/M             
     132    Ken Tomlinson           Lebanon  CT           959   55    13 M 50-59      37:15.0   12:01/M             
     133    Jessica Saunders        Columbia  CT          951   27    16 F 20-29      38:31.0   12:25/M             
     134    Tammy Duffy             Preston  CT           936   40    11 F 40-49      38:43.0   12:29/M             
     135    Alexandra Marchetta     Columbia  CT          937   35    12 F 30-39      39:23.0   12:42/M             
     136    Cheryl Reed             North Windham  CT     921   45    12 F 40-49      39:31.0   12:45/M             
     137    Joe Pollard             Bolton  CT            931   46    23 M 40-49      39:45.0   12:49/M             
     138    Jennifer Hutchings      Durham  CT           1012   27    17 F 20-29      39:45.0   12:49/M             
     139    Tina Thomas             Columbia  CT          976   44    13 F 40-49      40:26.0   13:03/M             
     140    Amy Crim                Columbia  CT          944   38    13 F 30-39      40:28.0   13:03/M             
     141    Cole Szegda             Columbia  CT          986   7      6 M  1-12      40:29.0   13:04/M             
     142    Tracy Brooks-Szegda     Columbia  CT          985   42    14 F 40-49      40:33.0   13:05/M             
     143    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          894   46    24 M 40-49      40:40.0   13:07/M             
     144    Johannah Gorgone        Columbia  CT         1005   34    14 F 30-39      40:49.0   13:10/M             
     145    Jon Hermann             Columbia  CT          914   13     6 M 13-19      42:28.0   13:42/M             
     146    Jon Przastek            Providence  RI        960   54    14 M 50-59      42:29.0   13:42/M             
     147    Jennifer Hermann        Columbia  CT          913   42    15 F 40-49      42:32.0   13:43/M             
     148    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT          912   48    25 M 40-49      42:36.0   13:45/M             
     149    Gabrielle Thomas        East Longmeadow  MA   858   51     9 F 50-59      42:37.0   13:45/M             
     150    Karen Berris            Chaplin  CT           923   47    16 F 40-49      43:10.0   13:55/M             
     151    Robert Campagnone       Columbia  CT          996   45    26 M 40-49      43:22.0   13:59/M             
     152    Morgan Clendennin       Quaker Hill  CT       918   15     7 M 13-19    1:33:22.0   30:07/M             
     153    Alicia Clendennin       Oakdale  CT           919   51    10 F 50-59    1:33:23.0   30:07/M             
     154    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT           939   11     7 M  1-12    1:51:18.0   35:54/M             
     155    Molly Carta             Middletown  CT        981   20    18 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     156    Katie Meline            Brentwood  NH         984   21    19 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     157    Bethany Pelletier       Pittsfield  MA        983   24    20 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     158    Meredith McKenna        Middletown  CT        980   20    21 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     159    Patricia Meegan         Warwick  RI           982   24    22 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News